1929 Rosters      

 

SASKATOON SENIOR AMATEUR TEAMS

All-Stars : Aiken Norm 1B, Aitkenhead SS/OF/C, Bell Elmer OF, Bennett Alf P/1B/OF/SS, Bidgood P/OF, Clouston “Bunny” 2B, Craik Les P, Downie OF/C/2B, Goodman OF, Gunning OF, Hilldrup Hank OF, Hunter OF, Johnson Joe C/OF/2B, Klein OF, McCulloch Joe 3B/OF, Postlewaite OF, Robinson Sid OF/SS/P, Rogers P/OF, Roseborough P, Smith “Pee Wee” OF/SS/P, Watkins Ray 2B/SS/1B, Wilson Hobb 1B

General Motors : Andrean C, Campbell Pete 1B/OF, Connor SS, Dafoe 2B, Downie C, Fuller OF/2B, Grasse OF, Johnson C, Kearns Chuck 2B, McLeod OF/3B, Montgomery OF, Ritchie Jack OF, Robinson 3B, Smith OF/2B, Taylor H. OF, Taylor J. 3B, Thomas 3B/OF/P, Wakeford SS, Walsh P/OF, Wensley OF, Wilson R. 2B, Wilson W. “Bill” P

Monarchs : Bennett P/SS, Birney Archie 3B/OF, Carter OF, Connor SS, Cuff Fred P/OF, Graham 1B, Fletcher Cec P, Harris OF, Hilldrup OF, Kearns 1B/P, Loken 2B/OF/C, Morban C/OF/SS, Postlewaite P/1B/C/OF, Robinson SS/P, Seed 3B, Talbot Len OF, Walker 2B

Quakers : Bennett P/OF/SS, Catherwood OF, Goodman OF/P, Kalmisky OF, Klein D. 3B, Klein T. 2B, Lake 3B, McQuarrie 1B, Morban C, Morrison OF, O’Hara OF, Randall OF, Reeve SS, Robertson C, Roseborough Cliff P, Sheridan 1B


REGINA  NORTHSIDE  LEAGUE

Regina Argos : Crottie OF, Dubois OF, Fritz Alvin OF, Hardy, Kerr C, Laing 1B, Lebredt Dave P, Mitchell Angie 3B/SS, Naylor 2B, Palmer 1B/OF, Scott OF, Sihvon Art 2B, Slominski P, Smith 2B, Wiseman Eddie SS

Regina Balmorals : Bird Webb 3B/SS, Brossard Revere "Babe" 2B, Cottingham Del P/OF, Forster Bryan 3B/OF (also Argos), Forsythe OF, Haberman Joe OF, Hepburn R.(Happy) SS, Hogg Cliff 1B/P, Moroschan "Casey 2B/OF/mgr., Robinson 3B, Powell, Rodgers Bill P, Shave John(Lefty) P, Stoyand Johnny OF, Thorburn James OF, Van Vliet E. C.

Regina Champs : Andreen Andy C/3B/mgr., Canning Del SS/OF, Clarke OF/2B, Dent George OF, Dominas Pete P/OF, Forster Bryan 3B/SS (also Balmorals), Kaisenburg 1B, Leigh Stew C, Lewis 1B, McKenzie OF/P, Milne OF, Mott OF/1B, Orchard 3B, Parker SS/3B, Powley 2B/OF, Savage, Scott OF/2B, Slack 3B/2B, Swainson Swain P


MOOSE JAW CITY LEAGUE

Moose Jaw Gray Campbell Cats : Adams OF/P, Beattie Sam 1B, Franks C, Haigh George P/1B, Hodgkinson Billy OF, Nutzhorn Bill P, Pascoe Allan(Pallie) 2B, Phillips Al SS, Scott Eddie OF, Scribner P/1B/OF, Thomson Alexander "Sandy" OF, Toombs Oakley C, Waugh Murray 3B, Wilson Gordon "Smokey" OF

Moose Jaw Malden's Colts : Arneson C, Cawsey Emery OF, Davis Glen C, Gofine Benny P/1B, Holloway C, Law Gordon SS, MacDonald Jim 2B/1B, Malden OF/3B, Peters 2B, Potter OF, Swenson 1B/P/3B

Moose Jaw St. Joseph's : (Provincial Final Playoff roster) Cousins Bill C, Craigen Hugh OF, Dawson Johnny SS, Healey 2B, Jenner "Jiggs" 3B, Joyner OF, Longpre OF/1B, Mapes L. P, Mapes Molly P/OF, McKenna Danny 2B, McKenna Joe OF, McKenna Pat OF, Upex Joe 1B, White Elmer "Lefty" P (also Virden)


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Downie 2B/3B, Graham 1B, Klein OF, Lunan P, McCullouch 2B/3B, Reeve Curly C, Saunders OF, Smith SS, Woods OF

Asquith :  Frost 3B, Gregory 1B, Hoffman E. OF, Hoffman L. OF, Mohr Carl P/3B, Picketts 2B, Salt SS, Sweet C/1B, Talbot Rube C, Thue OF/3B

Bruno :  Dufour 2B, Hergott OF, Hofbauer P/C, Holmes SS, Lummerding C, Nordig P, Schwinghammer OF, Tegenkamp A. OF, Tegenkamp F. OF, Weber A. 1B, Weber Joe P/SS

Clair :  Christoff 3B/P, Fowler SS, Franke C, Leitch OF, Lewis OF, McKee 1B, McNamee Barney P/3B, Porter OF, Walker 2B

Cory :  Cherry SS, Cummings P, Dunbar Bill 1B, Hilldrup Hank OF/3B, Johnson Sam C, McCormack 2B, McMahon OF, Shawkey OF, Stuart 3B, Weldon OF

Cudworth :  Hersch J. SS, Hersch S. 1B/P, Koob L. 3B, Koob R. P/OF/1B, Reaser C, Vandell, Volk OF, Waldbillig OF, Weibs 2B

Langham :  Brower 2B, Dear OF, Derkson C, Epp J. 1B/OF, Epp OF, Epp W. OF/P, Friesen Ab P/1B, Hanson 3B, Wheeler SS

Lanigan :  Folley 2B, Gunther A. P/OF, Gunther A. SS, Gunther W. C, Hill OF, Hill OF, Kerr OF, Mitchell 3B, Postlewaite Ted P, Toeves 1B

Lucky Lake :  Aitkenhead Andy SS, Bigelow OF, Burger OF, Cleaver Lefty P, Conklin Don 1B/P, Defoe 3B, Douglas Stan P/2B, Horeak Harold(Greasy)C, Warner 2B, West OF

Milden :  Aime C, Begley P, Glen OF, Goodwin 1B, Hirsberger OF, Hudson B. SS, Hudson OF, Hudson W. SS/OF, Maguire P, Newham 3B, Shatilla 2B, Swenson P/3B

Neilburg :  Bennett Alf SS/P, Bessie C, Gibbons 3B, Mack SS, Robinson 1B, Russell OF, Silver A. OF/P, Silver R. C, Stewart 2B, Tappin OF, Taylor Slim P/OF


SASKATCHEWAN

Aberdeen : Blake OF/2B, Dufour 2B/SS, Graham 1B, Harrell OF, Kalmusky OF, Klein “Deed” P/OF, Reeves “Curly” C, Saunders B. OF, Saunders C. 3B, Woods SS/P  

Birch Hills : Baker OF, Bird OF, Frost OF, Gilmore/Gilmour SS, Hodgson 1B, Lunan E. C, Lunan Lorne P, McClure/McLure 2B, Ross OF, Simpson OF, Yoos Dale P/3B/SS

