1934 Rosters       

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Moose Jaw All-Stars :  Carrick Johnny 1B/OF/P/3B, Cawsey Emery OF/1B, Dawson Johnny SS, Haigh George P/OF, Hodgkinson Billy OF/3B/2B, Hoffman Maynard P/OF/3B/SS/2B, Jinks Bill 3B, Longmore Eddie 3B, MacDonald Jim 1B/2B, Marlow Ralph P/3B/1B, McCartney Gordon 1B/2B, Nutzhorn Bill P, Pascoe Allan(Pallie) MGR/OF, Scott Eddie OF, Stevers Pat C/OF, Thomson Alexander(Sandy) 2B/SS, Toombs Oak C/2B/3B

Regina Nationals :  Armstrong Allan(Lefty) P/OF/1B, Armstrong Murray SS, Campbell Jack(Jersey) 1B, Clayton Bill OF, Eisler Larry OF, Farquhar Jack MGR/OF, Haberman Joe OF, Kokran Marty C, McIntyre OF, McLeod Norman(Hec) P, Rodgers Bill OF (also Young Liberals), Shaley Stan 2B/OF/1B/SS, Sihvon Art 2B/OF, Stoyand Johnny OF, Swainson "Swainey" P, Trapp Joe 3B, Wilkie Aldon(Lefty) P

Regina Young Liberals :  Bird Webb SS/OF/1B, Boll Cliff OF/SS/C, Brossard Revere (Babe) 2B/MGR , Christenson "Babe) P, Clayton Dave C, Dutli "Lefty" P, Forster Bryan 3B, Hogg Cliff OF, Hogg Ralph P (also Estevan), Karahan Mike SS, McKenna Danny 1B/OF, Nicholson Earl OF, Rodgers Bill (also Nationals), Steiner Lawrence(Lefty/ Snake) P, Young Andy OF/P


SASKATCHEWAN

Battleford :  Brown P/OF, Burlingham OF, Carrier C, Carruthers OF, Ellis 1B, Gordon 3B, Larkins OF/P/2B, Osborne 2B/P, Scratch P. SS, Scratch Roy C/OF

Broadview Buffaloes :  Bates Ronnie(Kitchie), Bates W., Clerkson Greg, Conn Bus, Edwards Chris, Gibson Walkie, Horeak Harold, Lyons, Purper John, Schappert Roy, Sinclair Mack, Townsend Bert, Webb Dick

Estevan Maple Leafs (Border League)  : Blondeau 2B, Chapman Don 1B, Elson Sam SS, Erickson L. OF, Gustafson Stan OF, Hogg Ralph P (also Regina Young Liberals), Holloway Cliff C, Nicholson Harry MGR, Porteous Dunc 3B, Scrapper, White Elmer(Lefty) P, White F. OF

Neilburg :  Besse Tom C, Eisler Joe P/OF, Flohr Al P, Gibbons Lindsay 1B, Hamilton OF/1B, Hawryluk Pete SS, McKenzie Tom OF, Prediger Pete 2B, Russell Pete 3B, Taylor Guy “Slim” P/OF, Oaks Theo “Red” 3B/OF, Wright Ron OF

Saskatoon All-Stars :  Bell Elmer 3B, Corbin “Ace” P/OF, Jantz Orlando P, Jones Ossie P, Kellough Ab 3B, Klinck Johnny P/OF/1B, McCulloch Joe 3B/SS, Morban Phil C, Parsons Gar P/OF, Seed Johnny OF, Stouse Johnny OF, Watkins Ray 2B, Wilson “Hobb” 1B, Wood Cooney P/1B

Saskatoon Bohemians :  Bidgood Frank(Lefty) OF/P, Cameron P/OF, Clark Roy 1B/SS/OF, Edwards Len OF, Goggins Hugh C, Goodheim “Bud” P, Hallett P, Henderson 3B, Kerr Lorne OF, Maxwell 1B, McCulloch Joe 3B/2B, Morban Phil 2B/SS/C, Murray OF, Seed Johnny SS/OF, Smith P, South OF, Stouse Johnny OF/C/P, Walecke 2B, Wyman 2B

Saskatoon Northern Distributors :  Abbey “Bud” 2B/SS, Bell Elmer 2B, Brent 2B, Cameron OF/1B, Desaulnier Leo OF, Glendenning OF, Hilldrup Hank OF, Jantz Orlando P, Kellough Ab 3B/C, Klinck Johnny P, McKenzie OF, McLean OF, McLeod Ross OF, McPherson OF, Parsons Gar P/OF/3B, Raisbeck C, Reid 3B, Ritchie Jack OF, Stewart Frankie SS, Vallee “Lefty” P, Watkins Ray 2B, Wood Cooney P, Wordon/Worden 3B, Young Jimmy 1B


NORTHEASTERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Buchanan :   Dergousoff Nick P/3B/SS, Eccleston 3B, Graham Lee P, Lardon OF, Nazar OF, Ostoporoff OF, Plaxin C, Stone 2B, Stredwick OF, Wales F. SS, Wales R. 1B, Wishlow OF,

Canora :   Carey/Carley 2B, Ehrlich Walter 3B, Hart, Keller C, Koplie, Lowe OF, Porter Bill MGR/SS, Robillard P, Skyworth Johnny OF/P, Sutherland, Taylor, Wright OF, Yorkowski 1B

Hyas :   Derniski, Fiala, Kalternyk, Kukura, Lisaway G., Lisaway J., Lisaway V., Quist Eric, Rowakowski, Yatsura Nick, Yatsura Peter, Yuill

Kamsack :   Allan, Denham, Derhousoff, Dixon, Goorevitch, Isman, Jacoby, Kalesnikoff, Kalmikoff, McLennan, Morosoff P, Padley C, Parkinson C/P, Ramsey C/P,Simpson, Stevenson, Thrall, Urbanski

Norquay :   Anderson, Brandon, Challoner, Challoner, Cochrane, Grinsdal P, Jacobson, Johnson, Kedschuk, Lukey, Lukey, Scoville, Stewart C, Wasco, Yurkiw

Pelly :   Arishenkoff 3B, Armstrong, Clark 2B, Henderson, Richardson A. SS, Richardson J. OF, Richardson T. 1B, Shatsky CF, Shatsky RF, Vogeli Bill P, Vogeli Lloyd C

Preeceville :   Carlson OF, Harvey P, Jacobson 3B, Jacobson OF, Kieler 1B, Long B. 2B, Long G. C, Lundeen SS, Strand C

Stenen :   Bailey Cliff P, Bailey M. SS, Hootz H. OF, Kirkus, Lyons G. 2B, Monaghan 1B/P, Olson OF, Pidruczny M. OF, Pidruczny P. 3B/SS, Shastal, Stevenson C, Zubko OF

Sturgis :   Campbell Lloyd, Gibney L., Gibney N., Lange W., Mitchell, Ness O., Peterson Adrian, Peterson U., Peterson V., Pollock  Ivor

Yorkton :   Blair SS, Campbell Merv P/2B, Damon C, Doole Les, Duncan Fred OF, Fenson H.(Chief) MGR, Fernholz T.(Lefty) P, Harper, Healy Ed P, Howard OF, Hunter Stan OF, McBurney Claude 3B, Ripple C, Ross 1B, Wright Harry


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Graham J. 2B/1B, Hamm Gene OF, Klinck Johnny OF/P, Lane C/SS/3B, McKay K. SS, Morban Phil C, Saunders C. OF/2B, Schroeder/Schrader OF, Wood Cooney P/1B

Asquith :  Amable OF, Anderson OF, Douglas Stan P, Dunbar Bill OF, Forsythe 1B, Frost Bill P, Inkster SS/OF, Johnson/Johnston C, Murray OF, Smith 3B, Sweet OF, Thompson 1B

Battleford :  Bissett Con 2B, Brown P, Ellis Walter 1B, Gordon C, Hart 3B, Kunsman 3B/OF, Larkins 2B/OF/SS, Norris SS/OF, Scratch P. SS, Scratch R. OF

Bruno :  Dufour Leo 2B, Fernholz Lefty P, Hassen Fred OF/P, Hofbauer Mike C, Lummerding W. OF/P, Schwinghammer A. 3B, Schwinghammer R. OF/SS, Tegenkamp A. P/SS, Webber Weber A. 1B, Webber Joe SS/OF

Dundurn Camp :  Bremner OF, Conn SS, Corbin Ace P, Dean Lefty 2B, Elder OF, McLeod C, Smith OF, Wilson 3B, Young 1B

Glidden :  Arn 2B, Bradley OF, Goheen P/OF, Hammel OF, Jackson SS, Neff J. P, Neff R. 1B, Palmer OF/P, Ross 3B, Seekins C

Kenaston :  Blackmore SS/OF, Burbridge 2B, Derdall Allen 3B, Derdall Bert OF, Derdall E. 3B, Derdall Richard(Dick) SS, Duybk Mike C, Ebert Benny OF/P, Ebert Clarence P/SS/OF, Osborne P, Rowley 1B, Smales OF

Lanigan :  Burrows 3B, Gooderham Bud P, Gunther Albert SS/OF/3B, Gunther August Lefty LHP/OF/1B, Gunther Emil P, Gunther Walter C/P/OF, Mitchell Wellington 1B/P, Montgomery OF, Overton Dick 3B/OF, Parks Gene P, Tannihill C, Wachs OF/SS

Neilburg :  Besse Tom 3B/C, Edwards 2B, Flohr Al P, Gibbons Lindsay 3B/2B/OF, Harris Arlo P/1B, Hawryluk Pete SS, McKenzie Tom OF, Oakes Theopolis(Red) 3B/OF, Prediger Pete 2B, Russell Edmund OF/2B, Wright Ron OF

Rosthern :  Baker Milt P/SS, Dehmke K.(Pinky) 1B/P/OF, Dehmke W. 3B, Duffy Jimmy C, Duffy Maurice SS/P, Dyck OF, Johancsik 2B, Markowsky OF, Peters Del OF

Viscount :  Bell OF/SS, Bergren OF, Carlson 1B/P, Fillion SS, Hanson Lowell 3B/OF/2B, Koob C, Larrowe OF, Lucas 2B/OF/C, Tuomainen Ted P/OF

