1946 Rosters      

 

SASKATOON SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Aberdeen :  Boyce P, Gerwing OF, Hamm Eugene 1B, Hamm J OF, Hassen Alex, Hassen Fred OF/P (also Veterans in last playoff game), Huckaby Doug(Lefty) P, Jackson 3B/P, Klein P, Kurmey OF, Langston C, Lynch Pat SS, McConnell Waldon P/C (also Cubs), McKay Don P/OF, McKay Dunc C (also Veterans), Weir Glen OF/SS, Weir Walt OF/P, Wilkinson 2B

Saskatoon Army & Navy Veterans :  Bamford Wally 3B, Barrowclough Al 2B/SS/OF, Brown Dick SS (also Saints), Corbin(Ace) P (also Cubs), Crawford IF, Dubyk Mike C, Froh OF, Germaine Pete P, Gillespie Ed 3B, Grossman Johnny P, Harrison(Smokey) 3B/OF/P, Hassen Fred OF (playoffs only), Hazel OF, Hornyak(Lefty) P/OF, Matheson(Phat) OF/2B, McKay Dunc C (also Aberdeen), Moncur Hank 1B, Newman(Lefty) P, Reeves OF, Risteau Bill OF, Ross 1B, Seaman(Doc) 1B/OF, Stark Bobby OF/C, Thompson Glen IF, Turner Tom OF/SS/C

Saskatoon Cubs :  Allan Ross SS/P, Arnold Ross(Lefty) P, Barber "Chick" OF/C, Brent George C/P/SS, Corbin(Ace) P/OF (also Veterans), Hamilton Ray OF/3B, Hrynkiw Paul 3B/2B, Kronko OF, Lehman George P, McConnell Waldon P (also Aberdeen), Mills Cal 1B, Reid Spence 2B/3B/OF, Renwick 2B/OF, Selzer Ernie(Bromo) P, Smith Wally C/SS, Thompson Gordon OF, Travis Gordon P/IF, Vandale George IF, Wallington 3B/1B/OF, Wiggins OF, Willsey(Butch) OF/SS, Wray OF

Saskatoon Saints :  Amundrud P/3B, Bentley Bev 1B (playoffs only), Bentley Doug SS (playoffs only), Bentley Max 2B (playoffs only), Bentley Reg (playoffs only), Boechler 3B/SS, Brown Dick SS/3B/P (also Veterans), Dawes Bobby OF, Flynn SS, Guenther Emil 3B/P, Kambeitz OF/P, Kelsey Leo OF/2B, Kobluk OF, Kobussen Eldy, Liseway OF, Matsella P, McLachlan 1B/OF, McWhinney OF, Michelle 3B, O'Connor OF/1B, Oliver Larry OF/SS, Penner OF, Ring OF, Robertson(Robbie) 2B, Ruhl Alex 1B/P, Salmon SS, Scissons Harry OF/C/P, Scissons Ken C/P, Shirley OF, Skoretz Dan P, Speck OF/P, Vandale Cliff 3B/P, Vandale Ed 2B, Vandale Walter P/OF, Van Impe B OF, Van Impe F, Vines OF/C, Walecke Art OF/1B


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Moose Jaw Canucks :  Boyce Harold(Curly) OF, Brenholen Gene P/IF, Carr Lloyd OF, Carr Lorne OF, Cronk Lou OF, Devine Jack P, Dunne Normie SS/2B, Emerson Bill OF/IF/P, Gillies Don(Slugger) 1B, Holmgren Jack 3B, Inkster Gordie P/1B, McDonald Don C/3B, McNamee Lou P, Mitchell Neil 2B, Munro Roderick(Scotty) C, Olmstead Bert SS/P, Reynoldson John(Smokey) P, Reynoldson Ron P/C, Schwenneker Neil(Red) 3B, Thomson Alexander(Sandy) 2B

Notre Dame Hounds :  Albers Lem 2B/OF, Beattie Ralph OF, Becker Walt OF/P, Brown Norm SS, Erfle Albert P (playoffs only), Germann Frank P/2B, Hoag(Dude) P, Hryciuk Bill 3B, Huck Cy P/OF, Jones Steve(Lefty) P/OF, Kines Del OF, McCann John(Corky) C, McCullough Chuck OF/2B, Wolstencroft Barry 1B

Regina Caps :  Bates SS, Bogart Warren 3B, Boney Al SS/C, Campbell Ron P/1B, Clelland IF, Cunning Bill OF, Cunning Bob OF, Draper Roy P/1B, Elsom Jack P/OF, Fox Jack 1B, Glasser Anton(Red) C/3B, Grover Wilf 2B, Haines IF, Hoeft Fritz OF/P/3B, Isaacs A OF, Keelan OF, Kelly SS, Laird OF/3B, Leader Wilf P, Malnyk P, McFarland Jack 1B/C, Murray P/1B, Potter L SS/3B, Slinn Harlin OF, Slinn Jack SS, Smith Wally OF, Woolley Lloyd P

Regina Clippers :  Allward Earl P, Donald Bob 1B, Franks Ernie P/IF/OF, Gerein Chris P, Glasser Sully SS/2B, Graham OF, Helfrick Johnny OF/P, Maze Tony P (playoffs only), Moffatt OF, Righetti Tony 2B/SS, Schmidt John(Muttsy) OF, Silverman Max P/OF, Smith Frank C, Tabor Ed 3B, Tabor Johnny OF, Tabor Russ, Walters Dave(Bucky) 3B/OF/P, Weist Bernie OF, Weist Fred OF

Regina Legion :  Ayre 2B, Bates Ron(Kitch) C, Bell Harry(Huddy) C/OF, Berry Cliff P, Cullen George OF (also Red Sox), Flaman Bert OF, Gilhooly John OF, Howse OF, Irwin Joe 1B, Laatsch OF/P, McCleneghan Ralph P/OF, McIntosh P, Mitton Gord 2B (also Red Sox), O'Brien Harry SS/C/P, O'Hara Jack OF, Rosnoski "Rosie" 3B/P/OF, Salloum Spear 3B/2B, Smith M OF, Staley Al(Red) (also Regina Red Sox) SS/2B, Terry Dick P/OF, Woznesensky(Butch) C

Regina Red Sox :  Abel Dave C/OF, Abel Oscar OF/2B, Cullen George 3B (also Legion), Early, Fulton Jackie OF, Gill Don SS, Harrison Cliff(Lefty) P, Hooper Jim 1B, Huggins Vern P, Knutson Gordie OF, Mearns Doug(Lefty) OF, Mitton Gord 3B/C (also Legion), Ottem Ray 3B/SS, Petryna Steve 3B, Potter Al 2B/P, Reid 1B, Saunders Lloyd 3B, Staley Al (Red) (also Regina Legion) SS/1B , Straub Art(Lefty) P, Tyler Howie C, Wright OF

