1932 Rosters     

SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

Aberdeen :   Buhr 3B, Fontaine P/UT, Graham I. CF, Graham J. 1B, Hamm Eugne OF/3B, Hirsch 2B/C, Holman C/2B, Lane P/OF/3B, McKay Dunc P, McKay/MacKay John P, McPherson P. 2B/OF, Neufeld P. SS, Saunders C. OF, Schroeder/Schrader 1B

Saskatoon Gems   : Abbey Bud 2B/SS, Arnold Ross(Lefty) P, Bidgood Frank(Lefty) OF/P, Bigelow George C/OF, Chester Ernest 1B, Clark Roy OF, Cummings Jerry P/OF, Harris Jimmy SS, Hilldrup Hank OF (also Cory), Jones Ossie P, Kerr Lorne OF/SS, McCulloch Joe 3B, Morban Phil 2B (also Cory), Porteous George OF, Probe OF, Reeve ThomasH.(Curly) C, Steinberg C, Therrien Pete P, Thompson 3B (also Cory), Watkins Ray 2B,  Weber Joe P/2B (also Cory)

Northern Distributors :  Bell Elmer 3B (also Cory), Cameron P/C, Fuller Earl C/OF, Jantz Orlando(Sliver) P, Kalmusky Walter(Kallie) 2B, Kellough Ab 3B, McKenzie Bruce OF, McNamee P, Parsons Garnet P/OF, Ritchie Jack OF, Rogers Tony SS/P, Roseborough Cliff P (also Cory), Schrader Abe SS/2B.OF, Seed Johnny OF, Sillers Lawrencfe C/SS, Wilson H.L.(Hobb) 1B, Wood Cooney P, Young Jimmy 1B


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Milestone Sioux :   Black OF, Clayton Bill OF, Clayton Dave C, Cleveland Willard P, Ehrle Cliff OF, Houghtling Rex 3B, Johnston Eddie OF, Johnston J.G.(Doc) 1B, Lafoy/Lafoie Wayne 2B/OF/3B/SS, Lafoy/Lafoie Wylie OF/P, Mohr B. OF, Mohr C. SS, Schwindt Harold(Spike) SS/2B, Shupe Gayle P/2B/OF/3B, Vogeli Belton(Bill) P, White Floyd P/2B, Willoughby

Moose Jaw All-Stars :   Cawsey Emery OF, Davis Glen C, Dawson Johnny SS, Haigh George P, Hodgkinson Billy OF, Law Gordon 2B, Longmore Eddie 3B/P, MacDonald Jim 1B, McKenna Danny OF/1B, McNamee C, Nutzhorn Bill P, Pascoe Allan(Pallie) MGR/OF, Pennington Wilf(Lefty) P/OF, Phillips Al OF, Robinson Chuck 2B, Scott Ed OF, Thomson Alexander(Sandy) SS/3B, Toombs Oakley C, Wilson Gordon(Smokey) 1B/3B

Regina Nationals :   Alles Walter 3B/OF/P, Armstrong Murray SS, Bird Webb 1B/P, Brossard Revere(Babe) 2B, Campbell Jack(Jersey) OF, Canning  Del OF, Farquhar Jack MGR, Forster Bryan(Pansy) 3B, Fritz Alvin P, Haberman Joe OF, Knipfel Earl C/OF, McLeod Hec(Mac) P, Quist Eric C, Rodgers Bill P, Stoyand Johnny OF, Swainson "Swainey" P

Regina Wood Hardware :   Beattie OF, Bennett Amadee OF, Cochrane Fred 1B/2B/OF, Conn "Bus" SS, Craddock Wilbur(Bill) OF/P/3B, Cummings C, Cunningham, Dakins  Ralph 2B, Elwood Chuck P/OF/1B/2B/SS, Fritz Luther OF, Goodwin OF/2B, Greer Garnet MGR, Gustafson Elon C/OF, Gustafson Stan 3B, Hogg Cliff 1B/P, Hogg Dave P/OF, Hudson OF, Leigh Stew OF, Nicholson Art, Scott  Dick C/OF, Snell Floyd(Rancher) C/OF, Tannahill C, Truitt Wally SS/C/3B, Westbrook Laurie 2B/SS/OF, Wolver Carl SS/3B/P, Young Andy P/OF/SS 


PRINCE ALBERT & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Birch Hills (often called the East Liners) : Adams Pete OF, Baker Lyle OF, Bird Claude SS, Bird F. 1B/P, Dunning 2B,  Johnson/Johnston Harry “Pug” P/1B, Johnson/Johnston Jack 3B/SS, Lunan Ernie C, Lunan Lorne P/SS, Simpson OF, Thompson OF

C.N.R. (referred to as the Nationals) : Casey Allan 3B, Dundas Jack SS/2B, Galarneau 1B, Hemmerling “Red” P, Johnson “Pug” C/1B (playoffs only), Lunan L. P (playoffs only), Milne Ron 2B/1B, Mosher Freddie P/C/OF, Ortloff P (playoffs only), Rosser Giffy P/OF/2B/SS, Rowed Harry(Dusty) SS, Russell Andy OF, Terris OF/2B/SS, Trapp OF (playoffs only)

Legion : Adair P, Bell 3B, Carley OF/SS/2B, Coombs W.(Bill) 1B/OF/C, Fowlie Al OF/P, Freeland 1B, Harley “Buck” P, Hemmerling Red 1B, Leitchman 3B, Maiman Ernie C/1B, McCloy 2B/OF, Mills 2B/OF/3B, Mitman C, Ortloff J. P/1B, Patterson OF, Trapp Jim SS/2B, Valois “JoJo” P, Young Charlie OF

Weldon : Christopherson/Christofferson OF, Granrude H. OF, Granrude Olaf OF, Gratias P/OF/1B, Jackson 3B/C, Jansen/Jenson 1B, McClure 2B, Rowed Harry(Dusty) OF, Shannon 3B, Simpson SS, Yoos Dale P


S.A.B.A. Playoffs

Partial/Incomplete rosters of 1932 S.A.B.A. Playoff teams

Arcola :   Boll Cliff, Marchand DEE P, Marchand Lou C, Marchand T. P

Bruno (Northern Saskatchewan finalists) : Dufour 2B, Hassen P/OF, Hofbauer Mike C, Holmes 3B/OF, Lummerding W. P/1B/OF, Schwinghammer A. OF/3B, Schwinghammer R. OF/SS. Tegenkamp A. SS/P, Webber/Weber Al 1B/P, Weber H. OF

Cory :  Arn OF, Bamford Walt P/1B/SS/OF, Bell Elmer 3B (also N-D’s), Cherry SS, Dundas “Spike” OF, Goodfellow 3B, Harris  F. OF/1B, Hilldrup Hank MGR/1B/P (also Gems), Johnson/Johnston Wilf , Jones Ossie P/1B, King OF, McLean OF, Morban Phil C C (also Gems), Roseborough Cliff P/OF (also N-D’s), Seed Johnny 2B/SS/3B/OF, Smith P/SS, Thompson 3B (also Gems), Weber Joe P/2B (also Gems)

Estevan Maple Leafs :  Berner John P/OF, Boll Cliff OF, Dupuis Herb C, Elson Sam SS, Enmark Howard OF/C, Goddard Earl P, Holmgren Herb OF, Krivel Barney OF, Lund Orval(Red) 2B, McLeod Stu 3B, Nicholson Harry MGR, Rooney Ned 1B, Sneddon Bill P, Tucker Frank OF, White Elmer "Lefty" P/OF

Viceroy Twin Vees : Asbell L. C, Asbell J. 3B, Boll Rodney P, Chaffee Al P, Chafee R. P/OF, Fiske OF, Godlaxon 3B/P, Homine 1B, O’Neill SS, Robstad John P, Somowenko OF


Neilburg All-Stars (playoff roster) : Buglas 2B, Eisler Joe P/3B/2B, Eisler Larry OF/2B, Flohr P, Frost Bill P/OF, Gibbons Lindsay 3B, Lambert 3B/OF, McKenzie Tom OF, Olson C, Russell Pete OF, Silver Art SS, Silver Ron C/OF, Stewart Cec 1B/OF, Taylor Guy(Slim) P


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Buhr H. 3B, Fontaine P/UT, Graham J. 2B, Ham Eugene OF, Hirsch 2B/C, Holman H. C, Lane P/OF/3B, Love C. P, McKay K. SS/P, McPherson P. 1B, Neufeld P. SS, Saunders C. OF, Schroeder OF

Allan :  Andreen A. C, Andreen S. 3B, Bamford, Gillan OF, Heisler 1B, McKinnon 2B, Turiff OF, Wegren OF, Wild SS, Wilkie Aldon(Lefty) P

Asquith :  Annable OF, Cherry SS, Forsythe 1B, Gregory OF, Johnson/Johnston C, McMahon OF, Salt OF, Smith P, Stuart 3B, Sweet A. P, Sweet T. 2B

Biggar :  Besse C.(Squirt) 2B, Besse Tom SS, Doan P, Foster G. 3B, Foster H. OF, Furse Lou 2B/P, Markling R. OF, Oaks C, Searle 1B, Smith OF

Bruno :  Dafoe OF/SS, Dufour 2B, Flohr Al P, Hassen P/OF, Hofbauer Mike C, Holmes 3B/OF, Lummerding P/1B/OF, Schwinghammer Frank OF/3B, Schwinghammer R. 3B, Tegenkamp SS/P, Weber A. 1B, Weber H. OF

Cudworth :  Altrogge 1B, Connor OF, Hirsch SS, Koob B. OF, Koob L. 3B, Reiser C, Vandal Stanley P/SS, Waldillig OF, Wiebe 2B, Yoos Clarence SS/P

