1921 Rosters      
 

WESTERN CANADA BASEBALL LEAGUE

# Previous major league experience
 * Future major leaguer

Calgary Bronchos : Anheier Clyde 1B, Blossom Ray(Rosie) RHP, Devine Jim OF, Devine Joe MGR, DeViveiros Bernie* 2B, Gillespie John* RHP, Griffith Bill OF, Hamilton Billy SS, Kilhullen Pat# C/OF, King AndrewV.(Rip), Mack Frank* (Stubby) RHP, Manda Carl# 3B, Mensor Ed# OF, Mooney John (Mack) OF, Nelson Hal OF (also Saskatoon), Sarlund Ernest RHP, Schnell Karl* RHP, Sullivan Joe (Pep) C, Sweeney/Swaney Charlie (Moose) LHP, Swartz Monroe# RHP, Thollander Ernie RHP, Valentine George RHP (also Edmonton)

Edmonton Eskimos : Apperson John/Phillip OF, Brinley Earl P, Chekaluk Steve P, Douglas Ken (Lefty) LHP, Fairbanks Fred RHP, Forsythe Cy OF (also Saskatoon), Gioia Al 3B/OF, Gleason Will C, Gleichmann Gustave (Gus) 1B/P/MGR, Hauger Art# OF, Herman Floyd* (Lefty) / (Babe) 1B/OF, Jones Gordon(Deacon) RHP, Knapton Bob P, Leake Sam C (also Moose Jaw), Libke Fred LHP, Machold Adolph RHP (also Saskatoon), Manush Henry* (Heinie) OF, Mee Julie INF, Miller Eddie SS, Pillette Ted RHP, Schroeder Fred C, Starky John/Jack 3B, Stokke Gilbert SS/2B, Stuart 2B/3B/OF, Turner Cliff(Tiny) RHP, Valentine George RHP (also Calgary), Watson Charles# (Doc) LHP (also Saskatoon), Watson Roy C/2B

Moose Jaw Millers : Abrams George P, Armstrong Al 2B/OF, Ault Merle RHP, Beall Roger C, Bliss Roy LHP, Bonner Al RHP (also Saskatoon), Brown, Buckley George 2B,  Cummings (Bugs) P, Duff Elba* RHP, Gatewood Earl Lewis C/OF, Grover Roy# 2B, Huser Harry (Lefty) LHP, Johnston Eddie OF, Koenig Mark* SS, Lang Elmer OF, Leake Sam C (also Edmonton), Leifer Elmer* CF/RHP/INF/MGR, Lesher Bill LHP, O'Shaughnessy Elmer 3B, Rose Willie OF/2B, Schultis Lane P, Shandling Nate C/2B, Walters Karl (Junk) 1B, Williams Bill (Bicky) RHP, Williams R.L. Nick C/MGR

Regina Senators : Albert Al, Andrews (Red) 2B/OF, Barry Dick SS, Blanchard 1B, Bourg Art 1B, Burke Eamonn (Speck) 3B, Connell P, Frederick Johnny* OF/C, Harstad Oscar# RHP (also Saskatoon), Henion Lafayette# RHP, James P, King Andrew(Rip) C, McMullen Hugh* C/OF, Nofziger Jay P, O'Meara INF, Romero Mike INF, Ross P, Snyder Robert C/OF, Speas Bill OF/MGR, Spranger Carl(Kibby) SS/2B, Stout, Wagner Charley, Zinke Edward P (also Saskatoon), Zweifel Albert P

Saskatoon Quakers : Bachant Louis C, Beer Sam RHP, Bonner Al RHP (also Moose Jaw), Dooley,  Forsythe Cy OF (also Edmonton), Gill P.(John/Howard) RHP, Grabowski John* C, Harstad Oscar# RHP (also Regina), Hummel John# OF/MGR, Huttenstine Joe RHP, Jude Frank# (Chief) OF, Kernan Joseph 2B, Machold Adolph RHP (also Edmonton), Marks OF, Nelson (Bat) C (also Winnipeg), Nelson Hal OF (also Calgary), Olson Arthur 1B, Peters James OF, Potts George OF, Roman Paul RHP, Scanlon Earl 3B, Smith OF, Stadler A. LHP, Watson Charles# (Doc) LHP (also Edmonton), White Al (Rabbit) SS, Williams Cy (Lefty) LHP, Zinke Edward P (also Regina)

Winnipeg Maroons :  Albrecht P, Anderson Andy SS, Attreau Dick* (Buck) 1B, Bedzyck P, Benton Harry P, Bergwald Ted OF/P, Braudigan/Brautigam George 3B/MGR,  Cobble 1B, Gilbert UT, Gregory C, Heilberger Tommy OF/2B, Kaufmann Tony* RHP, Lane Ed P, Lindahl OF, Melillo Oscar* (Ski) OF/2B, Miller Ed LHP, Milligan R.(
Billy) C, Mueller OF, Nelson (Bat) C (also Saskatoon), O'Neil William OF, Pratt Johnny/Art OF, Richter Roy/Al P, Riley Art 2B, Schemma Johnny OF, Slaughter Don(Lefty) LHP, Smith OF


SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

C.N.R. : Art Jack 2B/SS/3B, Atcheson Lawson P/OF/3B/1B, Baughn OF, Brown Joe M. C, Coulter OF, Dickenson Leonard(Tiny) SS/3B/2B, Duffy OF, Falby Merrill OF/P/2B/3B, Forsythe Roy 1B/SS/2B, Gardiner OF, Gillies Jack 1B/OF, Harper SS,  Hawley LHP/OF, Hillyard OF, King Cliff OF/2B/SS, Klassen 3B/SS/OF, Leachman Jack OF/C, Moorish 2B/SS/3B, Roblin Art OF/SS/2B, Roebuck C, Sillers 3B, Taylor Wally C/OF, Thompson 1B, Turnbull Alex OF, Wagner Charley LHP (also Regina Senators – WCBL), Watkins Ray 3B, Webb OF/C 

C.P.R. : Abbott Charles 2B/1B, Alexander 3B/2B, Burns C/2B, Campbell Pete 1B, Clouston Maurice(Bunny) SS/3B/P, Currie OF/2B/SS, Duffy OF, Fortin OF, Fuller Earl OF/3B/SS/2B/C, Grant 1B, Kerr Mel OF (also Fawcett’s), Leachman Jack OF/SS/3B/1B/C, Little Robert(Viv) SS/OF,  McDonald OF, Moodie OF, Murphy P/OF, O’Donnell 1B/OF/2B/3B/P, Otto 2B, Pool/Poole Guy P/OF, Reid Alex P/OF/3B/1B/2B, Robillard 3B, Robinson Clarence 2B/3B/SS/C, Swallwell/Swalwell Rube OF, Talbot OF/C, Usher P, Wheaton OF, Wilson OF 

Fawcett’s : Allan Roy OF/SS/2B, Bell 3B/OF, Brady Tom P, Crilly Jim P, Campbell Pete 1B, Foster 2B, Healy SS, Hilldrup Hank OF/1B, Holmes P, Ireland P/OF, Kelley/Kelly SS, Kerr Mel OF/3B/1B (also C.P.R.), McCullough 2B/3B/OF/SS, Menlove Maurice P/3B/OF/1B, Porteous 2B, Preston Ted C, Robertson OF, Schraeder 3B,  Shawkey/Shockey E. 3B/OF/P, Smith SS, Swartz 1B, Talbot Rube C/OF, Watkins 3B, Weldon Curly OF/2B

Fifth Battalion : Art G.(Toad) 2B/3B/SS/1B, Bouchard P/3B/OF, Conrad/Conrod OF, Davey/Davie OF, Dickenson J. SS/3B, Dobbs 3B/SS/OF, Foy Bill 2B/P/1B, Gibb P, Handy Orin OF, Healy OF, Hunter H. OF,  Hunter Jack OF/2B, Hunter Len C/OF/1B/3B/SS/P, Leslie SS/P, Lyle Frank P/OF, McFayden OF, Peters Ed C, Price P, Reid OF, Suter OF, Turriff 1B, Woodman P/SS


SASKATOON MERCANTILE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Ashdown’s :  Fleming, Hunter Len P, Laidlaw P, Mack P, Preston C

Bankers :  Feader, Freethy 2B, Hackney C, Livingstone P/C, Moot P, Simpson, Wallace C, Woodman P

C.N.R. :  Brown Joe C, Dobson Aubrey LHP, Downe, Fairbairn “Lefty” OF, Forbes OF, Forsythe Roy SS, Gillies P, Hay, Hillyard, King 3B/P, Klassen, Lee P, McDougall OF, Phillips 2B, Robson C, Vine P, Watkins P, Wilson 1B

Quaker Oats :  Allan 2B Atcheson C, Baldwin, Heaslip 1B, Holdsworth OF/C, Kemp OF, McCullough Joe SS, McKinnon C, McPhedran Jimmy P, Scott OF, Skinner OF/3B, Woodman 2B               
  
Wholesale Grocers :  Ashe P, Brown C, Fuller C, Gale P, Mackie C, Preston OF, Scharf C, Weston P 


SASKATOON MANUFACTURERS BASEBALL LEAGUE

Government Telephones :  Findlay P, Harmon C, Massey P, Robinson P, Summers C/P

I. H. C. :

John East Foundry :  Adilman P, Smith C

Massey-Harris :  Findley P, King C


SASKATOON WESTSIDE INDEPENDENT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Pleasant Hill Beavers :  Conklin P, Earl C

Y.M.H.A. :  Bell, Kalef C, Landa P, Ollman N., Swartz       


REGINA NORTHSIDE LEAGUE

Probus Club : Baldwin 3B/OF, Bennett OF/1B/3B/2B, Browne Cecil 1B, Cook Russell P/OF, Davis OF, Dutkowski OF/SS/2B, Eadie OF, Gottselig Pete P/OF, Hay George SS/P, Holmes George P/OF, Lewis 1B, McDougall Len 2B, McDougall Reg OF/MGR, Merrill P/1B/OF, Milne Howie 3B, Parker Pete C, Scannell 2B/OF, Thom OF, Tompkins P, Vennells Bill OF/1B, Warner Red 2B/OF 

Rose Athletics : Cook OF/1B/2B, Dent George OF/P, Farquhar Jack SS, Froste C, Hall P/OF, Irvin Dick 2B/1B/OF, Irvin Pete OF, Kain Terence “Ted” P/OF/MGR, McCusker “Red” OF, McInnis Norm C (also Winner’s), McLellan/McLelland "String" P, Milne Charlie OF/C, Molisky Bill 3B/C/SS/OF, Moroschan Casey 2B/SS/P/OF, Nashburn Pete SS/3B/2B/OF, Parkinson Ashley P/1B/SS, Smith Mathew “Mutt” 2B/P/SS, Stevens OF, Stevenson C, Symons P, Timmis OF/C, Watt Charlie OF, Webb “Babe” 1B/2B/3B/SS/OF, White Russ P, White W. “Bill” C, Wilson “Butch” OF