Weyburn Beavers : Covert Keith P, Dyker Ted OF/SS, Ekdahl Elmer OF, Henderson Bill SS, Hogg Ralph P/IF, Langedahl Mel C, McCarthy(Mac) OF/1B, Shupe Blaine 2B, Shupe Doug OF, Shupe Gayle P, Spencer OF, Thompson Charlie C, White Don C, Wilder Les 1B

Wilcox Cardinals : Buttgereit Walter P/IF, Clements G(Brownie) C, Downton Aubrey P/OF, Downton Ernie 1B, Drew George OF, Greenman George P, Kawuza C, Lawrence Larry OF/2B, Metz Bob 3B, Metz Don 2B/P, Metz Nick SS, Pratt Harold OF/2B, Squires Clint OF, Squires S OF, Smith C, Weisshaar Carl OF/C, Wiebe Irv 2B


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Aberdeen :  Boys/Boyce Ken RHP, Folk Johnny P/C/INF, Folk Tony P/INF, Gerwing OF, Hamm Eugene 1B, Hamm J. OF, Hassen Alex P/2B/3B/OF, Hassen Fred OF/P, Huckaby Doug(Lefty) P, Jackson 3B/P, Klein P, Kurmey OF, Langston C, Lynch Pat SS, McConnell Waldon P/C, McKay Don P/OF, McKay Dunc P/C/3B, Stout C, Weir Glen OF/SS, Weir Walt OF/P, Wilkinson 2B

Cudworth :  Bakowy OF, Billesberger RHP, Ferniuk 3B, Frank OF, Hryciuk 1B, Leier Ed OF, Lufkin OF, Mantyka C, McDougall 3B, McNab SS, Nakowy OF, Nalywako Ed OF/SS

Kindersley :  Burke Bill(Slim) P/UT, Campbell OF, Cavanagh OF, Dale Ernie P/OF, Downing 2B, Jackson SS, McConnell 3B, Mills C, Staples Jack OF, Staples Joe 1B

Neilburg :  Dean A. 1B, Dean Les(Fritz) RHP/1B, Ferrie, Francis SS, Harris Arlo P, Linnell J. OF, Mario OF, Ottem 3B, Prediger Pete C/MGR,

Rosetown :  Brown D. C, Brown E. OF, Brown M. 2B, Gilkinson K. OF, Gilkinson L. P, Hintze 1B, Lopacher SS, Mickey 3B, Sothman OF, Wright P/OF

Viscount :  Bentley Roy 2B, Butler Dick OF, Clouston Gerald SS, Comeault OF/C, Madden "Slim" P/OF, Makoski OF, Marcoux Grant 3B, Pendleton Reg OF, Thone Ed OF/P

Watson :  Androsen P/OF, Gourlay 3B, Kusnitsoff OF, Lisohirka P, McNab 2B, Morose OF, Rea C, Semler OF, Smart 1B

Wiseton :  Arnold Ross(Lefty) LHP, Brown Langford OF, Currie Elmore 1B, Derdall Telmer C, Fisher Bill 2B, Hangs Emil P, Hudson C. OF, Kembel Reinie P/UT, McPhail Lloyd P/OF, Nelson Stan MGR, Olafson Dale Mascot, Orthe Red 3B, Piper Alvin OF, Piper Dick SS, Shaw Dave OF, Wiggins Harold P, Wiggins Roy 1B


BORDER LEAGUE

Partial/Incomplete rosters

Bienfait :  Billington 3B, Enmark C, Felgate OF, Gisi SS, Hesketh 1B, John P/OF, Keltick C, Knight OF, McCullough 1B, Saen OF/SS, Stelaney P, Tucker OF, Wilson 2B, Worrell OF

Bowbells :   Kalmbach P, Strand P

Columbus :

Crosby :   Aiken 1B, Anderson OF/3B, Burner C, Cary OF, Gulbrason P/SS/OF, Hawkinson 1B, Head SS, Ouse 3B, Peterson OF, Ralph C. P/OF, Ralph O. 2B, Sortland OF, Wenker OF/2B

Estevan Maple Leafs : Chapman Don 1B/P/3B, Chapman J. SS, Eisler SS, OF/2B, Hall OF/C, Holmgren 2B, Humphries OF, Jackson C, Krivel Barney OF/1B/P/3B, Matheson OF, McLeod OF, Messer P, Moore 1B, Nicholson OF, O’Brien 2B/SS, O’Handley Bill OF/1B, Rooney Ned 1B, Stinson OF, Vogt P, Weir C. 3B/SS, Weir G. C, Zaremba P/OF

Flaxton :  

Lampman : Boire C, Carson OF, Elson D. SS, Elson S., Feiber 3B, Fleck OF, Johnson 1B, Keating OF, Kubian OF, Roy P/OF, Soroko P, Zimmerman A. OF, Zimmerman Gabe 2B

Lignite :  Blom 2B, Boglun OF, Busch P, Glaspy 3B, Grena E. 1B, Nelson P, Prime 1B, Sorenson R. OF

Portal :  Scheldrup P


SASKATCHEWAN

Lloydminster :  Dilling, Hill Jimmy P, King Hank C, Lampitt Alf P, Lampitt Bob P, Lampitt Jack C, Lavold Mel MGR, McLean SS, Munce, Pick, Rayson, White Jimmy P

Sceptre :   Downing Gordon (manager), Gatenby Bill, Gracie Harry, Gracie Paton, Grant Clarence, Fyke Gordon (coach), Jacobson Cliff, Lutcher Reinie, Mahaffy Earl, Maxwell Alex, Miller Ron, Sheilds Fergus (asst mgr), Shields Jimmy, Strath Don

Prince Albert Bohemians :  Boden Johnny IF, Buchanan “Bucky” OF, Carle Chuck OF, Casey Arnold IF, Hunter Archie P, Johnston Don P, Logue Dave “Lefty” P, Maroniuk John P, Menzies George, Morash G. “Mooch” C/P, Olsen P, Wilson Gordie IF

Wiseton :   Arnold Lefty LHP, Brown Langford OF, Currie Elmore 1B, Derdall Telmer C, Fisher Bill 2B, Hangs Emil P, Hudson C. OF, Kembel Reinie P, McPhail Lloyd P/OF, Nelson Stan MGR, Olafson Dale Mascot, Orthe Red 3B, Piper Alvin OF, Piper Dick SS, Shaw Dave OF, Wiggins Harold P, Wiggins Roy 1B


ALBERTA

FOOTHILLS BASEBALL LEAGUE :

Calgary Bears :  Abernathy, Beland Ernie, Bishop Eric, Choukalos Ernie, Gully Walt, Humble Ray, Lewis Art, Pechet Morrie, Renauld, Robinson Roy, Stewart Ken (also Legion), Uffelman Alex, Walker Ted, Whitney, Young Norm