Delisle :  Bentley Jack OF, Bentley Roy OF, Bezonski P, Coles P, Johnson G. 2B, O'Hara SS, Patterson OF, Reynolds Archie(Specs) 1B, Robinson C, Scott 2B, Watson OF, Watts J. 3B

Golden Hill - Viscount :  Bell SS/2B, Dick C, Graham P/SS, Grant OF, Kiss OF, Lucas OF, Mills 1B, Molnar 2B/SS/P, Palfy 3B

Hanley :  Brown 2B, Galbraith 1B, Glen J. OF, Gordon Harry 3B, Gordon Sammy OF, Hughes P, Mathers P, Moore 2B/C, Reid SS, Sibbald C, Strout OF

Harris :  Gordon E. OF/P, Gordon W. SS, Graham OF, Hills C, Jones OF, Lonsberry 3B, McElroy 2B, Miller A. 1B, Paul P, Syers Chuck P/OF

Jansen :  Doell 3B, Hamilton P, Hamilton A. C, Hamilton Joe OF, Hamilton J. 1B, Hamilton L. 2B, Merritt OF, Riessen W. OF, Sproule B. SS, Sproule H. P,

Kenaston :  Allis OF, Brown OF/3B/P, Burbridge 2B, Derdall Telmer C, Ebert 3B/P, Harris Arlo P, Killoh SS, Rowley 1B/OF, Smales OF, Yaeger 1B

Lanigan :  Folley Carl 2B, Gunther Albert. SS, Gunther August(Lefty) P/OF, Gunther Walter C, Heard OF/SS, Hill Bruce OF, Lowe Odie SS/P/OF, Mitchell Wellington 1B, Overton Dick 3B, Smith OF

Lucky Lake :  Burger P, Douglas Stan P/OF, Fisher C, Hill OF, King OF, Koch Bill P, Newham E. 3B, Newham J. 2B, Walters OF, West E. 1B, West S. SS

Meadow Lake :  Aitken 1B, Arnold P, Bernard P. OF, Bernard R. 2B/SS, Bloun OF, Cavanaugh C, Hunter INF, Lavaille OF, Mohr Carl SS/P, Morrison SS/3B, Olson OF, Portis P

Neilburg :  Buglas 2B, Conklin Don P, Gibbons Lindsay 2B, Lambert 3B/OF, McKenzie OF, Olson C, Russell OF, Silver A. SS, Silver R. C, Stewart 1B/OF, Taylor OF

Radisson :  Adamson SS/OF, Cheveldayoff John C, Clark OF, Hollenbeck OF, Hunchuck P, Inkster Gord P/SS, Jones 2B, Racine C/2B, Scott OF, Smith 3B, Thompson 1B/3B

Vanscoy :  Bowers SS, Mohr Carl P, Myers 1B, Peterson 2B, Shockey Carl OF, Shockey E. OF, Shockey Ed C, Wells OF, Wordon/Worden 3B

Wakaw :  Carruthers Lefty 1B/P, Gillespie E. 3B, Goslin P/1B, Holymate OF, Johancsik SS, Loree Charlie OF/P, Parkinson OF, Sarchuk OF, Saunders 2B, Stout S. C, Wilder Les OF


BORDER LEAGUE

Partial/Incomplete rosters

Arcola :   Bates P, Boll BZZ, Boll Cliff, Chilton, Hanna Ed, Madson Harold, Marchand L., Marchand Wolf P, Maxwell C, Wiggins P

Bowbells ND : Hoffman P

Columbus ND :  

Crosby ND : Duffey 1B, Miller, Ryan “Lefty” P

Estevan Maple Leafs : Calvert, Dupuis Herb C, Elson Sam (BoxCar) SS/P, Frank Johnny OF, Holmgren Herb OF, Krivel Barney OF, McLeod Stu 3B, Muirhead OF, Rooney Ned 1B, Thompson 2B, White Elmer “Lefty” P

Kenmare ND : Hornstein Pete P, King OF, Potter 3B, Shuck OF, Sigerset OF, Sinclair 1B, Stafney SS, Stark 2B, Wienberger C

Portal ND :   Berner John P, Damon, Donovan, Hall, Hillborn, Prim, Rabsky, Smithson

Wildrose ND : 


SASKATCHEWAN

Lanigan :  Armitage 3B, Ferris/Ferrish 2B, Gunther Albert SS, Gunther August(Lefty) P/OF, Gunther Walter OF, Hill Bruce OF, Lowe Oddie P, Mitchell Wellinton 1B, Overton Dick C, Smith OF

Swift Current Indians  :  Bateman SS/OF, Borthwick Jim OF, Carruthers C, Cowan C, Esche P/C/OF, Horeak Harold 2B, Jinks 3B, Knipfel Edler OF, Lee Charle MGR, Lund SS, Marlow Ralph(Bosco) P, Parrott "Lefty" P, Rein R.(Preacher) 1B, Samard/Simard 3B, Schriver P, Shail 2B/OF, Syers Chuck SS/P, Sykes OF, Waines 1B/C

Weyburn Beavers  :  Dickson 1B, Fox P, Hart "Gizzy" MGR, Hogg George P, Hogg Ralph P, Leclaire OF, Lund Orval(Red) SS, Moore 3B, O'Connell, Palm 2B, Stavely Harold C, Stavely J.(Junior) OF, Towsend, Waines C, Walter Art P 


ALBERTA

Edmonton Senior Baseball League

Imperials :  Baer Duke(Lefty) P/OF, Berg Joe P, Croft Bert OF, Dodge Norman P/MGR, Dolighan Eric SS, Dolighan Russell 2B, Hall Allan OF/3B, Horne Phil 1B, Jones Russ OF, Maher Phil OF, Moher Stan 3B/OF/2B, McHugh Ed OF/C, Robinson Cliff C/3B, Smith Al “Lefty” P/OF

Royals : Bentley Verne OF, Campbell John OF, Cruthers Bobby 2B, Dame George OF, Dolighan Clayton OF, Embleton Stan(Red) SS, Flaska John P/1B, Forman Roy OF, Glenn Dave P, Harney Laurel SS/3B/C, King Webb MGR, Lee Leonard P/OF, Loblick Herman P, McKinley Darcy C, Rattlesnake Jimmy P/OF, Stacey Jerry 3B/OF, Williamson “Budd” 1B

South Side Arctics : Eaton Emerson(Buck) P/SS, Fairey Walter OF/SS/3B, Fenton Dave 3B, Green George OF, Hambly Stan 1B, Lewis Charlie OF, Loyer Henry MGR, MacDonnell Angus(Silver) OF, Martell Paul OF/SS, Montgomery Bill 2B/1B, Rosnau Walter(Rosy) SS, Runge Bill 1B, Schram Phil C, Scotweld Tommy P, Smith Murray C, Sutherland Ivan P/3B, Sutherland W.(Bill) 2B/3B,Thompson Harry P

Young Liberals : Berg Val OF, Drayton Frank MGR, Dunnigan OF, Hinchcliffe Frank C, Joynes SS, Lammie Bill OF, Lee Barney P, MacDonald Hugh/John 3B, Moebes Fred P, Rimstead Morey 2B, Speare 2B/1B, Tulloch Joe(Red) P


Edmonton Big Four League

Alberta Hotel Pelicans : Bartley 1B, Bentley C, Berg Joe P, Bettin Moe P, Fowler Shorty/Lefty P, Hardy Doug 2B/SS/3B, Hartley 1B, Henning John C, Humphries SS/OF, Johnson OF, McGurl OF, Nelson Nels OF/SS/3B, Passmore Wally P/OF/SS, Romaniuk OF, Roy OF, Sellers 3B/SS, Shandro Tom P/1B, Stewart Ken MGR, Worbets OF/SS, Wynn Russel(Rusty) OF

C.N.R. : Anderson George 2B/OF/MGR, Ball Frank P, Benoit Dick P/3B/OF, Bollander OF, Brandt 1B/3B, Campbell OF, Clarke 2B, Conklin Tony P, Davis Roy(Hammer) P/1B, Gillies OF, Hague Dennis SS, Lupul Freddy 3B, MacMillan/McMillan “Slim” P/OF, McLure Red C, Samis OF/1B

Riverdale Flatters : Alderdice Cliff 1B, Baer “Duke” P/OF, Blacklock Harold 3B, Bowen Wilf(Sliver) P/OF/2B, Buchanan Dell C, Caldwell P, Doolan Oliver UT, Doolan Percy OF, Ibsen/Ibson Eddie OF/2B, James Clark P/SS/OF/3B, Kelly Jim OF, Little Dave MGR, Lutz Peter(Lefty) OF, Marker Val 2B/C, Robinson Freddie Batboy, Samis Ken C, Williams Freddy P/OF, Yarmoluk Pete SS

Old Timers’ Cubs : Doolan Oliver SS, Eagleson P/3B, Killeck 1B, Kozenka P/OF/3B, Lammie P, Martin OF/3B, McDougall SS, McMinn OF/1B, Pankey A. P, Pankey M. 2B, Phillips Howard(Shorty) OF, Pogmore OF, Samis Ken C/P 


Edmonton All-Stars :  Baer Duke P, Bogstie Cliff(Lefty) LHP, Cruthers Bobby 2B, Dolighan Clayton OF, Dolighan Eric SS, Fenton Dave 3B, Green George OF, Hambly Stan 1B, Harney Lloyd 3B, Hinchcliffe Red C, Horne Phil, Lewis Charlie OF, Loblick Herman P, Maher Phil OF, McHugh Ed, Montgomery Bill, Robinson Cliff C, Sutherland Bill 2B, Thompson Harry, Williamson Bud 1B


