1967 Rosters     

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Melville Millionaires :  Abel Al OF/2B, Biro Doug 3B, Gelowitz Don 2B/C, Hargreaves Ted SS, Hicke Brian 2B/1B, Hickie Bev OF, Husband John P, Marchenko Brian P, McKee Dick P, McKnight Ira C/P/SS/MGR, Rieben Pete P/OF, Roach Dan OF, Stewart Forbes P, Stewart John C, Stolar John 2B, Terry Howard P/OF, Thompson Wayne OF/P 

Moose Jaw Regals :  Andreoni Ned 3B/SS/P, Andrews Gary 3B/SS, Booth Jim 3B, Casey Mike OF, Day Barrie OF, Gutfriend Ivan OF, Hogg Dale P, Humphreys Lorne 2B, Keegan Brian 1B, LeBere Wayne P, Longmore Paul P, Mackey Tom C, Moore Terry P/OF, Pettapiece Jim RHP, Rowley Roy P, Tollefson Larry C/1B, Young Tim OF, Zayas Roberto OF/MGR.

Regina Red Sox :  Ash Al P, Bachiu Larry 3B/C, Buch Jack 1B, Cardwell Fred P, Cooke John C, Fink Danny OF, Fink Jim P, Gergley Rich 1B/P/OF, Herback Al SS, Hildebrand Ron P, Homme Doug P, Johnson Harvey 3B, Kivell Warren(Smokey) OF/3B, Logan Andy C, Paisley Jim 2B, Ruhr Lionel MGR/P, Simon Ken P, White Cliff 3B, Willison Stu OF, Yellowega Gene OF

Swift Current Indians :  Ball Dick P, Bozak Ryan OF, Brawn Jack 3B, Commodore Wayne OF/P, Cory Clive OF, Cowie Doug P, Hogaboam Dale OF, Lewis Bob OF, MacEwen Bentley P, McKechney Ron 2B/3B/MGR, McKetiak Bill IF, McLeod Jackie P/1B, Mein Cliff OF, Meyers Ron OF, Meyers Wayne P, Migneault John P/OF, Morgan Wayne 2B/P, Nybo Harvey C, Sentes Rich 3B, Urich Kevin RHP, Wall Les P, Ward Glen C, Wenz Keith 1B, Williams Dennis SS/3B

Yorkton Cardinals :  Boleziuk Andy 2B, Bryksa Nelson SS, Cargill Len P, Chapman Bill P, Coles Reg OF, Dilts Doug 3B, Eddy Murray P, Friebe Craig 2B, Froehlich Merv P, Johnson Gord C, Krick Don P, Laube Merv, Sobkow Bill P, Sobkow Steve P, Stefureak Ed 1B/P/MGR, Trapp Barry, Walker Jerry OF, Washenfelder Keith OF, Way Warren P, Wilcox Rollie 3B


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Biggar Nationals  :  Barton Wayne, Bojarski Larry, Chatham Jim, Clemence Fred, Elliot Jim, Guerrero Dan, Hand Gord, Hawes Dave, Hoult Bob, Keogan Murray, Kondra Dave, Martin Chuck, Martin Dennis, McKee Wayne, Nicholson , Paganucci Al, Panser Bob, Pavaloff Larry, Proctor Clarence, Sanche Felix, Silvernagle Keith, Simpson Travis, Sipko Vic, Smith Ron, Swyryda Don, Swyryda Mel (also Neilburg)

Kindersley Klippers  :  Angelini Norm, Boyd Brian, Flanagan Jerry, Hannon Garnet, Jackson Don, Jackson Lane, Jackson Wally, Johnstone Richard, Keller Carmen (also North Battleford), Laubman T., Leslie Lloyd, Markowsky Zenon, O'Sullivan Bill, O'Sullivan Pat, Parenteau Don, Poindexter Don, Shultz Dave, Syrota Harold, Thompson Wayne, Tufts G., Young Mike

North Battleford Beavers :  Arnot Don, Becotte Pat, Brown Bob (also Saskatoon), Erne Ken, Erne Ron, Frolek Don, Germann Pat, Hilsendager Don, Hunchak Harold, Johnston Jim, Johnston Rick, Keller Carmen (also Kindersley), Kennedy Dick, Lampitt Neil, Logozzo Gary RHP, Lukowich Bernie, Lukowich Ed, Mcivor Hugh, Moore David, Primeau Manny, Rowley Jack, Schul , Stefaniw Morris, Sternig Cam, Walls Al, Wandler Andy, Wilson Morris, Wladychka Ed

Neilburg Monarchs  :  Barclay Larry, Borning Bill, Brockhoff Glen, Flecik Larry, Gibbons Pat, Goulet Robert, Grant Jim, Hemsley Gordon, Kennedy Chick, Mcintyre Bob, Mcintyre Brian, Mcintyre Don, Nesbitt Chuck, Poppleton John, Prediger Pete C/UT/MGR, Stillinger Rich, Swyryda Mel (also Biggar), Thom Lyle, Thompson Glenn, Tradewell Jim, Urlacher Neil, Walde Merv, Wanner Al, Watson D., Wieliczko Art

Saskatoon Commodores  :  Bjornson Bob INF/OF, Breckner Len INF/OF, Brown Bob (also North Battleford), Coleman Ron RHP, Dutka Vic C, Fyfe Ron LHP, Gosselin Ed OF, Hebert Al RHP, Heit Don INF-OF, Hislop Lyle OF, Knipfel Jerry OF, Koroll Cliff 3B, Leakos Spero MGR, Leurer Al INF, Lewis Bob OF, Marik Bob, Martinson Ron(Marty) RHP, McCauley Bryan LHP, Munch Randy SS, Richardson Murray 1B, Simon Scott LHP, Thiessen Don C, Wallace Ron INF/OF, Zeman Dale 2B

Unity Cardinals  :  Boehm Ervin, Dahlseide Mel, Delainey Fred, Doerksen Erwin, Fehr Bud, Flanagan Irl, Haylor Larry, May Lyle, Miller Bob, Miller Glen, Mitchell , Morrison Ross, Ostrosky Hank, Ralston Ed, Repin John, Rucobo Vince, Safronetz Larry, Schmidt Dick, Sharpe Tom, Shaw Jim, Stone Ross


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT

ASQUITH BRAVES :  Brooks Bev C/1B, Burwell 2B, Chatham Jim OF/C, Cleghorn Jock P/1B/3B, Coleman 2B, Guerrerra Dan 2B, Mandzuk Dick P, Paganucci Al P, Pavaloff Larry 3B, Rak Terry 1B, Richard Marcel P/3B, Shockey Cliff OF, Stack Les 2B/OF, Walker Elmer OF, Walker Wayne 2B