Calgary Legion :  Betts Doug, Black Bill, Bradley Lloyd, Clark Jack MGR, Currie, Hackler Danny, Hanson Ted, Herman (also Stampeders), Kelly Roy, Loblick, Mack Lefty, McKinley, Newbar, Noon Dick, Owens, Petrunia George, Rogers Boon, Stewart Ken (also Bears), Tennant Jock, Usselman, Yanosik Clarence

Calgary Purity 99s :   Albin, Alexander George, English Ronnie, Gardiner Murray MGR, Hajash Mickey, Hobbs, Huckabay Woody, Kanik Joe, Karch Fred, Laing, Looker Colin, Lowe Ian, Maze Tony, McLellan Greg, Newton, Olmstead Dean, Pierce Bob, Sawchuk Julien, Spielman Emil, St.Louis Jinx, Yarrow Pete

Calgary Stampeders :  Brownridge Bob, Dahl Ollie, Davis, Dertell Russ, Gilbert, Herman (also Legion), Layden Dave, McGoldrick Joe, McIntyre, Menzies, Pechet Mitch, Ritz, Shore Bob, Slavich Matt, Stobo Les, Stover Jack, Wilder Archie, Zacharchuk


EDMONTON :

Edmonton Army & Navy Cardinals :  Arieta Bob C, Beatty John Sec-Treas., Belter Ed(Lefty) LHP, Brockie Dave OF, Campbell Grant (Bat Boy), Culver Bert OF (also Eskimos), Douziech Leo P, Ducey John PRES., Eaton Buck P, Flores Art SS (also Eskimos), Galvin John SS/MGR, Goldstick Tiger (Trainer), Hardy Doug (Trainer), Hawkey Morrie P, Kemp George P, Lane Doug 1B, Latiff Dick 3B, Marlow Ernie OF, McGill Jack OF, Miller Marvin P, Ornest Harry 2B, Peroni Emil OF, Samis Ken C, Seaman Jerry 3B, Stewart Doug OF, Superstein Albert OF, Tedeschi Pete SS, Whyte Bill P

Edmonton Cubs :  Brant Tom, Finn Frank, Gadsby Bill, Harney Laurel MGR, Martin Arnold 3B/MGR, Masikewich Nick, Morgan Ralph MGR, O'Connor Des, Rattlesnake Jimmy LHP, Samis Ken C (also Army & Navy), Stewart Doug OF, Superstein Albert, Thomas Lefty

Edmonton Eskimos :  Beatty John, Belter Ed(Lefty) LHP (also Army & Navy), Campbell Grant (Bat Boy), Culver Bert MGR (also Army&Navy), Darrah Doug P, Flores Art SS (also Army & Navy), Goldstick Tiger (Trainer), Price Bill, Stevenson Doug, Tedeschi Pete OF, Valenti Gino OF, Whyte Bill P


Champion Red Sox :  Bouzyan Ferris(Shorty) OF/2B/MGR , Fath Robert, Hagg Howard, Hagg Larry C, Pasolli Livio, Pasolli Sev OF, Rhodes Leonard OF, Rhodes Walter, Siler Bud P, Smith Mervyn P, Watts Fred C/OF

Lethbridge Miners :   Brown Cy P, Chervinski Stan RHP, Holman Dutch RHP, Klem Johnny OF, Kutcheran Johnny RHP, Lewis Art, Luciani Ernie 1B, Luciani Orland(Ollie) MGR, Negrello Hec 3B, Onofrychuk Freddy SS, Pitt Ralph 1B, Salahub Cliff C, Seaman Mike 2B/OF, Slavich Matt LHP, Smerek Steve OF, Tennant Jock P, Toccoli Rigo C, Vosburg Harold 2B, Witwicki Johnny C, Yanosik Clarence OF, Yanoski George Coach


MANITOBA

GREATER WINNIPEG SENIOR LEAGUE

Arenas : Cuthbert Barry C, Gustafson P, Keller Floyd P, Lang P, Meech Art, Ryan Lefty OF, Weiss Elmer

CUAC Blues : Antoniak Bill CF, Black Norman, Douglas Ian P, England Gordie P, Faraci Phil , Graham Jack P, Guly Frank P, Ketcher Tommy, McDonald Bill/Butch C, McNeil Gordon C, Nichols Bill/Hal P, Popiel Joe, Raleigh Jack, Rise Xavier P, Sabo Lou, Shaley Stan MGR, Slowinski Eddie P, Wozny Carl

Norwood : Dickson Tommy P, Duncan, Fabro C, Fisher, Foster Athol P, Goodman Joe, Halloran Bob P, Jones Howie, Lang Lefty LHP, Laskoski Harry P, Lawrence Rod P, McLean Jim, Pinder, Plotkin Benny/Willy P, Richardson Butch 2B, Robertson Alex, Roche Roy C, Sparrow Moe C, Sutherland Hughie MGR, Thompson P, Wilcox Bob

St.Boniface : Bentley Tom, Bourbonnais Lou, Cuthbert Barry C, Desjardins Larry P, Emory P, Lambert Bert P, Letourneau Ralph, McManus Johnny P, McNabb Earl P, Merlevede George P, Merlevede Gus C, Merlevede Roger SS, Murray , Ryan Jimmy, Wardington Jim, Whitehill Jim

Transcona : Altomare Tom, Blacquire Midi C, Burdyney Bill, Gardner Cal, Glowa George, Glowa Nick, Gramschuk, Hay Art(Rod) P, Hayes Charlie P, Hewitt George(Lefty) LHP, Hind Terry, Marcotte Gerry C, Martin Paul, Nichol P, Nicholson Bill P, Odette Steve, Richmond G.(Red), Smith Harold, Sosiak Harry, Terres Joe, Weiss Elmer


MID-WESTERN MANITOBA LEAGUE

Brandon Greys  :  Bond Fred OF, Bourgeois Hec, Campbell Glen, Clarke SS/OF, Fairbairn, Fisher Trev P, Howe Bob P/C, Jessop/Jessett OF/3B, McFadden Clare 2B, Miller J. SS, Miller Obe SS/2B, Phinney Bert OF, Phinney N. OF, Raleigh Don SS, Richardson 3B/1B, Robertson "Joker" OF, Sumpton C, Webster C. 2B, Wilson

Hamiota :  Caldwell Del C, Caldwell Jack 2B/3B, Caldwell JackJr. OF/1B, Caldwell Lorne SS, Caldwell S. SS, Levins 1B, Lindsay Hal P, Lowe Elman 2B, Mansell OF, Mathison OF, Runchy OF, Taylor 3B, Woods Nels OF, Wright OF/C

Virden  :  Cattie M. C, Cook L. P, Fontana, Gardiner, Kerfoot Harry, Kerfoot W., Menzies J., Sumner R., Wright J.


