1920 Rosters     

 

WESTERN CANADA LEAGUE

Calgary Bronchos :  Brown (Lefty) P, Christensen Harvey 2B, Christensen Walter (Seacap) OF, Cline Edward P, Corrigan 3B (also Moose Jaw), Grimes Roy P (also Saskatoon), Devine Joe MGR, Gregor Hal 1B (also Winnipeg), Hamilton Billy SS, Hawks Nelson (Chicken) OF/P, Kilhullen Pat C/1B, Lamarra Anthony SS (also Moose Jaw), Mack Frank (Stubby) P, Manda Carl 3B, Smale Bob OF, Steengrafe Milt P/OF, Sweeney/Swaney Charles P, Thollander Ernest P (also Saskatoon), Tobin Joe OF, Wirts Elwood (Kettle) C

Edmonton Eskimos :  Andrews Ray(Red) SS/P, Ayres 2B/SS (also Regina, Saskatoon), Bakewell P, Bonner Al RHP, Brant Grover P, Brown P, Chilton Les OF, Dumovich Nick LHP, Eagleson Bill 2B (also Saskatoon), Forsythe Cy OF, Gleichmann Gustave 1B, Johnson OF, Libke Fred P (also Moose Jaw), Monroe George (Irish) OF, Nelson Hal OF (also Saskatoon), Reppy Gay P/OF (also Saskatoon), Ritchie Pete C/OF, Schultz (Toots) OF, Shaw (Hunky) SS, Smallwood "Bobby" OF/P, Standridge Pete MGR/P/OF, Starky John 3B/SS, Stokke Gilbert 2B, Valentine George P, Veno Murray C, Wolgamot C.Earl C/3B

Moose Jaw Robin Hoods :  Corrigan 2B (also Calgary), Dallas A. (Porky) SS, Gibson George P, Griffith William OF/C, Hauger Art OF, Johnson O. OF/C, Lamarra Anthony SS (also Calgary), Leifer Elmer 3B/OF/P, Lesher William P, Libke Fred P (also Edmonton), Machold Adolph P/3B, Marshall Robert C, Morrison Harry P, Riepl Utch 3B/SS, Sauger OF, Schaack Edward P (also Winnipeg), Swartz George(Lefty) LHP, Walters Karl (Junk) 1B/SS, Webb Emery P, Williams Denny OF, Williams R.L. Nick MGR/1B/C/P

Regina Senators :  Ayres 3B (also Edmonton), Bender John OF/P, Burke Eamonn (Speck) 3B, Dailey Joe(Slim) P, Evans Evan (Rube) P, Fuhrman Ollie C/OF, Kelliher Mickey 1B/P, Miller Ralph P, Pillette Herman P, Ritter Art 2B, Smith Marvin (Red) SS, Speas Bill MGR/OF, Vache Ernest (Tex) OF, Whaling Bert C, Zweifel Albert P

Saskatoon Quakers :  Ayres 2B/3B (also Regina, Edmonton), Bachant Louis C, Beer Sam RHP/MGR, Bliss Art (Toots) C, Eagleson Bill 2B (also Edmonton), Frisch P, Gill Andrew SS, Grimes Roy P (also Calgary), Hahn P, Harris P, Kernan Joseph MGR/2B, Knyble Frank SS, Leid OF, Loewe Ruddy OF/3B, Meisner OF, Murphy James 3B, Nelson Hal OF (also Edmonton), Olson Arthur 1B/P, Olson Ollie C/OF, Reppy Gay P (also Edmonton), Roman Paul P, Stoltz (Lefty) P,  Thollander Ernie P (also Calgary), Watson Charles (Doc) P Williams Ed (Chief) OF/P, Williams Cy P/OF, Wright OF

Winnipeg Maroons :  Bartliff P, Benton Harry P, Braby Wilbert 3B, Dixon J.A. C/1B, Gervais (Lefty) P, Gregor Hal 1B (also Calgary), Henion Lafayette P, Kaufmann Tony P, Madura Jake C, Melillo Oscar (Ski) OF/2B, Morrison Eugene OF, Muench 2B, Newhouse Ed, Newman C, O'Neil William OF, Poelman 2B, Raleigh 1B/2B/P, Schaack Edward P (also Moose Jaw), Seiffert Leo RHP, Shea OF, Sheehan Jack MGR/SS


SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

C.N.R. : Agard 2B, Alexander 1B/2B/C, Art SS, Falby P/SS/OF, Fuller C, Gillis 1B, Gregory OF/P, Hay 2B/OF, Kennedy 2B, King OF, Morrish 3B, Roblin SS/P/OF, Stewart 2B/SS, Taylor Wally OF/C, Turnbull OF, Wilson OF

Fawcett’s (first-half pennant winners) : Aikin 3B/SS, Allan OF, Art Jack 2B/OF/SS, Atchison P/3B/C, Campbell 1B, Dobson P, Harris OF, Hilldrup OF, Kirkland OF/SS, Leslie SS, Schraeder Abe 2B, Stevens OF, Talbot OF, Watkins 3B/P/SS, Weldon OF, Wilson C, Woods OF

Fifth (second-half pennant winners) : Aikens 1B, Art G. 2B/SS, Bainbridge P, Bill OF/3B, Clouston SS/P, Davey/Davie OF, Griffith/Griffiths OF, Houlding Pete OF, Hunter F./L. C, Hunter J. 3B/OF, Langford OF, Leachman 3B/OF, McFadyen 2B, Porter OF, Price P, Reid P/1B, Turriff OF/1B

Sutherland : Brady F. C/1B/OF, Brady T. P, Butler OF, Davis OF/2B, Gurman P, Guthrie 1B, Ireland P, Leitch/Leith OF/2B, Livingston 3B, May OF, McOrmond OF, Mitchell SS, Penhall OF, Rawles C/1B, Scobie 2B/SS/1B, Secord OF


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Prince Albert :  Allen 2B, Ashwin P/SS, Brennan OF, Cummings P, Erickson 3B, Galarneau 1B, Jansen SS/3B, Lee P, McEwan OF, McNeil C, Thompson P, Tarves OF

Saskatoon :  Aiken OF, Atchison P, Campbell 1B, Falby P/OF, Lyle P, Schraeder 2B, Smith SS, Taylor C, Watkins 3B, Weldon OF


REGINA NORTHSIDE LEAGUE

Imperial Oil : Arnot J. 3B, Browne Cecil 1B/2B, Campbell R. 3B/OF, Cook Russell P/2B, Devine OF, Edge SS, Gogan 2B, Gottselig Pete 1B/P/OF, Hay George SS/P, Heffernan 3B/1B, Inglis OF/P, Irvin Dick 1B, Kain Terence “Ted”  P/SS/2B, McDougall L. C/OF, McInnis N. C, McKay OF, Moroschan Casey P/1B, O’Dell OF/3B, Shein OF/3B, Snook/Snooks 2B/OF, Stein M. C, Thompson/Thomson R.OF, Walker OF, Webb Cecil “Granny” OF/SS