COLONSAY MONARCHS :  Anweiler Don 2B, Coffin Lloyd OF, Folk Wayne P/1B/2B, Gray Jim 1B, Gross Ron SS, Hanson Richard OF, Herr Don 3B, Johnson Lyle P/1B, McLean Robert OF, Russell C

ESTON RAMBLERS :  Andrew Reg 1B, Andrews Reg 3B/1B, Bishoff OF, Burnetti Gary P, Byrnes Jim OF, Byrnes Merle SS/2B/MGR, Fetch Adam C, Fitzmaurice Mike INF/P, Gezen 3B, McLeod Skip, Morrice Rick C, Moser Ernie P, Nagel Chick 2B, Olson, Reaburn Gordon MGR, Stevenson Don OF

KENASTON :  Bjornson OF/SS, Breckner Len 1B, Coleman Ron 1B, Fyfe Ron LHP, Gosselin Ed OF, Hebert, Heit Don OF, Koroll Cliff 3B, Lindsay Bruce OF, Marik Bob OF, Munch Randy SS, Richardson OF, Simon Scott P, Thiessen C, Zeman Dale 2B

KINDERSELY KLIPPERS :  Angelini Norm OF/P, Clemence Fred 3B, Flanagan Jerry 3B, Jackson Don C/OF, Jackson Lane 3B, Jackson Wally SS/OF, Markowsky Zenon 2B/3B, Morgan Wayne 2B, O'Sullivan Bill C, Parenteau 2B/3B, Poindexter Don 1B/P, Sirota OF, Young Mike P/SS

NEILBURG MONARCHS :  Borning Bill P, Flecik Larry OF, Gibbons Pat OF/SS, Hunchak Harold, Johnston Jim C/OF, McIntyre Brian 3B, McIntyre Don 2B, Prediger Pete C, Stillinger Rich SS, Thompson Glen SS/OF

NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE ALL-STARS :  Alvers, Blechinger Dick 3B, Braun C, Clarke OF, Doll Wayne 2B, Fogen Herb 1B, Fouhse Jerry P, Kinman OF, Lasiuta Larry OF, McLean Ron OF, Strueby 2B/1B

UNITY CARDINALS :  Boehm Ervin SS, Dahlseide Mel OF, Doerksen Erwin RHP/OF/C, May Lyle OF, Miller Glen OF, Ralston Ed OF, Rucobo Vince P/1B, Schmidt Dick 2B, Sharpe Tom P, Shaw Jim 2B, Stone Ross P/1B/OF


Govan Angels :  Bridges Bill President, Brossart Larry, Bruce Archie, Danbrook Merv, Danbrook Reg, Davis Lorne, Davis Rick, Fansher Dwight, Fitzsimmons Allan, Hebron Clare, King Jim Coach, McLane Robert, Orpen Einer Coach, Reid Bill, Rodman Cliff, Travis Irvine MGR,

Gull Lake :  Rhodes Merlin(Dusty) P/2B

Marysburg :  Strueby Isidore OF

Saskatoon :  Lacoursiere Henry P

Stenen :  Koroluk Gust


ALBERTA MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Calgary Cascades :  Berlando Jim RHP/INF, Bester Bill OF, Chilton Doug RHP (also Odeons), Cross Wally RHP, Evenrude Kurt OF, Fortin Terry RHP, Gray Danny RHP, Greschuk Al RHP, Halas Pat OF, Jones Mark OF, LaDuke Jim RHP, Longmore Al OF/C, Luciak Vic INF, Luft Bob RHP, MacRae Jack C (BYU), Maxwell Don SS/OF, McKeller Neil OF, Moffat Jerry MGR/C, Nellis Murney RHP, Paget Dallas P, Pozzo Roger 3B/RHP (Montana St.), Reed Ian LHP, Rutherford Jim 2B, Sanderson Bob 1B, Sidle John C, Switzer Maynard RHP, Trembecky Bob OF (Denver)

Calgary White Sox :  Arich Steve LHP (also Odeons), Artus Mike MGR, Burkett Barry CF, Clark Ian RHP, Critchlow C, Duncan Bob SS, Erhardt Reg P, Elliuk Cliff C, Elmer Roy P, Florio Roger C, Guynn Al C, Hrdlicka Jim, Iverson Hal 2B, Johnson Al 2B, Luft Dennis RHP, Maybie Bart P, Mayes George P, McFadyen Doug C/RHP, Moffat Lyle 1B, Molloy Tom 3B, Moody Dennis INF, Nelson Kevin 3B (also Odeons), Peters Brian P, Prokopy Al OF, Quigley Jim P, Rheinbolt Woody C, Shaw Wayne, Stoochnoff Phil, Swinehart Al P, Switzer Maynard P, Twa Allan, Twa Dave C/RHP, White Rod, White Ron OF, Wolsey Randy OF

Calgary Odeons :  Arich Steve LHP, Berridge Lynn OF, Chilton Doug P, Davies Wayne LHP/OF, Fennessey Bill OF, Garcia Joe CF (Fresno), Gerlitz Reg 2B, Gibson Pat, Grove Al OF, Horb Rick RHP (Fresno), Hutton Ken RHP, Jennings Mike 3B, Johnston Al MGR, Liddington Bob RHP, Logan Keith INF (to White Sox), McBean Bob P, Moffat Ron INF, Niwa Murray C, Petts Russ RHP (also White Sox), Richter Bob SS, Sedran Alf RHP, Taylor Bob INF, Walasko Willie RHP, Wallin Brian C, Weitz Gary P

Edmonton Angels :  Birdsell Bob P, Curtis Rick RHP, Darling Don 2B, Ewasiuk Ken LHP, Gamble Wayne P, Lampert Terry C, L'Hirondelle Bud P, Lynn Malcolm RHP, McAra Dave C, Olsen Terry P, Reinhart Ron C, Schur Bill, Stroble Jim LHP

Edmonton Cardinals :  Austin Bill OF (Westmount College, CA), Boyd Mark P (UC Santa Barbara), Chaba Zen, Coffman Chris SS (Westmount College, CA), Dombrosky P, Enger Arnie , Hodgson Henry C, Kadatz Don RHP, Kjenner George OF, Kostenuk Dave 1B, Kulka Stan C, Lynn Malcolm P, McKinnon Bob , Moser Chuck 2B, Poelzer Jim LHP, Popik Harvey RHP, Ryan P, Tucker Gord CF, Wolansky Doug P