Blaine Lake : Chevelday P, Friesen SS, Klassen OF, Janzen 1B, Jones C, Millard 3B, Reid OF, Wiens A. 2B, Wiens H. OF

Broderick : Anderson 2B, Benson 1B, Derdall A. 3B, Derdall R. SS, Derdall T. OF, Hendricks OF, Martin P, Rowley OF, Vang C

Bruno : Dufour SS/2B, Hofbauer C, Hergott OF, Holmes OF, Lummerding P/OF, Schwinghammer 3B, Tegenkamp A. OF, Tegenkamp F. P/SS, Webber A. 1B, Webber Joe 2B/P

Cory : Bentley 3B, Cherry SS, Cummings Jerry P, Goodman OF, Hilldrup 1B, Johnston C, McCormack 2B, Shawkey OF, Weldon OF

Kamsack Elks : Bell, Cherniawsky C, Denham, Enright P, Gibson, Isman, Kalmakoff, Lipsett, McLennan P, Parkinson #1, Parkinson #2, Simpson, Stark, Wellman #1, Wellman #2

Melville : Ball OF, Boyle SS, Burke 1B, Clark OF, Conn OF/C, Dinnen OF, Doyle SS, Fritz 2B, Heisler, Henderson 3B, Judkins P/OF, Lowe P, MacDonald/McDonald H. OF, Quist Eric C

Moose Jaw : Cousins OF, Craigen Hughie OF, Dexter C, Haigh George P, Law SS, MacDonald Jim OF/P, Mapes, Mills Don “Haddo” C, Nutzhorn Bill P, Pascoe 3B, Phillips Al 2B, Scott Eddie OF, Thomson Alexander “Sandy” SS, Upex Joe 1B, Waugh Murray 3B, Wilson Gordon “Smokey” 1B

Prince Albert Elks : Anderson OF, Casey Allan SS, Carruthers “Lefty” 1B, Coombs Bill OF, gfubs “Bowser” OF, Eagles Brant 1B, Johnson “Pug” C, McMillan OF, Milne 3B, Mosher Fred OF, Mumm Art P, Peltzer OF, Simpson 2B, Valois “Jo Jo” P

Regina Northside All-Stars : Andreen Andy, Bird Webb 3B, Brossard Babe 2B, Campbell OF, Clayton C, Cottingham P, Fritz Alvin P, Haberman Joe OF, Hepburn Happy SS, Hogg Cliff 1B, Leigh Stew OF, Moroschan Casey OF/MGR, Stoyand Johnny OF, Swainson “Swainey” P, Swindt OF, Van Vliet C, White “Lefty” P

Ruthilda : Baker OF, Bagley OF, Bessie SS/OF/2B, Conklin Don P/1B, Dunbar Bill OF, Edwards Archie P/2B, Edwards Earl 2B/1B/OF/SS, Furse OF, Moore “Kitch” 1B/2B/P, Morrison 3B, Robinson C

Swift Current :  Borthwick 1B/OF, Cowan OF, Dempsey SS, Dundas SS/3B, Dyer OF, Greenway OF, Hardin Bill P/OF/1B, Harris "Bucky" 2B/P/OF, Herman Freddy OF, Hopper 3B/1B, Kelly 2B, Knipfel Earl "Fat" C, Labansky OF, Rein 1B

Yorkton : Bainbridge Joe P, Doole Les 1B, Duncan Fred OF, Eckhardt OF, Eisman 2B, Gill OF, Hunter 2B, Kilbourne OF, McBurney Claude OF, McLeod C, Moore SS, Smith 3B, Syers SS, Wright 3B


ALBERTA

Edmonton Senior Amateur League

Chevrolet Cubs : Bullard Ollie OF/P, Dodge Norman P/OF, Doherty Con P/OF, Ducey John “Lefty” 1B, Duggan E. OF, Duggan Ken 2B/C/MGR, Hall Al P/OF/2B, Maher Phil OF, Marshall “Red” OF/C, McGillis Louis OF, McHugh Ed C/OF, Moher Stan SS/2B/OF, Wilson “Speedy” SS, Young “Pep” 3B

Stockyard Bulls : Ages “Tiny” P, Bell Bill 1B, Berg OF, Blades Logan OF/P/2B, Cruthers Ava P/SS/3B, Cruthers Bobby OF (also South Siders), Dame George P/OF/3B, Duteau Paul(Doc) OF, Dodds “Specs” P, Ferris OF/SS, Greenwood 2B, Hale SS, Henning C/3B/P, King Webb MGR, Lammie OF, McKinnon 2B, McLeod 2B/3B, Morrison Bill OF/2B/3B, Murphy Pat P, Phillips OF, Thompson/Thomson Hubert “Hub” P, Thompson/Thomson Sammy 3B/SS, Van Camp C/OF/2B, Wagner Walter OF, Woods OF

South Siders : Brown Bob OF/P (also Young Liberals), Cruthers Bobby 2B (also Stockyard Bulls), Coombes OF, Croft 2B/SS/OF, Dolighan SS, Dowling OF, Eaton Emerson “Buck” P/2B/OF, Fenton Dave 3B/SS/OF, Green George OF, Loyer Henry OF, Manney Pete OF, Martell Paul 3B/OF, McDiarmid 2B/OF, McDonald OF, McDonnell C, Menzies OF, Morrison “Lefty” 2B/P/SS/C, Roberts “Lefty” OF/P, Runge Bill 1B, Samis R. OF, Samis W. OF, Spencer OF, Spiessmann “Cap” MGR

Young Liberals : Bartley Jack OF/MGR, Bennett OF, Brown Bob P (also South Siders), Coatta Ray P, Dorsey Johnny C/1B/SS, Downey OF, Eagleson OF/SS, Greenlees 2B/OF/C, Greenwood 1B, Helm “Kaiser” OF/P, Hannochko Fred 1B, Keller OF, Kelly OF, Klingspoon Johnny SS, MacDonald Hugh John 3B, MacDonald W. 2B, Martell Emil OF, McKinnon 2B, Megrath OF, Mountifield 1B, Mulcahy OF, Quinlan C/OF/P, Rioux, Rudyk OF/2B, Saddington SS, Samis OF/2B/SS/1B, Shaughnessy, Sibling SS, Spencer SS/OF, Steckle C, Stoetsel Joe P/OF, Williams Freddy P/OF, Williamson “Bud” 1B


Edmonton Semi-Pro All-Stars :   Beattie “Red” OF/SS, Bissett 3B, Carrigan G. OF, Carrigan Tom 2B, Enright Jimmy OF, Forman Roy OF, Goldsworthy Leroy P/3B, Hamilton Syd SS/3B, Henderson Chuck 1B/MGR, Lewis OF, McIntyre Lloyd OF, Robinson Cliff C, Scott Laurie C, Stacey Jerry 3B, Tulloch “Red” 3B/P, Wilson SS


Edmonton Intermediate League

Bearcats : Borton OF, Campbell SS, Colville C, Deutsch P, Hosack A. OF, Hosack J. 3B, Klingspoon Johnny 2B, McClure C, McMillan “Slim” P, Walker 1B/P, Warner C, Whitfield OF

C.N.R. : Anderson George 1B/MGR, Campbell, Carswell OF, Clark/Clarke  C, Downey C, Gillies SS, Holt P, Huchlak P, Ibsen OF, Logan OF, Lutz P/OF, Mason 2B, McGrath 3B, Mitzen P, Moebes P

Gregory Tire : Berg P, Brown OF, Crossland 3B, Dolighan Clayton OF, Dolighan Eric SS, English OF, Henry 1B/C, Kelly OF, Lammie 3B, Linstead 2B, McKechnie OF, Nickerson Don “Lefty” 1B/P/OF, Passmore 2B, Reeves OF/1B, Smith C. C, Smith Stew P/OF

