1921 Rosters      
 

WESTERN CANADA BASEBALL LEAGUE

# Previous major league experience
 * Future major leaguer

Calgary Bronchos : Anheier Clyde 1B, Blossom Ray RHP, Devine Jim OF, Devine Joe MGR, DeViveiros Bernie* 2B, Gillespie John* RHP, Griffith Bill OF, Hamilton Billy SS, Kilhullen Pat# C/OF, King (Rip), Mack Frank* (Stubby) RHP, Manda Carl# 3B, Mensor Ed# OF, Mooney John (Mack) OF, Nelson Hal OF (also Saskatoon), Sarlund Ernest RHP, Schnell Karl* RHP, Sullivan Joe (Pep) C, Sweeney/Swaney Charlie (Moose) LHP, Swartz Monroe# RHP, Thollander Ernie RHP, Valentine George RHP (also Edmonton)

Edmonton Eskimos : Apperson John Phillip OF, Brinley Earl P, Chekaluk Steve P, Douglas Ken (Lefty) LHP, Fairbanks Fred RHP, Forsythe Cy OF (also Saskatoon), Gioia Al 3B/OF, Gleason Will C, Gleichmann Gustave (Gus) 1B/P/MGR, Hauger Art# OF, Herman Floyd* (Lefty) / (Babe) 1B/OF, Jones Gordon(Deacon) RHP, Knapton Bob P, Leake Sam C (also Moose Jaw), Libke Fred LHP, Machold Adolph RHP (also Saskatoon), Manush Henry* (Heinie) OF, Mee Julie INF, Miller Eddie SS, Pillette Ted RHP, Schroeder Fred C, Starky Jack 3B, Stokke Gilbert SS/2B, Stuart 2B/3B/OF, Turner Cliff RHP, Valentine George RHP (also Calgary), Watson Charles# (Doc) LHP (also Saskatoon), Watson Roy C/2B

Moose Jaw Millers : Abrams George P, Armstrong Al 2B/OF, Ault Merle RHP, Beall Roger C, Bliss Roy LHP, Bonner Al RHP (also Saskatoon), Brown, Buckley George 2B,  Cummings (Bugs) P, Duff Elba* RHP, Gatewood Earl Lewis C/OF, Grover Roy# 2B, Huser Harry (Lefty) LHP, Johnston Eddie OF, Koenig Mark* SS, Lang Elmer OF, Leake Sam C (also Edmonton), Leifer Elmer* CF/RHP/INF/MGR, Lesher Bill LHP, O'Shaughnessy Elmer 3B, Rose Willie OF/2B, Schultis Lane P, Shandling Nate C/2B, Walters Karl (Junk) 1B, Williams Bill (Bicky) RHP, Williams R.L. Nick C/MGR

Regina Senators : Albert Al, Andrews (Red) 2B/OF, Barry Dick SS, Blanchard 1B, Bourg Art 1B, Burke Eamonn (Speck) 3B, Connell P, Frederick Johnny* OF/C, Harstad Oscar# RHP (also Saskatoon), Henion Lafayette# RHP, James P, King Andrew(Rip) C, McMullen Hugh* C/OF, Nofziger Jay P, O'Meara INF, Romero Mike INF, Ross P, Snyder Robert C/OF, Speas Bill OF/MGR, Spranger Carl SS/2B, Stout, Wagner Charley, Zinke Edward P (also Saskatoon), Zweifel Albert P

Saskatoon Quakers : Bachant Louis C, Beer Sam RHP, Bonner Al RHP (also Moose Jaw), Dooley,  Forsythe Cy OF (also Edmonton), Gill John/Howard RHP, Grabowski John* C, Harstad Oscar# RHP (also Regina), Hummel John# OF/MGR, Huttenstine Joe RHP, Jude Frank# (Chief) OF, Kernan Joseph 2B, Machold Adolph RHP (also Edmonton), Marks OF, Nelson (Bat) C (also Winnipeg), Nelson Hal OF (also Calgary), Olson Arthur 1B, Peters James OF, Potts George OF, Roman Paul RHP, Scanlon Earl 3B, Smith OF, Stadler A. LHP, Watson Charles# (Doc) LHP (also Edmonton), White Al (Rabbit) SS, Williams Cy (Lefty) LHP, Zinke Edward P (also Regina)

