1963 Rosters     

 

WESTERN CANADA LEAGUE

Lethbridge Cardinals :  Aman Terry, Babki Bob, Baelog Gordon, Cavalli Bob RHP (San Francisco St.), Christman Terry LHP (San Francisco St.), Cox Bob 1B  (Stanford), Daniele Jerry (Frenso St.), Franchuk Orville RHP (Pepperdine) (also Edmonton),Gilbert, Groza Art P (San Francisco St.), Heimbigner Craig SS (Washington St.), Hibbs Jim OF C (Stanford), Hutton Ken P, Krohn Barry LHP (San Mateo St.), Laiolo Harry C (St. Mary's), Mauritsen Pete LHP (Concordia (MN)), McGahen Dave RHP, McGraw Tug (Vallejo JC), Ostby Eldon, Post Greg OF  (Stanford), Pung Hans C (Coalinga JC), Raymond Lonnie LHP, Steadman Rick, Thatcher George 2B (Stanford), Young Ray 3B/MGR (Stanford)

Saskatoon/Medicine Hat Commodores :  Brasher Bill RHP (UCLA), Cahoon Steve LHP (Brigham Young), Davila Tony 2B 1B (San Fernando Valley), Edmondson Paul RHP (San Fernando Valley), Fancher Gary OF  (San Fernando Valley), Fisher Larry LHP (USC), Gallagher Mike P (also Swift Current), Hollowell Buddy C (USC), Lamb Ray RHP (USC), Leakos Spero MGR, Marr Norman LHP (San Diego St.), Martin Howard OF (Santa Clara), Olsen Lyle 2B/MGR (San Diego St.), Olver Fergie OF, Piscovich Marty C (USC), Ruth Leo C/P (also Calgary) (Santa Clara), Theobald Ron 2B (Arizona), Vickers Jim SS

Calgary Giants :  Allan Dick, Beard Stan 1B/OF (CAL State LA), Beasley Jim C (San Francisco), Briles Nelson RHP (Santa Clara), Carbray John MGR (Pepperdine), Coleman Paul RHP (Cal Poly) (also Edmonton), Cullen Tim 3B (Santa Clara), Dukes Jan LHP (Santa Clara), Elick John 3B (San Fernando Valley), Fennessey Bill OF, Foss Mark RHP (Cal Poly), Holt Dave, Hoyt Jim, Kagy Bill C/OF (Cal Poly), Loughlin Larry LHP (Santa Clara), Malvini Gary SS (Santa Clara), Marcenaro Charlie P (Santa Clara), Ross Bob RHP  (Sequoias), Ruth Leo C/P (also Saskatoon) (Santa Clara), Walasko Willie RHP (Alberta), Wheeler John, Wylie Bill

Edmonton Oilers :  Adams Dwayne (Diablo JC), Allison John, Bellas Mike (also Lloydminster), Bienert Doug 3B, Coleman Paul RHP (Cal Poly) (also Calgary),Fowlkes George RHP (Cal Poly), Franchuk Orville RHP (Pepperdine) (also Lethbridge), Gagle Ed 3B (USC), Hare Jack P, Holt Gordon P, Howe Virgil (Brigham Young), Kulka Stan C, Lachemann Rene C (USC), Lindstrand Dennis LHP, Murphy Terry OF (Cal Poly), Nyman Jerry LHP (also Neilburg) (Brigham Young), Pearce John LHP (San Diego ), Pederson Tom LHP, Peterson Walt RHP (USC), Rex Clark C/MGR (Pepperdine), Ross Bob P, Smith Louis SS (Cal Poly), Stewart Don, Sutherland Gary SS/2B (USC), Turner Dale, Walker Ken SS (USC), Washington Ken (USC)


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Fort Qu'Appelle Sioux Indians :  Apo Albert 3B/SS, Bilokreli C, Bleishwitz Bob P, Funk George C, Goodwill Cliff C, Goodwill Elmer C, Goodwill Norm P, Halbwachs Glenn, Hampton John P, Houk Lorne P, Kaip Matt IF/C, Lypka Alex OF, Mizinski Ivan, Obey Art P, Pitzel Bert P, Ring Duane OF, Ross John C, Sentes Rick IF (also Swift Current), Seymour Bill SS/OF, Sides Bill, Townsend Gord P, Williams Duane 3B/C, Willison Stuart 3B, Wright Irwin C (also Regina Red Sox)

Melville Millionaires :  Barnes Harold P, Biro Doug SS, Biro Mel OF, Gelowitz Don P, Hickie Bev 3B/C/P, Hicke Brian, Johnson Gordon C, Kwochka Steve, Laube Don OF, Laube Merv, Leakey Ed, Loster Darcy P, Marquardt Gord (playing coach) P/3B,  McIntosh Al P (also Notre Dame), Miller Edwin 1B, Miller Garry, Patterson Darryl P, Pirie George OF, Powell William RHP, Richards Brian P, Sawchuk Pete, Stelmack Dave, Stelmack Malcolm Batboy, Strain Ivan, Trapp Barry 2B, Walker Jerome(Jerry) OF, Weitzel Hermie, Wilcox Rollie IF

Moose Jaw Regals :  Andrews Garry 3B, Blaisdell Wally P, Davis Reyn C, Day Barrie C/OF, Finch Gary OF, Fink Jim P, Hornichuck Dave, Humphreys Lorne 2B, Hunchuk George C, Jones Roland RHP (Texas/Sam Houston St.), Keegan Brian 1B, LeBere Wayne LHP, Lovett Herb IF/OF/C, Mandzuk Dick P, Pettapiece Jim (Sequoias), Tollefson Larry C, Wasley Terry OF/P, Williams Dennis SS

Notre Dame Hounds :  Allen Van P, Bearss Ed IF/P, Boesch Atley P, Buchholz Bruce P, Carr-Dombowsky Hugo/Hugh P, Conacher John P, Doetzel Ed C, Dukes Richie IF, Halaz Al, Huck Hugh 3B, Jankowich Jim P, Longmore Paul P, Lyons Bernie P, Lyons Jim OF, McCarron Cece SS/3B, McIntosh Al P (also Melville), Messier Denny OF/3B, Moroz Ed 3B, Mott Morris, Norick Jerry 1B/OF, Resch Phil P, Saucier Bernie OF/C, Sorenson Art OF, Todd Larry P

Regina Red Sox :  Ash Al P, Bachiu Larry, Becker Grant 3B, Bellegarde Alex P, Fleischhaker Moe OF, Floyd Arnie OF/P, Franklin Gary OF/SS, Froehlich Gord, Homme Doug P, Huck Fran IF, Jenkins Murray P/OF, McNabb Morris C, Moser Luke P/IF, Nicurity Greg, Ruhr Lionel SS, Sim Gordon P, Stefureak Ed OF/P/1B, Vandale Ron P, Wright Bob P, Wright Irwin C (also Fort Q), Yellowega Gene P