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER SENIOR LEAGUE

Arnold & Quigley : Adshead Billy 2B, Ambler Frank SS, Dow Laurie SS (playoff pickup from Niagara New Vets), Hall P, Highton Hec 1B, Kennedy Tommy OF, Kershaw Ernie P – playoff pickup from Gartshore’s Athletics), McCarthy Joe C, McCulley Gil P, MacDonald W. “Bill” P, McDonald Hec C/OF, Mills Jack P, Montador Bob P (playoff pickup from Gartshore’s Athletics), Moser Al P, Naples Joe OF, Song P, Stong Ralph OF/MGR, Stout OF, Thomas Pat 3B, Tough Jimmy 3B

Bellingham Bells : Atkinson P, Boykin OF, Devieux P, Duppenthaler OF (also Niagara New Vets), Crawford P, Gaffney Cliff 3B, Hesky/Hisky Hank P, Hickok Zane OF, Hofeditz Ty 1B, Jorrisen Adrian P, Lewis P, Martin Joe P/MGR,  McGhie Jim P, Nunamaker Bob 2B, Orteig Ray  P (also Vancouver Capilanos – Western International League), Padovan Andy C, Plank Dick P, Raymond P, Richardson Walt SS, Rinekool C, Van Sinderen Sid OF/P, Zender Bernie OF, Zender Pete OF/P

Gartshore’s Athletics : Bellamy Vinnie C/OF, Bentley Dick OF, Bogdanavitch George P/OF, Brown Bud 2B, Crosato Jimmy P, Franklin 1B, Goode Tommy P, Greaves OF, Henry Ed C/MGR, Kermode Harry SS, Kershaw Ernie P, Marshall 1B, McDonald OF, Montador Bob P, Pomfret OF/P, Simpson Bill 1B, Thirsk Bruce 3B, Treece Jack SS, Van Hatten Ken OF, Warren Norm SS, Whyte Bill P

Niagara New Vets (dropped out of league on June 27) : Ballam Ralph P, Brockenborough Joe 1B, Choukalos Ernie P, Clovechok Andy SS, Dow Laurie “Butch” SS, Duppenthaler Dal C (also Bellingham), Ewart Jack C, Fisher Jack OF, Gilday Jim 3B, Jones Casey 1B/OF/MGR, Loughton Drew 3B, Marlow OF, McNaughton Jud OF/C, McNeill Stewart OF, Musgrave Tommy P, Natale Henry P, Norvig 2B, Purcello “Pills” P, Rittinger Al OF, Spencer Rudy P/OF, Steele “Pip” P, Tinling Fred OF, Walker Ted 2B, Winthrop Bill OF


INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bellingham : Fay Walt MGR, Gilday P, Hickok C, Little P, Raymond P, Troust P

Blaine :

Haney : Lehman C, Minty P, Read P, Stevens V. P, Telosky P. C, Telosky S. 1B

New Westminster Army & Navy : 

Vancouver Niagara New Vets :  Ballam Ralph P, Brown Roy, Buttis Vern SS, Clovechok Andy SS, Drummond P, Gilday Jimmy 3B, Jones Casey 1B/MGR, Kelly “Fat”, McDonald Len, Purcello “Pills” P, Sooter “Skinny” C, Steele “Pip” P


DEWDNEY LEAGUE EAST

Chilliwack :  Elmgren A. 2B, Ferguson OF, Foster R. SS, Kelly Clark P/1B, Magill Harry OF, McNabb Hugh C, Metcalf Ace 1B, Minkier Frank P, Neilson, Newby Clayton OF, Owen Harper 3B, Pulford J. 3B, Rosedale J. P, Thompson Bob P, Toms Pete

Hammond :  Chappell, Dodd, Fairweather, Fairweather, Fossett, Maxen, McCullough, Nelson, Peasoll, Rainier, Rickley, Walker

Haney :  Anderson J. P, Currie G. P, Davis C. SS, Haney R. OF, Stenson B. 3B, Stenson F. 2B, Stevens V. OF, Strutters G. OF, Telosky P. C, Telosky S. 1B

Mission :  Box B. OF, Bruce, Cop, Hansen E. OF, Hodginson H. 3B, Johnson T. P, Karr T. 2B, McCormaick, McGuire Father 1B, Monds R. OF, Monk, Rouleau, Stuart Johnny P, Tanner, Tanner Ed C, Tunbridge Fred 3B

Pitt Meadows :   Armstrong O., Hensche L., Jones R., Lehman R., Macmer A., McMint H., Morrison H., Schill J., Sharpe T.

DEWDNEY LEAGUE WEST

Coquitlam : 

Fraser Mills : 

IOCO : 

New Westminster : 

Port Moody :


VICTORIA SENIOR LEAGUE

Victoria Eagles :  Ball C, Benn Ronnie 1B, Benn W.(Bill), Burtt Vic, Carson C, Curry Stan LHP, Davies Stan RHP, Douglas Stan P, Elliott P, Ellis 2B, Manley Cal, McWhirter P, Phillips Earl C, Price Bobby P, Prior R.(Bob) P, Richards, Ruryk, Yardley

Victoria Legion :  Andrews C, Burtt Vic, Cann Lloyd RHP, Flaherty, Gandy Hap MGR, Holness Harry SS, Julian C, Kirchner Johnny P, Parkins Ted SS, Prior W.(Bill) P, Restell Charlie OF, Scroggs Frank P, Sparks, Walker Sonny, Walker W., Wiegand Bobby 3B, Wright Rookie 3B

Victoria Navy :  Baker, Dillon, Dovey Vic 2B, Dumeah Jimmy P, Fidler P, Galloway, Lintaman OF, Moretti Ray OF, Nelson, Padgett, Smith Mickey C, Williams

Victoria Machinery Depot :  Bartko Mickey C, Casey, Duffy Maurice OF, Garnet Toad P/OF, Gibbons 3B, Lyons, Maze Tony LHP, Morrison Jimmy, Musgrave Tommy P, Patterson Reg, Pye Charlie, Robinson Scotty, Sutherland Reg C, Taylor Gar, Walker Jack OF, Work Babe 1B,


Nanaimo-Duncan Senior Amateur Baseball League

Chemainus Cubs :  Booth L. C/OF, Brooks M. 2B/OF/P, Douglas Dale 3B/SS, Gibbons R. OF, Jackson Ed/Haley P/OF, Jackson L. P, Jansch R.(Bobby) OF, Johns 1B/P/OF, Kernachan D. 2B, Kernachan J. OF, Klatz, McKay J. OF, McNichol Ken 1B, Millmore OF, Pombert OF, Proteau Marchol SS/C, Shillito Ron P

Chemainus McBrides :  Armstrong J. LHP, Copp Alec 2B, Copp H. 2B, Copp Joe 3B, Douglas 3B, Hagg M. 2B, Hagg W. C, Hawryluk Pete SS, Irving M. OF, Jackson Bill P, Jackson Ed OF/C, McGladery P, Murray Dave OF/P, Naylor J. 1B, Nimmo Jimmy OF, Shilitto Cy P/OF, Syme W. OF/P, Tucker Larry P, Turyk M. SS, Zizac OF