Calgary Senior League

Boosters : Baxter OF, Braithwaite 3B/OF, Brown “Lefty” P/OF, Busby 2B/SS, Dawson OF, Doherty OF, Fleenor OF, Gebert OF, Henderson C, Hides Norm C/OF/2B, Hodges Clint SS/C/MGR, Hodges Everett 1B, Jenkins Tom P/OF/1B/2B, Killen P, Lapp Orson(Buck) OF/1B/3B, Lewis Clifford(Stiffy) C/OF/P, McKee OF, McTeer Archie OF, Walker Bill P/OF/2B, Williams OF/3B/SS/2B

Bronks : Bullard Ollie “Lefty” P, Couture OF, Harris OF, Helmer Rosie MGR, Howard Art(Blood) C, Johnston Ralph OF, Kilen Ed P/2B, Long Kelly C, Luff “Lefty” P, Martin Jack SS, Mastel Frank OF/3B, McTeer Archie OF/SS, Nesbitt SS/3B, Palfrey Hank 3B, Patterson P/OF, Petley SS, Scott OF, Smith SS, Vickerson Stew 1B

Dodgers : Casey “Lefty” P, Clark OF, Gideon Russ OF, Lance “Red” C, Manning OF, Merkley Harold 3B/SS, Merkley Roy C/OF, Melnick P, Morgan OF, Munch Wally MGR, Ramsay Ernie 1B, Ritchie Al P/3B/1B/2B, Shannon Leo SS, Shriner OF, Sorenson Carl 2B, Sutton Ralph P, Welliver P, Winter/Winteringham 1B, Young OF

Hillhurst Hustlers : Beddome Jimmy P, Boss/Bossom OF/2B, Bride Gene 3B/P, Butters OF, Dick E. OF/2B/3B, Gebert CarlJ. 1B, Harney OF/2B, Heim Bruce(Buck) P, Henderson Fred C/P, Hicklin SS, Lacey C/P/OF/1B, Leask P, Malkin OF/2B, McDonald Angus OF/C, Mitchell OF, Morgan Ken OF/MGR, Ober P/C/OF, Olson OF/C, Pilling Loran 2B/SS, Robbins C, Robertson P, Smith 2B, Townsend P, Warts OF


Calgary Pucksters :  Adams Stew OF/C, Carr Lorne OF, Casey "Daddy/Lefty" P, Dutton Mervin(Red) 3B, Gainor Dutch 2B, Killen Eddie P, Lapp Buck SS, McGoldrick Joe C, Sande Pete OF, Thompson Cecil(Tiny) 1B, Thompson Paul OF, Walker Wilfred(Bill) P


WHEATBELT LEAGUE

Blackie : Addeman/Adaman Jack 2B, Baker Chuck P, Evans Walter 1B, Hart P, MacDonald Sinnot , Mainland 3B, Malmberg A., Malmberg Doug, Malmberg E., Murray C, Stier I., Stier Jack OF, Stier Milo P/OF, Stier Pat C/OF, Wellman, Woolridge Dalley(Peanuts) C    

High River: Bird/Byrd OF, Blundun Curly 2B, Brown Der P/3B, Caron P, Clark Chuck C/P/SS, Graves C, Guertin Carvel OF/1B, Isaacson P, Kitchen Bill OF, Mainland Bill SS, Marshall Grant OF, McCullough Harry OF, Pollard Reg Reg 1B, Sharpe Bob 3B/OF, Stauffer Earl OF/C, Strahota 3B/SS

Nanton: Allen/Allan A., Allen Earl 3B, Allen William SS, Boutland 1B, Caspell Lyle P/3B, Debow Harold OF, Denoon Ken P/OF/SS, Dick Jim C/1B/3B, Dubois, Duthie Alex OF, Geddes Alva (Buzz) P, Hayman OF, Howden OF, Laidlaw Grant OF, McKenzie Malcolm C, Peel P, Sears A. P, Stewart/Stuart Tom OF/P, Thompson Arthur/Tommy 2B           

Vulcan : Anderson Cliff P, Clark/Clarke OF, Ferguson 2B, Flynn Ray OF, Fulton P/SS, Harper Ernie 1B, Love Eddie 3B/OF, Marshall B. SS/OF, Murray Allan 2B/OF, Pritchard Floyd OF, Recor Bill C, Ruttan/Rutten 3B, Woodard Harold OF


Alberta Other

Banff : Bentley Frank P, Cantrell, Dueck, English, Freeman, Krowchuk D., Krowchuk R., Laycock/Leacock Ernie , Longstaff, McIntosh, Meredith Oakander, Smith, Squires, Underwood, Weaver, Walker

Bassano : Bulmer Jake P, Burroughs/Burrows C, Downs, Enright, Herford/Hereford P, Lepage George , Marquardt/Marquette A. , Rodburne, Simpson, Yeonard

Big Valley :  Anderson E. OF, Anderson P. OF, Chapman 2B, Chapman E. P, Cooper 1B, Hautzinger 3B, Olive Bill(Lefty) LHP, Wendt SS, Wilson C, Wilson G. OF

Burdett : Clark 3B, Emard Ernest OF, Emard H. C, Emard J. 2B, Emard T. P, Long F. OF, McMahST.on E. 1B, Plotsky A. SS, Scott A. OF

Cadomin Miners : Braban/Braben Frank OF/3B, Clydeburn/Clyburn Eddie OF, Deitz Louis OF, Doherty Con 3B/P, Gerlitz Johnny P/OF, Lewis Frank SS/MGR, Melnyk Nick 1B/P, Pride/Pryde Bill OF, Reid Ned 1B/OF, Steen Bill 2B, Stewart Ken C, Zazulak Wally OF

Camrose : Annesley Jim 1B, Bigelow R. 3B, Brick M. P/2B, Ellis B., Fiss E. P, Hanson Emery P, Hanson Emil OF, Hardy N. , Jasman Art, Jasman Ed, Jasman S., Larson Harold SS, Larson Vern OF/C, McIvor D., Mittlestadt H., Oldring, Olstad B., Olstad Cliff, Rosland G.(Lefty) C, Scotvold Tom P, Stanley V., Strong Jerry OF

Canmore : Colebrook B., Heath G., Jerwa A. C, Jerwa S., Kubesik/Kubisec G. P, Latvala/Latvola G., Mackie J., Marra C., Marra F., Niskanen, Sandrelli A. P, Tatterton C

Claresholm Huskies : Anderson Bill 1B/OF, Bowie Mike SS, Garis C, Grice Don 3B, Hagerman OF, Keats Jack OF/P, Lomheim Johnny P, Porter Don 2B, Smith Melvin 1B,

Claresholm Seniors : Allen Austin SS, Amundson Roy OF, Bassett Slim 1B, Berg Oscar C, Berg Russell 3B, Hackett P, Johnson E. 1B, Johnson T. SS, Kirk 2B, Moffat Jimmie 3B, Nelson Guy C, Nowlin Ray C, O’Neil Jim 3B, Schram OF, Shearer Leonard OF, Tilden Bill OF, Wagness E. 2B, Wallis Reg OF

Clyde : Coley OF/1B, Gosche E. 3B/OF, Gosche Johnny 2B/3B/C/P, Harris OF, Kohlruss OF/SS, Lemares C, McAlister C, McCarger SS/2B/3B, Powell P/SS, Seyer 3B/P, Stack OF/2B, St.John 1B, Sullivan OF, Taylor OF

Champion : Anderson A. , Bouzyan Ferris , Kulpas Jack , McIntyre, McLaren P, Rae C, Starr Charlie , Walker, Watts Fred

Craigmyle : Branum P, Brook 2B, Geisinger C, Lister OF, McDonald OF, Newman 2B, Rothwell SS, Tillotson 1B

Didsbury : Berscht Len SS/2B, Berscht R. OF, Cook Charlie 2B, Devolin Jim P, Flood 3B, Gooder Bob OF, Honey C/OF, Russell Lee OF, Stauffer SS, Woodlock Woodie P/C, Wyman Ward 1B

Drumheller :  Anderson Liston LHP, Blake Russell OF, Bogstie Cliff P, Brown Duncan OF, Clappison jack 3B, Hackler Johnny 3B, Lett Tom MGR, McCoy Art OF, McLaughlin Joe C, Neis Virgil P, Nelson Paul P, Nichol George C, Parker Bob 1B, Pepper Andy SS, Shandro Joe UT, Swallow Johnny SS, Thompson Johnny 2B, Wiggins Herman C

Exshaw : Baptie P, Duval, Learwick, Londot/Londat C, McKenzie J., McKenzie P., Sarso/Sasso A., Sarso/Sasso T., Walker

Hainstock : Dallen P, Edmonson H. OF, Gooder H. C, Grant R. 1B, Jardine F. 2B, Miller Ted SS, Miller Tom OF, Ross D. OF, Weir J. 3B

Hanna : Blaney 3B, Doyle C, James S. P, James W. OF/P, Kennedy 1B, Larsen OF, McLean OF, Parker OF, Pennock 2B, Robinson P, Wade SS

Leduc : Carney, Flood W. P, Johnstone P, Maklin, Mix P, Mullin J., Mullin W., Reid, Robertson 

Lethbridge Miners :  Chervinski Stan(Slim) P, Chollak/Cholluck J. OF, Dunlop Bobby P, Geria Lloyd OF, Hanisko Joe(Honey) P, Holman Marion(Dutch) P, Honey 1B, Lawson John C, Luciani Ernie 1B, Luciani Orlando 2B, Onofrychuk George OF, Petrunia GeorgeL. 2B, Randle Jack P, Sinclair 3B, Smerek Steve(Chick) SS, Swedish Steve 3B/OF, Swedish G. OF/3B, Toccoli Rigo OF, Yanosik Alex 2B/P, Yanosik George 3B, Zubach Nick 2B

Lethbridge Red Sox : Greenway CF, Johnson C, Keiver OF, Petrunia 2B, Ponech P, Ringland Ken P, Stafford 1B, Starr E. OF, Wilson Jimmy 2B/P, Yanosik George 3B, Zack SS