Sconas : Bennett P/SS, Boyd 2B, Croft OF, Dean P, Delmar 2B/SS, Fenton D. P, Fenton W. P/3B, Garfin C, Green OF, Hannochko Fred P, Lammie P/3B/2B, Martin “Red” MGR, Melmar SS, Menzies 1B, Merritt OF, Moore P, Pontney P, Roberts “Lefty” P, Rundle C, Stanley P/OF/C/2B


Calgary

Calgary Dodgers :  Brayne Ray P, Cooper Tom OF, Gerlitz John P, Gerlitz Pete SS, Gideon Russ OF/MGR, Hides Norm C, King Mickey 3B, Lance C, Morasch Maxie OF, Murphy Leo 2B, Scott Charlie OF, Vickerson Stew 1B

Calgary Solloway Mills :  Borgans OF, Flemming OF, Foss SS/2B, Gainor 2B, Henderson C, Jenkins C/OF/P, Killen Ed P, Lewis Lincoln “Dodger” P/OF, Lucas Stewart P, Martin Ronnie SS, MacKenzie “Pudge” OF, McGoldrick Joe 3B, O’Shea C, Rice P/C, Riley Pete OF, Thompson Cecil “Tiny” 1B, Thompson Paul OF, Walker Bill P


Bow Valley League

Arrowwood : Ainsley Jack P, Ainsley #2 SS, Anderson Bob P/SS, Burton C, Doyle Dick, Guertin “Lefty” P, Hales Bob SS/P, Hough OF, Kay P, Lyle D. OF, Lyle E. P/OF, McDonald 1B, McLeod P, Millar/Miller Fred 3B/P, North C, Norton E. OF, Shultz 3B, Smith OF/2B, Spiers 1B

Bassano Bearcats : Bulmer Jakey P, Burrows Ralph C/P, Burrows Royal OF, Chisholm 2B, Hornquist Cobby 2B/C, Leonard Lloyd OF, LePage George 3B/C, Plante “Yankee” P, Pollock Bill OF/3B, Pollock Walter OF, Roach 1B, Rodbourne, Runions OF, Simpson Art SS, Thompson 3B, Vockeroth Ted P, Walters SS, Wright James

Blackie : Adamson/Addeman 2B, Anderson OF, Bissett 3B, Bryan 2B, Bucher C, Clayton SS, Colley P, Crotty  Jim P, Dawson OF, Dickenson/Dickinson/ 3B/2B, Espy OF, Flaherty, Foss OF, Gerghi 1B, Harrow OF, Heim P/OF, Hess C, Hodges SS, Iszurt OF, Jenkins C, Laycraft OF, McFadden OF, McGeorge SS, McGoldrick C, Myers OF/SS, Oszust OF, Recor C, Rose P, Siberling OF, Spear/Speer/Spier 1B/P, Stier OF/C

Queenstown : Allred, Burdett, Conley P, Henderson, Hoerle B. OF, Hoerle H. OF, Kay P, Large 2B, Lawther SS, McLeod, Rodbourne S. OF, Rubbelke 1B/P, Thompson 3B, Walters Raymond C/SS, Waterbury 2B/OF, Watwood


Crow’s Nest Pass League

Blairmore : Blennerhassett 3B, Dicken/Dickens P, Dancione OF, Doncolane M., Fabro SS, Gate/Gates P/C, Gusty OF/3B, Hasset/Hassit 3B, Kemp Dave 2B, Milo/Mirro 1B, Oaks 2B, Poizzi OF, Rickens OF, Thompson OF, Vanscione P, Van Durant C, Vejprava Tony C/P/OF/SS

Coleman Tigers : Gentile Angelo MGR

Hillcrest : Altham OF, Andreaschuk 2B, Beaver P, Buck P/2B, Deitz OF, Falconer/Falkner P/OF, Grant OF, Johnson P/C, Kestcinick SS, Lund SS/3B, Makin C/OF, Matson 1B/3B, Muggins SS/OF, Monroe/Munro/Munroe 3B/OF, Nick 2B, Swindlass 2B, Tabor C/P/OF

Michel-Natal : Chala 3B/1B/OF, Halko J. 3B/OF, Halko M. OF, Haller P, Hampton A. C/OF, Hampton J. OF, Krall P, Noble P/3B/OF, Sadlish M. SS/C/P, Seith C, Sofko 1B/P, Tortorelli OF, Turlick 2B, Zeith C/3B

Pincher Creek : Alexander 3B/C, Bell SS, Glover OF, Hay/Hays P/SS, Jones P. OF, Levasseur C, Ringland SS/OF, Ross 1B, Shea 2B/3B, Simpson P/OF, Sorgi, Taylor OF, Wilton 2B


Rosebud League

Carstairs : Amen OF, D’Arcy P/2B, Boyce 3B/OF, Campbell OF, Durant OF/SS, Guyn/Guynn J. 2B, Guyn/Guynn L. SS, Jamieson OF, Liesmer SS/3B, Matheson P/2B/OF, Pearson OF, Smithers, Weber 1B, Wiggins B. C

Crossfield : Bills OF, Borbridge 1B, Guertin C. C/P, Guertin E. P/C, Johnson/Johnston P/1B/OF, McCool OF, McDowell SS, McFadyen 2B/OF, Robertson OF, Smart 1B, Smith L. 2B/SS, Williams 3B/C

Didsbury : Berscht OF, Cook, Devolin P/2B, Evans, George H., Keith OF, Lee Hugh SS, Luft Jim P/C, Mix P/2B/C, Pevolin P, Reiber 1B, Russell, Studer P/OF, Wilson D. C, Wyman 3B

Innisfail : Black H. 1B, Delong 2B, Foster, Hall L. P/OF, Harney L. C, Kirkham W. 3B, Marks E. OF, McKane OF, Murray Don P/OF/2B, Russell J. SS/P, Thompson/Thomson Joe P/SS/OF, White T. OF

Olds : Amundsen/Asmundson W. 2B, Devert, Gebert C. P/1B, Gooder Hubie 3B/OF/P, Gooder R. “Bob” P/OF, Hamilton Guy SS, Hansen/Hanson Oscar OF/P/2B, Hart C, Harvey S. P, Keown Earl C, Maybank R. 2B/OF/3B, McCormack OF, Osmundson P, Schalin/Shaline A. SS, Shackleton, Shoebottam Billy 2B/OF, Sutherland Ivan P/3B/C, Sutherland Wilmer SS/P

Red Deer : Baldwin A. OF, Baldwin J. P, Ball OF, Barber SS/1B/2B, Baxter P/3B/SS, Beatty OF/SS, Bell 1B, Blades Wilf OF/P, Cameron 1B, Dancocks OF, Embleton SS/P/1B/2B/OF/C, Fenton SS, Grant OF, Isaacson P, Jenkins OF, Johnson 3B/P, King 2B/SS, Lowes SS, Nelson P, Robbins C, Smith M. C/P, Svensen OF/SS/3B, Williams 3B 


Big Four League

Ghost Pine : Davidson C. P, Davidson H. OF, Davisson R. 3B, Davidson S. SS, Gibson 1B, Hunter C, Huxley 2B, King OF, Peterson OF

Nacmine Athletics : Blake 2B, Brown OF, Clappison OF/2B/P, Courtelli/Courterelli 3B/OF, Ginther 2B/OF, Hawkins W. 3B, Helm E. OF/3B/1B, Helm Mollie P/3B, Hiatt P, Holland OF, Mackie SS, McCoy OF, McKee SS, McLaughlin C, McDonald OF, Moodie OF, Murray SS, Nason P/2B, Nelson Paul P/SS, Parker 1B, Paul Andy P, Sowerby 3B/P/2B 