Watson :   Ketchen 1B, Miller P, Morose OF, Poston OF, Rea Hap 3B/C, Smart OF/2B, Spencer 3B, Tyler C/OF, Weber SS


Saskatchewan

Abbey : Bellas 2B, Bohnet P, Cook OF, Eckert C, Krismer P, Kuch P/OF, Larve SS, Peterson 1B, Rennick 3B, Thompson OF, Traynor OF

Birch Hills :  Adams Pete P, Lunan Ernie C, Lunan Lorne P/OF/SS

Crooked River :  Hill Marvin C/1B/2B, Jackson OF/P, Steel OF

Leader : Cook P, Gill A. 3B, Gill S. OF, Jackel SS, Krogel P, Kunty 1B, Martin 2B, Matheson C, Meier OF, Sherman C, Sherwin OF

Moosomin :  Hogg George P/OF, Hogg Ralph

Pelly :  Arishenkoff 3B, Armstrong, Clark 2B, Henderson, Richardson Art OF/SS, Richardson J. OF, Richardson T. 1B, Shatsky CF, Shatsky RF, Vogeli Belton(Bill) P/OF, Vogeli Lloyd C/SS/OF

Wilcox Notre Dame : Adolphe P, Coughlin 3B, Elder C, Kindred OF/2B, Metz Don 2B/P, Metz Nick SS, Sears 1B/3B, Singleton P/OF, Songhurst OF


ALBERTA

CALGARY

Calgary Dodgers : Crawford P, Gerlitz Johnny OF, Gerlitz Peter SS, Gideon Russell OF, Hides Norm C, Morasch Maxie OF, Murphy Leo 2B, Neis Bernie P, Scott Charlie 1B, Shannon Leo SS, Williams 3B, Young 2B

Calgary Monarchs : Bailey OF, Beddome Jimmy 2B, Blackadar C, Gaetz/Gates P, Gilkes OF, Harris OF, Hicklen P/SS, Hodges Everett 1B/P/3B, Jones, Kimball, Manning OF, McDougall SS, McIvor 3B/P/2B, Oberholtzer P, Sorenson Carl 2B, Thygeson SS/OF, Townsend P/OF, Wurtz OF, Young OF

Calgary Pucksters : Adams 3B, Carr Lorne OF, Gainer Norman(Dutch), Harris Jimmy(Smokey) P, Helmer Rosie MGR, Hergert Fred OF/C, Jenkins Tom C, Lacey “Bus” P, Lewis Lincoln(Dodger) 3B, McGoldrick Joe SS, McTeer Archie OF/1B, Sande Pete 2B, Schriner Dave(Sweeney) OF, Thompson Cecil(Tiny) 1B/OF, Thompson Paul 3B/2B, Walker Wilfred(Bill) P


EDMONTON  SENIOR  AMATEUR  LEAGUE

Edmonton Army & Navy Cubs : Almond B., Bloom C., Boyd Ollie OF/P, Conklin Don P/1B/MGR, Dolighan Eric SS (also Lethbridge Cubs), Dolighan Russell 2B, Dorsey Johnny(Swede) 3B, Hess Freddy 3B/C (also Shastas), Horne Phil 1B/OF, Jones O., McCready Pete OF/SS, McHugh Ed OF, Reeves ThomasH,(Curly) C/OF, Reynolds Archie(Specs) OF, Ritchie Bob OF, Robinson Cliff C, Robinson R. SS/3B/2B, Smith Albert(Lefty) P/OF, Thompson J., Wilkie Glen P/OF

Edmonton Royals : Anderson “Kip/Lefty” P/OF (also Wetaskiwin Cubs in playoffs), Croft Bert OF, Dolighan Clayton OF, Eaton “Buck” P/2B/SS/1B/OF (also Wetaskiwin Cubs in playoffs), Elock P. OF, Fiss “Lefty” P, Garfin J., Hardy Doug OF/3B, Hodges Clint SS, King Webb MGR, Lee Leonard(Scotty) P/OF, Maher Phil P. OF, Oszust Paul 2B, Rattlesnake Jimmy P/OF, Ritchie A. OF, Samis Ken C, Selland J., Shandro Joe 3B/SS, Williamson “Bud” 1B

Edmonton Shastas : Abbey “Bud “ 2B/1B, Berg V., Bidgood Frank “Lefty” P, Browne D., Cofield Lefty, Cofield Vernon(Coffee), Davis Isaac(Ike) SS, Doolan Percy OF/2B/SS, Fischer M., Fisher Bill 3B, Ganderton S., Grossman F., Guidolin Hanger P/OF, Hager 3B, Harper Del OF, Hess Freddy 3B/2B/SS (also Cubs), Holman F., Hopper “Red” 1B/OF, Hyde E., Jones, Kerr Lorne OF, Loblick Herman P, Loree C., Moon Pep 2B/OF/1B (northern playoffs only), Murdoch Murray MGR, Packwood P. 3B/1B, Plotts Henry(Lefty) P, Ritchie S.(Pee Wee) P/OF, Robinson R. 3B, Rochue A.(Roxy) P, Sillers Larry C, Scotweld Tom, Sunderland “Sunny” P/1B/OF

Edmonton South Side Athletics : Aicher Cliff OF, Aicher R. OF, Armstrong Bob OF, Baer “Duke” P, Downing D., Fenton Dave 3B, Geibert B., Goggins H., Green George OF, Hambly Stan 1B, Henderson Fred, Henderson Jack C, James Clark, Johnson J. OF/SS, Kohlruss J. OF, Lewis Charlie, Loblick Herman P/OF, Maloy OF, Martell P. SS, Montgomery Bill 2B, Moon R.(Pep) SS/2B (also Shastas for northern playoffs), Paul/Paull J. OF, Phillips A., Seyer S., Sorenson G. P/OF/3B, Sutherland Bill SS, Thompson Harry


EDMONTON  BIG  FIVE  LEAGUE

Gibbons : Blais Oscar P/SS/3B, Cote 3B, Fraser OF, Hornsby F. 2B/P, Kelly OF/2B, Langan 2B/SS, MacDonald/MacDonnell A. SS, MacDonald/MacDonnell Chris C/1B, Mallot/Mellot C/OF, McKernan 3B/1B, Nadeau J. OF, Rimstad Louis 1B/OF, Samis OF/3B

Empire Hotel Red Sox : Able G. SS/OF/3B, Able R. OF, Armstrong SS/2B, Ball D. SS/OF/3B/C, Ball F. C/OF/1B, Ball Kenny 3B/SS/C/OF, Bowen Wilf P/OF/3B, Bunning/Bunnin 2B/SS/C, Crossland 1B/2B/3B, Cundall OF/1B, Demchuk Mike 1B/SS, Dunnigan John OF, English 3B, Fowler “Shorty/Lefty” P/3B, Lloyd OF, McKechnie OF, Stewart Ken MGR, Ward C/OF, Williams P/OF/3B

National Home Furnishers : Armstrong OF, Campbell OF/1B, Colville Jack C/P/1B, Colville John 3B, Davis Roy(Hammer) P/1B, Gillies O F, Green Bill C/SS, Hague Dennis 1B/2B/3B, Japp 2B, Magus OF/2B, McLure “Red” 2B/C/MGR, McMillan Johnny(Slim) P/1B, Sobkow OF

North Edmonton Swifts : Cruthers Ava SS/OF, Cruthers Bobby OF/2B/C/SS, Cruthers Reg OF/3B/P, Dalmar/Dalmer 3B/OF, Dame George OF, Fossen P/OF, Johnson/Johnstone OF, McBride P/OF/3B, Morris/Morse C, Pankey Boe C/2B, Pankey Mike 2B/SS/3B, Phillips OF, Ross Ernie P, Runge Bill 1B, Wagner Walt “Wally” OF/1B

York Hotel : Bartley 1B, Caldwell Ken OF, Cruthers Bobby 2B, Cruthers Reg 3B, Conklin Don(Slim) OF, Coughlin Tony P, Cowan “Bud” OF/2B, Henning John C, James Clark P/OF/SS, Jassmore SS, Jones P, Kelly Jim C/OF/P/1B/3B, Lupul Fred SS/P/C, Lutz Peter(Lefty) P, Magirl Leo OF/P, Neiwchas “Doc” OF, Passmore Wally P/3B, Ross Ernie P, Stoyko Roy MGR, Yarmoluk Pete 1B/SS


Central Alberta

Camrose Cubs : Annesley Jack 1B, Annesley Jim OF/3B/SS, Badger Jack 3B/1B, Brimacombe Fred P/2B, Busby Milton(Buzz) 2B, Carruthers R. “Lefty” P/1B, Erickson Herman, Hanson Emil P, Hanson Emory P, Hanson Oscar OF, Jasman Art 2B, Jasman Ed P, Kallis B. 2B, Larson Harold SS, Larson Vern OF/C, Leighs Cliff P/OF, McCullough Don 1B, Mittlestadt “Tiny” P/OF, Mix Ferd OF (also Fredericksheim), Mix Reuben P/3B (also Fredericksheim), Patrick Harvey OF, Patrick Pete OF/2B, Rosland G.(Lefty) C, Scotvold Connie P (also Fredericksheim)

Fredericksheim Fliers : Balmer, Belton, Delmar/Delmer, Elder (also Millet), Goggins, Johnson W. P, Kallis, Loblick Herman P (also Edmonton Royals), Mix Ferd P (also Camrose for provincial playoffs), Mix Reuben P/SS (also Camrose for provincial playoffs), Packward, Scotvold Connie P (also Camrose in CABL finals & provincial playoffs), Zielke R., Zielke W.

