1931 Rosters      

SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

Northern Distributors :  Fuller Earl C, Hoyt C, Kalmusky Walter(Kallie) 2B, Kellough Ab 3B, McKenzie Bruce OF, McQuarrie Bob 1B, Parsons Garnet P, Postlewaite Ted P, Ritchie Jack OF, Schrader Abe(Bud) 2B, Seed Johnny SS, Talbot Len OF

Quakers :  Andreen Andrew(Andy) 3B, Bigelow George C/OF, Clouston Maurice(Bunny) 2B/OF, Craik Les P, Hills Basil C, Hunter Harold(Scoop) OF, Luff Benny(Lefty) P/OF, McDonald Jack OF, Montgomery Tommy OF, Rogers Tony SS, Watkins Ray 2B, Whittles OF, Wilson H.L.(Hobb) 1B, Wood Cooney P/OF

Saskatoon St. Joe's A.C. (Northern Saskatchewan champions) :  Abbey Bud 1B, Bell Elmer SS, Bennett Alf P/2B, Bidgood Frank(Lefty), Clark Roy OF, Harris Jimmy(Smokey) OF, Hilldrup Hank OF, Jones Ossie P, Kerr Lorne CF, McCulloch Joe 3B, Morban Phil C, Reeve ThomasH.(Curly) C, Sillers Lawrence 1B, Therrien Pete P


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Milestone Sioux :  Clayton Dave C/P/2B/SS, Cleaver Lefty P, Cleveland Willard OF, Ehrle Cliff 2B/OF, Houghtling Rex 3B, Johnston Eddie OF, Johnston J.G.(Doc) 1B, Klink OF/1B, Lafoy Wayne 1B/C/SS, Lafoy/Lafoie Wylie OF/P, Loucks Charles OF, Orton D.M. OF, Ranson P, Schwindt Harold(Spike) 2B/P/SS, Schwindt Ted SS/2B, Thorburn George MGR, White Elmer(Lefty) P (also Balmorals), White Floyd P/2B, Wilkins Pete OF/2B

Moose Jaw All-Stars : Cawsey Emery OF, Davis Glen C, Dawson Johnny SS, Haigh George P, Hodgkinson Billy OF, Law Gordon OF/2B/3B/SS, Longmore Eddie 3B/2B/P, MacDonald Jim 1B/OF/P, McKenna Danny OF/2B, Pascoe Allan(Pallie) MGR, Pennington Wilf(Lefty) P/1B, Phillips Al OF/SS/2B, Robinson Chuck 3B/2B, Scott Ed OF, Thomson Alexander(Sandy) 2B/SS/3B, Toombs Oakley C, Wilson Gordon(Smokey) P/OF/1B

Regina Balmorals :  Amundrud Henry 2B/SS/3B, Ardell Lefty 1B/P, Bird Webb SS/C, Brossard Revere(Babe) 2B, Campbell OF, Dominas Pete P/OF/3B, Elwood Chuck OF/P/3B, Forster Bryan 3B/SS, Forsyth(e) Roy OF, Haberman Joe OF/2B, Hallert, Hogg Cliff 1B/P, Moroschan Pamfil(Casey) MGR 2B/1B/OF, Patton Jimmy C, Sangster 3B, Scott Dick C, Siwokowski Pete C (also Rifles), Stoyand Johnny OF, Swainson "Swainey" P, Thorburn James OF, White Elmer(Lefty) P (also Milestone)

Regina Rifles :  Anderson OF (also Shamrocks), Armstrong Allan(Lefty) P, Bennett Amadee P/OF, Bennett Charlie OF, Campbell Jack "Jersey" 1B, Canning Del OF, Chambers Kal MGR, Conn "Bus" 2B/SS (also Shamrocks), Dakins Ralph 2B, Dixon Harold SS/OF, Fritz Alvin(Specs) P/2B/OF, Goodman Fred OF, Gustafson Carl P/C, Gustafson Elon C/1B, Gustafson Stan 2B/3B, Hardie SS/OF, Hogg Andy 3B/P, Hogg Dave P/OF, Kain John OF, Mitchell Angie SS/2B, O'Dwyer Hardie OF, Quist Eric C, Rekert Reg MGR, Shave John(Lefty) P, Siwokowski Pete C/2B (also Balmorals), Sneddon Bill P, Thompson Gordon 2B/OF, Young Andy OF

Regina Shamrocks : Alexander C, Anderson OF (also Rifles), Bannister Bill P, Brown Hank 3B, Clarke Don OF, Clarke Stan 2B, Cochrane Fred 1B/SS/2B, Conn "Bus" 2B (also Rifles), Couch OF, Craddock Wilbur(Bill) P/SS/OF, Dawkins Jim, Diewold Kasper OF/C, Dixon Harry SS, Dupont, Ferguson "Mac" MGR/P, Fowle Bert OF/1B, Hall OF, Hamilton Hugh P, Hoffer Joe P, Johnson OF/P, Laing 1B/OF, Milne Jimmy P/SS/OF, Nicholson Art. P/OF, Nicholson Bruce OF/C, Olson C/3B, Proud Jack OF, Redding Ralph 2B, Rice 1B, Rittinger SS, Shaw Charlie OF, Sihvon Art 2B, Simpkins C/SS, Sinck, Stirrett Harvey P/2B, Szakacs 2B/SS, Tannahill C, Volhoffer SS, Weir Byron 1B, Wolver Carl SS/P, Wood Ivan OF 


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Fyfe P, Graham J. 2B/1B, Graham L. OF, Hamm Eugene OF, Holman H. C, McKay Dunc OF, McKay?Mackay John P, Newfelt B. 3B, Newfelt P. SS, Saunders OF/2B, Schroeder/Schrader 1B

Allan :  Allis J. OF, Allis W. SS/P, Andreen 3B, Borbidge 2B, Ebert P/2B, Heisler 1B, Klotz SS, Love 2B/SS, Seizer C, Turiff OF, Weghen OF, Wisbeck C

Asquith :  Forsythe 1B, Frost Bill P, Grasby C, McMahon OF, Shockey Carl OF, Shockey E. OF, Stuart 3B, Sweet A. SS, Sweet T. 2B

Bruno :  Dufour Leo 2B, Flohr Al P, Hassen OF/P, Hofbauer Mike C, Holmes SS/OF, Loiree Charlie P, Lummerding W. OF/P, Schwinghammer A. 3B, Shaw P, Tegenkamp A. P/SS, Tegenkamp OF, Webber A. 1B, Weber H. OF, Weber Joe SS/OF

Conquest :  Arn B. OF, Benson J. 2B, Clark J. OF, Douglas Stan P/SS, Frumerie A. C, Goodwin C. 1B, Hudson G. OF, Hudson W. SS, Johnson 3B, McFadyen D. OF, Moran R. OF, Sibbald Ed 3B/P

