f1952 Rosters     


SASKATCHEWAN BASEBALL LEAGUE

Estevan Maple Leafs :  Coe Harry LHP, Dickey Doug C, Dubyk C, Frady Bill P, Jackson, Lillie Andrew SS-3B, Manning Charlie P, McKechney Gary P/1B, McLeod Pete (also North Battleford), Mesa Chico 2B, Monroe Harry C/MGR, Montz George OF, Patterson Glen P, Patterson Ray P/3B, Pesce Lou 1B, Selph Charlie SS, Shea Bill 2B, Stephenson Wayne(Wimpy) RHP, Torgenrud Mel P

North Battleford Beavers:  Baziuk Spike BB, Coleman Johnny LHP/OF, Conroy James, Dean Elton 1B, Dean Les RHP, Dean Roy OF, Fox Barney, Francis Emile SS/MGR, Green Louis C, Herron Robert RHP/OF, Linnell Jimmy P (also MJ Maples), McLeod Jackie LHP/1B, McLeod Pete (also Estevan), Meredith Matt, Nelson Kenneth OF (also MJ Maples), Porter Andy RHP (also Indian Head, Roblin, Carman), Prediger Pete C, Stone Arthur 2B, Swota Andy LHP, Tate Curtis 3B, Wylie Steve Ensloe RHP (also Grandview)

Moose Jaw Maples :  Barry Bill 2B, Bilbrey John P/OF, Brock Wayne 2B, Friedrich Hank CF, Harbourne Jack P/OF, Harford Jim C, Hinchberger Don SS, Hodges Berlyn, Hodges Lowell OF, Knight Bobby SS, Linck Bob MGR (also Brandon, Regina Caps), Linnell Jimmy P (also North Battleford), Nelson Kenneth OF (also North Battleford), Nutzhorn Ray OF/P, Palica Alex RHP/OF, Parker Gerry 3B, Pippen Henry OF/P, Robison OB LHP, Templeton Archie OF/P, Worth Arthur LHP

Regina Caps :  Ashley Jean, Ball Frank OF, Banks Norman (also Brandon), Bartels Fred LHP/1B, Beiden Pete MGR, Bennett Bob C, Bolger Larry RHP OF, Bruni Peter LHP (also Brandon), Buttgereit Walter "Butch" P/IF (also Brandon), Clevenger Bill C, Clevenger Truman RHP, Early OF, Hammermeister Dave SS, Hannah Jack RHP, Hinckley Cless RHP, Huffman Earl 2B/OF, Kyle Walter "Gus" C/OF (also Brandon), Lewis Glen C (also Brandon), Linck Bob MGR (also Brandon, MJ Maples), Lloyd Johnny, Maze Tony P (also Brandon), Mitchell Joe 3B (also Brandon), Newton Bob OF (also Gilbert Plains), Ogle Jerry C, Shahzade Arthur OF, Sommers Fred UT, Swegle Brick Mgr, Thorseth Cy, Tost Lou LHP (also Brandon), Vogt Al P (also Regina Royal Caps), Warren Frank RHP, Watkins Murray Skeeter INF (also Brandon), Wills Ted LHP, Wilson Don 3B

Saskatoon Gems :  Bentley Bev, Bentley Doug, Bentley Max, Bentley Reg, Breckner Leonard 1B/OF, Coben Murray LHP, Coffin Lloyd 2B, Dodd Doug LHP, Eisner Jack P, Garcia Bob (also Kamsack), Holdaway Chuck P, Howe Gordie SS/1B, Hryniuk Orest P, Hrynkiw Paul, Jacobson Cliff P, Lauer Lambert "Lefty" P, Mabee Ralph UT/MGR, Makras Chris SS, Morrow Jim RHP (also Indian Head), Pendleton Reg, Pickens Frank, Read George RHP/OF, Rubcic Mike P, Shields Jim 3B, Shirley James C, Singleton Bob LHP, Walker Johnny


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Avonlea Arrows : Ardelan George OF/2B, Campbell Garnet P/IF, Campbell Glen C, Campbell Gordon P/IF, Donnison C, Downton Aubrey P/OF (also Regina Royal Caps), Erdelyan John OF, Forer Don OF/3B, Kirkpatrick Jim C/P/IF, Lee Lloyd OF, McRorie Eric OF, Miller, Rondeau Paul 3B, Sanderson Archie P/3B, Sanderson Hugh 1B, Smith Al C, Smukowich Larry C/P/OF, Sorenson Cliff C/P, Tysdal Elmer P,

Milestone Athletics : Barth G OF, Barth Rudy P, Clow Al OF, Ebbeson Ken 1B, Gottselig Albert C/P, Gottselig Wilf OF/P, Hayes Garth INF, Heidt Ed P/IF, Herauf D OF, Herauf Johnny C/OF/3B, Herauf L 3B, Hoeft Fritz P/IF, Ivany Jerry SS, Kiehl Jerry SS, Leskun Bill OF, McNabb E. OF, McNabb Morris C, Morrison OF, Namtzu Vic P, Rennie Art OF, Scott Dick P, Snell Eric IF, VanSkoyoc Al

Notre Dame Hounds :  Becker Walt "Wally" OF/1B, Bell Dean 2B/3B, Carr (Dombowsky Hugo) Hugh P, Daley Tim OF/P, Donald Bob 1B, Elbourne Gord 1B, Faford John IF/P, Germann Frank IF/P/C, Huck Murray OF, L'Heureux Lionel "Happy" P, Lilley Les IF, Magis Ed OF, McCarron Cece SS/3B, McCarthy Bob C, McNiven Ed 2B, McNiven Ray, Millette Lucien P, Mooney Bill OF/P, Ross/Padewski John C, Peerless Charlie LHP, Woodard George OF/1B

Regina Red Sox : Belick Art 2B, Booth Frank P, Cope Harold Sam P/OF, Davis Lorne 1B, Frolick Art C/IF, Goodhue Sam SS, Leibham Jack 3B, Lowe Bill P, Machan Ken P/1B, McEachern Ken OF, McFadyen George OF/P, McGowan Jim C OF, McLean Jake 3B, McMillan Bob C, Miller Johnny OF, Morgan P, Prosofsky Ed 1B/P, Read Jack OF, Richardson Wes P, Sherran Don IF, Stimpson Bill IF, Ulmer Elmer P, Welsh Gerry P

Regina Royal Caps : Downton Aubrey P/OF (also Avonlea), Downton Ernie 1B/P, Fulton Jackie OF, Harrison Cliff "Lefty" P, Hingley Doug 1B, Kyle Bill IF/OF, Lawson Johnny OF/SS, Lysack Lou C, McMurtry Pete P, Morden Doug P, Rogers Buddy IF/P, Ross Jimmy C/OF, Salloum Roger "Spear" 3B, Smith Don OF, Smith John "Bunny" SS, Vogt Al P (also Regina Caps), Woolley Don OF/C, Woolley Lloyd "Schoolboy" P

Weyburn Beavers : Burge Jim 1B/OF, Covert Keith "Casey" P/C, Garner Jim "Baldy" 2B, Hogg Ralph P, Knox George OF/P, Mayor Frank C, Robertson Ken OF, Sathers Milt C, Schrader Bob C/OF, Selinger Jim P, Shupe Blaine SS, Shupe Doug OF, Shupe Gayle P/IF, Shupe Jack 2B, Thompson Charlie C, Wilder Les 1B


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

Kamsack Cyclones :  Achtymichuk Charlie 2B, Bennett Bob C, Booker P, Carlson John P, Lidster Jim OF, Mohr Ken OF, Peterson Jim SS, Philpot Ray C, Sekundiak Alex 3B, Stavrianoudakis Steve OF/P, Taylor Roy 2B, Tucker Len 1B, Zeeben John OF

North Battleford Beavers :  Coleman Johnny LHP, Dean Les P, Fox Barney SS, Francis Emile MGR/2B, Green Louis C, Herron Bob OF, McLeod Jackie 1B, McLeod Pete OF, Nelson Ken OF, Prediger Pete OF/C, Stone Art 2B, Swota Andy LHP, Tate Curtis 3B