Edmonton Seals :  Bradshaw Jim, Brimacombe Doug P, Chahley Bill RHP, Chappel C, Chupka Marv P, Dawson Trann P, Emard Rich INF, Hood Bob RHP, Kennedy Bill COACH, Murray Larry RHP, Owchar Julie OF, Powlik Jerry OF, Skujins Andy CF, Stankey John OF (Montana St.), Tanner Ed 3B/C, Turner Dale P, Waddle Wally MGR/C, Watamaniuk Ron 2B


OILFIELD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Breton Eagles :  Hanson Stewart, Lee Jack P, Levers Jim P, Noyes Don, Tryon George P

Calmar Angels :  Chimera Don, Hannas Todd P, Kelly Bruce , Manca Rich P, Phillips Garth

Calmar Cubs :  Halwa Ben

Devon Safeway Kings :  Bouchard Adrian, Dolezal Jim, Dublanko Al, Fenniak John, Hayter Ron, Lapinski John, MacIsaac Bill P, Marian Ross P, Reiniger Dave, Skogstad Don, Taylor Cliff, Thorne Ken, Wiebe Len P, Wozniak Roman

Drayton Valley Oilers : 
Fuer Ken, Hutchinson Roy, McMorris Ken P, Monchuk Will P

Glen Park Orioles :
  Fedor Dennis P

Leduc Oilers :  Andreas Tony P, Drader Ralph, Fischer Elroy, Garlough Jack, McLeod Brian, Todd Bob, Young John P

Millet Dodgers :

Warburg Buffaloes :  Broadbent Raymond, Kelly Ed, Lafreniere Larry P, Lenemeyer Bob, Panky Gary, Ruff Leeson P

Winterburn Tomahawks :  Bruno Leo P, Cardinal Bert, Kootenay Don P, Lee Alex, Pickerl Newell P, Pyliuk Bud


EDMONTON SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Hulburd’s Cranes :  Belcourt Sam P, Goth Bob P, Kasawaski Ed P, Ward Charlie

Oilpatch Equipment Oilers :  Achtymichuk/Actemychuk Marv, Babiuk Marty P, Bridges Fran, Gillespie Reg, Mendiuk Jack, Miskiw Archie, Podruzny Bert P, Rechlo Art P, Sharun Don P, Sharub Eugene, Turko Ivan P

Weiller-Williams Colts :  Chupka Marv P, Cunningham Grant, Fortier Terry P, Gareau Dave P, Holland Vern, Kavalenko Dave P, Lederer Ken, Pawlik Ken, Pratt Dave P, Speers Ken P, Walker Dan P, Waddle Dave P

SOUTHERN ALBERTA INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brooks Lions :  Fry Mike MGR

Calgary Angels :  McPherson Hugh MGR

Drumheller Miners :  Loshney Frank MGR

Forest Lawn Cardinals :  Stenhouse Robert MGR

Mossleigh Giants :  Greschuk Al, Sjogren Charlie P, Soloway Mel MGR   


CENTRAL ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Clive :  Boston Bob P, Boston Phil C, Dillon Gary, Ferguson Bob P, Jenkins Ron P, Knight Bill P, Knight Fred, Knight Lyle, Meldrum Lynn P, Stokes “Butch”, Wagner Sid

Great Bend :  Anderson John, Bonham Dale P, Bonham Frank, Bonham Jerry P, Bonham Lavern, Clark “Buck”, Deems Ron P, McNally Dave, Sorum Len P, Trautman Bob P

Red Deer Eskimos :  Armstrong, Bioletti Ted C, Borgstrom Lyle, Cross Wally P, Edmundson John P, Gaume Dale, Henderson Ian, Kirkham George, Marquardt Don P, McLellan Frank, Oakey Fred C, Pasutto Don, Robinson Bill, Worobetz Bob

Red Deer Juniors :  Billings Del, Booth Lynn, Campkin Dennis P, Chapman Pat, Chapman Rea, Lysons C, Mapey Jim P, Martin Corey P, Mauro Erminio, Maybe Jim P, Morrison Bob(Bud), Neilson Brian, Neilson Keith, Nichols Russ, Thorndale Tom, Tubbs Tim

Stettler Imperials :  Dennis Norm P, Greenlee Gary C, Fystro Clint P, Gilman Vic, Howard Jerry P, Koberinski Norm, Lagor Allan P, Rawlusyk/Rawlysk Bob P, Reidy Dennis, Stewart Bob, Tinger/Zinger Al P

Stettler Juveniles :  Brittain Al P, Chapman Bill P, Chapman Brian, Chapman Terry P, Connor Ted MGR, Lealke  Gord C, McDavid Doug P, Poon Harvey

Trochu :  Hargreaves Earl P, Heer Allan P, Hutton, Maxwell C, Noble Larry P, Painter Bob P, Pride Darrell P, Simpson Mel, Simpson Stan P, Smith Bill, Steinbach John P, Stewart/Stuart Ralph


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals : Anderson Terry, Harcourt Brian, Nichol Cec, Walker Greg, Walker Jerry P, Walker Ken

Fairview Outlaws :  Fleming Dale SS, Fox Jim P, Friedel Pat P, Landry Jim, Watchorn Mel, Watchorn Terry C

Grande Prairie Eskimos :  Nellis Gary, Richards Don, Stokke Dale OF/SS, Welsh Ed P

Rycroft Rebels :

Sexsmith Rainiers :


Champion :  Pasolli Sev

Czar :  Swainson Dennis P

Donnelly Cubs :  Lee Elton P

Manning Mohawks :  Harbourne Bob P, Rohachyshyn Vic P

Nampa :  Laliberte Tony P, Tardiff Vic P

Peace River Stampeders :
Bekevich, Brown Frank SS, Casault Norm 3B, Czuy John INF, Czuy Pete P, Dyck Bill OF, Gall Ken P/MGR, Korte Mel C, Kozie Jim, McKechnie Don, McPhillamy Dave P, Myers Marv P, Papp Dennis OF, Provencal Maurice(Moe), Walker Ralph, White Ken OF, Winder Glen

Pincher Creek Cardinals :
  Simpson George P, Sulava George P, Sutcliffe Tony     


MANITOBA SENIOR LEAGUE (WEST)