Swift Current Indians :  Burns Terry OF/P, Gallagher Mike P (also Saskatoon), Holdaway Chuck P (also Kindersley), Karbashewski Bill P, Knipfel Jerry OF, Lewis Bob OF, Martinson Marty C/P, McConnell Pat C, McKechney Ron P/C/2B, McLeod Jackie LHP/1B, Meyers Ron SS/3B, Millard Stu SS/C, Nybo Harvey C, Ross Barrie, Sanderson Merv P, Schell Al C/IF/OF, Sentes Rich IF (also Fort Q), Twamley Gus 1B/P, White Larry OF/ P


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Biggar Pontiacs :  Adams Bobby, Bajarski Larry,Barton Wayne, Bens Bob, Besse Vic, Clemence Fred 3B, Esler Ken, Fehr Bud, Gilewich Lawrence, Hart Ed, Herceg Sam, Hoult Bob, Huber Ed, Keller Tony, Lindgren Bob, Lindgren Cliff, Maybuck John, McAlpine Wayne, McDonald Ross, McNaught Corky, Paddock Gerald, Proctor Clarence, Ramsay Carson, Stark Larry, Yaroshko John,

Kindersley Klippers :  Eddy Murray, Flanagan Irl RHP, Flanagan Jerry, Graves Eugene RHP (Fresno St./Sequoias), Hannon Garnet, Holdaway Chuck P (also Swift Current), Jackson Don, Jackson Lane, Jackson Lyle, Jackson Wally, MacEwen Bentley LHP, Mills Al, Morgan Wayne, Rachul Lloyd, Thompson Wayne(Chick), Torrens Dave, Uzelman Glenn, Wiley Jim

Lloydminster Green Caps :  Adair Red, Bellas Mike (also Edmonton), Close Leroy, Johnston Jim, Kerr Gary, Kondro Willard, Long Garth, MacDonald Don, Mein Cliff P, Murray Dave, Rendell Budd, Stewart Donald OF, Stewart Jack, Taylor Tommy P, Williams Willie(Curly) SS/3B

Neilburg Monarchs :  Crisco Danny, Flecik Larry, Gibbons Pat, Grant Jim, Herle Phil, Krysak Nap, Krysak Pete, McIntyre Bob, McIntyre Brian, McIntyre Don, Meagher Brian, Nyman Jerry (also Edmonton) (Brigham Young), Prediger Ivan, Prediger Pete C, Thom Lyle, Thompson Glen, Urlacher Neil

North Battleford Beavers :  Bellegarde Glen IF/P, Boehm Ervin INF, Bradley Lyle, Brooks Ron, Drummond Don, Ford Johnny 3B/C (Sequoias), Griggs Bennie RHP, Hallis Dave, Holowatuk Matt, Hunchak Harold P, Jones Dale, Keller Carmen, Nelson Kenneth OF, Rowley Jack, Rowley Roy (Sacramento St./Sequoias), Stynsky Don, Thompson Darryl, Zarubiak Bill BB

Unity Cardinals :  Burcher Jerry RHP (Frenso St.), Chow Jim, Doerksen Erwin, Gauthier Dennis, Hagel Richard, Hoyt Ken, Lawton Ernie, May Lyle, Morrison Ross, O'Donnell Vern, Ostrosky Hank, Reiniger Dave, Repin John, Repin Mike, Richard Marcel, Sabine Robert, Stone Ross LHP, Sword Richard


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

ASQUITH :  Bloomquist Les SS, Brooks Bev C/1B, Cattell Jack 3B/2B, Cleghorn Jock P/1B/3B, Dahlseide Mel OF/1B, Friesen Dale 2B/OF, Hobson Lew LHP, Hoffman Dick 3B/2B, Lazecki Larry P, Stack Bob OF, Stack Les 2B/OF, Walker Elmer OF

DELISLE :  Bentley Lynn OF, Bentley Max 3B, Bonneyville OF, Coben Bert C, Fast Lloyd SS, Jones Roland P, Pylypow Bob OF, Shockey Cliff OF, Wanner Al C, Woods Jackie 2B

FULDA FLYERS :  Baladivitch Dan OF, Hebig Delmar SS/3B, Hebig Dennis 3B/SS, Hielbert Frank OF, Miller Bud 2B, Stroeder George P, Stroeder Joe P/OF, Strueby 2B/OF, Suer Roman LHP, Suer Ted 1B, Theisen George OF, Theissing, Wempe Albert C

KINDERSLEY KLIPPERS :  Flanagan Irl OF, Flanagan Jerry C/INF, Graves Gene RHP/2B, Hannon Garnet 1B, Jackson Don C/OF, Jackson Lane 3B, Jackson Wally SS/OF, MacEwen Bentley LHP, Mills Don OF, Morgan Wayne 2B, Torrens Dave, Wylie Jim 3B/SS

NORTH BATTLEFORD BEAVERS :  Boehm 2B, Brooks C, Drummond Don SS, Griggs Bennie OF/P, Hallis Dave 1B, Hunchuk Harold P, Jones Dale, Keller Carman OF, Nelson Ken OF, Rowley Jack OF, Rowley Roy P

NEILBURG MONARCHS :  Crisco Danny, Flecik Larry OF, Gibbons Pat OF/SS, Johnston Jim C/OF, McIntyre Brian 3B, Mein Cliff 1B, Nymen Jerry LHP, Prediger Ivan 2B, Prediger Pete C, Thompson Glen SS/OF, Urlacher Neil OF

RICHLEA :  Andrew Bob OF, Banks Dave LHP, Bilokryly Lawrence RHP, Byrnes Jim OF, Byrnes Merle SS, Fitzmaurice Mike 3B, Irvin Garth 2B, Marik Bob 1B/P/OF, Marshall Allan C, Millar Stan P , Piper D. 1B, Piper R., Secord Dayne OF, Stevenson 1B

UNITY CARDINALS :  Burcher Jerry RHP/MGR, Chow Jimmy C, Doerksen Erwin RHP/OF/C, Hoyt Ken SS, May Lyle C, Morrison Ross OF, O'Donnell Vern OF, Reiniger Dave 3B, Repin John OF/1B, Repin Mike 2B, Richard Marcel OF, Stone Ross P/1B/OF, Sword OF


SASKATCHEWAN

Regina Legion Juveniles :  Cardwell Fred, Durbin H. Asst MGR, Durbin Randy Batboy, Hicke Ernie, Hills K., Irnie Ron, Kirkpatrick Gord, Kuski Gord, McIntosh L., Minor Doug Coach, Minor Norm, Moore D. Batboy, Moore L. MGR, Paisley Jim, Rusconi G., Smith D., Wallace M., Yeo W.