Three Hills : Brock OF, Ellis OF, Hess SS, Huxley OF, McNab 3B/P, Mills C, Murphy P, Parker C. OF, Parker W. C/OF, Purvis 2B, Richardson OF, Smith 1B, Walker Bill 3B/P/SS, Witt 1B/2B

Trochu : Beattie P/SS, Burgsthaler E. OF, Cameron R. 1B, Dimmer OF, Ferris OF, Hawkey OF, Hess F. SS/P, Hiatt P, Mills C, Page/Paige P. 2B, Parker 3B, Purvis P/3B, Schmier F. OF/C, Swanson OF


Southern Alberta League

Cardston Maple Leafs : Brooks Willard P/SS/OF, Bugby OF/2B, Cahoon Ab P/2B/OF, Fanning SS/OF, Hansen A. SS, Hansen E. OF, Hansen Glen 1B, Hansen L. OF/3B, Hansen M. OF, Jensen SS/OF, Laidlaw OF, McKenzie C, Olsen/Olson 3B/2B/1B, Parker 1B/2B/OF, Richardson OF/P, Wight

Magrath : Blumel E. C/OF, Blumel H., Blumel R. P, Card G. SS, Davis S. OF/3B, James J. 3B/1B, McLain/McLean L. OF, Minion D. P/C, Minion R. P/OF, Newlin H., Salberg/Salsbury 2B, Shaffer H. OF, Solberg, Turner George P/2B, Wooley K. 1B

Raymond : Allred P/2B, Brewerton SS/2B/OF, Fairbanks 1B, Harker, Hawkins, Hicken C, Henrie 3B/OF/2B, Humphries C/OF, Kirkham OF/1B, Leavitt OF, McLean 3B, Nalder OF/SS/1B, O’Brien, Tollestrup OF, Van Orman, Workman B. 2B

Spring Coulee Cubs : Barrus OF, Fortner OF, Gilchrist P/OF/1B, Long E. SS, Long K. 2B, Long R. 3B, Malmberg OF, Mercer C/1B, Munroe OF/3B, Raisbeck P/OF/C, Rice E. P/OF, Rice W. C/P, Tuftland P, Wood/Woods OF 


Alberta Southern League

High River : Bouzyan F. “Shorty” OF, Brooks Fred P, Brown P, Calder, Clark/Clarke Chuck SS/C, Cullen, Foster, Hugh OF/1B, Inge, Lipsett C, McCullough Harry 2B, McCullough #2 OF, Nicholson 3B, Olsen 1B, Peterson OF, Ringland OF, Ross S. 2B, Sorkelmo SS, Thomas A. OF, Verigan 3B

Nanton : Benoit R. SS/OF/P/2B/3B, Benoit #2 OF, Cooper H. SS, Dempsey P/OF, Dick Jimmy SS/P/1B/OF, Duthie OF, Geddes B. OF/P, Foster E.P. OF, Howain, Laidlaw G. OF, Larson OF,  McIntyre OF, McKenzie “Mac” C, McKenzie T. OF, McMillan 3B, Melvin G. OF, Murconner SS, Nurcombe 3B/SS, O’Neill OF, Ransom Wayne SS, Sears “Hunk” 1B, Sears “Snow” P, Storey/Storie OF/3B, Thompson A. 2B

Stavely : Allan A. C, Anderson V. SS/1B, Bingham Don OF, Bouzyan Glen OF, Dameron OF, Doyle Bobby, Free R. 3B/P, Jenkins Mark P/2B, Jenkins Roy P, Malchow H. P, Price, Schaefer E. C/OF, Scholman, Shady G. OF, Wagner 3B, Wagness E. 1B, Wagness L.


Other Alberta

Alsask : Brennan P, Cassidy OF, Conn, Cook, Jarrett, Jones F., Jones #2, Maitland, Nance, Walker C

Barons : Campbell SS, Cooper C, Grant OF, Hammer SS, Harris OF, Hoteson 2B, Jacobson 1B, Johnson C. 2B, Johnson #2 OF, Laiho P, Popham OF, Saffel 3B, Sherwood OF, Walker C, Wobeck B. 1B/OF

Botha : Brunning 2B/SS, Casson SS/2B, Frizzell 3B/OF, Groves OF, Harney 1B, Henderson OF, Henry OF, Kerr OF, Kirkpatrick OF, McNaughton C/3B, Ness SS, Rea 3B, Russler C/1B, Seyer P/OF, Snyder N.W. P/1B, Whiteside OF

Bow Island : Allen 3B, Calder OF, Dragland Ken SS, Dragland T. 2B, Heningard OF, Korsmo P, McNeally OF, Phillips OF, Thompson 1B

Burdett : Ashton OF, Emard Edgar SS, Emard Ernest, Emard H. 3B, Emard J. 2B, Emard T. 1B, Emard W. C, Hudson Billy, Petry Bill OF, Scott P, Raisbeck OF

Camrose : Badner 2B, Barnes 3B/OF, Brick OF, Busby 2B/P, Erickson H. OF, Ford 2B, Goldsworthy P, Gouchee D., Hansen E., Hansen J., Hansen L, Harney C, Hodges 1B, Jasman A. OF/SS, Jasman S. 1B, Larson V., Marker OF, Marshall OF, Minckler P/OF, Paige OF/2B, Robinson C, Roslind C, Schultz SS, Scotvold H., Scotvold Tom P, Strong J. 3B

Carmangay : Baldwin P, Boss E. OF, Grant OF, Hodges C. SS, Hodges E. 1B, Housier 2B, Kiever D. 2B, Low Phil 1B/OF/MGR, McIntyre OF, Millar/Miller J. 1B, Millar/Miller Ken 3B, Ozust 3B, Seely C/2B, Walker J. OF, Walker T. C, Watts F. OF/C

Chinook : Barbey P, Bassett, Butts, Johnson/Johnstone P, McInnis, McKinley C, Nelson, Nichols, Peterson, Scott, Steckle C, Trogan, Vanhook

Claresholm : Cook Johnny P, Nowlin D., Nowlin R., Palmer Murray, Pederson J., Schlosser L., Schumacher C. C, Schumacher G., Schumacher Lou, Schumacher L., Schumacher T., Scott Laurie C

Coalhurst : Cook P, Duchuminsky OF, Formos 3B, Lewis SS, Locatelli OF, McInnis C/2B, Pirzek,  Pitt OF, Sorhara C

Coutts : Eagleson P, Gorrill C, Libke P

Daysland : MacRae, Marshall, Polemark M., Polemark P. P

Delburne : Baker A. SS, Bonham R. 3B, Bonham S. 2B, Gilbert OF, Huston L. 1B, Jamieson H. C, Jamieson J. OF, Kelly E. OF, Slinger R. “Bob” P

Drumheller 1 : Beever “Lefty” P, Cairns, Colwell OF/1B, Dinger 3B, Falkner OF, Graham 1B/SS/OF, Hawkins Don OF/P, Hawkins S. OF/3B, Hess SS, Hines P, Holland OF, Langford Norm P/2B/OF, Lee Len OF/P/1B/3B, Loyer P/2B, McCoy OF, McKinley D’Arcy C, McKinley Rene 1B/C, Moodie Ralph OF, Neilson SS, Paul Andy P/OF, Pepper SS, Purvis 3B, Rea OF, Scott N. 1B/OF, Shandro Joe SS/3B/OF, Slater OF, Thompson Johnny 2B

