1929 Rosters      

 

SASKATOON SENIOR AMATEUR TEAMS

All-Stars : Aiken Norm 1B, Aitkenhead Andy SS/OF/C, Bell Elmer OF, Bennett Alf P/1B/OF/SS, Bidgood Frank (Lefty) P/OF, Clouston Maurice(Bunny) 2B, Craik Les P, Downie OF/C/2B, Goodman Fred OF, Gunning OF, Hilldrup Hank OF, Hunter OF, Johnson Joe C/OF/2B, Klein OF, McCulloch Joe 3B/OF, Postlewaite OF, Robinson Sid OF/SS/P, Rogers Abe P/OF, Roseborough P, Smith Finlay(PeeWee) OF/SS/P, Watkins Ray 2B/SS/1B, Wilson Hobb 1B

General Motors : Andrean C, Campbell Pete 1B/OF, Connor SS, Dafoe Hub 2B, Downie C, Fuller OF/2B, Grasse OF, Johnson C, Kearns Chuck 2B, McLeod OF/3B, Montgomery OF, Ritchie Jack OF, Robinson 3B, Smith OF/2B, Taylor H. OF, Taylor J. 3B, Thomas 3B/OF/P, Wakeford Millard SS, Walsh P/OF, Wensley OF, Wilson R. 2B, Wilson W. “Bill” P

Monarchs : Bennett P/SS, Birney Archie 3B/OF, Carter OF, Connor SS, Cuff Fred(Lefty) P/OF, Fletcher Cec P, Graham 1B, Harris OF, Hilldrup OF, Kearns 1B/P, Loken 2B/OF/C, Morban C/OF/SS, Postlewaite P/1B/C/OF, Robinson SS/P, Seed Johnny 3B, Talbot Len OF, Walker 2B

Quakers : Bennett P/OF/SS, Catherwood OF, Goodman OF/P, Kalmisky OF, Klein D. 3B, Klein T. 2B, Lake 3B, McQuarrie Bob 1B, Morban Phil C, Morrison OF, O’Hara OF, Randall OF, Reeve SS, Robertson C, Roseborough Cliff P, Sheridan 1B


REGINA  NORTHSIDE  LEAGUE

Regina Argos : Crottie OF, Dubois OF, Fritz Alvin(Spcs) OF, Hardy, Kerr C, Laing 1B, Lebredt Dave P, Mitchell Angie 3B/SS, Naylor 2B, Palmer 1B/OF, Scott Dick OF, Sihvon Art 2B, Slominski P, Smith 2B, Wiseman Eddie SS

Regina Balmorals : Bird Webb 3B/SS, Brossard Revere "Babe" 2B, Cottingham Del P/OF, Forster Bryan 3B/OF (also Argos), Forsyth(e) Roy OF, Haberman Joe OF, Hepburn R.(Happy) SS, Hogg Cliff 1B/P, Moroschan "Casey 2B/OF/mgr., Powell, Robinson 3B, Rodgers Bill P, Shave John(Lefty) P, Stoyand Johnny OF, Thorburn James OF, Van Vliet E. C.

Regina Champs : Andreen Andy C/3B/MGR, Canning Del SS/OF, Clarke OF/2B, Dent George OF, Dominas Pete P/OF, Forster Bryan 3B/SS (also Balmorals), Kaisenburg 1B, Leigh Stew C, Lewis 1B, McKenzie OF/P, Milne Howie OF, Mott OF/1B, Orchard Jeff 3B, Parker SS/3B, Powley 2B/OF, Savage, Scott OF/2B, Slack 3B/2B, Swainson Swainey P


MOOSE JAW CITY LEAGUE

Moose Jaw Gray Campbell Cats : Adams OF/P, Beattie Sam 1B, Franks C, Haigh George P/1B, Hodgkinson Billy OF, Nutzhorn Bill P, Pascoe Allan(Pallie) 2B, Phillips Al SS, Scott Eddie OF, Scribner Charlie(Slushball) P/1B/OF, Thomson Alexander "Sandy" OF, Toombs Oakley C, Waugh Murray 3B, Wilson Gordon "Smokey" OF

Moose Jaw Malden's Colts : Arneson Arlo C, Cawsey Emery OF, Davis Glen C, Gofine Benny P/1B, Holloway C, Law Gordon SS, MacDonald Jim 2B/1B, Malden OF/3B, Peters 2B, Potter OF, Swenson 1B/P/3B

Moose Jaw St. Joseph's : (Provincial Final Playoff roster) Cousins Bill C, Craigen Hugh OF, Dawson Johnny SS, Healey Rev.(Jim) 2B, Jenner "Jiggs" 3B, Joyner George OF, Longpre Mickey OF/1B, Mapes H.(Molly) P/OF, Mapes Les P, McKenna Danny 2B, McKenna Joe OF, McKenna Pat OF, Upex Joe 1B, White Elmer "Lefty" P (also Virden)


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Downie 2B/3B, Graham 1B, Klein Deed OF, Lunan P, McCullouch 2B/3B, Reeve ThomasH.(Curly) C, Saunders B. OF, Smith SS, Woods OF

Asquith :  Frost 3B, Gregory 1B, Hoffman/Huffman E. OF, Hoffman/.Huffman L. OF, Mohr Carl P/3B, Picketts 2B, Salt SS, Sweet C/1B, Talbot Rube C, Thue OF/3B

Bruno :  Dufour Leo 2B, Hergott OF, Hofbauer Mike P/C, Holmes SS, Lummerding W. C, Nordig P, Schwinghammer OF, Schwinghammer R. OF/SS,Tegenkamp A. OF, Tegenkamp Frank OF, Weber Joe P/SS, Webber/Weber A. 1B

Clair :  Christoff 3B/P, Fowler SS, Franke C, Leitch OF, Lewis OF, McKee 1B, McNamee Barney P/3B, Porter OF, Walker 2B

Cory :  Cherry SS, Cummings Jerry P, Dunbar Bill 1B, Hilldrup Hank OF/3B, Johnson Sam C, McCormack G. 2B, McMahon OF, Shawkey OF, Stuart 3B, Weldon Curly OF

Cudworth :  Hersch J. SS, Hersch S. 1B/P, Koob L. 3B, Koob R. P/OF/1B, Reaser C, Vandale, Volk OF, Waldbillig OF, Weibs 2B

Langham :  Brower J. 2B, Dear OF, Derkson C, Epp J. 1B/OF, Epp OF, Epp W. OF/P, Friesen Ab P/1B, Hanson 3B, Wheeler SS

Lanigan :  Folley Carl 2B, Gunther Albert SS, Gunther August(Lefty) P/OF, Gunther Walter C, Hill Bruce OF, Hill Eddie OF, Kerr OF, Mitchell Wellington 3B, Postlewaite Rollie OF, Postlewaite Ted P, Toews Walter 1B

Lucky Lake :  Aitkenhead Andy SS, Bigelow OF, Burger OF, Cleaver Lefty P, Conklin Don 1B/P, Defoe 3B, Douglas Stan P/2B, Horeak Harold(Greasy)C, Warner 2B, West S. OF

Milden :  Aime C, Begley P, Glen OF, Goodwin 1B, Hirsberger OF, Hudson B. SS, Hudson OF, Hudson W. SS/OF, Maguire Pete P, Newham 3B, Shatilla 2B, Swenson P/3B

Neilburg :  Bennett Alf SS/P, Besse Tom C, Gibbons Lindsay 3B, Mack SS, Robinson A. 1B, Russell Edmund OF, Silver A. OF/P, Silver R. C, Stewart 2B, Tappin OF, Taylor Slim P/OF


SASKATCHEWAN

Aberdeen : Blake OF/2B, Dufour 2B/SS, Graham 1B, Harrell OF, Kalmusky OF, Klein “Deed” P/OF, Reeves “Curly” C, Saunders B. OF, Saunders C. 3B, Woods SS/P  

Birch Hills : Baker Lyle OF, Bird Claude OF, Frost OF, Gilmore/Gilmour SS, Hodgson 1B, Lunan Ernie C, Lunan Lorne P, McClure/McLure 2B, Ross OF, Simpson OF, Yoos Dale P/3B/SS

Blaine Lake : Chevelday P, Friesen SS, Janzen 1B, Jones C, Klassen OF, Millard 3B, Reid OF, Wiens A. 2B, Wiens H. OF

Broderick : Anderson 2B, Benson 1B, Derdall A. 3B, Derdall R. SS, Derdall T. OF, Hendricks OF, Martin P, Rowley OF, Vang C