Duncan Garner Brothers Concos :  Berkey S. OF, Cosgrove Gil P, Cosro OF, Demore Lou(Lefty) P/OF, Earthy Fred OF, English Doug P/2B/OF, Folk Tony P, Garner Joe OF, Garner Tom 1B, Gergel Joey 2B/SS, Kirk N. OF, Krall Tommy RHP, Lindsay S. 2B/OF, Makuk John OF, Neilson Jimmy SS/3B, Nelson Ken OF/3B, Patterson Reg C, Prawl Hank P, Restell Charlie OF, Sheffield 3B, Schappert Roy 2B, Stobo P, Stroulger Charlie SS/C, Stroulger J. C/OF, Weaver Walt C

Duncan City Service Mercurys :  Abercrombie S. P, Anderson Ernie P, Caldwell OF, Chester Mike P/1B, Coates OF, Dirom A. 1B, Evans R. C/2B, Forrest Ted OF/1B, Gammie J. SS/2B/OF, Gammie Ron P, Joss D. C, Kraft Frank P, McDonald K. P, Miles B.(Buzz) 3B/OF, Moore A.B. 1B/P, Pitt D. SS/3B, Robinson Billy OF/C, Robinson G. OF, Syrotuck George UT/MGR, Syrotuck W.(Bud) OF, Thomas C, Walton R. SS/2B, Williams 2B, Williams Charlie C, Wyllie Dan C

Duncan Zenith-Olympics :  Bruce Gil OF/P, Bruce Preston(Sonny) 1B, Cain Jim OF, Chester Mike P, Cleough Doug C, Doney Bert MGR, Douglas Dale 3B, Earthy Fred OF, Erickson, Evans R.(Bob) C, Gard Eric P, Leeming Lloyd P, Mason Jack P, Mayea Clare OF/3B, Pollock/Pawluk Ben SS, Rodger Eric OF, Rodger Lyell P/OF, Stubbs W.(Bill) OF, White E. OF, White R. 2B, White Willie 3B, Williams Paul 2B

Nanaimo Merchants :  Biggs Mel/Murray(Lefty) OF/P, Blewitt Pat OF, Clarke Bill P/1B, Clift Ken 1B/3B/SS, Creceolone H. , Curry Stan P, Davis Ed P/1B, Duffy Maurice 2B, Edmunds Ernie(Fat) C, Good Doug, Harney Laurel C, Harrison Chris MGR, Hoppus Hoppy 1B/C, Jordan Wib SS/3B, Kirk Jack P/1B, Kirk Norm OF, Koehle Red 2B, Louden Ogie SS, Moretti Ray P, Mulverhill 3B, Naylor Red 3B, Naylor Toss RHP/C, Negrin Mario OF, Ottem Mel 1B, Prestley Jack OF/LHP, Thompson Vern C/3B/1B, Warburton Eric


Duncan All-Stars :  Abercrombie P, Bruce Gil OF/P, Earthy OF, Forrest 1B, Garner J. OF, Neilson 3B, Nelson K. OF, Pollock SS, Rogers E. P, Rogers L. OF, Sheppard R 2B, Stroulger C. C

Port Alberni Fliers :  Dixon OF, Fraser OF, Hendrick Dude P, Houbregs 1B, Kendrick 3B, Kendrick D. C, Kilbishi P, McGarrigle Tom 2B, Olson P, Pall OF, Stephens P, Wilkinson SS


Cumberland City Baseball League

Hawks :  Hawks, Bono P. , Bono V., Burghiner J., Carrigan, Carrigan E., Conti T. , Harvie, Miller C., Raga, Slaugher, Westfield

Legion :  Buchanan, Edwards Dave, Hunden, Irvine, McMillan Moppy, McMillan Skip, Price, Watson P, Westfield, Witt

Maples :  Baird Doug P, Ellis Corky, Ellis Gordon, Graham, Hannah Bert C, Harper L. , Harvey P, James, Rallison , Robertson, Stewart, Stockand Albert, Stockand Sam, Wallison, Waterfield, Windley

Owls :  Bono Sharky, Bonora, Courts Ernie P, Frelone, Galeazzi, Mitchell P, Moncrief, Pavlik, Pisto, Tobacco Timmy P, Weir, Younger Jack P

Robins :  Bannerman Leland, Davis P, James "Bear", Scavarda P,


Comox Valley Twilight Baseball League

Campbell River Athletics :  Calnan Horace C, Chalmers Junior P, Grant, Haramboure P, Herd Don P, Hughes P, Marshall Don(Smoothy) P/MGR, Marshall Dunc P, Myers P, Spiers Leroy, Thulin Tub

Courtenay Checkers :  Chalmers, Collins Stubby SS, Dobson George, Downey Dick SS, Ducca Joe, McKee Bill, McKenzie Lyle C/P/MGR, McKenzie Sonny, Moore Bill 1B, Moore Roy C, Orr Freddie, Quinn Art(Spit) P, Rickson Bob, Wagner, Woods

Union Bay :  James Richard C, McKay Robby P, Pratt Ron P, Shillito Sam


INTERIOR

OKANAGAN/OKANOGAN INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Brewster WA : Beaudoin George OF/1B, Bohringer Arnie P/OF, Cleveland Steve C/OF, Dreissen OF/P, Handford/Hanford Tom OF/1B/C, Holt M. P, Holt Vernon “Sonny” P, Holt Vis SS, Linder Ernie MGR, Sampson Jack OF, Welborn Don P, Welborn Keith 3B/OF, Wick Joe 2B, Wick Tom 1B

Kelowna : Amos P, Chaubin Pete P, Gourlie “Bud” OF/C/P/3B, Hicks Marlow 2B, Kielbiski/Kilbiski Eddie 3B/P, Kitsch Fred OF, Kitsch Rudy OF/SS, Ladouceur “Red” SS, Leier Val OF/C, Lesmeister Wally OF/P/3B/SS, Molton/Moulton OF, Murdock Johnny OF, Murphy Bob P, Murray Dick SS, Newton Dave C/OF/2B, O’Shaughnessy 2B/OF/SS, Phinney Bob MGR, Schempf OF, Tostensen Hank 1B, White P, Williamson OF

Okanogan WA : Bailey OF, Bamery SS, Barclay 2B, Bonnickson/Bonnicksen SS/3B, Buob OF, Hamilton 3B/P, Hartney/Hartung C, Houston/Howston/Huston OF, Jacobs OF/2B/C/SS, Kirkham 1B, Larson/Larsen C, McCormick R. OF/2B, McCormick W. P/OF, Moser OF/1B,  Short P/OF, Thorpe P/OF, Wells B. P/OF, Wells R. C, Wilcher 3B, Woodbury Howard 2B/1B/P