Brandon Cloverleafs : Borotsik Jack SS/OF, Brandon Darryl OF, Chapple Bill SS, Charbonneau, Denbow Jack P, Gray Bill C, Greaves Gary OF, Hodgson Brian LHP/OF, Holmstrom Gerry P, Lund Doug OF, Mackay Gerry OF/3B, McLachlan Roy 2B/3B, Oakes Maurice C/OF, Powers Ron P, Repin Mike 2B, Ross Doug 1B, Sullivan Dick OF, Thompson Bob P/OF, Toews Ron P, Town Tommy 1B, VanBell Art, Veale Warren 3B, Wilson Bob OF, Wright Mort 1B/C/MGR

Dauphin Redbirds : Amy Neil P/OF, Basaraba Bernie C, Billows Elmer C, Buchy Bob 2B/SS, Day Rick 3B/C, Fitzpatrick Pat P, Geekie Neil OF/P, Henard Gailand LHP/1B, Hodgson Bill C, Hrychuk Gary OF/P, Jack N. C, Kabel Bob OF/C, Kutzan Bob P/OF, Madrigga Dennis 2B/OF, Mitchell Pat OF, Mullen Lyle OF, Murray Terry C, Secord Rollie OF, Sheldon Bob 1B/C, Shumanski Gerry SS/2B, Strable Ray P/OF/1B, Wsasurchak Nick OF, Zwarick Orest OF

Hamiota Red Sox : Brooks Bob OF, Caldwell Lynn 3B, Goods Terry OF, Kachur Leighton P, Keating Gary LHP/OF, Lyall Gord 1B, Mathison Buck 1B, Poole Ross OF, Robertson Al 2B, Robinson Rick OF/SS/P, Scott Glennis P, Smith Bryan LHP/OF, Smith Dallas OF, Smith Denny SS, Smith Don C, Smith Mel OF, Woods Robbie 3B, Wright John OF/C

Riverside Blues :  Ash Bob OF, Boake Doug 2B, Brownlee Ross SS, Cory Gene 1B, Evans Ed P, Everard Grant P, Everett Gary P, Fisher Mark P, Hunter Gordon 1B/P/MGR, Kinsley Ross P/3B/C, Leachman Greg OF, Lilley Lorne P, Mealy Deb P, Moffatt Barry OF, Rathwell Wes 2B, Robinson Marv OF, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth OF, Seafoot Morris 3B, Seafoot Ron OF

Souris Cardinals : Armour Doug 2B, Bell Doug OF, Boorman Bill 3B, Cameron Greg C, Carpenter Bill P, Couvier Dean OF/C, Cunningham Carl P, Dawley Cece P, Gross John OF, Hodgson Don SS, Hunter Don 1B/P, Jones Dave OF, Kowalchuk J. OF, Limke Dick P/1B, Lindbloom Randy SS/C, McEvoy Lynn OF, Moffatt Brian OF, Moffatt Grant OF/P, Neilson Jim 3B/P, Neufeld Bob OF/P (also Souris juniors – South-Central League), Payne Bob C/P, Smart Ray OF

St. Lazare Athletics : Bender Dave OF, Bray Allan OF, Butler Ken OF, Dale Rick OF, DeBenedetti Gary P/OF, Earl Randy 1B, Falloon Ron 3B/C/SS, Guay Louis OF, Haney Mervin P, Hodgson Glen OF, Jamieson Barry P/OF/3B, Jamieson Ross C, Kiliwnik Merrill C, Lalechyn Tony, McBean Ken OF, McLachlan Jim 3B, McWilliams Larry 2B, Parton Reg OF, Reid Russ P, Sararas Garth SS, Simms Ray OF, Torres Mickey P/OF, Wells Jack

Virden Oilers : Bridgett Ted P/1B, Day Jack 3B, Fowler Doug OF/P, Gardiner Ralph C, George Dennis P/1B, Goethe Ron SS/P, Grant Bill 1B, Hemstad Norm OF, Lund Dale 2B/P, Martinovich Alec 3B, McGee John 1B/P, Palk Henry 2B, Procyk Jim OF, Whyte Ian OF, Wilton Mark OF, Wright Lynn 2B, Zarn Bob OF


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE  (EAST DIVISION)

Balmoral Orioles :  Chartrand Paul P, Cruise Rick P, Essery Bob P, Frolek Don P, Howard Bob, Ledochowski  George P, Ledochowski Gord P/3B, McKay Tom

C.U.A.C. Blues :  Banera Nick, Borys Neil, Derewianchuk Steve C, Gamble Dennis, Happychuk John, Hrycyk Terry P, Kosowan John P, Kurtz Don, LeClerc “Curly” P, Walmsley Bill P
                                                               
St. Boniface Maple Leafs :  Coulter Vern OF, Craw Don OF, Curtis Archie 3B, Fisher Don P, Gullett Bruce C, Halston John 1B, Pritchard Gib MGR, Ritchie Jack, Rodgers/Rogers Norm P, Rocke Ray 2B, Russell Don P, Shuba Jack OF, Shuel Gary P, Westburg Hal 1B, White Gary SS, Wylie Don RHP 
                                                                      
Transcona Atomics :  Audette Bob LHP/1B, Bolin Gerry 2B, Hunter Al OF/C, Hunter Bob LHP, Hurst Cam OF, Lavery Jerry, Moore Terry P, Rogoski Norm C, Seitz Jack, Simon Ken P, Twerdochlib Ron OF


NEEPAWA & DISTRICT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Eden :  Hanke Richie OF/P, Jackson Jim P, Kulbacki Joe SS, McGorman Ron P, Rowe Ron OF, Schmall Jim P         
                                 
Carberry Royals :  Couvier Robin P, Watts Johnny, Young Bill P

Neepawa Cubs :  Ardron Dan P, Crabbe Eddie MGR, Dagg C, Fraser Bill P, Hay C, McKinnon Ron P, Oliver Terry SS

Neepawa Farmers :  Brocking Barrie P, Hajnrych Elvin, Martin Vince 2B, Whyte George P              


SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Elgin Cubs :  Duncan Murray, Gates Brian P, Mealy Deb, Onisimchuk Archie, Reed Lawrence P, Thoms Murray   
                                                                   
Glenboro Canucks :  Arason Greg 2B, Barr Don, Barr Larry, Donald Ivan, Hilhorst Charlie P, Hilhorst Walter, Johnson Earl, Lalonde Harry P, Mahon Jack P, McCrady Larry, McDonald Ivan, McFadden Terry, Thornborough Henry, Tosh John

Oak River :  Argue Brian, Bailey Doyle P, Bert Lyle, Bert M. P, Bridgeman George, Ferand Jim, Hume Jack, Paxton J. P, Ramsey Lyle C, Ramsey Ron P, Reed Allan, Sparling D. C   
                                                                                         