Cudworth :  Altrogge 1B, Connor OF, Duffy OF/C, Friesen Abe OF/P/2B, Hirsch 2B, Hirsch P/OF, Hirsch SS/OF, Kobb Blackie P, Koob L. , Reaser C, Waldebellig OF, Wiebe 2B

Hanley :  Derdall Allen 2B, Derdall R.(Dick) SS, Derdall Telmer C, Gillam OF, Gordon Harry 3B, Mather P/2B, Moore 1B, Reynolds OF/3B, Strouts OF

Harris :  Gordon Sammy OF, Graham OF/P, Lonsberry OF, McElroy 2B, Miller A. 1B, Mills C, Reed SS, Reid 3B, Syers Chuck P

Jansen :  Doell OF, Hamilton A. C, Hamilton E. P, Hamilton J. OF, Hamilton L. 2B, Merritt OF, Riesen F. 3B, Riesen W. 1B, Sproule B. SS

Kuroki :  Carr P/PF, Eckstrom 3B, Eckstrom G. 2B, Hunter OF, Larson 1B/OF, McNamee C/P, Mushynski SS, Parfett OF, VanPatten 1B/C

Langham :  Brower J. OF, Copp SS, Dean OF, Epp J. 1B, Mittenen C, Tarasoff J. 2B, Tarasoff K. OF, Wensley Lefty P, Wheeler 3B

Lanigan :  Foley Carl 2B, Gunther Albert SS/OF/3B, Gunther August(Lefty) LHP/OF/1B, Gunther Walter C/P/OF, Hill Bruce OF, Hill Eddie OF, Lidster Pete OF/C, Lowe Odie OF, Mitchell Wellington 1B/P, Overton Dick 3B/OF, Postlewaite Ted P/OF

Lucky Lake :  Anton OF/P, Cleaver Lefty P/OF, Dafoe 3B, Fisher SS/C, Horeak Harold C/2B, King OF, Newham OF/P, Walters OF, West E. 2B, West S. 1B

Melfort :  Bigelow G. OF, Bigelow H. P, Bigelow O. SS/P, Clearwater OF, Cunningham OF, Ede Johnny P/OF, Fennell Perley 2B/C, Hill C, Hoffman OF/2B/SS, Lunan Lorne OF/P, Sommers 3B, Vasey Swede 1B

Neilburg :  Conklin Don P/SS, Conklin Tony SS/P, Ellis Walter 2B/1B, Gibbons Lindsay 3B/2B/OF, Lambert SS/3B, McKenzie Tom OF/3B, Russell Edmund OF/2B, Shockey OF, Silver C, Stewart Cec 1B/SS, Taylor Guy(Slim) P/OF, Webb Howard OF, Wolfe 2B/1B/OF

Prudhomme :  Black 3B/1B, Busche 2B, Edwards OF, Fontaine C, Fontaine M. OF, Hoeschet Al P/3B, Mohr Carl OF/P, Moshewski OF, Poelzer SS/P/C, Pulai OF/SS, Weims 1B

Radisson :  Adamson OF/3B, Bitner P, Cheveldayoff John C/OF, Cheveldayoff Pete OF, Curry OF, Dyck C/OF, Glen Dave P, Hollenbeck OF, Inkster Gord 3B/P, Jones 2B, Maxwell SS, Paul P, Thompson 1B

Sheldon :  Bamford Walter C/OF, Catherwood OF/C, Cherry SS, Crawford 1B, Cummings Jerry P/OF, McLeod 2B, Raynor SS, Sissons H. OF, Turnbull 3B, Wilkie Aldon(Lefty) LHP

Vonda :  Badgley SS/3B, Brown OF, Fernholz T.(Lefty) P, Hansen S. 1B, Hansen W. OF, Lafrancois 3B/SS, Sasseville 2B, Scott C, Vandale OF

Wakaw :  Gillespie 3B, Goslin P/1B, Holymate OF, Johancsik SS, Loree Charlie OF/P, Marsoky OF, O'Connor 1B, Parkinson OF, Saunders 2B, Sarchuk OF, Stout S. C/1B, Wilder Les OF


SASKATCHEWAN

Maymont : Clark OF, Hickman 3B, Inkster Gord P, Moffatt OF, Reed 2B, Rivett OF, Scratch C, Thompson 1B, Volk SS

Melville : Ball OF, Burke Larry 1B, Dean, Denman SS, Grant 2B, Henderson Dalt 3B, Huber, Kilburn P, Kraushar P, Krugal OF, Lawson, McDonald OF, Miller, Mossman/Moosomin OF, Obenauer Darkey C, Onenauer Louis P, Smith Gus SS

Neilburg (northern Saskatchewan finalists) : Conklin  Tony SS/P, Gibbons Lindsay 3B/2B, Lambert 3B, McKenzie Tom OF/3B, Russell Edmund OF, Shockey OF, Silver C, Stewart Cec 1B/SS, Taylor Guy(Slim) P/OF, Webb Howard OF, Wolfe 2B/1B

North Battleford Beavers : Ellis SS, Evanson C, Harris Arlo P, Hemmerling “Red” 1B, Johnson 2B, Kirkpatrick 3B, McIvor OF, Osborne P/OF, Picketts OF, Spencer OF

Prince Albert Bohemians (northern Saskatchewan semi-finalists) : Bird Claude P, Casey Allan 3B, Johnson/Johnston Joe OF, Johnson Charles(Pug) 1B, Lunan P, McMillan OF, Mosher Fred C, Ortloff Len P, Rosser Giffy 1B/P/3B, Simpson Art 2B, Terris Eli OF, Trapp Jim SS, Valois “JoJo” P

Swift Current Indians (southern Saskatchewan semi-finalists) - Borthwick Jim OF, Dempsey Joe, Dundas SS, Greenway OF, Heinrich OF, Judkins, Kelly Earl 2B, Knipfel Earl(Fat) C, Knipfel Edler OF, Lee Charlie MGR, Lund Orval(Red) 3B, Marlow Ralph(Bosco) P, Parrott “Lefty” P, Rein R.(Preacher) 1B, Shail OF

Unity : Conklin SS, Gibbons 2B, Goodron OF, Lambert 3B, Russell OF, Silver C, Stewart 1B, Taylor P/OF, Wolfe OF

Viceroy Twin Vees (SK Junior Champions) : Asbell Jake, Boadway William, Boll Rodney, McDowell Alex Batboy, McPhee Jack, O'Neill Amos, Porteous Duncan, Probe John MGR, Robstad John, Shupe Gaylen, Somowenko Fred, Wright Charles, Zazulak Steve

Yorkton : Bainbridge Joe SS/OF, Bennett Ernie OF, Doole Les 1B, Duncan Fred OF, Eckhart D. 3B, Eckhart E. P, Eckhart W. OF/P, Heard George P/SS, Hunter 2B, McBurney Claude OF, Ripple C, Ross 1B/OF