Millet : Baer Duke, Carney, Elder (also Fredericksheim in provincial playoffs), Hook, Loree P, Moen C, Mullen H., Mullen J., Pogue, Smith J., Thompson P

Ponoka : Avison Clayton OF, Avison D. OF, Baer “Duke” P/1B, Bures Mike 3B/SS, Crellin Eddie C/OF, Dittberner/Dittburner Harry 2B/P, Gebert/Gilbert Carl 1B/2B/3B, Lewis Cecil OF, Lewis Charlie OF/C, Lux, McGarvey P, Mullins OF, Plant, Stoddard/Stoddart OF/C, Sutherland Bill SS/2B, Sweet 1B/P, Weiss/Wiese Bill P, Williams

Wetaskiwin : Aicher OF, Anderson Kip P/OF (also Edmonton Royals), Bergen Eddie 2B, Cleland Gene P/3B, Craig Charlie OF/C, Eaton Buck OF (provincial playoffs only), Henderson Fred C, Hodges Clint SS/2B/P/MGR, Hodson Jimmy, Kronfeld Eddie OF/1B, Lundell C/1B/3B, McFaul OF/P, Nichol/Nichols 3B, Rankin OF, Rattlesnake Jimmy P/OF, Rotvik Gus P/OF, Ryan Pete 1B/OF, Schneck P, Sherriff 3B/SS,  Speer 1B, Wattie OF, Womacks, Woods OF


Southern Alberta Senior Baseball League

Coutts Oilers : Brown Pete SS/2B/OF, Cahoon SS, Chervinski Stan “Slim” P/OF, Corcommon P, Dahlen 1B, Eagleson Billy P, Free OF, Kahoe 2B/SS/P, Kingen Al P/OF, Lees 2B, McGinnis 3B, McLagan/McLagen OF, Peck OF, Petrunia George C (also Lethbridge Miners for southern Alberta playdowns), Starr “Lefty” OF (also Lethbridge Cubs), Yorko John Claude 2B/1B (also Lethbridge Miners)

Lethbridge Cubs : Cook Blair OF, Davis Ted P, Dolighan Eric 2B/SS, Harris H.(Babe) C/OF, Harris Roy SS/2B, Holman Marion(Dutch) P, Lewis Art P, Lewis Jack P, Maitland Ted, Morrison Gordon 1B, Paul Jimmy OF, Randle Jack P, Rea “Happy” C, Ringland Ken P/OF, Robinson Roy 3B, Starr “Lefty” OF (also Coutts), Stewart OF

Lethbridge Galt Miners : Burrows Clive P, Clark/Clarke Clyde P/OF, Gerla Lloyd OF, Hanisko Joe(Honey) P, Luciani Ernie 1B, Luciani Orlando OF, Onofrychuk Fred 3B/SS, Onofrychuk George OF, Petrunia George C (southern Alberta playoffs only), Ponech J. P, Smerek Steve 2B/OF, Swedish G. OF, Teel Howard OF/SS, Toccoli Rigo C, Yanosik Alex P/OF, Yanosik Andy C, Yanosik E., Yanosik George SS/3B, Yorko John Claude 2B (also Coutts)

Medicine Hat Royals : Blaney Harvey C/1B/2B, Blaney Ken OF, Bray Rex P, Brehm Walt(Wally) SS/2B, Crane Chuck C/P, Crane Stew SS/2B/OF, Emard Joe OF, Harrison D., Harrison Pat OF, Hosie Bill SS/2B, Long Fred OF/1B, Pennington Jack SS, Pennington Wilf(Lefty) P, Plotsky Art P, Plotsky Ed OF/P, Riddell Kelly, Smeaton Al 1B, Sunderland Ernie P, Thacker Herb P, Toole Jim 3B, Vollhoffer P


Southern Alberta Intermediate League

Cardston Maple Leafs : Allread Doug OF/P, Bohne Owen(Onnie) C/OF, Brooks 1B/OF, Cahoon Ab P/3B, Cahoon R. SS/3B, Hansen/Hanson 1B/SS, Jensen Harold OF, Leavitt Rulon 3B/P, Long Ken 2B, McKenzie Jack C, Neubauer OF, Spencer Mark OF, Thomas Grant OF

Hardieville : Berte/Bertie, Koshman G. OF, Lazaruk F. OF, Lewis Art P/OF, Mackwood B. OF, Milner B. OF, Moots G. OF, Peta J. 2B/SS, Peta S. 1B, Petrunia G. 2B/SS, Smerek George 1B/3B, Smerek Steve P/OF, Susnar S. C

Magrath : Bingham Rulan P, Blumel R.(Huck) P, Card P, Henley OF, James Gerald 3B, Karren E.J. SS, Matkin W. 1B, Munroe 2B, Nowlin, Rice W. OF/C, Turner Fred OF, Turner George P, Turner #3 C

New Dayton : Atkins W. 1B, Duncan A. OF, Duncan D. 3B/OF, Eliason Elmo P, Mahood SS, Nelson E. 3B, Nelson Marvin P, Nelson R. OF, Oxten/Oxton/Oxtan F. OF, Page W. 2B, Phalen/Phelan C. OF, Price S. P, Skeith B. SS/2B, Walker L. C

Raymond : Christensen OF, Henry V. C, Humphries C, Jones S. OF, Kirkham #1 SS, Kirkham R. OF/1B, McClennan/McLean J. OF, Nalder Cliff 2B/SS/P, Neilson/Nelson Russ P/SS, O’Brien D. 1B, Rolfson B. OF, VanOrman W. 3B/P, Walker 2B/P

Stirling : Buchan 1B, Christensen OF/P, Clark SS, Liddle OF, Ogden R. OF, Ogden T. 3B/P, Pengelly/Pengilly P, Pierson 2B, West C, Young C


Red Deer Valley Baseball League

Drumheller Commercials : Anderson Liston(Lefty) P, Blake Russell OF, Brown Donnie OF, Cockeroth Ted P, Currie George 2B, Hawkins Bill 3B, Hawkins Don 2B/3B/P/SS, Hackler Dan P, Hackler Johnny 3B, McCoy Art “Lefty” OF, McKinley Darcy C, Nichols Lorne P, Owens Elwyn OF/SS/C, Raisbeck J. P, Raisbeck Tom P/C, Rolando P, Sheridan Bob 2B/SS/3B, Slater Claude 1B, Vickers Bruce C/OF, Vokoroff/Vokoroth “Lefty” OF/P, Wiggins B. 3B, Wiggins Herman OF/C, Young Francis “Frank” SS/OF

East Coulee : Becker OF, Clappison Jack C, Crowder 2B, Johnson 3B, Langdon OF, Lawrence P, Melson P, Peppin P, Powell OF, Raisbeck Jimmie SS, Schofield OF, Tchir/Tehir 1B, Venus OF, Walls James P

Midlandvale : Ashuper P, Cahout OF, McKinley D. C, McKinley Rene 1B, Morrison 2B, Sandino P, Sluggett OF, Thompson 3B, Walker 3B, Whittle SS, Zima F. OF, Zima M. OF

Nacmine Athletics : Blake OF, Brown Donnie OF, Clappison 3B, McCoy OF, McLaughlin Joe C, Nelson Paul P, Parker Bobby 1B, Pepper Andy SS, Ritchie P, Thompson Johnny 2B, Wiggins C

Rosedale : Harvey C. 3B, Harvey H. SS, Kayens C/OF, Lapus 2B, Murdoch 1B, Peterson OF/P, Rodocey/Radisey K. OF, Roberts P/OF, Sladek OF/C

Wayne : Coleburn/Colburn OF, Ennis 1B, Hackler Dan P/3B, Hackler James OF/SS. Hackler Johnny 3B/P/SS, Hackler Peck(Bourne) SS/3B, Lacey OF, Lunis 1B, McSephney 2B, Walker C, Webb OF


Rosebud Baseball League

Bechton : Boffey OF, Craig SS, Hutton 2B, Lawson OF, Levon C, Love OF, Sheline B. P, Sheline E. 1B, Steves 3B

Bowden : Black Alex SS, Black Bill OF, Bulmer Jake P, Cameron, Cunningham SS, Kenzie 3B, Kinsey 3B, Marks E. OF, MacDonald/McDonald 2B, McKay 1B/P, McMahen/McMahon Earl 1B/P/OF, Michael S. C/OF, Miller OF, Noble M. OF, Scragg/Schragg Harry P, 

Didsbury : Berscht Len 3B, Buhr E., Evans Fred, Geiger C. 3B, Geiger George P, Gooder Bob SS, Gulliver, Hardy G. OF, Holub R. OF, Jenkins Dennis, Jenkins Idris, Lyons, Saunders OF, Stouffer R. P, Woodlock Woodie C, Wyman Ward 1B/C

Hainstock :  Allen Dale P/OF, Anderson H., Arneson P, Beckner OF, Bolton Ted OF, Cole Bert P/SS, Crabb R., Dille E. 3B, Gardin, Grabb, Houchin, Jackson “Mickey” 2B/3B, Miller Tom OF/2B, Patmore H. C, Ross Cleo OF, Ross “Dutch” SS, Smith, Wilkinson W. 1B

Innisfail : Clark, Delong S. 2B, Dodd P/OF, Foster OF, Gooder 3B/P/2B, Hill, Kirkham B. 3B, Kirkham F., Kirkham W. “Bill” SS, Letcher OF, Mallinson OF/P, Marks E. OF, McDonald 2B, McKain 1B, McKay OF, McMahon P, Moble OF, Russell 1B, Sick Walter P/C, Smith C. OF, Styles C, Thompson/Thomson Joe  3B/2B/C, Thorburn OF, Wray OF

Olds : Allan/Allen W. “Bill” 2B, Anderson H., Black Alex SS, Black Willie(Bill) C, Dennis OF, Giebert C., Gooder Hubie 3B/C, Holmes Vern OF, McKay Jim P, Patmore D., Smith J. OF, Waiman/Wainman D. 1B, Weir J., Woodward H. P, Woodward W.