Regina Caps :  Bartels Fred 1B, Bennett Bob C, Bruni Peter LHP, Buttgereit Walt 3B, Evenson Denny MGR, Farris Don OF/1B, Hannah Jack P, Hinckley Cless P, Huffman Earl 3B, Kyle Gus OF, Linck Bob OF, Shahzade Art OF, Sommers Fred SS, Wills Ted OF/P

Saskatoon Gems :  Bentley Bev 1B, Bentley Doug OF, Bentley Max 2B, Bentley Reg, Breckner Len OF, Coben Murray OF/P, Garcia Bob C/2B, Holdaway Chuck P, Jacobson Cliff P, Lauer Lefty P, Pendleton Reg OF, Read George P/1B, Shields Jimmy 3B, Shirley Jim C, Singleton Bob P, Walker Johnny SS


SASKATCHEWAN

Florida Cubans : Arango Orlando P, Arozarena Marcelino UT, Barbon Roberto UT, Bonilla Julio 2B, Cisnero Ignacio RHP, Diaz Ezequiel SS, Dominquez Juan P, Forten Carlos RHP, Hernandez Jose Hippy P, Herrera Mario OF, Ledo Roberto C, Necker Dick BB, Penalver Mario OF, Prats Juan RHP, Reyes Leopoldo 3B/OF, Seoane Pedro 1B, Yzquierdo Gilberto C/MGR

Gull Lake :  Brown C, Dombowsky Hugo P, Martindale P, Yeomans P

Indian Head Rockets : Bates Nat P, Brooks Joseph RHP/OF, Calvin Winters OF, Donaldson Ira P (also Dauphin), Ford Adair C, Ford John, Garcia Rolando RHP, Green Elijah Pumpsie INF, Jones John UT, Landrum Lee C, Latham Horace INF, Leal Toribio LHP, Marshall Hiram UT, McMillar Charlie P, Morrow Jim RHP (also Saskatoon), Neal Emmett 1B, Porter Andy RHP (also North Battleford, Carman, Roblin), Reed Willie 2B, Robinson Eloyd INF, Trimont Percy OF, Williams Jim Big Jim MGR

Marquis Wheat Kings :  Anderson Clare C, Aupperle Jack, Aupperle Reg, Cannon Ken, Dougherty Gordon P, Finistead Ron, Forbes George, Guillaume George P/2B, LaLonde Bob, Scott Jack, Skeoch Dalton OF/C

Sceptre :  Hammil C, Olmstead Bert P

Shauvavon : Cowan G. C, Curby P, Hatt Harold SS


ALBERTA

BIG SIX LEAGUE

Lethbridge Miners : Arisman Joe OF, Berlando Doran, Cattoni Jim, Currie Lloyd P, Deak Frank C, Ferguson Terry P, Ganger Steve RHP, Ivanco Alex P, Lysak Pete 3B, McCullough Bill P, Negrello Hec 3B/P, Onofrychuk Fred SS/RHP, Rodzinyak George OF, Sztaba Mitch 1B, Tarnava Jocko C, Vaselenak George, Vaselenak John OF, Yucytus Jack 3B

Lethbridge Cubs :  Bales Fred UT, Bockie Dave OF, Brockie Dave OF, Colwill Les 2B/SS, Godlonton Arnold RHP, Henderson Stu P, Jones Paul H RHP, Klem Johnny OF/SS, Kucheran Bill RHP, Maxwell Stan OF, Patterson Harley P, Rhodes Stoddy P, Stasiuk Vic 3B/1B, Vaselenak Mike 3B, Walkingshaw Darwin 1B, Yanosik Clarence OF, Yanosik George MGR, Yanosik Howard C, Zemrau Ed C

Taber Firemen :  Cousins Al , Crumley Mac P, Fabbri P, Kano Tom, Kerkhoff Ted P, Knibbs Lloyd P, McMurchie Ken P, Pollard Lou C

Magrath Eagles :  Alston Cal OF, Balderson Forest P, Karren Tommy, Matkin Jim 1B, Pashuk Walt P, Rice Gord C, Rice Wes 2B, Sabey Dick 1B, Wheeler Grant 3B

JCCA Niseis :  Abe Nobby, Hayashi Roy OF, Hirotsu Tak C, Kanashiro Jim, Kimoto Lefty LHP, Kimoto Stump P, Kimoto Yoho 3B/SS, Kitaguchi Charlie C/P, Kitaguchi Jim 1B, Kumimoto Yosh C, Namama Fats P, Nishimura Yo, Ohno Jack P, Oshiro Art RHP, Saga Sid P, Tymchyna Walter, Yoshinaka George C/MGR


BROOKS / MEDICINE HAT & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Bow Island Combines :  Allen Bus C,  Collins Shorty, Dragland Gordon, Flamme Doug, Knibbs Bert 3B, Knibbs Pat SS, Miller Joe P, Nelson Paul P, Phillips P, Severud Lloyd P

Brooks Buffaloes :  Bouy Paul OF, Cunningham Hank OF, Doble Wilber C, Fujimoto Fat P, Fujimoto Yosh C, McBride Jimmy C, Pearson Lou MGR, Pozzo Chuck 3B, Ryan Art 2B, Sandell Doug 1B, Schimpf Freddie SS, Stratton Billy BB, Tamura Yorky OF, Unchelenko Freddie P, White Cliff P

Medicine Hat Mercurys :  Berthelette Armand P, Coutts Bill 3B, Goldie Mel, Pennington Wilf P, Schwedelsky Don P/C

Redcliff Red Sox :  Baier C, Pinder Ike P, Schaeffer Ed P

Vauxhall :  Blaney Ken C, Cleland Roy P


FOOTHILLS LEAGUE

Claresholm :   Berg Wayne, Dodd Dutch P, Glenn Hubert RHP/OF, Huddle Lefty, MacDonald Allie RHP (also Stavely, Granum), MacDonald Ward P, Olson Glen, Whitehead Boyd

Claresholm RCAF :  Blake C, Casey P, Miller P

Granum :  MacDonald Allie RHP (also Stavely, Claresholm), Matthews Matt P, Shearer Bob P

Nanton :   Berger Jake P, Dunham Randy, McKenzie C, Scott Jack P

Stavely :  Cameron P, Fredricks Danny P, Latiff Alex SS, MacDonald Allie RHP (also Granum, Claresholm), McDonald Jim, Woodham Don, Woodham Bob, Yorgason Bob LHP, Yorgason Doyle


CHINOOK LEAGUE

Calgary Universal Mercurys :  Bassen Hank OF, Bond Leroy 3B, Boon C, Boyd Charlie P, Brown Wally P, Goodwin Herb 1B, Jankola Joe P, Kilroe Rocky C, MacEwen Bentley P (also TC), Molokoff Steve P, O'Neill Jack P, Sabo Joe C, Sallis Joe C, Simon Pete 3B, Stayura Jerry P, Steele Jack OF, Storey Fred OF, Thomas Cy , Wylie Harvey 2B, Wylie Bernie SS, Wylie Cliff OF

Calgary Purity 99 : Begg Bill 3B, Boux Dave LHP, Bradley Lloyd P, Brooks Bill P, Bunnidge Bill P, English Ron OF, Fennessey Bill OF, Finn Frank, Gibson Brian P, Girling Bus 2B, Kinasewich Ray OF, Lenz Jim 1B, Masikewich Nick 3B, McPherson Ron , Scott Pete SS, Sembaliuk Paul UTIL, Stone Frank P, Tanner Chuck P, Thederahn Bill C/1B, VanWassenhove Reg 2B, Wallace Jim OF, Weaver Bing C

Carstairs :  Alfrey Darwin OF, Archer Eddie RHP, Brian Ken RHP, Brookman John C, Casebeer Mernus 3B, Edmondson George , Ing Cyril 2B, Ing Bruce OF, Kirk Don LHP, Krebs Howard OF, Leisemer Ron 1B, Loewen Don SS, Riddle Jack OF, Schreider John RHP, Wilfrey RHP, Wilson Hugh OF

Drumheller Miners :    Andronyk Jack P, Berlando Roger P, Berlando Jim P, Bertamini Art C, Cattrel P, Courtrelle Leslie P, Desorcey Art 3B, Dodd Frank INF, Ickringill Bert C, Kakuk Steve LHP, Losoncy Frank 1B, Loughlin 2B, Makos John P, McKinnon Jim 1B, Meadows George P, Morris , Phillips , Rosgen Tom 3B, Samuels Jackie OF, Saville Jim SS, Simoniak C, Sluggett P, Sparrow Bill OF, Stuart Ralph P, VanLoo Robert OF