ALBERTA

WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals :  Walker Jerry P

Dawson Creek Cardinals :

Fairview Outlaws :  Doll Tony P, Fleming Dave, Fox Don, Fox Jim P, Fox Ken P, Friedel Pat 3B, Kuntz Buster, Landry Jim, Loren Father Coach, Peterson Al, Ray P, Wagner C, Watchorn Mel OF/C, Yerxa Dale

Fort. St. John Huskies :  McKie Jim P

Grande Prairie Eskimos : Chapman Guff 1B, Currie Merv P, Johnston Jim P, Lindstrand Dennis P, Peterson Al OF, Potters Bob 3B, Ray Eldon OF, Roberts Garth C/MGR, Solonick Doug P, Stokke Dale OF/SS, Stokke Ray, Zahara John 2B

Sexsmith Rainiers :  


SMOKY RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Donnelly Cubs :  Chauvette, Doucette John P/MGR, Doucette Roger C, LeBeuf Joe P, Maissoneauve Ted, Tebo Norm
                       
Falher Leths :  Brinley Bill, Casault Norm, Kozie Jim C, Morin Reg, Pasutto Don P, Walker Ralph, Weremy Joe P/MGR

Grimshaw :  Boston Mickey MGR, McDonald P, Richards C, Scrudland P, Stromstedt P    
                   
McLennan :  Causti P, Eccleston C, Fadeli P

Peace River Stampeders :  Adair Al(Boomer) 1B/MGR, Brown Frank IF, Campbell Lorne, Campbell Ron MGR, Clelland Dave 2B, Czuy Pete P/1B, Digout Stan OF, Duda Ron INF, Dyck Bill, Folkman Len C, Folkman Mickey, Gaul Ken, Kortzman Lyle COACH, Lizotte Pete OF, Luther Larry, McPhillamey Dave P, Mickey Larry P, Wallsten Gerry C/IF, Watchorn Mel, Weremy Joe LHP/MGR


ROSEBUD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carstairs Buffaloes :  Debros Roger P, Fletcher Dale P
                                                           
Crossfield :  DeVost Roger(Knobby) P, Kiernan Gerry, Schnell Harry C, Weitz Gary P
                                                                          
Didsbury :  Youngs Neil 
                                                      
Innisfail Buckaroos :  Kohlman “Curly”, Lalor “Bud” C, Lawlor/Lollar Wayne, McDonald Dallas SS/2B, Moore Bill P, Oxtoby Ken, Oxtoby Larry 3B, Schuster Gene, Severtson Ken, Thompson Jim 2B/OF, Wiberg Les P

Olds :  Clark Bob P, Kary Ken P, McCarey P, Renfer Len P
                                                                             
Red Deer Eskimos :  Billings B.J. C, Bioletti Ted OF, Compton Doug 2B, Davidson Jack, Edmundson John P, Gaston Dave OF, Gaume Dale SS/3B, Hall Jim, Ing Ken C, Linnell Jim P, MacEwan Bentley P, Martin Dave P, McClellan Frank OF, Mulrooney Pat, Murray Doug OF/3B, Ogilvie Milt MGR, Oleson Jim 1B, Service Bill
                                               
Red Deer Juniors :  Becker Len C, Gerling Don P, Hargraves Earl P, Klym John, Opp Ron P, Sandberg Jim P, Sorenson Murray, Tomalty Greg    


OILFIELD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Breton Eagles :  Hoshowski Joe P

Calmar Cubs :  Halwa Bennie, Karbonik Mike, Phillips Rod P, Sarnecki Don

Conjuring Creek Wizards :

Devon Legionnaires :  Patmore Norm P

Drayton Valley Legionnaires:  Legg Keith P, Luciak Vic, Machan Ken, Millions Bruce P, Moerike Carmen, Pederson Harvey P, Tucker Gord

Leduc Oilers :  Foster Rich P, Hamula Phil P, Hannas Toddy P, Hayter Ron MGR, Nadeau Pete, Neiman Dennis, Seyer Fred SS, Wakaruk Rudy

Mulhurst Elks :

Thorsby Canucks :  Bostrum Al P, Radowitz Alex P, Sendziak Larry, Wakaruk Gene, Yakemetz Eugene P

Warburg Buffaloes :  Broadbent Ray P, LaFreniere Larry, Moeller Howard, Panky Barry, Panky Gary P, Ruff Leeson P, Szepesi Leslie


DRY BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brooks Buffaloes :  Anderson Neil P/OF, Anderson R. OF, Bender B.OF, Beny Bill P, Boland Tom 3B, Charleton/Charlton John OF, Fawcett Glen 1B, Foster Mel 1B, Fry M. OF, Harstead Bill SS, Laurie Bob C, Petts Russ P, Pozo/Pozzo Charlie 1B, Ressler Leo P, Stratton B. 2B, Weitz Gary P                                   

Coaldale Imperials :  Asato Sam SS/1B, Babki Bob 3B, Blacker Harry, Falcon Larry OF/P, Hutton Ken P (also Lethbridge Cardinals – WCBL), Kenney 1B, Kitt Larry C/OF, Melvin Ken C/OF, Mills Murray 1B, Nowling Ev P, Parkins Gary, Price Wes 2B, Powley Cam SS/P, Pung Hans OF, Rice Wes 2B, Shankland Merv P/OF, Steadman P, Wiebe Pete 3B/OF, Winter Wayne 3B/SS/1B, Wolfe Duane

Medicine Hat Royals :  Anton Ron P/2B/SS, Bleile Ed P, Crockett Jack 1B, Dietrich Wilf OF, Fischer Elroy 2B/SS/OF, Holcombe Ken P, Morrison Bob 1B/MGR, Moser Chuck SS/3B, Pederson/Peterson Terry SS, Plante Larry OF, Schaufele Elroy OF, Schmautz OF, Schwedelsky Don C, Smeland Gord OF, Stockburger Jerry 3B, Wakely Gary C, Wilkinson Greg OF, Ziebart Pius(Zeke) P 

Vauxhall Jets :  Anderson Floyd P, Anderson Wayne 1B, Blaney OF, Daniels Darryl P, Davis P, Haller 3B, Holt OF/1B, Konno John 2B, McKenzie P, Robson OF, Ross Don C, Sinclair OF, Wiest Rich SS                                                                       

Warner Elks :  Allen Terry, Balog Bud, Balog Gord, Chambers Lloyd P, Matlock Rich, Minion Lee, Reed/Reid Jim,  Reed/Reid Ken, Welsh Ed P


FOOTHILLS BASEBALL LEAGUE

Fort Macleod Chiefs :  Chilton Doug, Fjordbotten Larry, MacIntosh Don, Munroe Al P, O’Sullivan “Butch”, O’Sullivan Marv P, Souchak Paul

High River :

Nanton :  Duthie Larry P, Frazer, Scott Jack P

Okotoks :  Lock Ron P, McBrine Ray, Robinson, Sjogren/Strogren Charlie P


SUNBURST INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beverly Crest :  Stroble R. P

City Police :

Mickey’s Bus Depot :  Ranger Jerry P

North Edmonton Giants :