R.C.M.P : Anderson OF, Cairns OF/3B, Doyle 1B/OF, Holmes P/OF, Lafromboise OF, Lewis 2B/P/1B/SS/C, Lindsay Stew SS, Martindale OF, McTavish OF, Morris 2B/OF, Nelson 1B, Rodgers/Rogers SS/P/OF/2B, Stata P/3B, Suter C/2B/OF, Tillcox 3B/OF, Timmis 3B/C/OF, Wilson C

Success College : Baldwin Bill 3B, Barker Fred OF, Bird 1B/SS, Bolster P/OF, Cain OF, Donaldson 3B/OF, Gottselig OF, Irvin “Chum” C, Longpre OF/C, McDougall R. OF, Menlove Morris P/2B/OF/SS/1B, Molisky Bill SS/3B, Phillips OF, Rittinger A. SS/P, Rittinger J. C/OF, Slade 2B, Slovich OF, Symans OF

Winners Club : Bannister P, Blacklock, Blair A. SS/OF/3B/2B, Blair W. OF, Cathro P, Conrod OF/1B/P, Drew K. 1B, Grassick Gordon SS/3B, Knowles OF/1B, Leigh Stew C/OF/P/1B, Lindsay Vadis 3B/SS/OF/2B, Milne OF/2B, Rowand Jack 2B/1B/SS, Spence OF/C

Y.M.C.A. : Adamson P, Armstrong OF, Cooper C/3B, Ditlove OF, Eadie 3B, Elder SS, Gaffan SS, Gallagher H. OF, Gibbons OF, Habermiller OF/SS, Kopplin 1B, Livotz 2B, Parker C/3B, Peters 2B/P, Ryan G. 3B, Schneider 1B/OF/2B, Silverman OF, Slovich P/3B/OF/2B, Snider 3B


MOOSE JAW COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

Press (second-half pennant winners) : Adair OF, Brooksbank OF, Cave 3B/SS/OF, Gibson P/OF/SS, Hagen 3B/OF, Johnson J. 2B/OF, Johnson R. C, MacDonald Jim P/SS, Nairn SS/3B, Peck OF, Richard OF, Ruzicka 2B, Upex Joe 1B

Robin Hoods : Brown H. 2B/P, Browne Cecil 1B, Buckley OF, Ennis 1B, Hinchey P, Marples Stan P/2B, McMillan C, Naden 3B, Sloan SS, Suchewel OF

Shaw’s Candy Factory (first-half pennant winners) : Armstrong C, Burwell OF, Fawcett SS, Furchner C/2B, Gallant SS/P, Haigh George P, Janasack 3B, Joyner OF, MacKenzie/McKenzie 1B, Schultz 2B/OF, Simpson OF, Statham OF

Wholesalers : Erratt SS/P, Frizzell C, Green OF, Kimberley 1B, Lang OF, Morgan P/C, O’Brien P/SS, Scott 2B, Scott S. OF, Thompson 3B/OF


PRINCE ALBERT CITY LEAGUE

C.N.R. : Bennett OF, Coates 1B/3B, Drake SS (also K.C.’s), Galarneau 1B (also K.C.’s), Garnean 1B, Griffin P, Hogg OF, Jackson C/OF, Oliver Jack 2B, Paul M. OF, Pridham OF, Rosser J. OF, Schofield C/OF, Taylor 3B/SS, Tremblay OF, Whitter 3B

Falcons : Agnew, Beaucotte 1B, Black 2B, Embretson 3B/P/SS, Erickson 1B/3B/2B, Greig OF, Hyatt OF/3B, Howard OF/3B, Jansen SS/3B, Jansen V. C, Johnson OF, Logan OF, MacAneeley OF, Matheson OF, Meighen 1B/OF, Oliver N. C, Sinclair OF, Smith 1B, Thompson P

Knights of Columbus : Anderson 3B/OF, Bombeau OF, Carr E. 1B, Carr H. OF, Drake SS (also C.N.R.), Galarneau 1B (also C.N.R.), Griffin OF/SS, Lee barney P/OF, Marshall P, McNeil C, Meehan OF, Olson 3B/2B, O’Neill 2B/OF, Rose OF/SS, Rosser G. SS/OF

Shamrocks : Alexander OF, Allen 2B, Ashwin SS/2B, Brennan OF, Casey C/SS, Collins 1B/P/2B, Embretson SS, Fisher OF, Lyle Frank P, McEwen 3B/OF/SS/1B, Moore 3B, Rose 3B, Sprainer C, Tarves G. OF, Tarves H. P/1B, Woodcock C. OF, Woodcock E. 3B/1B/C  


SWIFT CURRENT CITY LEAGUE

Cubs : Brussick Bill P/3B/SS, Daum A. “Ivory” 1B/P, Emms SS/C/2B, Greenblat OF/P, Haskell OF, Herman Freddie C, King 2B/1B/3B, Jackson 2B, Madura C/P, Peterson Walter P/3B/OF, Wiche OF/P

Giants : Borthwick Jim OF/P/2B, Brown OF, Dempsey Joe 3B/SS, Dodds E. OF, Elliott Abe 2B, Hall OF/P, Herman OF, Jeffries P/OF, Reidler A. “Gus” C, Robinson SS, Saunders OF, Wilson “Speedy” SS/3B, West 1B


CARROT RIVER VALLEY LEAGUE

Birch Hills : Bird P, Blackadder 2B, Bright W., Dunlop OF, Flager OF, Gerlach L. SS, Gerlach Pete 1B, Gerlach Phil 3B, Johnson OF, Nelson F. C

Melfort : Assaly M. 1B, Badgley A. 3B, Carbert R. OF, Crawford K. OF, Cummings E. P, Gillespie O. OF, Grant J. C, Motz R. 2B, Roos D. SS/C

Star City : Armstrong H. 2B, Armstrong J. 3B, Bird R. OF, Fadden F. C, Pope V. OF, Radloff C. SS, Sadler R. P, Starkey P. OF, Thompson W. 1B

Tisdale : Waldo P


NORTHERN SPORTS LEAGUE

Canwood :  Anderson E., Blakely R., Carter P., Crawson, Crossman H., Enstrom, Forgaard F., Klausson G., Lanes E., McGilvey, Millard L., Millard O., Storey K.  