RCAF :  Aikens Cliff OF, Austin P, Blakely Stan C, Blanchard Roger C, Bondy Buc 3B, Brisner George 1B, Brown Cliff 2B, Davison Ron OF, Dickson/Dixon Bill P, Foy 2B, Gully Walter 1B/MGR, Kuzyk Fred OF, Lahey Bert OF, Landrum Lee C, Langley Gordon P, Lundell Sid SS, McGhee Bob , McQueen Mac P, Renaud Ed SS, Restell OF, Rivard Jim P, Ryan Ernie P, Sawyer Tony C, Young Stan P

Standard :  Beatty , Berlando Angelo SS, Demott P, Dropko 1B/OF, Duke C, Fong , Hackler 1B, Hewko C, Hood Bill 3B, Hootnik Victor 2B, Huether 3B, Hughes Keith P, McPhee Andy P, Morrow Gordon MGR, Neilsen Dale P, Nelson Stanley OF, Pozzo 3B, Tkachuk John 2B, Watt Edgar 2B

Twin Cities :  Barnett Gerry OF, Berreth Grant P, Ebner Kurt P, Ebner Norm P, Farrar Roy SS, Johnson Bill , Johnson Alan OF, Kelly John Lefty P/OF, Kinniburgh Stu P/OF, Lannan Paddy C, Martin 1B, Mastine 1B, McLean 3B, Mundle Gordon 3B, Owens Cookie 1B, Perry Dal OF, Sagstuen Hans P, Thompson Bill C, Young Johnny 2B, Yurchak Steve P


CROW'S NEST PASS LEAGUE

Blairmore Canucks :  Blas Alex P, Bosetti Vince P, Chala Angus RHP, Dobek Joe C, Dobek John P, Draper Harry P, Giaccamuzzi Moose, Giaccamuzzi Pedro, Lucente Pasquell, Misuraca Armond 3B, Shewchuk Alex, Stewart Ted C, Tomlins Al, Trentini Walter SS, Vangotsinoven Marvin P, Vejprava Gordon SS, Vejprava Roy, Walasko Willie P, West Larry P

Coleman Cubs :  Angelo Gentile MGR, Kimoto Yoho 3B/SS, Kovacik Alec OF/P, Ladek, Nakama Fats P, Pow Dave OF, Soroff, Timchina,

Fernie Falcons :  Ashmore Wilf Lefty LHP, Caroles , Crisafio, Guzzi Dick, Komarevich Bill P, Pearce Frank, Rushcall

Natal-Michel Red Sox :  Chala Paul , Depaoli Dino OF, Fabbro Tilio, Greene Bob P, Krall Tom P, Krall Walley P, Letasy Alex SS, McVeigh Jim , Scott Steve P, Serafini Benito P, Tombosso Sandy,

Pincher Creek Dominoes :  Desbiens Scotty OF, Harnett, Johnson Jim 3B, Kaul Ed MGR, Lagrandeur Ray OF, Lagrandeur Robin OF, Olsen Reid 1B, Quintillio Johnny P, Somoya Joe C, Toney Bob 2B, Trentini, Walasko Willie RHP, Weins


ALBERTA

Champion Red Sox :  Bouzyan Ferris(Shorty) OF/2B/MGR, Buchan Al, Fath Robert, Groves Keith, Jensen Roger 1B, Pasolli Livio, Pasolli Sev OF, Pasolli Tino, Rhodes Leonard OF, Siler Bud P, Smith Mervyn P, Wolfe Bill

Picture Butte Indians :  Anderson Floyd P, Deak Frank C, Gillies C, Karl Adolph P, Malmberg Ted P, Miller Joe P, Uhryn Alex, Watson Barney P

Red Deer Elks :  Martin Tom P, Morris Charley P


MANITOBA

MAN-DAK LEAGUE

Brandon :  Alexander Ted RHP, Amaro Mario RHP, Argudin Cesar 2B, Banks Murray, Banks Norman (also Regina Caps), Brown Barney LHP, Bruni Peter LHP (also Regina Caps), Buttgereit Walter "Butch" P/IF (also Regina Caps), Butts Harry LHP, Cabrera Rafe SS/UT, Castille Irvin, Chohalis Chuck, Clifford Luther C, Colas Jose OF, Decker Neil (also Regina Caps), Hutchison Norm, Jenkins Pee Wee RHP/OF, King Clarence OF, Kyle Walter "Gus" C/OF (also Regina Caps), Lewis Glen C (also Regina Caps), Linck Bob MGR (also Regina Caps, MJ Maples), Marota Enrique LHP, Maze Tony P (also Regina Caps), McKinnis Gread LHP, Mitchell Joe 3B (also Regina Caps), Pigg Leonard C (also Roblin), Richardson TW, Robinson Frazier C, Robinson Norm OF, Suarez Armando P, Tehero Al (also Winnipeg), Tost Lou LHP (also Regina Caps), Valentine James INF, Vasquez Armando 1B/LHP, Watkins Murray Skeeter INF (also Regina Caps), WellsSr. Willie SS/MGR, Williams Sam RHP

Carman :  Andrews Sonny SS, Ashley Dick, Bostock Lyman 1B, Boushy Ernie 3B, Brenzel Fred RHP, Carlisle PeeWee 2B, Cobb Gerry, Conley Ed Butch, Gallegos Mel (also Winnipeg), Hairfield P, Hill Sam OF, Hutchinson Willie Ace RHP, Jessup Gentry RHP, Longest Bernell Chick, McCoy Walter RHP (also Winnipeg), McKerlie Almer, Parker Harry, Porter Andy RHP (also North Battleford, Indian Head, Roblin), Rhodes Harry Lefty LHP, Richardson Murray LHP, Richardson Willie, Ridley Weldon, Schaefer Jack OF, Souell Herb 2B/3B, Tabacchi Ray 2B

Minot :  Albosta Ed RHP, Allen Eddie RHP, Barbee Quincy 1B/OF, Bowman Duke Faber 3B, Bryant Allen Lefty LHP (also Winnipeg), Cain Marion Sugar RHP, Carroll Chuck OF, Cooper Jack, Corcoran Don OF, Gaines Jonas Lefty LHP, Giammarco Yogi OF, Graves John Whitt RHP, Greene Wilbur UT, Jako Jakowczyk Walter OF, Kelly John LHP, Kennedy John 2B/SS, Landers Bob LHP, Martin Warren RHP, Massaro Joe C, McLean Clifton Zoonie SS, Murray Mal RHP, Summers Lefty Roland LHP, Tiller Bob C, Tomkinson Phil, Washburn Bill LHP

Winnipeg :  Bryant Allen Lefty LHP (also Minot), Cannuli Nick INF, Christianson Earl P, Cox Bill P, Deskin Jack C, Douglas Jesse 2B, Endriss Al OF, Fernandez Arnie P, Finch Ray LHP, Gallegos Mel (also Carman), Gonzales Cliff OF, Harvey Bob OF, Hyde Cowan OF, King Kevin, Lockett Lester 2B/OF (also Kitchener), Loewen Don OF, Louden Lou C, McCoy Walter RHP (also Carman), Parker Tom RHP (also Brantford), Peterson Bill MGR, Powell Jerry, Price Hal LHP, Radcliffe Ted C/P MGR, Spearman Al RHP, Stathos Garth, Strong Othello RHP, Tehero Al (also Brandon), Washington John 1B, White Ray 1B, Wilson Dan OF, Wilson Don, Wilson Emmett OF


GREATER WINNIPEG SENIOR LEAGUE

C.U.A.C. Blues :  Bednarek Ben P, Cuthbert Barry C, Furgala Basil, Hainstock Bill P, Hill Frank , Ireton Tommy, Jones Howie, Kaniuga Milt, Kaniuga Wally P, McInnes/McGuinnis Bill, McKay Ken/Cam P, Miller Bruce C, Raleigh Don, Ryan Glen P, Sabo Lou, Shaley R. Mascot, Shaley Stan MGR, Tesluk Ernie, Tesluk Nestor, Tooth Art P, Vicars Jack, Vicars Ken, Yahiro Frank