Safety Supply :  Lockhart Jim, Skugins Andy P

Safeway Seals :  Gorgichuk “Red” P, Hassen Dave, Salahub Bob P, Sewers Herb,

Safeway Skylarks :

St. Albert Oilers :

Union Clerks :  Waddle Hugh C

Union Tractors :  LaPlante Al,  Magnuson Jerry P, Rosenke Ed, Wood Charlie

Vulcan :  Rhodes Merlin(Dusty) P/UT

Winterburn Tomahawks :


OTHER ALBERTA TEAMS/ROSTERS  (LEAGUE UNKNOWN OR INDEPENDENT)

Champion Red Sox  :   Bjornson Roy, Buchan Al, Fath Robert, Groves Dale, Groves Keith, Hegland Dave, Jensen Roger, Pasolli Sev OF, Rhodes Clarence SS/P, Rhodes Doug, Rhodes Gordon, Rhodes Terry, Smith Mervyn P

Cold Lake Cardinals :  Gates Ron P, Tchir John P

Drumheller Miners :  Berlando Jim 2B/P, Bertamini Art, Brandenburg Ron P, Gray John, LePan Tom P, Mathers Ron, Rawlusyk Bob SS, Trembecky Bob

Fort Saskatchewan :  Labossiere Gord P

Mayerthorpe :  Smyl #1 P, Smyl #2 C

Pincher Creek Elks :  Gareau Dave P, Talotti George C/P, Taylor P

Provost :  Scammell Bill P

Redcliff Red Sox :  Baier “Koon” P, Davies Tom, Goldade Mike P, Pinder/Winder Ed P

Redwater :  Farion C, Palvorik P, Vavra P
                          
St. Paul Cubs :  Kendall Chuck MGR

Viking Shamocks :  Kotowich John, Michaud Ray P, Niwa Bernie P, Prior Ron 1B, Procktor Larry SS

Vilna Cardinals :  Leeck Les MGR, Tchir Johnnie P

Westlock Generals :  Hamel C, Romaniuk Gino P, Waddle P, Wojeicki P


MANITOBA

MANITOBA SENIOR LEAGUE

Brandon Cloverleafs :  Baryluk Ron OF, Borotsik Greg 2B/OF/C, Brown Lloyd OF, Brownlee Ross SS/P, Cunningham Carl P (also Brandon Canucks – South-Central League), Denbow Jack LHP/MGR, Diller Barry (also Brandon Canucks – South-Central League), Gullett Bruce C, Hunter Don P (also Souris Cardinals – South-Central League), MacFarlane Morley P (also Brandon Canucks – South-Central League), MacKay Gerry 2B/OF/P, Pottinger Don C, Ross Doug P/1B, Smith Bruce P, Sumner Don OF, Town Tommy 1B, Veale Warren 3B/C, Wilson Bob OF/P, Wright Mort OF

Dauphin Red Birds :   Amy Neil P, Anderson Del 1B, Basaraba Bernie C, Berezinski Bill OF, Evason Al OF, Kabel Bob 1B/C/SS/3B, Keneschanko Brue SS, Kutzan Bob P/OF,  Lesyshen John OF, McAuley Dennis LHP, McDougall Larry 3B, McPhee Stan OF, Newton Andy MGR, Porter Wayne C, Secord Rollie OF, Sharpe Barry 2B, Shumanski Gerry SS

Hamiota Red Sox :   Brooks Bob P/OF, Caldwell Lynn 3B/P, Grant Jim OF,Lee Don P, Lyall Gord OF (also Souris Cardinals – South-Central League), Mathison Buck 1B, McConnell Wayne P, McKinnon Frank 2B, Morton Ken P, Phillips Sam, Robertson Allan, Smith Bryan P/OF, Smith Dallas 1B/C/P, Smith Denny SS/C, Smith Don C/P, Smith Mel, Van Buskirk Gary P, Woods Ellis OF/P

Riverside Blues :   Ash Bobby OF, Cory Gene 3B, Evans Eddie P, Fisher Trav COACH, Garinger Leon SS, Hunter Gord 1B/P, Kinsley Ross P/C, Lilley Lorne P/OF, Moffatt Barry OF, Rathwell Wes 2B, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth OF/P, Seafoot Morris C/MGR, Shaw Orv OF/P (also Oakland Braves – South-Central League)

St. Lazare Athletics : Attwood Bob C/P, Coulter Vern, Cundiff Bill LHP, Cuthill Roy 1B, Forsyth Jack OF, Hart Larry 2B/P, Ireland Eric OF/P, Jamieson Ross C, Olsen C., Sararas Garth SS, Scantlebury Wes, Simms Ray OF/P, Stainer Del 3B, Thompson Bob P/OF, Woods Ted 1B

Virden Oilers :  Attwood Bob C/P, Bridgett Ted P/OF, Cairns Bill P/C, Chapple Bill 1B/OF, Fowler Doug P/OF, Greves Gary C/SS, Harper Lou SS/P, Larway Tex OF, Leslie Lloyd C, Lund Doug 3B/OF, Lund Roy, Moyer Manse P, Palk Henry 3B, Sanheim Richard P, Seafoot Ken P/C/MGR, Taylor Ted OF/C, Whyte Ian(Skeeter) 2B


WINNIPEG METRO SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Balmoral Orioles :  Alexiuk Andy, Clym Dennis P, Dawley Cece P, LePoudre Bill P, LePoudre Lorne, Marks Bob, Marks Don P, Marks Doug P, Mikowski Mike MGR, Paul John P  
                                                   
Carman Cubs :  Allen Danny, Bolin Gerry, Braunstein Ron, Braunstein Terry, Charbonneau Marcel P, Hopkinsoin Hap, Hunter Denny, Ingram Doug, McClinton Leon P, McDonald Ed C, Scott Gladwyn OF/P, Scott Glennis P/OF, Seitz Jack SS, Slevin Jim, Vandel Art MGR, Wasselen Bob, White Gary 2B

Precious Blood :  Brisson Gerry C, Brunel Ray, Defries Dan P, Helston John, LeClerc Euclid(Curly) P, McDonald Tom, Oakes Maurice, Pyrchurko Joe P 

RCAF :  Brassard Joe P, Lee Tory, Simm Jim P                                  

Stonewall Flyers :  Bond George, Cherko Alex P, Edwards Gary, Howard Bob P, Langrell Laurie, Larner Ed P, McDougall Jack P, Potter Gord P      

Transcona Atomics :  Audette Bob P/OF, Dawson George P, Harvey Len, Holt John P, Hughes Howie, Hurst Cam, Ingram Ken(Porky) C, Leiter Bobby SS/P, McGraw “Porky”, Mercier Gerry, Psooy Joe P, Raeside Barry, Rogoski Norm, Shaw Gary 2B, Shuba Jack, Shuel Roy, Sobkowich Alf MGR, Trosky Tom P, Twerdochlib Ron OF, Wood Larry P, Yackoboski Danny P   