Drumheller 2 : Barnes SS, Brown 1B, Clarkson OF/C, Dallas C, Hawkins 2B, Hiatt P, Holland OF, James C, Johnston P, Jones 2B, King OF, Knight 2B, Muirhead C, Neilson 3B, Raisbeck P, Reish OF, Sanster P 

Elnora : Buckland 3B, Buckley J. SS, Cheek 1B, Cole C, Culliver, Fawcett, Godwin OF, Hepburn 2B, Logan OF, McMillan, Page O. P, Stevenson OF

Gadsby : Banks J. P, Bradley C. OF, Desjardins 2B/3B, Grover G.C. C/1B, Hansel L. 2B, Hansel W. OF, Henderson #1 SS, Henderson #2 2B, Henderson #3 OF, Isbister M.K. OF, James SS, Jardine T.K. 1B, Leyden E. SS/OF/1B, Rich SS/C, Rushton N. OF, Springbett 3B, Whiteside P

Gleichen : Badner J. 3B/OF, Bogstie Cliff P, Bowan Fred OF, Brown Bob OF, Bushman 1B, Cullen J. C, James Bert OF, James Dux SS, Lyon “Tiger” SS/P, Marcellus 2B, Quennell C, Stillings C.F. 1B/OF, Wray C. 2B/3B

Granum : Boyle, Fleming, Jacobson P, Kellicut, Kirk O., Leyden, McKenzie Buster P, McKinnon, Robinson C/P, Sherman L., Sherman “Red”, Wolfe

Hanna : Bissett/Bissette Con 2B, Blaney OF, Bloom OF, Bloxham P, Dinger 3B/OF, Doyle C, Duth OF, Fraser 2B, Graham 3B, Heiss/Hess C, Hiatt Louis P/OF/2B, Kennedy 1B, Kuse C/OF, Neff E. 3B, Pennock OF, Read Andy SS, Read Arnold 2B/SS, Read Art 3B/2B/SS/C, Reisch OF, Robinson OF, Shand 3B/2B, Spears 1B

Hardisty : Deeder 3B, Hendrickson C, Loyer OF, Luna P/OF, Marlin OF, McMillan 2B, Moore P, Quinlan OF, Silver A. OF, Silver R. SS, Stott 1B

Huxley : Bassett 3B, Brooks OF, Buzzell P, Campbell OF, Deman C, Dunham F. OF, Dunham L. 1B, McCrea D. P, Patton 2B, Robertson SS

Lethbridge All-Stars : Blueson OF, Chollok P, Falconer P, Hodges Clint SS, Hodges Everett 1B, Jackson 3B, Keiver Doug P/2B, Pisko OF/P, Seaman OF, Sinclair 3B, Smerek OF, Walton 2B, Wilson C, Yorko OF, Zubach OF 

Lethbridge Miners : Blueson P, Brandt Carl OF, Chollok P/OF, Falconer OF/P, Hodges C. SS, Hodges E. 1B, Jackson 3B, Joney 2B, Keiver Doug 2B/SS, Honey 3B, Luciani E. SS, Luciani T. 1B, Luciani Harry, Motts OF, Pisko P/SS/OF, Seaman 3B/2B/C, Swedish OF, Toccoli D. OF, Toccoli G. 3B/2B, Tomi C, Troyan OF, Wilson C/2B, Yorko OF/C, Zubach OF

Lomond : Allred P, Erskine 1B, Manning OF, Maranda OF, Palmer SS, Steves F. 2B, Steves J. 3B, Thompson OF, Walker C

Lousana : Angus R. OF, Campbell F. OF, Campbell K. 3B, Kerr R. SS, Lee J. C, Prudhomme E. OF, Reimer B. 2B, Reimer F. 1B, Reimer H. P

Macleod : Burrows P, Davis, Graham, Hamilton, Haynes, Kirk N., Kirk O., Long, Ramsbottom, Smith, Tolley/Tulley

Meadowbrook : Bowen Fred OF, Busman Paul OF, Corbiel Herman OF, McArthur Jack 1B, McMillan Neil 2B, Obray George SS, Obray Gordon OF, Quennell Allan C, Robison Bud P, Wells Ray OF, Wilson A. 3B

Medicine Hat Cee Pees : Blaney Harvey C, Brehm 3B, Cooper OF/2B, Harnett OF, Mulholland Bill P/MGR, Pennington Jack SS/P, Pennington Wilf P, Purcell 2B/SS, Reiner OF, Teel G. 1B, Teel #2 OF

Medicine Hat Intermediate Eagles : Crane SS, Lait C, Lawson OF, Lynch OF, Mayberry P, McKay P, Morris 1B, Sailor P, Sangster OF, Thompson 2B, Toole 3B

Merna : Buck 3B, Henderson B. OF, Henderson W. 2B, Huse OF, James C. SS, Johnson R. OF, McKenzie C, McLennan M. 1B, McLennan S. P,

Midland : Carmier P, Daley/Daly C/OF, Dinger P/2B, Duke P, Fraser P/2B, Graham 1B, Hawkins OF, Hawkins W. SS, Hiatt Louis P/SS, Holland OF/3B, Jamieson 1B, Johnson P/3B/1B/OF, Lewis C, McCoy OF, Nicol C, Ridley OF, Sallow, Sheridan SS/3B/2B, Slugget OF

Milk River Beavers : Bondy 3B, Chapman 3B/OF, Collins 1B, Foley Jud MGR, Furlong 1B, Kirby 2B, Robbins SS/3B, Rothney OF, Smith Dean C, Smith Frank 3B/OF, Thole 1B/SS, Thielen Hubert P, Thielen S. OF, Thielen X. OF, Tolley OF, Yorko C

Mirror : Bastead 1B, Bond 3B, Cairns OF/1B, Hawkins S. 3B, Hawkins W. SS, Kerr OF, McNair OF, McNeil/McNeill 1B/OF, Murray L. 1B, Murray J. 2B, Neis P/SS, Ray A. C, Ray C. OF, Ray K. OF, Schultz SS, Tulloch P 

Morrin : Brown C, Daly OF, Duke 1B/P, Fairburn 1B, Fraser 1B, Hackler SS, Hawkins 2B, Hines P/1B, Jessop OF, Larry OF, Mallett OF, McNaughton 3B, Olsen/Olson A. 2B/OF, Olsen/Olson J. 3B/P, Parry OF, Shepard 2B, Taylor SS/3B

New Dayton : Cronkite 1B/OF, Eagleson P, Gorrell C, Harris OF, Hicken C, McLeod 1B, Nelson OF, Oliver 3B, Robinson OF, Skeith 2B, Stedman SS, Tuftland Joe P, Weitzel 3B

New Norway : Berg OF, Downing 3B, Hambly 1B, Hanson 2B, Miller OF, Olstad B. OF, Olstad C. C, Ross OF, Strahota P, Sweeney 2B/SS, Tulloch P/SS

Oyen : Chapin, Fowler P, Gosselin, Horne, Johanson, Jordan, Pears, Phillips, Scott, Stull C., Stull L. P

Picture Butte : Baldwin P, Chudleigh Sid SS/3B, Chudleigh Tom 2B, Currie Boyd P, Dewhurst 2B, Gillis Cecil OF, Gillis Joe SS, Gillis Vic 1B, Hunt Tommy, Nelson Bob OF, Pisko P, Pollock John C, Starr “Lefty” P/OF, Starr Melvin 3B/SS, Verto OF, Walton 2B

Ponoka : Bond 3B/P, Bures SS, Dittburner P, Gath OF, Hambly C/1B, Lees 2B/OF, Lewis OF, McKenzie OF/2B, Ryan 2B, Scott C, Stoddard C, Tulloch P/3B, Watson OF, Wishart 3B, Wrightie 2B