Bruno : Dufour SS/2B, Hofbauer C, Hergott OF, Holmes OF, Lummerding P/OF, Schwinghammer 3B, Tegenkamp A. OF, Tegenkamp F. P/SS, Webber A. 1B, Webber Joe 2B/P

Cory : Bentley 3B, Cherry SS, Cummings Jerry P, Goodman OF, Hilldrup 1B, Johnston/Johnston Wilf C, McCormack 2B, Shawkey OF, Weldon OF

Kamsack Elks : Bell, Cherniawsky C, Denham, Enright P, Gibson, Isman, Kalmakoff, Lipsett, McLennan P, Parkinson #1, Parkinson #2, Simpson, Stark, Wellman #1, Wellman #2

Melville : Ball OF, Boyle SS, Burke Larry 1B, Clark OF, Conn OF/C, Dinnen OF, Doyle SS, Fritz 2B, Heisler, Henderson 3B, Judkins P/OF, Lowe P, MacDonald/McDonald H. OF, Quist Eric C

Moose Jaw : Cousins Bill OF, Craigen Hughie OF, Dexter C, Haigh George P, Law SS, MacDonald Jim OF/P, Mapes H.(Molly), Mills Don “Haddo” C, Nutzhorn Bill P, Pascoe Allan(Pallie) 3B, Phillips Al 2B, Scott Eddie OF, Thomson Alexander “Sandy” SS, Upex Joe 1B, Waugh Murray 3B, Wilson Gordon “Smokey” 1B

Prince Albert Elks : Anderson OF, Casey Allan SS, Carruthers “Lefty” 1B, Coombs W.(Bill OF, Coombs “Bowser” OF, Eagles Brent(Red) 1B, Johnson Charles(Pug) C, McMillan OF, Milne 3B, Mosher Fred OF, Mumm Art P, Peltzer OF, Simpson Art 2B, Valois “JoJo” P

Regina Northside All-Stars : Andreen Andy, Bird Webb 3B, Brossard Babe 2B, Campbell OF, Clayton C, Cottingham P, Fritz Alvin P, Haberman Joe OF, Hepburn Happy SS, Hogg Cliff 1B, Leigh Stew OF, Moroschan Casey OF/MGR, Stoyand Johnny OF, Swainson “Swainey” P, Swindt OF, Van Vliet C, White “Lefty” P

Ruthilda : Bagley OF, Baker OF, Bessie SS/OF/2B, Conklin Don P/1B, Dunbar Bill OF, Edwards Archie P/2B, Edwards Earl 2B/1B/OF/SS, Furse Lou/Lew OF, Moore “Kitch” 1B/2B/P, Morrison 3B, Robinson C

Swift Current :  Borthwick Jim 1B/OF, Cowan OF, Dempsey Joe SS, Dundas SS/3B, Dyer Eddie OF, Greenway OF, Hardin Bill P/OF/1B, Harris "Bucky" 2B/P/OF, Herman Freddy OF, Hopper 3B/1B, Kelly 2B, Knipfel Earl(Fat) C, Labansky OF, Rein R.(Preacher) 1B

Yorkton : Bainbridge Joe P, Doole Les 1B, Duncan Fred OF, Eckhardt Dude OF, Eisman 2B, Gill OF, Hunter 2B, Kilbourne OF, McBurney Claude OF, McLeod C, Moore SS, Smith Gus 3B, Syers SS, Wright 3B


ALBERTA

Edmonton Senior Amateur League

Chevrolet Cubs : Bullard Ollie(Lefty) OF/P, Dodge Norman P/OF, Doherty Con P/OF, Ducey John(Lefty) 1B, Duggan E. OF, Duggan Ken 2B/C/MGR, Hall Allan P/OF/2B, Maher Phil OF, Marshall “Red” OF/C, McGillis Louis OF, McHugh Ed C/OF, Moher Stan SS/2B/OF, Wilson T.Mel(Speedy) SS, Young Athol(Pep) 3B

Stockyard Bulls : Ages “Tiny” P, Bell Bill 1B, Berg OF, Blades Logan OF/P/2B, Cruthers Ava P/SS/3B, Cruthers Bobby OF (also South Siders), Dame George P/OF/3B, Dodds “Specs” P, Duteau Paul(Doc) OF, Ferris Stan OF/SS, Greenwood 2B, Hale SS, Henning John C/3B/P, King Webb MGR, Lammie Bill OF, McKinnon Cam 2B, McLeod 2B/3B, Morrison Bill OF/2B/3B, Murphy Pat P, Phillips Howard(Shorty) OF, Thompson Hubert “Hub” P, Thompson Sammy 3B/SS, VanCamp C/OF/2B, Wagner Walter OF, Woods OF

South Siders : Brown Bob OF/P (also Young Liberals), Cruthers Bobby 2B (also Stockyard Bulls), Coombes OF, Croft Bert 2B/SS/OF, Dolighan Russell SS, Dowling OF, Eaton Emerson(Buck) P/2B/OF, Fenton Dave 3B/SS/OF, Green George(Silent) OF, Loyer Henry OF, MacDonnell Angus(Silver) C, Manny/Manney Pete OF, Martell Paul(Rabbit) 3B/OF, McDiarmid Bob 2B/OF, McDonald OF, Menzies OF, Morrison “Lefty” 2B/P/SS/C, Roberts “Lefty” OF/P, Runge Bill 1B, Samis R. OF, Samis W. OF, Spencer Chief OF, Spiuesman/Spiessmann Orville(Cap) MGR

Young Liberals : Bartley Jack OF/MGR, Bennett OF, Brown Bob P (also South Siders), Coatta/Coatee Ray P, Dorsey Johnny(Swede) C/1B/SS, Downey OF, Eagleson OF/SS, Greenlees Clarence 2B/OF/C, Greenwood 1B, Hannochko Fred 1B, Helm “Kaiser” OF/P, Keller OF, Kelly Jim OF, Klingspoon Johnny SS, MacDonald Hugh/John 3B, MacDonald W. 2B, Martell Emil OF, McKinnon Cam 2B, Megrath OF, Mountifield Red 1B, Mulcahy OF, Quinlan C/OF/P, Rioux, Rudyk Maxwell(Moxie) OF/2B, Saddington SS, Samis OF/2B/SS/1B, Shaughnessy, Sibling SS, Spencer SS/OF, Steckle C, Stoetsel Joe P/OF, Williams Freddy P/OF, Williamson “Budd” 1B


Edmonton Semi-Pro All-Stars :   Beattie “Red” OF/SS, Bissett Con 3B, Carrigan Gene OF, Carrigan Tom 2B, Enright Jimmy OF, Forman Roy/Jack OF, Goldsworthy Leroy P/3B, Hamilton Syd SS/3B, Henderson Chuck 1B/MGR, Lewis OF, McIntyre LloydC. OF, Robinson Cliff C, Scott Laurie C, Stacey Jerry 3B, Tulloch Joe(Red) 3B/P, Wilson T.Mel(Speedy) SS


Edmonton Intermediate League

Bearcats : Borton OF, Campbell SS, Colville Jack C, Deutsch P, Hosack A. OF, Hosack J. 3B, Klingspoon Johnny 2B, McClure  Red C, McMillan Johnny(Slim) P, Walker 1B/P, Warner C, Whitfield OF

C.N.R. : Anderson George 1B/MGR, Campbell, Carswell OF, Clark/Clarke  C, Downey C, Gillies D.A. SS, Holt P, Huchlak P, Ibsen/Ibson Eddie(Lefty) OF, Logan OF, Lutz Peter(Lefty) P/OF, Mason 2B, McGrath 3B, Mitzen P, Moebes Fred P

Gregory Tire : Berg P, Brown OF, Crossland 3B, Dolighan Clayton OF, Dolighan Eric SS, English Jack OF, Henry 1B/C, Kelly OF, Lammie 3B, Linstead 2B, McKechnie OF, Nickerson Don(Lefty) 1B/P/OF, Passmore Wally 2B, Reeves OF/1B, Smith Cameron C, Smith Stew P/OF

Sconas : Bennett P/SS, Boyd 2B, Croft OF, Dean P, Delmar/Delmer 2B/SS, Fenton D. P, Fenton W. P/3B, Garfin C, Green OF, Hannochko Fred P, Lammie P/3B/2B, Martin “Red” MGR, Melmar SS, Menzies 1B, Merritt OF, Moore P, Pontney P, Roberts “Lefty” P, Rundle C, Stanley P/OF/C/2B