BORDER LEAGUE

Arcola (Border League) (Southern Saskatchewan finalists) :  Boll Cliff C/OF, Berner Johnny(Long John) P/OF (playoffs only), Forgay Bill MGR/UT, Hall Chuck 1B/OF, Hanna Ed 2B, Madson Harold 3B, Marchand A.(Deacon) P/3B/OF, Marchand Lou OF/C, Marchand Wolf P, Maxwell Tommy OF, McLeod Stu 3B, Thompson George SS/3B, White Elmer(Lefty) P/OF, Wiggins Bill OF/P/3B/SS

Columbus ND : Tyndall OF

Estevan Maple Leafs : Berner Johnny(Long John) P, Dupuis Herb SS/1B/C, Elson Sam(BoxCar) 3B, Frank Johnny OF, Funk Marty 2B, Gronningen Harold C, Krivel Barney OF, McLeod Stu 3B/OF, Rooney Ned 1B, Tucker Frank OF, White Elmer “Lefty” P

Kenmare ND : Hammerickson 2B, Horstein P, Potter, Purdy, Sigerseth, Sinclair 3B, Stafney

Portal ND : Donovan, Dunbar OF, Green, Nehring, Rabsky OF

Wildrose ND : Brandon 2B, Burneson 1B, Glasso 2B, Iverson OF, Mixer C, Staffney SS, Studsrud SS


PRINCE ALBERT & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Birch Hills : Adams Pete OF, Baker Lyle , Bird Claude P/SS, Bird Herb 2B/1B, Dunning 1B/2B, Johnson/Johnston Joe OF/SS, Johnson/Johnston Harry “Pug” 1B/2B/3B, Lunan Ernie C, Lunan L. P, Simpson OF, Thompson SS/OF, Yoos Dale P/2B/C

C.N.R. : Casey Allan 3B/C, Dorin OF, Ewasiuk OF, Frith 1B, Johnson 1B/C, McMillan OF, Milne Ron(Scotty) SS/1B, Mosher Fred C/P, Mumm Art P/OF, Rosser “Giffy” P/3B/OF/1B/2B, Russell Andy OF, Simpson Art 2B, Terris 3B/OF/SS, Trapp Jim SS/3B, Valois “Jo Jo” P

Legion : Carley 2B, Coombs W.(Bill) P/OF, Eagle Brent(Red) 1B, Howard OF, Maiman Ernie C, McMillan 3B, Ortloff J. P/OF, Ortloff Len, Spence OF, Stanley OF, Trapp SS, Young OF

South Prince Albert : Alston, Bell 3B, Brown J. P/2B/C, Brown Jack C/P, Halcro Graham OF, Halcro R. 1B, Halcro S. OF, Hannah P/2B, Stevens, Villeneuva 1B, Weldon W. OF, Yont SS


ALBERTA - EDMONTON SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Imperials :  Berg Joe P/2B, Boulanger Henry MGR, Brennan "Smokey" P/OF, Castagner Cas P/OF, Dodge Norman P/OF, Dolighan Russell SS, Dorsey Johnny(Swede) 3B, Edmonds/Edmunds 2B/P, Hall Al OF/P, Horne Phil 1B, Maher Phil OF, McGillis Louis OF/2B, McHugh Ed OF/C, Moher Stan 2B, Moon Reg(Pep) 2B, Smith Cameron C/3B, Thompson "Hub" P, Wagner OF

South Side :  Dawes C, Delmar/Delmer 3B, Eaton Emerson(Buck) P, Fenton Dave SS, Green George(Silent) OF/3B, Hambly Stan 1B, Hills OF, Loyer Henry MGR/OF, MacDonell Angus(Silver) C/OF, Martell Paul(Rabbit) 2B, Moher Stan OF, Montgomery Bill 2B, Runge Bill 1B, Schultz "Speed" P, Scotweld Tom OF/P, Stewart Ken C, Sutherland Ivan 3B/P

Stockyard Bulls :  Cruthers Ava 3B/P, Cruthers Bobby 2B, Dame George P/3B, Forman Roy OF, Gordon Bill 3B/P, Greenlees Clarence OF/C, Henning John 1B/C, Humphries SS, King Webb MGR, Loblick Herman P/OF, Lutz Peter(Lefty) P, Neveczis "Doc" OF, Nichol George(Red) C, Reeves 3B, Ross Ernie P/2B/1B, Sampson Guy P, Thompson Sammy SS, Wagner Walter OF, Williams Freddy OF/P, Williamson Budd 1B

Young Liberals :  Ball OF, Bartley Jack P/OF/MGR, Berg Val OF, Conklin "Slim" P, Coughlin Tony OF, Crozier Ken P, Dunn 2B, Dunnigan John SS/OF, Harvey "Slim" 1B, Hinchcliffe Frank SS/C, Hannochko Fred P, Kennedy Bob OF, Lammie Bill OF, Landsman Henry 2B/3B, MacDonald Hugh 3B, Martell Emil OF/2B, Moebes Fred P/2B, Munson OF, Onions Joe C, Roberts Lefty OF, Rudolph SS, Stoetsel Joe(Dutch) P, Vincent OF


EDMONTON BIG FOUR LEAGUE

Alberta Hotel :   Allard SS, Badner P/3B, Bartley 1B, Dolighan Clayton OF, Embleton Stanley(Red) 3B/SS/1B, Fenton "Red" 3B, Ferby OF, Hardy Doug 2B, Jacobs C, Johnson SS, Little Dave MGR, Loyer P, Maguire P, Martin P, McGurl OF/1B/P, McMahon SS, Passmore Wally P/OF/3B, Pearson SS, Phillips Howard(shorty) OF, Purcell 2B, Romaniuk SS, Smith Cameron C, Stanley OF/C, Stewart C, Worbetz 3B/SS, Wyewitka Nick P, Wynn Russell(Rusty) OF

C.N.R. :  Anderson George 2B/OF/MGR, Barton P, Campbell OF, Carney C, Carter P, Davis Roy(Hammer) P, Downey 2B/C, Gillies D.A. SS, Hague Dennis 2B/3B, Holmes Reg 3B/OF, Holmes Syd C, Hosach OF/SS, Housic SS/OF, Ibsen/Ibson Eddie(Lefty) SS, Lupul Freddy P/OF, Mason OF, McMillan Johnny(Slim) P/3B, Reeves 3B, Morrow OF, Walker 1B

Riverdale :  Alderdice Cliff SS, Alderdice H. OF, Baer Duke(Lefty) P/OF, Blacklock Harold 3B/3B, Bowen P/OF, Buchanan Del C, Bunning/Bunnin 2B/OF/3B, Caldwell OF, Carscadden OF, Dixon 1B, Kelly Jim OF, Little Dave MGR, Lutz OF, Marker Val 2B, McKechnie OF, Ritchie Bob OF/P, Steves SS, Winkelaar OF, Yarmoluk Pete 1B