Rockyford : Bissett 3B, Brown 1B/OF, Crawlin P, Harris OF, Hess C, Kattenbaugh 1B, Knight L. OF, Knight #2 SS, Miller 2B, Muir P, Rae C, Reisch OF, Sangster 2B/P, Sangster #2 OF, Schaffer 3B

Rowley :  Aune Ivor 1B, Aune Julius 1B/P, Aune Otto P/OF, Bremmer G. C, Bremmer M. OF, Dinger SS, Hackler/Heckler Bill SS/P/2B, Hackler/Heckler P. 2B, Hawkins Bill 3B/OF/2B, Hawkins S. 2B/3B, McNaughton P/3B, Phillips OF/3B, Rudolph 3B/SS, Swallow SS/OF, Thompson Keith OF/C, Wilson P. 2B/C

Rumsey : Banks OF, Gibson 3B, Griswell SS, Heddon OF, McNaughton P, Sanberg OF, Sheppard 2B, Stauffer 1B, Wilson C

Sedgwick : Bissett SS/3B, Bowers P/OF, Carrigan 2B/SS, Conklin P/3B, Fisher OF/C, Roy Forman OF, Henderson 1B, Mulligan OF, Murray OF/2B

Spring Lake : Twitchell P

Strathmore : Crellin Eddie P, Moran C 

Taber : Anderson P/SS/2B/3B, Britt C/SS/2B/OF, Carr OF, Harris Roy 2B/SS, Jahren 1B/P, Lewis 3B/P, McKibben G. P/2B, McKibben H. OF, McRoberts OF, Patterson OF/2B, Petry OF, Roberts 1B, Teskey 2B/1B, Williams Herb C/P, Williams W. “Billy” 3B/OF

Tofield : Ball C, Bissett 3B, Calvert 2B, Cunningham 1B, Lawson P, Oslund A. OF, Oslund J. SS, Pocock OF, Walker OF

Turner Valley : Lacey C, McMillan P, Wood P

Vauxhall : Bowers, Fiala 3B, Horton B. SS, Horton J. 1B, Matchett 2B, McCorley OF, McEachern P, Rutherford C, Sakatch OF, Taylor OF,  

Viking : Goldsworthy P, Horton 3B/SS, Hoskins 2B/OF, Humphries C, Johns 3B, Jones E. 1B/2B, Loughlin 1B/SS, Marker OF, Oslund A. P, Oslund H. OF, Richardson OF, Robinson C, Wikly OF

Warner : Arisman 2B, Battig P, Berringer C, Clarke 2B/OF, Eagleson P/2B, Fox 1B, Graham OF, Huckvale OF, Jarvis P, Locke SS, Mason OF, McIntyre OF, Millhaem C/MGR, Miller 1B/2B, Nelson OF, Oliver 3B, Raisbeck P/OF, Skeith OF/2B, Soice OF, Thole OF, Turner P, Weber OF

Wetaskiwin Moose : Cleland 2B, Craig Charlie C, Doupe OF, Goldsworthy OF/P, Hodson 3B/P, Lindskog C/OF, Recknagle OF, Rodvick P/OF, Ryan 1B, Thirsk SS

Youngstown :  Barons, Hughes C. OF, Jones 1B, Luckham OF, Nichols J. P, Nowack 3B, Orton SS, Scott N. C, Snyder 2B, Todderick, Wells H., Wells R. OF, White


Montana border-town rosters (opponents of Alberta teams)

Kevin : Abbott OF, Day SS, Dumas P, Dunn C, Horner OF, Jarvis OF, Knowles 2B, Smiley 3B, Weisman 1B

Sunburst Oil Kings : Abbott OF, Anderson 3B, Bell OF, Day SS, Dennis C, Dorcas P/2B, Eagleson P, Evans 3B, Kelson 1B, Moberly 2B/P, Quinlan OF, Wefesmoe SS

Sweet Grass : Bonfadini C, Clark 2B, Furlong A. OF, Furlong #2 C, Keeler 3B, Patton P, Sinclair OF, Waldo OF, Wilcox 1B, Workman 2B


MANITOBA

Brandon Greys : Berry Myron “Chief” P/OF, Carruthers “Lefty” P/OF (also Virden), Carver 2B, Corey Cliff P, Crawford P, Currie Jimmy 1B, Dunn Jack OF/P, Eastman George “Chief” 3B, Finnson Art P/2B, Fischer Leo 2B/OF/C, Foster Eddie P/1B/OF, Glasman/Glassman “Bud” OF/3B/1B, Gooselaw P, Hansen Carl 2B, Hitchins Charlie 3B/OF, Lupe Joe C/2B, Matheson P, McInenly Bert OF/2B, Melitti “Beano” P/2B/OF, Ramsay/Ramsey P, Sadler Reg P, Storey Lorne P (also Virden), Stuart Herb SS, Teie A. 1B (also Hatton ND), Teie E. “Lefty” P (also Hatton ND)

Roblin : Baskerville, Boucher, Bowley, Brandon, Lennon, Lunien, Lunnun, Murrell, Van Alstyne

Virden :   Armstrong Allan "Lefty" OF/P/1B, Bach Joe 3B/SS, Bowers SS/C/2B, Carruthers “Lefty” P/OF (also Brandon Greys), Childs Barney 1B, Edwards Archie P, Felsch Oscar "Hap" OF, Harris "Smokey" P, Heiburg 1B, Keistling “Butch” 1B, Kerr Charlie OF, Laing 2B/SS, Massey P, McDougall Bill C/OF, McNicol Shell OF, Menzie OF, Myers 3B, Pryor P/1B/OF, Purvis 2B, Risberg Charles "Swede" 2B/P/OF, Robinson "Smokey" P/OF, Smith OF, Storey Lorne P/C (also Brandon Greys), Thomas P/OF, Turen 1B, Wagner Hans SS/1B/2B/OF, White Elmer "Lefty" P (also Moose Jaw St. Joseph's), Williams OF/C/1B


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER SENIOR CITY LEAGUE

Asahis : Kato George 3B, Kitagawa Eddie OF/MGR, Matoba Niichi “Tom” OF, Miyasaki Harry MGR, Nakamura S. 1B, Nishidera Shinji “Roy” P, Omoto T. P, Sato “Mickey” OF/2B/P, Sekine Jubo OF, Suga Kenichi “Ty” P/OF, Tanaka George P, Tanaka Herb 2B/OF/P, Yamamura Ken 2B/OF, Yamamura Roy SS, Yasui Reg C

Firemen : Bailey OF, Bean Bart OF/3B, Corbett Doug MGR, Craig Nick OF/P, Duff “Peggy” OF, Geoghegan Norman(Tiny) P, Goodall Norm OF/3B, Holden Larry P/OF, Kaye George “Lefty” P, May Doug 3B, Miller Arne SS, Purmal “Bunny, Richardson Harry C/OF, Sikora George P, Simons “Lefty” P/OF, Stevenson Charlie 2B/3B, Telosky Tony C/P/OF, Thompson Lorne 1B/P, Trasolini Norm 3B, Watters Jimmy 1B/2B

Generals : Bartlett OF, Condon Jimmy OF/2B/3B, Cranstoun Jack OF, Cross Abe 1B, Delcourt C.(“Lefty”) P, Esplen “Babe” P/OF, Fairburn OF, Kasmer Johnny C (also V.A.C.), McLean Cy C, Morse Art SS/3B, Nestman Johnny 3B/SS, Paepke Ernie SS/MGR, Purmal “Bunny” C/3B/OF, Quickstead OF, Ray OF, Richardson Bill P, Sibbett Alva 2B/C, Staggs Pete OF, Syrotuck OF, Weaver Don P, Wilson C

