1966 Rosters     

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Melville Millionaires : Gelowitz Don 3B, Hargreaves Ted SS, Hickie Bev OF, Hicke Brian OF, Luscombe Wes P, McKnight Ira C/P, Munch Randy, Nelson Gord OF, Pirie Bill OF, Rieben Pete P/OF, Roach Dan OF, Sobkow Bill P, Sobkow Steve P, Stelmack Dave P, Thompson Wayne P/1B, Travis Lionel P, Whittmire Harvey 2B

Moose Jaw Regals : Andrews Garry 3B/SS, Booth Jim IF, Day Barry OF, Dayne Mike P/mgr, Fink Jim P, Fisher John, Gutfriend Ivan OF, Hackel Lloyd SS, Heron Stu P, Humphreys Lorne 2B, Hunchuk George C, Keegan Brian OF, LeBere Wayne LHP, Longmore Paul P, Mandzuk Dick P, Olver Fergie OF, Parker Keith P, Pettapiece Jim P, Rowley Roy 3B/P, Russell Jim 1B, Tollefson Larry C, Young Tim OF

Regina Red Sox : Ash Al P, Bachiu Larry OF/C, Berger Chris, Buch Jack 1B, Cardwell Fred P, Clarke Gord P, Cooke John C, Davis Lorne P, Fink Danny P/OF, Fischer Mike P, Fleischhaker Moe OF, Gergley Richard 1B/P, Herback Al SS, Homme Doug P, Johnson Harvey IF, Kivell Warren OF, Lane Jim, Logan Andy C, Paisley Jim 2B, Puscas Mel (also Swift Current Indians), Ruhr Lionel IF/C/mgr, Sawa Randy P, Simon Ken P, Stefureak Ed 1B, Willison Stu 3B/OF, Yellowega Gene OF

Swift Current Indians : Berger Chris 2B, Bozak Ryan, Commodore Wayne P, Hunter Wayne SS, Knipfel Jerry 1B, Lewis Bob OF, Martinson Marty P, McKechney Ron 2B, McKetiak Bill IF, McLeod Jackie P, Mein Cliff P, Meyers Ron OF, Meyers Wayne P, Nybo Harvey C, Puscas Mel (began season with Regina Red Sox), Springer Paul P/mgr, Tourney Dale P, Wall Les P, Walmsley Bill P, Ward Glen C


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Biggar Nationals : Barton Wayne, Brooks Bev C, Brown Bob P, Chatham Jim C/2B, Clemence Fred 3B, Graves Gene P/mgr, Hassel Bob, Hoult Bob P/1B, Keller Tony, Kocourek Jim, Kondra Dave, Lanigan Bernie P, Lazecki Larry P, Lindgren Cliff P, MacEwen Bentley P, Martin Dennis 3B/C, McMillan Don, Panser Bob P, Proctor Clarence P, Sipko Vic, Swyryda Don, Swyryda Mel, Wanner Al C

Kindersley Klippers : Angelini Norm P, Boyd Brian, Elick John 2B/P/mgr, Ferguson Joe P/OF, Flanagan Jerry 3B, Hannon Garnet 1B, Jackson Don C, Jackson Lane OF, Jackson Wally, Johnstone Rich P, Morgan Wayn("PeeWee) SS, O'Sullivan Bill C, Rachul Lloyd P, Syrota Ernie, Thompson Wayne(Chick) P, Uzelman Glenn P

Neilburg Monarchs : Brockhoff Glen, Campbell Bill P, Flecik Larry OF, Gibbons Pat 2B, Grant Jim, Kennedy Chick P, Kerr Gary C, Madruga Marvin P/SS, McIntyre Bob P/IF, McIntyre Brian P/IF, McIntyre Don P/SS, Prediger Pete C/MGR, Thompson Glen SS, Urlacher Neil OF

North Battleford Beavers : Borgeson Norm, Bradley Lyle P, Davidson Marshall, Derksen Larry C, Drummond Don SS, Erne Ron OF, Feagin Alf P, Ford Johnny SS/mgr, Froleck Don P, Hallis Dave 1B, Hunchak Harold P, Johnston Jim OF/C, Keller Carmen OF, Lacoursiere Henry P, Lampitt Brian, Mattson Bob P, Primeau Manny 2B, Rowley Jack OF, Rowley Roy 3B ( also played most of the season for Moose Jaw Regals of the Southern League), Travis Lionel

Saskatoon Commodores : Bogren Bryant C, Breckner Len OF/1B, Bulatovich Dan OF, Chow Jim INF/RHP/C, Donally Mike 1B, Eddy Murray P, Froehlich Merv P, Fyfe Ron P, Heit Don IF, Koroll Cliff 3B, Koroll Mel SS, Leakos Spero MGR, Marik Bob OF, Onishenko Ron, Pearn Dale 2B, Poindexter Don P/OF, Shockey Cliff OF, Stefanowski Stan, Wallace Ron, Zeman Dale 2B/P

Unity Cardinals : Babki Bob 3B/mgr, Boehm Ervin IF, Dahlseide Mel OF/P, Delaney Don P, Doerksen Erwin 1B/P, Flanagan Irl P/C/OF, Herrera Danny P, May Lyle C, Morrison Ross, Ostrosky Hank OF, Ralston Ed OF, Rucobo Vince P, Schmidt Dick IF, Sharpe Tom P, Shaw Jim SS, Stone Ross P/OF


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

ALLAN :  Cameron Bob 3B, Gerwing OF, Graham 2B, Haanen Ken 1B, Haylor Larry SS/P, Martin OF, Mitchell Al SS/OF, Mitchell Ian OF, Richardson Murray 1B, Statham, Thiessen OF, Von Hagen Lee C, Yaeger OF

ASQUITH BRAVES :  Babki Bob 3B, Boehm Ervin 3B, Campbell Rod LHP/1B, Gosselin Ed OF, Johnson Gord 1B, Lazecki Larry P, McKnight Ira C, Stack Les 2B/OF, Travis Lionel P, Walker Elmer OF, Walker Wayne 2B

DELISLE :  Bentley Bev 1B/3B, Bentley Gary 2B, Bentley Lynn OF, Bentley Max 3B, Bogren Bryant C, Coben Murray OF, Cosgrove Jim, Fyfe Ron LHP, Jackson Lane OF, MacEwen Bentley P, Norris 1B/C, Shockey Cliff OF, Zeman 2B/SS

FULDA FLYERS :  Cunningham 1B/C, Gross 3B, Hebig Delmar SS/3B, Hielbert Frank OF, Hropchak Jules OF/P, Miller Bud 2B, Suer Roman LHP, Suer Ted 1B, Tabashniuk Ed P, Theissen George OF, Urban OF, Wempe Albert C, Zemiak Al P

