1942 Rosters      


SASKATOON CITY LEAGUE

Cubs :   Almas Bernie SS, Almas Ralph 2B, Bamford Wally “Gabby” C/P, Bentley Doug SS/OF, Bentley Max OF/SS, Bentley Reg C/3B, Brennan OF, Brown Dick 1B, Brown J. OF, Corbin Cecil “Ace” P/OF, Dehmpke OF, Hornyak “Lefty” P/OF, Jones Ossie P, Kelsey Joe OF, McPhail OF/C, Mills Bill “Buster” 1B, Murray OF, Reid Spencer MGR/3B/OF, Skarban “Lefty” P/OF, Smith OF/3B 

No. 4 Service Flying Training School :   Argue OF, Beaudoin C, Blundell Pete MGR, Crosson OF/P, Edwards Les P (also No. 7 I.T.S.), Folk Johnny P/OF/C, Forrester 3B/SS/2B/OF, Gillespie Ed 3B/SS/2B, Hamilton Walter 2B, Hanson C, Jones P/OF, Kitzes Benny OF/2B, Marcoux 3B/1B, Maroniuk John P/OF, McNeil Gordie OF, Meagher Jimmy OF/2B, Mickey OF, Pace OF, Polansky OF, Polischuk Johnny P/OF/2B, Rayner OF, Ross Don P/OF, Silzer OF,Sinclair 2B,  Sochoski OF, Stowger 1B, Tracy 2B, Vandale Cliff C/3B, Vandale George SS/3B, Walters Earl C/OF/3B

No. 7 Initial Training School :   Andall 2B/SS, Boyce OF, Colborne 1B,  Coupland P, Currie P/1B, Davenne OF, Dunn P, Edwards Les P (also No. 4 S.F.T.S.), Fisher Andy SS/3B/2B (also Tech Aeronauts), Fisher Johnny 2B/OF/3B, Flood Andy OF/P, Hurlburt OF, Johnston Bill OF/2B/3B/P, Jones SS/2B, Kennedy SS, Kernaghan 2B/1B, Kinley 3B, McKim P, Moffatt OF, Rinn C, Shute OF, Stewart OF/3B, Todd Dick P/3B, Warburton 3B/2B/P, Wert C, Whiting Harold 1B/OF/SS, Wilder SS, Young Cy MGR/1B/P

Tech Aeronauts :   Affleck Art SS/P, Anderson OF, Bent Doug, OF/P/1B/SS, Bradley Lyle OF/P/1B/3B, Carroll OF, Coughlin OF, Dawes 1B, Dewores 2B, Edwards Archie 2B/P/1B/OF, Edwards Art 3B/SS/P/C/, Edwards Crawford SS/P/C/3B/2B, Fernuik Wally P, Fisher Andy 2B (also No. 7 I.T.S), Garvin P/OF, Grant OF, Green OF, Hanson OF, Hickman Les OF/2B/P, Johnston OF, Labelle OF, Maroniuk OF, McDonnell OF, McKay P, Ruhl Alex P/OF/3B, Scott Doug C/OF, Stout C/1B, Thompson ‘Stubby”OF, Vandale Harrison 2B/P

Tigers :   Allan Ross SS, Arnold Ross “Lefty” P, Bennett Walt OF/P, Brennan OF, Burke Bill “Slim” P, Coughlin Jackie P/3B, Crawford “Buck” MGR/1B, Dietrick Lorne OF/SS/2B/3B, Dubyk Mike C/P, Ewart SS, Falkingham 3B/2B, Gordon Wes 3B/OF, Herrington Lyle P/OF, Jones )F, Laycoe Hal 1B/OF/3B, Moffatt Art C/OF, Nelson Ken 2B/SS, Parsons Gar P/OF/2B, Parsons Bruce P, Rebalkin Jim P/OF, Reisback C, Rooney Bill OF/3B, Ryan “Bud” P, Smith 2B, Sillers Larry 3B/OF, Verner Al MGR, Vidler OF