Omak WA : Galler Harley 3B, Johnson P/C/OF, Kaye OF, Krumba P, Lightly B. 2B, Lightly J. OF/3B/P, Lightly T. OF, Peterson SS, Picard 2B/OF, Ralston 1B/C/P, Robbins C, Smitkin Louis 1B/OF, Settle/Suttle 1B/C, Wax OF, Wilcher 2B/OF

Oroville WA Boosters : Carroll OF, Compton/Cumpton Jerry P, Compton/Cumpton Jess 1B, Green/Greene J. OF, Green/Greene Roy SS, Held/Herd 3B, Hiatt 3B/2B, Kammers OF, LeMay C, Manley/Montey OF, Oberg C, Parker 2B/P, Stern OF/2B/SS, Thornton OF, Vissar/Visser Bob P/3B, Vissar/Visser Ray OF/P/SS, Vissar/Visser Roy 2B/3B, Wast P

Penticton : Baker Clair/Clare C/P, Blacklock Chuck 1B/OF, Doyle OF, Cox “Curly” OF, Coy Don SS, Dagg C, Goodwin OF, Grayson OF, Gunn Bill OF, Hammond Dick “Lefty” P/OF, Jellison “Curly” 3B/C, Kaines 2B/OF, Kincaid Graham C, Kincaid Jack 1B, Longman 3B, McKerracher Neil MGR, Moore Wally 3B/2B, Warner OF/P/C


NORTH OKANAGAN MAINLINE LEAGUE

Enderby : Archambault C/OF, Bessette P, Bush J. OF, Bush W. OF/2B, Dugdale J. P/1B, Dunbar 3B, MacDonald 3B, McNair C, Murphy P, Nelson B. 2B, Nelson D. 1B, Nelson E. SS, Nelson R. OF, Radloff 2B/SS/3B/P, Thomas, Wadinski, Woods 2B

Kamloops All-Stars : Ellis “Bus” OF, Horn Burt OF/3B, Johnston Wilf 3B, MacDonald Norm OF, MacKenzie Hec P/OF/3B, Marriott G. “Lefty” 1B, Mayson Ashton SS/3B, McDonald C, McGowan OF, McKinnon Joe OF, Morton Jack OF, Morton R. “Bob” C, Nicholas P, Ottem Mel 3B/1B/SS, Plasteras Pete P/OF, Scott Len 2B, Shepherd A. OF, Wish OF

Kamloops C.Y.O. : Bregolias Ron P, Corea Sam OF/MGR, Desjardine Joe 1B/OF/3B, Fuoco, Garay Johnny 2B/P, Haywood 3B/SS/2B, Humphreys OF, Ivanco SS, Marriott W. SS/OF, McArthur C. OF/P, McNeil Jack OF/1B/2B/3B, McQuarrie Gordon P/OF, McQuarrie Jim C, Prehara George C, Prehara Paul P, Whitehead Roy P, Wyse George P/3B

Revelstoke Spikes : Cocoroch OF/P/MGR, Couston P/OF/1B, Ditomassi Rico OF/2B/3B, Fleming 3B, Henderson 2B, Kenuti OF, Koronko Pete 3B/OF, Koronko W. OF/2B, Leigh 3B, MarunoMike SS/2B, McAskill Al C/2B/SS, Morrison 1B, Pradolini Al  1B/P, Pratico Victor(Lefty) 1B/P, Rota Sam C, Segur Don OF/2B, Venutti D. P/OF, Wasylik OF 

Salmon Arm : Brodoway Nick, Coles W. “Bill” OF/3B, Evans J. SS, Howard OF/2B, Jamieson Don 1B, Jeglum 2B, Kernaghan Earl, Kernaghan T. OF, Kernaghan W. “Bill” P/OF/C, Kudo 2B, Leon Wilfred C, McNair D. P, Portman W. “Bill” 3B/OF, Simpson OF, Syme Dave OF/P, Tanamura/Tanemura 2B, Turner Mac P/3B, Wilson Marv C

Vernon Aces : Chiveldoff Bill P/OF, Christie Bill OF/1B, Gaylon P, Inglis Bill 2B, Ingram 3B/OF,  Janicki Fred OF, Janicki Nick P/3B/OF/SS, Janicki Wally OF, Johnson OF, Munk Otto SS, Nuyens George 1B, Redman Jimmy OF/C/3B, Sawayama Tommy P/3B/OF, Scherle Hank OF, Shumay Nick OF/P, Smith Fred OF, Suga Cy C/OF


CENTRAL OKANAGAN LEAGUE

Oyama : Allingham 1B, Brinkman OF, Ellison 3B, Gallagher Charlie P/OF, Gallagher E. P, Ness H. P/C, Pothecary 2B, Sproule SS, Wynne OF

Rutland Bluecaps : Cross Elwyn, Hardie R. C, Jacob R., Kitaura B., Kitaura J., Kitsch Andy, Koga S. P, Lingor Johnny P, Schneider O., Tamagi T., Wostradowski Hank OF/P

Rutland Redcaps : Bach Paul P, Koga Mits P, Koga Morio P, Schoyen Wilfred P

Winfield : Cook C, Williamson George P


SOUTH OKANAGAN LEAGUE

Cawston : Beecroft W. OF, Beck A. P, Beck Otto 1B/2B/SS, Brent OF, Camarta/Carmata B. OF/SS, Camarta/Carmata J. 2B, Carleton/Carlton A. P, Carleton/Carlton L. OF/3B/1B, Carleton/Carlton R. P/OF, Frasch A. OF/C, Frasch E. C, McDonald 1B/2B, McKenzie 2B/OF, Morley OF, Simpson SS /2B, Steele OF, Wheeler OF

Kelowna : Brucker C/OF, Chaubin Pete P/OF, Coulos/Culos OF/1B, Davis SS, Ferguson OF/3B, Fortney Earl OF/SS/2B, Gourlie “Bud” P/C/OF (also Peachland), Hewer 3B, Ladoucer/Ladouceur 2B, Lesmeister Wally P, Madsen C/P, McKay Gordon OF, McKay Ian 1B/OF, Moulton 1B/P, Murdoch 2B/3B, Newton C, O’Shaugnessy Glen C/3B, Rantucci OF, Reed/Reid SS/OF, Richardson, Schnepf P/SS, Schwab P/SS, Selinger, White Laurie OF/MGR, Williamson George P/OF

Keremeos : Barnes P/OF, Beech, Bulver 1B, Bush 2B, Campbell P/OF, Crocker/Crooker OF, Gemmell K., Gemmell W. 3B/P, Hambly 3B/SS/2B, Heinrich OF, Laughlin/Loughlin 2B/3B, Mair/Moir OF, McCord H., McCord K. 3B, McPeak/McPete 1B/C/2B, McIvor P, Mielke OF, Milloy OF, Peck C, St. Clair P/SS/OF, Walter/Walters C/SS/3B/SS