NEILBURG MONARCHS :  Breckner Len 1B, Campbell Bill RHP, Flecik Larry OF, Gibbons Pat OF/SS, Kerr Gary C/2B, Madruga Marv SS, McIntyre Bob P/OF, McIntyre Brian 3B, McIntyre Don 2B, Prediger Pete C, Thompson Glen SS/OF, Urlacher Neil OF, Wanner Al C

NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE ALL-STARS :  Bauml 1B, Blechinger Dick 3B, Doll Wayne 2B, Fouhse Jerry P, Korte Benno C, Korte Dennis P, Korte M. C, Loose 3B, McLean Ron OF, Montgomery, Muench Ron SS, Strueby Arnold, Strueby Lorne OF, Weber OF, White OF

PRINCE ALBERT BOHEMIANS :  Dutka Vic C, Ferchuk Al P, Hagen Ken 1B, Leachman OF, Markowsky Zenon 3B, Maxemiuk Fred 2B, Primeau Manny SS, Stubbs OF, Swenson Wayne OF, Welch Jerry OF

ROSETOWN RED WINGS :  Anderson Ed P, Anweiler Don 2B, Bulatovich OF/P, Carter SS, Duncan Al OF, Erickson Tony C, Froelich P, Hay OF, Heit Don SS, Hemstead John 3B, Holdaway Chuck OF/P, Hoult P, Knipfel Jerry OF, Marik Bob 1B, Moore, Wallace 1B


Marysburg :  Strueby Isidore OF

Saskatoon Torchinsky T'Birds :  Cameron Bob, Graham Bob, Haanan Ken, Haylor Larry, Lashyn Larry Coach, Martin Al, McKee Murray MGR, Mitchell Al, Mitchell Ian, Richardson Murray, Statham Wayne, Thiessen Don, Thompson Bob, VonHagen Lee, Yaeger Trev

Stenen :  Koroluk Gust

Yorkton :  Washenfelder Keith OF


ALBERTA

EDMONTON METRO LEAGUE

A & W Klondikers :  Andres P, Barrow Dale, Chahley Bill P, Chupka Marv P, Gareau Dave P, Gibson Pat 2B, Holmes LaVerne P, Holowiski Joe C, Kandrow Damon P, Kaufman Sherman P, Lampert Terry C, Murray Larry P, Owchar Julie, Rechlo Art P, Staples Dick 3B, Tanner Ed C, Waddle Dave P, Waddle Wally C (also Safeway Seals), Wagner Wayne P, Watamaniuk Ron

Army & Navy Cardinals :  Chaba Zen, Fischbach P, Gauf Rod OF, Hanna Klynn P, Hodgson Harry C/P, Kachuk Ron P (also Safeway Seals), Kjenner George, Kortzman Lyle, Kulka Stan C/MGR, Labossiere Gord P/1B, Lindstrand Dennis P, Lynn Malcolm P (also Safeway Seals), Pohle Dick SS/3B, Popik Harvey P, Procktor/Proctor Larry, Samis Wayne, Stickle George 3B, Stroble Jim P, Vale Rich P, White Harry MGR, Wilks Gary

Safeway Seals :  Bradshaw Jim C, Chapman Cliff P, Chappel C, Clark Don, Cunningham Grant, Dombrosky Cliff P, Evenrude Kirk, Howorko Ed, Jost C, Kachuk Ron P (also Army & Navy Cardinals), Lynn Malcolm P (also Army & Navy Cardinals), Montgomery Wes P/MGR, Mudie Bill C/P, Oakley Fred, Podrozny Steve P, Pollard Ron P, Romaniuk Alex P, Salahub Bob P, Sharun Don P, Simpson C, Speers Ross, Taylor Ken P, Turner Dale 1B/P, Waddle Wally C (also A & W Klondikers)

Weiller-Williams Colts :  Dawson Trann OF/P, Erickson/Ericson Gaalen C, Hawkey Gary 2B, Hodgson Henry 3B, Hood Bob P, Huolt Gord P, Kitt C, Kostenuk Dave 1B/P, Miles Rollie IF/MGR, Murray Dennis P, Ostby Eldon SS, Powlik Gerry, Read P, Schultz Dale P, Skujins Andy OF, Stewart Don P, Symington Al OF/C

INTERLOCKING GAME OPPONENTS
SOUTHERN ALBERTA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE 

Calgary Dodgers :  Claphan Bill MGR, Davies Wayne P, Gibbs Guy P, Horb Rick P, Johnston Ron C, Moffat Ron, Sedran Alf P, Stoochnoff Phil, Taylor Bob, Wallin Brian C

Calgary Indians : Gray Danny, Karch Gord, LaDuke Jim P, Luft Bob P, MacRae Jack, Maxwell Don SS, McGillivray Barry P, Reid Ian P, Rutherford Jim, Sidle C, Szabo Sandy P

Calgary White Sox : Brown Danny P, Donville Robb P, Elmer Roy P, Moffat Lyle, Peters Brian P, Pozzo Gary C, Twa Al


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals :  Harmata Larry, Headley Phil, Nelson Angus P, Nelson Marshall, Ingledew Art P, Ray Eldon P, Walker Brian P, Walker Jerry P

Fairview Outlaws :  Doll Tony P, Fleming Dale, Fox Jim P, Fox Ken P, Friedel Pat, Thompson David, Watchorn Mel, Watchorn Terry

Grande Prairie Eskimos :  Flohr, Johnston Jim P/MGR, Johnston Ken P, Nellis Murney P, Pitman Jerry P, Popkey Gib, Richards Don, Stokke Dale, Stokke Ray, White Rod

Peace River Stampeders :  Brown F., Czuy Pete, Dyck Bill, Gall Ken P, Kozie Jim, Luther Ron, Olson Ken P
Rycroft Rebels :  Crawdis Jim P, Larson P, Lemoine Gilbert  
                         
Sexsmith Rainiers :  Stojan Chuck, Wold Mel C, Zaichkowsky Bob P, Zaichkowsky Len P 


CENTRAL ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bentley :  Jones Gord, Lee C, Mickey Larry P, Millions Gord P, Peterson Fred, Raabis Al

Clive :  Jenkins Ron P, Lysons Jimmy C, Walton Gary, Wagner Sid

Czar :  Adams Jim P

Great Bend :  Anderson John P, Bonham L. C, Edmundson John P, Pasutto Don P, Stevens Bob, Trautman Bob P

Nebraska : 
     