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

120 Training Centre :  Armstrong Murray SS/3B/MGR, Birn OF, Burke 3B, Burns, Chapman OF/1B, Chayko 2B, Cheney OF/SS, Cherneshenko Walter P, Dreschenko OF, Drescher C/3B/2B, Fogal 3B (playoffs only), Haverty 3B/P/OF, Hanson P/2B/3B, Isaac OF, Johnstone 1B, Kirkpatrick Frank C/OF/3B, Kourt 3B, Lees Fred C/2B, Logue Dave(Lefty) P/OF, McDonald Byron (Butch) OF/1B/SS, Mechin 3B, Merk Frank C, Metz Don 2B/SS, Metz Nick 2B (also Notre Dame), Neuert 3B, Rockert 3B, Schappert Roy SS, Steele Walter OF, Tilson Bill(Red) OF, Treleaven 1B, Wahak OF, Wenz 3B (playoffs only), Wilson 3B

Notre Dame Hounds :  Brown OF, Clark Mel OF, Donald Bob 1B/2B, Downey Lorne OF (playoffs only), Downton Ernie 1B/OF, Franks Ernie 3B/OF, Germann Frank P/OF/1B/MGR, Hogg Ralph P (playoffs only), Ludgate Guy (Bear) P, Metz Bob SS/3B, Metz Nick SS (also 120 Training Centre), McCann John(Corky) OF, McCullough Chuck C, McGeough Don P, O'Byrne Chuck C, Robb Russ C, Smith Frank 1B/C, Wilder Les OF (playoffs only), Weisshaar Carl C/OF, Weist Cliff OF

R.C.M.P. :  Broadley 1B, Credico 3B, Davidson SS, Hancock 3B, Kyle Walter(Gus) C, Lauer OF, McEvoy 2B, Naldrett 1B/OF, Neal OF, Nicholson P, Pickering 1B/OF, Pounder OF/3B/SS, Powers, Ramage OF, Ritchie SS, Singleton Herb P/OF/3B/2B, Stephenson OF, Sweeney 2B, Turcotte Joe OF/P, Wanamaker OF/P

Regina Red Sox :  Allen OF/SS, Alexander George(Lefty") P/1B/OF, Booker Percy P/1B/SS, Charlton Ken C/OF, Germann Frank P/2B (playoffs only), Glasser "Sully" 1B/P/SS, Gooderham C. P/OF, Halbert OF, Hughes Luther(Doc) MGR, Krisco Gord 1B, Maze Tony P/OF (playoffs only), McDonald 2B, Newton David C/OF/2B, Oberhoffner SS, Schieman Bill OF, Schmidt John(Muttsy) OF, Petryna Steve 3B


PRINCE ALBERT COMMERCIAL LEAGUE

A.O.S. :  Anderson Nick P/1B, Benoit OF, Burns SS/2B, Byrne 3B, Carlson P/3B, Deacon OF, Emms OF/SS, Feist C, Fowlie Gord P, Haugen 2B, Hazel OF, Hossak 1B, Jones OF/2B/SS, Lindsay OF, Loach SS/OF, Mahoney OF, Paine C, Riley 1B, Smith OF/P/SS/1B

Army Blitzers (No. 122 Basic Training Centre) :   Asbell C/OF, Ballentyne 2B, Beckta OF, Britton 3B/P, Campbell 2B/OF/SS/C, Desjardins, Duscherer OF, Ewasiuk 1B, Gordon H. OF, Gordon W. 3B, Guyman OF, Keller OF, Lovgren 1B/C, Monson P, Morash D. “Mooch” P/SS/3B/2B, MacIntyre OF, Morash H. OF, Moroz OF, Mossman C, Pawlick 3B, Phillips A. SS, Phillips  J. P/3B, Schappert SS/P, Sturgeon 1B, Tuma OF/2B, Vaughn OF, Walker C, Webb C

