1900 Rosters     

 

ASSINIBOIA

North-West Mounted Police :  Alberts, Carlyle P, Cummins, Dever, Dundas, Fisher, Fitzgerald, Gallagher C, Irwin P, McDonald, McFarlane, Robinson, Winters

Regina :  Acaster, Balfour A., Balfour J., Callender, Gordon, Matheson, McCarthy, McCartney Bob P, McGregor, McLachlan, Ryan, Simington Walter C


ALBERTA

Edmonton :  Ball F. P, Ball W. C, Ball Wm. SS, Cairney 1B, Campbell OF, Carr T. OF, Hurt OF, Inglis C.W. 3B, Knox 2B/1B, Matthews OF, Wilson 3B/2B, Wood OF

Leduc :  Cairnay T.P. 1B, Garrow F. P, Hardy G. SS, Hardy R. 2B, Harty F.G. C, Kirkpatrick W. OF, Klein Z. OF, Pogue Ed OF, Samis J. 3B

Strathcona :  Blaine R. OF, Buckell OF, Buckle SS/P, Dodd 1B, Grabowski J. OF, Jackson J. C, McMillan Dr. 3B, Sheere OF/SS, Steeves W. P/3B, Worth J.D. 2B

Sturgeon :  Gibbard W. 3B, Groat B. 1B, Groat F. OF, Groat G.OF, Groat W. OF, Rice 2B, Samis F. SS, Samis L. C, Samis S. P


MANITOBA

St. Boniface :  Belanger OF, Gingras J. P, Gingras T. SS, Harrison C. 3B, Harrison D. C, Jean 1B, Joyal 3B, Leveque 2B, Marcoux OF, Marion OF, Samson OF

St. Jean :   Assilin OF, Conneaut 1B, Cyr OF, Gauthier A. C, Gauthier Alf SS, Labelle OF, Provost 3B, Robert 2B, Vaudale P

Virden :  Crew P, Orr P

Winnipegs : Glasco J. SS, Glasco W. 1B, Gregory P, Harkness OF, Harrison C, Hazelwood 2B, Holden OF, Jean 3B, Johnson OF

Winnipeg Capitals :  Boyd 3B, Boyd F., Ellis F. OF, Ellis H. OF, Gilday OF, Gillespie, Johnston, King SS, Lavack 1B, McCormick P, Mulligan 2B, Wilson C

Winnipeg Griffins :  Gillespie, Grabin, Ladd1, Ladd2, Lammur, McGrath, Pettit, Shea, Wilson

Winnipeg Unions :  Call B., Call E., Campbell, Chubb C, Davis, Glasgow J. 1B, Glasgow W. 3B, Harkness OF, Hazelwood, Jacobs SS, Lewis OF, McInnis, Underwood, Wilkinson 2B

Winnipeg Zephers :  Anderson 2B, Chubb C, Hancock OF, Johnston OF, McLaughlin 3B, Perry 1B, Porte P, Wilson OF, Wraggett SS


BRITISH COLUMBIA

Nanaimo :  Ashman SS, Cameron 1B, Case P, Collogau, Culligan 3B, Gouge, Graham OF, McCullough OF, O'Connor C, Spargo P/OF, Wheelihan, Williams 2B

Vancouver :  Anderson OF, Backwill OF, Bockwell OF, Forrest 3B/OF, Green SS, Harvie Lester P, Herbert 1B, Holmes Billy 2B/SS, Llewellyn OF, McMillan Dan C, Miller Walter OF, Pero 3B, Pickering Billy 2B, Tupper OF

Victoria :   Burns G. 2B, Copeland C. OF, Haines H. 3B, Harrison W. OF, Holness Jimmy P, McConnell F. SS, McLeod D. 1B, Roarke W. OF, Smith J. C, Wiglesworth W. 3B


OTHER

Grafton, ND :  Anderson 3B, Ballantyne C, Carney P, Ford R. OF, Ford S. 2B, Jaconson OF, Johnson OF, Sconton 1B, Scott SS, Wilcox P