Crow’s Nest Pass Baseball League

Bellevue Mohawks : Coates OF, Dobek Joe P, Duke SS, Gatto 1B, Key P, Kubasek 2B, Lund SS/P, Marcolin 3B, Mills Wayne P/OF, Morris Andy C, Pozzi P, Scodellaro Dulio(Duke), Tapay OF

Blairmore Canucks :  Cecchini, Chala John 1B, Dobek Joe P, Gusty, Herman Jerry(Tiny) SS/P/C, Hortak P, Houbregs Phil P, Johnson, Kemp Dave, Maniquet OF, Martini 2B, Pozzi, Shannon 3B/P, VanDuren C, Vangotsinoven G. OF/P, Vejprava Anthony(Tony) OF

Coleman Canadians : Atkinson John 2B/P, Emerson, Fraser Jim OF, Frogy, Gate Bill(Dinah) OF/P/C, Haysom OF, Joyce, Kapalka Joe SS/P, Kapalka John C, Kubica 3B, Kunics, Pattinson, Paysom, Richards Cliff(Sonny) C, Rypien Paul 1B, Yagos/Yargos Paul P

Hillcrest Miners : Beaver Len(Lefty) SS, Bianchini Armand OF, Carter P, Casagrande A.(Bruzzy) SS/2B, Cruickshank Bob 2B/P, D’Ercole/Dercole Ed 2B/OF, Draper R. OF, Elick John 1B/P/C, Ferstay OF/P, Grant 1B, Haggerty, Luini “Pep” 3B/SS/OF, Lunn, Makin Chuck C/OF, Nikiforuk/Nykyforuk OF, Richards W. OF/P, Ross, Tabor Seward(Buck) P/1B, Thomas, Whiteley


Other Alberta

Arrowwood : Archambeault OF, Bowman Donald OF, Bowman Melvin OF, Dumka OF, Hales 1B, Mackie OF, Mason 3B, McCullough Harry 2B, Millar/Miller Fred P/2B, Norton M. C, Sharpe SS, Spurline Glen P

Banff : Currie 2B/P, Dyck 3B, Houghton P, Jerwa 1B, Krowchuk C, Laycock/Leacock Ernie 1B/3B, Leach SS/OF/3B, Londot/Londat C/OF, Longstaff OF, Marra C. SS, Marra F. OF, Peacock 1B, Ryan P, Smith OF/3B, Squires OF/P, Whipple OF/P/SS

Barnwell : Clarke OF, Hart 1B, Jensen D. 2B, Jensen E. OF, Lewis P, McKibbon SS, Mercer C, Pierson OF, Storie 3B

Bawlf : Barnstable P, Erickson, Ferry P, Johnson J., Johnson W., Kirkpatrick M. OF, Loken G., Magee M. SS, McEnoll OF, McKenzie 3B, McLennan/McLennon M., McLennan/McLennon S., Molstad D. OF, Olstad  H. C

Beiseker : Bettin, Black C, Hixt, Kruger, Shea, Uffelman Alex P, Wagner, Young

Bentley : Belt SS, Damron 2B, Garries R. P, Hergott C, Hunter OF, Lewis 3B, Lloyd D. C, Lloyd G. 1B, Palferman P, Palm SS, Palmer 1B, Platt 2B, Thorpe A. OF, Thorpe R. OF, Thorpe Wilf 3B/P, Watt OF, Weiss, Williams P, Wright OF

Blackfalds : Atsinger SS, Barker OF, Bennett P, Booker OF, Brewer 3B, Capron 2B/OF, Christie 1B, Fairwell/Farewell 2B, Hayhoe P, Long C. OF, Long H. OF, Martin P, McLennan C, Olive SS/OF

Blackie : Addeman/Adaman Jack 2B, Crellin P, Dawson OF, Evans Walter 1B, Harper 1B/OF, Mainland 3B, Malmberg SS, Marshall OF, Meyer OF, Murray OF, Walker J. P/OF, Wellman OF, Woolridge Dalley(Peanuts) C

Brooks : Carlson A., Cromarty P, Eshom W. C, Gareau A., Haney, Nelson V. P, Nelson Vince, Sparrow, Sturm M., Wilfley E.

Cadomin Maroons : Benoit Dick P/OF, Braden 3B, Daws H. 2B, Doherty Con OF, Doherty Johnny 3B/SS, Gerlitz Johnny OF, James OF, Lewis Frank SS/3B, Melnyk Nick 1B, Mydansky Walter(Lefty) P, Samson Guy P, Stene W.(Bill) OF, Stewart Ken C

Carsland : Ainslie 3B, Christenson C, Crellin OF, Crellin J. SS, Crowe P, Gherke 1B, Moore OF, Phillips OF, Popinoff OF/P, Woodrow 2B,

Champion : Anderson A. OF, Bastin Phil OF, Bouzyan “Shorty” OF, Ferguson V. OF/P, Fox G. 1B, Hamilton M. OF, Kulpas Jack 3B/2B/OF, Latiff Alex SS, Latiff R.(Dick) 2B, Luchia P, Matlock C, Moffat Milt MGR, Rhodes 3B, Schultz SS, Steeves Freddie P/OF, Watts Fred C

Claresholm Huskies : Altic “Curly”, Anderson Bill 1B, Berg Russell 3B/2B, Bingham Don SS, Bowie Mike OF, Edlund Johnny C, Garris L., Grice Don 3B, Grice Harold OF/2B/SS, Keats Jack 2B/P, Lomheim Johnny P/OF, Mogensen Leo OF, Munson P, Shearer Leonard OF, Tilden Bill, Wallis Reg P/OF 

Clive : Grimes P, Jeglum E., Jeglum Vic, Johnson P/2B, Lett P, McCormick OF, Meldrum SS, Northcott D. C, Northcott K. P, Northcott L. OF, Shannon 2B, Short OF, Wilson 1B, Wishart 3B

Delburne : Baker A. OF, Bonham SS, Brooks P, Houston C, Jamieson Harry OF, Jamieson Jack 2B, Orton 1B, Page 3B, Prudhomme OF, Wilton P

Duchess : Rasmussen Raymond P, Sugden C

Enchant : Dunn 1B/OF, Gillespie C, Gustom SS, Hamilton 3B/2B, Houg OF, Malmberg Ted P, Martin 2B/P, Prouty OF, Robinson 3B, Urskin 1B, Wiest OF

Granum : Anderson B. OF, Burrows P/SS, Baird L. OF, Baird M. C, Baird R. OF, Deman E. P, Fleming/Flemming Alex 3B, Hutchison Jack 1B, McIntosh C, McKenzie Buster, McKenzie C., Sherman L. 2B, Sherman R.

Hanna : Blayney 3B, Doyle C, Grover 1B, James P, Kennedy OF, Lang P, Pennock 2B, Robinson OF, Rothwell SS, Wade OF

Lacombe : Baldwin 1B, Frizzell W. 3B/1B, Hepburn C, Hoppus SS, Jones C, Lefferd OF, Lett OF/P, Lewis C. OF, Lewis R. 2B, Robinson P, Todd SS, VanWassenhover 1B, Wilson OF

Luscar : Holman Walter P, Loree P, Nichol C/P, Oslund P, Watson C

MacLeod : Burrows, Kennedy G., McIntosh, McKenzie, Perkin H., Webb, Wintermute, Young #1, Young #2

Mirror Imperials : Anderson SS, Bancroft OF, Cairns OF, Chapman Al SS/3B, Chapman F. OF, Jasson OF, Johnson/Johnston 3B/OF/P, Kerr OF, Lister/Lyster 2B/SS, Miller OF, Mutch “Lefty” P/2B/1B, Neis H. OF, Ray Albert(Bump) C, Tulloch “Red” P/1B, Wiggins 2B/3B/P

Nanton : Buck Earl, DeBow Harold, Denoon Ken, Fanning Roy, Geddes Alva(Buzz) P, Kitchen W.(Bill), Larsen/Larson Roy P, McKenzie Malcolm(Mac) C, McLaren P, Thompson Art 

Provost : Ferry Pete, Fisher Bill, Washburn Verne

Red Deer : Bell OF, Blades 2B, Cade, Campbell 1B, Frizzell 3B/SS/P, Hayhoe P, Hogan SS/OF/C, Layton OF/C, Lee OF, Locke OF, Palmer SS/C, Simituk OF, Springbest/Springbett C/2B, Wheeler C/3B/P, Williams OF

Rimbey : Eckhardt, Hoag, Lewis, Lloyd D., Lloyd G., McKenzie, Morris, Palfryman P, Palm P, Peabody, Platt E. OF

Rockyford : Burke SS, Bushman 1B, Gibson Bert P, Hackler 3B, Kennedy OF, Reisch I. C, Rupper P, Sangster A. 2B, Sangster Duncan OF, Schaefer F. OF

Rosemary : Burrows Ralph C, Conley, Crellin E. P, Leonard L., Lepage George, Levesque A., Levesque C., Roach L., Simpson A.,

Stavely : Anderson Vern OF, Beatty Russell 2B, Brock, Chilton Mickey OF, Derochie Jack P, Dorch, Doyle Bobby P/SS, Ferguson, Haynes Lester(Slim) P/SS, Hughes, MacDonald/McDonald 3B, MacInnis Freddie, Rea “Hap” C, Willis Doug OF

Stettler Tigers : Bruning H. 2B, Chapman Allan SS, Chapman Clarence OF, Chapman F. OF, Chapman Vernon OF, Emblaw P, Gooder, Henderson, McIvor C, Nichol 1B, Olive Bill(Lefty) P, Savage J. C , Seyer/Seyers  Walter P/C, Sheriff, Shires, Sorenson Harold P, Sorum P, Swanson 3B, Wilson C

Strathmore : Cameron E. OF, Christensen Murray, Cleeve G., Collison Ed C, Giroux Gene 1B/C, Gray A., Gray S., Jones Carl OF, Martin R. OF, McGregor Hec C, Moran V. SS, Murray Don P, Parker 3B

Taber :  Bland 3B, Easthope P, Head 2B, Malinesky 1B, Revock OF, Sargent OF, Stubbart Bill OF, Stubbart R. C, Vickery SS

Three Hills Athletics : Bishop OF, Blundon OF, Bonham Roy OF, Brooks F. P, Chapman 3B, Davidson C. OF, Davidson R. OF, Gribling 3B, Hess Frank C, Hollinquist OF, Hosie Alf SS/P, Jamieson Harry OF, Jamieson Jack OF, McCook OF, McLaughlin 3B/C, Murray P, Nelson P, Olive Bill P, Parker C. 1B, Riddell Kelly P/3B, Sheline P, Sinke OF, Swallow Johnny 2B, Tulloch Joe(Red) P, Waterbury OF

Trochu Cubs : Anderson “Kippy” P/OF, Benedict Harold OF, Blunden/Blundin 2B, Brooks Freddy P, Cameron, Clark OF, Gehring OF, Hanna SS, Hides N. C, Hodges Everett 1B, Johnston H. SS/3B, Johnston Ralph OF, Kela/Kiela A. OF, Kela/Kiela E. 2B, Kidia, Kirk O. 3B/OF, Lavin C, Loewen C, MacKenzie Mac C/1B, Mathers P/OF, Pawkins, Purvis Clint, Rennie/Rinnie OF, Robertson C, Sana SS, Schalim/Schalin Ed P, Schalim/Schalin W. 1B, Shannon SS, Swallow Johnny 2B