Rivers Comets :  Birch Art P, Brandon Daryl OF, Hache Nere SS, Harvey Mel C, Kaplar Wayne P, McCulloch Larry OF, Reeves Neil 3B, Richards Hugh OF, Taylor Wilf OF, Thomas Ron P, Wareham Scott OF/C, Weymouth Ed P, White Cam P, Whitton Bill 2B, Wiebe Dennis 1B   
                                     
Souris Junior Cardinals :  Neufeld Bob P (also Souris Cardinals – MSBL), Smart

Treesbank Tigers :  Bell Craig P, Boak P, Cullen W. C, Everard Terry P, Fleming Hank, Rodgers Jim P, Yawney Stan


Binscarth Cardinals :  Neville Garth P, Stainer Orville C   

Pilot Mound Pilots :  Hall Walter P, Mueller Walter P, Webber C        


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

C.Y.O. :  Baines/Bayne Bill P, Dagenais Mike, Doyle Denny C, Ems Ed, Grant Bill P, Hunter Bill P, Lehan Mel P, Lowery Gord C, Mayervich Jake P, McClatchey Ted OF, Moscovitch Barry, Moser/Mosher Rick P, Omelchuk John P, Slater Rick C, Thom Ralph P
                              
Longshoremen :  Cohen Steve P, Elliott Bob P (also Regents), Kirk Dave P, Kochan John, Marshall Ray, McPhee Rich OF, Nishi Gord C, Ricketts Don SS, Schick Don C, Shannon Larry, Webb Gordie, Webster Ben, Webster Larry P

Mols :  Beasley Paul P (also Vancouver Ramadas – Lower Mainland League), Davidson Larry P, Solecki John C, Trinder Bob P 
                                                                  
North Shore Pauls :  Allison Barry P, Bathgate Ken, Begg Ed C, Binns Paddy C, Bruce Russell(Rusty) C, Bryant Al C, Cannon Ed, Elson Barry P, Fairbrother “Duke” 1B, Green Bill, Gruen Rick P, Hastings Jeff, Huck Jim P, Klassen Lou, McGillivray Derek P, McKinlay Roy C, Meglaughlin Gary P, Miller Don P, Newcombe Ken P, Nichol Bert P, Sullivan Barry C/OF
                                    
Regents :  Archer Roy SS, Crosato Ron, Elliott Bob P (also Longshoremen), Fernie Brian C, Frezell Graham P/OF, Gossman Al, Hargreaves Dick P, Lefebvre Dennis, McGuire Bob P, McKenzie Ken, McLellan Sandy P, Moen/Moens Ron P, Muir Tommy, Rodenhizer John,  Rodgers/Rogers Ed C, Ross Ken C, Trinder Bob P, Wilson John P


LOWER MAINLAND LEAGUE

Burnaby :  Brown Ron P, Gage-Cole Murray P, Enmark Howie P, Frederick Ron, Fulton Gary P, Keller Mike C, Lofting Bruce, McKinnon Ron, Miller Gerry, Miscisco Dan P, Peterson Ron C/OF, Schuss Terry, Weinrauch Larry P, Wilson P  
                 
North Stars :  Baird Bob P, Bordigan Jeff, Carter Ron P, Docker Terry C (also Vancouver Ramadas), Irving Len, Romana/Romanda Ron P, Strayski Orest P, Wightman Al P

Vancouver Ramadas:  Arden Mike, Baird Bob P, Beasley Paul P (also Mols – Vancouver Industrial League), Blanchard Brian C, Chapman Tim, Corrigan Doug C, Coughlin Warren, Docker Terry C/P (also North Stars), Dreger Wyatt C/1B/OF, Endsley J. P, Gillespie Bill P, Guthrie Eric P, Kotschorek Ted, Maki Rick P, Markley Ken C, McCarrell/McCarroll Dan P, McKinnon Steve C, McLeod Don, Stoughton Larry C , Sweet Don P, Wragg Brant P, Wilson Keith P


VICTORIA SENIOR LEAGUE

Greave’s Moving & Storage :  Bell Don, Bowles Bob SS/2B/3B, Brice Les 1B/P, Burrows Bob C/P, Ciochetti Jerry OF, Dunc Steve P, Hemming George P, Hurst Al P, James Bill 2B, Johnston Larry, Jones Bob C, Kubicek Blair P, Lister Gerry SS/P, Lumley Bob C, McKinty Larry MGR, Mitchell Stu, Moysey Bob OF, Rivers Dave 3B/C, Skinner Vic OF, Thame Stan P/OF

Lake Cowichan :  Brown Gerry/Jerry, Davis Gary C, Greenwood Bill C, Gunderson Bob C, Hodgins Mike P/C, Jubenville Jim P, Jubenville Ken C, Kosovic P, Larson Rick P, Martin Mike P, Nicholson Tom P, Paradis Larry P, Pearce Wayne P, Wise “Rocky” P                    

King’s Hotel : Benn Gord P, Clemens John, Cowie Jim 2B, Craig Brian C/P, Cuthbert Al C, Dagg Keith OF, Grexton Brian C/P, Heath Al C, Leard Jim 2B/OF/C, MacAdam Gerry P, McKenzie Bruce P, Montgomery Bob P, Orr Terry C, Perkins Mark P, Peters Wayne P (also Rawlings Plumbing & Heating), Robertson Tom P, Rowlands Gary 1B, Russell John, Siddons Brent P, Thompson Dennis, Vance Bill, Yankoski John SS/P/MGR

Rawlings Plumbing & Heating : Baker Brent P (also Transport Workers),  Brice George P, Bunyan Lorne C/P, Charlton Rick, Cool Bill P, Cosier Barry SS/C, Doney Lee IF, Duncan Pete P, Geary Ken OF, Hill Doug P, Holt George OF/P, Lezetc Frank C, Martin John OF, Moffat Glen 2B/SS, Moody Jim C, Morgan Dave C, Murphy Lloyd, Songhurst Pete IF, Peters Wayne P (also King’s Hotel), Wallace Myron P, Wetherall Herb MGR, Zacharuk Ernie 3B

Transport Workers :  Baker Brent P (also Rawlings Plumbing & Heating), Balloch John OF, Cosier Tony 2B, Fuller George 3B, Harvey Barry SS/MGR, Heighton Jim OF/C, Jolly Pete P, Karpiuk Terry P, Mabee Bob P, McAvoy Mike C/P, McKeachie John OF, McKenzie Brian C/IF, Spittal Charlie C, Strongman Gord P/OF, Whitman Terry OF, Worth Art 1B/P