Vita Mallards :  Chesko Eddie, Craw Don, Fosty Bill P, Gregg Warren, Hyra Walter C, Kosowan John P, Kozak Jack P, Kuzak Orest P, Sorby Wayne P, Sussman Russ, Westberg Hal 

Team unknown :  Kirkwood C  (definitely not 1963 Carman/Transcona/Precious Blood)   


MID-WESTERN BASEBALL LEAGUE

Elgin :

Isabella : Wall John P

Rivers Comets : Keating Gary P, Lees Bob C, Russell John P, Smith Gerry


OIL DOME BASEBALL LEAGUE

Reston Colts :  Bennett Larry P, Hardy Lionel P, Milliken Ian, Zarn Brian   
                           
Sinclair :  Bender Doug P    

NEEPAWA & DISTRICT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Birnie :

Eden :  Hanke Richie P, Kotch Eddie P, Kriski Monty P, McGerman Ron P, Prawdzik Dick P

Gladstone : Faxon Les P, Graham Paynter P, Hillman Bruce P

Neepawa Cubs :  Cockriell Brian P, Fraser Bill P, Montgomery Barry, Oliver Terry, Riddell Harvey P, Robinson Glen P, Schmall Jim P                                                                                                               

1963 SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Belmont :  Campbell Ken P, Hyrich Dan OF, Hyrich Steve, Maxwell Gary P, McLellan C, McWilliams Gord C/P, Williamson Harvey OF  
                     
Boissevain Border Kings :  Burton Clair OF, Dring Ray, Gouldie Bob P, Hall George/Glen P, Houston Jack 3B, McDougall Kent P, Pringle Del 1B, Riddell C, Turner Bob C

Brandon Canucks :  Bender Dave 2B, Cunningham Carl P, Dietrich Ron P, Diller Barry P/MGR, Edwards Glen, Fairbairn Bill, Farnell Stew P, Gray Bill C, Harper Ben, Hodgson Don SS, Josephson Al C, Josephson Brian, Josephson R. C, Lalor Wayne P, MacFarlane Morley P/OF/MGR (also Brandon Cloverleafs – MSBL), Powers Ron P, Robinson Marv, Westcott Ron

Glenboro :  Bailey Martin P, Barr Don 2B, Gray Terry, Hamilton, Hilhorst Walter 1B/C, Howitt Stan, Jackson Len P, Johnson Earl 3B/C, Jones C, Lalonde Harry P, McMullen Bob P, Stewart/Stuart Ken P, Thornborough Barry C

Oakland Braves :  Cory Clair MGR, Cory Wayne 2B, Derkch Peter P, Fisher Noel OF/P, Granger Jack, Gullett Dan OF, Hodgins Brent P, Markowski Fred P, Martin Lorne, Martin Rex C, Shaw Orv P (also Riverside Blues – MSBL) 
                      
Souris Cardinals :  Armour Doug 3B/P, Dilts Doug, Fallis Garry C, Hincks Cliff P, Janz Wayne, Kirkup Bill, Lang Andy, Lang Bob, Lyall Gord P/OF (also Hamiota Red Sox – MSBL), Hunter Don P/OF (also Brandon Cloverleafs – MSBL), McElroy Lyle, Mealy Deb P/OF, Robertson Al OF/C/MGR, Roney Al, Ruskin Ken, Zuk Murray


Angusville Cardinals : Blackbird Joe, Chuchmuch Curnie, Furman Stan P, Gallant Richard OF, Hrubeniuk Henry P, Kachur Leighton P, Kiliwnik Meril C, Mann Larry, McAuley Bryan LHP/OF, Onofriechuk Peter, Parobec John MGR, Parobec Lawrence, Poliwko N., Sidoryk Bill, Verbiwski Gerry P, Wowk Barry C/3B

Pilot Mound Pilots :  Delorme Conrad, Gwynne Jim C, Hodgson Brian LHP/OF, Hughson Craig, Mooney C, Negery Bill, Pinkerton David P, Robbins Ted

Plum Coulee :  Toews Ron P


POLAR LEAGUE

Bowsman Valley All-Stars : Evason Al, McGooh , Woods Glenn

Cranberry Portage Radar Kings :

Flin Flon Johnny's Cardinals : Anderson Dennis, Benson Glen, Billy Rich, Chigol George, Gillard Miles, Gillies , Lindquist , Mansell Ralph, McDowell Bob, Poirier Vic, Remington Bob, Rupp Duane, Sedgwick Len, Turner Jack, Waldmo Gordie, Wilken John MGR

Flin Flon Ross' Style Shop Stylers : Derkson , Donaldson Don, Jankewich , Kvern Norm, Longmore Bart, Redman , Wheeler Al, Young Lloyd

The Pas TeePees : Anderson Stu, Beech Harvey, Cornish Barry, Cox Ron, Donaldson Bill, Grosky Leon, King Cliff MGR, Kozik Claude, Miller Don, Pidskalny Orest, Rivalin Edgar, Rowley Barry, Strocel Orest, Wawro Pete, White Doug, Wolfe Al, Young Elmer

The Pas Trappers : AshleyJr. Jack, Brownlee Dennis, Chapman Bill, Chapman Richard, Constant Irwin, Downey Roy, Engen Norm, Foster Gerry, King Richard, Kostyk Jack, Kowbuz W. P. Libbrecht Ron, Madrigga Dennis, Needham Duane, Rock Gerry


BRITISH COLUMBIA

INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

Astoria Hotel :  Bryant Jim P, Cary Don 3B, Cohen Steve P (also Kamloops Lelands), Day Lee C, Dixon Bill C, Fenton Darryl OF/C, Field Art C (also Port Moody – Dewdney League), Hallam Walt, Kozak Frank(Jr.) P, Kozak Frank(Sr.) C/P, Lilley Sam P, McKay Gord, McNeill Rab P, Miscisco Dan P, Peterson Ron P/OF/C, Strohmaier P, Zailo Gary

Boilermakers :  Archer Roy P, Arnett Barry, Boyd Bob C, Doyle P, Fraser Bob P/C, Gosseman/Gossman Al, Hazeldine Bob, Henry Rick P, Larsen Ken P, Lefebvre Dennis OF, Lemon P, Meek Dennis P, Meglaughlin Gary P, Ross Ken C, Usselman Norm C, Webster Ben SS, Wilson Charlie P/MGR, Winbow Gary P

C.Y.O. :  Biggan Jim, Dagenais Mike, Ems Ed P, Kilby Jack P, Kochan John OF, Lowery Gord C, MacAdams Bill P, Marshall Jim SS, Mayervich Al P, Mayervich Jake P, Moscovich Barry, Spees Ken P, Witherley Dave P