M & C :   Buchanan OF/3B/SS, Campbell OF, Fraser, Hunter Archie P/3B/SS, McCreary SS/OF/P, Menzies Don 3B/P/2B, Munroe 1B/SS/C, Olson, Patterson “Mac”OF/P, Poole SS, Primeau OF, Reider 2B/SS/1B, Smith 2B/1B, Stevens OF, Thorpe OF, Withers C/3B

Penitentiary :   Boran OF, Brown 3B/P, Bundon SS, Carson C, Coombs C/OF/1B, Dunning 2B/C/1B/OF, Garneau OF/P, Gnadt P/OF/1B/SS, Grant OF, Harmon 1B, Heath OF, Legault Chuck 2B/SS, McGrath OF, McLeod Vince 3B/C/OF, Murray OF, Nastiuk P/1B, Nestchuck OF/P/3B, Pask SS/OF, Potter OF/2B/C, Steedon OF/P, Trask 3B, Wessel C/OF

Railroaders/Bohemians :   Adamson OF, Bamford OF, Belfry P, Boden Johnny SS, Brown OF, Carle Chuck P/OF, Chad SS/OF/2B, Codling 2B, Dubek OF, Ewart C, Fraser C, Hazel OF, Hossack P, Leach 1B, Menzies George 3B, Morrison P, Nykyforuk OF, Parker Bob 1B, Porterfield Bill C/OF, Sampson P/OF, Vancoughnett P, Wilson P/OF/3B/C


MOOSE JAW

Moose Jaw Orphans :  Brenholen Gene P/OF/2B, Carr OF, Delgarno Sandy OF/SS, Emerson Bill P/OF, Hooper Jim 1B, Inkster Gord P, McCullough OF, McNamee Lou, OF, Medynski Joe 1B, Meronyl Wilf P, Munro Scotty C, Reeve Bill C, Ronspies Rosy OF, Schwenneker "Red" 3B, Sherran Don SS, Thomson Alexander(Sandy) 2B/SS/MGR, Wells Norv OF


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Hassen Fred OF, Jackson Russ P/3B/SS, McKay P/2B, Pion P, Slick 2B, Slind C, Vandale Cliff C/3B, Weir 2B, Wilkinson OF

Delisle :  Bentley Doug OF, Bentley Max OF, Bentley Reg C, Bentley Roy 2B, Coughlin Jack 3B/P, Crooks Hugh P, French P, Hudson OF, Kembel Reinie P/3B, Mitchell, Reynolds Archie 1B, Sibbald Ed 2B, Sibbald Harold OF, Skarbin Lefty LHP/OF

Domremy :  Arnestad 1B, Boyes P, Forrester 2B, Ganes C, Hagen A. OF, Hagen C. 3B, Heroux OF, Johnson OF/C, McDougald SS, Shore Bob P/1B/SS/3B, Thompson 2B

Fort Pitt :  Amerault T. C/OF, Amerault W. OF/SS, Godsky OF, Karpetz Eddie OF, Karst Lefty LHP/OF, Mapertoft 3B, Rogers 2B, Slater 1B, Steele OF, Sweczy OF, Taylor OF

Hughton :  Amerault T. C/OF, Amerault W. OF/SS, Godsky OF, Karpetz Eddie OF, Karst Lefty LHP/OF, Mapertoft 3B, Rogers 2B, Slater 1B, Steele OF, Sweczy OF, Taylor OF

Lanigan :  Allan Ross SS/OF/P, Brightonbach 3B/OF, Gunther Allan OF/P, Gunther W. OF, Hanning 2B, Mitchell Mitch 1B, Myor F. OF, Myor J. OF, Wilderman OF, Young Lefty P

No. 4 Service Flying Training School :  See league roster above

Rosthern :  Dehmke W. P/3B, Fast E. 1B, Fast W. OF, Faulk P, McLickey OF, Peters OF, Rempel 3B/P, Robertson 2B/OF, Voth P