Calgary

Calgary Dodgers :  Brayne Ray P, Cooper Tom OF, Gerlitz John P, Gerlitz Pete SS, Gideon Russ OF/MGR, Hides Norm C, King Mickey 3B, Lance Red C, Morasch Maxie OF, Murphy Leo 2B, Scott Charlie OF, Vickerson Stew 1B

Calgary Solloway Mills :  Borgeans E.W. OF, Flemming OF, Foss SS/2B, Gainor Norman(Dutch) 2B, Henderson C, Jenkins C/OF/P, Killen Ed P, Lewis Lincoln “Dodger” P/OF, Lucas Stewart P, Martin Ronnie SS, MacKenzie/McKenzie “Pudge” OF, McGoldrick Joe 3B, O’Shea C, Rice P/C, Riley Pete OF, Thompson Cecil(Tiny) 1B, Thompson Paul OF, Walker Wilfred(Bill) P


Bow Valley League

Arrowwood : Ainsley Jack P, Ainsley #2 SS, Anderson Bob P/SS, Burton C, Doyle Dick, Guertin “Lefty” P, Hales Bob SS/P, Hough OF, Kay P, Lyle Dick OF, Lyle E. P/OF, McDonald 1B, McLeod P, Millar/Miller Fred 3B/P, North C, Norton E. OF, Shultz 3B, Smith OF/2B, Spiers 1B

Bassano Bearcats : Bulmer Jake P, Burrows Ralph C/P, Burrows Royal OF, Chisholm 2B, Hornquist Cobby 2B/C, Leonard Lloyd OF, LePage George 3B/C, Plante “Yankee” P, Pollock Bill OF/3B, Pollock Walter OF, Roach J. 1B, Rodbourne, Runions/Runyons OF, Simpson Art SS, Thompson 3B, Vockeroth Ted P, Walters SS, Wright James

Blackie : Addeman/Adaman Jack 2B, Anderson OF, Bissett 3B, Bryan 2B, Bucher C, Clayton SS, Colley P, Crotty  Jim P, Dawson OF, Dickenson 3B/2B, Espy/Espy OF, Flaherty, Foss OF, Gerghi 1B, Harrow OF, Heim P/OF, Hess C, Hodges SS, Iszurt OF, Jenkins C, Laycraft OF, McFadden Donnie OF, McGeorge SS, McGoldrick C, Myers OF/SS, Oszust Paul OF, Recor Billy C, Rose P, Siberling OF, Spears 1B/P, Stier OF/C

Queenstown : Allred, Burdett, Conley P, Henderson, Hoerle Bud OF, Hoerle H. OF, Kay P, Large 2B, Lawther SS, McLeod, Rodbourne S. OF, Rubbelke 1B/P, Thompson 3B, Walters Raymond C/SS, Waterbury 2B/OF, Watwood


Crow’s Nest Pass League

Blairmore : Blennerhassett 3B, Dancione OF, Dicken John P, Doncolane M., Fabro SS, Gates Bill(Dinah) P/C, Gusty OF/3B, Hasset/Hassit 3B, Kemp Dave 2B, Milo/Mirro 1B, Oaks 2B, Poizzi OF, Rickens OF, Thompson OF, VanDuren/VanDurant C, Vanscione P,  Vejprava Tony C/P/OF/SS

Coleman Tigers : Gentile Angelo MGR

Hillcrest : Altham/Altman OF, Andreaschuk Nick 2B, Beaver Len(Lefty) P, Buck P/2B, Deitz OF, Falconer Johnny P/OF, Grant OF, Johnson P/C, Kestcinick SS, Lund SS/3B, Makin Chuck C/OF, Matson 1B/3B, Monroe/Munro/Munroe 3B/OF, Muggins SS/OF, Swindlass 2B, Tabor Sewar(Buck) C/P/OF

Michel-Natal : Chala  Paul 3B/1B/OF, Halko John 3B/OF, Halko Mike OF, Haller P, Hampton A. C/OF, Hampton J. OF, Krall Lou P, Noble P/3B/OF, Sadlish Martin SS/C/P, Sofko George 1B/P, Tortorelli OF, Turlik Andy 2B, Zeith C/3B

Pincher Creek : Alexander 3B/C, Bell SS, Glover OF, Hay/Hays P/SS, Jones P. OF, Levasseur C, Ringland SS/OF, Ross H. 1B, Shea 2B/3B, Simpson P/OF, Sorgi, Taylor OF, Wilton 2B


Rosebud League

Carstairs : Amen OF, Boyce 3B/OF, Campbell OF, D’Arcy P/2B, Durant Pres OF/SS, Guyn J. 2B, Guyn L. SS, Jamieson OF, Liesmer SS/3B, Matheson A. P/2B/OF, Pearson OF, Smithers, Weber Phil 1B, Wiggins B. C

Crossfield : Bills OF, Borbridge 1B, Guertin C. C/P, Guertin E. P/C, Johnson/Johnston P/1B/OF, McCool OF, McDowell SS, McFadyen 2B/OF, Robertson OF, Smart 1B, Smith L. 2B/SS, Williams 3B/C

Didsbury : Berscht R. OF, Cook  Charlie, Devolin Jim P/2B, Evans Fred , George H., Keith OF, Lee Hugh SS, Luft Jim P/C, Mix P/2B/C, Pevolin Clint P, Reiber 1B, Russell Lee, Studer P/OF, Wilson D. C, Wyman Ward 3B

Innisfail : Black H. 1B, Delong S. 2B, Foster, Hall Lyle P/OF, Harney Laurel C, Kirkham W. 3B, Marks E. OF, McKane/McKain/McKant OF, Murray Don P/OF/2B, Russell J. SS/P, Thompson/Thomson Joe P/SS/OF, White T. OF

Olds : Amundsen/Asmundson W. 2B, Devert, Gebert Carl P/1B, Gooder Hubie 3B/OF/P, Gooder R.(Bob) P/OF, Hamilton Guy SS, Hansen/Hanson Oscar OF/P/2B, Hart C, Harvey S. P, Keown Earl C, Maybank R. 2B/OF/3B, McCormack/McCormick OF, Osmundson P, Schalin/Shaline A. SS, Shackleton, Shoebottam Billy 2B/OF, Sutherland Ivan P/3B/C, Sutherland Wilmer SS/P

Red Deer : Baldwin A. OF, Baldwin Joe P, Ball OF, Barber SS/1B/2B, Baxter P/3B/SS, Beatty OF/SS, Bell 1B, Blades Wilf OF/P, Cameron 1B, Dancocks George OF, Embleton SS/P/1B/2B/OF/C, Fenton SS, Grant OF, Isaacson P, Jenkins OF, Johnson 3B/P, King 2B/SS, Lowe/Lowes SS, Nelson P, Robbins C, Smith M. C/P, Svensen OF/SS/3B, Williams 3B 


Big Four League

Ghost Pine : Davidson C. P, Davidson H. OF, Davidson R. 3B, Davidson S. SS, Gibson 1B, Hunter C, Huxley 2B, King OF, Peterson Clarence OF

Nacmine Athletics : Blake 2B, Brown OF, Clappison Jack OF/2B/P, Courtelli/Courterelli 3B/OF, Ginther 2B/OF, Hawkins W.(Bill) 3B, Helm E. OF/3B/1B, Helm Mollie P/3B, Hiatt P, Holland OF, Mackie SS, McCoy Srt(Lefty) OF, McDonald OF,   McKee SS, McLaughlin Joe C, Moodie OF, Murray SS, Nason P/2B, Nelson Paul P/SS, Parker Bob 1B, Paul Andy P, Sowerby 3B/P/2B 

Three Hills : Brock OF, Ellis OF, Hess SS, Huxley OF, McNab 3B/P, Mills C, Murphy P, Parker C. OF, Parker W. C/OF, Purvis 2B, Richardson OF, Smith 1B, Walker Bill 3B/P/SS, Witt 1B/2B

Trochu : Beattie P/SS, Burgsthaler E. OF, Cameron R. 1B, Dimmer OF, Ferris OF, Hawkey OF, Hess Frank SS/P, Hiatt P, Mills C, Page Percy 2B, Parker 3B, Purvis Clint P/3B, Schmierer F. OF/C, Swanson Jim OF


Southern Alberta League

Cardston Maple Leafs : Brooks Willard P/SS/OF, Bugby OF/2B, Cahoon Ab P/2B/OF, Fanning SS/OF, Hansen A. SS, Hansen E. OF, Hansen Glen 1B, Hansen L. OF/3B, Hansen M. OF, Jensen Harold SS/OF, Laidlaw W. OF, McKenzie Jack C, Olsen/Olson J. 3B/2B/1B, Parker Harry 1B/2B/OF, Richardson OF/P, Wight