Longshoremen : Blatter P, Buchinski Jack P, Craig Nick(Jr.) P, Digby Ken P, Doyle Denny C, Flewelling Bob P, Fuller Lorne P, McPhee Rich, Mitchell Ken OF, Montgomery P, Nishi Gord, Parker C, Schick Don C, Skilnick Dave OF, Stasiuk P, Stellick John MGR, Webb Gord, Wilson Tony P

North Shore Carls/North Vancouver :  Adams Don P, Bathgate Ken SS, Beckett Bill P, Crawford Bob P, Empey Dave P, Fairbrother “Duke”C, Hawrychuk Frank, Kapstick C, McKinlay/McKinley Roy 2B, Moberg Ted C, Nichol Bert P, Nordy Larry, Schmid Laurie, Shockey Lorne, Simpson Gord, Travis Bob


DEWDNEY LEAGUE

Bellingham Bells :  Fleener P, Hannah C, Jensen Marlin P, Kohlwes Bill P, Randall Bruce P/C, Salisbury Bob P, Skov P, Walter C, Walton Mal P, Zender Jim C

Burnaby-Kingsway :  Bell P, Crosato Ray P, Frank/Franks Wayne 2B/SS, Haar John 3B/2B, Johnson/Johnston Andy P, Kinder Bill MGR, Lea Dave P, MacRae/McRae Glen P, McAdam P, Miller Gary OF, Osadczuk Stan C, Peters Jim/Kirk P, Smith Wayne P, Sparks P, Taylor Keith C, Taylor Willie

District of Coquitlam Athletics :  Brennan Bernie, Brummet C, Bylund Lynn, Chabot Rollie P, Curby Ron P/MGR, Eriksson Ivan C, Hamelin Paul OF, Heathcote P, Inkster Arden 2B/P/OF, LeClaire Norm LHP, Michaud P, Seitz Gord, Stein Bob/Mike C

Haney-Hammond :   Bowyer Ted C, Cameron C, Davis Don OF, LeCroix Ray P, Lillos C, Minty P, Paulson Terry P, Sabatine Fred P, Stinson Bob, Swartz Gary P, Tippe Jack 3B, Trinder Bob P, Walker Larry 1B/OF

New Westminster :  Abrams P, Blight Dave P, Brandolini Gordie C, Capstick C, DeBray Denny P, Erickson Gord P, Grenda Ed, Irvine/Irwin P, Korp Gary OF, MacRae P, McLean P, Miller Ted P, Roumanda P, Sheremata John, Stratton P, Swail Bob, Thompson John 1B, Thornton Bruce, Van Ieperen Ray. P, Wallace Wayne C, Weimer Don P

Port Moody :  Carter Ron P, Currie C, Docker Terry C, Field Art C (also Astorias – Industrial League), Lehman John P, Nimetz Gene, Petrie P, Shill Dave SS, Todosychuk Robin P, Van Eiperen/Van Ieperen/Van Iperen Denis C/P/OF, Whightman Al P

Vancouver Duffs :   Arnett Barry IF, Arnett Neil, Bissell Bob C, Commons Keith 1B, Deans Morley P, Edwards Harold C, Ford P, Frezell Graham P, Gillespie Bill RHP, Lorenz Ed OF, MacAdam/McAdam P, Parker Dave 3B, Ricketts Don, Ruddick Ken P, Stewardson Stan SS,  Stover Glen OF, Sullivan Barry C


OKANAGAN-MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kamloops Lelands : Allison “Bud” SS, Alton Jim 2B, Beecroft Gord P/MGR, Behrens Bill RHP, Buchanan Buck 1B, Cassel Dale SS, Ciocetti Jerry OF, Cliffe Bill LHP (also Kelowna), Cohen Steve RHP (also Vancouver Astorias – Vancouver Industrial League), Elson Barry RHP, Fowles Jack P/OF, Frizzell Graham RHP, Fujikawa Ray OF, Glowacki John 3B, Haywood Bob RHP, Heller Cliff, Jacobs Elroy 2B, Jorgenson Ken, Kato Stan C, Makortoff George OF, McMechan Fred P, Sather Jim LHP, Schollen Buddy P, Scott Ray P, Simpson Chet 3B, Yanchuk Joe C

Kelowna Labatts : Androw Dennis 2B, Bulach Nick 3B, Bulach Richard, Burton Jack OF/C, Carelli Gary, Cliffe Bill LHP (also Kamloops), Coe Danny, Culos Johnny OF/C, Goyer Gerry SS, Korthois Norbert, Leonard Wayne C/OF, Lofting Bruce, Loring Cliff P, Martino Bill P/OF/MGR, Pinske Dan SS/C, Robertson Gerry 1B, Schaeffer Les P/OF, Sheeley Carl LHP (also Merritt), Yarno Steve (also Merritt)

Merritt Luckies : Beishaw Dave OF/2B, Bredick Frank (also Vernon), Ceccon Bruno, Collett John 2B, Graff Russ 1B/OF, Harkleroad Bob C, Holmes Earl C, Kimura Henry(Harry) 3B, Mayervich Al P, Moore Doug OF, Parno, Radies Bob C/MGR, Shannon Larry RHP, Sheeley Carl LHP (also Kelowna), Sowards Phil P, Webster Larry LHP, Weeks Doug OF, Yarno Steve 2B (also Kelowna)

Penticton Red Sox : Abbey Carl 1B, Dane Steve 3B, Day Lee 3B, Driessen Gary RHP, Fedorak, Hale Larry OF, Hamilton Dale 3B, Hooker Al SS/P, Hunter Steve 3B, Jacobs Elroy C/P, Kozak Frank(Jr.) 2B (also Astoria Hotel – Vancouver Industrial League),Kozak Joe OF, Moore Doug, Moore Herb OF, Parker Bob, Preen Charlie(Chuck) P/1B, Richards Charlie, Specht Russ C, Taylor Geordie/Gordie C, Terbasket Jim P

Vernon Luckies : Adams Ray 3B, Bredick Frank (also Merritt), Brummet Tony C, Campbell P, DeRosa Lou P, Elliott Bob RHP, Hanna Cameron, Kashuba Alex OF/C, Kashuba John C/P, Keckalo Russ 1B/P, Miciuk Ron P, Moro Jim 2B, Nuyens Gord OF/P, Romeo Perry, Shemanski Richie OF, Steckyk Tom, Tooley Jim OF, Wheelhouse Jack, Wilson Al  


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Builder’s Sash & Door :  Bell Don P, Cosier Barry C, Haslam J.V.(Jay) C, Holt George P, Jones Art P, Karadimas Ron P, Montgomery Larry SS/P, Moseley Des P/MGR, Murdoch Dave P, Olmstead Al, Rivers Dave C, Scott Barry P, Smith Brian P, Tuttle Gary (also I.A.A. Athletics), Udy Grant P, Wetherall Herb C, Whitman Jerry, Whitman Larry, Worboys Neil