St. Albert :   Allard SS/2B, Ayotte OF, Ball Frank P, Bucchet SS, Dawes Harry(Flash), Dolighan Russ MGR, Donald 2B, Doolan Oliver, Doolan Percy 2B/P, Eucutt SS, Gillette SS, Gladu Phil(Chief) P, Hudson P, Jones 1B, Jordan 1B/3B, Labrie 3B, Lee P, Leonard OF, Loutit Allan SS/1B, Loyer P, Marier 3B, Mason 2B/P/OF, McAllister C, McDonald OF, McDonnell 2B/1B, McMahon 3B, Peters 3B, Poirier P, Pokok "Slim" P, Samis Bill OF, Samis Ken C, Samis R. 3B, Stanley OF, Stokes SS, Zucchet SS


Edmonton Hockey Puck Chasers : Beattie “Red” OF, Carrigan Gene C/2B, Carver Lindsay 3B, Cook OF, Dolighan Russ SS, Drayton OF, Goldsworthy Leroy P, Hunter Johnny OF, Jenkins Roger OF/2B, Kenny Ernie 1B, Maher Paul 2B, Murdoch Murray 3B, Robinson OF, Runge Paul C, Sheppard C, Shore Eddie OF


CALGARY

Calgary Altomah-Dodgers : Bullard Ollie P/OF, Crawford Gordon P/OF, Gerlitz John P/OF, Gideon Russ OF, Hides Norm C, Howard Art C, Long Kelly C, Merkley Harold 3B, Morasch Maxie OF, Murphy Leo 2B, Oliver P, Ritchie Al OF/P/1B, Scott Charlie 1B, Shannon Leo SS, Thomson 1B, Williams 3B, Williver P, Young Athol(Pep) 2B

Calgary Boosters :  Busby, Fleenor, Harris Jimmy OF/SS, Hodges Clint, Hodges Everet(Lefty) 1B, Lapp Orson(Buck) 2B, Lewis Clifford(Stiffy) OF, Lewis Frank C, Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) OF, Long, McGoldrick SS, Ringland Ken P, Thompson Cecil(Tiny) 1B/OF, Williams "Heavy", Yanosik George 3B


Alberta Other

Bassano Bearcats : Blunden 2B/SS, Bulmer Jake P/OF, Burrows Ralph 3B/1B, Cameron OF, Cathro OF, Connolly P, Downs 2B/OF, Enright OF, Heryford P, Leonard Lloyd OF/3B, LePage George 1B/C, Rodbourne OF, Simpson SS, Summerville C

Camrose : Barnes B. 3B, Busby Milton(Buzz) SS, Goldsworthy Leroy P, Hanson OF, Holmlund OF, Jasman Ed P, Jasman Oscar 1B, Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) P, Marker August OF, Rosland G.(Lefty) C, Scotvold Conrad P

Carmangay : Cole OF, McLaren P, Watts Fred C

Carstairs : Black P/1B, Bowcock OF, Crystal 3B, DeBoe OF, Durant Pres OF, Ing Jack SS, Keith OF, Leismer Lloyd P, McKay P, Stuhl C. OF, Stuhl P. C, Weber 2B

Clive : Baldwin Joe P/3B, Hodkins OF, Hudkins SS, Isaacson P, Jeglum/Jiglum E. OF, Johansen, Johnson 3B, Larsen, Meldrum 1B, Mohs OF, Morgan P. 2B, Nichols, Robbins C, Short, Stewart OF, Wishart

Delburne : Houston C, Swanson Jim RHP

Didsbury : Berscht Len SS, Berscht R. OF, Cook Charlie SS, Geiger C. OF/1B, Gooder Bob P/OF, Gooder Hube P, Halton OF, Irwin Walter OF, Lee Hugh 2B, Lee Leonard(Scotty) OF/P, Robinson Ken 3B/OF, Russell Lee OF, Stauffer 3B, Sutherland Bill SS, Woodlock “Woodie C/MGR, Wyman Ward 1B

Drumheller :   Anderson Liston LHP, Aunie 1B, Brown OF, Hawkins Don OF, Hocking P, Holland OF, McKinley Darcy C, Schmidt 3B/P, Sheridan Bob SS, Williams P, Wilson 2B

Duchess : Bennett P, Fraser OF, Lavor OF, Mercer C, Miller 3B, Mortison OF, Noble 2B, Richter OF, Tupper 1B, Ward SS

Gleichan : Bogstie Cliff P (also Ponoka), McArthur Jack C

Innisfail : Benedict H. P/1B/OF, Benedict S. OF, Cook OF, Delong S. 2B, Foster L. OF, Hall Lyle 1B, Kirkham W.(Bill) SS/3B, Leach SS, Letcher 3B, Lundgren OF, Marks OF, Michael/Michel C/OF, Murray 2B/SS, Sick Walter OF, Thompson Joe P

Lavoy : Burkholder, Dinwoodie P, Hughes, McKee, Nairn, Purdue, Vasselsue, Zuleger C., Zuleger F.

Lethbridge :  Bisset, Bluesson/Blueson, Brandt, Cowan, Freel, Gillespie, Johnston, McCambley, Morrison, Neidig, Sinclair, Turner, Warboys, Wilson, Wylie, Zack

Lethbridge Miners : Chollock/Cholluck OF, Gerla Lloyd OF, Langdon, Lawson Johnny C, Luciani Ernie 1B, Onofrychuk George OF, Smerek, Starr F.(Lefty) P, Starr M. 2B, Yanosik George 3B

Medicine Hat Cee Pees : Blaney Harvey C, Cooper T., Cooper W., Lebansky Sam 2B, McDonald Ray, OF/P, Mulholland Bill 1B, Pennington Jack SS/P, Rea OF, Reiner OF, Sadler Ron P, Toole E. 3B

Medicine Hat Royals : Barre P, Blaney Ken OF, Brehm Walt(Wally), Mayberry, McKay, Plotsky Ed OF, Rattray Jim, Riddell Kelly, Sailer Chris 1B/P, Sakatch P, Sangster, Thomson Alex, Trimble Norman

Nacmine : Blake Russell OF, Brown OF, Clappison Jack 3B, Helm E. 1B, McCoy Art(Lefty) OF, McLaughlin Joe C, Neis Virgil P, Nelson Paul P/SS, Nicol P, Parker Bob SS, Pepper Andy 2B/SS, Thompson 2B, Wiggins C

Northern Alberta Baseball League All-Stars : Classen OF, Coley OF, Gillette 3B, Goshie 2B, McAllister C, Nunn 1B, Powell SS, Reappel OF, Stack 3B, Sunderland P, Watt OF