                               
Red Deer Juvenile Eskimos :  Billings Del, Booth Lynn, Jensen Al, Martin Corey 1B, Mauro Erminio OF/C, McKee Allan, McKee Wayne P, Moore Bryan P, Morrison Buddy, Neilson Keith P, Nichols Russ, Nikiforuk Don

Stettler Juveniles :  Birdsell Bob P, Chapman Blaine, Chapman Brian, Chapman Terry P, Dennis Norm P, Fystro Clint, Greenlee C, Howard Jerry P, Koberinski Norm P, Ogilvie C, Poon Alan, Reidy Dennis, Stewart Bob C 


OILFIELD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Breton Eagles :  Eliuk Cliff P, Levins Jim P, Tyron George P

Calmar Angels :  Chimera Don P, Halwa Marion, Hannas Toddy P, Manca Rick P

Calmar Cubs :  Eckstrom Clarence P, Karboniuk Mike, Sauve Randy P

Devon Safeway Kings :  Bouchard Adrian, Drader Ralph, Erasmus Arnie P, Gallagher Charlie P, Hamula Phil P, Johnson Byron, Lapinsky Marco, MacIsaac Bill P, Marian Ross P, Reiniger Dave 3B, Salahub Randy P, Thorne Ken, Wetzel Harvey

Glen Park Orioles :
  Dublanko Al, Glubish Eugene, Kobeluk Sam P, Kutzner Gord P, Olson Roger P, Olson Terry, Yakimetz Eugene P

Leduc Oilers :  Fandrick Bob, Fischer Elroy P, Neiman Dennis, Piett Fred, Sandrick Bob, Wiberg Les P, Young Johnny P

Warburg Buffaloes :  Buchan Terry, Feldman Del, Lafreniere Larry P, Morden Albert, Panky Gary, Szepesi Frank P

EDMONTON SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Black, Sivalls & Bryson Tankers :  Goth Bob P, Piche Ken P, Ripper Gord

Blue Willow Junior Angels :  Brimacombe Doug, Curtis Rich P, Darling Don, Ewasiuk Ken P, Gamble Wayne P, Lampert Terry C, Lederer Ken P, Olson Terry P, Tchir Pete

Edmonton City Police Athletics :  Meneaux Ray P, Walker Ben P, Zelinski Pete P

Maple Leaf Athletics :  Adams Wally P, Holyk John P

Martin Estate Esso :  Bridges Francis

Safeway Skylarks :  Burgess Francis, Podruzny Bert P, Sharun Don P

SOUTHERN IRRIGATION BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bow Island Combines :

Foremost Flyers :  Christman Jim P, Douglas Gerald P

Foremost Junior Braves :  Rarick George P, Thompson John P

Irvine Mercurys :

Medicine Hat Juniors :  Curwen Eric P, Kuntz Frank P, Pahl Jerry P, Shearer Lloyd P

Redcliff Red Sox :


Berwyn :  Peppier “Butch”, Skrudland Norm P

Brooks Lions :        
          
Camrose Cubs :  Lindstrand Dennis P, Martz Bob P

Champion :  Pasolli Sev OF

Manning Mohawks :  Asmussen Walt P, Harbourne Bob P, Schroh Leo P

Medicine Hat Royals :  Churchill Dennis P, Cooke Bruce, Crockett Jack, Deis Tom P, Hammill Gord, Plante Larry OF, Stockburger Jerry, Syverson “Bud”


MANITOBA

MANITOBA SENIOR LEAGUE (WEST)

Brandon Cloverleafs :  Borotsik Jack 2B, Brown Lloyd, Chapple Bill, Furman Stan RHP, Greaves Gerry C, Gullett Dan, Hodgson Brian LHP, MacKay Gerry 3B/OF, Oakes Maurice C/OF, Powers Irv MGR, Powers Ron RHP, Repin Mike, Thompson Bob RHP, Toews Gary, Toews Ron RHP, Town Tommy 1B, Veale Warren, Wilson Bob OF, Wright Mort C

Dauphin Red Birds :  Amy Neil P, Anderson Del, Buchy Bob 2B/SS, Clark Dennis, Day Rick, Fitzpatrick Pat P, Geekie Bill, Geekie Neil P, Haas Derrell P, Kutzan Bob P, Lesyshen John, McDougall Larry, McPhee Stan, Mullin Lyle, Murray Terry, Newton Andy MGR, Palk Henry, Ross Doug, Secord Rollie, Shumanski Gerry SS, Smith Don C, Walker Oscar, White Garry

Hamiota Red Sox :  Brooks Bob, Caldwell Lorne MGR, Caldwell Lynn 3B, Kachur Leighton P, Lee Don, Lyall Gord OF, Mathison Buck 1B, Poole Russ, Prawdzik Dick,  Robertson Al 2B,  Robinson Rick, Scott Glennis P, Smith Mel OF, Smith Dallas C, Smith Denny, Smith Mel OF, Strong Wes, Woods Ellis C, Woods Robert, Wright John

Riverside Blues :  Ash Bobby, Boake Doug, Brownlee Ross, Cory Gene, Cruikshank Ron, Denbow Jack LHP, Diller Barry P, Evans Ed P, Everard Grant P, Fisher Mark P, Hunter Gord, Kinsley Ross, Lilley Lorne P, Moffatt Barry OF, Rathwell Wes, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth OF, Seafoot Morris MGR

Souris Cardinals :  Adolphe Al, Armour Doug 2B, Boorman Bill, Carpenter Bill RHP, Dawley Cec P, Evans Ed, Everard Grant, Fallis Gerry, Hodgson Don, Hunter Don P, Limke Dick RHP, Lindbloom Randy C, Locke Rick, Lougheed Allan, McEvoy Lynn, Moffat Brian, Neilson Jim, Neufeld Bob, Payne Bob C, Roney Al, Young J., Zuk Murray

St. Lazare Athletics :  Agar Ken, Baron Ron C, Bender Dave, Earl Randy, Fairbairn Bill, Falloon Ron 3B, Gray Bill, Johnston Gord, Keating Gary LHP, McLachlan Roy, Moore Terry P, Reid Russ LHP, Robinson Marv, Sararas Garth SS, Simms Ray OF, Torres Mickey P, Williams Eugene

Virden Oilers :  Angus Keith, Bridgett Ted RHP, Brownlee Bill, Carruthers Lloyd, Day Jack, Fowler Bruce, Fowler Doug P, Gardiner Ralph C, George Dennis P, Goethe Ron, Heaman Lynn, Lund Dale, McDonald Brent, McGee John, Palk Henry SS, Procyk Jim, Reid Gary, Richardson Murray P/MGR, Ripmeester Arch, Syndal G. P, Whyte Ian 2B, Wilton Mark OF/C, Wright Jim, Wright Lynn, Zarn Bob