Vermilion : Brimicombe P. P, Brimicombe #2 OF, Brimicombe #3 OF, Corsan Ken C, Jones OF, Metiski Paul 1B, Smith SS, Smith T. 3B, Wiebe Art 2B

Viking : Carruthers P, Dabrey L. OF, Darrah R. 2B, Hannan B. C, Horton A. SS, Jones E. 1B, McAthey J. P, Nomeland P. 3B, Patterson S. OF, Richardson B. OF, Ross S. C

Wainwright : Coffield/Cofield Reg 3B, Coffield/Cofield Russell(Skinny) SS, Coffield/Cofield Vernon(Coffee) 2B/C, Ganderton Russell OF, Ganderton Vaughan 1B, Hyde L. OF, Lane Earl 3B, Lavoy Dan P, Leville OF/2B/P, Roberts Bill C/OF, Roberts Sam P, Spornitz Paul P, Stuart P. OF, Wild Art P

Warner Elks : Anderson M. 1B, Chambers J. 3B, Erickson M. C, Gordon C. OF, Gordon Donald SS, Gruenwald B. P, Gusseck A. OF, Leleux O. OF, Moore T. 2B


VANCOUVER SENIOR CITY LEAGUE

Arnold & Quigley :  Boston George(Lefty) P, Bray Elmer P/OF, Craig Nick OF (also Shore’s Jewellers – Terminal League), Felt Marion P, Haughland Hal SS, Hofeditz Brian 2B/3B/OF, Holden Eddie OF, Holden Larry P/OF, Lee Hal OF, Lewis Earl(Birdlegs) OF/P/1B/3B, Martinolich OF, McCarthy Joe OF/3B/2B/SS, McGuire, Michelson P (also Arrows), Miron Charlie 3B/OF, Morrow, O’Dell Ray 2B, O’Farrell  Fred SS (also V.A.C.), Sikora George P (also Shores’ Jewelers – Terminal League), Staggs Boyd C, Telosky Tony C, Trasolini Norm OF/3B/2B/C, VanPelt Edward/George P, Watters Jimmy 1B/2B/MGR

Arrows :   Adshead Billy 2B/3B/OF, Bliss Walter SS/2B/1B/OF, Bourne Jack P (also IOCO – Terminal League), Butler OF, Charles Chuck MGR, Clarke Ted OF, Clifton OF, Cranstoun Merrick OF/1B, Elligot OF, Ford Bill P, Gray Dave P, Henry Ed C, Holmes OF, Lewis Bryan(Busher) P, Mazelow OF, McIntyre Harvey OF, McLarney Art SS (also Newton-Buchmann’s – Seattle Northwest League), Michaelson/Michelson P (also Arnold & Quigley), Miller Arne 1B/SS, Nestman Johnny 3B/MGR, O’Leary George “Lefty” P (also Meralomas – Terminal League), Plouf P, Rea “Babe” C/OF/3B, Rees Clyde 3B/SS, Smith George OF/3B/SS, Warrick OF, Watchorn Ray P, Wepfer Al P

Home Gas :   Austin C, Cross Norman(Abe) 1B, Dudgeon Fred C, Edy Ross OF/P, Esplen Baden(Babe) P, Girard Gus OF/2B, Ingram “Biff” C, Kasmer Johnny C, Kershaw Ernie P, Knox “Scotty” SS/1B/3B, McCann C, Muscutt Doug P (also New Westminster Fraser Mills – Dewdney Triangle League), Paepke Ernie MGR, Pamphlet Percy 3B/SS/2B/OF, Richardson Bill(Silent) P, Sarboe Phil SS, Seretny Pete C (also Meralomas – Terminal League), Sherman Jackie SS, Stewart Don OF, Thirsk Bruce OF, Trummer Eddie 3B/2B/SS, Weaver Don P, Weinker Hal 3B, White Harry SS 

Vancouver Athletic Club (V.A.C.) :   Dailey Joe P/1B/3B, Hall Coley 1B/3B/2B/MGR, Hall Frank 3B/OF, Haughland Hal SS, Helmer Cecil(Doc) P, Johnson Willard P, McKissock Jimmy 2B, Morse Art 3B, Moser SS/2B, O’Farrell Freddie 2B (also Arnold & Quigley), Padovan Andy C, Plouf Frankie SS, Puder Hal P, Purmal Wilfred(Bunny) OF, Stong Ralph OF/P, Straight Harold P, Tinling Fred 3B/SS/2B/OF (also Shores’ Jewelers – Terminal League), Tuson Bill OF/1B (also Meralomas – Terminal League)


TERMINAL LEAGUE

Asahis : Fukui Joe 1B, Kitagawa Eddie, Korenaga Abie OF, Kutsukaki Ken C, Maikawa “Mickey” OF/P, Maruno Mike SS/2B, Masuda A. “Mousie” OF/C, Nakamura Eddie OF, Nakamura Frank 2B/3B/OF/C/MGR, Nishihara Nag P/1B, Noda Ken P, Shiraishi Frank OF/2B, Shishido George 2B, Suga Kaz P/OF, Suga Ty P/OF, Tanaka Herb 3B/C, Yamamura Roy SS, Yasui Reg C/OF

B & W Fuel Oil : Condon Jimmy 1B/P/MGR, Fortin P, Keith Johnny 2B/P/OF, Lucken/Lucking SS/3B, Maveety Jack 1B/OF, Mazelow Bill OF/3B, McIntyre Bruce 2B/OF, Menzies Clare 3B/P/OF, Morley Lee SS/3B/OF, Mortimer Ab OF, Pitt Fred C, Robinson, Simons Alex(Lefty) P, VanHatten George 3B/SS, VanHatten Jimmy OF, Wickett Hugh OF, Widdows W.(Bill) OF, Yehle Fred P

IOCO Imperials : Bedingfield/Beddingfield OF, Bourne Jack P (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior City League), Condon Freddy P/1B, Davies/Davis Eddie OF, Davis J. OF/3B/SS, Davis R. “Bob” 1B, Freshfield Dean 3B, Henderson OF, Horne Barney P, Jowett Reg P, Knox A.(Scotty) 3B/OF, Moser George SS, Robitaille P, Scott Al 2B, Spicer Ralph C/OF, Telosky George 1B/3B/SS/OF, Telosky Pete OF/C, Telosky Sam OF, Townsend Frank MGR, Tucker Frank OF

Meralomas : Arthur Len P, Blossom George/Hugh OF, Downie George(Windy) OF/SS/3B, Emery Bill 2B/3B, Faulkner Tommy OF, Goodall Roy MGR, Holden Roy P, Ivers C, Lister William(Scotty) 1B, Lowrie P, Mann Bert SS/P, Mauro Pete C, Morrow Ross OF, Naughton Jimmy 3B/SS/OF/C, O’Leary George “Lefty” P (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior City League), Ray Frank P, Scott Wynne 2B, Seretny Pete C (also Home Gas – Vancouver Senior City League), Strong C, Tanner C, Townsend “Buddy” OF/P, Traeger P, Tuson Bill OF/1B/MGR (also V.A.C. – Vancouver Senior City League), Walker Archie OF, Wolcott 2B 

Shores’ Jewelers : Biggan Jimmy OF, Burroughs/Burrows P, Clampitt 3B, Craig Nick OF/1B/P (also Arnold & Quigley – Vancouver Senior City League), Davis Chuck P, Douglas, Esplen Johnny(Bud) P, Hollinger, Inkster 1B/SS/3B/P/C, MacDonnell/McDonnell “Red” P/1B, McArthur Hermie P, McIntyre R. SS, Munden OF, Murdoch/Murdock 1B/OF, Noble 3B, Paterson/Patterson 1B/OF, Peters Bobby C/OF, Pottinger OF, Saundry Ivor OF/2B/C, Sayers P,  Scott Dave P, Shimmin OF, Sikora George P (also Arnold & Quigley – Vancouver Senior City League), Stevenson Charlie 2B/SS/MGR, Tinling Fred C (also V.A.C. – Vancouver Senior City League)


VANCOUVER COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

Arnold&Quigley :  Eckhart, Elmer Sid, Foley, Jolliffe, Larson, Macfarlane, Manson, Moran, Papke, Robertson, Squair, Stevenson, Tatman, Whyte, Wintemute, Woods

Centrals :  Andrews, Brand, Buchanan, Carruthers, Duckworth, Finch, Giguere, Jardine B., Jardine T., Macken, McDonald, McGregor, Pringle, Proctor, Reid

Missions :  Bell, Clarke, Clayton, Delcourt, Falconer, Freshfield, Kent, Manson, McPhee, Richardson, Sager, Shaver, Silver, Watters

Nabobs :  Blockberger, Bruce, Cann, Corbett, Evans, Hart, Holt, Lowery, Mathieson, McIvor, Palmer, Phillips, Ralston, Robinson, Sollaway, Stewart B., Stewart C., Wilson Harry


1934 DELTA INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Blaine : Goodman Bill P, Hanson Ted P, Ives Jerry OF, Kaufman Lee P, Newberry Nick P, Parker Mel P, Taylor P

Cloverdale : Dolan, Ferguson Cece C, Follis, Greenwell Cy 1B/P, Hepple/Heppell Wes/Wick, Hulbert Bill SS, Kennedy “Bud” P, Moffat Kenny P, Plautz “Lefty” P, Vidal “Circus”, Wilson Merle P, Wright Ken P

Ladner * : Follis Ed, Leary P, Hopcott P, Hutchison Ray MGR, Wilson Merle P, Wilson Rollie P

Langley : Bishop Billy P, Brabant Maxie, Cook “Lefty” P, Johnston Mickey P, McArthur P, McDonald Cliff P, McLeod Gordie P, Mountain Eddie OF, Murchison Jim P

* dropped of of league in July


DEWDNEY TRIANGLE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Coquitlam : Baldock, Baxter T. OF, Collier Ray P, Dau Ernie P, Ennis F. OF, Henderson A. OF, Henderson Jack P, Joseph V. 3B, LaFleur E. OF, McLennan K. C, McNaughton George 1B, Nicola J. SS, Nicola M. 3B, Nicola Vince 2B, Swire H. OF