Shackleton :  Baldwin 3B, Cator/Cater 1B/P, Fyke 1B, Koch Lefty P, LaRue B. OF, McLeod C, O'Lain OF, Olmstead SS, Osgard P/OF, Shields 2B

Tech Aeronauts :  See league roster above

Viscount :  Clawston OF, Clouston OF, Fargo J. 2B, Fargo S. C, Folk Johnny P/OF/C, Folk Johnny P/OF/C, Folk Tony P/OF, Hiledbrandt SS, Kisch/Kiss/Kess 3B, Mills B. SS/1B, Pendleton OF

Wiseton :  Arnold Ross(Lefty) LHP, Currie Elmer OF/1B, Derdall Telmer C, McPhail Lloyd OF/P, Orth Ken(Red) 3B, Piper Alvin 2B, Piper Dick SS, Shaw Dave OF, Smith SS, Sothmann Fred OF, Wiggins Roy OF/C


Other : 

Mossbank R.C.A.F :  Crooks Hugh P, Deyo C, Frenette, Leriger 2B, Laublik 1B, Leoppky SS, Marchand Tony OF, Maroniuk John P/3B, Mills Don(Haddo) C, Nameth OF, Robertson "Robbie" P, Whitaker OF


ALBERTA

EDMONTON SENIOR LEAGUE

Edmonton Arrows :  Belter Eddie P, Colville Mac, Cox Ray, Danylowich Pete, Findlay Jackie BB, Hawkey Morris, Heaton Tom, Kilburn Colin BB, Lupul Freddy, Ornest Leo, Patry Bud, Shandro Joe, Shortread George, Stevenson Doug, Weir Doug, Williams Eddie

Edmonton Dodgers : 

Edmonton Hornets : 


FOOTHILLS LEAGUE

No. 2 Wireless School : Chad 2B, Crossman OF, Dunham 3B, Duyvejunek C, Frampton SS, McKinnon OF, Moses 1B, Norton P, Plotkin SS/P, Shapara OF, Spencer OF, Torgenson P, Wilson 1B

No. 10 Repair Depot : Badyk SS, Beer 2B/3B, Brearley/Brearly C, Dausy/Deausy 3B/OF, Edlund P/OF/1B, Gibson 2B, Gilchrist 2B, Gunn OF, Holmes P, Hynes 3B, Ilves C, Litchfield OF, Lyohirka/Lysohirka P, Nadyk 2B, Nickerson OF, Ohlheiser P/1B/OF, Panter OF, Peterson OF, Sanderson OF/3B, Scrimshaw SS/OF, Skulsky OF, Tripp SS, Turner OF, Webber 1B

Royal Canadian Navy Volunteer Reserve : Cranston 1B, Deeves OF, Dodds OF, Forrest C, Giacomuzzi P, Greene OF, Hamilton SS, Hunter P, McDonald 2B, Patrick 3B, Poffenroth C/P, Sax C

United Services : Anderson Roy 2B/1B/P/OF, Bell OF/C/P, Buckley P/OF, Dahl T. SS/P, Dahl Ollie C/OF, Ehlert P/2B, Gill Earl “Pee Wee” P/SS, Hewitt G. OF, Lane 1B, Lewis Lincoln “Dodger” 1B/P/MGR, Matheson P/2B, Molyneux P, Neis/Neise Bernie P/3B/2B, Owens E. 2B/SS/1B, Pieschuk OF, Read/Reid B. 3B/SS, Schmidt OF, Starr OF/1B, Stahl R. OF, Thomson/Thompson D. SS/OF,  Tronnes OF, Winter C, Yarrow 3B


MANITOBA

Greater Winnipeg Senior League

Player losses to the armed forces were noticeable in the 1942 GWSBL as rosters thinned and the number of teams was reduced to four with the Selkirk Fishermen opting out.