WINNIPEG (MANITOBA) SENIOR LEAGUE (EAST)

Transcona Atomics : Audette Bob LHP/1B, Bolin Gerry, Chartrand Paul P, Hart Larry P/3B/2B, Harvey Len, Hunter Bob P, Hurst Cam, Hurst Ken, Ingram Ken C/P, Lamond Buzz, Laverty Gerry, McFarlane Barry P, Mercier Gerry, Moore Terry LHP, Rogoski Norm C, Seitz Jack, Sereda Alex, Simcoe Rick, Twerdochlib Ron OF

Balmoral Orioles : Alexiuk Andy, Essery Art, Essery Bob P, Foster Grant, Genyk Peter, Grant Bob, Jaremy Ron, Ledochowski George P, Ledochowski Gord P, Makowski Bill, Marks Doug P, Potter Art P, Potter Gord P, Underwood Gary/Barry

CUAC Blues : Banera Nick, Bonin Bert, Boxter Gary P, Craw Don, Derewianchuk Steve, Fosty Bill, Gamble Dennis, Hrycyk Terry P, Kosowan John P, Kowal Chris, Lucko Al, Psooy Joe P, Westberg Hal, Yackobowski Dan P

St. Boniface Maple Leafs : Brisson Gerry, Brunel Ray, Coulter Vern, Curtis Archie, Fiddler Lorne, Helston John, Johnson Gil P, Keletski Herb, LeClerc Curly P, Predinchuk Bill RHP, Pritchard Gib C, Richie Jack, Rogers Norm LHP, Russell Don P, Shuel Ray, Shufelt Cliff , Wayne Bill, White Garry, Wylie Don RHP, Zaleski Don P


MANITOBA SOUTH CENTRAL LEAGUE

Boissevain Border Kings :   Blackbird Joe P, Duncan Murray , Gates Brian P, Holme Jim OF, Lowry Wayne P, Onisimchuk C, Thomas Murray INF, Turner Bob

Elgin Cubs :   Barnes Andy, Cline Neil C, Couvier Dean C, Couvier Robin P, Legarry Al, McGuire D., McGuire Larry, Mealy Bill, Mealy Deb P, Mealy Doug P, Moen Larry P, Reid Lawrence OF/P

Glenboro Canucks :   Arason Gregg, Barr Don OF, Hillhurst Charles P, Hillhurst Walter, Johnson Earl, Lalonde Harry P, Martin Garth, McDonald Ivan INF, McNiven Doug, Mowat Bill, Thornborough Henry C

Rivers Comets :   Birch Art P, Cunningham Carl P, Hache Nere, Harvey Mel C, Houston Bruce P, Kapler Wayne P, Madder Jim, McCulloch Larry, Reeves Neil, Richards Hugh, Taylor Wilf, Walker Wes, Wareham Scott, Weymouth Eddie P, Whattam Bob, White Cam P, Wiebe Dennis, Wright Cam

Souris :   Locke Rick P

Treesbank :   Bridges Murray P, Couling Glen C, Cowan Morley OF/C, Cullen Jim, Cullen Lloyd P, Cullen Morley, Cullen Walter, Elder Keith P, Everard Grant P, Everard Terry P, Fleming Hank INF, Gullett Bruce P, Rodgers Jim P, Thomas Ron P, Yawney Stan

Oak River :   Argue Brian, Bailey Doyle P, Henry Neil, McCready/McCreadie Larry, Pollock Jerry P, Simm Don OF, Sparling Dennis C, Thompson Bill


Binscarth Cardinals :   Gies Dale, Lukowy Don P, McCauley Bryan P, Parton Reg, Stainer Orville C

Eden :   Hanke Richie, Jackson Jim, McGorman Ron RHP, Schmall Jim, Smithson Harry 1B

Melita :   Cameron Murray, Dubbin Lloyd P, Dubbin Ross, Dundas Ron

Neepawa Farmers :   Hajnrych Elvin C, Martin Garry LHP, Pittman Cecil, Whyte George

Pilot Mound :   Cruise Rick P, Lecary Bill, Mueller Walter P, Pinkerton Dave


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER INDUSTRIAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Astorias :  Bathgate Ken SS, Beasley/Beazley Paul P, Bellamy John C, Bryant Al C, DeRosa Luigi(Lou) P, Fairbrother “Duke” 1B/C, Fenton Darryl OF, Fernie Brian C, Field Art C, Gruen Rick, Hale Larry OF, Kozak Frank C, Leask Brian, McNeil Rab P, Nichol Bert P, Peterson Ron C/P/MGR, Rodway Lorne P, Solecki John C, Webster Ben, Zuccolin Ernie  
                      
C.Y.O. :  Baines/Bayne Bill P, Chubb Ken P, Dagenais Mike P/C, Doyle Denny C, Grant Bill P, Lehan Mel P, Lowery Gord C, Mayervich Jake P, Moscovitch Barry 3B, Mosher Rick, Omelchuk John P, Phillips Dave C, Slater Rick C, Thom Ralph P, Witherley Dave P  
                                
Longshoremen :  Carpenter Brent, Cohen Steve P, Elliott Bob P, Kirk Dave P, Marshall Ray, McPhee Rich OF, Mitchell Ken 1B, Nishi Gord OF/C, Pansky Dan, Pettovello Ron C, Reese Lorne, Schick Don C, Shannon Larry 3B, Stellick John, Webb Gord, Webster Larry P   
                       
Regents :  Archer Roy P, Cassidy Brian P, Crosato Ray P, Doyle Denny C, Fiddes P, Fraser Bob P/C, Frezell Graham P, Gossman Al, McClatchey Ted, McClewan P, McKenzie Ken, McLellan Sandy P, Moens Ron P, Phidus Bob P, Rodenheiser John, Rogers Ed C, Ross Ken C, Skilnick Dave, Webster Dan SS, Wilson Don P, Wilson John P


PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bellingham Bells :  Bidenveld Dick P, Buitenvald/Butenvald Harland/Harley P, Calvert Joe P, Galley/Gallie Les C, Haddock Hal P, Hanna C, Knutson Pat P, Mitschke C, Morris P, Nitschke Buzz C, Randall Doug P
                      
Coquitlam Labatts :  Bellamy John OF, Blanchard Brian C, Brenner Bob P, Docker Terry C, Hall Brian P, McLean Gary P, Michaud Roger P, Ramada/Romana Ron P, Romeniuk Bill P, Wightman Hal/Al P