Oliver : Becker 3B/OF, Blaine, Bousfield OF/2B/3B, Bray 2B/SS, Coulter P/3B, Crooks 3B/OF, Dinsmore SS/2B, Kuchurian Andy OF/1B, Lawley 1B, McIvor C, Miller OF, Norton P/1B, Peck P, Raincock P, Steffen P/OF, Wilkins OF

Osoyoos : Beocan OF, Davidson P, Egely Ollie C, Engel 1B/3B, Heintz 2B, Jmaeff P, Lakten 3B, Lewis OF/C, Maeoff OF/P, Montgomery OF, Moser OF, Schramm C. P, Schramm E. 2B, Simms 1B, Soloveoff F. SS, Soloveoff P. OF, Wilcox

Peachland : Clement/Clements Ted P/1B/2B, Cousins Dan P/OF/2B, Cousins Harold P/OF, Cousins Verne C, Cousins Warren OF/P, Duquemin 2B/OF, Ferguson OF/1B, Fulks OF, Gourlie “Bud” P (also Kelowna), Gummow 3B/C, McLaughlin OF, Moier OF, Naka Tomo SS, Shults OF, Sutherland E. 1B/3B, Williamson OF/P

Penticton : Atkins OF, Beckwell OF/P, Bella Hank P/OF/1B, Benoit 2B/SS, Braddich/Braddick OF, Cox “Curly” OF, Coy SS, Cuzzocrea 3B/P, Dagg “Sandy” C/1B/OF, Dolynick/Dolynuik/Dolynuk J. 2B/SS, Dolynick/Dolynuik/Dolynuk S. OF, Dowding OF, Doyle OF, Drossos Nick P/OF, Drossos T. “Sam” SS/OF/C, Gibb/Gibbs OF/SS, Haus OF, Kalachoff 2B, Kincaid Jack 1B/P, Moore SS/1B, Nicholson 3B,  Partington, Phipps 1B/P, Raitt P, Raptis 2B/OF, Robertson/Robinson OF, Russell SS, Ryan 1B, Warner Larry P/2B

Princeton : Cody OF, Currie D. P/OF, Currie G. 2B, Currie L. 3B/SS, Hoy OF/1B, Kovich Danny P, Kovich T. SS/3B, Mullen/Mullin 1B/OF, Schulli G. C, Schulli T. OF, Simm P, Thomas A. OF

Rutland : Bach Paul P/OF/SS, Bullock/Bulock John 3B, Clark OF/C, Cross 1B, Gould P/OF, Hardie Bob C, Holitzki/Holitzky John C, Kitaura OF/SS, Kitsch Andy SS/1B/2B/OF, Koga Morio C, Koga Mits SS/2B/P/OF/3B, Lingor Johnny OF/SS/2B, Rand OF, Rieger OF, Ritchey/Ritchie 2B/SS/OF, Runzer OF, Stewart Vic 1B, Wostradowski Frank OF/C, Wostradowski Hank OF/P/SS/C

Summerland : Amm 1B/2B, Biagioni SS, Clark George C, Evans Bill P, Gould Les P, Hankins OF/C, McCargar/McCarger 2B/C, Moulton, Rand OF, Steuart P, Strachan Jim P/3B/SS, Taylor OF, Thompson OF, Vanderburgh 1B, Walsh J. 3B/P, White 2B


WEST KOOTENAYS

Castlegar :  Fomenoff F. P, Jankola Joey P/OF, Kambick A.1B, Klemovich, Koochin C, Landis OF, Makaroff F. P, Peterson, Veregin Johnny P, Wanless C. 3B, Wanless Gerry OF, Zaitsoff C, Zibin Fred P/SS

Coeur d'Alene, ID :  Auer Lefty LHP/OF, Bellknap Junior OF, Brogan Johnny C, Brown 2B, Chaffins OF, Custer OF, Hatch Jim OF, Hibbard Al P, Huffman Earl 2B, Huffman George SS, Huffman Junior 3B, Nelson Ross OF/SS/P, Oslund OF, Stafford 1B

Coleville, WA :  Ford Buck P, Gobbiet 2B/1B, Harbolt 2B, Hendricks OF, Kirkwood OF, Kohlstedt Art P, Miller OF, Schwartz SS, Setzer 1B, Shields C, Starr 3B, White Floyd P

Grand Forks :  Cadden 1B, Garolitz OF, Kidd Bruce OF/1B, Lusk Johnny C/1B/2B, Mathers Jack P, McDonald D. OF, McKernan Reg SS, Talarico Ace 3B, Woolfam C

Nelson Fairview :  Anderson Andy P/2B, Anderson Roy P, Cathcart Ron C, Clark P, Hallbauer Bob OF, Koehle Bob(Bunny) UT, Koehle Fred, Larson C, McNabb Bob SS/2B/3B, Pitts Herb 1B, Porteous Bob SS, Postlewaite W.(Bill) SS/P, Todd Jimmy LHP/OF

Nelson :  Abrosimo Alex SS/OF, Allen Roy, Barefoot George 2B, Bengert J. OF, Brown Jack P, Collinson Bob OF/2B, Colman Ernie, Hetherington W. OF, Howard Vic P, Lang John 1B, McDonald Bob 2B, Nash Ron C/OF/MGR, Porteous Don 2B, Ross Art OF, Tatchell Spence OF/P, White P

Rossland :  Christianson Chris 1B, Corrado Lui INF, Erickson Art 2B, Ewing Dave SS/RHP/OF, Henry C, Jones Tommy LHP, Laface Babe SS/2B, Lavorato Al OF, McGarry OF, Purcello Pills RHP, Sadao/Sdao Arthur OF, Scott Archie 3B/SS, Scott Willie 3B/2B, Turyk Max OF/SS/P, Wynn Russell(Rusty) 1B/P

Salmo :  Anderson Louie, Dodds, Esche P, Ferguson P, Gibbon Rusty P, Larson C, Moir, Scribner P, Thompson

Spokane, Brown Industries :  Dahl Bing 2B, Gianpitrie 1B, Graham 1B, Gray OF, Green Charlie OF, Hartman Ralph P, Jones Casey P, Lapanno Sammy 3B, Ludwig 1B, Mead C, Miacolo Nick OF, Muzatko Ernie 1B, Presley Jim C, Prosser Wally P, Rotunno OF, Williams B. C, Williams Jerry SS, Wouters Dick OF/P, Youngman Jim OF

Spokane, Hillyard Boosters :  Almquist Harry(Swede) OF/C, Bergman Paul SS, Butler Tom , Cobb Don 3B/2B, Dembowski Carroll OF, Forsythe Jim P/3B, Goldberg Bob OF/P, Hastings Perry C, Lewis OF, Osso Johnny 2B/OF, Presley John 1B, Prickett 1B, Schulkin P, Snyder George MGR, Viro Frank 3B, Youngman Jim OF