Medicine Hat Cee Pees : Blaney Ken OF, Byers Emil 2B, Cooper Bill , Crane Chuck SS, Crane Harold OF/2B, Crane Stew, Ferguson C, Harrison Pat OF, Lynch Bill OF, Matheson P. 1B, McDonald Ray P, Rattray Jim C, Riddell Kelly 1B/P/2B, Toole E., Trimble Norm 3B, Vockeroth/Vokoroff “Lefty” P

Medicine Hat Royals : Brehm Wally SS, Long Fred OF, Mayberry P, McKay P, Melbourne OF, Pennington Jack SS/P/MGR, Plotsky Art P/SS, Plotsky Ed OF, Reiner OF, Sadler Ron P/2B, Schultz, Smeaton 1B, Teel Howard OF/C, Thomson Alex 2B, Toole Jim, Woods

Medicine Hat  :  Blaney Harvey 2B/C, Parrott "Lefty" P

Nacmine (Alberta) Athletics :  Andrews, Aune Ivor 1B, Blake Russell OF, Bogstie Cliff(Lefty) P, Botski P, Brown Denny OF, Clappison Jack 3B, Guidolin Hanger(Hank( 1B/P, Hackler John OF, Hackler W.(Bill) P, Helm E. 1B, Lott/Lett Tom MGR, McCoy Art(Lefty) OF, McLaughlin Joe C, Neis Virgil P, Nelson  Paul P, Nichols George(Red) C, Parker Bob 1B, Pepper Andy SS, Shandro Joe SS/3B, Swallow John SS/2B, Thompson Johnny 2B, Wiggins C

Mercoal : Brooks Willard SS, Conger B., Foss A. 1B, Glover E. C, McIntyre OF, McQueen A. OF, McQueen I. , McQueen T. P, Milo 2B, Tweed L. OF, Visorky 3B

Mirror : Bell, Bennett, Bloxam, Cairns B., Cairns Jim, Hawkins, Kearns B., Kearns J., Neis A., Neis Vernon P, Nelson, Oldring B., Oldring J., Olson, Ray Albert(Bump), Wiggins

Morinville : Bergevin C, Blais P, Bokenfohr OF, Cote 3B, Labrie OF, Lavallee A. 2B, Lavallee C. 1B, Pelletier SS, Riopel OF

Olds : Black Alex 3B/SS, Black W.(Bill) 1B/C, Cameron 1B, Cook Charlie 2B, Gooder Hubie P, Haldane OF, Hanson OF/P, Holmes Vern OF, Hood 2B, McCool 3B, Patmore C/OF/P, Stauffer SS/P/OF, Van OF

Picture Butte :  Barnet OF, Chudleigh 1B/3B, Crowe SS, Finley Clifford P, McInnis 2B, McLaren 3B/P, Paul Jim OF, Pollock C, Starr M. OF, Walker CF/P

Ponoka : Avison OF, Bures Mike SS, Dittberner/Dittburner P, Hobbs OF, Krefting/Krofting 3B. Lewis Cecil OF, Stoddard/Stoddart C, Sutherland Bill 2B, Sweet Ted 1B

Provost : Caldwell C, Ferris OF, Ferry Pete P, Glocktin 2B, Schumacher Pat 3B, Toutant L. OF, Washburn Verne 1B, Webb E. SS, Webb #2 P

Rowley :  Aune A. P, Aune Ivor 1B, Bremmer C, Hackler Bourne(Peck). 3B, Hackler W.(Bill) P, Hawkins Stanley OF, Moody OF, Sandberg 2B, Swallow Johnny SS, Thomson OF

Stavely Elks : Allan/Allen Alex 1B/C/OF, Anderson Vern SS, Bouzyan Ferris(Shorty) OF, Bouzyan Glen 2B, Cook P, Free Robert OF, Haynes Lester(Slim) P, Jenkins Roy 3B/1B, McLaren P/OF, Oviatt OF/1B, Rea Hap C/P/OF

Stettler : Bruening, Chapman A., Chapman C., Chapman Frank, Fischer P, Herman, McIvor Don, McIvor Ken P, Sorenson C. P, Sorenson Harold, Sorum P, Taylor, Wright “Doc”

Strathmore Red Sox : Barron/Barrons, Cameron, Crelin/Crellin E. P, Crelin/Crellin J. P, Giroux A. C, Giroux C., Giroux Eugene “Gene”, Gray P., Gray W., Hough, Hunter, Kernahan C, Knight, Martin R., McGregor C, Phillips, Scott P

Tofield : Anderson OF, Auslind 2B, Calvert SS, Cottie, Hannan 3B, Humphries C, Kallal Joe 1B, Kendall, Lawson OF, Lewis OF, Scott, Skitch, Stutzman, Warton, Woods P

Trochu :  Bonham Roy OF/3B, Brooks Fred(Smiley) P, Dunham 2B, Hess Freddy SS, Huston C, Jamieson Harry, Jamieson Jack OF, McKenzie 1B, Purvis Clint OF, Robertson 3B, Schmierer F. OF

Wayne :  Colburne OF, Ennis 1B, Hackler Bourne(Peck) SS, Hackler Dan 2B, Hackler John 3B, Hackler W.(Bill) P, Laudenbach C, Martin OF, Walker OF

Westerdale : Boleton T. OF, Herbert W. SS, Honey N. OF, Jackson F. 3B, Jackson G. 1B, Jackson R. P, Murphy G. OF, Rowell H. 2B

Westlock : Beach OF, Downing Don C, Glesson L. OF, MontgomeryOF, St. John 1B, Sutherland Ivan 2B, Sutherland Wilmer SS, Tulloch “Red” P, Watt M. 3B

Wetaskiwin Athletics : Aicher 2B/OF, Cleland Gene SS/P/3B, Farewell Jeff P/SS, Farnham OF, Lundell C, McFaul OF, Nichol/Nichols 2B, Olested/Olstead Cliff P, Rattlesnake Jimmy P/OF, Rosland C/OF, Rotivek, Ryan Pete 1B, Schneck, Schultz SS, Sweet OF, Thirsk E. 3B, Treleaven OF


MANITOBA

WINNIPEG WESLEY ENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Arenas : Bradley Jimmy C, Brown Bob P, Cancilla Vance OF, Cook Johnny OF, Cuthbert Laurie 1B, Davis Dick OF, Dundas Howie P, England Gordie P, Foster Athol P/OF, Irvine Dunc P, Lawton Bill SS/OF, Lawton Wally P, Lewis Johnny 2B, Marlow Les OF/3B/P, McLennan Johnny(Flabby) SS, Moberley Herb C, Ridgedale Chuck OF/SS/P, Rosenstock T.(Issy) 3B, Rushworth Sally P, Turk Alex C, Warren Greig 1B, Woolner Wally P

Dokey-Tigers :  Arnott Wilf OF, Avery Nels P, Barker Ken, Cass Eddie Coach, Cockburn Bill MGR/C, Crowe Bill P, Dalziell Bobby 2B/SS, Dunbar W.(Bill) SS, Grant Jim OF, Hill Alex P, Hitchins Charlie SS/3B, Jackson Jack(Red), Jones Ed(Casey) 1B, Kokran Marty C, Livesley Clare 2B/SS, Luff Lefty P, McCallum Sam P/OF, McDonald Dave, Menzies Jack OF, Nicholls Bill, O'Brien Pat 3B/2B/SS, Patton Jim C/OF, Pelissier Ernie, Popiel Joe 1B, Rutherford Jim OF, Shaley Stan SS, Stokes Ernie, Watson Bob 3B

Elks : Arnason Arni OF, Blacquiere Mide 3B, Brennan Gordon P, Caslake Gordon OF/3B, Dakins Gordon OF, Dale Morley OF, Davis Bill OF, Davison/Davidson Johnny OF, Deakin Lefty P, Lameroux Albert P, MacDonald Joe, MacFarlane Packy OF, Malloy Norm 1B, Perreault Leo 3B, Puhan Con 1B, Rivers Joe SS, Rivers Romeo 2B, Spraggett Art P, Stack Mel P, Thomas 2B, Woods Dibs 3B

Norwood : Anderson Tom OF, Bruneteau "Mud" LHP, Caldwell Orville(Lefty) P, Campbell K.(Duke) SS, Christensen Bill P, Douglas, Found Tommmy P, Hopper Cedric 3B, Hopper Keith 2B, Karahan Mike 2B, Kendall Harvey 1B, Labag Dave(Babe) 2B, Malloy/Molloy Sel, Marinelli Dick SS, May Toddy OF, Robson, Stobie Alex C, Sutherland Hughie OF, Tibbetts Howie OF/P, Tinling Fred C/OF/2B, VanBeneen Camille 3B, Walker C, Wheater OF, Wyant P


Brandon Hotel :  Corey C. P, Cowan Hod OF, Crane C, Hope Alan OF, McKay A. C, McKay I. P/OF, Moir Scotty SS, Plum Johnny OF, Sebastian 1B, Sutherland Johnny 3B, Walker OF, Williams 2B,


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER CITY LEAGUE

Arrows : Adshead Billy C/OF (also Meralomas – Terminal League), Barnes Roy C, Cranstoun Jack OF, Cranstoun Merrick 2B/OF, Edy Ross P/SS/3B, Fairbairn Keith(Lefty) OF, Girard Gus 2B (also Shores' Jewelers – Terminal League), Gray Dave P, McIntyre Harvey, Miller Arne 1B, Moser George SS, Nestman Johnny 3B, Richardson Bill P/OF, Scott Dave P, Simons Alex P, Staggs Pete OF (also Bellingham Tissues), Stevenson Charlie 2B, Tollefson Rudy SS, Trayling OF (also Shores' Jewelers – Terminal League)