Haney Luckies :  Bell Larry P, Hollis Denny, Jensen Pete C, Jorgenson Bill, Jorgenson Dave, Jorgenson Gary, Jorgenson Ken P, Jorgenson Wayne P, King Terry C, Mitzel Mike P, Sabatine Fred, Scherck Larry C, Schich/Schieh Ed C, Schwartz Gary P, Tanner Bob P, Tippe Jack, Trinder Bob P, Walker Larry OF/P                             

New Westminster Molsons :  Adamson Don P, Baxter Ted, Blight Dave P, Cameron Bob OF, Carter Ron P, Dreger Wyatt C/1B, Guthrie Eric P, Smith Joe P (also Vancouver Ramadas), Strayski Orest P, Wallace Wayne C

South Burnaby Athletics :  Clark/Clarke Barry/Gary P, Commons Keith, Frederick Ron, Grenda Henry(Hank) P, Hill Bruce, Hughes Howie, Keller Mike C, Kirby Ron MGR, Lea Dave P, McLean Bob C, Miscisco Dan P, Schuss Terry OF, Smith Pete C, Trinder Bob P, Weinrauch Larry P, Wilson Keith P/OF/C                        

Vancouver Ramadas :  Aiken Bob C, Braumberger Dale P, Chapman Tim, Cowan Don 1B, Elson Barry P, Ewing Ray P, Gillespie Bill P, Green Bill, Haar John 3B/C/OF, Kissock Larry C, Kochan John, Lofting Bruce, MacRae Glen P, Marshall Jim, McCarrell/McCarroll Dan P, Meglaughlin Gary P, Murphy Terry, Osadczuk Stan C, Sinclair Bill, Joe Smith P (also New Westminster), Stipes Mike OF/P, Walton M. P, Warkentin Ted P


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Chemainus Luckies :  Bruce Gary P, Greenwell Bill C, Irving Larry C/MGR, Martin Mike P, Nicholson Tom P, Paradise Larry P, Robinson Bill P, Wilson Bob P, Wilson Bruce P, Wilson John P, Yaniw Kent P

Courtenay Mustangs :  Allen Val P, Arkell Don, Bosomworth Innes P/MGR, Burnip Rick P, Connell Wayne P, Hill Jack P, Isbister Tom C, Kennedy Wayne, McKay Roy P/C, McLellan Chum P, McLellan Ron, Morgan Art P, Mosdell Jack P, Taffe Mike, Taylor Bruce P, Third Bill, Walker Jamie C/P , Wallace Byron P

Greave’s Moving & Storage :  Bell Don IF/P, Bowles Bob SS/2B, Brice Les 1B/P, Burrows Bob P/C, Ciochetti Jerry P, Dunc Steve P, Graas Dave, Hemming George P, James Bill, Johnstone Larry, Lambourne Don, Leard Jim OF, Lister Gerry SS/P, Lumley Bob C/P, McKinty Larry MGR, Moysey Bob OF, Rivers “Butch”, Rivers Dave 3B/P/C, Skinner Vic OF, Thame Stan P

King’s Hotel :  Aalhus Gord P, Bishop Gary C/P/MGR, Bishop Steve P, Clarke George P, Cosier Tony, Cuthbert Al C, Grexton Brian C, Head Don 3B, Hurst Al P, Jones Bob P/C, Knowles John P/C, MacAdam/McAdam Gerry P/OF, Robertson Gary IF, Rutledge Cliff P, Scott George P, Siddons Rick OF, Smith Bruce P, Stewart Wayne P, Thompson Dennis OF, Watkins Gary 1B/P, Woodley Dave

Rawlings Plumbing & Heating :  Bennett Chuck OF, Brice George P/1B/OF, Bunyan Lorne IF/C, Cosier Barry SS/C, Duncan Pete P, Hawkings/Hawkins Ken, Hill Doug P, Holt George P, Martin John OF/P, Montgomery Bob P, Moseley Des P, Murphy Lloyd 3B/C, Rawlings Jay C, Sallaway/Salloway Tom P, Songhurst Pete IF, Stubbings Ron P, Tuttle Gary, Wallace Myron P, Wetherall Herb MGR

Transport Workers :  Dagg Keith, Foster Al OF, Harvey Barry 2B/3B/MGR, Harvey, Brian P, Heighton Jim OF/P, Jolly Pete P, Mabee Bob P, McAvoy Mike C/P, McKeachie John 2B/1B/OF, McKenzie Bruce P, Siddons Brent P, Strongman Gord C/P/2B, Whitman Terry OF/2B, Worth Art P/1B, Yankoski John SS/P


OKANAGAN MAINLINE LEAGUE

Kamloops Lelands :  Alton Jim 2B/SS, Anderson “Tex” OF/2B, Beecroft Gord MGR/P/OF, Begg Ed C, Cannon Eddie, Cassell Dale 3B, Feroglia Casey P, Fujikawa Ray OF, Haywood Bob P, Kato Stan C/P/SS, Kozak Frank P, Makortoff George OF/1B/3B, McGillivray Derek P/OF, McGraw Dwayne OF/C, Murphy Dave 1B/P, Murphy Randy SS, Rota Randy OF, Simmons Al P

Kelowna Labatts :  Bailey C, Bullock Nick, Bullock Rich, Burton Jack, Davy Alf P/SS, Favell C, Hadine Dan P, Harcus Ron 2B, Howard Garnet IF, Ivie “Skip” P, Leonard Wayne C/P, Robertson Gerry, Ross Ken P, Schaeffer Les P, Vetter Allan P  
                                                                    
North Kamloops Stars :  Adams Ed OF, Belshaw Dave, Cousins Bruce C, Danetiuk Sam/Denetiuk Stan P, Dille Tony P/OF, Gulliford Al, Harrison Jim 1B/C, Haske Wilf OF, Kazakoff John OF/C, Kellogg Mike P/OF, McIntyre George P/C, Mori Harold P, Opp P, Shishido Eric SS/2B/P/C, Sternig Pete, Stewart Ken MGR, Stith Les, Strayski Orest P, Tahara Mas, Uyeda George OF

Penticton Molsons :  Day Lee C, Ceccon Bruno, Coates Dan 3B, Folk Ed P, Hooker Al, Jacobs Elroy 1B/C, Kiem Cary/Garry P, MacDermott Ken P, Moore Herb, Shulli “Butch”, Terbasket Jim P, Tillberg Hank P/OF, Waldhauer Don P, Weeks Doug, Yarno Steve P