Magrath : Blumel E. C/OF, Blumel H., Blumel R. P, Card G. SS, Davis S. OF/3B, James Gerald 3B/1B, McLain/McLean L. OF, Minion Dallas P/C, Minion Roy P/OF, Newlin H., S(Huck). Salberg/Salsbury 2B, Shaffer Henry OF, Solberg, Turner George P/2B, Wooley K. 1B

Raymond : Allred Doug P/2B, Brewerton Lee SS/2B/OF, Fairbanks Harry 1B, Harker, Hawkins, Henrie 3B/OF/2B,Hicken Workhorse C, Humphries C/OF, Kirkham Joe OF/1B, Leavitt OF, McLean Joe 3B, Nalder Cliff OF/SS/1B, O’Brien, Tollestrup Glenn OF, VanOrman W., Workman B. 2B

Spring Coulee Cubs : Barrus OF, Fortner OF, Gilchrist Tiny P/OF/1B, Long Ernie SS, Long Ken 2B, Long R. 3B, Malmberg OF, Mercer Jimmy C/1B, Munroe OF/3B, Raisbeck Jimmie P/OF/C, Rice E. P/OF, Rice W. C/P, Tufteland Joe(Tuffy) P, Wood/Woods OF 


Alberta Southern League

High River : Bouzyan Ferris(Shorty OF, Brooks Fred(Smiley) P, Brown P, Calder, Clark Chuck SS/C, Cullen, Foster, Hugh OF/1B, Inge, Lipsett C, McCullough Harry 2B, McCullough #2 OF, Nicholson 3B, Olsen 1B, Peterson OF, Ringland OF, Ross S. 2B, Sorkelmo SS, Thomas A. OF, Verigan 3B

Nanton : Benoit R. SS/OF/P/2B/3B, Benoit #2 OF, Cooper H. SS, Dempsey P/OF, Dick Jimmy SS/P/1B/OF, Duthie Alex OF, Foster E.P. OF, Geddes Alva(Buzz) OF/P, Howain, Laidlaw Grant OF, Larson Clarence OF,  McIntyre L. OF, McKenzie Malcolm(Mac) C, McKenzie T. OF, McMillan 3B, Melvin G. OF, Murconner SS, Nurcombe 3B/SS, O’Neill OF, Ransom Wayne SS, Sears “Hunk” 1B, Sears “Snow” P, Storey/Storie OF/3B, Thompson Arthur/Tommy 2B

Stavely : Allan/Allen Alex C, Anderson Vern SS/1B, Bingham Don OF, Bouzyan Glen OF, Dameron OF, Doyle Bobby, Free Robert 3B/P, Haynes Lester(Slim) P/OF, Jenkins Mark P/2B, Jenkins Roy P, Malchow Harry P, Price, Schaefer E. C/OF, Scholman, Shady G. OF, Wagner 3B, Wagness Eearl(Swede) 1B, Wagness Lyle


Other Alberta

Alsask : Brennan P, Cassidy OF, Conn, Cook, Jarrett, Jones F., Jones #2, Maitland, Nance, Walker C

Barons : Campbell SS, Cooper C, Grant OF, Hammer SS, Harris OF, Hoteson 2B, Jacobson 1B, Johnson C. 2B, Johnson #2 OF, Laiho P, Popham OF, Saffel 3B, Sherwood OF, Walker C, Wobeck B. 1B/OF

Botha : Bruning/Brunning 2B/SS, Casson SS/2B, Frizzell C. 3B/OF, Groves OF, Harney 1B, Henderson OF, Henry OF, Kerr OF, Kirkpatrick OF, McNaughton C/3B, Ness SS, Rea 3B, Russler C/1B, Seyer P/OF, Snyder N.W. P/1B, Whiteside OF

Bow Island : Allen 3B, Calder OF, Dragland Ken SS, Dragland T. 2B, Heningard OF, Korsmo P, McNeally OF, Phillips OF, Thompson 1B

Burdett : Ashton OF, Emard Edgar SS, Emard Ernest, Emard H. 3B, Emard J. 2B, Emard T. 1B, Emard W. C, Hudson Billy, Petry Bill OF, Raisbeck OF, Scott A. P,

Camrose : Badner 2B, Barnes 3B/OF, Brick M. OF, Busby 2Milton(Buzz) B/P, Erickson Herman OF, Ford 2B, Goldsworthy P, Gouchee D., Hansen E., Hansen J., Hansen L, Harney C, Hodges 1B, Jasman Art OF/SS, Jasman S. 1B, Larson Vern, Marker August OF, Marshall OF, Minckler P/OF, Page/Paige OF/2B, Robinson C, Rosland  G.(Lefty) C, Schultz SS, Scotvold H., Scotvold Tom P, Strong Jerry 3B

Carmangay : Baldwin P, Boss/Bossom E. OF, Grant OF, Hodges Clint SS, Hodges Everet 1B, Housier 2B, Kiever D. 2B, Low Phil 1B/OF/MGR, McIntyre OF, Millar/Miller J. 1B, Millar/Miller Ken 3B, Ozust 3B, Seely C/2B, Walker J. OF, Walker T. C, Watts Fred OF/C

Chinook : Barbey P, Bassett, Butts Homer, Johnson/Johnstone P, McInnes/McInnis, McKinley C, Nelson, Nichols, Peterson, Scott, Steckle C, Trogan, Vanhook

Claresholm : Cook Johnny P, Nowlin D., Nowlin Ray, Palmer Murray, Pederson J., Schlosser L., Schumacher C. C, Schumacher G., Lawrence, Schumacher Lou, Schumacher Schumacher T., Scott Laurie C

Coalhurst : Cook P, Duchuminsky OF, Formos 3B, Lewis SS, Locatelli Carl OF, McInnis C/2B, Pirzek,  Pitt OF, Sorhara C

Coutts : Eagleson P, Gorrill C, Libke P

Daysland : MacRae, Marshall, Polemark M., Polemark P. P

Delburne : Baker A. SS, Bonham R. 3B, Bonham S. 2B, Gilbert OF, Huston L. 1B, Jamieson H. C, Jamieson J. OF, Kelly E. OF, Slinger R. “Bob” P

Drumheller 1 : Beever “Lefty” P, Cairns, Colwell OF/1B, Dinger 3B, Falkner OF, Graham 1B/SS/OF, Hawkins Don OF/P, Hawkins Stanley OF/3B, Hess SS, Hines P, Holland OF, Langford Norm P/2B/OF, Lee Len OF/P/1B/3B, Loyer P/2B, McCoy OF, McKinley D’Arcy C, McKinley Rene 1B/C, Moodie Ralph OF, Neilson SS, Paul Andy P/OF, Pepper SS, Purvis 3B, Rea OF, Scott N. 1B/OF, Shandro Joe SS/3B/OF, Slater OF, Thompson Johnny 2B

Drumheller 2 : Barnes SS, Brown 1B, Clarkson OF/C, Dallas C, Hawkins Stanley 2B, Hiatt P, Holland OF, James C, Johnston P, Jones 2B, King OF, Knight 2B, Muirhead C, Neilson 3B, Raisbeck Tom P, Reish OF, Sanster P 

Elnora : Buckland 3B, Buckley J. SS, Cheek 1B, Cole C, Culliver, Fawcett, Godwin OF, Hepburn 2B, Logan OF, McMillan, Page O. P, Stevenson OF

Gadsby : Banks J. P, Bradley C. OF, Desjardins 2B/3B, Grover G.C. C/1B, Hansel L. 2B, Hansel W. OF, Henderson #1 SS, Henderson #2 2B, Henderson #3 OF, Isbister M.K. OF, James SS, Jardine T.K. 1B, Leyden E. SS/OF/1B, Rich SS/C, Rushton N. OF, Springbett Ed 3B, Whiteside P

Gleichen : Badner J. 3B/OF, Bogstie Cliff P, Bowan Fred OF, Brown Bob OF, Bushman 1B, Cullen J. C, James Bert OF, James Dux SS, Lyon “Tiger” SS/P, Marcellus 2B, Quennell C, Stillings C.F. 1B/OF, Wray C. 2B/3B

Granum : Boyle, Fleming/Flemming, Jacobson P, Kellicut, Kirk O., Leyden, McKenzie Buster P, McKinnon, Robinson C/P, Sherman L., Sherman “Red”, Wolfe