Ponoka Vees  :  Avison OF, Barron 2B, Bogstie Cliff P (also Gleichan), Bures Mike SS, Dittberner/Dittburner P, Hambley C, Hayes, Hodson Jimmy 3B, Larson OF, Lewis Cecil OF, McDonald OF, Rattlesnake Jimmy P, Sutherland Ivan 3B, Sutherland Wilmer 2B, Sweet Ted 1B, Watson OF

Red Deer : Bures Mike 2B, Findlay 1B, Johnson OF/P, Larson OF, Lee OF, Page OF, Robbins C, Stewart OF/1B, Thirsk Bruce SS, Thompson 1B/P, Wilkie P/OF, Wishart 3B

Stavely : Anderson Vern SS, Bouzyan Ferris OF, Bouzyan Glen 2B, Doyle Bob OF, Free Bob OF, Haynes Lester(Slim) P, Nelson “Nellie” 1B, Rea “Hap” C/P, Steckle Ward 1B/C, Wagness Lyle 3B

Stettler : Savage J. C, Seyer/SeyersWalter P

Strathmore : Crellin Eddie(Barber) SS, Crellin Jack P, Giroux A. 3B, Giroux C. 2B, Giroux Eugene(Gene) 1B, Giroux George OF, Gray R., Gray W. OF, McGregor Hec C

Three Hills : Bishop OF, Cousins OF, Davidson P/3B, Dewar OF, Dunham 1B, Hess Freddy SS, Huckley OF, Kalbfleisch OF, McNab 1B, McNaughton OF, Mills C, Parker C. SS/2B, Sinke 3B/P, Swallow Johnny 2B

Vegreville Merchants : Buchanan, Hanchak, Holden P, Kohlruss, Mitchell, Soldan, Stanton, Styporak, Wilson

Wetaskiwin : Aicher 2B, Craig Charlie OF, Farewell Jeff P, Lee P, McFaul OF, Mix/Nix OF, Rotvik OF, Ryan Pete 1B, Thirsk Bruce SS, Thirsk E. 3B, Watson C


Crow's Nest Pass

Bellevue : Mills Wayne P, Morris Andy C

Coleman :  Fraser Jim OF, Gates Bill(Dinah) OF, Kapalka Joe P

Hillcrest All-Stars :  Andreaschuck Nick 1B, Beaver Len(Lefty) P, D'Ercole/Dercole Eddie 3B, Elick John OF, Faulkner, Gales, Richards Cliff(Sonny) C, Richards Cyril 2B, Sadlish Martin, Silansky, Sofko, Taber Buck SS, Vangotsinoven G. OF, Vejprava Tony OF, Zeith P

Natal-Michel : Androlick Adolph, Androlick Tom, Chala Paul P, Krall Louis P, Sofko George P

Pincher Creek :   Chudleigh S., Finley R., Gillies C., Gillies J., Gillies V., Paul J., Pisko J., Pollock J., Snow P., Stafford R., Star/Starr E., Star/Starr Melvin, Watson H.


MANITOBA

WINNIPEG SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Arenas :  Brown Bevin P, Cancilla Vance OF, Foster Athol P, Frick Art OF, Irvine Dunc LHP, Lawton Bill OF, Lawton Wally MGR, Lewis Johnny 3B, McDonald Joe C, McLennan Johnny(Flabby) 2B, Ridgedale Chuck OF, Rosenstock Issy SS, Warren Greig 1B,

Dokey-Tigers :  Arnott Wilf OF, Avery Nels P, Cockburn Bill MGR, Crowe Bill P, Daiziiell R.(Bob) 2B, Dunbar W.(Bill) SS, Grant Jimmy OF, Jones Ed(Casey) OF, Kokram Marty C, LaBredt Dave P, Malloy/Molloy Sel OF, McAllinden Ray SS, McCallum Sammy P, McIntyre Harvey(Lefty) P, Menzies Jack OF, O'Brien Paddy 3B, Popiel Joe 1B, Prior W.E. C, Rutherford Fred P,

Elks :  Arnason Arnie OF/P, Caslake Gordie OF, Church, Cuthbert Laurie MGR/1B, Dale OF, Davison/Davidson Red P, Deakin Lefty P, Hind Jack P, McNaughton 3B/OF, Puhan Con OF, Ricardo P, Rivers Joe SS, Rivers Romeo 3B, Spraggett Art P, Turk Alex C, Wood Dibs 3B,

Norwood :  Chafe Chick P, Christianson P, Found Tommy P, Hopper Keith OF, Karahan Mike 2B, Kendall Harvey 1B, Labag Dave(Babe) SS, Macfarlane Packey MGR/OF, Marinelli Dick 3B, May Toddy OF, Paluk Fred C, Sutherland Hughie OF, Tingling Freddy C, VanBensen Camille 3B


Brandon Greys : Bartylla Eddie (Lefty), Corey Cliff P, Currie Jimmy 1B, Foster Eddie P, Hitchins Charlie 3B, Lupe Joe C/MGR, McInenley Bert OF, McInenley Tommy, Meliti Beano P, Moore Les 2B, Purves Elwood, Stuart Herb SS, Trow Gene P


VANCOUVER TERMINAL LEAGUE

Asahis :  Fukui Joe 1B/P, Kitagawa Eddie OF/MGR, Maikawa Mickey OF/P/1B, Mitsuma OF, Mizuno 2B, Nakamura Ed 2B/3B/OF, Nakamura Frank OF/3B/2B, Nakamura Satoshi “Sally” 2B/3B/OF/C, Sato Mickey OF, Shiraishi Frank OF, Suga  Kenichi “Ty” P/OF, Tanaka George P, Tanaka Herb 3B/SS, Yagi 2B, Yamamura Ken 1B/2B, Yamamura Roy SS (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior City League), Yasui Higuchi(BobH.) OF/3B, Yasui Reggie C, Yoshinaka George OF/1B  

Begbie, Carter & White :   Bourne Jack P/OF, Carter Stan MGR, Downie George(Windy) 3B/1B (also B.C. Telephones – Vancouver Senior City League), Downie W. C/SS, Edy Ross OF/3B/P, Faulkner 3B/OF, Hackman/Hagman OF/C, Hallett P (also Marshall-Wells), Helmer Cec P/OF, Johnstone B. 3B/SS/OF, Kay Norm OF, Kay W. “Bill” OF/1B, McAdam P/OF/1B, McKissock Jimmy 3B/SS/1B (also V.A.C. & B.C. Telephones – Vancouver Senior City League), Noble P, Orr Bobby P/OF/1B, Pauche/Pouche J. C/OF (also Shores' Jewelers), Queartermaine “Lefty” P/OF, Scott Al 2B (also B.C. Telephones – Vancouver Senior City League), Stewart Don 1B (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior City League), Tanaka Herb 3B (inter-league playoff pickup from the Asahis), Thomas C, Watson OF/C, Yasui Reggie C (inter-league playoff pickup from the Asahis), Young P