Vernon Mets :  Allen Jerry OF, Archer Don, Bulwer Doug P, Dickson Gary P/C, Feser Dennis 3B, Inglis Clark C, Josephson Joe, Keckalo Russ 1B/P, Latta Dick, Main Reg P, Munk C, Nuyens Gord C, Paul John P, Peachy Bob P, Sugden Rick 2B, Vachon Rene SS


Revelstoke Carlings :  Bennison Bob Presidnet, Bregolisse Art MGR, Bridarolli Syl, Douglas Daryl, Henderson John, Holowaty Rolly, Lundell Brian, Macko John, Madlung Hank, Mellish Bob, Moro Jim, Mucha Al Coach, Olynyk Jim, Thornton Bruce, Zaharia Fred

Fraserview Firefighters (Connie Mack) :  Gage-Cole Murray P


KOOTENAY SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cranbrook Canucks :  Barnes Gary P, Bedard Larry 3B/1B, Cloutier Brian C, Daniels Dennis, Demers Hoyt P, Flick Dan OF, Garinger Leon, Gilbert Howie, Harder Hank 3B/SS/P, Harding Norm SS/2B/P, Holley Chuck OF, Lantz Bob, Lockwood Rob, Loveless Steve P/1B, McDougall Don, Miller Don, Mitchell Jack OF/P, Mountain Ed P/MGR, Neil P, Pollon Ken P, Salanski/Selanski Bob P, Scott Ray 2B, Shanski Bob P, Spring Frank P, Stanley Dan, Stewart Bill OF, Sullivan Dan, Wilhelm Frank P, Wheaton, Zimurdak Elmer OF   
                                                     
Nelson Braves :  Baggarly Dan C, Bergman Les 1B, Borgeson Don OF, Bousquet Len, Cherenko Reg P, Desharnais Miles RHP/OF, Dorey Brian, Dorey Mel C, Field Art, Hufty Frank, Hufty Les P, Jeffs Bob SS, Joyce Paul, Laughton Mike, McLenney Larry P, Mowery LeRoy, Nicol Dave P, Roemer Al 3B, Smith Don SS, Stacy Ken SS, Tucker Gerry P/OF 
                                                 
Rossland Capilanos :  Bielli Jim, Bourchier Pete OF/SS/2B/P, Crockett Jack 1B, Cull Ron(Rocky) OF, DeBruyn Jim C, DeCecco Al P, Dubasov Bryan P/OF, Ferrey Dennis MGR, Hebert Al P/OF, Holm Al OF/SS, Holmes Don 1B/3B/C/COACH, Larson Dennis LHP/OF/1B, Legare Ed 1B, Major John C, Martin Bill 2B, McGillivray Barry LHP/OF, McMahon Pat P/OF, Minnis Terry OF, Profili Bob SS/3B, Robertson Bill C, Seal Barry SS  
                                                                      
Trail Smoke Eaters : Anselmo “Mushy” MGR, Ashcroft Bob RHP, Bird Tom 3B/C, Brandt Larry P, Brost Howie SS, Christensen Roy OF/3B,  DeRosa Luigi(Lou) OF, Drysdale John P/1B, Duthie Gary P/1B, Fisher Dave LHP, Fitzpatrick Mickey OF, Gustafson Steve P, Healey Keith OF, Jarvis Vince P, Johnston Morey OF/1B/RHP, Kissock Larry C, McGruder Terry RHP, McKay Larry P, McLeod Don 3B/P/1B, Robertson Al OF, Simpson William(Butch) 2B


SLOCAN-ARROW LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kaslo :  Benwell George, Command Norm, Dell Jerry 1B, Linn Mike P/OF, Mesenchuk Ed P, Nelson George P, Peters Paul, Pomponio Bill, Shuto Larry, Stubbington Rocky, Swantz Al  
                                                      
Nakusp :  Aalten Ken(Buddy), Bunt Reg P, Desrochers Fred, Fields, Folkman Len C, Holland P, Hoshizaki Alan, Hoshizaki M. SS, Maxwell Art, McQuair Derek P, Thornton Bruce P, Walker Dave, Waterer Lloyd P  
                               
New Denver-Silverton Combines :  Avison Andy, Greenan Dougal P/OF, Groenhousen Dave, Hayashi Nobby C, Hicks Jim, Kelly Jack P, Markin Bill, Nesbitt Johnny P, Olynyk Jim, Stankoven Gus, Thring Doug, Wright Lorne

Slocan City Silver Kings :  Bjerg Flem P, Cattanacci J. P, Cherenko Reg P, Doi Jim IF/P, Ferguson Bruce 3B, Ferrey Dennis OF/SS, Fitchner Al, Fitchner Bob P, McMahon Pat P, Nash Ron, Osis Ed, Osis Jerry, Osis Vic IF/P, Pitters Gary, Woods Ed MGR

Slocan Park :  Esovoloff Mike, Fillipoff Sam, Gilikoff, Halishoff Fred, Halishoff Lawrence, Jmaeff Fred P, Markoff Tony, Noroshagnoff, Padowinikoff Mickey, Padowinikoff Ted, Planiden Jeffry, Savinkoff, Storgaard Winston(Win) P, Wishlow Walter, Zsovoloff Mike P
                    
Winlaw All-Stars :  Bojey Alex, Chutskoff P., Kabatoff Pete P, Koochin E., Koochin John P, Koochin Willy, Malakoff J. P, Osachoff P., Pereversoff Alex P, Sutherland Barry, Thompson Danny, Zarchikoff Harry, Zarck OF     


WEST KOOTENAY JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Castlegar Cubs :  Cherenoff D. P, Cherenoff #2 C, Chernikoff P, Fullerton P, Kazakoff C, Kinakin P, Little C, Pelligrin P, Shutek Gene P, Swetlishoff 3B  
                                                        
Fruitvale Athletics :  Brown Ernie 2B, Brown Rick, Brace “Bud” OF, Doherty Al SS/P, Dorey Al P, John Don 3B, Ironmonger Wayne OF, Johnson Wayne C, Konshuh OF, McInnis Les 1B, Niblow P, Ross OF, Schawn 2B, Troseth Paul P

Grand Forks :  Chahley C/SS, Fofonoff C, Goddard B. 2B, Goddard J. 3B, Hancheroff OF, Markin M. OF, Markin V. OF, Relkov John P/OF, Seminoff Joe SS/P, Seminoff Larry 1B/P, Solovoff OF  
                                     
Nelson Texans :  Allen Ted C, Alson Danny, Cherenko Dennis, Cherenko Reg LHP/OF, Greenan Dougal P, Jeffs Bob 2B/SS/P, Johnston Don P, Kirk Colin, Olson Dan, Phillips Bob P/MGR, Porco Armando, Sidor Alec, Waterer Lloyd, Winlaw Murray
                  