Success College : Bannister OF, Barker Freddie 3B/1B, Bird Webb 1B/3B/SS/P/OF, Brown Harry MGR, Brundage/Brundige C. OF, Brundage/Brundige Fred 2B/OF, Canty 3B, Carney OF/3B, Champagne SS, Drescher OF, Drost P/3B/OF, Duncan OF, Dyer OF, Finlay 2B, Grath P, Irvin “Chum” C/MGR, Johns P, Johnson OF, Lewis OF/SS/P, Lindsay SS, Longpre OF, Martindale OF, Ritter OF, Rittinger SS/P/OF, Slade Cliff 2B, Snell Floyd(Rancher) OF/C, Springfield P, Suter 3B/SS, Thresher OF, Vineberg Leo SS/3B, Ward P/OF, Warner OF, Watt Charley OF, Wilson P/SS/OF

Winner’s Club : Bannister P/2B/SS/OF, Blacklock C/OF, Conrod 1B/OF, Cummings/Cummins OF, Delahay OF, Drew Keith(Slats) 1B, Edge C, Grassick Gordon 3B, Hutchison SS, Kells P, Knowles OF/1B, Leigh Stew C/2B, Lindsay Vadis 3B/OF/1B/P/2B/SS, McCusker OF, Moses Cliff OF, Pentz Dave OF, Purdy P, Rogers Heinie 2B/OF/1B, Rowand Jack SS/OF/2B/C/P, Sandstrom OF/SS/1B, Scannell 2B, Slade Cliff 2B/SS, Spence/Spencer Red C/OF, White P, Wilson “Butch” OF/C, Wood C/1B


REGINA NORTHSIDE BASEBALL LEAGUE  (SECOND DIVISION)

Canadian National :  Beelsby OF, Boate 3B/SS, Brown C/OF, Gates 3B/2B/1B/SS/OF, Gibbons SS/2B/P, Gregory P/2B/OF, Herrington D. 3B, Herrington Sam 1B/OF, Martin C, Moore 2B/OF, Moran 1B, Page P/SS/3B, Palmer OF/P/2B/3B, Rust 2B, Turley 1B/OF, Urley 3B/P, Ursaki OF, Wagner/Wagoner P, Wall 1B, Walters OF/P. Weitzel 1B, Wiggins P, Wurth 2B/OF          
              
Mounted Police :  Anderson OF, Bennett OF, Burns 1B, Canty OF/3B, Carney “Bulldog” C, Champagne 2B/3B/OF, Cowan SS/OF, Donald 1B, Findlay/Finlay/Finley 3B/SS, Hall P, Hill SS/OF, Innes/Innis SS/OF, MacInnis OF, Myers OF, Pettit OF, Tilcox OF, Timmis 1B/2B       
                               
Success College :  Armstrong OF, Cameron P/OF, Crawford 3B/SS, Draper, Drost P/OF/3B, Dyer OF/3B, Irvin/Irwin P. 1B, Jampolosky OF/SS, Longpre OF/1B, Martindale C, Rittinger OF, Sheer/Sheerer 3B/OF, Suter SS/3B/P/OF, Warner 2B          
               
Y.M.H.A. : Anstis C, Brault OF, Brotman 1B/OF, Bouch/Bouche SS, Deacon 3B/2B/OF, Feller OF, Finn 1B, Ford 3B/2B, Friedgut 1B, Habermiller 2B/OF, Hubbard 3B, Jenner SS, Knight C, Kopp OF, Molisky OF/C, Most OF/2B/3B, Newman 1B, Prault OF, Sanford D. OF, Sanford E. P/OF, Shein C, Silverman OF, Simons/Symons P, Springfield P, Tompkins P, Vineberg 1B, Yankovitch OF/P


MOOSE JAW CITY LEAGUE

Latham’s (first-half pennant winners) : Bryant  C, Bostrom Helgy SS/3B, Frizzell T. 1B, Gillis OF, Mapes Roy P, Mapes H. “Molly” OF, McBurney 2B, McVeigh Charlie 2B, Robinson Chuck SS/3B, Robinson J. OF, Urquhart OF

McKenzie-Stewart Hardware : Delgarno P, Haigh George P, Heath OF, Johansen P, McEwan

Robinson-MacBain’s : Coons 2B, Dixon Floyd C, Getty 3B, Hare P, Hunter OF, Husband SS, Irvin OF, Necker OF, Pascoe 1B, Samway P

St. Joseph’s (second-half pennant winners) : Craigen Hugh C, Dillon OF, Duncan 2B/SS/3B, Gallant P/OF, Hinchey E. P/OF, Hinchey H. 2B, McDermott OF, O'Coyne P/OF/1B, Phillips 1B, Robinson OF, Ruzicka 3B/2B/OF, Smith OF/C, Taylor SS/OF/3B, Vaughn 3B/P/SS, Wilson George P/SS


PRINCE ALBERT CITY LEAGUE

C.N.R.  (pennant winners in both halves of the split schedule) : Alston OF, Bennett 3B, Casey Allan SS/C, Coates 1B, Davis Red OF/2B/SS, Erickson OF/1B/2B, Griffin 1B/OF/SS/C, Johnson OF, Kennedy SS, Lang OF, MacAneely OF, Mumm Art P/OF, Oliver Jack 2B/3B, Pridham C/OF/3B, Stata P/OF/2B, Thompson Fraser(Slats) P/OF/SS, Whittier OF

Knights of Columbus : Anderson OF/2B, Becatte OF, Carr E. OF, Carr H. 3B/OF, Fraser C, Galipeau J. 3B/OF, Hogan C/3B/2B, Houle OF/3B, Ledoux SS/2B, McFayden 3B/OF, McNeil G. C, Oliver N. 2B/C/1B, O’Neill OF, Patterson 2B, Potter OF, Rhinesmith P/1B/OF/2B, Rosser Giffy SS/2B/OF/P, Smith OF, Stanley P/OF, Tarves H. P/1B/SS, Taylor SS/2B/1B/OF, Woodcock CharlesF. 2B, Woodcock E. 1B/C/3B/SS

Shamrocks : Alexander OF/3B, Ashwin Guy 1B/2B/C/SS, Brennan OF, Crover OF, Given Raef C, Hebert OF, Hobbs 3B/OF, Howard SS, Hyatt 1B, Jarvis P/1B, Ladoucier P/OF, Lemon C/OF, McEwen Fred OF, Morris OF/SS/3B, Newbatt Nels C/OF, Paul 2B/3B, Piercy Chet P/SS, Randall OF, Rose Jimmy SS/OF, Seymour P/OF, Smith 3B, Tarves G. OF/SS, Wright E. 3B/2B/SS


SOUTHERN SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR AMATEUR EXHIBITION GAME ROSTERS

Gull Lake : Gorrell 1B, Hinton C, Imhoff 3B, Jahren Ingie OF, Johnson P, Leaf SS, McGinigal OF, Osberg OF, Stevenson 2B 

Moose Jaw Amateur All-Stars : Armstrong Al 3B, Bostrom SS/OF, Duncan OF, Gates C, Haigh George P/1B/OF, Henderson Cliff OF, Hinchey 1B, Johnson OF/C, Lee SS/2B/OF/P, Love Gordon C, MacDonald Jim 1B/P, McVeigh OF, O’Day “Hank” 2B/MGR, Vaughn OF

Regina Northside League All-Stars : Bannister P, Bennett OF/1B, Bird Webb OF/P, Browne Cecil 1B, Brundage Fred OF, Conrod Stuke OF, Dent George OF, Drew Keith(Slats) 1B/OF, Fraser Otis OF/C, Holmes George P, Irvin “Chum” C/OF, Leigh Stew 2B/OF, Lewis P, Lindsay Vadis SS, Milne Charlie OF, Milne Howie 3B, Molisky Bill 3B, Moroschan “Casey” P, Parker Pete C, Parkinson Ashley 1B/P/OF, Rowand Jack OF, Smith Mathew “Mutt” SS, Springfield P, Wagner Charley P

Sceptre : Branston P, Fox 2B, Fyke Gordon OF, Jackson 1B, McNeally J. OF, McNeally Mike C, McNeally Pat 2B/C, Shields  Abe OF, Shields Ernie 3B

Swift Current :  Borthwick Jimmy P/OF, Brown OF, Daum A. “Ivory” 1B, Delves OF, Dempsey Joe 3B, Elliott Abe 2B, Fisher OF, Greenblat J. OF/P, Harris 1B/SS, Haskell 3B, Herman Fred OF/C, Reidler A.(Gus) C/1B, Reidler Richard(Dick) OF/2B/SS, Robinson Wes SS, West Neil OF


EASTERN KIRKELLA & MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

McAuley MB :

Moosomin :  Endicott C, Hogg P

Rocanville :  Carrier P, Stenshoel C

Wapella : 

Welwyn :     


OTHER SASKATCHEWAN INDEPENDENT/LEAGUE UNKNOWN SENIOR-LEVEL TEAMS

Assiniboia :  Chaffee P, Comstock OF, Devlin G. P/OF, Devlin M. 2B/OF, Dow 3B, Errat SS/1B, Jackson OF/SS, Lund Eddie OF/P, McPherson OF, Novold C, Peterson, Pollock C/2B

Carnduff :  Schupp Wally P

Gray :  Lafoy D. P, Lafoy W. C

Kerrobert :  Begly P, Bigelow, Langford, Tice     
                                        
Limerick :  Lethbridge OF, Machan OF, McKinnon OF, Miller G. SS, Miller #2 3B, Mondage 2B, Parker C, Saddler P, Thompson 1B

Melville : Forsythe, Harris Chester, McDonald, Sankey, Stein, Thorarinson Thor C, Winters H., Winters N.

Milestone :  Creswell C, Millar/Miller P, Winkler P

Palmer :  Adams, Dove, Fobey, Gurett, Mahorey, Martin, McGill, Ray, Roy

Piapot :  Ruggles Roy P

Pangman :  Harrison P

Regina Imperial Life :  White Bill C, White Russ P

Saskatoon Pleasant Hill Beavers :  Conklin P, Earl C

Saskatoon Y.M.H.A. :  Bell, Kalef C, Landa P, Ollman N., Swartz    
                                    
Wilcox :  Cleveland C, Drew Ray P, Robinson C

Yellow Grass :  Cook C, Symes P

Yorkton : Atcheson P, Bainbridge Jim P/OF, Ball Bud OF, Brown Harold OF, Conn, Doole Les, Eckhart Dude 2B, Everett 1B, Kaye George(Lefty) LHP/OF, McDonald OF, Moore Will, Porter 3B/2B, Revere OF, Rivard Paul OF, Schraeder/Schroeder Bud SS, Schramm Ernie, Stein P, Steinert/Steinhardt C


SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Moose Jaw St. Joseph’s : Craigen C, Duncan 3B, Gallant OF, Hinchey OF, Mapes H. “Molly” OF, Mapes Roy P/3B, McVeigh Charlie 2B, O’Coyne P/OF/1B, Phillips 1B, Robinson OF, Ruzicka SS/3B, Smith OF, Vaughn SS, Wilson George P

Regina Rose Athletics : Dent George OF, Hall P, Irvin Dick 2B, Irvin P. OF, Kain Terence P, McInnis Norm C, Milne Charlie OF, Molisky Bill 3B, Moroschan Casey P, Nashburn OF, Parkinson Ashley 1B, Smith Mathew “Mutt” SS, Timmis C, Webb Babe OF