Winnipeg Maroons :  Albrecht P, Anderson Andy SS, Attreau Dick* (Buck) 1B, Bedzyck P, Benton Harry P, Bergwald Ted OF/P, Braudigan/Brautigam George 3B/MGR,  Cobble 1B, Gilbert UT, Gregory C, Heilberger Tommy OF/2B, Kaufmann Tony* RHP, Lane Ed P, Lindahl OF, Melillo Oscar* (Ski) OF/2B, Miller Ed LHP, Milligan R.(
Billy) C, Mueller OF, Nelson (Bat) C (also Saskatoon), O'Neil William OF, Pratt Johnny/Art OF, Richter Roy/Al P, Riley Art 2B, Schemma Johnny OF, Slaughter Don(Lefty) LHP, Smith OF


SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

Fawcett’s : Allan Roy 2B, Bell 3B, Crilly Jim P, Campbell 1B, Hilldrup Hank OF, Kelly SS, Kerr OF, McCullough SS, Menlove Maurice P/3B, Preston Ted C, Shockey 3B, Swartz 1B, Talbot C, Weldon OF

Fifth Battalion : Art G. “Toad” 2B/3B, Bouchard P/3B/OF, Conrad OF, Davie OF, Dickenson J. SS/3B, Foy Bill 2B/P, Handy Orin OF, Healy OF, Hunter J. OF/2B, Hunter Len C/OF/1B/3B/SS, Leslie SS/P, Lyle Frank P/OF, McFayden OF, Peters Ed C, Reid OF, Suter OF, Turriff 1B, Woodman P

C.N.R. : Art Jack 2B, Atcheson P/OF, Brown C, Dickenson “Tiny” SS, Falby OF/P/2B, Forsythe 1B, Gillies Jack 1B, King OF, Leachman Jack OF, Roblin Art OF, Taylor Wally C, Turnbull Alex OF, Watkins Ray 3B

C.P.R. : Abbott 2B, Alexander 3B/2B, Burns C, Campbell Pete 1B, Clouston SS/3B, Fuller OF/3B, Little SS, Leachman Jack OF, Moodie OF, O’Donnell 1B, Poole Guy P, Reid Alex P/OF, Robillard 3B, Robinson SS/C, Talbot OF, Usher P, Wagner Charlie P  


REGINA NORTHSIDE LEAGUE

Probus Club : Baldwin 3B/OF, Bennett OF/1B/3B/2B, Browne Cecil 1B, Cook Russell P/OF, Davis OF, Dutkowski OF/SS/2B, Eadie OF, Gottselig Pete P/OF, Hay George SS/P, Holmes George P/OF, Lewis iB, McDougall Len 2B, McDougall Reg OF/MGR, Merrill P/1B/OF, Milne Howie 3B, Parker Pete C, Scannell 2B/OF, Thom OF, Tompkins P, Vennels OF/1B, Warner 2B/OF 

Rose Athletics : Cook OF/1B/2B, Dent George OF/P, Farquhar Jack SS, Froste C, Hall P/OF, Irvin Dick 2B/1B/OF, Irvin P. OF, Kain Terence “Ted” P/OF/MGR, McCusker OF, McInnis Norm C, McLelland P, Milne Charlie OF/C, Molisky Bill 3B/C/SS/OF, Moroschan Casey 2B/SS/P/OF, Nashburn Pete SS/3B/2B/OF, Parkinson Ashley P/1B/SS, Smith Mathew “Mutt” 2B/P/SS, Stevens OF, Stevenson C, Symons P, Timmis OF/C, Watt OF, Webb “Babe” 1B/2B/3B/SS/OF, White Russ P, White W. “Bill” C, Wilson OF

Success College : Bannister OF, Barker Freddie 3B/1B, Bird Webb 1B/3B/SS/P/OF, Brundage C. OF, Brundage Fred 2B, Canty 3B, Carney OF/3B, Champagne SS, Drescher OF, Drost P/3B/OF, Duncan OF, Dyer OF, Finlay 2B, Irvin “Chum” C/MGR, Johns P, Johnson OF, Lewis OF/SS/P, Lindsay SS, Longpre OF, Martindale OF, Natt OF, Rittinger SS/P/OF, Slade 2B, Snell OF/C, Springfield P, Suter 3B/SS, Vineberg Leo SS/3B, Ward P/OF, Warner OF, Watt Charley OF, Wilson P/SS/OF