Hammond :   Bowyer Ted 2B/OF, Church 1B, Gemmell 1B/P, Hill OF, Morrison J. SS, Morrison L. OF/P, Morrison Len C, Morrison Merl OF, Pearsall P, Ritchie 3B/OF, Smith SS/OF, White A. 2B/OF, Wilson OF

Haney :   Franklin OF/3B, Hambly OF, Hendrickson OF, Lehman SS, Minty Bill P, Muskettt R.(Bob) SS, Reid 3B/P, Stephens 3B/2B, Telosky Andy C, Telosky Sam OF, Wallingham P, Zeron Pete 1B

Mission :   Cox C, Deacon 1B, Halliday OF, Hyashi SS, Lund P, Menaul OF, Moorhouse 3B, Moorhouse OF, Ransom OF/P, Vosburg G. OF, Vosburg H. 2B

Moody :  Brisbois OF, Brody P, Buchanan 1B, Carlson SS/C, Clark C/OF, Crawford P, Deardon D. 3B, Deardon S. 1B, Durham 2B, Elsdon P, Gunnlaugson OF, Hamilton 2B, Hanson OF, Ikona SS, Kruet OF, Robitaille P, Thompson 1B, Valee 3B

New Westminster Fraser Café  :  Burns 1B, Dodd Henry P, Douglas OF, Kennedy OF, Knox 3B, Matheson OF, McDonald OF, McRorrie OF, Miller SS, Phelan SS, Rainbow C, Ross C/3B, Sayers P, Spring 2B/P, Thelan 2B, Thomas "Lefty" P, Turnbull OF, Wright P

New Westminster Fraser Mills : Barkley Wally OF, Boileau A. C, Boileau Tony OF, Dixon Frank 1B, Hawkes Ray SS, Holmes Charlie P, Lillos Carl SS, Marcellin "Shorty" 2B, Muscutt Doug P, Orr OF, Pere 3B, Schiefke Harold P

Sapperton :  Coughlin Milt P


NORTH SHORE LEAGUE

IOOF * :  Black C, Boyes E. P, Bullock Reg, Downie Billy P/C, Harvey P, Larson Rudolph(Tat), Lucking B. P, Morden H. C, Morrison, Spencer, Stevenson Cy, Stevenson E., Sutherland “Suds P  * IOOF won 1934 league championship, defeating the Native Sons in the finals.

Native Sons :  Boyes M., Christopher C, Clift P, Deacon George, Farquharson Nels, Hunter, Lord, Lucking Alf P, Manson, Martin, Maveety Herb P, McDougall C, McKay, McLean A., McPherson, Sayers P, Somerville C

West Vancouver :  Cripps P, Davie, Falconer C, Fiddes, Horn P, Hudson C, Normand Jack P, Stewart, Stratton, Trafford Benny P


IOCO (Imperial Oil) Imperials :  Bourne Jack P, Condon Freddy P/1B, Davies Eddie OF, Davis J. OF/3B, Freshfield Dean 3B, Horne Barney P, Jowett Reg P, Knox “Scotty” 3B/OF, Moser George SS, Scott Al 2B, Spicer Ralph C/OF, Telosky George 1B, Telosky Pete OF/C, Telosky Sam OF, Townsend Frank MGR, Tucker Frank OF


VANCOUVER ISLAND

VICTORIA TWILIGHT LEAGUE

Eagles : Barnswell A.(Barney), Emery Joe P, Finch Slim P, Robinson “Scotty” MGR (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Shouldice Wilf P (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Woodford Henry C

Pitzer & Nex :  Hubbard Archie C/MGR, Mummery Al P, Osman “Wacki” P

Sidney : Anderson Duke SS, Blunt Al P, Brunell Earl 1B, Gilmore Fred OF, Jackson Bill C (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Jackson Ernie P, Jackson Haley P (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Jacobs John 3B, Johns Wesley OF, Lines Frank C, McDonald Sandy OF, Morgan “Lefty” P (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Peterson Bill 2B, Riggs Tommy MGR 

Sons of Canada : Acres P, Carr Art P (also Tillicums – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Constable P (also Tillicums – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Dick Alex P, Monteski Albert C, Walker “Sonny” P

Stockers : Bennett Ted P, Harris 2B, Holness Bill P (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Jones P, McKay P, Murray Lonnie P/SS, Scott Wally C

Taiyos : Coutts Wally P (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Holness Harry P (also Poodle Dog Cafe – Victoria Senior Amateur League), Kuwabara Massa C/P


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Poodle Dog Cafe : Bennison “Red” SS/3B/OF, Belcher Claude(Slim) 1B, Bone Doug P, Bridgewood Bill C/OF/1B, Coutts Wally 1B (also Taiyos – Victoria Twilight League), Cummins Herb OF/3B, Dunc Steve OF, Essler Dave OF, Holden Leo P/1B, Holness Bill P (also Stockers – Victoria Twilight League), Holness Harry C (also Taiyos – Victoria Twilight League), Jackson Bill C (also Sidney – Victoria Twilight League), Jackson Haley OF/P (also Sidney – Victoria Twilight League), Lamb OF/1B, Lidstone Dan P, Morgan “Lefty” P (also Sidney – Victoria Twilight League), Newman Eddie MGR, Nex Bert 3B/C, Nicholson 2B/SS, Noble Jack P, Robinson “Scotty” 2B/SS/OF/3B (also Eagles – Victoria Twilight League), Shouldice Wilf P/OF (also Eagles – Victoria Twilight League), Williams 2B 

Sons of Canada : Bacon Jack SS/2B/OF, Barnes Roy(Barney) C, Campbell Falconer(Kim) 1B/MGR, Cann Lloyd P/OF, Fleming Ken OF, Haines Roy OF, Harold Bill SS/2B, Hilton Cliff 3B, Holman Bill OF, Moore OF/1B, Morgan Noel 1B, Mullard OF, Musgrave Tommy P, Proudlove Jimmy P, Williams “Porky” 2B/3B/OF

Tillicums : Alexander Dick(Lefty) P/OF, Ashikawa Shig 2B/SS, Barnswell Earl OF/1B/2B, Carr Art OF/P/3B/2B (also Sons of Canada – Victoria Twilight League), Casey Joe MGR, Chapman Art OF/P, Chapman C. OF, Colgate Ted OF, Constable SS (also Sons of Canada – Victoria Twilight League), Flemming 3B, Gibbons Freddie SS/3B, Harris Henry 2B/C/SS/3B, Henley Fred OF/MGR, Jones Lloyd P/OF, Lewis “Git” P, Love Bobby OF/2B, McConnell Norm 3B, McGinnis Fred C, Mills SS, Moore Gordie 1B, Mowat 2B/OF, Murray L. 2B/SS, Nex 3B, Palmer “Red” 3B, Patrick Lynn OF, Patterson Jim OF, Restell Tommy 1B, Robinson Roy OF, Scott Wally C, Stickney Wes OF, Stipe Wally OF/2B/C, Taylor Roy 2B


Other

Chemainus : Edmunds C/1B, Gailus Hank P/OF, Gill Jackie SS, Hagg Houg OF, Hagg W.(Bill) OF, Horton Joe OF/P, Hunter 3B, McInnes Gordon 1B/OF/P, Mottishaw Jack P, Okada Hitoshi 2B, Olds Don OF, Radcliffe 2B, Robinson George SS, Robinson W. 3B, Sommerville C, Webster 2B, Work A.(Babe) OF, Wyllie Dan 1B/OF, Wyllie Jocko P/OF/2B, Wyllie Pete C

Chemainus Nippons : Izumi Kaname C, Izumi M. 1B, Izumi Satoshi(N.) 3B, Kawahara Tommy P/2B, Nakatsu K. OF, Okada HitoshiA.(Stash) SS/2B/P, Okada Tommy OF, Sakata M. P/OF, Taniwa Iwao(Marchy) OF/C, Yoshida Tokio OF

Mid-Island Combines (Chemainus/Nanaimo) : Edmunds SS, Gailus Hank P, Hagg Houg OF, Horton Joe OF, Olds OF, Hunter 3B, Mottishaw P, Robinson 2B, Sommerville C, Wyllie Jocko P, Wyllie Pete 1B

Nanaimo Mosquitos : Gailus Joe P, Moretti Ray, Naylor Jack C, Watson Bob

Port Alberni : Boyer C, Graham OF, Johnson 3B, Kendrick D. P, McDonald 1B, McFarlane OF, McGarrigle 2B, Paul OF, Wilkinson SS


DUNCAN LEAGUE

Aces : Baker J. 2B, Bennington A. OF, Bennington L. 3B, Lovell Roy P, Mottishaw H. OF, Pitt Eric OF, Stroulger Charlie SS, Tait E. 1B, Tait F. C

Doughnuts : Churchill F. C, Coller F. 1B, Evans E. OF, Fletcher M. 3B, Pitt Don SS, Smythe Eric SS/P, Smythe L. OF, Thompson C. 2B, Vidal C. OF

Indians : Alphonse Johnny OF, George Walter P, Elliott H. P, Johnny/Johnnie Alex P, Thorne Chuck C, Underwood Mike OF/C, Williams C. P, Williams L. 1B


SOUTH OKANAGAN INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Kelowna : Boklage Laurence P, Burnham 1B, Christie SS, Cowan C, Dalton Larry P, Daniels 2B/3B/SS, Gilliam P/3B/SS (also Oliver), Kitsch Andy OF/2B, Kitsch Fred OF/C, Kitsch Rudy 2B/OF, Leier Valentine(Val) OF/C, Mark 3B/SS/OF, Morrow George P/3B/SS, Neid Jack OF/C, Newby Cecil(Doc) 1B/OF/3B, Sanders/Saunders 1B, Sinclair C/OF

Oliver : Berg Joe P, Cooper 1B, Eagle J. SS/OF, Edmonds 3B, Foster W. OF/3B, Garrison 2B, Gilliam P (also Kelowna), Hopkins 1B/P/OF, Johnston 3B, Kelly 3B, Lindsay P, McNeil OF/C, Metzgar Harold P, Norton Harold SS/OF, Rafferty 2B, Retty 2B/SS, Rossiter Phil P/OF, Simpson Bill 2B, Smith C/1B/2B, Storch P/1B, Vaydo OF, Wilkins Chester(Chic) OF