Leask :  Brunnet J., Duncan E., Good L. Hodgins J., Hodgins V., Madson H., Moblo, Permack B., Robinson, Wadling R., Wyman L.    

Parkside :  Angel C., Brumton C., Canady/Cannaday J., Canady/Cannaday M., Fisher G., Fisher T., Mennie J., Miller N., Moore W., Thurier W., Woods H.   

Shellbrook :  Daley/Daly B. C, Eldridge H. OF, Garrison P. OF, Keating E. OF, Little H. 3B/OF, Maddock G. C/OF, Maddock S. SS, Maddock W. 2B, Messer B. OF/2B, McLeod B. OF/P/C, McLeod J. P/3B, Mohr L. OF, Nicols G. OF, Stalker T. OF, Weir C. 1B  


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR AMATEUR PLAYOFF ROSTERS

Prince Albert Shamrocks : Allan/Allen 2B, Ashwin OF/SS, Brennan OF, Erickson 3B, Cummings P, Galarneau 1B, Jansen SS/2B, Lee Barney P, McAneeley OF, McEwen OF, McNeil C, Tarvis OF, Thompson P 

Saskatoon : Aikin OF, Campbell 1B, Davie OF, Falby P/OF, Hunter OF, Lyle P, Schraeder 2B, Smith SS, Taylor C, Watkins 3B, Weldon OF


SOUTHERN SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR AMATEUR ROSTERS

Antelope Lake : Benjamin OF, Lloyd A. C, Lloyd C. 2B, Lloyd George P, Lloyd L. OF, Lloyd P. SS, Tice OF, Turlson 3B, Young G. P, Young N. 1B

Cabri : Clarke C, Doughman 1B, Gainer “Lefty” P, Gossard Sr. OF, Gossard Jr. OF, Newby 2B, Ruthven OF, Spaulding 3B, Tarr SS

Churchbridge : Anderson SS, Everett P/2B, Johnson A. 2B/P, Johnson J. OF, Montgomery J. C, Paget OF, Pickering J. 3B, Rickerman F. OF, Zimmerman 1B

Gull Lake : Hinton 1B, Hornibrook P/OF, Jahren P/OF, McGonnegal 1B, Movold C, Pace 1B/2B, Piper 3B, Stephenson OF/3B, Taylor OF, Trostem SS

Kamsack :  Gibson P, Larsen P, Lynch C

Melville :  Banness, Brillon P, Henderson 1B, McDermitt 3B, McDonald C, McDougall OF, McTavish OF, Olson OF, Sankey 2B, Smith SS

Moose Jaw Millers : Armstrong 3B, Bainbridge P, Bostrom OF, Dawson OF, Fraser SS, Gray OF, Haigh George P, Henderson Cliff OF, Hinchey 1B, Lee OF, Lloyd P, Love OF, MacDonald 1B/P, McComby SS, McConvey OF/SS, McDonald 1B, Nairn OF, O’Day “Hank” 2B/SS, Phillips P, Swanson C

Regina Victorias : Barker Fred OF/1B/2B, Bennett 1B, Browne Cecil 1B, Dent George OF, Dickey OF, Eagle Brent OF/P, Farquhar Jack SS, Hay George SS/2B, Holmes George, Irvin “Chum” C, Janzen 3B, Lea 3B, Leigh Stew OF, Lewis OF, Lindsay Stew OF/3B/SS, Lindsay Vadis, Menlove Morris P/OF, Molisky Bill 2B, Moroschan Casey, Nelson 2B, Parker 3B/OF, Rehill “Doc” P/1B, Ritchie Al MGR, Ward P/OF, White P, White W. C, Wilson OF

Sceptre : Basiren P, Branston P, Chaffee 2B, Convey SS, Fykes OF, Harris 1B, Hilger Carl OF, McNeally Mike C, McNeally Pat OF, McNeally Tom 2B, Shields Abe OF, Shields Ernie 3B

Swift Current : Borthwick Jim OF/P/1B/SS, Brussick Bill P/OF/1B/SS, Chicken OF, Daum A. “Ivory” 1B, Dempsey Joe 3B, Elliott Abe 2B, Emms SS/OF/2B, Fairbanks Tommy OF/P, Greenblat OF/P, Hall, Haskell OF, Herman Freddie OF, Jackson OF, Madura C, Newman Johnny C, Peck OF/P, Peterson OF,  Reidler Angus “Gus” C, Reidler Richard “Dick” OF, Robinson Wes SS, Spaulding SS, West OF, Wiche OF

Yorkton : Ball Pud OF, Brown OF, Cobb, Davies OF, Doole 1B, Eckhardt "Dude" 2B, Kaye George(Lefty) LHP/OF, Lamson OF, Papanson, Sigurdson Hank OF/P, Sigurdson Sam SS/P, Tait 3B, Thorarinson C, Van Ness OF


EDMONTON CITY LEAGUE

Dekan Grotto :  Blake 2B/OF, Bowers P/OF, Chekaluk Steve P/OF/3B/SS, Cranston SS/2B/3B, Davidson 1B, DeNio OF, Godfrey P (also Veterans), Goodman 3B/OF, Harris OF/2B/1B, Jackson OF/P, Jordan P, Kelly OF, Lagow OF, Lewis C, Mathewson C, Muirhead Rollie 2B/OF, Pinkney OF/3B/SS, Rankin Billy 3B/SS, Renaud Alex P/2B/SS/OF (also Knights of Columbus), Sheiman/Shelman George(Happy) 1B, Skitch Reg OF/SS, Wolfe MGR

Knights of Columbus :  Aiken H. C, Aiken N. OF, Bissett Con 3B, Chapman SS/OF, Elliott OF/3B, Enright P/OF/SS, Ford OF/C, Gillespie OF/1B, Henderson Chuck 1B/OF, Howard Jack OF/C, Jackson OF, Jette C, Johnson SS/2B, Kelly OF, Langlands OF, Nehring Matt P, Perry OF/C/SS (also Y.M.C.A.), Pettis 3B/OF, Renaud Alex OF (also Dekan Grotto), Roche Henry MGR, Rootes Jimmy C/OF, Spiesman "Cap" 2B/OF, Stoetzel Joe P/OF, Vagt OF, Vance C (also Veterans)

Veterans :  Bissett 1B, Brunner “Lefty” OF, Carruthers 3B, Davidson OF, Dolighan R. SS/OF (also Y.M.C.A.), Downey SS, Drayton OF/1B/MGR, Duncan OF, Ferguson OF, Ford C/OF, Godfrey P/OF/3B (also Dekan Grotto), Haight OF, Herbert 3B (also Y.M.C.A.), Kidd OF, Lowell 1B/OF/P, Malholt OF, McDermaid/McDiarmid P/3B/1B/2B, McRae, Moran P, O’Neil OF, Scott 2B/OF, Stubberfield 1B/SS, Skiles OF, Thompson 3B/P/OF/SS, Vance C (also Knights of Columbus), Washburn P/OF        