OKANAGAN MAINLINE LEAGUE

Kamloops Lelands :  Alton Jim 2B, Atkins “Bud” OF/P, Beedroft Gord P/OF/MGR, Begg Ed C, Cassell Dale 3B/C/RHP, Clovechok Don(Spider) LHP, Dane Steve OF/3B, Fowles Jack 1B/P, Fujikawa Ray OF, Geefs Bill P, Haywood Bob P, Kellogg Mike P, Makortoff George OF/1B, Marchuk Brian C, McGillivray Derek P, McKee Al OF/SS/P, McKee Wayne P, Oldham John SS, Rota Randy OF/2B, Shishido Eric SS/C, Smith Vince P

Kelowna Labatts :  Burton Jack, Deadmarsh Ernest(Butch) 1B, Harcus Ron, LaBounty Al P, Leonard Wayne C, Lindhe C, Monteleone Bernie 2B, Morrow P, Nelson Carl P, Niles Bill P, Pantaci Bennie, Schaeffer Les P, Tostenson Hank MGR, Vetter Allan P

Penticton Molsons :  Altomar Jim OF/RHP, Coates Dan 3B, Folk Ed SS/P, Fox Gary RHP, Hale Larry 1B, Lorento Ted SS, Marishak OF, MacDermott Ken P/OF, Moore Doug 1B, Moore Herb OF, Picco Ray 2B, Preen Charlie(Chuck) OF/2B, Rebelato Ron 2B, Richards Al C (also Trail – WKSBL), Terbasket Jim P, Tillberg Hank P, Williams Rick C

Vernon Luckies :   Archer Don 1B/OF, Asay Bert P, Feser Dennis 3B, Inglis Clark IF/C, Keckalo Russ 1B, Kenishenko Terry, Latta Dick, Main Reg RHP, Malinosky Ivan, Munk Rick, Nuyens Gord C, Romeo Perry, Stephen Brian P, Sugden Rick, Weeks Doug OF/MGR


SLOCAN VALLEY SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kaslo Kaps :  Benwell George 3B/P, Command Norm 1B, Dell Jerry/Gerry, Jacura Cappy MGR, Jones Al P, Linn Mike P, Mesenchuk Ed P, Moro Jim, Peters Paul, Pomponio Bill P, Shuto Al, Shuto Larry, Stubbington Rocky, Swantz Al C, Swantz Wayne, Thompson Dave 

Nakusp :  Aalten Ken, Desrochers Fred, Folkman Len, Hoshizaki, Kiyono Tad P, Maxwell Art, McQuair Derek P, Neff, Savage Pat P, Scheeler Ken, Shimizu T. P, Walker Dave, Weir Al, Yolland Gord SS

New Denver-Silverton Combines :  Elsmore Eddie P, Greenan Dougal P/OF, Groenhousen Dave 3B, Hyashi Nobby C, Kelly Jack P, Markin Bill, Mengler Vener, Minnis Terry P, Mori Harold OF, Nelson Doug OF, Nesbitt John P, Stankoven Gus, Thring Doug 2B, Thring Walt MGR, Wright Lorne

Slocan City Silver Kings :  Bjerg Flem P/OF, Brons Grant, Cherenko Reg P (also Nelson Junior Texans – W.K.J.B.L.), Doi Jim OF/P, Ferguson Bruce P, Jeffs Bob SS/P/OF (also Nelson Junior Texans – W.K.J.B.L.), Jeffs Gordie 1B, Kabatoff Pete, Murakami Ken, Nash Ron C/MGR, O’Neill 2B, Osis Jerry OF/P, Osis Vic C/P, Roemer Al 3B, Storgaard Winston P, White Ken OF

Slocan Park :  Cheveldave Pete MGR, Esovoloff Mike P, Halisheff Lawrence, Halisheff M., Jmaeff Fred P, Koochin John, Kooznetsoff  George OF, Markin W., Markoff Tony, Pagan L. P, Planadin/Planiden Jerry C Podd/Poss J., Podd/Poss M., Podel F. MGR, ,Podowinikoff Fred MGR, Postnikoff Mickey P, Savinkoff Kay P, Voykin Alex, Voykin Jack, Wishlow Walt P/1B

Winlaw All-Stars :  Bojey Alex, Chutskoff P., Chutskoff T. P., Nesteroff John, Pereversoff Alex P, Samsonoff Cecil, Sutherland Barry P, Swanson D., Thompson Danny P, Towgood F. P/MGR, Towgood Steve P, Zarchikoff Harry P. Zarck OF   


WEST KOOTENAY SENIOR LEAGUE

Fruitvale Beavers : Brown Ernie 2B, Cox Bob SS, Cull “Rocky” OF, DeBruyn Jim C/MGR, Dorey Brian OF, Dorey Mel C/3B, Dubasov Bryan OF/P, Ekstrom Lorne P/1B, Field Art 2B, John/Johns Don OF, Knowler 2B, Larson Denny P/1B, McDonald Gord 3B/SS, McInnis Les 1B (also Trail Conacher News Juniors), Paugh Len(Whitey) P/3B/OF/1B, Ryder P, Thompson Bill OF, Troseth Paul P, Williams Dan 2B/3B/SS                

Rossland Capilanos :  Brandt Larry P/OF, Cederholm OF, DeCecco Al P, Ferrey Dennis OF/SS/MGR, Fisher Dave P, Holm Al OF, Holmes Don C/OF/SS/P, Legare Ed 1B, Martin Bill 2B/SS/P, Martin Don 2B (also Rossland Junior Caps), McMahon Pat P, Miller Rich SS, Murray Pat P, Profili Bob OF/3B, Robertson C/OF, Seal Barry 3B/OF/P/SS (also Rossland Junior Caps), Sever Ernie OF, Wall OF        

Trail Smoke Eaters :  Anselmo Marcelo/Marshall(Mushy) MGR, Ashcroft Bob P, Babcock Glen 3B (also Trail Conacher News Juniors), Berno Al OF, Bird Tom C/3B/OF, Brost Howie SS, Christiansen Roy 2B/OF/SS/C, DeRosa Lou OF/3B/2B, Desharnais Miles, Doherty Al OF (also Trail  Conacher News Juniors), Drysdale John 1B, Duthie Gary P/1B/OF/2B, Field OF (also Fruitvale), Healey Keith OF, Jones 3B/OF, Kew Wayne 2B/OF, Laughton Mike OF, Mainland Don P (also Trail Conacher News Juniors), McGruder Terry P (also Gonzaga University/also Spokane – added to roster for Swift Current tournament only), Paterson Rob OF/2B (also Trail Conacher News Juniors), Richards Al C (also Penticton Molsons – OMBL), Roemer Al 3B, Rosa “Jazz” P/OF (also Trail Conacher News Juniors), Servatius Gus 1B/OF, Shutek Gene P, Simpson William(Butch) OF/C, Zinio Dennis P/OF/1B  