Marshall-Wells :   Barnett R. OF/2B, Burraston OF, Condon Fred P/OF (also Arrows - Vancouver Senior City League), Ezart 3B, Green/Greene Tommy P/OF/2B/1B, Hallett P/OF (also Begbie, Carter & White), Ikona Carl 2B, Ingram A. C, Kennedy P/OF, Leach L.(Gummy) SS, March “Bus” P/OF, May Max P/1B/OF/2B/SS, May S./I. OF, Mazelow W. “Bill” 2B/P (also Shores' Jewelers),  McKibben OF, McLellan P/3B, Mitchell A. OF, Muir J. 1B/OF, Robb Art 2B/OF/3B, Shillingford C, Syrotuck George 3B, Thomas 3B, Warren Boony C

Shores Jewelers :  Arthur Len P, Cameron Jack(Doc) 3B, Fairbairn Keith(Lefty) OF, Gregson P/OF, Hackman C, Hunter 2B, Keeley Roy SS, Lister W.(Scotty) 1B, Mazelow W. “Bill” 2B/SS (also Marshall-Wells), McArthur Hermie P/3B/OF/1B, Moore E. OF, Morrow Ross OF (also B.C. Telephones – Vancouver City Senior League), Nicholson 3B, Pearsall Chuck P/OF, Pitt Fred C, Pauche C (also Begbie, Carter & White), Purcell P, Telosky Tony C, Townsend P/C/2B/3B/OF, Walker 3B, Wickett Hugh OF/2B, Widdows W.(Bill) OF/2B/3B, Wills 2B/OF


VANCOUVER SENIOR CITY LEAGUE

Arrows :  Barnes Roy(Barney) C, Campbell Lorne 2B, Condon Fred 1B/3B (also Marshall-Wells – Terminal League), Condon Jimmy 2B, Connelly SS, Cranstoun Jack OF, Cranstoun Merrick OF/1B, Featherstone SS, Gray Dave P/OF, Johnston Dave(Babs)  SS/OF, Keplinger E. SS, Lovely Murray OF, Malone Mike SS, McIntyre Harvey OF (also V.A.C.), Nestman Johnny MGR/3B, Padovan Andy C, Richardson Bill P, Robertson Graham OF, Scott Dave P, Speare Vern 1B, Staggs Pete OF (also B.C. Telephones), Stewart Don 1B (also Begbie, Carter & White – Terminal League), Traeger P, Whyte Syd C, Yamamura Roy SS (also Asahis – Terminal League)

B.C. Telephones :  Cameron Rod OF/SS, Cross Norman “Abe” 1B, Downie George 3B (also Begbie, Carter & White – Terminal League), Elems OF, Esplen “Babe” P, Freshfield Dean 3B/SS, Haughland Hal SS/3B, Heaman Bob SS, Jacobson Chuck SS/3B, Kasmer Johnny C, Keeley Bert SS, Kimberley Cecil P, Lewis Earl P/OF, Lewis Ollie OF/3B/SS, McKissock Jimmy 2B (also V.A.C. & Begbie, Carter & White – Terminal League), McLean Cy C/MGR, Morrow Ross OF (also Shores' Jewelers – Terminal League), Paepke Ernie MGR, Scott Al 3B/2B/1B (also Begbie, Carter & White – Terminal League), Spicer Ralph OF/C, Staggs Pete OF (also Arrows), Weaver Don P, Worley Pat OF

Firemen :  Bean Bart OF, Craig Nick OF, Geoghegan Norman(Tiny) P/OF, Goodall Norm C/1B/3B/SS/OF, Holden Larry P/OF, Kaye George(Lefty) P/OF, Kulai Dan OF, Landford OF, McDonald OF, Miller Arne SS/P, Miron Charlie OF, Ray Frank P/OF, Richardson Harry C/OF, Sikora George P, Smethurst Al P, Stevenson Charlie 2B/3B, Thompson Lorne P/OF, Trasolini Norm 3B, Watters Jimmy 1B

V.A.C. :  Clarke Ted OF, Cole Jack OF, Dailey Joe P/1B/OF, Hall Coleman “Coley” 1B/3B/2B/SS/MGR, Henry Ed C/1B, McIntyre Bruce 2B, McIntyre Harvey 3B/OF (also Arrows), McKissock Jimmy 2B/1B (also B.C. Telephones & Begbie, Carter & White – Terminal League), Morse Art 3B, Nelson Ned 1B/2B/3B, Prayther Ivan P/OF/3B, Puder Hal P, Purmal Wilfred(Bunny) C/OF/3B/2B, Sherman Jack SS, Stong Ralph P, Straight Harold “Hal” P/OF, Tanner Jack C/3B,  Tuson Bill OF


New Westminster Fraser Cafe :  Bray “Stun” 2B/SS/C/OF, Brown 1B, Butler Tanny OF, Clark/Clarke OF, d’Easum Johnny 2B, Dignan Art OF, Fraser Doug 1B/3B, Hawkes Ray SS, Jansen 1B, Jury OF, Knox A.(Scotty) 3B, Lewis Bryan P/3B/OF, Mayers OF, Minty Bill P, Muscutt Doug P/OF/1B, Olson Edwin “Eddie” P/OF/1B, Rea Babe OF/C, Senuty Pete C, Spicer Ralph C (provincial playoff pickup from B.C. Telephones), Stoddart Len C, Tucker Bill OF, Wilkie Walter(Hop) 2B, Yamamura Roy SS (provincial playoff pickup from Arrows)


NORTH SHORE LEAGUE

Lynn Valley :  Abraham, Blair C., Currie, Dempsey, Farquharson Nels OF, McMillan, Normand P, Strong Stan, Thorpe

Native Sons :  Barnes, Boyes R. 3B, Boyes W. C, Bruce G., Bruce J., Crahan OF, Downie Billy OF, Horten/Horton OF, Kendrick Bill(Dude) P, Manson 1B, Peverell 2B, Stevenson C. 1B/OF, Stevenson Cy SS

Squamish Indians :  August, Baker D., Baker H., Baker Ray, Band Gus P, Ettershank, Johnston Fred, Josephs Moses, Lewis, Mack D., Pauli Cliff, Sanderson 


Cloverdale :  Scott Jesse OF/SS


VICTORIA

Victoria Elks (Playoff roster) :  Bacon Jack C, Belcher Claude 1B, Bowden C, Craig 2B, Dunn OF, Forbes OF, Holden Leo P, Holman Bill OF, Lorimer Walter MGR, McKenzie SS, Minnis Art 2B, Morgan Jack 3B, Noble, Webster Doc 1B