Hanna : Bissett/Bissette Con 2B, Blaney OF, Bloom OF, Bloxham P, Dinger 3B/OF, Doyle C, Duth OF, Fraser 2B, Graham 3B, Hess C, Hiatt Louis P/OF/2B, Kennedy 1B, Kuse C/OF, Neff E. 3B, Pennock OF, Read Andy SS, Read Arnold 2B/SS, Read Art 3B/2B/SS/C, Reisch OF, Robinson OF, Shand 3B/2B, Spears 1B

Hardisty : Deeder 3B, Hendrickson C, Loyer OF, Luna P/OF, Marlin OF, McMillan 2B, Moore P, Quinlan OF, Silver A. OF, Silver R. SS, Stott 1B

Huxley : Bassett F. 3B, Brooks OF, Buzzell P, Campbell OF, Deman C, Dunham F. OF, Dunham L. 1B, McCrea D. P, Patton 2B, Robertson SS

Lethbridge All-Stars : Bluessen/Blueson OF, Chollok/Cholluck P, Falconer P, Hodges Clint SS, Hodges Everett 1B, Jackson 3B, Keiver Doug P/2B, Pisko Johnny OF/P, Seaman OF, Sinclair Scott 3B, Smerek OF, Walton 2B, Wilson C, Yorko OF, Zubach Nick OF 

Lethbridge Miners : Bluessen/Blueson P, Brandt Carl OF, Chollok/Cholluck P/OF, Falconer OF/P, Hodges Clint SS, Hodges Everet 1B, Honey 3B, Jackson 3B, Joney 2B, Keiver Doug 2B/SS, Luciani E. SS, Luciani Harry, Luciani T. 1B,Motts OF, Pisko Johnny P/SS/OF, Seaman 3B/2B/C, Swedish G. OF, Toccoli D. OF, Toccoli G. 3B/2B, Tomi C, Troyan OF, Wilson C/2B, Yorko OF/C, Zubach OF

Lomond : Allred P, Erskine 1B, Manning OF, Maranda OF, Palmer SS, Steves F. 2B, Steves J. 3B, Thompson OF, Walker C

Lousana : Angus R. OF, Campbell F. OF, Campbell K. 3B, Kerr R. SS, Lee J. C, Prudhomme E. OF, Reimer B. 2B, Reimer F. 1B, Reimer H. P

Macleod : Burrows P, Davis, Graham, Hamilton, Haynes, Kirk N., Kirk O., Long, Ramsbottom, Smith, Tolley/Tulley

Meadowbrook : Bowen Fred OF, Bushman/Busman Paul OF, Corbiel/Corbeille Herman OF, McArthur Jack 1B, McMillan Neil 2B, Obray George SS, Obray Gordon OF, Quennell Allan C, Robison Bud P, Wells Ray OF, Wilson A. 3B

Medicine Hat Cee Pees : Blaney Harvey C, Brehm Walter 3B, Cooper Bill OF/2B, Harnett OF, Mulholland Bill P/MGR, Pennington Jack SS/P, Pennington Wilf P, Purcell 2B/SS, Reiner OF, Teel G. 1B, Teel #2 OF

Medicine Hat Intermediate Eagles : Crane SS, Lait C, Lawson OF, Lynch Bill OF, Mayberry P, McKay P, Morris 1B, Sailor Chris P, Sangster OF, Thompson 2B, Toole E. 3B

Merna : Buck 3B, Henderson B. OF, Henderson W. 2B, Huse OF, James C. SS, Johnson R. OF, McKenzie C, McLennan/McLennon M. 1B, McLennan/McLennon S. P,

Midland : Carmier P, Daley/Daly C/OF, Dinger P/2B, Duke P, Fraser P/2B, Graham 1B, Hawkins OF, Hawkins W. SS, Hiatt Louis P/SS, Holland OF/3B, Jamieson 1B, Johnson P/3B/1B/OF, Lewis C, McCoy OF, Nicol C, Ridley OF, Sallow, Sheridan SS/3B/2B, Slugget OF

Milk River Beavers : Bondy 3B, Chapman 3B/OF, Collins 1B, Foley Jud MGR, Furlong 1B, Kirby Tom 2B, Robbins SS/3B, Rothney OF, Smith Dean C, Smith Frank 3B/OF, Thole 1B/SS, Thielen Hubert P, Thielen S. OF, Thielen X. OF, Tolley OF, Yorko C

Mirror : Bastead 1B, Bond 3B, Cairns OF/1B, Hawkins Stanley 3B, Hawkins W. SS, Kerr OF, McNair OF, McNeil/McNeill 1B/OF, Murray J. 2B, Murray L. 1B, Neis Vernon P/SS, Ray Albert(Bump) C, Ray C.(Kid) OF, Schultz SS, Tulloch Joe(Red) P 

Morrin : Brown C, Daly OF, Duke 1B/P, Fairburn 1B, Fraser 1B, Hackler Dan SS, Hawkins W.(Bill) 2B, Hines P/1B, Jessop OF, Larry OF, Mallett OF, McNaughton 3B, Olsen/Olson A. 2B/OF, Olsen/Olson J. 3B/P, Parry OF, Shepard/Sheppard 2B, Taylor SS/3B

New Dayton : Cronkite 1B/OF, Eagleson Billy P, Gorrell Allie C, Harris OF, Hicken C, McLeod 1B, Nelson OF, Oliver 3B, Robinson OF, Skeith 2B, Stedman SS, Tuftland Joe P, Weitzel 3B

New Norway : Berg OF, Downing 3B, Hambly Stan 1B, Hanson 2B, Miller OF, Olstad B. OF, Olstad Cliff C, Ross OF, Strahota P, Sweeney 2B/SS, Tulloch Joe(Red) P/SS

Oyen : Chapin, Fowler P, Gosselin, Horne, Johanson, Jordan, Pears, Phillips, Scott, Stull C., Stull L. P

Picture Butte : Baldwin P, Chudleigh Sid SS/3B, Chudleigh Tom 2B, Currie Boyd P, Dewhurst 2B, Gillis Cecil OF, Gillis Joe SS, Gillis Vic 1B, Hunt Tommy, Nelson Bob OF, Pisko P, Pollock John C, Star/Starr Melvin P/OF, Star/Starr F.(Lefty) 3B/SS, Verto OF, Walton 2B

Ponoka : Bond 3B/P, Bures Mike SS, Dittberner/Dittburner Harry P, Gath OF, Hambly C/1B, Lees 2B/OF, Lewis OF, McKenzie OF/2B, Ryan 2B, Scott C, Stoddard/Stoddart C, Tulloch Joe(Red) P/3B, Watson OF, Wishart 3B, Wrightie 2B

Rockyford : Bissett 3B, Brown 1B/OF, Crawlin P, Harris OF, Hess C, Kattenbaugh 1B, Knight L. OF, Knight #2 SS, Miller W. 2B, Muir P, Rae C, Reisch I. OF, Sangster A. 2B/P, Sangster Duncan OF, Schaefer F. 3B

Rowley :  Aune Ivor 1B, Aune Julius 1B/P, Aune Otto P/OF, Bremmer G. C, Bremmer M. OF, Dinger SS, Hackler Bill SS/P/2B, Hackler Bourne(Peck) 2B, Hawkins Bill 3B/OF/2B, Hawkins Stanley 2B/3B, McNaughton P/3B, Phillips OF/3B, Rudolph 3B/SS, Swallow Johnny SS/OF, Thompson Keith OF/C, Wilson P. 2B/C

Rumsey : Banks OF, Gibson 3B, Griswell SS, Heddon OF, McNaughton P, Sanberg OF, Sheppard 2B, Stauffer 1B, Wilson C

Sedgwick : Bissett SS/3B, Bowers P/OF, Carrigan 2B/SS, Conklin P/3B, Fisher OF/C, Forman Roy OF, Henderson 1B, Mulligan OF, Murray W. OF/2B

Spring Lake : Twitchell P

Strathmore : Crellin Eddie P, Moran C 

Taber : Anderson P/SS/2B/3B, Britt C/SS/2B/OF, Carr OF, Harris Roy 2B/SS, Jahren S. 1B/P, Lewis E. 3B/P, McKibben G. P/2B, McKibben H. OF, McRoberts OF, Patterson OF/2B, Petry/Petrie OF, Roberts 1B, Teskey 2B/1B, Williams Herb C/P, Williams W.(Billy 3B/OF

Tofield : Ball F. C, Bissett 3B, Calvert 2B, Cunningham 1B, Lawson P, Oslund A. OF, Oslund J. SS, Pocock OF, Walker OF

Turner Valley : Lacey C, McMillan P, Wood P

Vauxhall : Bowers, Fiala 3B, Horton B. SS, Horton J. 1B, Matchett 2B, McCorley OF, McEachern P, Rutherford C, Sakatch OF, Taylor OF,  