ALBERTA

Calgary Black Sox :  Anderson SS, Avery RF/P, Boyd Bobby P/CF, Bray C, Duncan 3B, Grey C, Hendrix Scottie RHP,  Lynch LF, Meyers Vanderbilt 1B, Morman SS, Reid/Reed 2B/OF, Scott P, Walters LHP/RF, Wickware Frank RHP


EDMONTON SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Centrals :  Atkinson C, Blades P, Chapman SS, Charlesworth Jack MGR, Dolighan Ambrose OF, Enright Jimmy 2B/OF/1B/P, Henderson 1B, Kelliher Mickey P/OF, Leonard OF/P, Nehring Matt P, Matheson OF/1B, Mattison SS, Pauline C, Rankin Billy 3B, Roots Jimmy C, Shieman OF, Stoetzel Joe P/C/2B/OF, Wilcox OF                   
                                                                       
South Side :  Bentley OF, Dagg OF, Dodge Norm P, Dolighan Russell SS, Ferguson Walter C, Ferris Stan P, Geddes Roy OF/P, Hamilton Perry 2B, Hamilton S. OF, Herbert P/3B, Leonard OF, Lewis P/OF, McConnachie 3B/OF, McGregor OF, Skitch Reg OF, Spencer “Chief” 1B, Spiesman “Cap” 2B/3B/MGR

Edmonton Senior Amateur League All-Stars :  Chapman SS/OF, Crozier Ken P, Dodge Norm P/OF, Enright Jimmy OF/1B, Ferguson Walter C, Ferris Stan P, Geddes Roy P/OF, Hamilton Perry OF/SS, Henderson 1B, Leonard OF, McDonald OF, Nehring Matt P/3B, Rankin Billy 3B, Roots Jimmy C, Skitch Reg OF, Spencer “Chief” OF/1B, Spiesman “Cap” 2B,


EDMONTON MERCANTILE LEAGUE

C.N.R. :  Duncan C, Ferguson C, Geddes P, Jones, McCormack P, McKean, Morrison 3B/C, Nehring P, Relchert, Shieman 1B, Thompson

Edmonton Journal :  Bowling George 1B, Bowling H. SS, Dodge Norman P, Drayton Frank 1B/P, Goodall OF, Gray Morey P/1B, Hagerman OF, Marshall B. 2B, Murphy 3B, Steckle C, Whitehouse C/OF

Great Western Garment :  Carew C, Olisky P, Toupin P

Hudson’s Bay :  Bowen, Carmichael, Coleman C, Ferris P, Graham, McKenzie, Stevens B., Stevens S.

Marshall-Wells :  Anderson Ernie P/2B, Bowen C, Dodge, Elliott SS, Hamilton 2B, McMahon OF, Mueller 3B, Reid J. OF, Tidsbury 1B/P, White OF

Swift-Burns :  Augerman OF, Baliweber 2B, Langhart 1B, Marsden OF, Peters SS, Runge Paul C, Stewart P, Tait P, Valin OF, Walkinshaw P, Williams 3B


HAND HILLS SEMI-PRO BASEBALL LEAGUE

Craigmyle :  Bisset 3B, Doyle C, Emard A. OF, Emard Joe P/OF, Gibson 1B, Gill OF, Haynes Lester P, Harrison P, Martin 3B, McLeod OF, McGuire OF, Wegren 2B, Winger SS

Delia :  Church 3B, Conover 1B/OF, Harrison W. P, Jenson P, Lee 1B, Luke OF, O’Connor SS, Shirk OF, Stout C, Vivian Sam 2B, Wheeler OF

Hanna :  Blossom Ray P, Bradbury OF, Brown OF, Devine Jimmy SS, Goode 3B, Gorman 1B, Harstock, Kus Matt, Lewis Frank SS/C, Lewis L.(Dodger) P, McMullen C, Sharkey OF, Stout

CALGARY CITY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cubs :  Bruce P/OF, Franks C, Fraser Jack SS/3B/2B/1B/MGR, Gainor Norman(Dutch) OF/2B/P, Gideon OF, Gillespie “Tiny” 2B/SS/1B, Hayes OF/P (also Hustlers), Henderson C (also Hustlers), Lepper Fred 2B/3B, Louden Orley OF/1B/SS, Lucas Stewart P/OF, Marshall Bill 1B/2B/OF, Mastel Frank OF/2B, MacLean/McLean Alf 1B/OF, Marshall 1B/OF, McNabb Mickey P/OF/3B, Sabourine C. 3B/SS/P, Smith 2B, Turner “Fat” OF, Wait, Weedon OF, Wiggs OF (also Hustlers), Young SS           
                    
Elks :  Black OF, Bride Jean 3B/P/MGR, Carnegie Joe 1B/2B, Castagner P/3B, Donaldson C/OF, Clarke C (also Monarchs), French 2B/OF, Guthrie OF, Hetherington A. 2B/OF, Howard C/3B, L’Eveque/L’Evique Ed OF, L’Eveque/L’Evique Jack OF, Lewis Frank SS (also Hustlers), Mickens Ed P, Mickens Norm SS/OF/2B/P, Mickens W. OF/C, Mitchell “Scotty” 2B/SS/P, Mouat/Mouatt OF/1B, O’Connor C/OF, Peterson P, Raby OF, Smith “Red” SS/2B/3B, Spence 2B/OF, Stinson P, Stuart OF

Hustlers :  Barham OF/2B, Baxter Andy 1B (also Monarchs), Broome Bill OF, Lewis Frank SS/MGR (also Elks), Lewis Fred P, Lewis L.(Dodger) C (also Monarchs), Hayes OF/P (also Cubs), Henderson OF/C (also Cubs), Huffman Charlie OF, Stoddart Roy 3B (also Monarchs), VanNorman 2B Watts OF, Wiggs P/SS (also Cubs)          
                                
Monarchs :  Barr OF, Baxter Andy 1B/2B (also Hustlers), Clarke C (also Elks), Donnelly 1B, Edmonds P/OF, Elliott 3B, Forbes P, Gibson Russ OF/SS/1B/MGR, Gill “Mooch” P/OF, Glickman P, Gould OF, Hein P, Lawther Johnny SS/OF, Lewis L.(Dodger) SS (also Hustlers), McTeer Archie OF/1B/SS, Prudden/Pruden P/1B/OF, Reddick Clarence 2B/1B, Savage Sam C/SS, Scott “Red” 1B, Stoddart Roy 3B (also Hustlers), Thompson OF
Calgary Monarchs (provincial playoff roster):  Baxter Andy 1B, Clarke C, Edmonds OF, Forbes P, Gibson Russ OF, Lawther Johnny SS, McTeer Archie OF, Prudden P, Reddick Clarence 2B, Stoddart Roy 3B


OTHER 1921 ALBERTA LEAGUES/TEAMS/PARTIAL ROSTERS

1921 NORTHERN TOWNSHIP BASEBALL LEAGUE

Donnelly :  Burkie C, Fenby P, Gravel V.

Fahler :  Couillard P, Giroux C, Pirot P   

McLennan : Crowell P, Filion C, France P, Wallace C

Smoky :                              


1921 CENTRAL ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Innisfail :  Brayton C/OF, DeLong SS, Denny 2B/3B/C, Greer/Grier OF, Kirkham OF, Marks OF, Matthews OF, McMann 1B, Morgan 3B/2B, Russell OF, Sarlund P/1B/2B/OF, Shannon 3B, Thompson/Thomson 3B/SS, Vaughan/Vaughn Tommy C/SS, Wagner P/1B, Walker P, Watkins OF, Willard Sharkey C/P/1B

Ponoka :  Bures 1B, Campbell OF/2B/P, Desrosiers SS, Ely 3B/OF, Ford C, Hambley/Hambly OF, Headley/Hedley 2B, Libke 1B, Longman OF, MacDonald/McDonald OF, Mullins A. 3B/P, Rice OF, Richmond MGR, Rohwer Hans P/OF, Sayers OF,  Stack 1B/3B, Woodward P           
                     
Red Deer * :  Avery OF, Brazier MGR, Cawsey OF, Dancocks OF, Day OF, Downey 2B/SS/C, Fadden 3B/P, Fitzgerald 2B/1B, Greider 1B, Johnson Peter SS, Lowe 3B/SS/OF, Malcolm OF, Nelson OF/SS/2B/C, Peterson P/OF/1B, Percival OF, Smith Percy P/1B/2B, Sorenson C/OF, Wagner Johnny 3B/2B/OF/P, Wilson OF

Wetaskiwin :  Butchart P/3B/SS/OF, Campbell C, Chart P, Conway OF, Dolingham/Dollingham A. OF, Dolingham/Dollingham R. SS, Felling SS, Godfrey OF/1B/P, Gouchee Del 3B/OF, Harvey OF, Jackson OF, Johnson A. 2B, Meaney SS/3B, Miquelon MGR, Perry OF, Riley P, Ryan 1B, Schwerman 3B, Viau OF

*1921 C.A.B.L. pennant winner


1921 ROSEBUD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Airdrie :  Nelson C, Olsen P, Thorburn P, Williams P

Crossfield :  Ableman C, Bills C, Bolick, Haywood Minor, Motter P, Pineo George P, Smart, Williams Harry P

Didsbury * :  Clemens Harold C, Dawson A. OF, Dawson E. 1B, Fisher Bert MGR, Freeman Earl 3B/OF, Geoghegan 3B, Herman C, Honey Ralph OF, Keith P/OF, Leisemer 1B/2B, Reiter OF/2B, Scheidt OF, Studer 2B/P/OF, Wood/Woods SS

Olds :  Bentz L. SS, Bentz Verne OF, Craig 2B/OF, Gross 1B/P, Hamilton SS/OF, Hanson Bill P/1B/MGR, Hinton C, Leigh 3B, Mann 2B, Miquelon OF, Samis OF, Shandling C, Shannon J. P, Shannon P. C, Shannon 3B, Shennett OF

*1921 Rosebud Baseball League pennant winner


1921 LETHBRIDGE CITY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cubs * :  Burns OF/1B/3B, Carruthers LHP, Clendenan P/SS/3B, Climie 2B/OF, Earle OF, Evans OF, Gillespie 1B, Green L. 3B/C, Hudson 2B/SS, Livingstone 1B, McLean OF, Murphy C/OF/2B, Prendergast LHP, Rutledge P, Schweitzer Harvey OF/SS/3B, Stone P/3B/SS/C, Williams P, Wright OF/SS/3B

Miners :  Bacada OF Cholluck OF, Felger Haines OF/SS, Hareda OF, Hilling 1B/2B, Huff C/1B, Kotch OF, Seaman Alex OF/3B/P, Seaman J. OF, Seaman Steve P/3B, Slovinski 2B/OF, Turcotte 3B/OF, Wylie B. OF/C/1B, Zubach SS/3B

Rotarians :  Boucher Frank OF/2B, Ferko 3B, Green A. 3B/OF, Greenway Gordon 2B/SS/3B/P, Greenway Ralph SS/P, McRae OF, McWilliams OF, Morrison 1B, Ridpath Wade P/SS/2B, Rohwer 2B/OF, Sang C, Tambor Conrad OF, Walton 2B/3B, Wright OF