Northport Colts :  Bleeker Lee C/SS, Broderius/Broderous OF, Buffan D. 2B, Buffan John 1B, Capuil OF, Chalor OF, Decker John OF/P, Foerch Bob P/C, Hall 3B, Kaste OF, Raisio SS/P, VanBuskirk Dan MGR, Zumbro OF/2B

Rossland Junior Capilanos :  Bielli Jim OF/P, Cederholm Len C/OF/P, Christianson John 1B, Connors OF, Dawson “Butch” P, Dubasov OF, Emery C/OF, French OF, Hebert P, Legare OF, Martin Donny 2B, McFarland C/OF, McKay C. OF/P, McLellan Farrell P/OF, Miller Rich SS/3B, Minnis Terry OF, Richardson Johnny, Robertson Bill MGR, Seal Barry P/OF/SS/3B, Taylor Bob P, Vanness Arnie COACH, Vanness Tom 3B

Trail Conacher News :  Buccini Chris P, Buccini Gerry COACH, Jones Harvey, Limacher Dave SS, Mainland Bill 1B, McDougall Don 2B (also Cranbrook Canucks – Kootenay Senior League), Merlo Dennis P, Mohs Bob OF, Morris Ron OF, Paterson Rob OF/P, Rosa Genesio(Jazz) P/OF, Sanders Neil C, Servatius Gus MGR, Ward Mike P/OF, Wilson 3B

Trail Junior Smoke Eaters :  Babcock Glen SS, Babcock Russ P/SS, Babuik OF, Basso Rick 2B, Bradford 2B, Brandt Larry P/1B, Christensen Roy C/1B, DeCecco Al P, Holman 3B, Kohlman SS, Krug 2B, Macri OF, McIntyre Jim OF, Smith C, Wilson Jack                                                          


ONTARIO - INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :  Allen John P, Burgess Ken, Cippolla Chuck, Convey Gerry C, DePasquale Paul 1B/OF, Detlor Jim, Jackson Ray P, Keating Joe P, Kelly Dennis OF, Lickers Carl, Motherall Ken P, Peterson Gord P, Remnant, Salvisburg Bob 2B/MGR, Sear Marty C, Spencer, Stead Ron LHP, Torti Jim, Torti Larry, Tully Wayne 3B/2B/OF, Vipond Robbie 2B/OF

Galt Terriers:  Boomer Ron OF/1B, Brain Bob OF, Burgess Bill OF, Burke Kevin, Choat John P, Dewaele Roger C/OF, Foley Bill, Foley Rick, Gardiner Fred P, Hatt Ernie SS, Hawton Bob RHP, Heather Ed, Heneka Bob, Hubert Doug P, Jackson P, Krol Dick SS/P, Lomax Eric LHP, Robison Ted P, Simpson Bob, Simpson Gib C/OF/P, Snook Dave, Thompson Fred SS/3B, Upper Wray 3B, Weldon Bill C, Wilson Jim C

Guelph C-JOYS :  Anderson George GM, Baker Jim OF/1B, Barber Harry RHP, Bondy Dick SS, Carson Lorne P, DiCarlo Nick SS/C, Drexler Leo Coach, Etchells Al C, Favrin Lou, Giroux Paul OF, Gumbley Ron OF/C, Hastings Dave(Ted) OF, Heffernan Dave P/OF, Homewood Tom, Jeffries Gary UT, Jeffries Walt 1B/P, Kovac Mike P, Mahoney Mike P/OF, Nichols Ron LHP, Nunan Mike, Reid Don Batboy, Ritter Chris OF, Skinner John C/SS, Sleeman Robbie P, Veroni Joe MGR, Veroni Joey Batboy, Wallace Ben RHP, Walos, Westaway Bud INF, Whinton Bob P

Hamilton Red Wings :  Acciaroli Joe MGR, Anderson Mike RHP, Bay Jim, Beaudoin Phil, Chayka Fred C, Cherwaty Dan, Delaney Bob P, DeMarchi Rick SS, DePaulo, Evanoff, Holt Rick OF, Hyrnick Ron, Ianuzzi Joe 2B, Madden Trevor RHP, Mendyk Dennis OF, Newitt Gary P, Reynolds Bill, Roberts Jack, Rowe Bill 3B, Russell Larry C, Sutton John LHP, Visheau Ron 1B, Wilson Jim C/OF

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers  :  Beitz Ed Coach, Blackwell Marty P, Bradley Walt OF, Buck Gary, Couch John OF, Cressman Brian, Ebel Gary 1B/3B, Heinbuch Court LHP, Hoch Tom OF/C, Hupp Howie RHP, Jack Richard RHP, Kurt Gary, Logel Ken OF, Mark Ken 3B/SS, McArdle Bob 1B, McConnell, McKenzie Tom SS/Coach, McKillop Bob C/P/DH, Miller Derwood(Shorty) OF/1B/3B/MGR, Sherk Ken P, Smallwood Dave OF, Smith Ron 2B, Webber John OF, Zanatta Gene P

Listowel Legionnaires  :  Arlein George 2B, Armatage Sid SS/2B, Benjamin Ken, Black Don INF/OF, Coates Al, Daer Ed OF, Domm Paul OF, Dubrick Bruce(Red) 2B/1B, Fisher Andy P, Hubbard Joe P, Kruspe John, Kumagai, Lawrence Ken 1B, McLean Ken, Nelson Doug, Rawlings John P, Savoy John (Skip) OF, Werth Ross, Yaschuk Alex INF, Zister Bob 3B/SS

London Pontiacs :  Allen Paul 2B/SS, Ambrose Johnny RHP/1B/Coach, Ambrose Tommy 1B, Anderson Stan(Gabby) OF, Ballantine Graham P, Boughner Barry OF, Burgess Bill OF, Czerwieniec Henry OF, Eddie Arden, Evon Russ OF/1B/SS, Fenlon Wayne C, Fickling Fred, Ford Fran, Greenberg Al RHP, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, Martin Don, McKay Roy LHP/MGR, Nash Joe 2B, Pearen Brian 2B/OF, Petryshyn Ed, Pook Dave C, Poole Doug RHP, Poole Greg, Renlon C, Rodrigues Jim SS, Rooks Ken RHP, Rooks Larry, Ross Dan 3B, Staats Joe, Taylor George, Wilkinson Bill RHP