Winners Club : Bannister P/2B/SS/OF, Blacklock C/OF, Conrod 1B/OF, Cummings/Cummins OF, Delahay OF, Drew 1B, Edge C, Grassick Gordon 3B, Hutchison SS, Kells P, Knowles OF/1B, Leigh Stew C/2B, Lindsay Vadis 3B/OF/1B/P/2B/SS, McCusker OF, Purdy P, Moses Cliff OF, Pentz OF, Rogers Heinie 2B/OF, Rowand Jack SS/OF/2B/C/P, Sandstrom OF/SS/1B, Scannell 2B, Slade 2B/SS, Spence C/OF, White P, Wilson “Butch” OF/C, Wood C/1B


MOOSE JAW CITY LEAGUE

Latham’s (first-half pennant winners) : Bryant  C, Bostrom Helgy SS/3B, Frizzell T. 1B, Gillis OF, Mapes Roy P, Mapes H. “Molly” OF, McBurney 2B, McVeigh Charlie 2B, Robinson C. SS/3B, Robinson J. OF, Urquhart OF

McKenzie-Stewart Hardware : Delgarno P, Haigh George P, Heath OF, Johansen P, McEwan

Robinson-MacBain’s : Coons 2B, Dixon C, Getty 3B, Hare P, Hunter OF, Husband SS, Irvin OF, Necker OF, Pascoe 1B, Samway P

St. Joseph’s (second-half pennant winners) : Craigen C, Dillon OF, Duncan 2B/SS/3B, Gallant P/OF, Hinchey E. P/OF, Hinchey H. 2B, McDermott OF, Phillips 1B, Ruzicka 3B/2B/OF, Smith OF/C, Taylor SS/OF/3B, Vaughn 3B/P/SS, Wilson George P/SS


PRINCE ALBERT CITY LEAGUE

C.N.R.  (pennant winners in both halves of the split schedule) : Alston OF, Bennett 3B, Casey SS/C, Coates 1B, Davis OF/2B/SS, Erickson OF/1B/2B, Griffin 1B/OF/SS/C, Johnson OF, Kennedy SS, Lang OF, MacAneely OF, Mumm Art P/OF, Oliver J. 2B/3B, Pridham C/OF/3B, Stata P/OF/2B, Thompson Fraser P/OF/SS, Whittier OF

Knights of Columbus : Anderson OF/2B, Becatte OF, Carr E. OF, Carr H. 3B/OF, Fraser C, Galipeau J. 3B/OF, Hogan C/3B/2B, Houle OF/3B, Ledoux SS/2B, McFayden 3B/OF, McNeil G. C, Oliver N. 2B/C/1B, O’Neill OF, Patterson 2B, Potter OF, Rhinesmith P/1B/OF/2B, Rosser G. SS/2B/OF/P, Smith OF, Stanley P/OF, Tarves H. P/1B/SS, Taylor SS/2B/1B/OF, Woodcock CharlesF. 2B, Woodcock E. 1B/C/3B/SS

Shamrocks : Alexander OF/3B, Ashwin 1B/2B/C/SS, Brennan OF, Crover OF, Given C, Hebert OF, Hobbs 3B/OF, Howard SS, Hyatt 1B, Jarvis P/1B, Ladoucier P/OF, Lemon C/OF, McEwen OF, Morris OF/SS/3B, Newbatt C/OF, Paul 2B/3B, Piercy P/SS, Randall OF, Rose SS/OF, Seymour P/OF, Smith 3B, Tarves OF/SS, Wright 3B/2B/SS


SOUTHERN SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR AMATEUR EXHIBITION GAME ROSTERS

Gull Lake : Gorrell 1B, Hinton C, Imhoff 3B, Jahren OF, Johnson P, Leaf SS, McGinigal OF, Osberg OF, Stevenson 2B 

Moose Jaw amateur All-Stars : Armstrong 3B, Bostrom SS/OF, Duncan OF, Gates C, Haigh George P/1B/OF, Henderson Cliff OF, Hinchey 1B, Johnson OF/C, Lee SS/2B/OF/P, Love Gordon C, MacDonald Jim 1B/P, McVeigh OF, O’Day “Hank” 2B/MGR, Vaughn OF