*1921 Lethbridge City Baseball League pennant winner


1921 LETHBRIDGE DISTRICT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Coaldale :  Davis OF/2B, Donaldson OF, Harris OF, Jackson C.B. OF, Jackson C.C. SS/2B/P/C, Knapp F. OF, Lohman C/OF, Lowe OF, Lund Roger 1B/P, McCann OF/3B/1B/SS, Myers 3B/SS, Noble Damon P/SS/OF, O,Connor Charlie C, Peyton OF, Richards 2B/OF, Smith 1B/2B/MGR

Coalhurst :  Crowdes/Crowdis OF/2B, Cumming/Cummings/Cunning 1B/2B, Furlong Joe P/2B, McCauley OF, McDonas OF, McLaughly OF, McLeod J. SS/OF, McLeod L. OF, McLeod P. OF, McWilliams OF, Rutledge C, Schimensky/Shimanski 2B/SS, Speaker 1B/C, Stephens SS, White H. 3B, Workman

Lethbridge City * :  Boucher Frank OF/2B, Carruthers P, Clendenen Cy 3B/P/SS, Climie 2B/OF, Gillespie Frank 1B, Green Len 3B, Greenway Gordon 2B/3B, Greenway Ralph SS/3B/1B, Hudson, McLean OF, Morrison 1B, Murphy OF/1B, Ridpath 2B/P/SS/OF, Rohwer OF, Sang OF/C/3B/2B, Schweitzer Harvey OF, Stone Orville C/P, Tambor Conrad P/OF

Lethbridge Miners :  Aubin SS, Baceda OF, Bubach SS, Cholluck OF, Hilling 1B/2B, Huff C/OF, Seaman Alex OF/P, Seaman Steve P, Slovinski 2B/OF, Turcotte 3B, Wylie C/OF, Zubach 3B/SS

Lethbridge Northern Irrigation/Commerce :  Brown H. SS/OF, Crofts OF/3B, Currie/Curry Boyd SS/P, Currie/Curry N. C, Gillis C. OF, Gillis Joe P/SS, Gillis Vic 1B, Koeman/Koenen F. 2B, Koeman/Koenen J. OF/3B, Meredith OF/2B, Noble 3B/OF

Taber Crescents :  Bodie OF/SS, Borbridge, Cook Wilbur OF, Fowler OF, Lewis 2B/P, Harris C, Hodges SS/OF, Johnson/Johnston OF, Judson P, Lee Art C, Lee Roy 1B, Lewis 2B, Malo O. OF, Morrow A. 3B, Mulholland Bill P, Mulholland #2 SS, Shepherd 1B/2B/SS/MGR, Tufteland/Tuftland P, VanOrman OF

*1921 Lethbridge & District Baseball League pennant winner


1921 CROW’S NEST PASS BASEBALL LEAGUE

Blairmore : Brown C/P, Depravo Tony, Mulholland P, Patterson Bill, Turner P/2B, Welsh P       
                           
Coleman * :  Cosgriffe OF/2B, Gate C/OF, Hogan/Hoggan Bob P/SS, Johnson Ernie C, Johnson J. 1B/OF, Little 2B/1B, McAlpine 2B, Siler P, Stalmans/Stilmans OF, Zeith Pete 3B/P             

Cowley Cubs :  Siler “Slim” C, Smyth P, Welsh P

Hillcrest-Bellevue :  Berg 3B , Brown OF/3B, Callahan M. 2B, Carney J. OF, Clark/Clarke T. C, Climie SS, Collins W. OF, Donegan OF,  Harper R. OF, Homan D. OF, Korley OF, Krall F. OF, McInnis B. SS, Morrison 1B, O’Dell 2B, Mulholland P/OF, Pendergast C. P, Pruder/Puder A. 3B, Richards C. 1B, Walker C

Michel BC :  Esterbrook C, Halko Mike P, Irvin/Irvine F. C, Kelly C, Krall Al P, Todhunter P

Pincher Creek Pirates :  Alexander SS, Armstrong OF, Bell P, Duncan OF, Fry 2B, Jack C, Marquis OF, Mosley P, Sands C/3B, Sullivan C  

*1921 Crow’s Nest Pass Baseball League pennant winner


1921 RAIN BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Burdett :  Carruthers P, Mansfield C

Bow Island :  Bateman B., Bateman C. 3B, Connor/Connors 1B/C, Davidson/Davison J. P, Faust 2B, Knox, Leary C, Nevers/Nivens OF, Parker OF, Solberg, Spriggs SS, Still OF

Foremost * :  Beguin Jim 2B, Carruthers Reg P/SS, Chudleigh Sid 3B/C, Chudleigh Tom OF, Collins “Blue” 1B, Harmon Otto, Hunt Brit OF, Hunt Cliff OF, McIntyre Jack(Jock) OF/SS, Medhurst Paul P/3B, Steere Van C/OF, Whitney Roy, Wright Lawrence OF

Grassy Lake :  James P, Raisbeck George P, Raisbeck #2, McDonald O., McKnight T. C, Snowden A., Snowden T. C, Walker T, Wattrum A. P       
                        
Winnifred :  Holder P, Lawson P, McLean C

*1921 Rain Belt Baseball League pennant winner


1921 SOUTHERN ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cardston Colts * : Beazer P/1B/2B, Cahoon OF, Card 1B, Lindsay P, Long E. SS, Long K. 2B, Long R. 3B, MacKenzie C, Matkin OF, Neil 1B, Shaffer OF

Raymond :  Brewerton SS, Buhler OF, Burr OF, Fairbanks C. 2B, Fairbanks H. 1B, Hawk OF, Hicken C, Mangan, Nalder P, Nillson, Selman 3B   

Spring Coulee :  Carter 3B, Gilchrist C, Mercer A., Mercer Jim SS/2B, Rice C/P/SS, Roberts OF, Ripley OF, Sherman OF, Stellar 1B, Taylor, Weider P/SS, Workman 2B

Warner :  Applin 3B, Bannon SS, Berg P, Gorrill C, Graham OF, Jones P, Laqua OF, Luker C, Mason OF, Olds P, Swan 2B, Zimmerman 1B

*1921 Southern Alberta Baseball League pennant winner


1921 SOUTHWESTERN ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Aetna :

Glenwood :

Hillspring :

Leavitt :


1921 BUFFALO BASEBALL LEAGUE

Botha :  Anderson P, Russell C, Wheeler P/C

Donalda :

Erskine :  Gaines P, Kerr C/P, Parker P, Schreiber P, Witter P, Woods C

Gadsby :

Stettler :  Allan P, Hurst P, Jackson C, Mathart C


1921 VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Monarch * :  Anderson A. OF, Bruce 1B, Gatewood OF, Godwin F. P/2B, Godwin H. 3B, Gray, Helmer Rosie, Hoffman  M. SS/OF, Huisman A. P, Huisman B. OF/2B/3B, Huisman J. C/OF, Kulpas 3B, Newhouse, Pelletier Isaac OF, Pelletier Louie 2B/SS, Proctor SS/3B, Quick T. OF, Stitt P, Urch D. C, Whay F. 1B, Williams C, Wilson P. 1B

Rosedale :  Bender, Blossom P, Miller, Murphy, Laft, Raly, Scott C

*1921 Valley Baseball League pennant winner


1921 LACOMBE & BLINDMAN VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bentley :  Fourtiner Buck P/C, Langford P, Harstead Gus

Elkhorn :  Unwin P, Wine C

Lacombe :  Edgerton Joe P, Flanner Pete P, Gunn, Jackson Fred, Lewis Charlie, Miller Charlie, Pangman, Ritz Bert, Teare Harry, Woodward Harold(Slim)

Rimbey * :  Baristo SS, Connolly H. 1B/P, Connolly W. C, Eason 2B/OF, Holstad 3B, Johnson P, Lewis “Stiffy” P/C, Lloyd P/1B/3B, Mack 2B, Walton OF, Wright Glen OF, Wright Gordon OF

*1921 Lacombe & Blindman Valley Baseball League pennant winner


1921 DRUMHELLER VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Drumheller Dodgers :

Drumheller Hustlers :

Drumheller Midland Macs :

Nacmine Monarchs :  Dutton C, Helmer 1B

Rosedale :  Blossom P

Wayne :  Clare C, Hollister “Lefty” P, Maguire


1921 HAY GHOST PINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Huxley * :  Bassett 1B, Buzzell OF, Gerlinger OF, Kennedy SS, Paton P, Roach 2B, Robertson 3B, Smith OF, Thompson C             
                                      
Three Hills :  Barnes OF, Bell OF, Ewing 3B, Fullerton 2B, Glickman P, Hunter OF, Jones C, Mills SS, Shaw 1B               
                                             
Trochu : 

*1921 Hay Ghost Pine Baseball League pennant winner                                                                      


OTHER 1921 ALBERTA TEAMS (LEAGUE NOT KNOWN / INDEPENDENT)

Barons :  Cherlton, Clarence C, Hansen 1B, Hicon, Kulpas, Lamattin, Pophan, Skinner P, Smith, Stitt P

Bashaw :  Allen C, Atkins OF, Brown 2B, Dorsley 1B, Haynes P, Lapp SS, Pearson 3B, Raemar OF, Reay OF

Bassano Bearcats :  Barrean/Barreau 1B/2B, Burroughs/Burrows/3B/ P, Craig 2B, Crittenden, Fortier SS/C, Graham P, McDonald 1B/2B, Maquerty, Rodgers/Rogers C, Ruple, Stiles OF

Bawlf :  Riley P

Canmore :  Adam C, Bushby L. 3B, Bushby M. 2B, Hampton J. SS, Hanson OF, Jernigan P, Scott OF, Simmie OF

Cardiff :  Couchesne 1B, Daggard C. P/OF, Daggard H. OF, Dexguard P, Diamond P, Esdale 2B/SS, Fawcett P, Gibault OF, Jarvis A. P/OF/2B, Jarvis M. OF, Kinsella 3B, Lundquist OF, McDonald/McDonnell OF/2B, Nowisky SS, Owens C, Saunders OF, Trottier OF

Carmangay :  Carter A. 3B, Carter H. 1B, Carter #3 P, Ford OF, Gower SS, Miller C, Purcell OF, Snyder 2B      
               
Carstairs :  Boyce C, Casey P, Kelly C.Fred(King)

Champion :  Bennett OF, Chamberlain SS, Corbett 2B, Fisher 3B,Mark J. OF, Maynard H. P, Maynard Herschel 3B, Milliken L. OF, Palmer SS, Pierson D. OF, Siler P, Smith M. C, Standish OF, Starr Bob, Starr Charles 1B, Sweet C, Wright H. 2B, Wright #2 1B             
                
Claresholm Cubs :  Amundsen OF, Berg M. P, Berg O. C, Callahan OF, Clarke OF, Fairbairn H. OF, Frederickson E. P, Godwin OF, Lang L. 2B, McLean 2B, Moffat J. OF, Moffat R. MGR, Reid E. SS, Richardson G. 3B, Schumacher/Schumaker C. OF, Stebbins R. P, Stewart OF, Thompson 1B, Walker O. 1B