Y.M.C.A. :  Arnold “Lefty” OF/P, Baker OF/P, Blades Logan OF/2B/P, Blake OF, Burnett OF/2B, Butchart “Smile” P/OF, Campbell Nick C, Charlesworth Jack MGR, Crozier Ken P, Dodge Norm P/OF/SS, Dolighan A. OF, Dolighan R. SS (also Veterans), Dolighan Tod OF/SS/P, Downey OF/C, Geddes SS/OF, Haight OF/P, Herbert 3B (also Veterans), Howard Kenny OF, Kelly OF, Kirkness OF, Larose 2B, Marskell Eddie SS, Marskell F.(Barney) 2B, Mathewson OF, McIntyre OF, Parney OF, Perry OF (also Knights of Columbus), Smith 3B, Spencer “Chief” 1B, Whitelaw P


VERMILION VALLEY LEAGUE

Innisfree : 

Kitscoty : 

Mannville :

Minburn : 

Vermilion : 


CENTRAL ALBERTA LEAGUE

Innisfail :  Baycroft OF, Brant P, Brown P, DeLong SS, Gluck P, Kortgaard J. 2B, Kortgaard R. 3B, Marks OF, Morgan 1B, Reppy P, Veno C, Wagner OF

Lacombe :  Barker W., Benson Art, Calkins Louis, Calkins Ralph, Danner Pete, Edgerton P, Forest Ray, Kensel Art, Ritz Bert, Teare Harry, Vaughan C, Watt Carl

Ponoka :  Campbell OF/3B, Clarke C, Dunbar P, Hambley C/OF, Harvey, Headley 2B, Issenhauer OF, LaFrance OF/2B, Longman OF, McDonald OF, Mullins A. SS/P/OF/C, Mullins W. 1B, Rohwer P/OF, Russell L. OF, Starkey 3B, Stevens OF/3B, Wilkins 3B/SS, Willard C

Red Deer :   Blocksome P, Braton M. C/2B, Ebbett/Abbot 1B, Fadden 3B, Gardiner M. 1B, Gislasson J. OF, Lowe D. 3B/2B/SS, Malcolm C. OF, Malcolm H. P, Malcolm R. OF, McBride F. 2B, Myers OF/2B, Nelson 2B/1B, Percival T. OF, Smith Percy P/OF, Sorenson SS/3B/C, Walker P


CALGARY CITY AMATEUR LEAGUE

Columbus Club :  Black SS/OF, Bride Jean P/3B, Brown 2B/OF, Callahan P/OF, Candeline OF, Carvell Harry C, Lapp “Buck” 2B/P, Menarey/Manary 1B/2B, Mitchell “Scotty” 1B, Prudden OF, Sibbett SS, Smith “Red” 3B/MGR, Van Norman OF, Vaughan Tommy OF, Watts OF

Cubs :  Baxter 1B, Donnelly P, Fraser OF, Gibson C, Gill “Mooch” P, Glover Howard P, Lepper Freddie SS/MGR, Louden OF, Marshall Bill OF, Mastel/Mastell Frank 2B, McLean 1B, McNab/McNabb “Mickey” P, Spence Carl 3B, Turner “Fat” OF

Hillcrest Hustlers :  Broome Bill OF, Carnegie Joe 1B/MGR, Fuller OF, Gibson Russ SS, Henderson OF/C, Huffman Charlie OF, Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) C/2B, Lewis Earl 2B, Lewis Clifford(Stiffy) P/OF, Mickens OF/2B, Mitchell “Scotty” P, Patton P/OF, Stoddard 3B, Wiggs OF


LETHBRIDGE SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bankers :  Biggs SS/OF/3B, Bond C, Cascadden OF, Climie 1B, Cope OF, Evans Tommy 2B/SS/1B, Fair 1B, Furlong Joe P/2B/C, Hendricks SS/P/2B, Irwin OF, Jones OF, Mackie 3B/OF, McKillop George OF, McLean OF, O’Connor Charlie C, Orr OF/SS, Schweitzer Harvey OF, Stone Orville P/SS/3B/2B, Thomas 3B/SS, Wieder P/SS

Columbus Club :  Anderson 3B, Berg SS, Biggs C, Bonfadine/Bonfadini C/OF, Boucher 2B/SS, Burns #1 OF, Burns P. P/OF/3B, Dixon, Donaghue, Ferko C, Gorrill 1B/P/OF, Green Len C/P/SS, Green #2 OF, Harris OF, Hilling P/1B/OF/2B/SS, Holman OF/C, Hudson Harry 1B/OF/P, Hutton OF, Ivins OF/P, Jackson OF/P, Kennedy Ed SS/3B/MGR, Lewis 2B/SS/P, Livingston/Livingstone 1B/SS, Lund OF, Miers “Chief” P, Noble Damon P, Powell OF, Sinclair OF/3B, Smith C/2B, Snow P/SS/1B/OF, Trohill OF, Tuftland P/OF/3B, Turcotte P/OF, Vaselinak/Vasilenek 3B/2B/SS, Whitting C, Wrist C/2B/3B/SS

Miners :  Beceda 3B/SS/2B/OF, Choluck OF/1B/2B, Chumick/Chumik G. 3B/OF, Gregoski 1B, Hilling 1B (also Columbus Club), Huff “Scrappy” C, Kotch 2B/OF, Oswald OF, Philchak OF, Seaman Alex OF/P, Seaman John OF/SS/3B, Seaman Steve P, Vair J. 1B, Watson 3B/OF, Zubach N. SS/2B

Rotary Club :  Bertrand OF, Bonnell Fulton OF, Briggs 2B, Drinkall/Drinkhall C, Dunsworth Link OF/3B/P, Ferko OF, Forsythe SS, Fralick OF/3B/P, Gardiner/Gardner 2B/C, Gillis OF, Jackson OF, Langdon 3B, Morrison Gordie 3B/1B/P, Mulholland Bill P/1B/SS/3B, Nother A. OF, Parks OF, Prendergast P, Ridpath Tom MGR, Ridpath Wade(Cheese) OF/1B/P/3B, Rohwer 2B/3B, Rose SS, Sang 1B/C, Sweetman P, Tambor OF/SS/P/2B, Wylie C, Young George 1B/3B/OF


SOUTHERN ALBERTA

Barons :  Allen OF, Berg SS, Bride 3B, Calahan C, Haines “Slim” P, Siler 1B, Skinner OF, Smith 2B, Snow OF