Kimberley Angels :  Bock Gary, Davis John, Murray Dave, Musser Larry, Patterson Colin Coach, Olexa Mike, Pratt Van, Russell Mike, Talotti George, Taylor Bob

Kimberley Tempests :  Ambrosio Guy, Carter Jerry, Crewe Jim 2B, Cupples C, Davis 3B/SS/OF, Dykes Murray, James Bob P/C, Johnson Bill/Ed OF/3B, Kinrade Terry P, McLay Dave MGR, Neale Bob P/1B/C, Ratcliffe Jim, Reid Daryll, Russell OF, Seredick Jim P/1B, Smith Elgin OF, Sullivan Danny SS/P, Woods Hudson OF


WEST KOOTENAY JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Castlegar :  Carlson Bill P, Cherenkoff Dennis, Fullerton Rick P, Konkin Andy, Popoff Larry, Shutek Gene P, Stoochnoff Don

Cranbrook :  Ferg M., Lovelace M. P, Sherley B., Stewart Bob, Wheaton M.

Grand Forks :  Hesketh J., Pelligrin Lorne, Seminoff John P, Seminoff Larry P

Nelson Texans :  Allen Ted C, Cherenko Reg P, Fitchener Bob P, Greenan Dougal P, Hughes Terry, Jeffs Bob P, Johnston Don, Martin Don, Messenger Tim, Minnis Terry P, Olson Dan, Phillips Bob P, Porco Armando, Sidor Alec, Wikstrom Terry

Rossland Junior Capilanos :  Cederholm Len C/P, Martin Don, McFarland John, McLellan Farrell P, Miller Rich P, Vanness

Trail Conacher News :  Babcock Glen, Brown Rick 2B, Buccini Chris P, Doherty Al RHP/SS, Larmour Norm C, Mainland Bill, Mainland Don RHP, Merlo Dennis, McInnis Les, Paterson Rob OF, Rosa “Jazz” RHP, Sanders Neil C, Schleppe Ernie C, Servatius Gus MGR, Ward Mike P, Wilson Jack                     


EAST KOOTENAY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Golden Kicking Horse Selects :  Dahlberg Bill P, Knight Lenny, Nelson Jim P, Stewart E.P, Wilson Terry OF

Kimberley Angels :  Bock Gary, Davis John, Murray Dave, Musser Larry, Olexa Mike, Patterson Colin MGR, Pratt Van, Russell Mike P, Talotti George, Taylor Bob

Kimberley Tempests :  Ambrosio Guy, Carter Jerry P, Crew Jim, Dykes Murray, James Bob, Johnson Ed, McLay Dave MGR, Neale Bob, Ratcliffe Jim, Reid Daryll, Seredick Jim, Smith Elgin, Sullivan Danny, Woods Hudson


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :  Cippolla Chuck, Convey Gerry C, Conway John, Davidson Jim, DePasquale Paul 1B/OF, Detlor Jim, Fields Marv, Hutton Bill, Jackson Ray P, Keating Joe P, Landreth, Lawrence Jim, Lickers Carl, Locke Don, McCormick Wayne, McGowan Roger, McKeen Fred, McQueen Al P, Peterson Gord P, Powers Don, Torti Jim, Torti Larry, Tully Wayne 3B/2B/OF, Usher Terry, Vipond Robbie 2B/OF, Winger Charlie

Galt Terriers  :  Allen John P, Burgess Bill OF, Burke Kevin, Cippolla Chuck, Davis Cec, Dewaele Gary, Dewaele Roger C/OF, Durocher Gerry, Harper T., Harvey Terry, Hatt Ernie SS, Hawton Bob RHP, Hubert Doug P, Krol Dick SS/P, Lewyckyj Jim, Lomax Eric LHP, O'Grady Ian, Ruddick Ken, Sear Marty C, Simpson Gib C/OF/P, Stewart Bob, Upper Wray 3B, Watts Barry, Weldon Bill C, Wilson Jim C

Guelph C-Joys :  Baker Jim OF/1B, Barber Harry RHP, Bondy Dick SS, Carson Lorne P, Crombie R., DiCarlo Nick SS/C, Etchells Al C, Giroux Paul OF, Gumbley Ron OF/C, Hastings Dave(Ted) OF, Homewood Tom, Jeffries Gary UT, Jeffries Walt 1B/P, Kovac Mike P, Lane Tom, Mahoney Mike P/OF, Miller Ritchie OF, Nichols Ron LHP, Nunan Mike, Skinner John C/SS, Sleeman Robbie P, Stead Ron LHP, Wallace Ben RHP, Westaway Bud INF

Hamilton Red Wings :  Aitken Bob, Anderson Mike RHP, Baehrle Phil, Bay Jim, Beaudoin Chuck, Birrer Babe, Burgess Terry, Burns Bruce, Caputo Guy, Chayka Fred C, Cherwaty Dan, Crichiola, Cunningham Larry OF, Delaney Bob P, DeMarchi Bryan, DeMarchi Rick SS, Devins H., Holt Rick OF, Ianuzzi Joe 2B, Kavanaugh Doug, Kinrade Ron, Kontrabecki Phil, Kramer Steve, Lepine Jerry, Lynch Mike, Newitt Gary P, Olexiuk D., Papalia Pat, Roberts Jack, Romanowski Hank, Rowe Bill 3B, Russell Larry C, Sharp, Wilson Jim C/OF

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers :  Beitz Ed Coach, Bradley Walt OF, Cannon Don, Caputo Guy, Cressman Brian, Ebel Gary 1B/3B, Farrish Ken, Giannini Dennis, Glober Sol, Heibein Hugh, Heinbuch Court LHP, Hoch Tom OF/C, Hopper Bob, Jack Richard RHP, Knight Paul, Mark Ken 3B/SS, McKenzie Tom SS/Coach, McKillop Bob C/P/DH, Miller Derwood(Shorty) OF/1B/3B/MGR, Morris Larry, Sherk Ken LHP, Smallwood Dave OF, Smith Ron 2B, Webber John OF