Regina Northside League All-Stars : Bannister P, Bennett OF/1B, Bird Webb OF/P, Browne Cecil 1B, Brundage Fred OF, Conrod OF, Dent George OF, Drew 1B/OF, Fraser OF/C, Holmes George P, Irvin “Chum” C/OF, Leigh Stew 2B/OF, Lewis P, Lindsay Vadis SS, Milne Charlie OF, Milne Howie 3B, Molisky Bill 3B, Moroschan “Casey” P, Parker Pete C, Parkinson Ashley 1B/P/OF, Rowand Jack OF, Smith Mathew “Mutt” SS, Springfield P, Wagner Charley P

Sceptre : Branston P, Fox 2B, Fykes OF, Jackson 1B, McNeally J. OF, McNeally Mike C, McNeally Pat 2B/C, Shields Abe OF, Shields Ernie 3B

Swift Current :  Borthwick Jimmy P/OF, Brown OF, Daum A. “Ivory” 1B, Delves OF, Dempsey Joe 3B, Elliott Abe 2B, Fisher OF, Greenblat J. OF/P, Harris 1B/SS, Haskell 3B, Herman Fred OF/C, Reidler A.(Gus) C/1B, Reidler Richard(Dick) OF/2B/SS, Robinson Wes SS, West OF


Melville : Forsythe, Harris Chester, McDonald, Sankey, Stein, Thor C, Winters H., Winters N.

Yorkton : Atcheson P, Ball, Bainbridge Jim P, Brown, Conn, Doole, Eckhart, Kaye P, McDonald, Moore Will, Rivard Paul, Schraeder Bud, Schramm, Steinert


SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Moose Jaw St. Joseph’s : Craigen C, Duncan 3B, Gallant OF, Hinchey OF, Mapes H. “Molly” OF, Mapes Roy P/3B, McVeigh Charlie 2B, O’Coyne P/OF/1B, Phillips 1B, Robinson OF, Ruzicka SS/3B, Smith OF, Vaughn SS, Wilson George P

Regina Rose Athletics : Dent George OF, Hall P, Irvin Dick 2B, Irvin P. OF, Kain Terence P, McInnis Norm C, Milne Charlie OF, Molisky Bill 3B, Moroschan Casey P, Nashburn OF, Parkinson Ashley 1B, Smith Mathew “Mutt” SS, Timmis C, Webb OF


ALBERTA

Calgary Black Sox :  Anderson SS, Avery RF/P, Boyd Bobby P/CF, Bray C, Duncan 3B, Grey C, Hendrix Scottie RHP,  Lynch LF, Meyers Vanderbilt 1B, Morman SS, Reed 2B/OF, Scott P, Walters LHP/RF, Wickware Frank RHP

Calgary Monarchs :  Baxter 1B, Clarke C, Edmonds OF, Forbes P, Gibson OF, Lawther SS, McTeer OF, Prudden P, Reddick 2B

Drumheller Miners  :  Bessett Con OF, Dutton Red OF, Hanley Roy 3B, Hartman Al (Lefty) LHP, Helmer Rosie 1B, Huser Harry LHP, Lapp OF, Leifer Elmer UT, Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) P, Mitchell Scotty P, Moran Mike OF, Newhouse SS, Schroeder Fred C, Vivian Sammy 2B, Walters Karl(Junk) 1B

Edmonton All-Stars :  Chapman OF/SS, Crozier Ken P, Enright Jimmy OF, Ferguson C, Geddes Roy P, Hamilton SS, Henderson Chuck 1B, MacDonald Hugh 3B, Nehring Matt P, Rankin Billy 3B, Roots Jimmy C, Skitch Reg OF, Spencer Chief OF, Spiessman Cap 2B

Lethbridge :  Clendenan, Gillespie Frank, Greenaway G., Greenaway J., Seaman P


EDMONTON SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Centrals :  Enright Jimmy OF/P, Nehring Matt P, Rootes/Roots Jimmy C

South Side :  Ferguson C, Ferris P


EDMONTON MERCANTILE LEAGUE

C . N. R. :  Morrison C

Journal :  Dodge P, Gray Morey P, Stykle C

Swift – Burns :  Rungey C, Walkinshaw P


MANITOBA

WINNIPEG SENIOR LEAGUE

Arenas :  Borland Bill 1B, Borwick Slim OF/1B/P, Byron Wally OF, Cuthbert Laurie SS, Dodds Tommy P, Dunbar Johnny SS, Fingard Abe C, Fullen Chuck OF, Healy Frank OF , Irvine Dunc(Lefty) P/OF, Lloyd Bert C/2B, Lucas 2B, Maxwell Steamer MGR/OF, May Herb C, Miller Dave P/OF/SS, Mooney Gerald OF, Ross Alex P/C, Siddle Snake 3B, Stainsby Bert P, Warren Bunny 2B, Wise Ness OF