Firemen : Anderson “Andy” P, Bean Bart OF/1B (also V.A.C.), Campbell Lorne 2B/OF, Craig Nick OF/1B/P, Gaskill SS/3B, Geoghegan Norman(Tiny) P, Goodall Norm C/SS (also V.A.C.), Henry Ed C, Holden Eddie SS/OF, Holden Larry P/OF/1B, Kaye George(Lefty) P, Kulai Dan SS/OF/3B, Metcalfe Bill MGR, Miron Charlie OF/3B, Mitchell SS, O’Leary George(Lefty) P/OF, Ray Frank P, Richardson Harry OF, Robertson Bobby OF, Sikora George P, Stevenson Charlie 3B, Trasolini Norm 3B/OF/SS, Watters Jimmy 1B/2B

Telephones :   Blossom George/Hugh INF, Callahan OF (also New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Cameron Jack “Doc” SS/3B/2B, Condon Jimmy 2B/OF, Cross Abe 1B, Dignan Art , Dodson OF, Downie OF/2B/C, Esplen “Babe” P/2B, Hammond P/OF/2B, Heaman Bob SS, Hutchinson “Red” 2B/SS, Kasmer Johnny C, Keeley Bert 3B/OF/2B, Lewis Earl OF/P/3B/1B/MGR, Morrow Ross OF, Pearsall Chuck P (also Abbotsford Hotel – Terminal League), Sikora P, Spicer Ralph C/OF, Stewart Don OF/1B (also Meralomas – Terminal League), Thirsk Bruce SS/OF (also V.A.C. & New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Tonkin OF, Townsend Buddy P, Weaver Don P, Worley Pat OF (also Shores' Jewelers – Terminal League)

V.A.C. : Bean Bart OF (also Firemen), Cole Jack OF, Dailey Joe P/1B, Goodall Norm OF (also Firemen), Hall Coley 1B/2B/OF/MGR, Hall Frank 3B/OF, Haughland Hal SS, Ingram “Biff” C, McIntyre Harvey, McKissock Jimmy 2B/1B/OF, Morse Art 3B, Padovan Andy C (also New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Puder Hal P, Purmal “Bunny” OF, Sherman Jack 2B/SS/3B, Stong Ralph P, Straight Harold P/OF, Thirsk Bruce SS (also Telephones & New Westminster Fraser Cafe), Tuson Bill OF


SMITH LEAGUE  (Games with Vancouver City League teams)

Bellingham Tissues : Atterbury C, Bliss Walter 1B/SS, Bloomenberg  Bill(Dutch) P, Boulton SS/2B/OF, Bray Elmer 1B, Clarke Ted OF, Clendenning/Clendenon 3B, Ford Bill P, Francisco F. OF, Lewis Bryan P, O’Dell Ray, 2B, Raymond Tealey OF/2B, Rea Babe OF, Shannon OF, Staggs Boyd C/3B, Staggs Pete OF (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior City League), Swift 2B, Wilson OF/1B/C

New Westminster Fraser Cafe : Callahan OF (also Telephones), Cameron Rod OF, Dodd Henry P/OF, Fraser Doug 1B/3B, Freshfield Dean SS/2B/3B, Gemmell Wes P/OF, Hawkes Ray 2B, Jones SS/2B, Knox “Scotty” 3B/SS, Lee Howard(Scotty) P, Muscutt Doug P/1B/OF, Olson Eddie P/OF/1B, Padovan Andy C (also V.A.C. & Telephones – Vancouver Senior City League), Powell OF, Quinn Joe P/OF, Sanders OF, Senuty Pete C, Stickney Wes OF, Thirsk SS/2B (also V.A.C.), Tucker Bill OF/3B, Wilkie Walter(Hop) 2B


TERMINAL LEAGUE

Abbotsford Hotel : Beaumont R. C, Dobbins Alex(Scotty) P, Faulkner Tommy OF/SS, Foren Phil MGR, Gregson George P, Gregson Harold P/OF, Harris SS, Johnston 1B, Kay Norm OF (also Meralomas), March Bus P, Mazelow Bill OF, McLean OF, Orr Bobby P/OF/MGR, Pearsall Chuck P (also Telephones : Vancouver Senior League), Pitt Fred C/1B/OF, Rossiter OF, Scott 2B, Syrotuck George 3B, Walker OF/3B/2B/SS, Wickett Hugh OF, Yehle Fred P/OF 

Asahis :  Fukui Joe 1B/P/UT, Kitagawa Eddie OF, Korenaga Abie OF/2B, Maikawa Mickey 1B/P/OF, Nakamura Ed OF, Nakamura Frank 3B, Nakamura Satoshi(Sally/Fred), Nishihara Nag P/OF/1B, Noda Ken OF, Omoto Tashiro, Sekine Jubo 1B/OF, Shimada Masao(Ken) INF, Shiraishi Frank OF, Shishido George 2B, Suga Ty P/OF, Tanaka George P/OF/MGR, Tanaka Herb 2B/3B/SS, Yamamura Ken 1B, Yamamura Roy SS, Yasui Bob OF/3B, Yasui Reggie C

Meralomas : Adshead Billy C (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior League), Blossom Hugh 2B/SS/3B, Boston George(Lefty) P/OF/1B, Burraston OF/C, Cameron OF, Cantwell P/OF, Condon Fred P/OF/1B, Downie George(Windy) 2B/SS/1B/OF, Ellis OF/1B, Green Tommy 2B (also Shores'), Humphrey/Humphreys/Humphries 2B, Hutchinson/Hutchison Frank OF/2B/MGR, Kay W.(Bill) OF, Kay Norm OF (also Abbotsford Hotel), Manley 2B,May Doug C, McAdam/McAdams Bill P/OF, McCarthy Joe SS, McGuire OF/C, McLellan “Lefty” P (also Lynn Valley – North Shore League), McLennan P/OF, Meek 3B/OF, Moore Tommy OF, Morley Lee 3B, Quartermaine “Lefty” P, Robertson OF, Seretnay/Seretny C/OF, Stewart Don 1B (also Telephones - Vancouver Senior League) 

Shores' Jewelers : Arthur Len “Sparky” P, Butler 2B/SS/OF, Cadenhead Bill 2B, Clarke Harry OF/C/P, Emery Bill 3B/SS, Evers C, Featherstone 2B/SS, Girard Gus 2B/SS (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior League), Green Tommy 2B (also Meralomas), Hallett Bill P, Inkster OF, Ivers C/OF, Lister William(Scotty) 1B, MacDonnell/McDonnell/MacDowell “Red” OF/P/SS/1B/2B, Maveety Jack SS/3B/1B, May P, McArthur Hermie P/OF, Mitchell Mike OF/1B/P, Moore E. OF, Noble SS, Stevenson SS, Trayling OF (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior League), Warren Boony C/OF, Widdows W/(Bill) OF/2B/3B, Worley Pat OF (also Telephones – Vancouver Senior League)


NORTH SHORE LEAGUE

Lynn Valley : Abraham, Barclay , Black C, Blair C, Duplissie, Farquharson Nels OF, Hunter Frank 3B, Lucking Alf P, Martin (also Native Sons), McLellan “Lefty” P (also Meralomas – Terminal League), McMillan OF, McSween Allan, Normand Jack P, Powell P, Rawlings Frank P (also Smith-Airlines), Ross OF, Stratton, Strong Stan C (also Native Sons), Trimble

Native Sons : Boyes E. 3B, Boyes W. C, Crahan OF, Deacon George, Downie Billy P/OF, Escott, Martin (also Lynn Valley), Maveety Herb P, McLean A., Mosher R. (also Squamish), Pamphlet Percy C, Peverell Al 2B, Strong C (also Lynn Valley), Sutherland “Suds” P, Trafford Benny P (also West Van)

Smith-Airlines : Black 1B, Bullock OF, Delcourt Camille(Lefty) P, Falconer G., Kendall OF, Larson H. “Tat” P/3B, Lord OF, Manson OF/1B, Martin (also Lynn Valley), Mills P, Morden H. C, Morrison 2B, Mosher R. (also Squamish), Paepke Ernie(Dutch) SS, Rawlings Frank P/2B (also Lynn Valley), Stevenson, Trafford Benny (also West Van)

Squamish Braves : Baker D., Baker H., Baker Ray C, Baker S. , Band Gus P, Bruce J., Ettershank P, Johnson J., Josephs F., Josephs Moses, Kendrick Bill(Dude) P, Lindsay P, Mack D., Mosher R. P (also Native Sons), Nahanee W.(Billy) OF, Paull Andy MGR, Paull Cliff, Shillingford C, Stevenson Charlie

West Vancouver * : Armstrong P, Condon P, Cornish, Cripps P, Davies P, Grysdale P, Hamilton, Hudson C, Parkins, Smith, Trafford Benny P (also Native Sons), Walker C, Watson

* The West Vancouver team dropped out of the league in early July.