Selkirk :   Anderson P, Baker Don/Ken P, Benson P/C, Brownley Bob P, Coughlin Jack P, Cowie Cecil C, Davidson Lyle OF, Findlay P, Hicks Merton, Hobson Don, Howard Reg, Kearns Archie, Latourelle Ron C, Marlowe P, Mason Jack, McPherson Ron P, Muzychka Frank, Nichols Jim, Oberton Henry C, Peterson Laurie P, Prettie, Sellen Johnny, Smith Don P, Smith Ivan, Wesch/Wersch Bob P, Youd Ted P, Zonk P

St. Boniface Native Sons :  Abbott Reggie 2B, Blaine Gary, Collins Don C, Dunsmore Fred SS/P, Hansford Bob P/3B, Hinds Terry Coach, Jones Bruce LHP, Little Ken, Mattson Carl P, Marusin Pete, McGhee Doug MGR, Pell Bruce P, Rettie Pete P, Robertson Jim, Simpson Gordie, Swindlehurst Milt, Warren Johnny 1B, Shanks Jim, Seymour Al P

St. James Legion :  Baisleas P, Baldwin Al/Keith LHP, Brockhill Art, Burns Billy 3B, Flynn Mark, Gaunt Sonny OF, Johnson Wingy C, Jones P, Keller Floyd MGR/P, Madden Kev C, Marlowe Jack P, McCracken Clint P, Morrison Bob OF, Murray George/Bill 2B/C, Pelletier P, Porteous Carl P, Reid Don P, Robinson Jack Coach, Shira P, Tascona Sam 2B, Thompson Gord LHP, VanWelleghem Julius

Stonewall :  Anderson Nick P, Bend Bobby, Blythe P, Burnett Jake P, Comberback Bob P, Coughlin P, Coutts Dick P, Hayward Reg, Kearns Harvey, Marlow B. C, Marlowe A. P, Marlowe Ed C, Marlowe John P/C, Marlowe Len, McLean C, Porteous Terry, Sigurdson Thor P, Wawrishyn P, Young Lloyd

Transona Railroaders :   Bateman A., Dowgan Wally P, Gardiner Don P, Genthon Mike, Glowa Nick, Griffiths Don, Guest Mort P, Ingram Al, Kurceba Al C, Lopuck Joe P, McConachie Dave C, McNabb Earl(Lefty), Millar Gord G. , Osimski F. MGR, Pachal Cliff, Rizzuto Phil C, Sawchuk Terry, Scaletta Iggy, Serofin G. Mascot, Simcoe W.(Bill), Terres Joe, Trofanenko Paul, Warwick Jack


MANITOBA - SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Bowsman :  Jacques Alan OF, Topoll Del SS/3B

Dauphin Red Birds :  Donaldson Ira (also Indian Head), Goran Frank P, Hunt Dave P, Johnson P, Jones Collins OF, Kabel Bob, McPhee Stan OF, Smegelski William OF, Stacko P, Truelove C

Grandview Maroons :  Connelli P, Cox Bill P, Holt, Hubchick Bunt OF, Jeffrey Don, Ridley Ken SS, Robertson Wayne BB, Ross Dave, Sanders, Saunders Bill 3B, Seymour Al RHP, Stempak John C (also Gilbert Plains), Wagner John, Watkins Frank RHP, Wiley, Wilson D, Wilson Johnny UT, Wilson Tom, Wylie Steve Ensloe RHP (also North Battleford)

Kamsack Cyclones :  Achtymichuk Charlie C, Allan Jim BB, Berezowski Mike, Carlson Johnny, Derwores Bill SS, Garcia Bob (also Saskatoon), Green Stan, Lidster Jim, MacIsaac, Peterson Jim JD SS, Philpot Ray, Stavrianoudakis Steve RHP, Taylor Roy 2B/1B/MGR, Tucker Len 1B/OF, Zeeben John P

Gilbert Plains :  Bates Norman, Garay Ed C, Garcia Rudy, Halliway, Jacowsky Al P, McDonald Eddie OF/P, Minish Orville P/1B, Moore Jim, Morton Ted 3B/OF, Murray Bill INF, Newton Bob OF (also Regina Caps), Parker Burke, Parker Lyle, Plummer Stan, Shmon Jerry BB, Stempak John C (also Grandview), Wilcox Ray, Wilson Bill BB

Roblin :  Conley Tex P/SS, Gove 2B, Fisher Lee P, Keast W. P, Pigg Leonard C (also Brandon), Porter Andy P (also North Battleford, Indian Head, Carman), Shiner OF, Souter,  Washington Lafayette P

Yorkton Cardinals :  Chorney Steve, Debert Joe/Al, Koroluk Ernie P, Obodiac Stan 2B, Pachal Vern P, Prystai Bill, Prystai Harry, Prystai Metro 3B/C, Sharpe Jack, Yaholnitsky Steve


BRITISH COLUMBIA

KINGSWAY BASEBALL LEAGUE

BCE :  Barclay Bob P (also Marpole), Dutkewich Mike C, Franklin P, Hallam Bob 2B, Harrison Don P, Kochuk P, Lovett Herb, McKinnon Steve C, Mitchell Gordon P, Nagle Doug “Baz” P (also Kamloops Elks), Pye C (also Vancouver PT), Smith Jim C, Webb Earl MGR

North Vancouver Leckies :  Bell Joe, Bertram Keith OF, Blitch Gerry P, Chizewski Julian LHP, Coupland Bob 3B, Curtis P, Devlin Dave, Homola Stan (also North Van), Leskiw Walt P (also North Van), Massey Paul MGR/OF, Osen Herb, Sherban Bill 1B (also North Van), Sikorski Bobo C (also North Van), Withers Bert Jr. P, Withers Bert MGR, Zailo Gary RHP (also North Van)

New Westminster Lucky Royals :   Alton Jack P/OF, Blackhall Bob OF, Brown Les 2B/OF, Bull Art RHP, Byman Al OF/RHP, Card Archie MGR, Craig Harvey 1B, Dow Larry 3B/SS, Dunn Barry P, Forbes Don P, Hill Junior, Kelly Neil C, McIntyre Don 2B, Mills Jack OF/P, Norman Ernie C, Parrish Bill P, Sinclair C, Slater Don, Stein Cece P/OF, Swalwell Ken OF, Urquhart Chick

North Stars :   Addison Cubby INF, Armstrong Ken, Barclay Bob P (also BCE), Bellamy Vince C, Biggan Jimmy OF/MGR, Donaldson Jack(Snowy) LHP, Jenkinson Tom LHP, Johnson Bob 1B/OF, Johnson Mike LHP, Lennox Bill, Lorenz Ed OF, Matheson Glen P, Moses Jim P, Seitz Gordy , Simpson Bill 1B/Coach, Tough Jimmy SS, Vaselenak Leo OF


LOWER MAINLAND LEAGUE

Hammond :   Barton P, Baye/Bayo C, Bowyer Dick/Ribbsey C, Esplin Charlie C/INF, Hallam Art, Holmes C, Jeeves Gerry P, Lehman Roy RHP, Rock P, Scambler P, Walker Bill P

Langley :   Drenniger P, Duckworth C, Franklin Al C, Hamilton C, Hausenach/Hausknecht P, Hunter Merv P, Lunn P, Neilson C

South Burnaby :  Allan Norm P, Booth Al P, Buckle Al OF, Hendry P, Holmes C, Jaccard Art 2B, Kelly Jim 3B, Kinder Bill SS, Kozak Frank, Lapthorne Grant P, Matthews Eldie/Eldy P, Pauker Angie OF, Robinson Wendell OF, Ruck John P, Spees Ivan C, Spees Ken P, Stock C, Ulmer Bill P, Wakabayashi Ron P, Welbourne Charlie MGR

Vancouver Merchants :   Abela P, Amiel P, Bailey Jack P, Beck Ed P, Blunt C, Carter Stan P/MGR, Gibbs Les, Leopold Eddy P, Litzen Ronnie P, Masse Al P, Miller Al C, Oikawa George C, Paialunga Ken P/C, Phillips Ed, Phipps Dick OF, Wick Art