Viking : Goldsworthy P, Horton 3B/SS, Hoskins 2B/OF, Humphries C, Johns 3B, Jones E. 1B/2B, Loughlin Clem 1B/SS, Marker OF, Oslund A. P, Oslund Joseph(Happy) OF, Richardson B. OF, Robinson C, Wilkie OF

Warner : Arisman 2B, Battig P, Berringer C, Clarke 2B/OF, Eagleson P/2B, Fox 1B, Graham OF, Huckvale OF, Jarvis P, Locke SS, Mason OF, McIntyre OF, Millhaem C/MGR, Miller 1B/2B, Nelson OF, Oliver 3B, Raisbeck P/OF, Skeith OF/2B, Soice OF, Thole OF, Turner P, Weber OF

Wetaskiwin Moose : Cleland Gene 2B, Craig Charlie C, Doupe N. OF, Goldsworthy Leroy OF/P, Hodson Jimmy 3B/P, Lindskog Earl C/OF, Recknagle OF, Rodvick P/OF, Ryan Pete 1B, Thirsk Bruce SS

Youngstown :  Barons, Hughes C. OF, Jones 1B, Luckham OF, Nichols J. P, Nowack 3B, Orton SS, Scott N. C, Snyder 2B, Todderick, Wells H., Wells R. OF, White


Montana border-town rosters (opponents of Alberta teams)

Kevin : Abbott OF, Day SS, Dumas P, Dunn C, Horner OF, Jarvis OF, Knowles 2B, Smiley 3B, Weisman 1B

Sunburst Oil Kings : Abbott OF, Anderson 3B, Bell OF, Day SS, Dennis C, Dorcas P/2B, Eagleson P, Evans 3B, Kelson 1B, Moberly 2B/P, Quinlan OF, Wefesmoe SS

Sweet Grass : Bonfadini C, Clark 2B, Furlong A. OF, Furlong #2 C, Keeler 3B, Patton P, Sinclair OF, Waldo OF, Wilcox 1B, Workman 2B


MANITOBA

WINNIPEG SENIOR LEAGUE

Arenas-Lions ;   Brown C, Foster Athol OF/P, Frick Art OF, Hallett P, Irvine Dunc P, Knight W.(Bill) SS, Lawton Wally OF, Lewis Johnny 3B/2B, Matthews OF, McLennan Johnny(Flabby) 2B/OF, McRitchie C, Ridgedale Chuck OF, Rosenstock Rosy 3B/SS, Warren Bunny 2B, Warren Grieg 1B, Woolner Wally P

Columbus Club :  Adshead J.C., Anderson 1B, Arnott Jimmy, Banninger 1B, Bouchard Darky P, Carrigan , Dale , Dalziell Bob 2B/SS, Davis Bill 1B/OF, Deakin Lefty P/OF, Gillis Earl OF, Marlow Les SS, McCorquodale Dunc C, Minnis Jack 2B, Malloy/Molloy Sel OF, O'Brien Pat OF, Sanderson Shorty P, Shannon J. OF, Shannon Tommy OF, Stack Mel P, Tingling Fred 1B/SS, Woods Dibbs 3B

Dokey Tigers :  Austman Johnny OF, Cockburn Bill C, Coulter A., Crowe W.(Bill), Grant Jimmy OF, Jennings Fred, Kendall Harvey 1B, Livesley Claire SS, MacDonald Frank 2B, McAllinden Ray SS, McCallum Sammy 3B, McKenzie Gordon 2B, McKerlie , McVey Ward OF, Menzies Jack, Patton Jimmy C/OF, Patton P. OF, Patton T., Shannon J., Singbush Ron, Stobie Fred P, Stobie A. OF

Elks :  Arnison Arni(Rookie) 1B/P, Bissett Sid P, Caslake Gordon OF/3B, Cuthbert Lawrie 1B, Dakins Gordon, Dakins Ralph, Davison Johnny P, Hind Jack P, McCallum J,, McFarlane Packy OF, Olien Ollie 2B/1B, Puhan Connie OF, Rivers George 3B/2B, Rivers Joe SS, Rivers Romeo 2B/1B, Shaley P, Turk Alex C

Norwood-Kiwanis :  Arnott Wilf, Bannerman Ross, Buddick SS, Crough S., Found Tommy P, Hill Alex 1B/P, Hopper Cedric 2B, Hopper Keith, Karahan Mike 2B, Keedian Jimmy 1B, LeGoff Tony, Lloyd Dick C, May Toddy OF, McLean OF, Olien Alex C/3B, Seel Jack OF, Shannon , Starr Wilf, Stobie W.(Bill) OF/P, Sutherland Hughie OF, Tingling Fred 1B/SS, Trealeaven Lefty P, VanBeneen Camille 3B


Brandon Greys : Berry Myron(Chief) P/OF, Carruthers “Lefty” P/OF (also Virden), Carver Harry 2B, Corey Cliff P, Crawford P, Currie Jimmy 1B, Dunn Jack OF/P, Eastman George(Chief) 3B, Finnson/Finnon Art P/2B, Fischer Leo 2B/OF/C, Foster Eddie P/1B/OF, Glasman/Glassman “Bud” OF/3B/1B, Gooselaw P, Hansen Carl 2B, Hitchins Charlie 3B/OF, Lupe Joe C/2B, Matheson P, McInenly Bert OF/2B, Melitti “Beano” P/2B/OF, Ramsay/Ramsey P, Sadler Reg P, Storey Lorne P (also Virden), Stuart Herb SS, Teie A. 1B (also Hatton ND), Teie E. “Lefty” P (also Hatton ND)

Roblin : Baskerville, Boucher, Bowley, Brandon, Lennon, Lunien, Lunnun, Murrell, VanAlstyne

Virden :   Armstrong Allan(Lefty) OF/P/1B, Bach Joe 3B/SS, Bowers SS/C/2B, Carruthers “Lefty” P/OF (also Brandon Greys), Childs Barney 1B, Edwards Archie P, Felsch Oscar(Hap) OF, Harris "Smokey" P, Heiburg 1B, Keistling “Butch” 1B, Kerr Charlie OF, Laing 2B/SS, Massey P, McDougall Bill C/OF, McNicol Shell OF, Menzie OF, Myers 3B, Pryor P/1B/OF, Purves Elwood 2B, Risberg Charles(Swede) 2B/P/OF, Robinson M.(Smokey) P/OF, Smith OF, Storey Lorne P/C (also Brandon Greys), Thomas P/OF, Turen 1B, Wagner Hans SS/1B/2B/OF, White Elmer(Lefty) P (also Moose Jaw St. Joseph's), Williams OF/C/1B


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER SENIOR CITY LEAGUE

Asahis : Fukui Joe 1B/P, Kato George 3B, Kitagawa Eddie OF/MGR, Maikawa "Mickey" P/OF, Matoba Niichi(Tom) OF, Miyasaki Harry MGR, Nakamura Hiroshi(Frank) UT, Nakamura Satoshi(Sally). 1B, Nishidera Shinji(Roy) P, Omoto T. P, Sato “Mickey” OF/2B/P, Sekine Jubo OF, Suga Kenichi(Ty) P/OF, Tanaka George P, Tanaka Herb 2B/OF/P, Terakita Mickey P/OF, Yamamura Ken 2B/OF, Yamamura Roy SS, Yasui Higuchi(BobH.) OF/3B, Yasui Reg C

Firemen : Bailey OF, Bean Bart OF/3B, Corbett Doug MGR, Craig Nick OF/P, Duff  Cameron(Peggy) OF, Geoghegan Norman(Tiny) P, Goodall Norm OF/3B, Holden Larry P/OF, Kaye George(Lefty) P, May Doug 3B, Miller Arne SS, Purmal Wilfred/George(Bunny), Richardson Harry C/OF, Sikora George P, Simons Alex(Lefty) P/OF, Stevenson Charlie 2B/3B, Telosky Tony C/P/OF, Thompson Lorne 1B/P, Trasolini Norm 3B, Watters Jimmy 1B/2B

Generals : Bartlett L. OF, Condon Jimmy OF/2B/3B, Cranstoun Jack OF, Cross Norman(Abe) 1B, Delcourt Camille(Lefty) P, Esplen Baden(Babe) P/OF, Fairburn Keith(Lefty) OF, Kasmer Johnny C (also V.A.C.), McLean Cy C, Morse Art SS/3B, Nestman Johnny 3B/SS, Paepke Ernie(Dutch) SS/MGR, Purmal Wilfred/George(Bunny) C/3B/OF, Quickstead OF, Ray Frank OF, Richardson Bill(Silent) P, Sibbett Alva 2B/C, Staggs/McCready Pete OF, Syrotuck OF, Weaver Don LHP, Wilson C