Vancouver Athletic Club (V.A.C.) : Bray “Stun” 3B/C/2B/MGR (also New Westminster Fraser Mills), Cann Hec 2B, Espey P/OF, Ferguson C/OF, Hall Coley OF/1B/C, Hall Frank SS/3B/1B/OF, Jackson Haley 1B, Kasmer Johnny C/OF (also Generals), Lewis Earl 1B/OF/P, McLean, Miron Charlie OF/3B, O’Farrell Fred SS/OF, Puder Hal P/OF, Scott Dave P, Straight Harold P/OF, Tesman/Tisman Louie 3B/SS, Thurston, Tuson Bill OF/1B, Whyte Syd C/1B, Worley Pat OF


NEW WESTMINSTER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Fraser Cafe : Clarke Ted OF (also Bellingham Tulips), Dodd Henry P/OF/1B, Edwards Harry SS/2B/1B, Fraser Doug 3B, Lee Howard “Scotty” P, Mattson, Maurer OF, McDonald 2B, Mounger Aubrey OF/P/1B/MGR, Norton Bob 1B/3B/2B/OF/P, Novak Eddie 1B/SS/2B/P, O’Dell Ray 2B (also Bellingham Tulips), Olson Eddie P/1B, Olson Frank OF/SS, Perkins Cy C/OF, Pollock Johnny 2B/SS/C, Robertson “Robbie” OF, Ward Dick P, Williams “Peep” OF/2B

Fraser Mills : Barrett 1B, Berg Johnny “Slim” P, Bolstad Percy 1B, Boucier OF, Bray “Stun” OF (also V.A.C. – Vancouver Senior City League), Brown Joe “Sonny” 2B, Dailey Joe P/2B/OF, Gray Dave P, Hawkes Ray 3B/SS, Hebert Joe OF, Jacobson Chuck 1B/3B, Kratz Sam C/OF, McKay Dunc P, McLeod Earl MGR, Muscutt Doug P/1B, Ryan Morris “Paddy” OF/3B, Sullivan Joe P/OF, Sullivan Mat C, White Harry “Moon” SS


Bellingham Tulips : Bateman Ray 2B, Clarke Ted OF (also New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Coleman Bob P, Coleman E. P, Coleman Miron P, Hawkins C/OF, Keplinger SS, Larson Olly OF, Lillis 1B, McLarney SS, Norrie C, O’Dell Ray 2B (also New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Raymond Tealey MGR, Reynolds P, Shagren OF, Staggs Boyd 3B

Seattle Pacific Telephones : Chitwood C, Hawkins OF, Hewson OF, McCarron OF, McManus SS, Percival P, Preston OF, Smith 3B, Sonju P, Springer P, Stokke 1B, Taylor 2B, Warner C, Woods P


TERMINAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

C.N.R. : Aitchison P/OF, Anderson SS/2B, Bartlett OF/1B/P, Blatchford Freddy 3B/SS/2B/C/P, Brett OF, Ivers C/2B, Kendall OF, Knox OF/3B, Lucas C, Massey OF, McArthur Hermie P/1B/2B/OF, McDiarmid 2B/3B, Moore OF, Nassey P, Proctor 3B, Reynolds 1B, Syrotuck 2B/3B/SS, Tait C/3B/OF, Vance 1B

Knights of Columbus : Dwyer OF/C/1B, Harvey OF/2B/SS, Holden Leo P/OF/1B, Holden Eddie SS/2B/OF, Kirkwood OF, McIntyre 2B, McPherson 1B/OF, Morrow SS/3B, Pearsall Chuck P/OF, Poushie C/OF/2B/1B, Spicer Ralph OF/C, Sweet OF, Townsend “Buddy” P/SS, Wickett Hugh OF/2B, Wills 1B/2B/OF 

Shores' Jewelers : Ballantyne OF, Barry OF, Bourne Jack P/OF, Carlson OF/3B, Clarke C/1B/OF/SS, Condon 1B, Delbridge P/OF, Gordon 2B/OF, Keeley SS/2B, Leek 1B, Mitchell Mike P/OF/2B, Murray P, Noble OF/P, North OF, Pearsall Chuck P, Pitt Fred C/2B, Robb Art OF/2B/3B, Sayers P/OF, Sherman 3B/SS, Valentine OF/3B/1B

South Hill Army & Navy Vets : Arthur Len P, Blownski Joe C, Brown 3B, Cuvelier OF, Crompton OF/SS, Crowder 3B/1B, Diebolt Johnny P, Farquahar/Farquhar Alex P, Graham E. P, Graham P. P, Graham T. OF, Haines Roy P/OF/3B, Hewer 1B, Ikona SS, Jenkins 3B/OF, Keith Johnny SS/2B/1B, Lister “Scotty” 1B/OF, Mazelow SS, McIntyre, Mills P/OF, Oatis OF/1B, O’Kana OF, Phinney 3B/SS/2B, Porter OF, Sanderson OF, Shakespeare P, Taylor OF/1B, Trayling OF, Valians/Vollans 3B/SS, Warren C/OF, Webster 3B, Widdows OF/2B


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Eagles : Beck/Beek 2B/OF/SS, Brynjolfson 1B/2B, Corbett OF, Dunc Steve OF/2B, Essler Dave 3B, Harper Wes 1B/OF, Holness Bill P/OF, Latham Johnny SS/2B/3B, McDonald P/OF/1B, McNaughton OF, Nachtrieb OF, Quinn C, Reynoldson, Robinson OF/2B/SS, Ross B. C/1B, Ross L. OF, Rutledge SS, Quinn C, Thomson Sid P

Jokers : Barry OF/2B/3B, Behnson C, Belcher Claude 1B, Campbell Pete OF/P, Collins Cab 2B/SS/P, D’Arcy Jim SS/2B/3B/OF, Devereaux Hughie OF, Donaldson Dave P/OF, Downs C, Gandy “Hap” 3B, Hubbard Archie C, Lidstone Dan P, Pollard OF/P, Rivers “Hap” 3B/2B, Smith Elmer OF, Stickney Wes P/OF  

Sidney : Behnson “Speed” OF/C/P, Brousseau 3B/OF/P, Brown 1B, Darbyshire Ken OF, Drysdale OF, Girada/Giroda SS, Jackson OF, Lines Frank C/OF, McNeill OF, Quance 2B/P, Simpson SS/P/OF/2B, Smith SS, Steele Wade P/SS/OF/3B, Williams Sylvester OF/P/3B

Sons of Canada : Bacon Jack C/SS, Campbell Colin 3B/OF/SS/C, Campbell Falconer(Kim) 2B/1B, Curtis Jack P, Emery Bill SS/3B, Falconer Orville OF/SS, Forbes Tommy OF/P, Gandy George OF, Holman Bill OF, Kerr Johnny P, Mawhinney Ralph 1B, Nex 3B/SS/1B, Noble Jack OF/P, Parfitt Ray P, Passmore OF, Post 1B/OF/2B, Roscamp P

Tillicums : Barnes Roy C, Barr OF, Cann Lloyd P/OF, Craig G. 2B, Craig Johnny SS, Doherty Herb OF, Dunnett Al OF, Dunnett R. 3B, Ezart 2B/OF, Greene Tommy 1B/P/OF/MGR, Hilton Cliff C/3B, Love Bobby 2B, McLaren Doug OF, Steele Pat 1B, Whitehead Eric P/OF


VANCOUVER ISLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE

Northern Division (Upper Island)