DELTA LEAGUE

Ladner : Baine SS/OF, Creech OF, Follis Ed OF, Fossett F. C, Gough 2B/3B, Kershaw Ernie P, Klinkhammer 1B, Leary F. OF, Martin OF, McClanahan OF, McDonald OF/P, Merchison P, Roddick 2B, Smith Ray SS/2B, Taylor C, Wilson Merle P/3B

Langley : Bamford C/OF, Brabant Maxie 2B, Johnston Bob SS, Johnston Mickey P, Johnston R. C, Marriott 3B/1B, McDonald Cliff P/1B, McLeod P, Mountain Eddie OF, Murchison 3B, Porter SS/OF. Rogers OF

Surrey/Cloverdale :  Charbonneau OF, Featherstone OF, Ferguson C, Garf, Greenwell Cy 2B/P, Hepple/Heppell "Wick" 1B/OF, Jones OF, McCallum 2B/P, Merklin R. 1B, Moffatt Ken 3B/P, Scott Jesse SS, Stokes Palmer P/C, Taylor “Buster” P, Temblett P/2B/3B/SS, Vidal OF, Wilson SS


TRIANGLE LEAGUE

Fraser Cafe :  Burns 1B, Coughlin P, Davies SS, Dignann OF, Henry 3B, Holmes OF/P, Lusk, McDonald OF, McLean OF, McLean OF, Miller 2B, Orr, Spring, Turnbull C

Fraser Mills :  Barkley Wally OF, Boileau A. C, Boileau Tony OF, Brown Harry, Canuel 3B, Davy 3B, Dixon Frank 1B, Gamache, Joyce 2B, Leroux George OF, Marcellin Shorty 2B, Pere SS, Phelan P, Sauve P, Scheifke P

Port Coquitlam : Baldock OF, Boileau C/OF, Dau Ernie P, Davies/Davis Eddie OF, Duncan Johnny P, Ennis F. OF, Hayes OF, Henderson A. SS, Henderson Jack P, Henry OF, Johnson H. OF/C, Joseph 3B, McNaughton 1B, Naples M. OF, Nicola J. SS, Nicola Vince 2B, Ogilvie C, Sauve P, Stewart OF, Swire Henry OF , Watt OF

Port Moody :   Anderson P, Bray 3B, Brisbois OF, Egart E. 1B, Egart G. 2B, Harford OF, Ikona OF, Marshall SS, St.Lawrence C


DEWDNEY LEAGUE

Hammond :  Bowyer Ted 2B, Church 1B, Fawcett C, Gemmel OF, Hambly 3B, Hill OF, Jowett Reg P, Morrison J. SS, Morrison L. P/2B, Morrison Len C, Morrison Merl OF, Smith 3B, Wells OF, White A. OF, Wilson OF

Haney :  Burnett OF, Minty Bill C, Muskett Frank SS, Muskett R.(Bob) 2B, Telosky George 3B, Telosky Sam OF, White Lawrie OF, Zeron Pete 1B, Zeron Tom P

IOCO : 


VANCOUVER SENIOR B

B & W Oil : Barnett OF, Blair C, Bourne P/OF, Caswell R. P/C, Green 2B, Johnston 2B, Leach SS, Miscessee/Miscesco/Miscicso//Miscises 3B/1B/OF, Nugent OF, Parker OF, Robinson C, Russell, Snell Al P, Van Hatten 3B/SS, Wilson 1B

Collingwood : Aitcheson T. P/OF, Beaumont C, Blatchford 2B/1B, Brown OF/2B, Davidson OF, Dwan OF, Featherstone 2B/SS/3B, Green SS, Heardon OF, Heather P, Lowry P/OF, Massey P, Mitchell P/OF/1B/2B, Morrison OF, Nassey A. OF, Reynolds Doug 1B, Waring 3B/SS

Grandview Liberals : Brown 1B/OF, Bumstead 2B, Clampett/Clampitt 3B, Clarke 1B, Downie C, Heslop/Hislop OF/SS, Knight OF, McDonald OF, McIntyre OF/2B, Noble R. SS/3B, Noble W. P, North OF, Sinclair OF/C

Kerrisdale : Browne 3B, Clements SS/OF, Farrington OF, Heather P, Merry 2B, McKissock OF, Pollock SS, Saundry 2B, Smith J. C/OF, Smith K. 2B/C, Tepoorten P, Wharton OF/C, Wilson 1B

Muacs : Biggan OF, Davies/Davis P, Douglas SS, Esplen P, Inkster 3B/SS/P, Kierstead W. 3B/C, Murdock OF/1B, Palerson/Paterson 1B, Peters C/3B, Pottinger OF, Shemman/Shimman 2B/OF, Squires 2B, Wilson OF


North Vancouver Smith Airlines :  Downie OF, Larson Tat 3B, Mills P, Morden C


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Elks : Belcher Claude(Slim) 1B, Bowden Tommy C, Brown “Buzz” OF, Caddell Jack OF, Colgate Teddy P/OF, Cummins Herb OF, Dean/Deane C/OF (also Sons of Canada), Dunn OF, Forbes Norm P/1B/OF/2B/SS, Forbes Tommy OF, Geoghegan Norman OF, Jones Lloyd P/OF, Kennedy Jimmy P, Lorimer Walter MGR, McConnell Norm 3B/2B, McKenzie Jack SS/3B/OF, Minnis Art 2B/OF, Morgan Jack 3B, Pollard L. 2B/3B/OF, Webster Art(Doc) P/OF/2B/1B, Williams W. C (also Green Mill)

Green Mill : Bennison “Red” SS/3B, Bridgewood Bill C, Brousseau Bill P/OF/1B/3B/SS, Dunc Steve OF/1B, Essler Dave OF, Holden Leo P/OF, Holness Bill P/OF, Love Bobby 2B/OF, Newman Eddie MGR, Nex Bert 3B/SS/C, Smith Elmer OF, Steele Pat 1B/OF, Stickney Wes OF (also Sons of Canada), Thomas Alex OF/2B/C, Williams H. OF/3B/SS/1B, Williams W. C (also Elks)

Sons of Canada : Bacon Jack C/OF/1B, Campbell Colin OF/C/2B, Campbell Falconer(Kim) 1B, Cann Lloyd P/1B, Collins, Corbett Ed OF, Craig Johnny SS/2B, Dean/ Deane C (also Elks), Doherty Herb OF/1B, Fea/Fay Charlie 1B/MGR, Gandy George OF, Haines Roy OF/P, Hilton Cliff 3B, Holman Bill OF, Noble Jack P/OF, Parfitt Ray P, Saville Bert 2B/SS, Stickney Wes OF (also Green Mill), Thornberry SS, Worthington Ainsley C (also Tillicums)

Tillicums : Bachus 2B, Belcher P/OF, Bergeron/Burgeron SS, Down Harry OF/3B/MGR, Finch “Slim” P,  Fleming Ken 3B/OF, McLaren Doug OF/2B, Moore Gordie 1B/2B, Musgrave Tommy P, Patrick Lynn OF/2B, Patrick Murray(Muzz) OF, Pollard H. OF/1B, Proudlove Jimmy P/OF, Robertson 1B/OF, Smith 2B, Stipe Wally C/OF, Taylor SS/2B/1B, Worthington Ainsley C (also Sons of Canada)


VANCOUVER ISLAND

Campbell River : McDonald Arnold 1B, Perkins “Legs” P, Vanstone Jim C

Chemainus :  McGinnis Gordon P, Wylie Jocko P

Duncan :  Downey, Haines, McDonald P, McKinney Bert P, Mottishaw P/C, Munro, Nimmo, Robinson/Robertson G., Robinson/Robertson S., Smythe, Stroulger #1, Stroulger J., Vidal, Wylie Pete C

Nanaimo :  Aitken Johnny C/SS/OF, Black Jack C/1B, Boyd OF, Carr Cecil OF/1B/3B, Dorricott Doug C, Dowie OF, Edmunds Ernie “Fat” P/SS/C/3B, Endrizzi Frank OF/2B, English Frank OF, Gailus Hank P/OF, Horne Jimmy, Inkster Pete OF/SS/C, Jordan OF, Kulai George 1B/OF, Kulai Jenno OF/SS/2B, Millard 1B/OF, Muir Nezer 3B/OF, Olds Don OF/1B/3B, Peffers Johnny SS/2B/OF, Piper Phil C, Rees Clyde 3B, Watchorn Ray(Skinny) P/2B/SS, West 3B, Wilson “Smiler” OF/2B, Zacarelli 3B

Port Alberni :  Cox C, Edwards OF, Little OF, Lowe P, MacDonald 1B, McGarrigle 2B, Paul OF, Piggott 3B, Watson SS

Upper Island :  Hill C, Tobacco P


NANAIMO CITY LEAGUE

Nanaimo organized a three-team City League from which they drew their players for the inter-city exhibition games.

Cubs : Boyd Eddie, Davis Ray P, Dorricott Doug C/P, Gailus Hank P/C/MGR, Gailus Joe P, Grey G., Hagg H., Hagg W.(Bill) C, Johnson OF, Muir Nezer, Naylor Jack P, Sandland

Federals : Aitken Johnny, Akenhead, Horne Jimmy, Inkster Pete P., Jarvie Alex , Johnson L. P, Jones, Knarston, Knight Jimmie “Bullet” P, Kulai George 1B/P, Kulai Jenno P, Millard, Neave P, Parks P., Peffers Johnny, Piper Phil “Peaches” C/MGR, Rees Clyde OF, Rowbottom

Yankees : Carr Cecil P, Edmunds Ernie “Fat” C/MGR, Endrizzi Frank, English Frank P, Jordan C, Martin OF, Murphy P, Olds Don P, Schivardi, Wilson A., Wilson “Smiler”


COMOX VALLEY TWILIGHT LEAGUE

Courtenay Athletics : Ardley E., Cummins J., Damonte Dick MGR, Dixon Haley 1B, French J. P/OF, Green J., Harper Cecil, Harris S., Larson L. (also Cumberland Eagles), Laver Cliff, Laver Reg OF, Lennon E. C, Marshall P, McKee George 1B/3B, McKee W.(Bill) P/SS, McLeod A. C, Sutton C. OF, Sutton “Howdy” 1B, Wiley C

Cumberland Cubs : Bardessoni P., Bartoldi Louis IF, Bobba Charlie(Chut) 3B, Bono Victor(Diamond), Boyd Eddie OF/P, Churchill Bernie, Ducca Joe C, Hill Jack (also Cumberland Pirates), Picketti John, Quinn “Spit” P/C, Tobacco Chuna IF, Tobacco Timmy P/1B