Whalley Chiefs :  Adams Doug 2B, Bogdanovich George LHP, Connell Jack RHP, Greaves Tom OF/MGR, Hole Freddy SS, Lamont Dale C, Maxwell Merv OF/P, Ricketts Jerry INF, Robinson Harry, Simons, Smith Don P, Taylor Bill, Yanchuk Joe C


INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

Boilermakers :    Duffy P, Fraser Scott P, Geefs P, King P, Marshall Hugh, McCluckie 3B/C, Mulhern, Mulhern Maury C, Murphy Bob P, Murphy Cal, Paris C, Russell Jim P, Stuart C

Longshoremen :  Condon P, Coughen C, CraigJr. Nick RHP, First A. P, Gunnlaugson Ray C, Pennman Art P, Rondpre Ray C/P, Smith C,

Nisei :    Hinada Tumpy 3B, Keyes P, Kika Frank, Montgomery Ron RHP, Nishi Tom, Oikawa Azu C, Okana Danny C, Shishido P, Tahara Seichi P/OF, Tanaka OF, Tarhaw P, Topley/Topely P, Wakabayashi P, Yamada C

North Shore Cubs :  Cairns P, Curtis P, Escott Jim, Hammond Grant P, Leskiw Walt P, Melville C, Pitman P, Roberts Johnny, Sherban Bill 1B, Withers Herb P

PT Clippers :   Beck P, Book Tony OF, Chaplin C, Delaire Norm P, Elliott P, Hemmerling Doug, Homya C, Kennedy P, Kinniar P, Lawrence P, Pye C, Rohatynsky Wally P/SS, Sloan P/C, Slowski P

West Vancouver :  Barber/Barbour Dave, Empey P, Kelsey C, Martinson C, Rathbone C, Woolstone George P, Yoshimanu P

Western Bridge :   Brenner C, Drummond Lorne P, Gurniak Ernie P/OF, Hume C, Miscisco Gary P/OF, Taggart Bud, Thrower Ernie P/OF, Vickers John C/P, Whitford P

Lynn Valley :  Acaster P, Beckett C, Domphouse Claude P, Miles P, Schofield Art P


NORTHWEST SEMI-PRO LEAGUE

Bellingham :  Hallgren Arne OF/P, Johnston C, Padovin C

Sedro Wooley :  Evans P, Taylor P, Thurston C


DEWDNEY LEAGUE


UPPER FRASER VALLEY LEAGUE 

Abbotsford : 

Agassiz : 

Chilliwack : 

Princeton : 

RCSME (Royal Canadian School of Military Engineering)


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Chinooks :  Beck Paul P, Davies Stan P, Dorohoy Ed, Garnet 1B, Higgs Ken 3B, Hume Cliff P/OF, Karadimas Russ 2B, Kirchner Pete LHP, Kubicek Al C, McGee Denny OF, McKinnon Don P, Peden Doug, Prior Bill P, Savory OF, Sheppard Ed OF, Wright Alan(Rookie), Wright Ken 1B

Eagles :  Carley Bill/Mark, Cornish Art C, Evans Bill P, Fowler Bob, Green Art P, Hall George, Kirchner Pete LHP, Leason Ray C, Massie Craig, McIntosh Archie C, Robb Cedric, Robinson Bill , Robinson George, Thompson Jim P, Wakelyn Dave, Wetherall Herb C

Farmer Construction :  Anderson Bernie OF/P, Ash Ed MGR, Ash Pete, Corbett Ed P, Donahue Don 1B, Evans Verne, Forbes Norm P, Garner Bill LHP, Jones Gordie, Martin Ron, Mitchell Stu, Scott Peter RHP, Shields Jack/John C, Stewart Doug, Worth P

Harris Cyclers :  Barker Bill, Beaulac Dennis C, Cann Lloyd P, Hearn Russ, Johnston Ted C, Lambrick Pete, Lidstone Ron, McMillan Ron P, Mitchell P, Ramsay Ray P, Stout Stewart P, Sylvester Gerry P, Thompson Al P, Walker Tim

Master Plumbers :  Bishop Tony P, Campbell Terry P, Duncan Tom C, O'Neil Karen C, Price Dave, Sapala Kasimas P, Simpson Paul, Smith Lionel P, Smith Ron P, Winters Pete P

Oak Bay Oaks :  Bellegente Carl, Cooper Ken C, Dawe Art, Dawe Pete P, Dixon/Dickson Norm P, Graham Frank P, Harding Jack, McKenzie Garry P, McMillan Skip, Pederson Walt C, Sullivan Barry/Rod C


Victoria All-Stars :  Anderson Bernie OF, Ash Pete OF, Beck Paul, Corbett Eddie P, Donahue Don 1B, Dorohoy Eddie, Forbes Norm P, Gard Eric P, Garner Bill P, Hall Georgbe, Kardinas 2B, Kubicek Al C, Martin Ron 2B, McGee Denny OF, Mitchell Stu 3B, Peden Doug 1B, Sheppard Ed, Shields Jack/John C, Wakelyn Dave 3B, Wright Rookie SS

Port Angeles Stags :  Abbott Bernie P, Barr "Ball", Hendrickson Hink, Johnstone Courtenay P, Thornell Al C


MID-ISLAND SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Alberni Athletics :  Crowder C/2B, Frykas OF, Gray Don SS, Kimmel Russ OF, Miles 1B, Mosdell Jack P, Nesbitt P, Oates P, Osada P, Pazel OF, Phillips C, Rumney OF, Spencer 2B/SS, Stolth P, Sweeney 1B, Walty 3B, Walz OF, Williamson 3B

Chemainus Red Sox :  Bertrand Del C/OF, Brooks D. 2B, Brooks Gerry 1B, Copp Joe P, English Doug, Ferguson Vern 2B/3B, Gibbons Ron SS, Goldie/Goldy Alan P, Holden Roy P, Jackson L. P, Jackson S. C, Jackson Zip C, Jansch Bobby OF, McNichol, Patterson 3B, Roe P, Syme Bill OF, Woolf Cub P

Duncan Athletics :   Babcock Jim SS, Branting Ralph C, Cain Jim OF, Cessford Ken RHP, Cornett Lyall SS, Dame Sam C, Folk Tony LHP, Gergel Joe 2B, Hawyluk Pete 1B/C, Henry Pete 1B , Hubbert Gordie P, Ivens Gord OF, Janzen/Jansen Lorne(Lefty) 1B, Johnny Rafe OF, Koppa Johnny P, Miskiman Ed P, Panzer Ollie OF, Rodger Eric , Rodger Lyell P, Schappert Roy 3B, Stroulger Charlie MGR, Thorne Ralph 3B, Welborn Pete, Williams Doug OF, Williams Ken P, Williams P. OF

Nanaimo Sport Centres :  Armstrong P, Biggs Mel(Lefty) MGR, Bracewell Bill OF, Cameron Don OF, Conti Joe MGR/P , Easterbrooke Bill P, Herman Ed, Hindmarch Wally OF, Malli Vic C, Martin Marty OF, Naylor Red SS/3B, Negrin Mario 2B/OF, Pausche Bruce C, Proteau Marshall 2B, Robinson Earl(Robbie) SS/P, Rowledge Russ P, Senini Ed 1B, Smith Don 3B/2B/P, Sutherland Bill P, Webb Bert RHP, Whitehead Roy P

Parksville Loggers :   Bonar 2B, Charlesworth Lefty LHP, Ford P, Ivezich OF, Katrichak, Kendrick Vern MGR, Mulvehill 3B, Murray 1B, Powell C, Prior Bob P, Yeo OF


Powell River Rodmays :   Adamson P, Develin, Dickey C. P, Hill, Holdebrand, Trevision, Zailo P


COMOX DISTRICT LEAGUE

Campbell River Athletics :  Brown, Calnan H., Cameron Don P/OF, Cameron R., Conti Ty, Fiscus Bud LHP, Haramboure Johnny, Kanik Joe, Kingzett, Ross, Marshall Don P, Pavlik, Telosky Andy, Telosky Sam, Turcotte 2B,

Campbell River Cougars :  Borgford/Borgfjord Gary OF, Dobson Bud SS, Enns Hank P, Fortunaso E., Gaines D., Garrett/Gorat, Genederson, Ingram Biff MGR, Jameson P, Jenkinson Tom P/1B/OF, Jones V., Korsa J., Marshall Don(Smoothie) P/1B, Marshall Dunc C,McDonald Skip C, Morrison I., Motion R., Spiers Leroy P, Thulin J., Thulin Harry, Thulin L., Thulin R., Thulin T., Turcotte 2B

Comox Valley Tigers :  Clifford Fred P, Fletcher, Hawkins Johnny, Hawkins M., Hlady Paul SS/P, Hutchinson, Jackson E. 2B, James D. C, Jeffrey, Kennelly OF, Langsten, Marsden, Matthews Dan OF, Pratt Gordon RHP, Raye, Reid Dave 3B/P, Schilling OF, Smith Art, Smith Jack, Smith Ray/Ron, Turnbull Al MGR, Vaton, Vesterback Gus, Watkins/Watkinson W.