Vancouver Athletic Club (V.A.C.) : Bray R.(Stun) 3B/C/2B/MGR (also New Westminster Fraser Mills), Cann Hec 2B, Espey P/OF, Ferguson Gordon C/OF, Hall Coley OF/1B/C, Hall Frank SS/3B/1B/OF, Jackson Haley 1B, Kasmer Johnny C/OF (also Generals), Lewis Earl 1B/OF/P, McLean, Miron Charlie OF/3B, O’Farrell Fred SS/OF, Puder Hal P/OF, Scott Dave P, Straight Harold P/OF, Tesman/Tisman Louie 3B/SS, Thurston, Tuson Bill OF/1B, Whyte Syd C/1B, Worley Pat OF


NEW WESTMINSTER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Fraser Cafe : Clarke Ted OF (also Bellingham Tulips), Dodd Henry P/OF/1B, Edwards Harry SS/2B/1B, Fraser Doug 3B, Lee Howard(Scotty) P, Mattson, Maurer OF, McDonald 2B, Mounger Aubrey OF/P/1B/MGR, Norton Bob 1B/3B/2B/OF/P, Novak Eddie 1B/SS/2B/P, O’Dell Ray 2B (also Bellingham Tulips), Olson Eddie P/1B, Olson Frank OF/SS, Perkins Cy C/OF, Pollock Johnny 2B/SS/C, Robertson “Robbie” OF, Ward Dick P, Williams Ray(PeeWee) OF/2B

Fraser Mills : Barrett 1B, Berg Johnny(Slim) P, Bolstad Percy 1B, Boucier OF, Bray R.(Stun) OF (also V.A.C. – Vancouver Senior City League), Brown Joe(Sonny) 2B, Dailey Joe P/2B/OF, Gray Dave P, Hawkes Ray 3B/SS, Hebert Joe OF, Jacobson Chuck 1B/3B, Kratz Sam C/OF, McKay Dunc P, McLeod Don/Earl MGR, Muscutt Doug P/1B, Ryan Morris/Maurice(Paddy) OF/3B, Sullivan Joe P/OF, Sullivan Mat C, White Harry(Moon) SS


Bellingham Tulips : Bateman Ray 2B, Clarke Ted OF (also New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Coleman Bob P, Coleman E. P, Coleman Miron P, Hawkins C/OF, Keplinger SS, Larson Olly OF, Lillis 1B, McLarney Art SS, Norrie C, O’Dell Ray 2B (also New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Raymond Tealey MGR, Reynolds P, Shagren/Sharren/Shagven OF, Staggs/McCready Boyd 3B

Seattle Pacific Telephones : Chitwood C, Hawkins OF, Hewson OF, McCarron OF, McManus SS, Percival P, Preston OF, Smith 3B, Sonju P, Springer P, Stokke 1B, Taylor 2B, Warner C, Woods P


TERMINAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

C.N.R. : Aitchison P/OF, Anderson SS/2B, Bartlett OF/1B/P, Blatchford Freddy 3B/SS/2B/C/P, Brett OF, Ivers C/2B, Kendall OF, Knox A.(Scotty) OF/3B, Lucas C, Massey OF, McArthur Hermie P/1B/2B/OF, McDiarmid 2B/3B, Moore OF, Nassey P, Proctor 3B, Reynolds 1B, Syrotuck 2B/3B/SS, Tait Jimmy C/3B/OF, Vance 1B

Knights of Columbus : Dwyer OF/C/1B, Harvey OF/2B/SS, Holden Eddie SS/2B/OF, Holden Leo P/OF/1B, Kirkwood OF, McIntyre 2B, McPherson 1B/OF, Morrow RossH. SS/3B, Pearsall Chuck P/OF, Poushie C/OF/2B/1B, Spicer Ralph OF/C, Sweet OF, Townsend “Buddy” P/SS, Wickett Hugh OF/2B, Wills 1B/2B/OF 

Shores' Jewelers : Ballantyne OF, Barry OF, Bourne Jack P/OF, Carlson OF/3B, Clarke Harry C/1B/OF/SS, Condon Jimmy 1B, Delbridge Slim P/OF, Gordon 2B/OF, Keeley Roy SS/2B, Leek C. 1B, Mitchell Mike P/OF/2B, Murray P, Noble OF/P, North OF, Pearsall Chuck P, Pitt Fred C/2B, Robb Art OF/2B/3B, Sayers P/OF, Sherman Jackie 3B/SS, Valentine OF/3B/1B

South Hill Army & Navy Vets : Arthur Len(Sparky) P, Blownski Joe C, Brown 3B, Crompton OF/SS, Crowder 3B/1B, Cuvelier George OF, Diebolt Johnny(Lefty) P, Farquhar Alex P, Graham E. P, Graham P. P, Graham T. OF, Haines Roy P/OF/3B, Hewer Alec 1B, Ikona Carl SS, Jenkins 3B/OF, Keith Johnny SS/2B/1B, Lister William(Scotty) 1B/OF, Mazelow W.(Bill) SS, McIntyre, Mills P/OF, Oates/Oatis OF/1B, O’Kana OF, Phinney Bob 3B/SS/2B, Porter Art OF, Sanderson OF, Shakespeare Bill P, Taylor OF/1B, Trayling Eddie OF, Valians/Vollans 3B/SS, Warren Boony C/OF, Webster 3B, Widdows W.(Bill) OF/2B


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Eagles : Beck 2B/OF/SS, Brynjolfson Walter 1B/2B, Corbett OF, Dunc Steve OF/2B, Essler Dave 3B, Harper Wes 1B/OF, Holness Bill P/OF, Latham Johnny SS/2B/3B, McDonald P/OF/1B, McNaughton OF, Nachtrieb W. OF, Quinn C, Reynoldson, Robinson OF/2B/SS, Ross L. OF, Ross R.(Bobby) C/1B, Rutledge SS, Thomson Sid P

Jokers : Barry OF/2B/3B, Behnson C, Belcher Claude(Slim) 1B, Campbell Pete(Lefty) OF/P, Collins Cab 2B/SS/P, D’Arcy Jim SS/2B/3B/OF, Devereaux Hughie OF, Donaldson Dave P/OF, Downs C, Gandy E.H.(Hap 3B, Hubbard Archie C, Lidstone Dan P, Pollard Harold OF/P, Rivers “Hap” 3B/2B, Smith Elmer OF, Stickney Wes P/OF  

Sidney : Behnson “Speed” OF/C/P, Brousseau 3B/OF/P, Brown 1B, Darbyshire Ken OF, Drysdale OF, Girada/Giroda SS, Jackson OF, Lines Frank C/OF, McNeill OF, Quance 2B/P, Simpson SS/P/OF/2B, Smith SS, Steele Wade P/SS/OF/3B, Williams Sylvester OF/P/3B

Sons of Canada : Bacon Jack C/SS, Campbell Colin 3B/OF/SS/C, Campbell Falconer(Kim) 2B/1B, Curtis Jack P, Emery Bill SS/3B, Falconer Orville OF/SS, Forbes Tommy OF/P, Gandy George OF, Holman Bill OF, Kerr Johnny P, Mawhinney Ralph 1B, Nex Bert 3B/SS/1B, Noble Jack OF/P, Parfitt Ray P, Passmore OF, Post Jimmy 1B/OF/2B, Roscamp/Roskamp P

Tillicums : Barnes Roy(Barney) C, Barr Jackie OF, Cann Lloyd P/OF, Craig G. 2B, Craig Johnny SS, Doherty Herb OF, Dunnett Al OF, Dunnett Russ. 3B, Ezart 2B/OF, Green/Greene Tommy 1B/P/OF/MGR, Hilton Cliff C/3B, Love Bobby 2B, McLaren Doug OF, Steele Pat 1B, Whitehead Eric P/OF


VANCOUVER ISLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE

Northern Division (Upper Island)

Courtenay : Bannerman Danny, Bobba G. SS, Cummins/Cummings Johnny 2B/SS, Dixon Haley 1B, Downey Jack C, Harris 3B, Hunden Dave SS/2B, Larson “Lefty” OF/P, Lennon E. C/OF, Loyo OF, McKee T. P/OF, Moyer, Quinn Arthur(Spit), Robinson J. OF, Stant W.(Bill) OF, Tayo OF/C