Oroville WA : Baines “Doc” 3B, Bunch Perry 2B/SS/P/1B, Emery Billy OF/2B, Gilmore OF, Hartz OF, Hoose OF/1B, Irwin OF, Kernan Jim P/2B/OF/1B, LeMay Andy C, Ramsey Ike OF, Ramsey Mendel P/SS/2B, Russell “Red” P, Silvernail OF, Smith SS, Swegle OF/SS/2B, Troutman “Sky”, Walmer 1B

Peachland : Clements Ted P/1B/3B, Cousins Dan SS/2B, Cousins Eddie SS, Cousins Harold P/1B/OF, Cousins Irvine 1B, Cousins Verne C, Fulks Reg 3B/2B/OF, Garlinge A.G. OF/2B, Garraway Jack OF, Miller Archie OF, Morrison G. OF, Salmond G. OF, Williamson Orville 2B/3B/1B/OF

Penticton : Baker OF, Benway 3B, Bergeron “Frenchy” 3B/SS/P, Blackburn 3B, Blacklock Chuck 2B, Broderick George OF, Cole Jack OF, Cousins Alymer OF/P/1B, Cramer Gordon OF, Hammond Dick(Lefty) P/OF, Kincaid Graham C/3B/2B/SS/OF, Lusted OF, Moore Wally SS/OF, Parkins Norman(Porky) P/1B, Phinney Bob 1B, Phipps Casey OF, Prentiss Archie 3B, Roderick OF, Watkins Wes C

Summerland : Benway Bill 3B/SS, Dunsdon Jack 2B/OF, Gartrell Bill OF/SS/2B/C, Gould Les P/OF, Kennedy OF/1B, Laidlaw 1B, Logan OF, McKenzie OF/SS/2B/1B, Nicholson SS, Pohlman Paul C, Reid 2B/SS, Snow W.(Bill) OF, Spencer Jim SS/2B/C, Thompson Jimmy OF, Wilson Andy 3B/1B/P 


CENTRAL OKANAGAN LEAGUE

Kelowna Capilanos : Burnham 1B, Hardy Ted P, Morrow George P, Novas B.

Kelowna Simpsons : Gilliam P, Kitsch Rudy 2B

Oyama : Pattullo P, Wynne K.(Rusty) P, Young D.

Rutland Maroons : Alexander E.(Lark), Alexander Herb P, Hardie Bill(Buck), McLeod C., Stafford Ernie P, Welter Buster

Rutland Rangers : Bach Paul P, Graf Leo 3B, Kitsch Andy 1B, Wostradowski Frank OF

Winfield : Brinkman T., McCluskey, Moodie/Moody R., Valouch/Valough P, Williamson George P


BC INTERIOR LEAGUE

Kamloops : Beruschi Joe C/OF (also Revelstoke), Burrows Jack, Coates Jack OF, Cochrane Gordon SS, Dalgleish Clair MGR, Gammond OF, Henderson Chuck SS/P/1B, Henderson Jimmie 2B, Kenward Gordon C/OF, Kipp Bert OF/SS, Martin Ronnie 3B,  McCaugherty Hughie OF, McCaugherty R. 1B, McCormick OF, Milton Allan OF, Moddrell 1B, Murphy OF, Potter Bob 3B, Roberts George(Geordie) P, Rush OF, Todd J.R.(Buster) 2B/1B, Williams Tud P/OF, Wyse George SS/3B/2B 

Revelstoke : Beruschi Joe C (also Kamloops), Burridge OF, D’Arcangelo OF/3B/C/1B, D'Arcangelo Tony SS/3B/OF, Dean Harley 3B, Dean Palmer OF, Defoe OF, Desimone OF, Ditomassi Rico SS, Fleming 1B, Gallicano C, Gunerson OF, Henderson Chuck 3B/1B, Henderson Everett(Torch) 2B, Henderson J. 2B, Lonzo P.(Zeb) P, Maunders OF, McKenzie MJuck OF, McSorley OF, Pulley Harry C/OF/MGR

Vernon : Antilla Larry P/1B, Crawford Elmer C, Cross Harry 2B/C/OF/MGR, Fallow Earl SS, Gagne OF/3B, Grant, Howard Ray, Jones George OF/1B, Jones Jackie OF, MacDonald 1B, McCall Art OF, Murray Dick 2B/3B, Netzel Frank OF, Sparrow George P/1B/2B, Urquhart Howard P/OF, Ward Cecil(Sooky) 3B/OF/2B


Enderby : Jones C

Salmon Arm : Calvert Jack P, Calvert Paul OF, Calvert Tom OF, Ewart A. 2B, Farmer Jack OF, Jamieson Dunc OF, Jeffers SS, Jones C, Kennedy 1B, Martin 2B, Nelson OF


BOUNDARY

Grand Forks :  Bailey H., Bailey Marvin(Shorty) SS, Bouquet Fermin(Frenchy) OF, Cooper Floyd P, Euerby Albert 2B, O’Keefe, Savage George, Scott, Skuratoff Alex P

Greenwood :   Eskin, Hewitt, Jackson, Kelly, Lennon, McIntyre, McMynn, Rafferty


WEST KOOTENAY

Nelson : Anderson Roy 2B/3B, Arcure Tony(Chum) OF/3B, Bell “Speedy” OF/1B, Cady George MGR, Drew Dick 2B, Gillett Harold(Chick/Lefty) 1B/P, Gillett Walt OF/3B, Harrison Tommy(Smokey) OF/2B/3B/SS, Horswill Bob(Slim) OF, Isaacson Al P/OF, Jeffs Charlie 3B/OF, Kirby Bill SS/1B/OF, Mazelow SS, Moser George SS, O’Shea Tommy 3B/SS/P/C, Richardson Gord “Fat” C, Schumaker “Lefty” OF, Scott, Smith Steve P, Stewart 3B/2B, Teal SS, Waterer Eddie SS

Rossland : Ackerman Bruce P, Anderson P/OF/1B, Blair William OF, Burke Leo 1B, Celli, Couture Leo OF/2B, Dame “Bunny” 3B, Demour OF, Genest J. C, Hanson Jack 2B, Harrison OF, Jamme Dave P, Johnson C, Jones P, Marshall Bobby OF, McCammon 3B, McKain 1B/2B, Neis Bernie P, Purcello Milan(Pills) P/OF, Purcello William OF, Shannon Leo SS, Striker Brick 3B, Striker Harold SS

Trail : Bogstie Cliff P/OF, Cameron Johnny 2B (also Trail Intermediate Indians), Decembrini Corado(Slivers) 1B/C, DeMore Louis(Rube) OF/P, Fairbairn Keith(Lefty) OF, Jones Hal P/3B (also Trail Intermediate Indians), Kelly Jack SS (also Trail Intermediate Indians), Lauriente Hank OF, Martin Rico 3B/OF/SS, Matovich Steve MGR, Mazelow Bill P, McTeer Gord C, Milburn Joseph/William(Wish) 2B, Morris Jimmie 1B/3B/OF/P, Pagnan OF, Ross William(Scotty) 3B/P, Rothery Harry SS


Trail Intermediate Indians : Balfour “Brick” P, Broadhurst Eric P, Buckna C, Burrows Jimmie OF, Cameron Johnny 2B, Celli C/OF, Davidson Verne 3B, Hopkins C, Johnson Jack 1B, Jones Hal P, Kelly Jack SS/P/C, Sommen “Bunty” OF, Wallace, West Feorge OF, Young Billy(Granny) SS, Zuk N. OF

Nelson Fairview Athletic Club Intermediates : Anderson Roy 2B, Chapman OF, Cooper P, Ionian OF, Langill 1B, Moser P, Renwick OF, Roynon Gordon OF, St. Denis 3B, Traves C, Waterer Eddie SS

Salmo : Baron G. OF, Daly E. OF, Edwards  R. SS, Gille/Gill Ray P, Haines G. OF, Haines J. 3B, Jones R. 2B, Rash A. 1B, Stewart George C


EAST KOOTENAY

VALLEY LEAGUE

Alice Siding : Fritz P, Collis C

Canyon : Bush 3B, Grundy OF, Hale Jack C, Hale R. 2B, Humble Ray OF, Niblow B. OF, Niblow George P, Nygaard 1B, Reynolds Cliff SS

Creston Intermediates : Couling Herb SS/P, Fillinger George P, MacDonald Dobie 2B, Miller Andy OF, Miller R. 3B, Payne Jack OF, Scott C, Speers Art 1B, Telford A. 3B/OF, Telford R. OF

Kitchener : Anderson L. P, Bohan P, Simpson C. C


Creston Athletics  : Cherrington Jim 2B, Christie Ollie OF, Corrie Doug 3B, Couling Art 2B, Couling Herb P, Genest C, Humble Ray OF, LaBelle John SS, McKelvey Ray 1B, Payne Jack OF

Elk Valley :  Halko Mike P, Rothel W., 

Fernie :  Bossio Frank P, Costanza Fred C, Price Archie P, Tymchuk Mike C

Kimberley : Cotnoir C, Forsey 2B, Jahren P, James OF, Keiver Doug P, Livingstone 3B/SS, Marcella OF, McKay 3B, Robertson 1B, Shea OF

Natal :  Halko John P, Hampton John P/C, Katrichak Joe SS/OF/P, Krall Lou P, Krall Tom, Sadlish Martin P/C/, Zeith P. C


ARROW LAKES / SLOCAN VALLEY

Burton :  Allard Jack/John 2B/C, Cadden L., Gray J. OF, Greenwood John 2B, Halarwich OF, Harding Randolph(Bo), Hubert Clint 3B/OF, Hubert Warren OF, Johnson B. P/SS, Johnson Lawrence OF, Marshall 3B, McCormack John P, Millar Fred, Millar Walter SS, Robertson Baysil C/1B, Sundstrom Bert 1B, Yerex George OF

Kaslo :   Allan/Allen Ted SS/P, Augustine Otto 3B, Erickson B. OF, Folkard OF, Goodenough Phil OF/3B, Matthews/Mathews Jack C/P, McGillvray/McGillivray J. C/OF, McPherson OF, Nordquist Sandy 1B, Robinson Page 2B/C, Valance/Vallance C. OF/SS

Nakusp :  Benton J./Frank OF, Campe Charlie OF/P/SS, Harris Jack 2B/C, Hiltz Harvard 1B, Howarth Charles 2B/OF, Jones Roy SS, Jordan Ron OF/P, Mayoh Cyril SS, Millar Fred SS, Parent Joseph, Picard Clarence P/OF, Ward Steve SS, White Reg 3B