Cluny :  Jennings P, Lepage C, Miller P

Delburne :  Carnegie SS, Chapman P/OF, Kidder C, McPherson OF/2B, Slinger B. 2B/P, Slinger C. OF, Slinger R.J. 1B, Storey OF, Zinck 3B

Drumheller Miners :  Bissett Con OF, Blossom P, Cummings “Bugs” P, Dutton “Red” OF, Hanley Roy 3B, Hartman Al (Lefty) LHP, Helmer Rosie 1B, Huser Harry LHP, Lapp OF, Leifer Elmer UT, Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) P, Mitchell Scotty P, Moran Mike OF, Newhouse SS, Schroeder Fred C, Vivian Sammy 2B, Walters Karl(Junk) 1B, Williams Nick MGR

Eckville :  Barnhill OF, Cummerford C/3B, Greider C, Hopper 2B, Isaacson OF, Johnson OF, Lowe SS, McGill 1B/OF, Perry 1B/3B, Walker Bill P, Williams OF

Etzikom :  Doe G. 1B, Haines J. 2B, Henderson C, Jackson L. OF, Jackson R. OF, Morris V. 3B, Wagner A. 1B/SS, Wagner #2 P, Watson L. OF

Evansburg :  Birt 2B, Collins SS, East 1B, Goodwin OF, Jamieson 3B, Jones OF, Lappinbush OF, Thilen P, Watson C

Fort Saskatchewan :  Chabot OF, Diamond P, Graham 3B, Harkins 2B/P, Hoffman OF, Loren OF, McIntyre C, Turner C/OF, Wolfe 1B

Gleichen :  Johnson C, Stevenson P, Wilson P

Hay Lakes :  Adam 1B, Dutteau 2B, Gemorey/Gimroy OF/P, Holstead P/OF, Husted 3B, Jassman O. 1B, Jassman S. SS Lidena OF, McKinnon OF, Miller C, Olsted B. 2B, Olsted L. P, Scott OF, Speed OF

Lomond :  Blake, Herrick P, Thompson, Whiting C

Macleod :  Awrey 1B, Charlton SS, Edwards C, Ferguson P, Godard OF, Goodwin Harrison 2B, Hargraves OF, Johnston 3B, Muir C, Mulholland Bill P, Reid 2B, Skerskowski OF

Medicine Hat Monarchs :  Bellamy Jack 3B/1B/OF, Connolly OF, Cory Milt 2B, Cory W.(Swog), Finlay Bill MGR, Green OF/P, Highton, O’Coyne P, Scott, Smeaton 1B, Stothers 2B, Yuill OF, Wilson 1B

Medicine Hat Rotarians :  Clarke Bill OF, Galloway, Goode OF, Hepple 2B, Lang Wils MGR, McKenzie OF, Pennington Jack P, Rattray Jim C, Sailer Obris P/SS, Scott SS, Stone OF, Trimble 3B, Waite 2B/SS
Milk River :  Hunt P, Miller, Smith C

Orion :  Barby Ike P, Cronkhite A. 1B/SS, Evenson J. C, Flynn Jim 3B, Flynn R OF, Johnson C. 1B, Miller L. 2B, Rogers H. OF, Rounds OF

Rocky Coulee :  Almschank H. 2B, Anderson A. 1B, Anderson B. OF, Clark B. OF, Clark #2 P, Kamball B. OF, Kamball J. 3B, Scratch E. SS    

Ryley :  Oaland Joe P, Umphrey L. C

Sedgewick :  Alton P/1B, Cutshaw J. OF, Cutshaw N. OF, Dagnal 1B, Fairweather OF, Joy P, McMillan C/OF, Metcalf 3B, Rose 2B, Stacey SS/C, Stublefield 2B        
                       
Stavely :  Allan C, Bouzyan OF, Haines P/3B, Horton SS, Jenkins SS, Malchow 3B/P, Malchow #2 OF, Miller OF, Overand 2B, Shaw OF, Wugnus 1B

Stony Plain :  Hildebrand P

Vauxhall :  Campbell Curly OF, Connors Jimmy P, Fleming, Herbert G. 1B, Hildebrand, Hudson OF, Lawson Fred OF, Lussier Bob C/MGR, Miers, Moore 1B/SS, Muir Keith, Mulholland Bill P, Nason Barney 3B, Nelson, Porter N. 2B   

Vegreville :  Huser P, Leifer P, Shaw “Buster”, Staporuk C, Whitford P, Williams Nick C           
                                               
Vermilion :  Butchart P, Click P, Libke P, Newhouse C         
                                                     
White Lake :   Askew A. OF, Askew N. OF, Douglas D.2B/OF, Gilbert D. C, Imerson T. SS, Keats H. P/1B/SS, Luchia C. 1B/P, Luchia R. OF, McNarland J. OF, Mullegon 2B, Scratch B. 3B/OF


MANITOBA

WINNIPEG SENIOR LEAGUE

Arenas :  Borland Bill(also Brandon Greys) 1B, Borwick George(Slim) OF/1B/P, Byron Wally OF, Cuthbert Lawrie SS, Dodds Tommy P, Dunbar Johnny SS, Edgar OF, Fingard Abe C, Frick OF/1B, Fullen Chuck OF, Healy Frank OF, Hesian OF, Irvine Dunc(Lefty) P/OF, Lloyd Bert C/2B, Lucas 2B, Maxwell Fred(Steamer) MGR/OF, May Herb C, Miller Dave P/OF/SS, Mooney Gerald OF, Ross Alex P/C, Seel 3B, Siddle Bill(Snake) 3B/P, Stainsby Bert P, Warren Bunny 2B, Warren Greig OF, Wise Ness OF

Catholic Club :  Bouchard A.(Darky) P, Bouchard J. C, Cass Ed 1B, Flanagan Fred 2B, Foreman Herb OF, Gillis Errol OF, Gustafson P, Jones OF, Kaye Gordon P, Knight Bill SS, Legoff SS/3B, Little Lefty P, May Sid P/3B/MGR, McConnell Jim P/OF, McGrath George/Jim 3B/P, Menu P, Morgan 3B, Morrisey H./Pete OF/P, Roche Wally OF, Seel Jack 3B, Shannon Jimmy P, Shannon Tommy OF/C, Sheppard Stuart C, Sweeney OF

Express :  Brown Fred P/OF, Browne Cecil 1B, Cann Pat OF/1B, Dion Henry 3B, Dunbar Johnny SS, Frick Elmer OF, Gordon Tommy(also Transcona) 2B, Guarnera Frank OF, Guarnera Gus SS/2B, Jones Buster P, Karahan Stevie SS, Lapp SS, Levins/Leavins OF, Manson OF , McFarlane Packey 2B, McLennan Dan 1B/2B/3B/MGR, Mooney Nelson C, Myers 2B/SS/OF, Neville W.(Lefty) LH P, Olien O. SS/P, Penu Steve SS, Petrie P, Phillips Art(Tiny) OF, Robertson Jack OF, Stinglund OF, Stokes Ernie P, Swartz 1B, Weir Morley 3B, Weir Stan OF

Granites :  Austman Johnny(Slim) 1B/P, Cameron P, Chafe James(Chick) LHP/OF, Chisholm Billy 3B, Cochrane Tommy P, Cousley Glen OF, Davis Bob 3B/2B/SS/OF, Fairman Steppy B, Flanagan Dr. S.S.(Doc) OF, Goodman Mike SS/2B, Herzog Buckley(Buck) P, Hessian Bert(Lefty) OF/LHP, Hood Tommy OF, Hudson Gordon C/OF/1B/MGR, Lawrie Jimmy 2B/3B, Moline OF, Parkinson Chet 1B, Peltier Wilf 3B, Robertson Homer OF, Singbush Ron(Singy) C, Stevens P, Truscott George SS/1B, Vogan Lefty P, Wacks OF, Wear/Weir Gerald(Dummy) P, Wynant Oscar P

Transcona :  Atkins P, Caslake Gordie OF, Gardiner OF, Gibson Jimmy 2B, Gordon Tommy 2B, Green Axel(Lefty) P, Hind Jack P, Huget Peter(Lefty) P, Hutter Frank 3B, Maeslick/Maselick OF, McCorquodale SS, McCullough Jim 1B/3B, McPhail Barney C, McVey Carson OF/SS.3B, McVey Ward OF, Moran Amby(also Brandon Greys) SS, Morton Jake P/MGR, Neilson OF, Nestor Vic P, Perlman Sam C, Roberts P, VanVliet Lyman P/OF, VanVliet Murray 3B, Vineberg SS/3B


BRANDON CITY BASEBALL LEAGUE

C.N.R. :  Brown 3B, Cloutier OF/SS, Johnson OF, McPherson OF, Morrison OF, Nazer J. C, Nazer Mike P, Nazer M. 3B, Rathwell 2B, Robinson Ed 1B (also Brandon Greys – WMBL), Scott OF, Shinski Ross OF, Spafford SS, Woodley C
                            
Cubs :  Brown “Tip” 2B/3B, Caffrey OF/C, Chillicott OF/1B, Cowan Tommy SS/OF, Crawford Leo 2B/SS/OF, Currie C, Fisher OF, Gray P/OF, Hermiston C, Lee Bill P/OF (also Brandon Greys – WMBL), Mastberg OF (also Brandon Greys – WMBL), McDorman 1B/OF, McNabb SS, Miller C, Williams 2B/3B
                                            
Maroons :  Bird OF, Clark SS/OF, Draper 3B, Dundas 3B, Gold SS, Henderson OF/2B, Lane OF, Menzies C, Mummery OF, Robinson 1B/P, Ryder 2B/OF, Smith P/1B

Senators :  Crane B. 3B, Crane H. OF, Crane R. C/1B, Doke P, Henderson OF, Manson A./S. SS, Manson J. 2B, Munroe 1B, Quigley P/OF, Reid O. 1B/C, Schaffer P   


WESTERN MANITOBA BASEBALL LEAGUE                      

Brandon Greys : Armstrong Bobby OF, Borland Bill(Slim) – also Winnipeg Arenas 3B/OF/1B, Brown OF, Carey Cecil P/C, Chabot Lorne 1B/C, Cochlan Harvey(Honey) C, Cornell “Happy” LHP, Crawford Howard(Krug) OF/P, Falconer Alex 3B, Fenwick Stuart(Fuzzy) OF/SS, Gibson Jimmy 2B, Lee Bill P, Lutes Frank(Cap) OF/P, Mastberg OF, McInnes Charlie(Stuffy) P/2B/3B, McNeill H.A.(Sandy) 2B/1B, Meredith Ted P, Moran Amby C/3B/P - also Transcona – Winnipeg Senior Amateur Baseball League), Robinson Ed 1B/OF/3B, Stuart Herb SS, Wilkinson C.(Nip) OF

Deloraine :  Ambough OF, Armstrong SS/OF, Ault Merle OF/P (also Moose Jaw Millers – WCBL), Comartin 3B, Costello 1B, Graham 1B, Hagan/Hagen C, Johnston OF/2B, Lawrence C/1B/SS, Lesher Bill LHP (also Moose Jaw Millers – WCBL), McKay SS, Nairn 1B, Perry 2B, Steele OF, Wilson OF

Hartney :  Breen OF, Cowan SS, D’Arcy Reg P, Fry 3B, Graham C, Herron 2B/OF, Hopkins 2B, Lawrence SS, McCarter 2B, Perrin 1B/OF, Scott OF, Underhill OF/1B, Walker OF

Souris :  Cooper OF, Davidson SS, Dougherty, Early P, Edwards OF, Holmes 1B, McDougall C, McShane E. OF, McShane P. OF, McShane W. OF, Stephenson 2B, Stokes 3B, Wallace C


OTHER WESTERN MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL PARTIAL ROSTERS

Beresford :  Andrews, Davidson, Green, Hewitt, Johnson, Nichol #1, Nichol R., Rathwell D., Rathwell J.