Bassano Bearcats :  Burrows 2B, Corey P, Craig OF, Fortier Bill C/MGR, Graham 1B, Knight OF, Root 2B, Smith SS, Sommerville OF

Cardston Colts :  Beazer Del P, Leadbetter 1B, Long E. SS, Long K. 2B, Long R. 3B, Matkin OF, McKenzie C, Neil OF, Reid OF

Coaldale Braves :  Biggs 3B, Burns P/OF, Climie 2B, Davies/Davis SS, Green OF, Harris OF, Hendricks P, Jackson SS/3B, Lund OF, McCann OF, Myers 3B/OF/SS, Noble P/OF, O’Connor C, Pulley OF, Smith 1B, Whitting C/OF

Coalhurst :  Crouds OF, Cunning OF, Furlong P, Keith SS, McDonald 1B, McLeod OF, McWilliams 2B, Stone C, Thomas 3B    

Lethbridge All-Stars :  Bond OF, Boucher 3B, Burns OF, Chumick OF, Climie P, Evans Tommy OF, Fair 1B/3B, Furlong P, Gahler OF, Green Len OF, Hendricks P/SS, Holman OF, Hudson Harry 2B/OF, Huff “Scrappy” 1B/OF, Kennedy 3B, McKillop OF, McLean OF, Morrison Gordie 1B, Mulholland Bill P, O’Connor Charlie C/P, Rohwer 2B, Sang 2B, Schweitzer Harvey OF, Seaman Alex P, Seaman Steve P, Snow SS, Stone Orville SS/C, Wrist 1B, Zubach 3B   

Lomond :  Barber OF, Blake C. P, Chapman OF, Crum OF, Link 3B, Mansfield 2B, Thompson #1 SS, Thompson #2 1B

Macleod :  Ferguson, Kirk, Murphy “Spud”    

Medicine Hat Monarchs :  Carpenter Jack OF/SS, Clark/Clarke Jack P/OF/3B, Connors Jimmy OF, Cory Milt 2B, Cory Wilf OF, Finlay MGR, Green P/OF, Hoyt 2B, Lewis Frank P/3B, Lindsay OF, Lussier 3B, Merrifield OF, Moore 1B, O’Neil/O’Neill Harry 2B/3B/SS/P, Pennington OF, Rogers, Scott C/2B/P, Smeaton 1B, Squance 3B, Wilson P/SS

Medicine Hat Rotarians :  Bell OF, Bellamy Al OF, Gray P, Knudsen, Lewis C, Moore “Doc” 1B, Pennington Jack 3B, Stothers OF, Trimble 2B, Waite SS

Nobleford :  Kruger, O’Dell/Odil C , Prendergast P, Wobeck H.  

Raymond :  Brewerton 3B, Buhler OF, Hatch, Hicken C, Mercer SS, O’Brien OF, Orgill #1 P, Orgill R. 1B, Selman 3B, Stevens OF

Redcliff :  Ballantyne 3B, Barr P, Brownlee 2B, Clare J. OF, Clare L. C, Horn W. OF, Kirkpatrick J. 1B, Millard OF, Wallof SS

Spring Coulee :  Barras, Cardter 3B, Rice C, Roberts OF, Russell P, Sherman OF, Stellar F. 2B, Stellar H. 1B, West SS, Workman OF

Turin :  Chumick SS, Green 1B, Harris OF, Huff C, Koenen J. OF, Koenen R. OF, Kotch 2B, Seaman P, Zubach 3B   

Wainwright :  Anderson P, Cheetam SS, Ganderton 1B, Gandiche 3B, Graham OF, Haney OF, Johnson C, Richardson OF, Siddall 2B


MANITOBA

MANITOBA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Arenas :  Anderson P, Borland E. C, Borland W.(Billy) 1B, Borwick OF, Byron OF, Cuthbert Lawrie SS, Fingard C, Finnson , Maxwell F.G(Stamer) OF, Miller, Nott Ivan 2B, Robertson H., Siddle Bill(Snake) 3B/1B, Slattery OF, Stainsby Bert P, Warren Fred(Bunny) 2B

Catholic Club : Baril, Cail P, Cass 1B, Franks Carl OF, Gilles 2B, Knight SS, May Sid P, McGrath 3B, Morrisey, Nelson C, Roche OF, Shannon J. OF, Shannon T. OF, Sheppard C

Dominion Express : Bateman 1B, Bowler Norman P, Brown Fred P, Buchanan, Cann Pat OF, Carrigan, Chisholm, Collins OF.C, Craig, Dunbar, Guarnera 2B/SS, Jones Buster P/1B, Karahan OF, McFarlane 2B, McPahil C, Mooney Nelson C, Neil, Phillips, Robertson Homer SS/3B, Robertson J. OF, Stewart, Stokes 1B/P, Swartz, Webber 3B, Weir N. 1B/3B, White C

Granites : Austman, Chisholm Billy 3B, Flanagan Dr. S.S. OF/MGR, Fraser P, Goodman, Henry Brock OF, Herzog, Hillery, Hood 2B, Hudson Gord OF, Lawrie Jim INF, Parkinson 1B, Pattison Lefty P, Peltier, Ross Alex P, Singbush Ron C, Trescott George SS, Weir, Wood Tommy 2B, Wynant Oscar P

Transcona : Caslake OF, Fraser, Gibson Jimmy SS/OF/2B, Gordon 2B, Green Lefty P, Hessian Bert OF, Hinds, Hugert LHP, Hutter, McCullough 1B, McLennan Danny MGR/OF/1B, McVey Carson 3B, McVey Ward OF, Moran Amby 2B/SS, Morrisey OF, Morton Jake P, Nestor OF, Olien 1B, Perlman Sam C


Brandon Greys :  Brandt OF/C, Carey C. P, Chabot Lorne 1B, Cochlan H.A. C, Cousley OF, Crawford H.L. P, Early P, Falconer 3B, Fenwick OF, Lutes Frank P, MacInnes Charlie(Stuffy), McNeil Sandy 2B,Robinson P, Smith 1B, Wilkinson OF, Williams 1B


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER CITY LEAGUE

Asahis : Furumoto Ted P/OF, Ito Junji “George” 3B, Kasahara Bariki 2B/3B, Kato Fred, Kikukawa T. OF, Kitagawa Eddie OF, Kitagawa Hatsu “Mickey” P, Matoba Niichi “Tom” SS, Matsumiya Sotaro OF/C, Miyasaki S. “Harry”1B, Murata 2B, Nagano F. “Lefty” P, Niimi Toragoro OF, Oda H. “Bull” C, Uchiyama Yuji P, Yonemoto M. OF/2B, Yoshioka M. C/P