COMOX VALLEY TWILIGHT LEAGUE

Courtenay Busy Bees :  Bono Victor(Diamond), Damonte Dick, Dixon Haley 1B/C, Ducca Joe C, Green 3B/OF, Laver Cliff OF, Laver Reg P, McKay Jim OF, McKee Bill OF/P/SS, McKenzie J. OF, McLeod OF/C/1B, McNeil Oral 2B/1B, Quinn Arthur(Spit) P/1B, Stephens Fred OF, Sutton C. P/OF, Thompson OF, Tucker

Cumberland Athletics : Bannerman Dan, Bobba Charlie(Chut), Bono J., Churchill Bernard OF, Davis 1B, Dixon P, Dobson Bill, Gibson Dud P, Hill Jack OF, Hill Norman(Bunny) C, Horwood, Hunden Dave P/IF, Marinelli V. IF, Tobacco Chuna, Tobacco Timmy. P/IF, Watson Henry OF, Westfield P

Cumberland Eagles :  Bartoldi Louis SS, Bates A., Clark A., Conn R.(Bobby) OF, Conrod Harold, Coombs D. P, Davis OF, Hill 1B, Howey P, McFarlane 2B, McLellan George OF, McNeil Hugh 3B, Orr Elmer, Stant Bill P, Stant Dan P,

Happy Valley : Bartholdi, Carter B. P, Cummings J. 2B, Harris S. 3B, Hutton D. OF, Hutton J. SS, Hutton S., James Tucker OF, Lenine E. C, Morgan C, Rags "Jumbo" P, Robinson J. OF, Tucker

Royston Lumbermen : Doi Clifford P/C, Doi Freddy IF/P/C, Doi Kenichi P/SS, Doi T. 1B/SS, Hayami Jack P, Iwasa OF, Kajiyama Toshio SS, Kato T. OF, Kawagairte C, Kawagauchi T. OF,Kawayichi, Kayomi T., Kiyono Shig 3B., Kobe OF, Nishidera W. IF, Tadao 2B/C, Tahara P.M.(Mamoru) P/2B, Toyo 1B, Uchiyama, Yamada Toyo

Union Bay :  Auchinvole A. OF, Bradley C. 2B, Glover W. OF, Graham 1B, Marshall D. SS, Marshall W.(Bill) P, McKay J. C, Peters W. OF, Searle A. 3B


Powell River :   Button OF, Carrol IF, Courvalier, Crelos 1B, Guthro, Hall IF, Haslam IF, Keith IF, Norris , Perie 1B, Sadler

Minto :  Carter P, Harris SS, Hutton J. 3B, Hutton Jack OF, Hutton S. 1B, Lennie OF, Pearse C, James Tucker 2B, Williams S. OF


BC INTERIOR

Central Okanagan League

Kelowna Hornets :  Blythe 3B, Dalton C. SS/P, Dalton E. OF, Dalton Larry SS, Einboden P/2B, Flintoft OF, Gurney OF, Johnston Harold 1B, Lindsay OF, Neid J. C, Pollard OF, Selzler, Taft "Chubby" P/SS

Kelowna Ramblers :  Bourke SS/3B/OF, Burnham 1B, Duggan R. P/1B/3B, Gordon OF, Lewis OF, Morrow George C/P, Nesbitt 2B, Parkinson Jack 1B/P/C, Rainbow, Roth Charlie OF, Roth J., Roth T. OF/SS, Rowcliffe, Wood 3B/SS

Oyama :  Bowsher OF, Crawford SS, Griffith 1B, Pattullo P, Pothecary G. OF, Pothecary J. C, Smith OF, Wynne Ken(Lefty) 3B/P, Young D. 2B, Young J.

Rutland :  Alexander E. 2B, Alexander H.A.(Herb) INF, Bach Paul OF/P/SS, Baerg OF, Holitzki John OF/3B, Kitsch Andy 1B, Kitsch Fred C, Kitsch Rudy SS/2B, Lindahl OF, McLeod Mac OF, Quigley W. OF/2B, Ritchey A. OF, Thornton Howard P/SS, Yerex 3B

Winfield :  Brinkman T. 2B/SS, Cooney T. OF, Cooney W.(Bill) 3B, McCarthy J. C/OF, McCarthy L. 1B, Nuyens OF, Simpson H. P/SS, Williamson George OF, Williamson T. SS/2B, Wilson C


CANADIAN-WASHINGTON INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Chewellah, Washington :   Aaftis 3B, Brown OF, Chapman OF, Cox 1B, Day J. OF, Day K. SS/3B, Egan 2B, Howard P, Kingen P, Kuchera C, Mertes Ben 2B/3B, Natterly OF, Ochs OF, Raftis 2B/SS, Schmidlekeurf P, Wertenberg P

Colville, Washington :   Adams R. P, Benson H. OF/3B, Campbell OF, Clarie 2B, Coulter Irwin P/OF, Exley Cliff OF/2B/1B, Flaherty Ray SS, Gilbert M. OF, Graham Grover C, Jacobson L. OF/2B, McCammon Buck 2B/OF, McDonald P, Mitchell SS/2B, Moss Norman 1B, Patton OF, Paxton R. OF, Smith E. 3B/C, Sullivan P/3B, Waldbieser Cliff OF

Ione, Washington :   Ellersick 1B, Flaherty Gene P, Hanson Carith SS, Heath Sam C, Malanya OF, Montgomery OF, Moran OF, Neely 1B/OF, Rolfe C. 2B, Rolfe L. 1B, Williams Ted 3B

Nelson :   Arcure Tony(Chum) OF, Bay Henry SS, Cook P, Gillette Harold(Chic) 1B/SS/LHP, Gosselman Eddie P, Harrison Tommy(Smokey) OF, Horswill Hugh 1B/OF/SS, Jeffs Charlie 3B, Keiver G. SS, Kraft Iner/Einar((Slim) P, McKinley OF/C, Notman James(Scotty) SS, Olson O. 3B/OF, Richardson Gordon(Fats) C/2B, Rothery Hstty(Jake) SS, Schumacher C. OF, Vance OF, Wallace Johnny 2B, Wilson P

Trail :  Campbell Johnny, Christeson E. P/OF, Christie OF, Decembrini Corado(Slivers) C, Dembowski Carroll OF/1B, DeMore Louis(Rube) P/OF, DiPasquale Bill(Mystery) 1B, DePew 1B, Kay P, Lauriente Fred OF, Lauriente Hank OF, Letcher Leo P, Martin Rico, McKain Neil 1B, McTeer Gordie C, Milburn Joseph/William(Wish) 3B, Mitchell Jimmie C, Molisky Billy(Rabbit) 2B, Morgan Cliff(Patsy) OF/1B, Morris Jim OF, Ross William(Scotty) 1B/P/3B, Rothery Jake SS, Snyder George P, Young Billy (Granny) OF