C.U.A.C. Blues : Antoniak Bill OF, Barchuk Harry P/MGR, Bartko Mike “Gabby” C, Belanger George P, Carrick Johnny OF, Ceretti Bill, England Gordon P, Goodman Joe, Greaves Bert P, Hind Terry P, Kearney Pat, Ketchen/Ketcher Tom OF, McLeod Keith P, Melnyk N., Popiel Joe 3B, Schettler J., Shaley Nick 3B, Shaley Stan, Specht P, Thomas Jack C, Worthington Jim 3B

Norwood Hawks : Budzak C, Cameron P, Doherty P, Forrest Allan OF, Greenway P, Kellar/Keller Ford P, Knight P, Merlevede George P, Nichols P, Petrow Stan OF, Richardson “Buff” 2B, Robertson Alex OF, Roche Roy, Sheley Wayne, Sparrow Morris C, Steuart Con 1B

St. Boniface Native Sons : Bourbonnais Lou C, Desjardins Laurent “Larry” P, Dunn P, Firby/Furby Les C, Genthon Mike P, Merlevede Gus, Ruby C, Ryan David P, Ryan Jimmy 1B, Slowinski Eddie OF/P, Stuyck Walt OF/P, Taylor Jack P, Whitehill Jack SS/2B/OF, Whitehill Ray

Transcona Railroaders : Blacquiere Midi 2B/C/MGR, Carriere C, Dyker, Fisher Bill, Gardner Cal, Halloran Bob P, Kelly George P, Lambert Andy P, Lambert M. P, Lamoureux Albert P, Marcotte Gerry C, Melia P, Pageot Aime


BRITISH COLUMBIA

BURRARD LEAGUE

Diethers : Bannerman Harry/Leeland OF/1B/SS, Bentley Dick OF/1B/C/2B/3B/SS, Boston George P/OF, Clark Jimmy LHP/OF, Gibbs Les OF/3B, Graham Jack P/OF/1B, Henderson A. “Sandy” 2B/SS/OF, Henry Ed C/P/OF/MGR, Marshall Don 1B/3B/P, McKay 1B, Mondador Bob P, Moralia Harry OF/2B, Pawluk P/OF, Ruddell Rupert P, Scott Hal P, Thirsk Bruce 3B/C/SS, Walter Harvey OF, Waxstein Sam SS, Van Hatten Ken OF

Norvans : Ballam Dean P, Dale Stan OF, Edmunds OF, Fisher OF, Forster Bryan 3B/2B, Gunnarson Carl “Lefty” P, Hall “Tick” SS, Jones Casey 1B/MGR, Kendrick Vern 3B/SS, Lawn Ken 2B, McIntyre Jack P, McNaughton Jud 1B/OF/P/C, Naples Joe OF (also Patricias), Petrunia George C, Purcello M. “Pills” P/OF, Robertson Jimmy OF/2B/SS, Tinling Fred OF/C, Tulloch Joe “Red” P/OF, Walker Ted OF/P

Patricias : Anselmo Marcelo “Mushy” C/OF, Baer “Lefty” P, Clark Norm P, Davis Davie OF, Downy 1B/3B, Faulkner Bill OF/2B, Francis P, Gedinski OF/2B, Harvey OF, Horne OF, Jackson OF, Lamoine P. C, Lamont C, Lawn Ken 1B/SS/OF/P, Laycock Stan 1B/OF, Leach “Gummy” 2B/3B/1B/P/OF, Lott P, Marshall “Pop” P, Mauro Pete OF/C, Moser Al P/OF/1B, Moser George SS, Naples Joe OF (also Norvans), Noble Rupe 3B/P, Pearson P, Plaxton OF, Reid Andy P, Rogers Lorne P, Ross P/OF, Simpson Dave OF/P, Stevenson Earl 2B, Tait OF/C, Thompson Alec “Lefty” P/OF/1B, Wheeler Norm P/OF, Yorke OF/C