C.P.R. : Abrams H. P/1B, Amos OF, Basiren P, Boe Chester OF, Bradbury 2B/OF, Doran P, Duncan Jimmy C/OF, Grimmett P (also Rat Portage – Terminal League), Haffering/Heffring P, Inglis OF, King C, Masi A. 3B/OF/2B/SS, Masi C. OF, McDonald C/OF/SS/3B, McInnes OF, Mowat C/OF, Stedham 1B, Stevens OF, Stickney P/OF, Thurston Jerry P, Turnbull OF/3B, Worley Pat SS/1B/3B (also Rat Portage – Terminal League)

International Longshoremen’s Association (known as I.L.A. or the Longshoremen) : Brown Joe P/OF, Clark Bill C, Collins Tom P, Crowder Carl P/OF, Downey C. 3B, Duncan 2B, Gibbs J. 3B, Fox H. 2B/OF, Hann Stacey P/OF, Harman Joe OF/2B/3B, Harris S. OF/SS/1B/C, Lewis H. “Lefty” P, McKay A. OF, Miron/Myron OF, Morrow George MGR, Mortimer Ab 1B/OF, Nahanee Eddie P, Nahu “Jumbo” SS, Nather H., Pratt OF, Simons “Lefty” P (playoffs only) ,Sommerville C, Warren G. OF, Warren I. 2B/C, White A. OF/3B, Wilson 1B

Sprott-Shaw (referred to as the Collegians) : Aserland/Aserlind P/SS/OF, Crawford P/OF/1B/SS/C, Cross Harry C, Cross Norman “Abe” OF/1B, Duff C, Field SS/OF, Fitzpatrick 3B/1B/C/OF, Gillies OF/P/3B/C, McKillop 1B, McLaughlin P, Noble SS/OF, Pearson OF, Porter Art 1B/3B/OF, Richardson 2B, Ruth OF/C, Sangster SS/3B/1B/OF, Simons A. “Lefty” P/1B (also I. L. A. – playoffs only), Syrotuck 3B


VANCOUVER COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

Arnold & Quigley : Armstrong Roy OF, Bain OF, Bruce Willard P (also Centrals/also Kelly-Douglas Nabobs), Cann Hec SS/2B (also Kelly-Douglas Nabobs), Eckart “Dutch” OF, Elmer Sid OF, Finch Charlie C (also Centrals), Foley Lorne C/1B, Gourlay Art P/OF (also IOCO – Dewdney League), Joliffe Ernie “Stubby” OF/SS, Larson “Tat” P/SS, MacFarlane/McFarlane “Mickey” OF, Manson OF/2B, Moran 1B/2B, Paepke Ernie 2B/SS/3B/1B/P/MGR, Robertson George “Lefty” P, Squair OF, Stevenson C/OF (also Centrals), Tatman Paul 3B, Whyte Syd C (also Centrals), Wintemute Johnny 3B/P/OF, Woods Ernie 2B (also Centrals)

Centrals : Andrews Jack 3B, Brand Bill P, Brown OF/1B, Bruce Willard P (also Arnold & Quigley/also Kelly-Douglas Nabobs), Buchanan C/OF/P, Carruthers Ernie 1B/P, Duckworth OF, Finch Charlie C/OF(also Arnold & Quigley) , Giguere W. “Bill” OF/SS/3B/P, Jardine Blair 2B/1B/P/SS, Jardine Tommy OF/1B (also Missions), Macken Kenny SS/OF/3B, McDonald P, McGregor OF/2B/SS, McIvor OF, McWhinney Johnny P, Pringle Johnny OF/1B, Proctor 2B/OF (also Canucks – Terminal League), Raftery Tom P, Sawyers OF, Stevenson C/OF (also Arnold & Quigley), Woods Ernie 2B/OF/3B (also Arnold & Quigley)

Kelly-Douglas Nabobs : Blochberger C/OF, Bruce Willard P (also Arnold & Quigley/also Centrals), Cann Hec  2B (also Arnold & Quigley), Corbett Norm “Slim” P, Evans Charlie P/OF, Fraser Jack 2B, Hart Leo C, Holt Cecil “Tights” OF/C/SS/2B, Lowery Lorne P, Matheson P, McIvor OF, Palmer Charlie P, Phillips Hazen 1B, Pinder Bert MGR, Ralston Jimmie 2B/3B/1B, Robinson “Beaner” P, Shaver Bill SS/3B (also Missions/also Gilmore Athletic Club – Terminal League), Sollaway Ralph OF, Sparks P, Stewart “Babe” OF, Stewart Cam OF/2B, Wilson Harry 3B/SS/P

Mission Confectionery (generally called the Missions) : Bell N. 2B/1B, Clarke “Casey” 1B, Clayton Ralph 3B/P/OF, Delcourt Camille “Lefty” P/OF/1B, Delcourt F. 2B, Falconer 1B/OF, Freshfield Dean OF/2B/SS/3B, Jardine Tommy OF/1B (also Centrals), Johnston Joe MGR, Kent Toby 3B, Manson 3B/OF/1B, McIntosh 2B, McPhee OF, Reid 2B, Richardson Harry C, Sager Frank P/OF, Shaver SS (also Kelly-Douglas Nabobs/also Gilmore Athletic Club – Terminal League), Shaw 3B, Silver Neil OF/2B, Stewart P, Thurston OF, Watters Jimmy SS/OF, Webster SS


TERMINAL LEAGUE

Canucks : Blake P, Bowes OF, Bradbury P, Butler Dickie OF/SS (also Gilmore Athletic Club), Cameron 3B, Clarke 2B, Craig P, Cook P, Dennis C, Diron 1B/OF (also Rat Portage), Erickson P/OF, Frost OF/SS, Holden C, Hunter C, Marsh 1B, McLaughlin Jimmie P, McLeod SS/OF, Payne Tom 3B/P (also Rat Portage), Proctor 2B (also Centrals – Vancouver City League), Ramsay OF, Sleven/Sliven C

Gilmore Athletic Club : Butler Dickie SS (also Canucks), Dwan OF, Esplen Baden “Babe” P, Hall OF, Joliffe 1B, Kendall SS, Lovely OF, Mattock 2B (also Hanbury’s), McCartney SS/OF/2B, Nestman OF, Oates OF, Olson Oscar 3B, Sager Earl OF/P, Scott C, Shaver SS (also Kelly-Douglas Nabobs & Missions – Commercial League)