SLOCAN-ARROW LAKES LEAGUE

Burton :  Allard Jack/John 2B, Herbert OF, Hicks SS, Hubert Clint, Hubert Warren, Jeffrey 1B, Johnson Andrew, Johnson C. OF, Johnson Robert OF, Long OF, Marshall Clark(Sandy) C/OF, Marshall Jack , McCormack John P, Miller Fred 3B, Miller Walter SS/2B, Robertson Baysil, Robson Sandy 1B, Vandersgill OF

Nakusp A :  Aalten Henry 1B/2B, Allard 1B, Benton J. OF, Berard Louis Daniel C, Gerrard OF, Harris Jack 2B, Herridge OF, Howarth Charles OF, Jestley Lyle SS, Neubrand Emil OF, Picard Clarence P, Picard Ed 3B, Reilly Delbert C

Nakusp B:  Benton, Campe Charlie., Hallbauer Ted, Harvey Tom, Jordan Cecil(Tad), Jordan Ron, Lee Alf, Mayoh Cyril, White Reggie

New Denver :   Angrignon A., Angrignon P., Avison Andy OF, Aylwin E. , Harris S., Horswill H. SS/C , Jeffery J., Jeffrey A., Kennett C., Kennett P. P, Kirk Jack C, McPherson H. P, Smith J., Teir B., Vandergrift C., Vandergrift L.

Silverton :  Eismore A. 3B, Eismore E. OF, Erickson C, Kelly J. P, Liebscher 2B, MacAuley SS, Peachey F. OF, Peachey R. OF, Webb 1B

Silverton Juniors :  Fairhurst D. OF, 3B, Harding B. 1B, Harding J. P/SS, Kelly Jack SS, McAulay/McAuley B., McAulay/McAuley L. C, Mills OF, Peachy 2B, Stanton H. OF

Slocan City :  Ewing A. SS, Hicks L., Hicks T. , Hicks Ted, Hicks W., Hufty Frank 3B/C, Hurst A., Hurst V. OF, Law George OF, Long M./P, Morley C/3B, Palinquist OF, Pinchbeck H. OF, Rogers E. 2B/OF, Smith 2B


KOOTENAYS

Ainsworth :   Beaureau F., Currie H., Dumas F., Hughes R., Lane William, McLellan Stanley, Olsen Carl, Powers Ashton, Short C., Short E., Sing John, Tonkin Jack

Kaslo :  Erickson, Goodenough Philip, Lind Charles, MacPherson, Matthews/Mathews Jack , McGillvray/McGillivray J., Spiers, Valance/Vallance C. OF/SS

Nelson Juniors :   Anderson Roy 2B, Chace Ted OF, Duffy Pat 1B/P, Hanna Bill, Harrison Tommy, Kitto SS/P, McCuaig 3B, McLean Alan 1B, Scott, Stewart George C, Stewart Lorne P/3B, Varner D. OF


EAST KOOTENAY LEAGUE

Canal Flats : 

Creston :  Allen SS, Christie Earl SS, Robinson P, Watson C

Fernie : 

Kimberley : 


GRAND FORKS CITY LEAGUE

Columbia :  Bickerton Earl P, Gowans Bill C

Knights of Pythias : 

Norris Lumber : 

Grand Forks Town  :  Carlson Bob, Lewis Pete P, Patterson Baker C


BC Other

Boston Bar :  Cheeseman OF/2B, Firkins V. C, Flann 1B, Harrington SS, Martinson P, Paul OF, Thrift OF, Woods A. 2B/OF, Woods S. 3B

Chase :  Gatin, Grant, Hill, Hutila, Jones, Loyst, Ogle, Saari A., Saari E., Scatchard

Grand Forks :   Bailey Marvin(Shorty) SS, Bickerton Art 1B/OF, Bickerton Earl OF, Cooper OF, Miller Frank MGR, Miller Jim P/3B, Murray Lorne/Ken OF, O'Keefe Francis(Zeke) 2B, O'Keefe Orky P/OF, Ronald Walter C, Savage George 2B/P, Schradoff OF, Scott Perry 3B/OF, Skuratoff Alex OF

Kamloops :  Lonzo P.(Zeb) P, Milton Allan

Michel :   Hampton John, Hlakks Pete, Lucas Lefty LHP, Sadlish P, Sopko

North Bend :  Bachuk M. OF, Firkins J. SS, Gough OF, Haines Steve C, Hay P, Richmond A. OF, Richmond J. 1B, Smith E. 3B, Smith G. 2B

Penticton :  Baker Clair/Clare C, Blacklock Chuck , Prentiss Archie(Itchy), Simpson Bill, Thompson P

Salmon Arm :  Barr, Calvert, Jamieson Dunc, Jeffers, Reid, Saul, Stevenson, Walamaki, Woodman

Vernon :  Gray SS, Jones C, Langstaffe John 3B, Langstaffe W.(Bill) OF, Mycon 1B, Sparrow George P, Staples OF, Thorlakson Eddie OF, Urquhart Howard 2B


Waterloo, Ontario :  Esbaugh C., Grau P., Hoch W., Israel A., J. Mayer A., Kalbfleisch H., Kropf E., Kuntz C., Mayer C., McAudy E., McIntyre F., Moyer J., Orth G., Seyler. E., Stuebing O., Thiel D., Toletski W.


WASHINGTON

American Clowns : Becker Lefty P, Hruska, Vetter OF

Fort Wright, Washington :   Curtis 3B, Goldstein C, Griffis OF, Halbert 1B, Haroldson Oscar P, Higgins OF, Neidaba 2B, Nemeth SS, Porter OF

Spokane, Washington :   Cooney 2B, Gosselman OF/SS/P, Guter 3B, Holstein/Holsten C, Hunting 1B/P, Luce OF, Miller OF, Nelson OF/P, Scheldknecht C, Skaaden SS/P/OF, Welch P/OF

Spokane, Washington, Lomax :   Barnes OF, Breen 3B, Brown OF, Buggerly C, Cedar Jack 2B, Davis P, Hovde/Hovedy OF, McKain 1B, Nemiss SS

Spokane, Washington, Eagles :   Aue C, Breen 3B, Callahan SS, Hoode OF, Johnson 2B, Nemeth 1B, Noble Leo P, Stenger OF, Swanson OF

Spokane, Washington, Independents :   Grisdale Billy(Slim) P

Spokane, Washington, Police :   Becker OF, Christy/Christie Emmett P, Cox OF, Johnston OF, Miller Bobby 3B, Roston C, Seglock SS, Thayer 2B

University of Washington Huskies : Dignan Bob P, Graves “Tubby” MGR, Pautke Clarence, Putnam Ed P, Waltz Bill OF