St. Regis : Adshead Bill C/1B, Ambler Frank 2B/P, Brown Roy P/OF/3B, Condon Jimmy P/1B/2B/SS/MGR, Davis 3B, Gibson OF/P, Hall Coley 1B/MGR, Hall Frank OF, Kabat Greg “Hardrock” P/OF, McDonald C, Morrison Jimmy OF, Patton OF, Reid Jimmy P, Robertson Sandy P/OF/1B, Slinker SS/P, Stong Ralph OF/C/P, Straight Hal P, Thomas Pat 2B, Tough Jimmy 3B/SS/1B/C/OF, Tough Sid P/C, Trasolini Norm C (also West Coast), Vosburgh Hal 3B

West Coast : Biggan Jimmy OF, Brockenborough Joe 1B, DeSilva Dave C/OF, Desreaux OF, Edy Ross OF, Franklin Harry 2B, Gervais Ronnie(Lefty) P, Holden Danny P/OF/1B, Holden Ed 1B/OF/P, Hunt Ronnie P, Inkster A. “Scotty” 3B/OF, Kendrick Bill “Dude” OF/P, McKenzie Dunc P, Morley Lee 2B/SS, Naples J. “Rookie” SS/2B, Peterson Pete P/OF, Pollock P, Smith George OF/1B/2B, Townsend “Bud” P, Trasolini Norm C/1B/3B/MGR (also St. Regis), Van Hatten Jim OF/1B, Warner P, Watters Jimmy 1B


Bellingham :  Gaffney, Hickok, Marshall Clarence P, Martinolich Joe P/MGR, McGhie Fibber P, O'Brien SS, Padovan Andy C, Zender Bernie SS


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Army :  Alexander, Algar Bus, Bailey C, Bradshaw P, Brown C, Cann Lloyd RHP, Casey Ray 3B/1B, Cousins OF, Dale OF, Fedoric SS, Ferguson Bert P, Gerrard, Goudey 2B, Granick, Harder C, Hardy C, Janitos French OF, Kielbiski SS/3B, Kreller Elmer OF, Lee P, MacDonald P, Milliken C, Nisbet P, Ollinger C, Palmer Red, Rivert P, Waddell Duff LHP, Wareheim Red C, Webb C/OF, Whitney Gerry P

Eagles :  Berkey, Bilsky P, Bridgewood Bill C, Bruce Gil P/IN (Duncan), Burnett Chuck 3B/1B/P, Currie/Curry Stan LHP, Dorland, Dougan Red S, Erickson SS, Garner Tommy 1B (Chemainus), Green Danny SS, Harvey Trevor OF, Holness Harry 3B/P, Irving Manning OF, Maitland Ray P, Miles C, Regnier Reg C, Ritson P, Scroggs Frank P, Sparks, Syrotuck George 2B/MGR, Wright Alan OF

Navy :  Abercrombie OF, Byers P, Dahl Percy P (Prince Albert), Davies Stan P, Dovey Vic 2B, Dumeah Jimmy RHP (Windsor, Ont), Halloran P, Jinks Jimmy(Slim) P, Keith, McElroy OF/SS, McGregor Gordon(Mac) P, McIntyre Jack LHP, Menard C/SS, Moretti Ray OF, Naughton Jim OF, Richardson Glenn 2B, Thompson Wally 3B, VanHatten Ken C (Diethers), Whitney Gordon C, Wiegand Bob 1B, Woodward LHP, Yaroslawski C

Pitzer & Nex :  Barber Harry OF, Barnes Roy C, Barnswell Barney 2B, Chapman Art 1B, Garnet Toad C/OF, Harper Lorne 3B, Harris OF/C, Maitland Ray P, McGeachie Dunc OF/SS, Menard Whitey SS/C, Morgan Noel 1B, Mottishaw Jack P, Murray Lorne SS/P, Musgrave Tommy P, Naylor Tommy C, Nex Bert 3B/C/MGR, Nichol Ritchie LHP/OF, Prior Bill P, Stratton Jack OF, Walsh 1B