Catholic Club :  Bouchard A.(Darky) P, Bouchard J. C, Cass Ed 1B, Flanagan Fred 2B, Foreman Herb OF, Gilles Earl OF, Jones OF, Knight Bill SS, Little Lefty P, May Sid P/3B, McConnell P/OF, McGrath George 3B/P, Menu P, Morgan 3B, Morrisey Pete OF/P, Roche Wally OF, Seel Jack 3B, Shannon Jimmy P, Shannon Tommy OF, Sheppard Stuart C, Sweeney OF

Express :  Brown Fred P/OF, Browne Cecil 1B, Cann Pat OF/1B, Dion 3B, Dunbar Johnny SS, Frick E. OF, Gordon 2B, Guarnera Frank OF, Guarnera Gus SS/2B, Jones Buster P, Karahan Stevie SS, Lapp SS, Leavens OF, Manson OF , McFarlane 2B, McLennan Dan 1B/2B/3B, Mooney Nelson C, Myers 2B/SS/OF, Nevilles Lefty P, Penu Steve SS, Petrie P, Phillips Art OF, Robertson Jack OF, Stinglund, Stokes Ernie P, Swartz 1B, Weir Morley 3B, Weir Stan OF

Granites :  Austman Johnny 1B/P, Cameron P, Chisholm Billy 3B, Cochrane Tommy P, Cousley Glen OF, Davis Bob 3B/2B/SS/OF, Fairman Steppy B, Flanagan Doc OF, Goodman Mike SS/2B, Herzog Buck P, Hessian Bert OF/P, Hood Tommy OF, Hudson Gordon C/OF/1B, Lawrie 2B/3B, Moline OF, Parkinson Chet B, Peltier 3B, Robertson Homer OF, Singbush Ron C, Stevens P, Truscott George SS/1B, Vogan Lefty P, Wear Jerry P, Wynant Oscar P

Transcona :  Caslake Gordie OF, Gibson Jimmy 2B, Gordon Tommy 2B, Green Axel(Lefty) P, Hind Jack P, Huget Peter(Lefty) P, Hutter Frank 3B, McCullough Jim 1B/3B, McVey Carson OF/SS.3B, McVey Ward OF, Moran Amby SS, Morton Jake P/MGR, Nestor Vic P, Perlman Sam C, VanVliet Murray 3B, Vineberg SS/3B


Brandon Greys :  Armstrong OF, Borland Billy 3B, Carey C. P, Chabot Lorne 1B, Cochlan H.A. C, Crawford H.L. P, Falconer Alex 3B, Fenwick S. OF, Gibson Jimmy 2B, Lutes Frank P, MacInnes Charlie(Stuffy), McNeill Sandy 2B, Meredith P, Moran C, Robinson OF/3B, Stuart Herb SS, Wilkinson C. OF


BRITISH COLUMBIA

COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

Arnold & Quigley :  Arseneau/Arseneault OF, Buchanan OF, Eckhart “Dutch” OF (playoffs only), Elmer Sid OF, Foley Lorne 1B, Goodacre OF, Joliffe Ernie “Stubby” SS, Larson “Tat” P/1B, Manson OF (also I. L. A. – Vancouver City League), Paepke Ernie 2B/3B/MGR, Robertson George “Lefty” P, Sawyer OF, Tatman Paul OF, Whyte Syd C, Wintemute Johnny OF/P, Wood Ernie 2B

Centrals (also referred to as Cardinals) :   Andrews Jack OF/2B, Brethour Ira P, Calder OF/C, Crook Charlie MGR, Giguere OF, Holbrook, Jardine Blair OF/1B, Jardine Tom OF, Johns Clarence P, Kemp OF, Lewis P, Macken 3B/SS, Masi Cyril C, McLean Cy C, Pringle 1B, Shaver Bill SS, Watters Jimmy 2B/OF

Kelly-Douglas Nabobs :  Armstrong OF, Blochberger OF/1B/C, Bruce P, Cann Hec 2B, Clayton Ralph OF/3B/P, Evans P, Lindsay 3B/OF/SS, Lowery/Lowry OF/P/3B, Phillips, 1B, Richardson Harry C, Stewart “Babe” OF, Stewart Cam 1B/OF, Wilson Harry SS/MGR