Stratford Hoods :  Appel Larry RHP/OF, Bell Bryan, Bettger Bryan 1B, Bossence, Caputo Guy, Clark OF, Colquhoun C, Comley Rick, Creeden Tom, Easton Zana P, Eckstein Barry 1B, Ellis George C, Flach Dave, Fountain Doug SS/P, Frank Al, Gorski Bob P, Gottschalk Bill, Harris, Hastings Warren OF, Jesson Wayne P, Kydd Tom, Kyle Steve RHP, Libett Nick OF/P, Litwhiler Dick P, Moorhead Roger, Nelson P, Noble Norm C, Pepper, Pogson Jim(Skip) 2B, Rymal Steve, Taylor Jack OF, Thurman Glen OF, Vipond Don, Wheal Rick, Wynne Fred 3B/SS/OF


BASIN LEAGUE

Mobridge Lakers :   Allen Jim P (Cal Western), Berg Joe P (Texas Lutheran), Bowman Johnny-Lee RHP (Trinity), Brossett Marv INF (NE.Louisiana St), Carter Jim (Trinity), Daniel Glenn(Bud) COACH (Wyoming), Dew Jim C, Jackson Phil LHP (N.Dakota), Kellar Buzz MGR (Texas Lutheran), Kollman Gary INF (Wyoming), Lund Jerry C (Nevada St), Malitz Charles OF (Texas A&M), Marion Jerry OF (Wyoming), Meyer Bob P (Wartburg), Moore Tom P, Nielsen Ken INF (Brigham Young), Otolski Mike P (St Edwards), Palmer Bill P (Rice), Schultz Jerry OF (N.Dakota), Sparrow Mike P (Texas Lutheran), Stinson Bob C (Miami-Dade JC), York Rudy (Phoenix College)

Pierre Cowboys :   Adkins Rusty INF (Clemson), Allen Art RHP (Memphis St), Bryant Bobby OF/LHP (S.Carolina), Burchart Larry RHP (Oklahoma St), Cashman Dan, Galante Matt 2B (St.John's), Lyttle Jim OF (Florida St ), Morton Scott LHP (Iowa St), Myers Dick C (Wake Forest), Nichol Mike P (Wisconsin), Nickel Mike P (Wisconsin), O'Brien Pat LHP (Arizona), Randall Steve, Reed Jim INF (Illinois), Rogers P, Schryer Dick OF (Michigan), Senteney Randy P (Sul Ross), Shibley Rich SS (CAL State LA), Soesry Rod OF (New Mexico), Sonnenschein Gaylor C (S.Dakota St), Sowinski Tom P (St John's), Stallings Jack MGR (Wake Forest), Stiff Jerry OF (Arizona), Stitt Jerry (Arizona), Szukala Jerry INF (Illinois), Upton Gary C (Bradley), Wrenn Steve 1B/LHP (Wake Forest), Zahn Geoff P (Michigan)

Rapid City Chiefs :   Baker Frank OF (S.Mississippi) (also Sturgis), Beaton John RHP (Murray St), Bozich Craig OF (Brigham Young), Camilli Lou INF (Texas A&M), Carthel Bill INF (Sul Ross), Coston Roy LHP (UCLA), Frisbee Dan C (Arizona), Gilchrist Stan OF (Oklahoma ), Gourieux David RHP (Murray St), Hoffman Ross 1B/P (COS/UCLA), Hurt Jerry RHP (Missouri), Johnson Jim OF/LHP (W.Michigan), Kelly Dan INF (Colorado), Lundgren Tom P (Missouri), Moore Gary P/OF (Texas), Neibauer Gary RHP (Nebraska), Nichols Dan (Kansas St), Riggins Junior OF (Kansas), Sellari Tony C (Oklahoma St), Simonini Julius/Butch C (Wyoming), Snyder Barry C/OF (Alabama), Temple Floyd 3B/MGR (Kansas), Thompson Danny INF (Oklahoma St), Wingate Jim RHP (Trinity)

Sturgis Titans :   Baker Frank OF (S.Mississippi) (also Rapid City), Binkowski Tom OF (Michigan St), Blight Jim RHP (Michigan St), Bogner Bob P (Black Hills St), Bryan Jim P (Guilford), Carlson Bobby OF (Minnesota), Collins Tom INF (Black Hills St), Colombo Dan INF (Nassau, LI), Cowher Dennis C (Juniata), Farris Joe P, Froman Steve OF (Long Island), Limke Jim RHP (Minot St), Narron Richard C (E.Carolina), Olagues John P (Tulane), Quayle Don LHP/1B/MGR (Wyoming), Reed Bob RHP (Michigan St), Salmon John OF (Boston College), Schmidt Orel P, Simon Mickey C (General Beadle), Smith Bob P, Snow Mike LHP (Oregon), Spicer Keith INF (Michigan ), Sullivan Mike INF (Black Hills St), Thomas Bob P, Toomey Taylor LHP (Colorado), Walker Bill P

Valentine Hearts :  Armstrong Jim INF (Arizona St), Beaumont Doug P, Borning Bill P (Cal Poly), Cadwell Dave C, Clabo Rodney INF (Temple), Dyer Don(Duffy) C (Arizona St), Grangaard Dave (Arizona), Hill John INF (Utah St), Layton Al P, Nelson Brian P, Oakes Charlie OF (Cal St LA), Railey Jim MGR (Utah St), Reid Scott OF (Arizona St), Robson Tom INF (Utah St), Scherer Gary P, Shara Gary P, Shine Tom P (Mnt SA JC), Splittorff Paul P (Morningside), Stickels Robert RHP (Nebraska), Stringfellow Marv P (Florida St), Werntz Harold P (Temple), Whiteley Jim (Glendale Jr), Wright Tom C, Young Doug P

Winner Pheasants :   Brown Jim P, Canal Joe 2B (NE.Louisiana St), Clark Dwight 1B (Fullerton Jr), Cruz Richard C (LaVerne), Davini Ron C (Arizona St), Gentry Gary RHP (Phoenix College), Heirigs Roger 3B (Yankton College), Hilts John RHP (Wyoming), Hindelang Joe RHP (Temple), Johnson Mark OF (New Mexico), Kurtz Ken INF (Arizona), Leslie Nyal INF (Arizona), Mattson Dan 3B, McAulay Robert RHP (New Mexico), McWhirter Larry OF (San Fernando Valley), Menaker Ed P (Denver), Nixon Bill OF (Westminster), Pease Mike, Roos Les INF (Temple), Sebastian Tony P (Wyoming), Tanona Les INF (Michigan), Wise Harry RHP/MGR (Colorado St)


Rolla, North Dakota :  Anderson Terry, Gailfus Jim P/C, Howser Jim P, Juntunen Wes, Neameyer Rocky, Silseth Duane C