I.A.A. Athletics :  Blake Ricky C/P, Brice “Bud”, Brice George P, Curran Norm, Cutler Dave, Dodd John OF/P, Emery Dave P/C, Grant Ron C, Holness Bob, Kirchner Pete P, Mabee Bob P, Mulcahey Pat, Patterson Doug C, Todd John, Tuttle Gary (also Builder’s Sash & Door), Wallen Pat, Whalen “Hap”, Yankoski John P 

Independents :  Bennett Chuck, Billsborough Norm P, Bishop Steve P, Burrows Bob OF/C, Cunningham Ken C, Hemming Doug P, Hodge Mike, Johnston Larry C, Klinick Nick P, McIntosh Don P, McKinty Larry, Mitchell Stu, Parker Gerry C, Patterson Joe, Sadler Barry P/C, Smith Bill P, Thame Stan P, Todd Keith P, Whitman Terry

Transport Workers :  Bishop Gary P, Brice Les 1B/P, Cooper Jerry, Dagg Keith, Denis Rod, Fuller George, Harvey Barry C/MGR, Jolly Pete P, Kilduff Cliff, Leibel/Liebel Gary, McAvoy Mike C, McKenzie Brian C, McKenzie Bruce P, Moody Jim C, Murphy Lloyd C, Pollock Dave P, Rees Dave, Siddons Brent P, Skinner Barry P, St. Strongman Gord C/P, Taylor “Bud”, Worth Art P


MID-ISLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE

Chemainus :  Barker Ed P, Carlson Glen, Glasswick Harry P, Glasswick Ralph C, Irving Larry, Irving Lynn, Latta Doug P, Montgomery Skip C (also Ladysmith), Yaniw Kent                                   

Duncan :  Capps P, O’Keefe P, Rodgers P, Shieger C                               

Ladysmith :  Bonde Karl, Brinham Darrell P, Cave, Endridge Ralph, Hlady P, Montgomery Skip (also Chemainus), Sarkissian Ted, Smith Dale C, Smith Dwight P, Thompson, Tremblay P, Wavrecan, Wilson Bob, Wilson Bruce P                                                

Lake Cowichan :  Benor P, Davies C, Greenwood C, Kosovic P, Nicholson P, Peck P, Peterson C, Turko C, Watson P, Wise P      


SPOKANE INTERNATIONAL TWILIGHT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Fairchild Air Force Base Flyers : Bell Dave P, Matocha Ed C, McDonald Bill P, Street “Skip” C, Walters Neal P

Kimberley Combines :  Bodin Eric(Ike) RHP/COACH, Carter Jerry LHP, Craft Ed, Fabro Al C, Garinger Elmer(Hound Dog), Jarrett Darryl SS, Johnson Eddie, Johnson Mel, Martin Chuck, Morasco Vic OF/2B, O’Brien Bob C, Patterson Allan P, Patterson Colin P, Postnikoff Joe P/C, Pratt Van 3B/SS/P, Renso Del C, Ronquist Merv(Moose), Seredick Ron, Smith Elgin OF/MGR, Stone John, Tymchyna Wally, Turlik Gord 2B

Spokane Orphans :  Brown Jim C, Grosvenor “Spike” P, Haldi Rich, Halvorson/Halvorsen Tom P, Heslin Joe MGR, Hoagland Tom C/OF, Hogan Jim 2B, Ingram Tom P, Kendall Gary P, Livengood Barry, Miller John OF, Romig Farrell P, Schreck Larry, Stantus Dave

Spokane Palmer’s Dairy :  Albert Denny 3B, Harder Don/Hank P, Henry Bill, Jamieson John C, Kolb Don P,Neumann Fred P, Nightser Dave P, Palmer Bob P/MGR, Red Socrates P, Robertson Rich C, Shryack Jan P, Sigauw Gene, Smith Ernie, Springer Fred 3B/C, Strall Bob OF/P, Warf Rich SS

Trail Smoke Eaters : Chesham Jody OF,  Cull Ron(Rocky), Ferguson Frank(Skip) 2B/MGR, Ferguson Jack P, Groutage Dave OF, Guimont Al P, Harry Tom, Healey Keith OF, Holmes Don, Johnston Morey P, Laatsch Al, Magee Wayne P, McCabe Paddy, McGillivray Barry P, McIntyre George P/C, McLeod Don P, Milne Chuck OF/C, Profili Bob SS, Robinson W.(Billy) C, Saundry Ross,  Simpson William(Butch)

Valley Indians :  Ferry Harlan P, Luce Gary P, Petigren Neil, Pintier Gale C, Rich Bob P


KASLO-SLOCAN-ARROW LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kaslo :  Bavington Red, Command Norm P, Davidson E. P, Nelson George P, Shimizu Dan P, Shuto Larry, Turner Lefty

Nakusp :  Aalten Ken, DeRosa Lou, Desrochers Ed, Desrochers Fred, Hoshizaki Kaz, James Jackie, Jansen Ronnie, Jordan Grant P, Magnus Don, Patterson Buster, Roberts Dick, Rushton Mike, Smith Eddie, Wilson Garry P, Wilson Noel P, Yanagisawa Otto C, Zanier Lino OF

Nelson Outlaws :  Burdette Charlie 3B, Chambers Frank, Fitzpatrick Mickey, Grant Dave P, Grill Stan, Hagen Mel P, Hammond Roy, Hooker Hugh, Hufty FrankJr., Hufty Les RHP, Monteleone Bernie, Nash Ron, Olson Blair LHP, Scarfe Les

New Denver-Silverton :  Avison Andy, Elsmore Ed P, Hayashi Knobby, Hicks Jim, Kelly Jack P, Mori Henry, Pengelly Doug P, Stankoven Gus, Towgood Steve P

Slocan City :  Bjerg Flem P, Bjerg G. P, Gustafson, Murakami Ken, O'Neall Danny P, Osis Vic, Picton Walter P, Storgaard Win P

Winlaw :  Kabatoff Pete P, Koochin Willy C, Pereversoff Alex P, Popoff P. P, Ratkin, Shukin Joe, Zarchikoff Harry, Zarck OF


BULKLEY VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Hazelton Clippers :  Grenike P, Marshall Garry LHP, Robinson, Smith Mickey, Smith Roger, Wilson Wilf P, Wright Dolphus

Houston :  Fishwick B. P, Johnson P, Lundquist B. P

Smithers Tyees :  Egan, Holland Bill P, Moore Laurie P, Rea Jack P, Sholinder Faye, Young

Telkwa :


NORTHWEST B.C. BASEBALL LEAGUE

Prince Rupert Merchants :  Adams A. P, Giordano, Lambie P, Mitchell Jack, Thompson Ted P

Smithers Pontiacs :
Bovill Jack, Herman Doug, Herman Garry, Isbister Tom, Lister Ron, Logan Dennis, Morris
“Butch” P, Robinson Tom P, Watson Joe