Missions :  Bell 2B/1B, Butler OF, Clarke 1B/P, Corbett P/1B, Delcourt Camille “Lefty” P/1B, Ewart C/OF, Falconer OF/C, Fox SS, Gregg OF, Herbsman OF, Johnston Joe MGR, Kent 3B, Maxwell OF/P, Richardson C, Saeger/Sager OF/P, Silver Neil OF/SS, Suckling SS, Swartz SS, Trennen 2B, Turnbull 2B/3B/SS

North Vancouver Elks :  Barclay OF/SS, Cochrane Henry MGR, Crutchley OF/1B, Fyfe Herb OF/2B, Lahey P, Larson Heinie P, Lochead Bill OF/3B, Martin OF/C, McConaghy P, McLean D. 2B/OF, Morden Herb SS/3B, Mosher 2B/OF, Nelson OF, Ray 2B/OF, Shakespeare Bill P, Somerville Fred C, Stevens 1B, Thurston Bert P, Wyard Jack 3B/P/C


VANCOUVER CITY LEAGUE

Adams Billiards : Archambault OF, Blundell OF, Browne Doug SS/1B/2B, Gardner Ralph C/MGR, Garnham D. OF, Garnham G. SS, Heidman/Herdman OF, Keeley OF/C, Lidstone 2B/C, Malley P/OF, McCartney 3B/2B/1B/OF/SS, McDonald Merle P/1B/OF, McGauvran Frank 1B/P/OF/C, McGauvran L. 1B, Musiel G. 3B, Sheen 3B, Shindler 2B, Traeger Les P, Vaudevic/Videvic/Voidevic OF/1B

Asahis : Furumoto Ted 2B/SS/P/3B, Horii Yo C, Iga S. SS, Kawaguchi 2B/OF, Kikukawa OF/2B, Kitagawa Eddie SS/2B/OF, Kitagawa Hatsu “Mickey” P/2B, Miyata Tom OF, Murata S. 2B, Nagano/Nakano C, Niimi Joe 2B/3B/OF, Uchiyama Yuji OF/3B/2B/P/MGR, Yonemoto SS/2B, Yoshioka H. 1B, Yoshioka M. 1B, Yoshioka S. OF/2B/3B/C

B.C. Electric Repair : Bailey OF/2B, Black P/OF/SS/2B, Boyes “Tat” C, Clampitt Ed OF/MGR, Cook Art P, Cottrell A. OF/SS, Eburne 1B/2B, Grimmett M. C/P, Grimmett Wen P/OF, Guernay 3B, Irvine Douglas OF/1B, Jones OF, Kendall SS/2B, McDonald Ivan(Ivy) P/OF/3B, Morise/Morrise/Morriss W. 2B/1B, Mullett J. 1B/OF, Sawyer F. OF/3B/2B, Vance SS/OF, Widdows W. “Bill” 3B/C/OF/1B/SS

C. P. R. : Amos OF, Brown/Browne Harold 3B, Crawford P/OF, Cross Norman “Abe” 1B, Devlin P, Duncan J. C, Finch Charlie OF/1B, Finlay OF, Fitch G. OF/1B, Hooper Harley OF/P, Irvine A. OF/SS/2B, McConachie/McConaghy P, Mills P/SS/OF/3B, Mowatt L. OF, Parkinson OF, Proctor Howard SS/3B/OF/2B/MGR, Purdy 3B/SS, Rolston Jim SS/3B, Scott G. 2B/OF, Suckling G. 3B/2B/P, Tyrwhitt Jack P/3B/2B, Westwood OF, Whiteside P

Collingwood : Esplen Baden “Babe” P/3B, Finlayson Al OF, Green OF, Hart H. 3B, Joliffe 1B, Lovely Murray OF, Nestman Johnny SS, Olson O. SS/2B/P, Payne Tom 2B/3B/P/SS/OF, Raftery C. SS/2B, Sager Frank “Brick” P, Scott OF/2B, Smith “Gugey” C, Sparkes/Sparks P/OF, Traeger, Walker 1B/OF