Spokane, Levitch :  Brownson Buck SS, Burns 3B/OF, Butler Tom OF/P, Campbell 1B/OF, Derr OF, McCallum John 3B/P, Presley P/1B, Pyne Len 2B, Sweeney OF, Viro Frank C, Wallace OF, Wouters Vic OF/OF

Trail Seniors :  Anselmo Mush C/UT, Bilesky Andy P/1B/3B/C, Bilesky Julie SS/2B, Bishop Frank MGR, Bogstie Cliff(Lefty) LHP, Cameron John OF, Christensen Les P, Decembrini Corrado(Slivers), Dimock Barss 1B, Dimock Bill 2B, Gianfrancesco Joe P, Hall Warren Emery(Tick) SS/3B, Lauriente Johnny OF, Mailey Leo/Jim OF, Marasco Sammy 3B/OF, McIntyre Don OF, McNeil Clinton LHP/1B/OF, Milburn Wish OF/3B/Coach, Monaldi Joey P/2B, Mondin Enzo(Fungo) C, Morris Jimmy INF/COACH, Robinson Reg OF, Stanton Ken OF

Trail Cardinals :  Anselmo Mush C, Bilesky Andy OF/3B/C, Bilesky Julie SS, Dimock Barss 1B, Dimock Bill 2B, Gianfrancesco Joe P, Lauriente John OF, Marasco Sam OF, McNeil Clint 3B/OF, Monaldi Joe P, Morris Jimmy 3b/C/P, Robinson Reg OF

Trail Indians :  Bogstie Cliff P, Cameron John 2B, Christensen Les OF/P, Crellin Eddie OF, DeBiasio 3B, Ircandia Johnny SS, Loeblich Carl MGR, Marshall Bob OF, McIntyre Don C/1B, Mondin Enzo(Fungo) C, Proulx Bob OF, Secco Louis 1B


ARROW LAKES/SLOCAN VALLEY

Burton :  Marcolli Henry, Marshall C. OF, McCormack John P, Robson Jim, Walker Jock

Edgewood :  Donselaar C, Mathers Earl P, Shipmaker Hank P

Nakusp :  Desrochers Fred SS/C, Dolman Bob P, Highland Ken P/OF, Hood Cam C, Jordan P/OF, Jupp Cliff OF, Kerr K. 1B, Kerr Rod 1B, McPhee Ralph 3B, Millar Freddie C, Nesbit W., Olson Del P, White 3B, White Reggie, Woods Hugh OF

New Denver :  Hayashi Katsumi(Kuts) SS/2B/RHP, Inouye Johnny C/2B, Negoro, Oikawa Azu C, Shintani, Takagi, Tateishi W. P/3B, Yamada Mas(Cuke) C, Yamamoto

Silverton :  Graham Ted, Groenhuysen G.(Dutch) P, Hambly R.(Dick), Kelly C


EAST KOOTENAYS

Kimberley :  Kilburn Cliff C, Livingston C, Nichol Lefty P, Young Lefty P


CROW'S NEST PASS

Blairmore :  Chala Angus P, Chala John 1B, Dobek Joe 3B/C, Giacamuzzi Moose 2B, Herman Jerry(Tiny) P, Kubik Joe OF, Schlasser P/C

Coleman :  Yoshinaka George C/MGR

Hillcrest Miners :  Deacon, Fortuaso C, Quintillo P, Rhodes Albert(Stoddy) P

Natal-Michel :  Galla "Herkie", Katrichak J. SS, Krall Tom P, Krall Whalley P, Quarin Red C/OF, Scott Steve(Lefty) LHP


INTERCOUNTY (ONTARIO) LEAGUE

Galt Terriers :  Bain 2B, Crammond SS, Cundy 1B, Eccles OF, Forbes OF, Hanna OF, Liscombe 3B, Mercer Chuck P, Pavelich C,

London Majors :   Evon Russ OF, Jones Tubby , Knowles 1B, McFadden Ken SS,  McMackon 2B, McWaine 3B, Parry Jack OF,  Robertson Gil C, Wagner Billy P, White Tommy 1B, Van Horne Clare OF, Woods Wally OF,

Stratford Nationals :   Ayres 1B, Flick C, Getsinger Ross P, Kalmusky 2B, Males OF, McGillivray SS, McGraw, Miskimmons 3B, Price Lefty P, Rohfritsch OF, Schuett OF

Waterloo Tigers :   Bauer D OF, Bauer Robert, Cotey 2B, Couch SS, Dahmer 1B, Herchenratter A OF, Huber Buddy  P, James Harry 2B/P, Martin SS/OF, Schmidt OF, Watson C, Weaver 3B


SOUTHERN MINNESOTA LEAGUE

Albert Lea Packers :  Blanchard Don, Chapman Chet, Delmont Jimmy, Dolan Shanty, Hill Bob, Kraupa Arleigh, Leininger Leo, Menke John, Menke Walt, Tarhaar Herbie, Schmidthuber Russ, Schneider Tony, Sevaldson, West Gordy, White

Austin Packers : 

Faribault : 

Mankato Merchants :

Owatonna Aces : 

Rochester : 

Waseca Bluejays : 

Winona : 


INDEPENDENT, OTHER ...

House of David : Edwards P, Gardner Lee, Hanauer, Hummel Dick, Hummel Lou C, Kallis Lennie 2B, Theil Johnny, Wykoff P

Los Angeles White Sox (Negro Pacific Coast Baseball League) : Anderson Orinthal “Andy” P, Caro Manuel C, Dedeaux Russ “Dodo”, Moore Jack C, Morris Herbie P, Revada Bob, Scott Joe “Babe”, Walton P

Ligon's All-Stars :   Bryant Art OF, Fuller Sterling SS, Grant Andrew 1B, Grant Cleveland 3B, Grant D 2B, Knowles Danny C, Martin OF, Smith Oretus P, Walker Archie P, Woodson Felix P, Woosley Ray P/OF

Oakland Larks (Negro Pacific Coast Baseball League) : Cain Marion “Sugar”, Clayton Zack

Seattle Matheny-Bacon : Barberis “Babe” 2B, Bianchi SS, Coscarart Joe 3B, Ennis MGR, Ginsberg 1B, Glavin P, Ivanitch Al P, Marx OF, Nebenfuhr OF, Pripp 2B, Reid C, Southas C, Tedesco 3B

Seattle Steelheads (Negro Pacific Coast Baseball League) : Cogdell P, Gulley Napoleon P, Hardy Paul C, Marcel Sam C

Twin Cities Colored Giants :  Cotton SS, Gaston C, Hogan 3B, Howell CF, James RF, Presly 2B, Price P, Tabor 1B, Washington LF, White OF