Cypress River :  Burgess OF/SS, Chafe James(Chick) LHP (also Winnipeg Granites), Hale C, Cousins OF, Holmes OF, Johnson M. OF, Johnson T. 2B, McCurley 3B/OF, McDonald 1B, McLaughlin 3B, McPhail C, Mullen 1B, Robertson 2B, Young SS

Glenboro :  Christie OF/2B, Creamer, Hamilton C/1B, Hoffman P/OF, Johnson OF, Kennedy OF, Lyall D. 1B, Lyall E. OF, Lyall J. OF, McAuley, McCurley 3B, McLaughlin SS, Meredith P/OF, Sexsmith C, Young 2B

Hamiota :  Anderson OF, Colwell 2B, Doupe 3B/SS, Jordon P, Legear OF, McCloy OF, McMillan 3B, Moffatt SS, Pickett 1B, Richardson OF, Todd C

Kenton :  Black 1B, Byle OF, Glintz/Glinz SS/OF, Grant SS, Heally C, McKay D. OF, McKay G. 2B, McKay P. OF, McKenzie 3B, Meredith OF, Miller Ed(Lefty) LHP/OF (also Winnipeg Maroons – WCBL), White #1 OF, White R. C 

Minnedosa :  Boleen 3B, Brown 2B, Burgess OF, Carter 1B, Dumoulin SS, Gorrell 1B/C, Kerr P, Later OF, McMillan C, McMoran/McMorine OF, Stuart C, Taylor A. 2B, Taylor R. 3BTremaine P, Wilson 3B/OF, Wright OF                

Neepawa :  Adams SS, Alguire 1B, Kerr OF, McPhail 2B, Piet S. OF, Piet V. C, Piet Vern OF, Rush P, Thompson 3B

Rivers :  Buggy, Dedrick, Forsythe, Grey, Higginson, McPhail A., McPhail H., Neville P., Trudell       


BRITISH COLUMBIA

COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

Arnold & Quigley :  Arseneault OF, Buchanan OF, Eckhart H.A.(Dutch) OF (playoffs only), Elmer Sid OF, Foley Lorne 1B, Goodacre OF, Joliffe Ernie(Stubby) SS, Larson Rudolph (Tat/Skinny) P/1B, Manson F. OF (also I. L. A. – Vancouver City League), Paepke Ernie(Dutch) 2B/3B/MGR, Robertson George “Lefty” P, Sawyer OF, Tatman Paul OF, Whyte Syd C, Wintemute Johnny OF/P, Woods Ernie 2B

Centrals (also referred to as Cardinals) :   Andrews Jack OF/2B, Brethour Ira P, Calder Ralph OF/C, Crook Charlie MGR, Giguere W.(Bill/Jiggs) OF, Holbrook, Jardine Blair OF/1B, Jardine Tom OF, Johns Clarence P, Kemp OF, Lewis Jit P, Macken Kenny 3B/SS, Masi Cyril C, McLean Cy C, Pringle Johnny 1B, Shaver Bill SS, Watters Jimmy 2B/OF

Kelly-Douglas Nabobs :  Armstrong OF, Blochberger Ted OF/1B/C, Blochberger Walter C, Bruce Willard P, Cann Hec 2B, Clayton Ralph OF/3B/P, Evans Charlie P, Lindsay 3B/OF/SS, Lowery Lorne OF/P/3B, Phillips Hazen 1B, Richardson Harry C, Stewart “Babe” OF, Stewart Cam 1B/OF, Wilson Harry SS/MGR

Missions :  Bell Norman 2B/1B, Butler OF, Clark K.(Casey) 1B/P, Corbett Norm(Slim) P/1B, Delcourt Camille “Lefty” P/1B, Ewart C/OF, Falconer Orville OF/C, Fox SS, Gregg OF, Herbsman OF, Johnston Joe MGR, Kent Toby 3B, Maxwell OF/P, Richardson C, Sager Frank(Brick) OF/P, Silver Neil OF/SS, Suckling SS, Swartz SS, Trennen 2B, Turnbull 2B/3B/SS

North Vancouver Elks :  Barclay OF/SS, Cochrane Henry MGR, Crutchley OF/1B, Fyfe Herb OF/2B, Lahey P, Larson Heinie P, Locheed/Lochead Bill OF/3B, Martin OF/C, McConaghy P, McLean D. 2B/OF, Morden Herb SS/3B, Mosher 2B/OF, Nelson OF, Ray 2B/OF, Shakespeare Bill P, Somerville Fred C, Stevens 1B, Thurston Bert P, Wyard Jack 3B/P/C


VANCOUVER CITY LEAGUE

Adams Billiards : Archambeault Joe OF, Blundell OF, Browne Doug SS/1B/2B, Gardner Ralph C/MGR, Garnham D. OF, Garnham G. SS, Heidman/Herdman OF, Keeley OF/C, Lidstone 2B/C, Malley Charlie P/OF, McCartney 3B/2B/1B/OF/SS, McDonald Merle P/1B/OF, McGauvran Frank 1B/P/OF/C, McGauvran L. 1B, Musiel G. 3B, Sheen 3B, Shindler 2B, Traeger Les P, Vaudevic/Videvic/Voidevic OF/1B

Asahis : Furumoto Ted 2B/SS/P/3B, Horii Yo C, Iga Sadalocjo(George) SS, Kawaguchi 2B/OF, Kikukawa Takashi OF/2B, Kitagawa Eddie SS/2B/OF, Kitagawa Hatsu(Mickey) P/2B, Miyata Tom OF, Murata S. 2B, Nagano/ Frank(Lefty) C, Nihei JohnnyK., Niimi Joe 2B/3B/OF, Nishizaki Yosomatsu, Nomura Dr. Seitaro(Henry) MGR, Oka Yoshi, Tanaka T.H. P, Uchiyama Yuji OF/3B/2B/P/MGR, Yoshioka Masajiro(Happy) 1B, Yoshioka Sutejiro(Tom), Yuychiyama OF

B.C. Electric Repair : Bailey OF/2B, Black Jack P/OF/SS/2B, Boyes F.C.(Tat) C, Clampitt Ed OF/MGR, Cook Art P, Cottrell A. OF/SS, Eburne 1B/2B, Grimmett M. C/P, Grimmett Wen P/OF, Guernay 3B, Irvine Douglas OF/1B, Jones OF, Kendall SS/2B, McDonald Ivan(Ivy) P/OF/3B, Morise/Morrise/Morriss W. 2B/1B, Mullett J. 1B/OF, Sawyer F. OF/3B/2B, Vance SS/OF, Widdows W. “Bill” 3B/C/OF/1B/SS

C. P. R. : Amos OF, Brown Harold 3B, Crawford P/OF, Cross Norman “Abe” 1B, Devlin P, Duncan Jimmy C, Finch Charlie OF/1B, Finlay OF, Fitch George OF/1B, Hooper Harley OF/P, Irvine A. OF/SS/2B, McConachie/McConaghy P, Mills P/SS/OF/3B, Mowatt L. OF, Parkinson OF, Proctor Howard SS/3B/OF/2B/MGR, Purdy 3B/SS, Rolston Jim SS/3B, Scott G. 2B/OF, Suckling G. 3B/2B/P, Tyrwhitt Jack P/3B/2B, Westwood OF, Whiteside P

Collingwood : Esplen Baden “Babe” P/3B, Finlayson Al OF, Green OF, Hart H. 3B, Joliffe 1B, Lovely Murray OF, Nestman Johnny SS, Olson O. SS/2B/P, Payne Tom 2B/3B/P/SS/OF, Raftery C. SS/2B, Sager Frank “Brick” P, Scott OF/2B, Smith “Googy” C, Sparkes/Sparks P/OF, Traeger, Walker 1B/OF

Hudson’s Bay : Adams F. OF, Adams Vern OF/P, Allinson/Allison OF/C, Anderson “Chappy” P/OF, Barber SS/OF, Blundell OF/SS, Cady 2B, Cockell/Crookall OF, Crossley OF, Cuvelier George OF/2B/3B, Dennis OF, Fosschalk OF, Hamm Joe OF, Jopson SS/3B/P/OF, Keele MGR, Kline C/2B/OF, Leaney OF/2B, Lepine 3B/P/OF/SS, Marlow SS, McCreary 3B/2B/SS/OF, McGinnes OF, Rawlinson C. 2B/P/3B/OF, Shillingford Joe C, Simmons/Simons Jack OF/P, Stedham A. 1B/3B, Thompson OF, Timmins SS, Vater “Choppy” C/P/2B/SS/3B, Veitch 3B/OF, Wallace 3B/OF, Widdows OF

International Longshoremen’s Association (I. L. A.) : Bouchard SS/OF/2B, Gemmell OF, Griffith P, Halifax MGR, Hann P, Harmon Joe 3B/1B, King P/2B/3B/OF, Manson OF/3B/SS/MGR (also Arnold & Quigley – Commercial League), Masi A. 1B/OF/2B, Masi Cyril OF, Nahanee Eddie P/OF/3B, Nahu Jumbo 2B/SS, Porter OF, Ramsay 1B, Ruth OF, Simons A. 3B, Stafford OF, Stickney P/OF, Ward OF, Warren G./I./J. C, Warren L. OF/C, White 3B

Province : Arthur Len RHP/SS/OF/3B, Asserlind Harvey 3B, Bradbury 2B, Cameron R. SS/3B, Gardner C, Jenkins OF, Johnson/Johnston C/3B, Mahon SS, Mattock Charlie 1B, McGauvran, Miron Charlie OF, Montcrieff A.G. SS/MGR, Porter Art OF, Robinson/Robertson OF, Roblin K. C, Simons Alex “Lefty” P, Smitheringale W. P, Stewart C, Worley


TERMINAL LEAGUE

Asahi Tigers : Abe OF, Aoki Tameo(George), Arai P/OF, Hayami Gakuto(Jack) OF/2B, Ito Junji “George” 3B, Kajiki/Kayaki OF, Kasahara K. P/OF/2B, Kato Fred P/OF, Kay OF/P, Matoba Niichi “Tom” SS/OF, Matsumiya Sotaro OF, Miyasaki Sanzoku(Harry) 1B, Oaki OF, Oda H. “Bull” C, Tanaka P, Yonemoto H./R. 2B/SS/OF