Hanbury’s Mill : Calder Ralph OF, Choate Bill P, Daniels C/3B/P, Goodall Norm 1B/C/P/SS, Goodall Roy 1B, Hall OF, Inch Ferdie P/OF, Joliffe 1B, Leonard OF, Malley P, Mattock 2B (also Gilmore’s), Mills 2B/3B/OF, Orr OF, Raferty B. OF/2B/1B/C, Raferty C. SS, Randall 1B, Scott 3B/2B/C

Rat Portage Lumber : Ball 1B, Boyd 2B, Diron OF (also Canucks), Conroy 3B, Grimmett P (also C.P.R. – Vancouver City League), Hamilton P, Henderson OF, Hunter P, Jenkins SS/OF, Mathews SS, McArthur Herman P, Orr OF, Payne Tom 3B/P (also Canux Canucks), Robinson P/2B, Smith C, Stevenson OF/SS, Teal OF, Thompson L. 1B/P/2B, Thompson #2 OF, Warren OF, Worley 3B (also C.P.R. – Vancouver City League)


TWILIGHT LEAGUE

Collingwood Maroons : Anderson 1B, Dwan 3B, Green A. P/OF, Green T. OF, Hearden/Heardon/Heardson OF, Lovely C, McArthur P/OF, Morley OF, Nestman J. 2B, Nestman John SS, Oates 1B, Rennie C/OF, Sager 1B, Tanner SS, Towly C

Fleischman’s Yeast : Adams SS/2B/OF, Anderson 2B/OF, Barber SS, Bott OF, Eccles OF/3B, Fletcher 3B, Gower OF, Jacobs 3B/OF, Lee SS, McMillan OF, McTaggart 1B, Messenger C, Mills P, Morris OF/SS, Morse 1B, Ross OF/2B, Stevenson SS, Swindel/Swindell P

Fraser Valley Dairy : Acton C, Barclay C/3B, Carson 2B, Crowell 2B/OF/P, Duncan P, Girst 2B/C, Hatt SS, Hobson 2B/OF, Keil OF, McLaurin 3B/OF, McMillan 3B, Skinner OF/C, Stephen/Stevens 3B/C, Turley G. OF, Turley R. OF, Williams 1B

Hilton & Webster : Brown C. P/OF, Brown J. 3B, Chaffer OF, Connifer/Connivor OF, Elliott OF/C, Featherson 3B, Groom/Groome 2B, Huston OF, King P/2B, Loban 3B, Messenger C. C/OF, Messenger G. SS, Messner C, Mills OF/2B, Moore C, Parrinton/Porrington/Purrington P/2B, Wright 1B

Irish Fusiliers : Black C, Bruce OF, Buckley P/3B/SS, Edwards OF, Hill OF, Jeffers OF, McGinnis/McInnis SS/P, McIvor 3B/P/OF, Mills OF, Perry OF, Pitt 2B/C, Singleton 1B, Syrotuck 3B

Mount Pleasant Tigers : Blakely C, Bruce 1B, Burgess 3B/SS, Cleland OF, Conway T. 2B, Davis SS, Greenhaigh OF/3B, Hendry OF/C/3B, Hunter OF, Leistone/Lidstone SS/3B, Moffatt P, Mortimer E. OF, Mortimer H. P/3B/2B, Murphy P/1B, Wilson SS/OF

Mount View : Andrean/Andreen C/P, Blake P/2B, Elliott 3B, Graham OF, Miller OF/P, Parker SS, Pound 1B, Robertson OF, Ross 2B/C, Teal/Teel OF, Torey OF/2B, Trayling 3B/OF, Withers 2B/OF

Spencer’s Department Store : Chapman C/OF, Christopherson OF, Colbourn/Colbourne 3B, Cowper 3B/OF, Craig P, Forbes 1B, Fritz P/OF, Johnson SS, McLaren OF, Payne P/OF, Reid C. OF, Reid D. OF, Sayers OF, Stevenson C, Wilkinson 2B


DEWDNEY LEAGUE

Coquitlam : Bartlett 2B, Bell OF, Dillion OF, Duncan J. 3B,  Duncan P, Fraser P, Hamilton SS, Harris C, Holt C, Mouldry H. 1B, Simpson OF

Essondale : Johnson, Kelly C, King P, Lewis

Hammond :   Arsenault 2B, Conley P, Connelly OF, Cope 3B, Fiune 1B, Fookes SS. Fossett C, Hillier OF, Lewis “Jit” P, Malley Charley P, Maxwell OF

IOCO : Chevalier C, Cross Harry C, Gourlay Art P (also Arnold & Quigley – Vancouver Commercial League), Robinson Jack(Robbo) P

Port Haney : Burnett Frank OF, Cobb C, Craig P, Douglas Wally C, Fooks/Fookes Maynard P, Fuller Jack P, Jones Griff, Mosher Cliff MGR, Ogilvie Nip C, Owen Charlie 3B, Robinson Ted OF, Williams E./Nick OF

Port Moody : Baird, McCarger C, Shildrick, Thorburn P, Vaughn


B.C. Box of New Westminster :  Butler Richard SS, Cant Hec 2B, Cruver Earl (Captain), Crutchley James OF, Currie Gordon “Sweeper” P, Finlayson Duncan, Grimston Doug 1B, Grimston Lorne OF, MacDonald MGR, McCarger C (also Port Moody – Dewdney League), McCrea Jack OF, Waltham John3B, Welsh P


VICTORIA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Collieries-Vets :  Copas Harry SS/OF, Copas Roy OF, Cummins Jim OF, Cummins Johnny SS/2B, Gravlin E.H.(Hap) 3B, Jackson Haley 1B, Liddell Fred C/OF, MacFarlane Dave MGR, McGregor “Yammy” P, McIlvride H. SS/3B, Petticrew Jim(Smiler) 3B/2B (also Knights of Columbus), Petticrew John OF, Ross R.(Bobby) C, Rosson Dick P, Straith Alex/Alec P/OF 

Elks :  Balcom Bill(Doc) P, Campbell OF, Carroll Orton OF, Cottet OF/SS, Gravelin/Gravlin Walter SS, Green Hy 1B, Hunter Matt OF, Irvine 2B/OF, Knight OF, Lorimer Walter MGR, McIlmoyl/McIlmoyle 2B/SS/OF, Minnis Art SS/2B/C, Moore 3B/OF, Newman Eddie OF/3B/2B, Painter C, Plows C/OF, Revercomb 3B/OF, Ross Percy P, Townsley Theo C/SS/P/OF/3B/2B, Whyte R.(Bob) 2B/OF