Nanaimo : Aitken Jack 2B/SS/MGR, Courtenay Paul SS/2B/OF, Delcourt, Edmunds Ernie(Fat) C, Fraser, Gailus Hank P, James OF/2B, Kulai Dan SS/1B, Marshall OF, McNaughton OF, Millard OF, Neave E. SS/OF, Rees Clyde 3B, Rice W.(Billy) P/SS, Robinson P, Wilson P/3B, Zaccarelli 3B/OF

Port Alberni : Dixon 2B, Edwards OF, Galliford C, Gilland P, James 2B, Jameson/Jamieson P, Kearney SS, McDonald P, McLean F. OF, Miles Pard OF/P, Milligan OF, Moton/Motion OF, North C, Patterson 1B, Pollock P/OF, Robinson OF, Williamson 3B

Southern Division (Lower Island)

Chemainus : Johns C.(Fat) 1B/P/C/MGR, Lowe Benny OF/1B/P, McBride Dick OF, McBride R.(Bob) OF, McInnes/McInnis Gordon P/OF, McKinnon Jack 1B, Nimmo Jimmy OF, Pinkham E. 2B, Robinson George SS, Robinson W. 3B, Watson, Worth C, Wylie Peter C

Duncan : Baldwin P, Bonsall OF/1B, Colk OF, Dirom/Dirome SS, Doney Bert 1B, Elliott 3B, Evans OF, McDonald SS/OF, McEwan/McKeown 2B, Robertson/Robinson P, Stroulger Charlie C/OF, Thorne C, Vidal C. 3B/1B, Weeks Fred OF/SS, Williams 1B/P/OF 

Victoria Capitals : Bowden Tommy C/OF, Copas Roy OF, Cummins Herb 2B, Curtis Jack OF, Dangerfield Jimmy P, Dunn Murty OF/3B, Forbes Norm P/3B, Forbes Tommy OF, Hoskins OF, McKenzie Jack SS, Meyers Doug MGR, Milne F.C.(Cy) MGR, Minnis Art C/3B, Morgan Jack C/OF/3B, Oatman Russell/Ross OF/1B, Salloway Pete OF, Shaw Sid OF/P, Webster “Doc” 1B 


Cumberland :  Clark 3B, Doi Kenichi(Ken) SS, Doi Tadashi(Clifford) C,Gibson Dud OF, James 2B, Moyer P, Somerville OF, Stewart 1B, Watson Henry OF

Royston Lumber :  Doi Kenichi(Ken) OF, Doi Tadao(Fred) , Doi Tadashi(Clifford), Kajiyama Toshio, Kato Fred, Kawaguchi Takeru, Kiyono Shigeru, Kobayashi Geno, Miyahara Walter, Okuda Hiroshi, Tahara Mamoru, Yamada Toyo p

Squamish Indians (North Shore Baseball League) : Baker D. 2B, Baker H. OF, Baker Ray C, Band 3B, Gallagher Art OF, Gallagher Jimmie 1B/P, Gallagher Willie P/OF, Johnson 1B, Joseph Moses SS, Joseph Stan, Lindsay P, Mack D. OF, Nahanee Eddie, Nahanee W.(Billy) OF, Paull Andy MGR, Shillingford C, Thomas OF


KOOTENAY AMATEUR INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Chewelah, WA :  Brown OF, Chapman OF, Day 3B, Inzden 2B, Jenne 1B, Kuchera C, Ochs OF, Richmond P, Striker SS

Colville, WA :  Adams Kenny OF, Barens 3B, Bradbury 2B, Coulter Irwin OF, DeMore Louis(Rube) P/OF, Exley Cliff 1B/2B/OF, Gilbert M. OF, Graham Grover C, Hall Warren/Emery(Tick) SS, Harmon OF, Lenocher C/OF, Moss Norman 1B, Roberts 3B, Spurgeon Jimmy P

Hunters, WA :  Gilman P/OF, Hart 1B, Kessler 2B/P, Llewllyn OF/2B, McLean C, McLean L. OF, Meline E. OF, Meline G. SS, Pat 3B, Walker OF/1B

Trail :  Beaulieu C. P, DiPasquale Bill(Mystery) OF/3B, Drew Dick SS, Houbregs Jolliet(John) 1B/P/OF, Lauriente Fred OF, Letcher Leo 1B/P, Mackie OF, Marsters H./C.(Skid) P, McTeer Gordon C, Molisky Billy 2B/1B, Morrison OF/C, Reddick Clarence 3B/1B, Ross W.(Scotty) OF, Rothery Harry(Jake) INF


East Kootenay

Kimberley :  Argus OF, Batrum/Betrum OF, Berto 2B, Borrows C, Cameron SS, Genest J. OF, Johnsen 1B, McKeeley P, Musser C. P, Wright 3B


OTHERS

Chicago Colored Giants :   Akers Charlie, Crespe/Crispo, Dwight, Giles, Haley Granville(Red), Harrison, Johnson, McNair Hurley, Radcliffe Ted(DoubleDuty), Tate

Colored/Cuban House of David : Atkins Pat P/OF, Blake Foster P, Boldridge Manville(Buzz) P/UT, Claxton P, Collins P, Deal C, Donaldson John P/OF, Freeman Bill P, Hancock Art 1B/SS/3B, Hancock Charlie 1B/C/OF/2B, Hilton Charlie 2B/3B, Hruska Jack C, Jones Nick OF, Porter Tom P, Potts Jack P, Streets Gabby OF/C , Williams Louis C, Wilson Lefty P, Worley Ernest OF, Young C. P, Young D. 1B/P

Friday Harbor WA : Crout P, Doyle OF, Erickson OF, Fleming C, Gerrard OF, Hower OF, Knight P, Lohman P, Nash C, Newell OF, Scribner #1 1B, Scribner W. SS, Workman 3B, Yount 2B

Gilkerson's Colored Giants : Akers Charlie SS, Coleman C, Crispe/Crispo 2B, Dwight OF, Giles 1B, Haley Granville(Red) 3B. Johnson P, McNair Hurley OF, Radcliffe Ted(DoubleDuty) C, Smaulding P, Tate OF, Torriente Cristobal OF/P, Truesdale P

House of David : Alexander Grover/Cleveland RHP, Atherton 2B, Deal C/OF, Dewhurst OF, Faust Walter(Dutch) SS, Hall OF, Harrison 3B, Heckman 1B, Hipp OF/C, McCall P, Miller Lorne P/OF, Siddle William(Snake) OF, Toles/Tolles OF/P

Meiji University of Japan :  Mano 2B, Masu OF, Okagi P, Sahurai OF, Tabe SS, Tezuka C, Washio 1B, Yonezawa 3B, Zinimura OF

Minot, ND:   Clark, Evanson, Keefe, Kelly, Mach, Novak, Opheim, Rowe, Weiner

Montesano WA : Aust J. C, Chilla J. OF, Cook C. SS, Frazell R., Gillespie H. P,  James J. P, Kallahan 2B, League J. 1B, Lynch C. P, Messenger H. OF, Olmstead 3B, Shafer C., Windyard E. P, Wright T. OF

Port Angles WA : Conroy 3B, Gibbons P, Murray 1B, Sutton P

Seattle Firemen : Brown OF, Burns 1B, Cunningham E. C, Cunningham Hank P, Evans 3B, King 2B, Lobourgh OF, McLellan, Springett SS, Zadra OF

St. Paul MN Northern Pacific : Anderson SS, Frost 2B, Haigh 3B, Kray/Kraz OF, Larson/Larsen P, Lasky S., Ryan 1B, Stemig J., Stemig #2 OF, Swanson OF, Wright C

Tacoma WA Kittens : Bailey OF, Comp P, Duckwitz SS, Erb Cecil OF, Mazza OF, Sarboe 3B, Thiel P/OF, Thout C, Tollefson OF/2B, Williams 1B

Texas Giants : Brooks C, Childs SS, Clay P, Hall 1B, Harper C/OF, Hunter E. OF, Killings P, Marshall 3B, McKinney OF, Slaughter 2B/OF, Treadwell P, Wagner OF, Washington P

Toronto Oslers : Conacher R. 1B,  Eagleson SS, Egan Jack 3B, Gold 2B, Greer Billy P, Hoose Clare C, McCay Charlie P, Pryor 1B/P, Rath OF, Satterfield Claude OF/P, Spring Joe P, Walker John/ClarenceOF, Waller SS 

University of Michigan : Asbeck P, Centamie/Centaunie C, Corridon OF, Eastman SS, Kiegler P, Kubiseck 2B, McAfee Bill P, McCoy 1B, Myron, Nebelung Roy OF, Reichman C, Straub OF, Weintraub 2B