Hudson’s Bay : Adams F. OF, Adams V. OF/P, Allinson/Allison OF/C, Anderson “Chappy” P/OF, Barber SS/OF, Blundell OF/SS, Cady 2B, Cockell/Crookall OF, Cuvelier OF/2B/3B, Crossley OF, Dennis OF, Fosschalk OF, Hamm Joe OF, Jopson SS/3B/P/OF, Keele MGR, Kline C/2B/OF, Leaney OF/2B, Lepine 3B, Lepine 3B/P/OF/SS, Marlow SS, McCreary 3B/2B/SS/OF, McGinnes OF, Rawlinson 2B/P/3B/OF, Shillingford Joe C, Simmons/Simons Jack OF/P, Stedham A. 1B/3B, Thompson OF, Timmins SS, Vater “Choppy” C/P/2B/SS/3B, Veitch 3B/OF, Wallace 3B/OF, Widdows OF

International Longshoremen’s Association (I. L. A.) : Bouchard SS/OF/2B, Gemmell OF, Griffith P, Halifax MGR, Hann P, Harmon J. 3B/1B, King P/2B/3B/OF, Manson OF/3B/SS/MGR (also Arnold & Quigley – Commercial League), Masi A. 1B/OF/2B, Masi Cyril OF, Nahanee P/OF/3B, Nahu 2B/SS, Porter OF, Ramsay 1B, Ruth OF, Simons A. 3B, Stafford OF, Stickney P/OF, Ward OF, Warren G./I./J. C, Warren L. OF/C, White 3B

Province : Arthur Len RHP/SS/OF/3B, Asserlind H. 3B, Bradbury 2B, Cameron R. SS/3B, Gardner C, Jenkins OF, Johnson/Johnston C/3B, Mahon SS, Mattock Charlie 1B, McGauvran, Miron Charlie OF, Montcrieff A.G. SS/MGR, Porter A. OF, Robinson/Robertson OF, Roblin K. C, Simons Alex “Lefty” P, Smitheringale W. P, Stewart C, Worley


TERMINAL LEAGUE

Asahi Tigers : Abe OF, Arai P/OF, Hayami G. OF/2B, Ito Junji “George” 3B, Kajiki/Kayaki OF, Kasahara K. P/OF/2B, Kato Fred P/OF, Kay OF/P, Matoba Niichi “Tom” SS/OF, Matsumiya Sotaro OF, Miyasaki H./S. 1B, Oaki OF, Oda H. “Bull” C, Tanaka P, Yonemoto H./R. 2B/SS/OF

Hanbury’s : Bay OF, Bradbury OF, Choate Bill P, Daniels R. C/3B, Day D. 3B, Dill E. OF, Dines Joe P, Goodall Norm 3B/1B/2B/C/P, Goodall Roy 2B/1B/MGR, Inch Ferd P/OF, MacDonald/McDonald OF, Masi Tom OF, May Doug 3B/2B/OF/SS, Mills R. OF, Morse Art SS/3B, Mortimer Ab 1B/SS, Orr OF, Randall OF, Saeger B. P/OF, Worley Pat 3B/OF 

Kitsilano Retailers : Charles C. 1B/OF, Dineham P. 3B/OF, Inkster C/3B/2B/OF/1B, Lawler P/SS, Marks C, McDonald 2B, Miller A. P/SS, Nicholson OF, Partington 3B/OF, Render OF, Rickson OF, Sangster 1B, Smith F. OF/2B, Sykes P/OF, Thompson L. P/SS/OF, Williams SS/3B, Wilson 3B/2B

Mount Pleasant : Bennett Arnold P, Betts J. OF, Cadenhead W. 2B, Esterbrook 3B/SS, Evitt R. SS/OF, Fleming OF/SS/C, Gaskell 3B, Harper L. OF/3B, Kennedy T. 3B/SS, McKenzie R. OF, Mitchell R. C/OF/3B, Pynn A. SS, Rintoul R. 1B

Rat Portage : Dobbins A. P/OF, Hall Coleman 3B/SS, Harrington L. OF, Hillman C/OF, Matthews H. 1B/OF, McConnell A./S. C, McDonald P/OF, Moore OF/3B, O’Reilly J. OF/1B, Orr R. “Bobby” SS/3B/P, Stevenson A. SS/2B/3B/OF, Stevenson C. 2B/OF/SS, Thompson L./S. OF/3B, Warne B./T. P/OF/2B

Vancouver Lumber Company : Beecher OF/2B/3B, Boyer 1B, Brash OF, Bryant 2B/OF, Dippie OF, Donnelly C/OF/1B, Downie 1B, Gibbs 3B/SS/OF, Gordon P/SS, Hay 3B/SS/2B/OF, Heaslip 2B, Herbsman 3B/OF, Lyall 3B, Manson 2B/P/SS/1B, May P/2B/3B, Newton C/OF/P/3B, Robinson P/SS, Sanders OF, Wright OF/C