Knights of Columbus :  Ackerman/Acreman 3B/OF, Brynjolfson 2B, Burnett Hughie (also Yarrows) SS, Cocker R. OF, Davis C, Fortin “Babe” P/3B/MGR, Gatuum 3B, Goodacre OF, Gravlin V.H. OF/SS, Johnson/Johnston OF/P, Jones OF, Karl SS/OF, Lalonde “Newsy” OF/3B, McInnis OF, McQuade Pete SS/3B, Millard 1B, Murray OF, Oatman Ross 1B, Oatman Russell OF, Parfitt Ray OF/P, Rickinson OF, Smith P/OF/SS, Thompson 2B, Walsh OF, Williams K.H. 2B, Young 2B

Yarrows :  Beck George MGR, Beecroft OF, Brown Ebert P/SS/2B, Brown Howard C, Burnett OF, Cook Ernie OF/P, Fitzsimmons “Zip” OF, Gandy E.H.(Hap) 3B, Gerow OF, Hall OF, McGregor Yammy OF/SS (also Collieries-Vets), Milne Bob 2B/OF, Milne F.C.(Cy) SS/2B, Nicholas OF, Potts Alex 1B/C, Robinson SS/OF/P, Todd OF, Williams R. 2B/P/1B/OF


VANCOUVER ISLAND

Alberni :  Beek Sterling 3B, Buckett, Dunn 1B, Farrell OF, MacKay 2B, Miles “Pard” P/OF, Rose E. SS, Ross Percy OF/P, Travis C, Williams J. C

Courtenay :  Boyd P, Dixon H. 1B, Dixon R. 2B, Downey C, Earsen SS, Gay OF, Millard OF, Robinson D. OF, Robinson E. 3B

Cumberland :  Bannerman D. 3B, Beattie A. OF, Boyd, Brynjolfson P, Conti 2B, Darnand R., Downey J., Hancles, Harrison G., Hunden D. OF, Hunden E. OF, James T., Lapsansky J., Marocchi J., McKay J. Millard, Miller, Murdoch, Richards, Robertson 1B, Stant J. P, Stewart OF, Tobacco S., Watson, Westfield B. C     

Duncan :  Brown Jim C, Williams Eddie P

Nanaimo :  Bassett SS, Beattie A. OF, Beattie W. OF, Bowen OF, Boyce P, Ferguson P, Gardner 3B, Gardner Frank MGR, Killeen 2B, Piper C, Routledge P, Shepherd H. P, Shepherd W. 1B,

Nanoose Giants :  Clegg SS, Dickinson OF, Flanagan 1B/P, McClellan 3B, McCullough, Mehan 2B, Solan OF, Stewart C, Thompson OF, Wood P       

Port Alberni : Bailey 3B, Dixon OF, Edwards C, Mettishaw OF, Morgan P, Naslund 1B, Roseborough OF, Silver 2B, Vaughn SS, Wilson 3B

Union Bay :  Anderson, Auchinvole, Glover, Magnoni, McKay, Miller, Murdoch J., Renwick, Tearney


KELOWNA DISTRICT LEAGUE

Ellison :  Berard D. 2B, Carney P, Conroy OF, Hereron L. 3B, Hereron W.C., Lang SS, McCormick OF, Monford 1B, Teather OF 

Glenmore :  Alexander SS, Benson C/OF, Clark P/3B, Conroy OF, Kerr OF/2B, O’Leary 2B/P, Smith B. 1B, Watson OF, Watt P. 3B/C 

Kelowna :  Kincaid P, Romine C, Smith

Rutland :  Abbott SS/OF, Berard B. SS, Berard M. OF, Campbell OF, Dalgleish OF, Fleming 2B, Gray OF, Heslip 3B/OF/SS, Kraft “Slim” P/1B, Logan 1B/3B, Quigley OF/P, Swordy C, Wanless C


WEST KOOTENAY BASEBALL

Grand Forks : Atwood C, Brassard, Cagnon 2B, Duffield 1B, Fielding OF, Foley Ray 1B, Foley Roy P, Jenne OF, Kidwell SS/OF, McLeod 2B/SS, McIlwaine OF, Newbauer OF, Siddell 3B, Stephens, Tepoortin, Whitehead P/OF, Worley 3B

Kaslo :   Abey B., Carney A. OF, Cockle L. 3B, Garland R. C, Glegerich J. 2B, Hunter R. OF, Lindguard G. OF, Skellicorn R., Sutherland F. P, White C. 1B, Willey S. SS, , ,

Nelson :   Buchanan E.L. 1B, Bush T. OF/SS, Curran J. OF, Desireau E./S. 3B, Dill A. OF, Hedland A.J. 2B, Hunt E.C. 2B/OF, Langill Ed P, Lindstrom F./G. C, Lucia Frank/P./D. C/PF, Maurer Roy SS, Maze S. , McPeak H./C. 2B, Morrow R. SS, Notman J. 1B, O'Neil Ed C/P, O'Neil Hugh P/C/OF, Pickering R./T./B. 3B/SS, Svoboda Henry OF, Whitehead Dick 1B, Wolverton J. 3B, ,

Trail :   Baker, Butorac M. OF, Danetter J. OF, Donaldson W. 1B, Hatfield, Maze J. 3B, McIntyre M. C, McPeak S. 2B, Morgan C. OF, Patton R. P, Thom C. SS, Vannatti J., , , ,

Creston :   Bathrie S. SS, Drewer H. OF, Dunn K., Embree S. OF, Long W. 1B, Maxwell C. P, Skivington W.H. 2B, Telford R. C, , ,

Colville, WA :   Butts R., Dill D.D., Lemit L., Prinsen C., Rogers E., Rogers J., Snody G., Tremblay E.J., Wyattt L.,


Rossland (Intermediates) :  Drew Richard 2B, Eddy W. OF, Ellis Harold OF, Hadfield G. OF, MacKenzie Donald 1B, Michaley Clyde P, Singer Frank(Dutch) SS, Singer Henry C, Stephens Ray 3B, White Tom OF

Trail (Intermediates) :  Clarke OF, Demidoff SS, Demifoff P. 1B, Hadfield G. P, Howard A. 2B, Lauriente Fred SS, Marshall M. C, McDonald 3B, McDonald Angus 3B, McDonald D. OF, Morgan C. OF, Morgan Patsy OF, Scanlon C. P/1B, Tyson I. OF

Wycliffe BC : Adamson OF/SS, Argue OF, Ault P, Clark/Clarke 1B, Crerar P/SS, Crowe/Lowe A. OF, Crowe/Lowe J. 2B, McMann C, McTeer 3B, Musser 2B


OTHER

1920 Winnipeg Colored Giants :  Boyd OF/P/2B, Cameron OF, Dunn C/OF Ewing C/1B/OF, Gordon 1B, Jackson OF, Pate OF, Reed 3B, Scotty/Scottie P/OF, Singer 2B/P, Tanner SS/P