R.C.A.F. :  Appleby Bert LHP, Davis C, Hicks Percy, Julian Frank C, Kernigan Ronnie P, Laine P, Langbord P, Lewonchuck P/OF, Lowe Jimmy, McDonald Alex 2B, McDonald Jack OF, McNicholl C, O'Donoghue Frank , Savariat "Moose" 1B, Sherman Larry 2B, Stewart OF, Switch Percy P, Tuppling

Victoria Machinery Depot (V.M.D.) : Arts Bill P, Duffy Morris OF, Dunc Steve OF, Euerby Al 3B, France Ronnie P, Gervais Ronnie(Lefty) LHP/OF, Harney Laurel C, Houbregs Phil LHP, Lowe Ian SS, McMillan Pinky/Skipper OF/3B, Patterson Reg OF/C, Rattlesnake Jimmy LHP, Restell Charlie OF, Shillito Cy P/3B, Smythe Eric P, Steele Pat MGR, Stroulger Charlie SS/2B, Williams 2B, Work Babe 1B


COMOX VALLEY

Courtenay Native Sons: Aitken OF, Cessford OF, Chalmers Junior CF/SS/P, Davidson OF, Dixon Halley 1B, Grieve OF, Haramboure Johnny P, Kirk 2B/3B, Lefley OF, McKay J. C, McNeil 2B, Mitchell Nick C, Moore Bill 3B, Quinn Spit OF/P, Telosky Andy SS, Woods Commando 1B

Cumberland-Bevan Cubs : Baird Doug P, Bennie OF, Bono Peter(Double) C/SS/P, Bonora OF, Buchanan OF, Burghiner OF, Carrigan 1B, Clarkson 1B/2B, Coates Frank 2B/3B, Els P/OF, Harvie Red 1B/2B/C, Hird OF, Hoffman SS, Marocchi OF, Quinn 1B, Robinson SS, Stockand 3B, Webber SS.2B, Witt OF

Union Bay :  Bateman OF, Coe OF, James C, Kennedy OF, Magnone Gump SS, McCormick OF/1B/3B, McKay Ben OF, McKay Bill OF, McKay Bud OF, McKay G. OF, McKay Robby 1B/P, McQueen OF, Pratt Ron LHP/OF, Shillito Sam 2B, Younger 3B


Nanaimo Merchants :  Adrian OF/2B, Anderson OF, Biggs Mel(Lefty) OF/LHP/1B, Boag OF, Bruce Gil OF, Bruce Sonny SS/2B, Cook OF, Davies Ed, Denton SS, Edmunds Fat C, Garner Tommy 1B/2B, Gold OF, Greenwell George(Onions) P, Hoppus Hoppy 1B/P/OF, Jordan , Kilburn C, Mann Jackie 3B/SS , McMillan OF/SS/3B, Moretti Ray OF/P, Naylor Toss RHP/C/SS, Neilson Jimmy 3B/SS, Shaw 2B/OF/SS, Telosky SS, Watson OF

Regiment de Hull :  Ayotte 1B/OF, Barre 3B/OF, Benoit P/1B, Bergeron OF, Bernard OF, Blakeney C, Boisvert SS/3B, Bouchard Marcel 1B/P, Broulette 2B, Champagne C/OF, Chretien OF, Cloutier 2B, Dubreuil SS, LePage OF/P, Martel OF, Martel OF, Massicote 2B/SS/OF, Menard OF, Parker 1B, Pelerin OF, Poitras 2B, Sauve 3B, Simard OF/SS, Thiffeault OF, Villeneuve 2B/SS


Crow's Nest Pass

Natal-Michel :  Katrichak Lefty, Krall Tosin, Schlasseur L., White Michael


Brewster, WA :  Beaudoin George OF/1B, Dreissen Eli OF/P, Gilden 1B, Gillespie OF, Hull Scott OF/C, Linder Ernie OF, Rawley OF, Welborn Keith 3B/OF, Wick Joe 2B