Terrace Lumbermen :  Davey Alf P, Enemark P, McKay, Olson, Orr P  


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :   Baker Ted C, Bush Wallace(Spud) RHP, Convey Gerry C, Dostal Al OF, Frazier Bob 2B, Hubbert Kenny P, Johnson Hal 2B, McQueen Al P, Motherall Ken P, Reeves Jim OF/3B/SS, Stead Ron LHP, Torti Jim, Trafford Bob 1B/OF, Vipond Robbie 2B/OF, Wilkes Jimmy OF

Galt Terriers :   Boomer Ron OF/1B, Bowman Kurt, Brain Bob OF, Buckland Jay, Clarke John RHP, Cunningham Larry OF, Dewaele Roger C/OF, Erickson Dennis LHP, Giavedoni Nilo SS, Kelly Dennis OF, Krawczyk Jim RHP, Lavis Ken LHP, Lightowlers Bill, Lomax Eric LHP, Lutz Pat C/OF, Oliver Murray SS/2B, Paton Ross LHP/MGR, Poholsky John RHP, Russell Bob, Sheen Dave, Smith Ron 2B, Thompson Fred SS/3B, Todd Hank, Upper Wray 3B, Winegarden Bill UT

Guelph Royals :  Ashley George C/3B/OF/1B/MGR, Baker Jim OF/1B, Barber Harry RHP, Bard Charlie C, Bondy Dick SS, Brattain Bob, Castagnola Mike 3B, Clarke John RHP, Currie Don, DiCarlo Nick SS/C, Hastings Dave(Ted) OF, Jeffries Gary UT, Jeffries Walt 1B/P, Jones Larry, Kinder Frank INF, Konstanty Jim 1B, Kovac Mike P, Lawson Paul 3B, Lawson Pete OF, Lomax Eric LHP, Mahoney Mike P/OF, Poholsky John RHP, Pook Dave C, Vooght Jack P, Wallace Mike P/OF, Westaway Bud INF

Kitchener Panthers :   Bester Tom SS, Boates Ed 1B, Bodnar Dalton(Dusty) OF, Bradley Walt OF, Cressman Brian, Daly Frank(Ace), George Dave, Hupp Howie RHP, Jack Richard RHP, Litzgus Larry C, Litzgus Wayne, Mansz Charlie C/OF, McArdle Bob 1B, Miller Derwood(Shorty) OF/1B/3B/MGR, Prost Frank, Rintche Nick SS/2B, Searth 1B/CF, Smallwood Dave OF, Tennant Ivan P, Terranova Tom SS, Thomas Gary RHP, Valesente George LHP/1B, Whaley Reg, Williams Ed, Zanatta Gene P,

London Pontiacs :   Aldridge Norm OF/MGR/TR, Allen Paul 2B/SS, Anderson Stan(Gabby) OF, Baron Al(TheMoose) OF, Bartja Dalton LHP, Black Don INF/OF, Bogal Tedd C/OF/Coach, Burgess Bill OF, Czerwieniec Henry OF, Fletcher Hugh RHP, Haas Bill, Hayton John, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, Leitch Kerry C, McCallum John, McGuire George RHP, McKay Roy LHP/MGR, McKenzie Tom SS/Coach, Oldridge Ron OF/P, Parker Lorne P, Pearen Brian 2B/OF, Perkins Dave(Dutch) LHP/1B, Poole Doug RHP, Rooks Ken RHP, Ross Dan 3B, Taylor Dave, Winch Jim RHP, Young Jerry 1B, Zubyk Bill SS/2B


BASIN LEAGUE

Pierre Cowboys :  Cook Sam P (Arizona St), Davis Bill 1B (Minnesota), Hoffman Dave OF (Minnesota), Martin Wayne C (Wake Forest), Miller Dave 2B (Wake Forest), Peterson Rich RHP (Missouri), Predovic Dan (W.Michigan), Scripture Bill OF (Wake Forest), Sheckman Larry P (Temple), Sheremeta Al P, Stallings Jack MGR (Wake Forest), Tate Ron, Wolfe John P (St.John's)

Rapid City Chiefs :  Bennett Bob C, Brown Lance P, Elmore Grady P (Alabama), Hamm Tom 1B/OF (Georgetown), Huffman Dennis, Keyes Tom 1B/P (Mississippi), Lusk Glen 1B (Mississippi), Minick Carroll, Moock Joe 2B (LSU), Musgraves Dennis RHP (Missouri), Myers Bob P, Segrist Kal 3B (Texas), Smith Johnny-Joe, Sutton Jerry, Thompson Mike OF (Texas), Walters Ed RHP (S.Illinois), Weber Keith RHP (Missouri)

Sturgis Titans :  BraganJr. Bobby 3B/OF/C (Mississippi St), Campbell Dave INF (Michigan), Doerr Don P (Oregon), Fitzmaurice Shaun OF (Notre Dame), Joyce Dick LHP (Holy Cross), Quayle Don LHP/1B/MGR (Wyoming), Robinson Candy P, Sevcik Jim, Sevcik John C (Missouri), Shitanashi Katsu 2B (Frenso St), Snow Rob RHP (Oregon), Vazendi Jerry RHP (Maryland), Vincent Damon P, Wilhelm Bill MGR, Williams Jimy SS (Frenso St), Williams Robert P (Grambling)

Valentine Hearts :  Bagby Chuck RHP (Georgia), Closter Alan LHP (Iowa St), Crain Bill 2B (Texas A&M), Crain John RHP (Texas A&M), Dobson Chuck RHP (Kansas), Hoyt Larry, Jarvis Jim (Oregon St), Limke Dick P (Minot St), Mitchell Dale OF (Oklahoma), Montreuil Al SS (Loyola New Orleans), Peach Eddie, Peters Frank 3B, Reuss Gary P (Augsburg), Suarez Ken C (Florida St), Temple Floyd 3B/MGR (Kansas), Waldschmidt Jerry P, Walker Bill

Winner Pheasants :  Alesci Tony C (Arizona St), Axon Jimmy P (Tennessee), Barbeff Jim P, Becker Dave SS (Wittenberg), Blataric Steve P (Denver), Burtz Allen Batboy , Cook Sam P (Arizona St.), Fischer Gary P (Bradley), Floyd Bob 3B/OF (UCLA), Hamm Tom OF (Georgetown), Hancock Skip P (Arizona St.), Handlay Jack 2B (Arizona St.), Kalk Jim P (U New Mexico), Lagunas Luis 2B/SS (Arizona St.), Lonborg Jim RHP (Stanford), Morton Carl OF (Oklahoma), Odom Sonny OF (Duke), O'Malley John Batboy, Palmer Bill SS (Colorado), Palmer Jim P (Scottsdale High School), Patterson Ron P (Bradley), Pautz Doug 1B (Augsburg College), Rettenmund Merv C/OF (Ball St. College), Ruder Gary OF (Colorado St. College), Sessions Don 3B (Colorado), Streifel John P (Denver), Wise Harry MGR (Colorado St.)