1900 Rosters     

 

ASSINIBOIA

North-West Mounted Police :  Alberts, Carlyle P, Cummins, Dever, Dundas, Fisher, Fitzgerald, Gallagher C, Irwin P, McDonald, McFarlane, Robinson, Winters

Regina :  Acaster, Balfour A., Balfour J., Callender, Gordon, Matheson, McCarthy, McCartney Bob P, McGregor, McLachlan, Ryan, Simington Walter C


ALBERTA

Edmonton :  Ball F. P, Ball W. C, Ball Wm. SS, Cairney 1B, Campbell OF, Carr T. OF, Hurt OF, Inglis C.W. 3B, Knox 2B/1B, Matthews OF, Wilson 3B/2B, Wood OF

Leduc :  Cairnay T.P. 1B, Garrow F. P, Hardy G. SS, Hardy R. 2B, Harty F.G. C, Kirkpatrick W. OF, Klein Z. OF, Pogue Ed OF, Samis J. 3B

Strathcona :  Blaine R. OF, Buckell OF, Buckle SS/P, Dodd 1B, Grabowski J. OF, Jackson J. C, McMillan Dr. 3B, Sheere OF/SS, Steeves W. P/3B, Worth J.D. 2B

Sturgeon :  Gibbard W. 3B, Groat B. 1B, Groat F. OF, Groat G.OF, Groat W. OF, Rice 2B, Samis F. SS, Samis L. C, Samis S. P


MANITOBA

St. Boniface :  Belanger OF, Gingras J. P, Gingras T. SS, Harrison C. 3B, Harrison D. C, Jean 1B, Joyal 3B, Leveque 2B, Marcoux OF, Marion OF, Samson OF

St. Jean :   Assilin OF, Conneaut 1B, Cyr OF, Gauthier A. C, Gauthier Alf SS, Labelle OF, Provost 3B, Robert 2B, Vaudale P

Virden :  Crew P, Orr P

Winnipegs : Glasco J. SS, Glasco W. 1B, Gregory P, Harkness OF, Harrison C, Hazelwood 2B, Holden OF, Jean 3B, Johnson OF

Winnipeg Capitals :  Boyd 3B, Boyd F., Ellis F. OF, Ellis H. OF, Gilday OF, Gillespie, Johnston, King SS, Lavack 1B, McCormick P, Mulligan 2B, Wilson C

Winnipeg Griffins :  Gillespie, Grabin, Ladd1, Ladd2, Lammur, McGrath, Pettit, Shea, Wilson

Winnipeg Unions :  Call B., Call E., Campbell, Chubb C, Davis, Glasgow J. 1B, Glasgow W. 3B, Harkness OF, Hazelwood, Jacobs SS, Lewis OF, McInnis, Underwood, Wilkinson 2B

Winnipeg Zephers :  Anderson 2B, Chubb C, Hancock OF, Johnston OF, McLaughlin 3B, Perry 1B, Porte P, Wilson OF, Wraggett SS


BRITISH COLUMBIA

Nanaimo :  Ashman SS, Cameron 1B, Case P, Collogau, Culligan 3B, Gouge, Graham OF, McCullough OF, O'Connor C, Spargo P/OF, Wheelihan, Williams 2B

Vancouver :  Anderson OF, Backwill OF, Bockwell OF, Forrest 3B/OF, Green SS, Harvie Lester P, Herbert 1B, Holmes Billy 2B/SS, Llewellyn OF, McMillan Dan C, Miller Walter OF, Pero 3B, Pickering Billy 2B, Tupper OF


OTHER

Grafton, ND :  Anderson 3B, Ballantyne C, Carney P, Ford R. OF, Ford S. 2B, Jaconson OF, Johnson OF, Sconton 1B, Scott SS, Wilcox P