Listowel Legionnaires :  Armatage Sid SS/2B, Arvai John, Bender Keith, Benjamin Ken, Black Don INF/OF, Coates Al, Daer Ed OF, Dubrick Bruce(Red) 2B/1B, Ebel Gary 1B/3B, Heffernan Dave P/OF, Hruska Paul, Hubbard Joe P, Hymers Gord, Kraft John, Kruspe John, Lawrence Ken 1B, Nelson Doug, Rawlings Jay, Rawlings John P, Savoy John (Skip) OF, Winch Jim RHP, Zister Bob 3B/SS

London Pontiacs :  Aldridge Norm OF/MGR/TR, Allen Paul 2B/SS, Ballantine Graham P, Boughner Barry OF, Brindley Doug, Burgess Bill OF, Dumouchelle J., Eddie Arden, Fenlon Wayne C, Fickling Fred, Gilson Bob, Greenberg Al RHP, Hammond Dave RHP, Jones, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, Marlow Ron, McKay Roy LHP/MGR, McKelvie Don, McMillan Wally, Murphy Brian RHP, Nash Joe 2B, O'Brien Pat, Poole Doug RHP, Poole Greg, Rodrigues Jim SS, Rooks Ken RHP, Rooks Larry

Stratford Hoods :  Appel Larry RHP/OF, Bell Bryan, Bettger Bryan 1B, Blatnik John, Bridges Bob, Brown Norm, Burgess Bob, Comley Rick, Frank Al, Jesson Wayne P, Kyle Steve RHP, Landers Gary 3B/2B, Landreth Doug, Langlois John, McLeod Dave, Mickelson Mick, Murray John, Ross Ron, Scheel Rolf RHP, Taylor Jack OF, Thomas Gary RHP, Thurman Glen OF, Vipond Don, Wheal Rick, Winch Jim RHP


BASIN LEAGUE

Mobridge Lakers :   Addonizio Ralph C, Allen Dave LHP (Cal Western), Bagwell Lou (Texas), Brava Ed, Brossett Marv INF (NE.Louisiana St), Brown Pat (Texas), Carlson Dan C, Cooley Alex P (N.Dakota), Furby Al P (Nebraska), Hawkins Bill P, Herron Mike, Johnson Jim, Kampf Fred P (Miami), Kirchner Arlen RHP (Texas Lutheran), Larsen Skip P, Muck Terry (Bethel College), Page Paul (Cal Riverside), Schlisinger Brad P, Sparrow Mike P (Texas Lutheran),

Pierre Cowboys :   Allen Art RHP (Memphis St), Atkinson Rick, Cardon Gerald C/1B, Cowgill Al P (Bradley), Dow John C (Bemidji HS), Ewing Ray P, Gill Al P, Howarth Jim OF (Miss St), Lemonds Dave LHP (N.Carolina), Logue Mike P, Lowenstein John (Cal Riverside), Oyler Bob P, Pryor Rod P/OF (Murray St), Stallings Jack MGR (Wake Forest), Stitt Jerry (Arizona), Thomere Bob P, Upton Gary C (Bradley), Vossler Dan, Walter Frank P, Washinton Manuel(Red) OF (Miss St), Zahn Geoff P (Michigan),

Rapid City Chiefs :   Bettis Terry P, Blunk Del (Missouri), Fisher Andy P (Michigan), Gourieux David RHP (Murray St), Hays Jim C (Oklahoma St), Hoffman Ross 1B/P (COS/UCLA), Kester Rick RHP (UCLA), Larson Gary P, Lundgren Tom P (Missouri), Lutz Rollin-Joe 1B, Martinek Dwight 1B (Kansas St), Pittman Neil, Rizzo Ken C, Sadelfeld Joe LHP , Sallee Ralph P, Saulters Glynn 2B (NE.Louisiana), Sims Ron P (New Mexico), Staples Joe C (Texas A&M), Steitz Steve 3B/P (Springfield Mass), Swain Mike RHP (Ohio St), Thompson Danny INF (Oklahoma St), Wood Steve P (Kansas St),

Sturgis Titans :   Binkowski Tom OF (Michigan St), Bryan Jim P (Guilford), Clark Dick C, Gilbert Dennis OF (LA City College), Hardy Dick LHP (Utah), Hunter John (Utah ), Knight Mickey RHP (Michigan St), Meyer Russ C (Kansas St), Narron Richard C (E.Carolina), Railey Jim MGR (Utah St), Redmond Glen 3B (Michigan), Reibling Mike P, Reid Roger SS (Weber St), Ryan Jim P, Salmon John OF (Boston College), Schmidt Orel P, Sowinski Tom P (St. John's), Williams Mel P

Valentine Hearts :   Baldizian Dick (New Mexico), Baumberger Dale P, Corder Rod P, Cotton Bill C (Arizona St), DiLeo Frank P (Creighton), Feldman Jerry (LA St), Gladden Lloyd P (Fullerton Jr), Haggen Dave, Knutzen Pat LHP (El Camino Jr), Ottoson Ken P (Chadron St Neb), Pasarella Gil (Creighton), Pesce Chuck C, Prindle Del P, Robinson Dave OF/LHP (San Diego St), Schlessler Terry MGR, Shine Tom P (Mnt SA JC), Splittorff Paul P (Morningside), Stilen George LHP (Creighton), VanDeVere Steve (W.Colorado St), Werntz Hal P (Temple)

Winner Peasants :   Brown Jim P, Canal Joe 2B (NE.Louisiana St), Davis Dave P, Fremuth Mike RHP (Princeton), Hansen Craig, Heirigs Roger 3B (Yankton College), Jacobs Gary P, Kendrick Harry(Spud) C, Koch Bruce OF/LHP (New Mexico), Locanto Pat (W.Michigan), McAulay Robert RHP (New Mexico), Menaker Ed P (Denver), Oordt Art P, Peffle Bob, Renkiewicz Dave P, Roos Les INF (Temple), Wise Harry RHP/MGR (Colorado St), Ziegler Jim OF (Colorado St),


CANADA - PAN-AMERICAN GAMES

Bachiu Larry 3B, Cory Gene 3B-OF, Doerksen Erwin C-1B, Doiron Phil OF, Elias John LHP, Ewasiuk Ken LHP-1B, Hodgson Brian LHP, Hunter Bob LHP, Hurst Cam OF, Jackson Lane OF, McKenzie Tommy SS, McKillop Bob C, Oakes Maurice INF, Robertson Al 2B, Scott Glennis RHP, Smith Ron INF, Stead Ron LHP, Stone Ross LHP, Wilson Larry OF