Courtenay Legion :  Bezanson/Besancon, Briggs Tilly P, Chalmers Junior SS, Clifford, Coleman, Downey Dick, Downey Ray, Gordon Doc P/OF, Massy Al, McDonald G. OF, McIvor Bob(Shorty) P, McKenzie Lyle C, Montgomery Jerry C, Montgomery Skip 3B , Moore Roy C, Moore W., Orr Fred OF, Quinn Spit P/OF, Stevenson Cy 1B, Vaton J. , Woods Earl P

Cumberland Cubs :  Aitken Ronnie P, Bannerman, Bono E., Boyd Charlie P, Brown J., Cochlan F., Cochrane F., Cochrane G. OF, Ellis Jimmy P, Halina E. OF, Millburn OF, Moncrief W. C, Murdoch J., Murphy Gerald 3B, Pearse/Pierce Ben, Pearse/Pierce Norm, Peters, Rallison W.(Billy) OF, Roses W. 1B, Skiba A. LHP, Somerville A. LHP, Somerville J., Tobacco Tim, Watson Marvin RHP, Weir E. 3B

Union Bay Braves :  Adamson D. 1B, Branback D., Chernoff Pete, Geary Bob P, Kennedy Allen, Kennedy D. , Lund Ron, McKay Bob P, McKay Joe, McKay Sid, Pratt Ron P, Renwick Jack, Richardson L., Shillito Ed, Shillito Sam, Younger Jack


Campbell River :  Dickey P, Mintie, Walker Larry


OKANAGAN MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kamloops Elks :   Beaton Grant OF/1B, Candido Larry 1B/OF, Egely Ollie C, Farynuk/Farnyk Hank 3B (also Vernon), Gaber Archie 2B, Gatin Len P, Haywood Johnny SS/OF, Kaminishi Kaye 3B/OF, Lowe Jim OF (also Kelowna Orioles), MacDonald Bill P/INF, Maralia Harry OF/C, Marriott Bill OF/2B/SS, Mayhew Barry 2B/OF, Mayson Ash SS, Nagle Doug “Baz” P (also BCE), Ottem Mel 1B/OF/MGR, Ottem Ray 3B/1B/C, Owens Bill OF, Portman Bill OF, Pratt Kenny SS/OF, Thompson Art 1B/2B, Vaselenak Frank OF

Kelowna Orioles :   Amundrud Kenny SS/2B, Carlson Bo OF/P, Favell Cec OF, Kaiser Joe 2B/3B/P, Kielbiski Eddie UT, Kitsch Rudy OF/2B/MGR, Koenig Bob SS/2B, Lander Ross, Lesmeister Wally P/OF, Lingor Johnny LHP/OF, Lowe Jim OF, Middleton Jimmy OF/RHP, Murray Don SS/3B, Peters Don OF/C, Roche Brian C, Schlosser Larry Mgr., Tostenson Hank 1B, Wakabayashi Roy P, Wishlove Johnny P/OF, Zaccarelli Dick P

Oliver Elks :  Bay Loren C, Coulter Red P/OF/C, Cousins Hal P, Coy Don OF, Eisenhut Paul 2B/3B, Fleming Ken 1B/OF, Fritz Frank 3B/2B, Graham Lyle 3B/2B, Lavik OF/C, Martino Bill, Martino Mickey OF, Mathers Jack P, Miller OF, Sibson Bill SS/C/3B, Snyder Ritchie 1B (also Penticton),Steffen Eddie P, Thompson Harold OF, Thompson P. P, Vanderburgh John 1B, Williamson Murray

Penticton Athletics :   Abbey P, Apolzer Johnny P, Ashley Barry OF, Boulding Jim SS, Bowsfield Ted “Kid” LHP (also Trail), Burgart Willard SS, Collins Mac OF, Douglas OF, Drossos Sam C/UT, Edwards Les P/OF/MGR, Eshelman Bill, Eshleman Val SS/3B, Getz Richard P, Gilmour Lloyd OF/P, Kilburn Doug 2B/3B, May Gordie OF, McDonald Ross 1B/OF, Nelson Ken OF, Nicholson Bill 2B, O'Connell Kevin C, Powell Aubrey C/OF, Raptis Bill 3B/OF, Richardson Rocky 2B (also Summerland), Russell Bud OF, Snyder Ritchie 1B (also Oliver), Tidball Bud 1B, Warwick Grant “Nobby” C 

Summerland Macs :   Aikens Chuck 3B, Bleasdale OF, Brawner OF/P, Christanta OF, Day Wally RHP/3B, Dunham 2B/OF, Gould Francis 1B, Hooker Allan SS, Jacobs Gil LHP, Jomori Sandy SS, Kato Fred 2B, Kuroda Frank OF, Metcalfe Frank C, Mori SS, Nesbitt OF, Richardson Rocky 2B (also Penticton), Rucks Ernie P/OF (also Penticton), Taylor Gordie OF, Ulmer Vic P, Weitzel Del OF

Vernon Canadians :   Adams Carl OF/2B, Brummet Tony C/P, Byrtus Rudy P, Casey Brian 3B (also Vernon Aces), Dye George P (also Aces), Dye Vern INF/MGR (also Aces), Farynuk/Farnyk Hank 3B (also Kamloops Elks), Fisher Joe P, Graff Russell “Red” 1B, Hobson Bob P, Inglis Bill OF, Jackson Ike P/OF, Janicki Fred OF/2B (also Aces), Janicki Walt “Wally” OF, Keckalo Walt C/OF, Lucchini Leo SS (also Aces), Lupul Vic P/C, Munk Al OF, Muzychka 2B/SS, Petruk Bill MGR/C, Schaeffer 3B, Wadsworth Harold OF/P (also Aces), Wallington Len SS, White Dave RHP


BC INTERIOR LEAGUE

Kamloops Okonots :  Anderson Bob C, Beecroft Gordon OF/LHP, Bregolisse Gordon OF/P, Brewer Bob P, Brkich Nick “Zeke” 1B, Buchanan Keith “Buck” 1B, Evensen Ron 2B, Fowles Jack OF/1B, Fowles Len SS, Mitchell Gordon P, Paquette Joe 2B/SS/OF, Plastiras Pete P, Powell Tommy 1B, Pratt Jim OF, Prehara George “Buck” C, Saklofsky Bob 3B/OF, Stewart Ken MGR/C , Sundberg Bill 3B/OF, Terry Ken P

Revelstoke Spikes :   Allum OF/3B, Beech 3B, Cerolini 3B/OF, Chisholm Ron C, Clent Gord SS, Harding Phil C, King Jim 3B/OF, MacDonald Bob 1B, McCaskill/McAskill Al UT, Olynyk Sam RHP/OF, Pradolini Al P/1B/3B, Pratico Victor(Lefty) P/1B/OF, Pratico Vince(Chappy) 2B/SS, Segur Don OF/2B, Tasko Jim RHP, Tasko John, Tooley Jim OF, Wyrozub OF

Rutland Adanacs :   Campbell Bob C/P, Dirk OF, Gallagher Ed SS/P, Gillard Don 3B/SS/1B, Kitaura Jim OF, Koga Mits RHP/SS, Koga Morio SS/OF, Koga Sue MGR/OF, Naito John 3B, Ottenbreit OF, Senger Tony OF/3B/SS, Stranaghan Doug “Boom Boom” 1B, Thompson Ken 2B