Cumberland Eagles : Bates A. C, Brown J., Clark A. OF/C, Conn Bobby, Coombs D. OF, Jones H., Larson L. P (also Courtenay Athletics), MacFarland G. OF(also Cumberland Pirates), Martin Fred MGR, Maxwell A., McLellan G., McNeil Hugh IF, McNeil Oral IF, Orr Elmer 3B, Spencer Vic, Stant Dan P, Stant W.(Bill), Watson Henry OF

Cumberland Pirates : Bannerman D., Bruce B. IF, Carter B. P, Conrod Harolkd, Courtney P., Davis J. 1B/P/C, Gibson Dud P, Hill Jack OF (also Cumberland Cubs), Hill Norman(Bunny) C, Howar R., Hunden Dave P, Hutton J., Hutton T., James Tucker OF, MacFarland G. 2B(also Cumberland Eagles), Marinelli V. 3B, Pearce B. OF

Royston : Doi Kenichi(Ken), Doi Tadao(Fred), Doi Tasahi(Clifford) C, Iwasa T.(Tats), Iwasa T.S. SS, Kiyono Shig 3B, Nishi M. 2B, Nishi W., Okuda Hiroshi OF, Stewart A., Tahara Mamoru, Thompson D., Toyo P, Umada P, Yamada Toyo P

Union Bay : Aitken J. 2B, Anderson P, Auchinvole A. OF, Bradley C., Bradley F., Burgess B., Geary B. P, Glover W. OF, Graham P. 1B, Grant H. 3B, Hunden OF, Marshall D. SS, Marshall W.(Bill) P, McKay J. C, Peters W. OF, Ritchie C. 1B, Searle A. C/OF, Strachan G.


CENTRAL OKANAGAN LEAGUE 

Kelowna Hornets :  Barbour 2B, Boklage Laurence P, Burnham 1B, Claridge OF, Dalton Russ OF, Hardy C. OF, Hardy Ted P, Johnston 3B, Neid C, Taft Chubby P/SS

Kelowna Ramblers :  Cowan C, Duggan R., Lewis, Morrow P, Parkinson C, Ryan

Oyama :  Allingham 1B, Bowsher OF, Crawford E. C, Griffith 3B, McDonald 2B, Murray SS, Pattullo P/3B, Pothecary G. OF, Pothecary J. C, Smith OF, Wynne Ken(Lefty) 3B/LHP, Young D. 2B, Young J. OF

Rutland :   Bach Paul OF/P, Fisher J., Graf Leo 3B/OF, Graf P. OF, Holitzki Adolph SS/OF, Holitzki John OF, Kitsch Andy 1B/2B, Kitsch Fred C, Kitsch Rudy 2B/SS, McLeod C. OF/1B/3B, Quigley W. OF, Stafford Ernie P, Thornton Howard P

Winfield :  Brinkman T. P, McCarthy J. C, Simpson H. P, Williamson P


SOUTH OKANAGAN INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Oliver :   Anderson P, Armstrong Bill P, Brown 3B, Collen Bruce 1B, Collen Earl OF, Englebrecht OF, Foster F. OF, Foster W. 3B, Fruit OF, Grigware OF, Lawrence Hugh C, McLain P, McNeil C/OF, Metzgar Harold OF, Newton SS, Norton Harold SS, Orr, Rainey 3B, Rossiter Phil 2B, Schumann Walter OF, Shaw G. OF, Shaw R. , Simpson Bill 1B, Underwood 2B, Wilkins Chester/Darryl P/OF

Oroville WA :   Aaron LHP, Allard OF/SS, Baines Doc 3B/P, Curtiss, Fritz C/OF, Frontman, Gjerde 2B/P/3B, Hartz SS/2B/OF, Honey OF, Hoose 1B, Kernan Jimmy OF/SS/P/3B, Killian OF, Lair 2B, LeMay Andy OF/C, Ramsey Ike P/2B/OF, Sandborne 2B/SS, Silvernail OF, Troutman OF/2B

Penticton :   Armstrong Bill P, Baker Clair OF/C, Beatty C/1B, Blacklock Chuck 2B, Broderick George OF, Broderick Sherman P/OF, Cousins Alymer P/OF, Cramer Gordon OF, Ewer 3B, Gazely OF/SS, Hammond Dick(Lefty) P, Husband Fred OF/SS, Kincaid Graham C/SS/1B, Lees Johnny P, Locki P, Meldrum George OF/SS, Moore Welland SS, Phinney Bob SS/3B, Phipps Casey OF, Prentiss Archie SS/OF, Reid SS/OF, Simms OF/1B, Simpson Bill 1B/C, Wallace OF

Summerland :   Adams OF, Biagioni M. 2B, Blewett G. 1B, Clarke OF, Daniel 3B, Dunsdon Jack 3B, Gartrell Bill 3B/C/1B, Gaspardone OF/P, Gould Les P/OF, Johnston C, Laidlaw 1B, Logie 3B/OF, McKenzie 1B/OF, Nicholson 2B, Ritchie Jim P/OF, Schumann OF, Snow OF, Snow W.(Bill) OF, Thompson Jimmy OF/SS, Vanderburgh DrA. OF, Vanderburgh Harry OF, Williams OF


BC INTERIOR LEAGUE

Kamloops  :  Boyd OF, Chapman 3B, Coates Jack OF/3B/SS, Cochrane Gordon SS/3B, Erlandson, Gammond 3B, Henderson Chuck 2B, Kenward Gordon C/3B, Maloney 3B, McCormick OF, McGinn OF/C, Milton Allan OF, Negrean Bob 1B/P, Olson 2B/3B/1B, Roberts Geordie P, Shaw OF, Smith 3B, Sparks Roy C/1B/3B/P, Stainton 1B

Kelowna  :  Cowan C/1B, Dalton Larry 2B, Gaiten/Gaten/Gayton 1B, Johnston 3B, Ketchum C, Kitsch F. OF, Kitsch R. OF/3B/SS, Lewis OF, McLeod OF, Morrow P, Neid Jack OF/C, Parkinson 1B, Stephens'Stevens OF, Taft SS/P

Revelstoke  :  Beruschi Joe C, Burridge OF, Dean Harley 3B, Dean Palmer OF, Desimone J., Henderson C. P/1B, Henderson Everett SS, Kimberley 3B, Lonzo P.(Zeb) OF, Maunders Larry OF, Pradolini Elio(Al/Tiny) P/1B, Pulley Harry 2B

Salmon Arm :  Barr 1B, Beech Jack OF, Bell P/3B, Bercey C, Farrow Bud P/3B, Gaiten/Gaten/Gayton C/1B/2B, Graham OF, Jones George 1B, Jones Jack C/2B, McAusland SS/3B, McKenzie Tom P, Reid OF, Sladen OF/2B, Turner SS/OF, Walamaki 3B/OF, Walter SS, Watkins Cliff P/C, Watkins W. C/SS

Vernon :  Antilla Larry P/1B, Crawford Elmer C, Cross Harry, Fallow Earl SS, Henschke Felix, Howard Ray 3B/OF, Jestley Lyle OF, Langstaff SS, McIndoe C, Murray Dick 2B, Sparrow George P/OF/3B, Urquhart Howard P/OF, Ward Cecil(Sooky) OF


Kootenay Baseball League 

Grand Forks :  Bailey H. OF, Bailey Marvin(Shorty) SS, Bouquet Fermin(Frenchy) OF, Cooper Harry 1B/MGR, Cooper Nick OF/P, Eureby Albert 2B/SS, Hutton Ernie 3B, Miller Jim P/3B, Murray Lorne OF, O'Keefe Francis(Zeke) OF, O'Keefe O.(Orky) P/OF, Ronald Walter C/P, Savage George OF/P/C, Scott E. , Scott Perry OF/1B

Nelson :  Allison Dean P/OF, Arcure Tony OF/2B/SS, Bey Henry SS/P, Brennan Jimmie MGR/PH, Buchanan James P, Crowe Elliott C, Gillette Harold P/3B/1B, Harrison Tommy OF/2B, Horswill Bob, Horswill Hughie OF, Kirby Bill, Kraft Iner/Einar(Slim) P/OF, McKinnon 2B, McLennan H., Richardson Gordon(Fats) C, Roynon Gordon 2B/OF/3B, Schumaker Lefty OF, Stewart Lorne(Duff) SS, Wallace Johnny 3B

Rossland :  Ackerman Bruce P/OF, Blair William OF, Campbell J. OF, Couture G. 3B/P/C, Destefano Charles OF/P, DiPasquale Bill, Graves, Hanson Jack SS, Hanson Jim 2B, Heidler OF, Helmer Cecil(Doc) P/OF, Hendrickson J. 1B, Hendickson L. 2B, Johnson Sylvain P/OF, Procinsky J. 3B/C/OF, Purcello A. OF, Purcello Milan(Pills) OF/SS/P, Purcello William OF/3B/2B/SS, Ruelle E. 3B/SS/OF, Schwartzenhauer Walter. 2B, Thompson Jack SS/P

Trail :  Broadhurst Eric 1B, Burke Leo SS, Christie/Christenson P, Decembrini Corado(Slivers) 1B, Dembowski Carroll OF/1B, DeMore Louis(Rube) P/OF, Isekite Floud(Lefty) LHP, Lauriente Fred OF, Lauriente Hank OF, Martin Rico, McTeer Gordon C/P, Milburn Wish, Mitchell Jimmie SS/OF, Molisky Billy 2B, Morgan Patsy OF, Morris Jimmy P/OF, Ross William(Scotty) 3B/P, Rothery Harry SS, Sanders 1B, Snyder P, Young Billy(Granny) OF


West Kootenays

Grand Forks Beavers :  Allen C, Bailey H. OF, Bickerton Art 1B, Bickerton Earl SS, Lyden J. 2B, Manson C, McDonald J. OF, Miller Jim P, Skuratoff 3B, Smith A. OF, Sontano OF

Midway :   Altman 2B, Brown, Bush, Delisle E. SS, Evelith R. P, Ewer Dusty SS/3B, Ewerby/Eureby 2B, Hutton 3B, Jackson OF, McMynn OF, O'Keefe P/OF, Pace C, Stout E.M. C, Stout P. OF, Thomet 1B

Nelson Falcons : Dunlop J. , Elliott S., Gibbons C., Gillette W., Hunden J., Klein H., Koski V., Stein R., Waters A.