Hanbury’s : Bay OF, Bradbury OF, Choate Bill P, Daniels Johnny(Red) C/3B, Day D. 3B, Dill E. OF, Dines Joe P, Goodall Norm 3B/1B/2B/C/P, Goodall Roy 2B/1B/MGR, Inch Ferd P/OF, MacDonald/McDonald OF, Masi Tom OF, May Doug 3B/2B/OF/SS, Mills R.(Bobby) OF, Morse Art SS/3B, Mortimer Ab 1B/SS, Orr Bobby OF, Randall OF, Saeger Frank(Brick) P/OF, Worley Pat 3B/OF 

Kitsilano Retailers : Charles C. 1B/OF, Dineham P. 3B/OF, Inkster C/3B/2B/OF/1B, Lawler/Lowri P/SS, Marks P.A. C, McDonald 2B, Miller Arne/Arnie P/SS, Nicholson OF, Partington 3B/OF, Render OF, Rickson OF, Sangster 1B, Smith F. OF/2B, Sykes P/OF, Thompson Lorne P/SS/OF, Williams SS/3B, Wilson 3B/2B

Mount Pleasant : Bennett Arnold P, Betts Jack OF, Cadenhead W. 2B, Esterbrook 3B/SS, Evitt R. SS/OF, Fleming OF/SS/C, Gaskell 3B, Harper Les OF/3B, Kennedy Tom 3B/SS, McKenzie R. OF, Mitchell R. C/OF/3B, Pynn A. SS, Rintoul R. 1B

Rat Portage : Dobbins Alex(Scotty) P/OF, Hall Coleman)Coley) 3B/SS, Harrington L. OF, Hillman C/OF, Matthews H. 1B/OF, McConnell A./S. C, McDonald P/OF, Moore OF/3B, O’Reilly J. OF/1B, Orr R. “Bobby” SS/3B/P, Stevenson A. SS/2B/3B/OF, Stevenson C. 2B/OF/SS, Thompson L./S. OF/3B, Warne B./T. P/OF/2B

Vancouver Lumber Company : Beecher OF/2B/3B, Boyer 1B, Brash OF, Bryant 2B/OF, Dippie OF, Donnelly C/OF/1B, Downie 1B, Gibbs 3B/SS/OF, Gordon P/SS, Hay 3B/SS/2B/OF, Heaslip/Hislop 2B, Herbsman 3B/OF, Lyall 3B, Manson 2B/P/SS/1B, May P/2B/3B, Newton C/OF/P/3B, Robinson George/Gordie P/SS, Sanders/Saunders OF, Wright OF/C


TWILIGHT LEAGUE

Collingwood Maroons : Anderson 1B, Dwan 3B, Green A. P/OF, Green T. OF, Hearden/Heardon/Heardson OF, Lovely C, McArthur Herman/Hermie/Lefty LHP/OF, Morley OF, Nestman Joe 2B, Nestman John SS, Oates 1B, Rennie Jack C/OF, Sager 1B, Tanner SS, Towly C

Fleischman’s Yeast : Adams SS/2B/OF, Anderson 2B/OF, Barber SS, Bott OF, Eccles OF/3B, Fletcher 3B, Gower OF, Jacobs 3B/OF, Lee SS, McMillan OF, McTaggart 1B, Messenger C. C, Mills P, Morris OF/SS, Morse 1B, Ross OF/2B, Stevenson SS, Swindel/Swindell P

Fraser Valley Dairy : Acton C, Barclay C/3B, Carson 2B, Crowell H. 2B/OF/P, Duncan P, Girst 2B/C, Hatt Ernie SS, Hobson J. 2B/OF, Keil OF, McLaurin 3B/OF, McMillan 3B, Skinner OF/C, Stephen/Stevens 3B/C, Turley G. OF, Turley R. OF, Williams 1B

Hilton & Webster : Brown C. P/OF, Brown Jack 3B, Chaffer OF, Connifer/Connivor OF, Elliott OF/C, Featherson 3B, Groom/Groome 2B, Huston OF, King P/2B, Loban/Lobann G. 3B, Messenger C. C/OF, Messenger G. SS, Messner C, Mills OF/2B, Moore C. C, Parrinton/Porrington/Purrington P/2B, Wright 1B

Irish Fusiliers : Black Jack C, Bruce OF, Buckley P/3B/SS, Edwards OF, Hill OF, Jeffers OF, McGinnis/McInnis SS/P, McIvor 3B/P/OF, Mills OF, Perry OF, Pitt 2B/C, Singleton 1B, Syrotuck George 3B

Mount Pleasant Tigers : Blakely Stan C, Bruce 1B, Burgess 3B/SS, Cleland OF, Conway T. 2B, Davis SS, Greenhaigh OF/3B, Hendry OF/C/3B, Hunter OF, Leistone/Lidstone SS/3B, Moffatt P, Mortimer E. OF, Mortimer H. P/3B/2B, Murphy P/1B, Wilson SS/OF

Mount View : Andrean/Andreen C/P, Blake P/2B, Elliott 3B, Graham OF, Miller OF/P, Parker SS, Pound 1B, Robertson OF, Ross 2B/C, Teal/Teel OF, Torey OF/2B, Trayling 3B/OF, Withers 2B/OF

Spencer’s Department Store : Andreen 3B, Chapman C/OF, Christopherson OF, Colbourn/Colbourne 3B, Cowper 3B/OF, Craig Nick RHP, Forbes 1B, Fritz P/OF, Johnson SS, McLaren OF, Payne P/OF, Reid D. C. OF, Reid D. OF, Sayers OF, Smith 1B, Stevenson C, Wilkinson 2B, Wright 1B


DEWDNEY LEAGUE

Coquitlam :  Bartlett 2B, Bell OF, Dillion OF, Duncan J. 3B, Duncan P, Hamilton SS,  Harris C, Mouldry H. 1B, Simpson OF

IOCO :  Boe Chester OF/3B, Cameron Bert, Cameron Rod, Cross Harry C, Dowding Gord OF, Farmer, Fraser SS, Gourley Art 3b/P, Gunlayson OF, Macdonald Donnie 2B, Robinson Jack(Robbo) P, Scott Jesse OF

Port Hammond :  Arsenault 2B, Butler  Harry P, Connelly OF, Cope 3B, Ferguson C, Finney, Fiune 1B, Fookes Maynard SS, Goodall Norm P/C, Hillier OF, Maxwell Bill OF, Owen P

Haney : Cobb C, Craig P, Gillis P

Port Moody : McCarger C, Thorburn P


NEW WESTMINSTER CITY LEAGUE

B.C. Box Manufacturing :  Butler Tommy SS, Cant Hec 2B, Crutchley James OF, Currie Gordon(Sweeper) P, Finlayson Dunc/Doug C, Gray P, Grimstone Doug 1B, McCrea Jack OF, O'Conell K. 3B, Waltham OF/C

Pastimes :

Summers’ Colts :

West Burnaby : 


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Conservatives :  Chester 2B/1B/C, Coleman OF/C, Cottet Martin OF, Fowler P/OF, Green Hy 1B, McIlmoyle Bob 2B/OF/SS, Moore Frank 3B/2B/MGR, Murray OF, Newman Eddie SS/3B/P, Potts Alex C/OF/1B, Robinson OF/SS, Saunders Charlie(Lefty) P/OF, Scott 1B/OF/SS, Smith P, Taddie Henry P/OF, Taddie Walter OF/SS/2B, Zaccarelli Tom(Lefty) P  

Elks :  Baker OF, Cameron OF, Cathcart Jack OF, Cobley 3B/2B, Copas Harry OF/SS, Copas Roy OF/3B/P, Forbes Norm P/OF, Gravlin G.(Poke) 2B/3B, Jackson Haley 1B, Lorimer Walter MGR, Minnis Art SS/3B, Parfitt Ray P, Park Jack/Johnny C, Ross R.(Bob) C, Straith Alex 3B, Straith George P, Townsley Theo OF/C, Whyte Bob OF/1B, Woodhouse Len P/OF  

Knights of Columbus :  Allan/Allen George OF/3B/MGR, Beecroft 2B, Boyes Earle P, Brynjolfson “Wally” 1B/P/SS/3B/P, Campbell Colin 3B, Carlin OF, Colpman OF, Eckhardt OF, Copas George SS, Davis Ben C/OF, Dunn Murty 2B, Fraser OF, Givens Jack P, Johns 2B, Jones Mike SS, Lalonde E.C.(Newsy) 1B, Lawrence P, Lockard OF, Matthews 3B/SS/OF, McGregor “Yammy” P, McQuade Pete 2B/3B, More Bill 1B,  Nicholson OF, Noble Jack P, Oatman Ross SS, Oatman Russ OF/C, O’Connell C/OF, Prescott C, Richards C, Spiers OF, Steele Cliff(Blondie) SS/MGR, Talbot P/1B, Temple OF, Turpel W.(Bill/Doc) OF 

Yarrows :  Beck George MGR, Brown Eddie P, Campbell Falconer(Kim) OF, Cooksley OF/1B, Cummins/Cummings Jim 1B, Cummins/Cummings John SS, Gandy E.H.(Hap) 3B, Hall Eddie OF/3B, McGregor “Yammy” P/OF, McIlvride H.(Deacon) OF/P/C, Milne F.C.(Cy) OF, Milne R.(Bob) C/OF, Petticrew Jim(Smiler) 2B, Ross Percy P, Saunders OF, Todd J.(Doc) P, Williams C   


COMOX DISTRICT LEAGUE

Courtenay :    Dixon Haley OF, Dixon R. 2B, Downey Jack C, Gay , Larson Lefty P, Leifer P, McFarlane 1B, McLean OF, Millard George OF, Pringle SS/1B, Robertson/Robinson R. 3B, Robertson SS, Robinson Andy OF, Robinson/Robertson Johnny P/3B/SS

Cumberland :  Bannerman Dan OF/3B, Boyd Bill P, Conti Laki OF/2B, Easter E.D. P, Harrison D. OF, Hunden Dave SS/P, Hunden Ed OF, James Tucker 2B, Kerr W. C, Larsen P, Marocchi Johnny 3B, Plump Henry(Toots) 1B, Saunders P, Stant H., Tattie, Tucker 2B, Westfield B. OF, Williams C

Union Bay :  Abrams B.S. 1B, Anderson A. P, Bailo E. OF/P, Boeman OF, Cairns OF, Dangerfield 3B, Johnston OF, MacKay B. C, MacKay J. 2B/C, McKay R. 2B, Miller A. 3B/OF, Princes J. OF, Renwick P. SS, Wilkinson 1B


MID-ISLAND LEAGUE

Chemainus :    Bates C. 3B, Foster 2B, Horton W.(Billy) OF, MacKinnon J. OF, McBride R.(Bob) 1B, McWha, Rice B. P, Robinson George SS, Robinson Key OF, Symes P, Underwood Mike

Granby :  Bassett C, Carroll 1B, Corbett P, Ferguson 2B, Ferguson C. P, Garnham 3B, King P, Lauderbach OF, McMurtrie SS, McWha OF, Murray OF, Rossen P

Ladysmith :  Brown C, Brown Joe LHP, Davis Tappy 2B, Gibbons, Lapsansky 1B, Lauderbach OF, McKinley OF, Mosher, Rice P, Russell SS, Simpson OF, Weston 3B, Zybosky OF