Vernon Aces :   Adams SS, Brewis OF, Caddon C, Casey Brian 3B (also Vernon Canadians), DeWilde OF/C, Dye George P (also Canadians), Dye Vern INF/MGR (also Canadians), Green Murray, Ingram 1B, Janicki Fred OF/2B (also Canadians), Janicki Nick C/SS, Kulak Ken OF, Lucchini Leo SS (also Canadians), Munk Eddie OF, Nowazin SS, Schaeffer Hap OF, Smith Fred P, Sparrow 2B, Wadsworth Harold OF/P (also Canadians), Yarama

Winfield Aces :   Duggan Lloyd OF/P/3B, Holitzki Paul C, Kornitzki 1B/2B, Matheson A. P/OF, Melnichuk Steve P/OF , Mende SS, Morris Bob 1B, Sproule OF/C, Wickenheiser Len P/OF, Wickenheiser R. 3B/OF, Wickenheiser V. OF


Kelowna Packers :  Lesmeister Wally, Nagle Baz P, Roche Brian


WEST KOOTENAY BASEBALL

Kootenay Japanese All-Stars :  Desrochers P, Hashimoto Dick OF, Hayashi Nobby SS, Hayashi Kuts P, Hoshizaki Kaz 3B, Kiyono Shig 1B, Nishimura M. UT, Nishimura Tad OF, Robazza Joe P, Takenaka Tomo P, Tateishi Jimmy C, Yanagisawa Otto C/MGR, Yano Albert P, Yano Sam 2B, Yoshida Barin OF

Nelson Outlaws :  Abrosimo Alex SS/OF, Brown Bill MGR, Brown Ron P, Carmichael Roddy P, Clark Garth P, Donaldson Stan, Grill Stan LHP, Hamakawa Yo OF/3B, Hood Al OF, Irwin Lorne P, Kraft Denny SS/P, Marshall Tommy, Masi Reni, McClenaghan Neil, McNabb Jimmy 3B, Misuraca Johnny P, Nash Ron C/OF/MGR, Parmanchael P, Porteous Don 2B, Stark Freddy, Walters Bob, Watson Reg SS, White Ken OF, Wood Ed

Nelson Tigers :  Christensen Charlie C/OF, Gare Ernie OF, Haldane Bill OF, Hufty Frank OF, Hufty Les RHP, Kennedy Dunc SS/3B, Koehle Bob(Bunny) UT, Koehle Fritz 2B/3B/OF, Koehle Red SS/OF, Larsen Al(Swede) C, Locatelli Carl INF, McKinnon Don P, Postnikoff Joe 3B/P/2B, Postnikoff John SS, Richardson Gordon(Fats) C/MGR, Severyn Marsh RHP/1B, Tinling Fred SS/C/MGR, Todd Jimmy LHP/OF, Wassick Bill(Red) 1B,

Trail Pirates/Smoke Eaters :  Anselmo Mush UT, Bell Dennis “Ding Dong” SS, Bilesky Julie SS/2B, Bishop Eric MGR/C, Boisvert Pete LHP/1B, Brown Walter RHP, Catalano Charles P/OF, Corrado Lui INF, Crantz Donny OF, DeRosa Lou P/OF, Field Tommy C, Fitzgerald Ed P, Geronazzo Danny OF/3B, Grantz D., Hackett John(Sonny) C, Hamilton Ray 1B/C, Handley Harvey , Hemmerling Ron SS, Hunter Red MGR, Jankola Joey P/OF, Johnson, Johnson V. , Jones Harold SS/2B/P, Jorgenson Percy P, Kromm Bob, Kuhns Gil OF, Lavorato Irv LHP/OF, Leduc P., MacDonald Jim OF, Mailey Leo OF, Mattison Jerry C, McCarthy Gene 3B/P, McGhee Jack SS, McIntyre Busher P/INF, McIntyre Hugh(Pinoke) 2B, McKinnon Archie OF, McKinnon Bobby RHP/OF/1B, Muse Oren “Moose” P, Nichol Ken OF, Parker Jack P, Pyne Lenny 3B/P, Seaman V., Sofiak Johnny OF, Soligo Leo, Staley Al “Red” 1B/OF/SS, Stanton Ken OF, Zajac Jack 1B, Zanier Reno 3B

Waneta Hydros :  Boisvert Pete, Eisiner Frank, Foder Joe, Long Les, MacDonald Harold, Mathers Jack, Mathison Gerry, McIntyre Busher P, McKinnon Bob, Mitchell Renny, Samsonoff Paul, Wanles Gerry, Weilep Bob


KOOTENAY BOUNDARY INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Colville, WA :  Barsness 2B, Burgess 3B, Chester OF, Davis P, Grunse 1B, Harbult C, Hawkins OF, Lenoue P, McGammon SS, Plotts OF

Fruitvale Beavers :  Bilesky Andy P/1B/3B, Bilesky Jimmy SS, Boisvert C, Brown OF, Crantz Donny OF, Darke Ernie 3B, Desrochers 3B/2B, Devito OF, Douglas Al P, Ewing Dave 1B, Ferguson Jack(Fergie) P, Frie Pat 1B/OF, Gallagher Chuck OF, Grieve Gordon(Fuzzy) LHP, Gryschuk Stets 2B/SS, Johnson Bill OF, Leschuk 3B, Magnus C, McDonald D. OF, McDonald I. P, McGhee OF, McInnis Sandy OF/C, Myaskita OF, Reid OF, Shorting Don(Cookie) 3B, Weitzel Bob C/OF

Grand Forks :  Carmichael Fraser, Chernoff George C, Dergousoff Alex, Dergousoff Bill P, Dergousoff Joe, Mathers Jack P, Sookochoff Mike

Kettle Falls, WA : 

Rossland Capilanos  :  Bertoia Bert OF, Campbell Kel C, Corrado Lou 1B, Crowder Ed C/OF/1B, Davis Donnie OF/P, Harrison Gordie(Red), Jackson Ross(Busher), LaFace Babe SS, Lavorato Irv LHP, Ling Billy P, Martin Seth OF/P, McKinnon Bob P, Milne Chuck 3B, Price Stuart 2B/P, Starcevic Johnny P, Thomas Roy OF, Turyk Max OF, White Dave P, Wynn Rusty P/1B/MGR,


ARROW LAKES / SLOCAN VALLEY

Arrow Lakes All-Stars :  Desrochers Ed, Desrochers Fred SS, Harris Gavin 1B, Henderson Al OF, Hoshizaki Kaz 3B, James Jackie P, Johnson J. OF, Johnson Lawrence, Marchessault George, Marshall Ken, Yanagisawa Otto C, Yano Sam 2B, Yoshida Barin OF

Burton :  Detta Wilf OF, James Jackie P, Johnson Art, Johnson Lawrence P/3B, Kent Wray OF, Marshall Clark(Sandy) OF, Marshall Ken 2B/3B, Robazza Joe P, Roberts Dick, Robson Jim 1B, Walker Jock

Edgewood :  Boettger Gordon OF

Nakusp :  Cross N.M. OF, Desrochers Ed OF/P, Desrochers Fred SS/C, Hale Robert P, Henderson Al OF, Hoshizaki Kaz 3B/2B, West Mel 2B, White Reggie, Yano Albert P, Yano Sam 2B/P, Yoshida Barin OF

New Denver :  Aoyama R. , Bay Elmer OF/3B/2B, Gordon Ken RHP/OF, Hashimoto R.(Dick) 1B, Hayashi Katsumi(Kuts) SS/2B/RHP, Hayashi Nobuyoshi(Nobby) SS/OF, Kireto Tobo 3rd/OF, Lind Allan C/OF, Oyama J., Pearson Tommy RHP/OF, Postlewaite W.(Bill) SS, Takenaka Tamo OF/LHP, Tateishi Jimmy P/C/UT, Thring Walt 1B/OF, Yanagisawa Otto C/MGR

Slocan City :  Bay Loren, Doi George P, Gustafson E., Gustafson K., Hicks J., Lister Benny 3B, McLeod J., Nishimura M., Nishimura T., Storgard W.