Courtenay : Bannerman, Bobba/Bobo SS, Cummins Johnny 2B/SS, Dixon 1B, Downie C, Harris 3B, Hunden SS/2B, Larson “Lefty” OF/P, Lennon C/OF, Loyo OF, McKee P/OF, Moyer, Quinn, Robinson OF, Standt OF, Tayo OF/C

Nanaimo : Aitken Jack 2B/SS/MGR, Courtenay Paul SS/2B/OF, Delcourt, Edmunds Ernie(Fat) C, Fraser, Gailus Hank P, James OF/2B, Kulai Dan SS/1B, Marshall OF, McNaughton OF, Millard OF, Neave SS/OF, Reece/Rees Clyde 3B, Rice P/SS, Robinson P, Wilson P/3B, Zacarelli/Zaccarelli 3B/OF

Port Alberni : Dixon 2B, Edwards OF, Galliford C, Gilland P, James 2B, Jameson/Jamieson P, Kearney SS, McDonald P, McLean OF, Miles OF/P, Milligan OF, Motion OF, North C, Patterson 1B, Pollock P/OF, Robinson OF, Williamson 3B

Southern Division (Lower Island)

Chemainus : Johns C.(Fat) 1B/P/C/MGR, Lowe Benny OF/1B/P, McBride B. OF, McBride D. OF, McInnes/McInnis Gordon P/OF, McKinnon Jack 1B, Nimmo J. OF, Pinkham E. 2B, Robinson G. SS, Robinson W. 3B, Watson, Worth C, Wylie Pete C

Duncan : Baldwin P, Bonsall OF/1B, Colk OF, Dirome SS, Doney 1B, Elliott 3B, Evans OF, McDonald SS/OF, McEwan 2B, Robertson/Robinson P, Stroulger C/OF, Thorne C, Vidal 3B/1B, Weeks OF/SS, Williams 1B/P/OF 

Victoria Capitals : Bowden Tommy C/OF, Copas Roy OF, Cummins Herb 2B, Curtis Jack OF, Dangerfield Jimmy P, Dunn Murty OF/3B, Forbes Norm P/3B, Forbes T. OF, Hoskins OF, McKenzie Jack SS, Milne Cy MGR, Minnis Art C/3B, Morgan Jack C/OF/3B, Meyers Doug MGR, Oatman Ross OF/1B, Salloway Pete OF, Shaw Sid OF/P, Webster “Doc” 1B 


Squamish Indians (North Shore Baseball League) : Baker D. 2B, Baker H. OF, Baker Ray C, Band 3B, Gallagher Art OF, Gallagher Jimmie 1B/P, Gallagher Willie P/OF, Johnson 1B, Joseph M. SS, Joseph Stan, Lindsay P, Mack OF, Nahanee E., Nahanee W. OF, Paull Andy MGR, Shillingford C, Thomas OF


KOOTENAY AMATEUR INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Chewelah, WA :  Brown OF, Chapman OF, Day 3B, Inzden 2B, Jenne 1B, Kuchera C, Ochs OF, Richmond P, Striker SS

Colville, WA :  Adams OF, Barens 3B, Bradbury 2B, Coulter Irwin OF, DeMore Lou P/OF, Exley 1B/2B, Exley OF, Gilbert OF, Graham Grover C, Hall "Tick" SS, Harmon OF, Lenocher C/OF, Moss Norman 1B, Roberts 3B, Spurgeon Jimmy P

Hunters, WA :  Gilman P/OF, Kessler 2B/P, Hart 1B, Llewllyn OF/2B, McLean C, McLean L. OF, Meline E. OF, Meline G. SS, Pat 3B, Walker OF/1B

Trail :  Beaulieu C. P, DiPasquale OF/3B, Drew Dick SS, Houbregs John 1B/P/OF, Lauriente Fred OF, Letcher 1B/P, Mackie OF, Marsters P, McTier C, Molisky 2B/1B, Morrison OF/C, Reddick 3B/1B, Ross OF, Rothery INF


East Kootenay

Kimberley :  Argus OF, Batrum/Betrum OF, Berto 2B, Borrows C, Cameron SS, Genest OF, Johnsen 1B, McKeeley P, Musser P, Wright 3B


OTHERS

Chicago Colored Giants :   Akers, Crespe, Dwight, Giles, Haley, Harrison, Johnson, McNair, Radcliffe, Tate

Colored/Cuban House of David : Atkins P/OF, Blake Foster P, Boldridge Manville(Buzz) P/UT, Claxton P, Collins P, Deal C, Donaldson John P/OF, Freeman Bill P, Hancock Art 1B/SS/3B, Hancock Charlie 1B/C/OF/2B, Hilton Charlie 2B/3B, Hruska C, Jones Nick OF, Porter Tom P, Potts Jack P, Streets Gabby OF/C , Williams Louis C, Wilson Lefty P, Worley Ernest OF, Young C. P, Young D. 1B/P

Friday Harbor WA : Crout P, Doyle OF, Erickson OF, Fleming C, Gerrard OF, Hower OF, Knight P, Lohman P, Nash C, Newell OF, Scribner #1 1B, Scribner W. SS, Workman 3B, Yount 2B

Gilkerson's Colored Giants : Akers Charlie SS, Coleman C, Crispo 2B, Dwight OF, Giles 1B, Haley 3B. Johnson P, McNair OF, Radcliffe C, Smaulding P, Tate OF, Torriente Cristobal OF/P, Truesdale P

House of David : Atherton 2B, Deal C/OF, Dewhurst OF, Faust SS, Hall OF, Harrison 3B, Heckman 1B, Hipp OF/C, McCall P, Miller P/OF, Siddle OF, Toles/Tolles OF/P

Meiji University of Japan :  Masu OF, Mano 2B, Okagi P, Sahurai OF, Tabe SS, Tezuka C, Washio 1B, Yonezawa 3B, Zinimura OF

Minot, ND:   Clark, Evanson, Keefe, Kelly, Mach, Novak, Opheim, Rowe, Weiner

Montesano WA : Aust J. C, Chilla J. OF, Cook C. SS, Frazell R., Gillespie H. P,  James J. P, Kallahan 2B, League J. 1B, Lynch C. P, Messenger H. OF, Olmstead 3B, Shafer C., Windyard E. P, Wright T. OF

Port Angles WA : Conroy 3B, Gibbons P, Murray 1B, Sutton P

Seattle Firemen : Brown OF, Burns 1B, Cunningham E. C, Cunningham Hank P, Evans 3B, Lobourgh OF, King 2B, McLellan, Springett SS, Zadra OF

St. Paul MN Northern Pacific : Anderson SS, Frost 2B, Haigh 3B, Kraz OF, Larson P, Lasky, Ryan 1B, Stemig J., Stemig #2 OF, Swanson OF, Wright C

Tacoma WA Kittens : Bailey OF, Comp P, Duckwitz SS, Erb OF, Mazza OF, Sarboe 3B, Thiel P/OF, Thout C, Tollefson OF/2B, Williams 1B

Texas Giants : Brooks C, Childs SS, Clay P, Hall 1B, Harper C/OF, Hunter E. OF, Killings P, Marshall 3B, McKinney OF, Slaughter 2B/OF, Treadwell P, Wagner OF, Washington P

Toronto Oslers : Conacher R. 1B,  Eagleson SS, Egan 3B, Gold 2B, Greer P, Hoose C, McCay P, Pryor 1B/P, Rath OF, Satterfield Claude OF/P, Spring Joe P, Walker OF, Waller SS 

University of Michigan : Asbeck P, Centamie/Centaunie C, Corridon OF, Eastman SS, Kiegler P, Kubiseck 2B, McAfee Bill P, McCoy 1B, Myron, Nebelung Roy OF, Reichman C, Straub OF, Weintraub 2B