New Denver :   Alywin 3B, Angrignon SS, Lowe OF/P, McPherson A. 1B, Meers F. 2B, Sanderson A. P, Sanderson J. C, Tattrie N. OF, Thring Charles OF, Vandergrift OF

Silverton :  Crocker L. 2B, Eisemore/Eismore H., Emerson Lance P/2B, Fairhurst D. SS, Hambly Dick, Harding J. OF/P, Norberg H.(Swede) OF, Stanton E. OF, Stanton H. C, Stanton K. 3B, White “Buster” 1B

Slocan City :  Bey Henry P/SS, Clough Ed OF, Clough Stan OF, Ewing A. 2B, Hicks E. P, Hicks Ted 1B, Hill F., Hufty FrankSr. C, Hurst A. 1B, Law George OF, Long M. P, McGuire J., Pinchbeck H. OF, Rogers E. OF


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Universals :  Hunt Al RHP, Land Henry 3B, Ott Reg SS, Pollard Fred OF, Powers Carl MGR, Radiff C, Reid OF/1B, Smith1 OF/1B, Smith2 SS, Stuart Doug 2B, Sullivan C, Watson E.(Windy) P, Webster Alec UT, Webster Jack OF, Wilkes Les P, Wolski John 1B

Guelph Maple Leafs :  Davies Cy 2B/SS, Edwards Al 1B/MGR, Goyer Freddie(Lefty) LHP, Jones Johnny 2B, Jones W.(Bill) C, Kaine OF, Leader F. OF, Leader Roy C, Manning OF, McGillivary SS, McMillan OF, McNeil Gord P, O'Connor Jim(Pink) OF, Pollock Bruno OF, Potter P, Richardson Jack 3B

London Winery :  Adair Lefty LHP, Armstrong R.(Army) OF, Bennett Fred(Irish) C, Brewe 1B, Hammond OF, Hamon OF, Herdman Claude P, Hollowell Polly OF, Logan Dick P, Mahon George P, McWaine Gordon 3B, Plomski C, Pook C, Thomas SS, VanHorne OF, White Alf 2B

Stratford Nationals  :  Biddle Ken LHP, Brenneman "Nig" 2B, Craig Earl RHP, Doherty Brad 2B, Gerth 1B, Hanlon OF, Hannigan Al 2B, Knechtel 1B, Marks Bill 3B, Mason P, McQuaig, Miller Tip MGR/SS, Miskimmons George C, Osborne 3B, Phillips OF, Zulauf OF

St. Thomas TomCats :  Binns L.(Snapper) C, Cabot Bill OF, Carter OF, Dawson 2B, Doan Leo SS/MGR, Gibson O. , Gray Jack(Lefty) LHP, Harding Carl OF/P, Hewitt 2B/SS, Kennedy M. 1B, Langdon SS, Lindsay R. 3B, McPhee Danny LHP, Miles Ross C, Riseborough, Wright Danny OF

Twin City (Kitchener-Waterloo) Panthers :  Burgess OF, Couch 2B, Dippel 3B, Esbaugh Lefty 1B, Felbaum C, Keating OF, Ladouceur OF, Lauvray Leo P, Lorentz OF, Mackle 3B, Masters Ike MGR, McCartney Frank LHP, Miglarini C, Parent SS, Plomski Irvin P, Ruppel C, Scott OF


Chatham Colored All-Stars :  Chase Earl(Flat), Harding Lenard, Harding Sagasta, Harding Wilfred(Boomer), Ladd Gouay, Olbey Cliff, Parker Joe(Happy), Parker Percy Coach, Pryor Louis Coach, Robbins Hyal, Robbins Stanton, Robinson Jack Batboy, Tabron Don, Talbot Ross, Terrell Kingsley, Washington Don


INDEPENDENT / Other

Bellingham WA : Bundy OF, Chatterton SS, Decker J. OF, Greenwalt 2B/P, Johnson 3B, Martinolich Joe 1B/P/MGR, Masterson Bob P/1B/2B, Smith C, VanBuren OF

Bismarck (North Dakota) Churchills  :  Cannizo Mike OF, Carter P, Desiderato Joe SS/3B, Goetz Mike OF, Haley Granville(Red) 2B, Massman Harold 3B/SS, Morris Barney P, Moylen OF, Ringhoffer 1B, Simlie P, Trouppe Quincy C, Vincent Behooven(Lefty) LHP

Brewster WA : Cleveland Steve C/2B/OF, Driessen Eli P/OF/SS/2B/3B, Getchel OF, Gilden Chet OF/1B, Gillespie OF, Hanford Tom 1B, Hemphill Ralph OF, Hull Ben LHP, Linder Ernie OF/SS/MGR, Oliver OF, Pettit OF, Ralston Roy 1B/3B, Sampson Jack OF, Springer Bob 3B, Springer Henry P/2B/OF, Underwood Bill OF/C, Wick Joe 2B, Woodbury Howard INF/P

Bridgeport WA :  Bowers F. OF, Bowers George SS, Hanford Tom C/1B/P/OF, McAroy 1B/OF/2B, Six 1B/3B/OF/2B

Chewelah WA : Adams P, Brown P/1B, Chapman OF, Christeson P, Claar, Cox 1B, Exley, Gilker OF, Harmon 2B, Harrison 2B, Hotchkiss, Hurst, Mally OF, McCammon 2B, Ochs OF, Schmidtkofler 3B/P/OF, Striker B. 3B, Striker H. SS, Trampush OF/1B, Walbeser C

House of David (barnstorming)  :  Ambrose Elmer P/OF, Anderson George 3B, Atwell SS, Blakeney SS, Brady OF, Clift OF, Cross "Slick" P/1B, Didrikson Mildred(Babe) P, Faust Walter(Dutch) SS, Fleming C, Hansen 2B, Hill Dewey C, Holland P/OF, Hunter P, Hutson OF, Ingram OF, Joseph W. 3B, Mullins 2B, Nussen/Nusser P, Olive OF, Spiesman "Bud" P, Swaney/Sweeney Chas(Moose) LHP, Tally "Doc" P, Tolles OF, Tucker John 1B, Wykoff Dick OF

Kansas City Monarchs (barnstorming)  :  Allen Newt SS, Beverly Charles OF, Boyd P/OF, Brewer Chet P/OF, Cooper Andy OF, Donaldson John P, Duncan Frank C, Dwight Eddie OF, Giles George 1B, Harris Chick OF, Joseph Newton C, McNair Hurley OF, Mothell Carroll(Dink) 2B, Rogan Wilber(Bullet Joe) 3B/OF, Thompson "Slim" P, Young Tom C

Metaline Falls WA : Barnhart OF, Chaffee P, DeHuff SS, Hooper P, Jeffs Charlie 3B, Kelso 2B, Malanya OF, Mueller OF, Patterson 3B, Repp Yak C, Rohiff C. SS, Rohiff L. 1B

Newport WA All-Nations : Allen C. SS, Allen J. 1B, Brand OF, Day 1B, Fitzpatrick C, Fritts O. C/MGR, Hayes/Hays 3B, Johnson OF/2B, Koch IF, Lamberk OF, Luther P, McDonald G., McDonald M. P, Molitkber IF, Neher SS, Wyatt P

Omak WA : Byers 1B, Hildebrand OF, Petersen SS, Russell “Red” P, Smitkin Louis OF

Renton WA : Austin C (also Newton-Buchmann’s), Bunstine P, Dobson C, Lewis P, Lezer J. C, Michaelson Del P, Plouf P

Richey (Montana) White Sox  :  Appel "Slim" P, Boyd OF, Dye P/OF/1B, Fleming, Hagen 2B, Johnson 1B/OF, Loendorf OF, Manley OF/P, Olson B. SS/2B, Olson D. OF, Petty SS, Schumacher 3B, Toay C, Tutley P/2B, Tweedle

Seattle Gibson’s Carpet Cleaners : Baldwin 2B, Heaman Bob SS, Jacobson Chuck 1B, McKay P, Nebenfuer/Nebenfuhr OF, Penzo P, Preston OF, Scribner P, Taylor 2B, Walby Gene C, Walsh OF 

Seattle Horluck’s : Austin C, Schildt P, Woods P

Seattle Newton-Buchmann’s : Anschutz OF, Austin C (also Renton), Bracker OF, Budnick Lou 1B, Capps C, Frisch P, Gourley P, Hyllengren OF, Koburn OF, McFarlane OF, McLarney Art SS (also Arrows – Vancouver Senior City League), Nelson Ned 2B, Paton 3B, Percival Eddie P

Spokane Hap Freeman : Galipeau 1B, Graney OF, Johnson P, Morgan SS, Petersen/Peterson 2B, St. Denis C, Starr OF, Theriot 3B, Wheeler OF/P

Spokane Rainbow Oilers : Aue C, Chatterton 1B, Cooney 2B/SS, Johnson OF, Jones Del OF, Miller Bobby 3B, Newcomb OF, Noble Leo P/1B/2B/OF, Rosand Otto P/2B, Skaaden SS/P, Swanson OF, Warrick C/1B/SS, Woods OF/P

Spokane United Railways : Allan Jack 3B, Brand 2B, Duchene OF, Godfrey P, Gullidge 1B, Johnson OF, Lang H. P, Markham 3B, McCourry OF, Pattan C, Witter C

University of Washington Huskies : Boulton Cy OF, Budnick Lou P, Daly Jack P, Enquist Rudy P, Gasparovich Mitch C, Graves Dorsett(Tubby) MGR, Hanover Jack 3B, Lee Hal OF, Leiendecker Gil 2B, Marlowe Paul C/OF, McClain Bill OF, Tesreau Jeff SS, Uriman 2B, Weber Joe 1B, Wintermute Wayne P

Wenatchee WA : Black H. 1B, Black L. SS, Clark Johnny C, Fink OF, Gabroit 2B/P, Lorraine OF, Norlin 3B, Spurgeon Jimmy P/OF, Whiting OF/2B

Wolf Point (Montana) All-Stars :  Babcock OF, Bailey OF, Burris C, Heyes 1B, Lawrence SS, Meyers Johnny MGR/3B, Shupe Gayle P, Singleton OF, Turgeon 2B