EAST KOOTENAYS

Kimberley Elks :  Bell Claude, Gelling Walt MGR, Lilley Les, McKinnon Bobby RHP/OF, Mellor Buzz, Pyne Len


CENTRAL INTERIOR LEAGUE

Giscome Dodgers : Mann Harold MGR

Prince George Lumbermen : Backelin/Backman, Bergstrom George P, Berndt Floyd P, Bigelow Al P, (also West Lake Loggers), Crossetti George, Favero Syl, Jenson, Lakten/Latken, Leask Jack C (also West Lake), Marshall SS, Mazarak C, McEachnie Reg P/MGR, McKenzie Reg P, McNiven Don OF, Peterson, Taylor, Thompson Art, Young Don P (also Prince George Merchants), Zloklokovitz Herman C

Prince George Merchants : Andrew Fred 1B/P, Bent Ed P, Darnell, Dickson, Foster, Gabriele, Larsen, Makarenko Mike C, Makarenko Steve P, Prest P, Rodger Lyell P, Wilejto Vic P, Young Don P (also Prince George Lumbermen)

Quesnel Clippers : Amos Rollie “Slim” P (also Willow River Red Sox), Bader George P, Beckett Doug C, Blair Don P, Blair Roy, Campbell Bill C, Dagneau Gil 1B/P, Dagneau Stan P, Follach Irvin, Forsythe, Gale Don, Kelly Neil C, Koyama Caddie, Mundie Jack MGR, Oliver George P, Swan, Venables “Bud” P

Quesnel Lumbermen : Campbell, Comish Lloyd P/OF, Fraser Jack MGR, Friesen Frank P, Gronskei Norm, Harris Al C, Hughes “Rocky” P/1B, Johnston Albert P, Keen Billy 2B, Munk Otto SS, Oliver Ralph OF/3B, Polichuk, Punt Phil, Stevenson Frank 1B/SS/OF, Trites Ronnie 1B, Watson

Vanderhoof Cubs : Downey P, Graham Tom P, Johnson/Johnston P, Marsh “Slim” P, Reinke Darrell, Russell, Silver Jim, Smithers, Spencer OF, Wall Dave P/SS, Wall Abe P

West Lake Loggers : Bigelow Al P (also Prince George Lumbermen), Dodd Doug “Red” P, Doyle Don SS/C, Flanagan Irl P, Gatien/Gatin Len P, Glazier Hugh P, Holder Merv, Leask Jack C (also Prince George Lumbermen), Letendre Paul P, McDermott Willie C, Skalicky Pete C, Scott, Stafford P, Vickers Roy 

Willow River Red Sox : Amos “Slim” P (also Quesnel Clippers), Anderson Alex, Church Mike P, Church Ted SS, Dalton, Kuchuran/Kuchurian Andy, Martin Howie P, McDermid Ken, McDermid Willie C, McIvor “Bo” C, Robinson Leo P/SS Valencourt/Vallaincourt Fred


SOUTHERN MINNESOTA LEAGUE

Albert Lea Packers : Bowers Ray P, Burns Bud 1B, Davis Bill RHP, Davis Ernie OF, Ferullo Carmen P, Gilchrist Verdon SS, Heim Val OF, Hill Johnny P, House Sam P, Jensen Babe 3B/MGR, Jones LeeRoy P, Kozlik Benny INF, Marquardt Del C, Marquardt Rollie P, McCabe Bob 2B, Pluff Ollie SS, Sprys George OF, Sundblad Billy 1B, West Gordy OF

Austin Packers : Austinson Warren INF, Bartholomew Bob OF, Blind Dennis RHP, Campeau Bill C/P, Carew Bob SS, Combs Ken P, DeRose Carl P, Fleiner Al P, Floyd Junie SS/3B, Gilmore Roy OF, Harpuder Mel OF, Kuhlman Bob P, Lindgren Red 1B, Martin Olin 3B, Menke Walt INF, Notermann Dick OF/P, Raso Joe 2B, Rosenbaum Ray LHP, Sack Jim SS, Scheid Emil MGR, Sebastian John SS, Shepard Jack OF

Faribault Lakers : Chmiel Herb P, Deem Pete C, Dolan Shanty MGR, Green Frank OF, Jackson Hal 1B/P, Kaess Dick SS, Lucken Ole OF, Maren Bob P, Masterson Tom OF, Mealey Hudson(Hockey) OF, Miller Carl OF, Mistele Bob P, Riedesel Jim P, Robinson Clyde P, Sagedahl Manny P, Saul Pep P, Schlaffer Augie OF, Thompson Adrian 2B, Urda Bob P, Wells Leo 3B, Willingham John P

Mankato Merchants : Blaha Don OF, Blanchard Don INF, Brennan OF, Brickhaus Ernie P, Buckley Ed MGR, Carlson Arthur P, Fletcher Ray OF, Gilbert Al OF, Gomez Preston(Pedro) SS, Kubicki Gene RHP, Magula Steve INF, Menke Johnny C, Menke Walt INF, Miller Frank 1B, Modica Joe P, Monje Juan(Chico) 3B/C, Paulson John INF, Petrich Paul P, Poliak John INF, Stevens Don 2B, Stone Tom P, Strong Marley C/OF, Studener Les P, Vogt Olle OF, Walz Jack INF, Wheeler Bob SS, Whitcher Bobby LHP/OF, Will Bob OF

Owatonna Aces : Bruns Paul OF, Faber Bob P, Floyd Junie SS/3B, Foster Lloyd OF, Fuchs Bill OF, Giebel Arnie C/MGR, Giebel Gordy 1B, Grass Paul C, Hoeksema Dick P, Howland Frank P, Larson Frank OF, LaVelle Jack OF, Lindsey Ed P, Lundquist Jack OF, Olejnik Dick 3B, Poliak John INF, Reed Wally SS, Schaber Jerry 2B, Sobek George INF, Tobias Clair P, Vondrashek George P

Rochester Royals : Ashley JimmyLee C, Berg Don SS, Brown Roger SS, Carlson Ray INF, Crawford Glen 2B, Dahlberg Clint OF/MGR, Fletcher Ray OF, Fornari John C, Franks Bill P, Gerkin Steve P, Hannan Larry P, Hoeft Fred P, House Sam P, Johnston Homer 1B, Juelke Connie OF, Kneeskern Ralph P, McPartland Doug INF, Patton Gene 2B, Sack Gene OF, Sack Jim SS, Scarborough Dean SS, Schmudlach Don P, Schnerberger James INF, Turck Don 3B, Whitcher Bobby LHP/OF, Yankowski George C

Waseca Braves : Balance Bob OF/MGR, Baud Andy OF, Carlson Ray INF, Cassidy Dick 1B, Cavosie Joe OF, Combs Ken P, Cordell Johnny P, Haines Jack P, Kraupa Arleigh P, Krieger Ed OF, Laga Frank P, Nuckols Darrel OF, Oates Red C, Olive Gene 1B, Rediske Dick INF, Schommer Hal OF, Severin , Stewart Riley P, Thomas Gene OF, Younghans Hal INF

Winona Chiefs : Brandt Bill P, Chalifoux Roland P, Czpalewski Dick OF, Fuchs Bill OF, Giel Paul P, Gittens Ed 1B, Hormann Gabby OF, Leach Bill C, Morris Barney P, Nascak Emil SS, Orphan Hugh P/MGR, Park Maynard P, Paul Lee P, Phipps Jim 3B, Shargey Stan 2B, Shemo Steve 3B , Snyder Norm OF, Timm Charley P, Weiczorek Ches OF, Weiczorek Ralph(Butch) P


INDEPENDENT / LEAGUE UNKNOWN

Harlem Globetrotters :  Blain Willie, Campbell Randolph/Ralph 2B, Cunningham Larry CF, Daniel John RHP, Davis Lonnie 1B, Dixon Theodore OF, Douglas James RHP, Felix James LHP, Hayes John, Henry Felix RHP, Hinesman Robert, Ivory Willie Lee SS, Johnson Leonard, Jones Aaron, Keene John OF, Lane Joseph, Patterson Willie C, Redd Ulysses UT, Slade Slugger C, Tabron Ben, Tabben Joe RHP,  Welch Winfield MGR, White Eugene 3B, Williams Clarence 2B

Trail Pontiacs  :   McIntyre Lefty LHP, Mundan C