Nelson Juniors :  Anderson 3B, Gibbons SS, Gillett Walt OF/3B, Horswill 1B, Koski OF, Moore OF, Renwick 2B, Scott Steve OF, Smith Steve LHP, Stewart C

Nelson Transfer :  Bates OF, Culley 2B, Gillett P, Hanson OF, Kitto SS, Leat 3B, Melkin OF, Moore C, Smith P, Stritz 1B

Salmo :  Bush M., Cowley A., Donaldson W., Dorey Clifford, Dorey Wilfred, Fair Jim, Gibbon Ralph(Rusty), Gille/Gill Ray, Leahy C., Psyant H., Read V.


Arrow Lakes / Slocan Valley

Arrow Park :  Bielec Anthony, Carpenter Lester, Dick Don, James Alex, Kennedy Art, Kennedy Bill, Kent A., Marsland A., Mauchline Alex, Mole W.(Bill), Wilson H.

Burton :  Capello Dave, Hubert Clint, Johnson, Marshall Clark(Sandy) C, McCormack John P, Millar Bill, Millar Jim, Robson Sandy, Yerex David

Nakusp :  Benton J./Frank, Campe Charlie., Carlson Dan C, Davidson James, Harvey Tom, Hiltz Harvard, Howarth Charles, Jordan Cecil(Tad), Parent Jospeh, Picard Clarence P, Riley, Steenhoff

Silverton :  Elsmore H. OF, Erickson A. 2B, Erickson E. 3B, Fairhurst R. 3B, Harding J. P/OF, Jeffries 1B, Kelly Jack C/P/SS, Lubischere SS, McKinnon C, Mills OF, Moir 1B, Peachey OF, Sanderson P/SS, White Buster 2B

Slocan City :  Clough Stan OF, Ewing A. SS, Hicks Ted 1B, Hicks True OF, Hufty FrankSr. C, Hurst A. 3B/P, Law George OF, Long M. P/2B, Pinchbeck H. 2B/P


East Kootenay

Corbin :  Carter C. OF, Crocker OF, Falconer J. P/1B, Gardiner H. 3B, Hampton 3B, Hoffman O. OF/SS, Joyce OF, Kay A. 2B, Krall Lou P, Press OF, Ruscall L. OF, Salinsky P, Slean W. 1B, Thompson H. C, Wilde S. SS

Creston :  Campbell C, Cherrington Jim 2B, Christie Earl OF, Grossleman E. OF, LaBelle John SS, McKelvy Ray 1B, Rolph Les 3B, Schade OF, Telford P

Creston Intermediate :  Christie Earl SS, CoulingHerb P, Spencer C

Kimberley :  Dicken OF, Douglas P, Finlay OF, Genest C, Hall SS, Jahren 3B, Logan 2B, McKay 1B, Mellor OF


Crow's Nest Pass

Blairmore : Blais OF, Cecchini 1B/2B, Gosse OF, Houbregs Philip P/OF, Kapalka Joe P, Kemp Dave SS, Martini 3B/OF, Oakes 2B, Pinkey 1B, Possi SS, Simpson P, Taber Seward(Buck) 3B, VanDuren C, Vangotsinoven G. OF, Vejprava Anthony(Tony) OF

Michel-Natal :  Androlick Adolph SS,   Androlick Tom OF, Halko John P/OF, Hanson J. C, Katrichak Joe OF, Phorney R. 1B, Sadlish Martin P, Turlik Andy 2B, Zuth P. 3B


BC Other

Boston Bar :  Firkins V. C, Florence OF, Harrington SS, Lyons OF, Martinson 1B, Scott Dave P, Smith 3B, Thrift OF, Woods A. 2B, Woods S. OF

Canyon City :  Hale Jack C, Niblow W. P

Diamond Lake :  Fritts OF, Haroldson P, Nichols SS, Rude D. 1B, Rude W. 3B, Schaver B. P, Schaver H. C, Shanks OF, Woods OF

Hope :  Barber 3B/OF, Cottrell C, Gallagher OF, Gardiner SS, Glass OF, Kidd 2B/3B, Scott OF/2B, Stewart 1B, Wilkie P

Merritt :   Beattie OF, Carrington OF, Cartwright OF, Cassidy OF, Cassidy W. 2B, Clark 3B, Collett 1B, McStay Red SS, Neilson C, Ransome P

Princeton :   Garrison 2B/OF, Kelley SS, Lindsay OF/P, Madore P/OF/2B, McKinnon 3B, Pesuit 1B, Ross OF, Stocker C, Vaydo OF

Spences Bridge :  Benz OF, Carr 3B, Donnelly OF, Harding C/OF, Kent OF, King 2B, Martinson C/OF, Murchison SS, Olson P, Robinson 1B

North Bend :  Bachuk M. OF/C, Firkins J. SS, Haines Steve OF, Hay C/P, McLeod Alex P/OF, Pomfrey OF, Richmond H. OF, Richmond Jim 1B, Smith G. 2B, Smith T. 3B


Other

Chicago Colored Giants : Akers SS, Coleman, Daniels C, Gill 1B, Hicks P, Martin OF, Morris OF, Page OF, Saunders 3B, Smaulding 2B

Colville, WA :  Adams Kenny P, Brooks OF, Claar Huey 2B/OF, Coulter Irwin SS, Exley Cliff, Exley Gerald, Graham Grover C, Hotchkiss Vern 2B/1B/3B, Hurst Murphy OF/C, Knickerbocker Nick, McCammon Buck OF, Moss Norman 1B, Saunders/Sanders P/3B/1B, Smith E. P/3B, Waldbeser Cliff OF

Culbertson, Montana  (Roosevelt League)  :  Babcock Teddy P/1B/OF, Bowers OF, Brown "Lefty" P/1B/OF, Evans SS, Hale OF/P, Hill C/3B, Janes 2B/OF, Jansen OF/P, Levin 3B/SS/1B, Moen 2B, Olson OF, Reiter SS/3B/2B/C

Deer Park, WA :  Barney, Coe OF, Harshberger C, Hickey OF, Kerr 1B, Long P, Noble Leo P/SS, Routson C. SS/P, Routson J. 3B, Schully OF, Therber 2B

Detroit Colored Giants  (Barnstorming)  :  Britton P/3B/OF, Clark 2B, Fair OF, Goodwin OF, Gray OF, Hurr 2B/OF, Loney SS, Love Andy C, McClelland OF, Sampson Joe P, Smith Bill 3B/P, Whitehead OF/SS, Wright 1B

Ellensburg WA Cowboys : Connors D. SS, Connors J. OF, Fitterer P/OF, Krause P/OF, Lee 3B, Nicholson OF, Sterling C, Tour 2B, Wiley/Wylie 1B

Everett WA Seagulls : Love, Michaelson P, Middendorf, Mizzell, Nolan SS, Novak P, Parfitt C, Schroeder, Warrick P

Forks WA Lumber : Potter P, Smith C, Warner P

Ione WA :  Davis OF, Ellersick C, Hall 3B/SS, Hambrook 1B, Hanson SS/P, Krause OF, Malanya OF, Ogle 1B, Rolf 2B, Sorenson OF, Thomas OF, Thompson P/3B

Kansas City Bloomers :  Brady P/OF, Champlain Ellen OF, Dougherty P, Flynn/Flinn C, Harris Mary OF, Harrod Lavon 3B/OF, Jaax Corene 1B, Langford Faye 2B, McCollister SS, Reynolds OF/3B

Northport WA : Cassidy C, Emerson P, Rorro L. OF

Port Angeles WA : Cox OF, Gallacci 2B, Kongale OF, Lamberton P, Lynch C, McElravy SS, McLennan OF, Murray 1B, Scott P, Sutton P, Vincent 3B

Rathdrum ID :  Anderson A. 3B, Anderson G. P, Anderson S. SS, Angell 1B, Gillett 2B, Iverson OF, Marlow C, Myers OF, Weriskie OF

Spokane Sons of Italy WA :  Ellingsen P, Lepano M. OF/P, Lepano R. 2B, Martello M. OF, Martello R. OF, Mossutto 3B/P, Nichols C, Perry Tony 1B, Sacco Clyde SS, St.Claire P/3B

Spokane Valley Independents :  Banyon A. 1B, Banyon B. SS, Cornell OF, Fitzpatrick OF, Manfred 2B, Schnell F. C, Schnell J. OF, Stout P, Wayerski OF

Tacoma White Socks WA :  Berg 1B, Blevins P, Carlson C, Hademan OF, Hall OF, Haughlund Hal OF/P, Morrison Ian SS, Peterson 2B, Thiel P/OF/2B, Votaw 2B/P

Tacoma WA Jack and Jill : Antush OF, Bailey OF/P/1B, Bittner 1B/P, Bowers C, Chilla 2B, Colbo P/OF, Duckwitz Vince SS, Erb Cecil P/OF, Heinrich 2B, Michaelson OF, Vogel 3B

Tacoma WA Kittens : Bailey Horace 1B, Colbo P/OF, Chilla Ed OF/2B, Delano E. OF, Delano George P, Duckwitz Vince 2B/SS//MGR, Erb Cecil 3B/OF/SS, Haugland Hal SS, Lyphart 2B, Mays Reg C/OF, Sather 3B, Wasmund Dick P/OF, Wry Charlie P