TWILIGHT LEAGUE

Collingwood Maroons : Anderson 1B, Dwan 3B, Green A. P/OF, Green T. OF, Hearden/Heardon/Heardson OF, Lovely C, McArthur P/OF, Morley OF, Nestman J. 2B, Nestman John SS, Oates 1B, Rennie C/OF, Sager 1B, Tanner SS, Towly C

Fleischman’s Yeast : Adams SS/2B/OF, Anderson 2B/OF, Barber SS, Bott OF, Eccles OF/3B, Fletcher 3B, Gower OF, Jacobs 3B/OF, Lee SS, McMillan OF, McTaggart 1B, Messenger C, Mills P, Morris OF/SS, Morse 1B, Ross OF/2B, Stevenson SS, Swindel/Swindell P

Fraser Valley Dairy : Acton C, Barclay C/3B, Carson 2B, Crowell 2B/OF/P, Duncan P, Girst 2B/C, Hatt SS, Hobson 2B/OF, Keil OF, McLaurin 3B/OF, McMillan 3B, Skinner OF/C, Stephen/Stevens 3B/C, Turley G. OF, Turley R. OF, Williams 1B

Hilton & Webster : Brown C. P/OF, Brown J. 3B, Chaffer OF, Connifer/Connivor OF, Elliott OF/C, Featherson 3B, Groom/Groome 2B, Huston OF, King P/2B, Loban 3B, Messenger C. C/OF, Messenger G. SS, Messner C, Mills OF/2B, Moore C, Parrinton/Porrington/Purrington P/2B, Wright 1B

Irish Fusiliers : Black C, Bruce OF, Buckley P/3B/SS, Edwards OF, Hill OF, Jeffers OF, McGinnis/McInnis SS/P, McIvor 3B/P/OF, Mills OF, Perry OF, Pitt 2B/C, Singleton 1B, Syrotuck 3B

Mount Pleasant Tigers : Blakely C, Bruce 1B, Burgess 3B/SS, Cleland OF, Conway T. 2B, Davis SS, Greenhaigh OF/3B, Hendry OF/C/3B, Hunter OF, Leistone/Lidstone SS/3B, Moffatt P, Mortimer E. OF, Mortimer H. P/3B/2B, Murphy P/1B, Wilson SS/OF

Mount View : Andrean/Andreen C/P, Blake P/2B, Elliott 3B, Graham OF, Miller OF/P, Parker SS, Pound 1B, Robertson OF, Ross 2B/C, Teal/Teel OF, Torey OF/2B, Trayling 3B/OF, Withers 2B/OF

Spencer’s Department Store : Andreen 3B, Chapman C/OF, Christopherson OF, Colbourn/Colbourne 3B, Cowper 3B/OF, Craig P, Forbes 1B, Fritz P/OF, Johnson SS, McLaren OF, Payne P/OF, Reid C. OF, Reid D. OF, Sayers OF, Smith 1B, Stevenson C, Wilkinson 2B, Wright 1B


DEWDNEY LEAGUE

Coquitlam :  Bartlett 2B, Bell OF, Dillion OF, Duncan J. 3B, Duncan P, Hamilton SS,  Harris C, Mouldry H. 1B, Simpson OF

IOCO :  Boe Chester OF/3B, Cameron Bert, Cameron Rod, Cross Harry C, Dowding Gord OF, Farmer, Fraser SS, Gourley Art 3b/P, Gunlayson OF, Macdonald Donnie 2B, Robinson Jack(Robbo) P, Scott Jesse OF

Port Hammond :  Arsenault 2B, Butler P, Connelly OF, Cope 3B, Ferguson C, Finney, Fiune 1B, Fookes Maynard SS, Goodall P/C, Hillier OF, Maxwell OF, Owen P

Haney : Cobb C, Craig P, Gillis P

Port Moody : McCarger C, Thorburn P


NEW WESTMINSTER CITY LEAGUE

B.C. Box Manufacturing :  Butler SS, Cant 2B, Crutchley OF, Currie P, Finlayson C, Gray P, Grimstone 1B, McCrea OF, O'Conell 3B, Waltham OF/C

Pastimes :

Summers’ Colts :

West Burnaby :