Nanaimo :   Aitken Jack SS, Bailey W. OF/3B, Beattie Alf SS/OF, Beattie W.(Bill) 3B/OF, Bowen OF, Brown OF, Culligan Bill 1B, Delcourt P, Ferguson SS/P, Flanagan 1B/3B, Gardner Roy 1B/P, Killeen OF/2B, Knarston Irvine OF, Mehan 2B, Piper Phil (Peaches) C, Robertson 3B, Shepherd "Salty", Thompson 1B, Wood Bud P/1B, Zaccarelli H. 1B, Zaccarelli R. OF


NANAIMO CITY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Elks :    Bailey W. SS, Beattie Alf 2B, Beattie W. C, Boyce H., Boyd A. OF, Boyd S., Cameron K., Cawthorne, Eastham P, Eastman L.E. P, Garden J., Graham W., Millburn W. OF, Moor W., Mottishaw, Parks B. 3B, Shaw B., Shepherd, Shepherd W. , Tate C. OF, Zaccarelli H. 1B,

Native Sons :  Aitken Jack SS, Bailey W. 3B, Bowen G. OF, Brown J., Cain W. OF, Eastman L.E. P, Hardy A. OF, Hardy R., Lane A. P, Lane S., McDonald A. P, McDonald C. , McDonald O., Neave E., Priestley E. 1B, Richards T., Richardson T. 1B, Robertson R., Stewart T. C, Zaccarelli R. 2B

Owls :   Allen Tommy P, Bowen G. OF, Boyd OF, Culligan Billy MGR, Flanigan Roy 3B, Gardner P, Gerard, Killeen OF/2B, Knarston Irvine OF, Mehan 2B, Milburn J., Piper Phil C, Rock SS, Thompson H. OF/1B, Whitta, Wood Bud 1B/3B


Duncan :    Brown Jim C, Dirome Albert 1B/2B, Doney Bert 2B/1B, Evans Albert OF, Evans Frank OF, Fennell OF, Forrest Pat 3B, Robinson Henry P, Rutledge Eddie SS, Thorne Billy OF

Port Alberni :  Edwards C, Miles P

Powell River :  Gribble C, Hansen 2B, Heavey OF, McLean 3B, Millard 1B, Mundegel OF, Orcutt P, Pickett SS, Tait OF


KOOTENAY BASEBALL

WEST KOOTENAY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Nelson : Bey Henry P, Buchanan E.L. C/OF/MGR, Bush T. OF, Cockle Len P (also Kaslo), Curran J. 2B/3B/SS, Curran W. 1B/OF, Desireau/Desereau E.S. SS/2B/3B/OF, Edwards P/2B/SS, Hoskins C. OF, Hunt E.C. OF, Jasper 3B, LangillLangell Ed 2B/OF, Leuther SS, Lindstrom F./G. C, Maurer Roy SS, Moddrell D.L. 1B/OF, Nagle H. 2B/OF, Notman James(Scotty) OF/3B, O’Neill Hughie 2B/OF, Pickering C./R. OF/2B, Richardson N.(Dutch)OF, Svoboda Henry OF, Tunt E.C. OF, Whitehead P/3B/OF, Wolverton J. 3B

Rossland :  Coen Jimmy 3B, Crerar Robert P, Drew Richard. 2B/OF, Forteath Bruce 3B/OF, Gallinatti OF, Granger C, Hatfield OF, Johnson Ernie C, Jones OF, MacKenzie Don 1B/P, McPeak “Smokey” 2B/SS/C (also Trail), Michaely Clyde P/OF, Modrell 1B, Petrie Clyde OF, Pollin H.J. C/SS/OF, Singer Frank SS/OF, Spoares SS, Stephens Ray OF/1B, Waldo W.S. P/OF/SS

Trail : Bartle OF, Butorac Mike OF, Clark A.(Gus), Donaldson 1B, Ewing(s) OF, Gavrilik Si/Cy(Lefty) LHP, Hanley OF/C, Henry 1B/P/SS, Howard 2B, Hudoklin Frank SS, Hurry OF, Larson P, Lauriente Hank C/OF, Marshall C, Maze Ray 3B/C, McDonald A.(Gus) SS/OF, McIntyre Pete C, McNeil OF, McPeak "Smokey" SS/2B (also Rossland), Morgan Cliff(Patsy) OF, Morgan Richard(Dick) C, Morrish Fred 2B/OF/P, Morrow, Patton George P/OF, Ross 1B, Scanlan Charley P, Thom C. SS/2B, Tollackson 1B, Ranetta Joe SS/3B, Weir Fred OF/SS   


TRAIL CITY LEAGUE

East Trail : Bartle OF (also Trail City/also Tadanac), Clark Les OF, Demidoff Peter (also Tadanac), Ewings OF/SS (also Tadanac), Harris “Dutch” OF, Henry 1B/P (also Trail City), Lauriente Fred 2B (also Trail City), Maze Ray 3B/C (also Trail City), McDonald A.(Gus) 3B (also Trail City), Morrish Fred P/1B (also Tadanac), Temple OF (also Trail City), Tyson I. C (also Trail City), Ranetta Joe SS/2B 

Gulch Giants :  Bell, Gavrilik P/1B, Hardington OF (also Trail City), Hudoklin Frank 3B, Kavic OF, Lauriente Hank C (also Tadanac/also Trail City), McPeak “Smokey” SS (also Tadanac), Morgan Cliff(Patsy) SS, Morrow, Ross 1B/P, Scanlon/Scanlan Charley OF/P/SS, Verzuh Nick OF, Weir Fred 2B

Tadanac :  Bartle OF (also East Trail/also Trail City), Bedard OF, Demidoff OF (also East Trail), Ewings 3B/SS (also East Trail), Hanley 1B, Howard 3B (also Trail City), Lauriente Hank C (also Trail City/also Gulch), McDonald Douglas OF, McPeak “Smokey” C/P (also Gulch), Morgan Richard(Dick) OF, Morrish Fred SS (also East Trail), Patton Dave P, Ross J., Ross W. 1B, Scanlon/Scanlan Charley OF (also Trail City), Simonson OF, Thom 2B

Trail City :  Bartle 3B (also East Trail/also Tadanac), Bohle OF, Butorac Mike OF, Clark A.B.(Alfred) P, Hardington 1B (also Gulch), Henry P (also East Trail), Howard 2B (also Tadanac), Lauriente Fred SS/OF (also East Trail), Lauriente Hank 1B (also Gulch/also Tadanac), Marshall Matty C, Maze (also East Trail), McDonald A.(Gus) OF/SS (also East Trail), Neiderman 1B, Patton J., Scanlon/Scanlan Charley P (also Tadanac), Temple 3B (also East Trail), Tyson I/ OF (also East Trail), Verzuh Nick OF, Williamson SS/OF


Trail Intermediates :  Bartle OF, Demidoff Peter, Howard OF/2B/1B, Lauriente Fred 3B/SS, McDonald A.(Gus) SS/3B, McDonald D. OF, McPeak “Smokey” C (also Rossland), Morgan Dick C, Morrish Fred, Neiderman 1B/2B, Patton P, Ross W. 1B, Scanlon/Scanlan OF, Fred Weir 2B


Burton :   Allard Jack/John, Grant Pete, Keyes Jack, Lane Theo, McCormack John, Millar John, Robson Sandy, Sundstrom Bert, Yerex George

Kaslo :  Abbey/Abey Harry OF, Cockle Len P, Garland Ralph(Tuffy) C., Giegerich H. OF, Giegerich J. SS, Hunter R. OF, Lingard G. 1B, Murchison G. 2B, Vallance C. 3B, White C. SS

New Denver :  Avison R. OF, Genelle A. 2B, Gunn W. 3B, Harris A. C, Harris R. P, Heburn T. OF, Poole W. SS, Tomlinson S. OF, Towgood C. 1B

Slocan City :  Bay D. 2B, Graham E. P, Hufty F. C, Johnson R.J. OF, Law George OF, Long Melville OF, O’Neall M. SS, Terry J. 3B, Whitehead R.(Dick) 1B      


EAST KOOTENAY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cranbrook :  Adamson C, Argue Mickey C, Armstrong R. P, Bamford Frank P, Kay C, Sang Bert, Spence Warren P

Fernie :  Balyle OF, Callahan/Callaghan P, Colton C. OF, Colton R., Ferko 2B, Hovan C, Kelly OF/3B, Neisling/Neitzling P, Noel 1B, Ruscal/Ruschal C/OF, Shand 3B, Wilson Bishop SS

Waldo :  Barger C, Basiren P, Ferko Joe C, Neisling/Neitzling P, Quyres 2B, Todhunter P

Wardner :  Garrison C, Jones C, Taylor C, Thompson F. P

White Spruce :  Bishop H.J. 2B/P, Costa C, Dunlap C, O’Hara C, Peters Joe P, Sofko P

Wycliffe :  Chase, Clark Steve, Crerar P/1B, Crowe/Lowe, McTeer C, Musser GrennieP, Staples Walter


Hillcrest :  Berg 3B , Brown OF, Clark C, Climie SS, Collins OF, Korley OF, Morrison 1B, O’Dell 2B, Pendergast P


CRESTON VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Creston :  Avis SS/P, Bayle (also Copeland), Bey P, Botterill Charlie OF, Bruce Art 3B/P/SS, Craigle F. 3B/OF, Gobbett Harold C (also Wynndel), Gobbett Art OF, Hall SS/OF, Long 2B, McKelvey 1B (also Erickson), McLeod 2B/SS, Patterson OF, Romano OF, Swanson A. 1B, Swanson E. OF, Taylor P/3B, Telford C (also Erickson)

Copeland ID :  Bayle 1B (also Creston), Bear P, Bessette OF, Collins J. 2B, Collins #2 3B, Ellis C, Guthrie OF, Purson SS, Waltz OF

Erickson :  Boffey Fred OF, Craigle E. P, Craigle G. 3B, Goodwin OF, Long Bill 2B, Long W. OF, McKelvey SS (also Creston), Saug 1B, Telford C (also Creston)

Wynndel :  Bathrie/Bathie SS, Benadetti OF, Cameron OF, Dewar Don OF/3B, Dewar Ken SS, Gobbett Harold C (also Creston), Goodman 1B, Johnson 3B/2B, Ogilvie P, Stewart OF, Wallace 2B/OF, Wilcox C

Yahk :  Baum C, Bond 3B, Chase SS, Hamilton OF, Herrick OF, Hummy OF, Murray SS, Patinaude/Pattinson 2B, Ransome 1B, Spring P, Woodhouse P, Young P    


OTHER

Colville WA :  Exley OF, Graham C, Grant OF/2B, Hattrup OF/P, Hendron OF, Hydorn P, Laird W. SS/P, MacKenzie 1B (also Rossland), Pollin C (also Rossland), Raftis Ed 3B, Rogers E. SS/OF, Rogers J. 2B, Smith SS, Stites OF/P, Tremblay E.J. OF, Underwood C/OF, Wernli 1B, Wyatt OF

Northport WA :  Allen C, Botts OF, Breinbig OF, Dolls SS, Doyle John MGR, Dunton 2B, Highsmith OF, Kenney OF, Rohernd 1B, Stites P, Williams OF