1968 Rosters     

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Melville Millionaires :  Abel Al OF/2B, Bellegarde Alex P, Biro Doug 3B, Bulin Dennis P, Exner Elmer C, Friebe Craig SS/C/MGR, Hickie Bev C/OF, Marchenko Brian P, McKee Wayne P, Mello Dave P, Riddell Chris P, Rieben Pete SS/OF, Stewart Forbes P, Stewart John C, Thompson Wayne OF/P

Moose Jaw Regals :  Andreoni Ned SS, Andrews Garry SS, Booth Jim 2B, Day Barrie OF, Gutfriend Ivan OF, Hackel Lloyd 2B, Heron Stu OF/P, Hogg Dale P, Humphreys Lorne 2B, LeBere Wayne P, Pettapiece Jim P, Rowley Roy P/2B, Seredick Jim P, Tollefson Larry C, Williams Dennis 2B/MGR, Young Tim OF

Regina Red Sox :  Bachiu Larry 3B/C, Buch Jack 1B, Cardwell Fred RHP, Fellner Bob P, Fink Danny OF, Fink Jim P, Gergley Rich OF/P, Herback Al SS, Homme Doug P, Kivell Warren OF, Korven Gary P, Logan Andy C, Paisley Jim 2B, Ruhr Lionel MGR/P, Sawa Randy P, Seeley Dave P, Simon Doug, Stradecki Merv P, Thompson Glenn OF, Willison Stu OF, Wonko Bram C, Yellowega Gene OF/P, Zrymiak Jerry 3B

Swift Current Indians :  Casey Mike OF, Commodore Wayne OF, Dickie Brian SS, Hogaboam Bill OF, Jaggars Rick P, Keegan Brian 1B, Kemp Doug P, McKechney Ron 2B/P/MGR, McLeod Jackie 1B, Mein Cliff P/OF, Meketiak Bill 3B, Meyers Wayne P, Nybo Harvey C, Rhodes Merlin(Dusty) P/2B, Sentes Rick 3B, Sharpe Tom P, Wall Les P, Zanussi Joe OF/P

Yorkton Cardinals :  Benedetti Don P, Boleziuk Andy 2B, Bryksa Nelson SS, Coles Reg OF, Dilts Doug 3B, Gelowitz Don C, Harkness Mike P, Johnson Gord C, Krick Don P/1B, Laube Don OF, Laube Merv C, Quick Don P, Seymour Bill OF, Sobkow Bill P, Sobkow Steve OF/P, Stefureak Ed 1B/MGR, Washenfelder Keith OF, Wilcox Rollie 3B/C


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Biggar Nationals :  Anweiler Don, Barton Wayne OF, Chatham Jim C/OF, Davis Earl/Irl RHP (Cal Poly), Dyck Bob C, Graham Bob INF, Hawes Dave, Hicke Brian INF, Hicke Marvin INF, Hoult Bob, Keller Tony, Kocourek Jim, Koroll Mel INF, Martin Chuck SS, Martin Dennis OF, Neemo , Onishenko Ron, Parenteau Don INF, Poindexter Don (also North Battleford) P/1B, Proctor Clarence P, Sipko Vic, Stefanowski Stan, Sully Ron, Swyryda Don OF, Swyryda Mel OF, Thompson Bob P, VonHagen Lee C, Zaichkowski Bob RHP (Cal Poly), Zemlak Al P

Kindersley Klippers  :  Boyd Brian, Flanagan Jerry 3B, Goldade Ron C, Gosselin Ed OF, Hannon Garnet 1B, Houston Gary P, Hunchak Harold P, Jackson Don C, Jackson Lane OF, Jackson Wally SS, Johnstone Richard, Morgan Wayne 2B/MGR, O'Sullivan Bill C, O'Sullivan Pat, Paganucci Al P, Rachul Lloyd Coach, Staples Allan, Syrota Ernie OF, Woodruff Barry P

North Battleford Beavers  :  Bradley Lyle, Brandon Gary, Collins Merv, Duncan Pete P, Dvorak Greg RHP, Erne Ken OF, Erne Ron OF, Ford John, Hallis Dave 1B, Hanus Mike, Hilsendager Don OF, Johnston Jim OF, Johnston Rick, Keller Carmen OF, Kennedy Dick OF, Lampitt Neil, Lister Gerry RHP, Markowsky Zenon SS, McIvor Hugh, McKnight Ira C, Nelson Ken MGR, Poindexter Don (also Biggar), Primeau Manny 2B, Sternig Cam 3B, Wilson Morris P

Neilburg Monarchs  :  Bacome Len, Blair Tony C/OF, Brockhoff Glen, Dubey John (Cal Poly), Flecik Larry CF, Gibbons Pat OF, Goulet Robert P/OF, Hemsley Gordon INF, Kennedy Chick OF, Lister Eric, McIntyre Bob, McIntyre Brian, McIntyre Don P/INF, Naves Ed 1B, Nesbitt Chuck INF/P, Poppleton John, Prediger Pete C/UT/MGR, Reha John P., Scott , Thom Lyle, Thompson Glenn, Tradewell Jim C, Urlacher Neil OF, Viner Pat (Cal Poly), Wendt Mike (Cal Poly)

Saskatoon Commodores  :  Bjornson Bob 2B, Bogren Bryant C, Brown Bob, Daum D., Gizen Daryl C, Haanen Ken, Hebert Al, Leakos Spero MGR, Lewis Bob, Lukowich Ed, Lupkowski Lionel, Maxemiuk Fred, McMillan Don, Middleton Dave P, Mitchell Ian 3B, Moore David, Munch Randy SS, Simon Scott LHP, Tabashniuk Edd P, Wallace Ron 1B, Zeman Dale P/IF

Unity Cardinals  :  Boehm Ervin SS, Dahlseide Mel OF, Delainey Fred P, Doerksen Erwin 1B, Flanagan Irl P/MGR, Frey Vic P, Haylor Larry P, Lawton Ernie, May Lyle C, Miller Glen OD, Morris Clarence MGR, Morrison Ross OF, Ostrosky Hank OF, Ralston Ed OF, Rucobo Vince P, Safronetz Larry, Schmidt Dick 3B, Shaw Jim OF, Stone Ross P, Wandler Andy C, Welcher Bill RHP


MID-WEST LEAGUE

Asquith Braves :   Brooks Bev, Burwell Dave, Cameron Bob, Cherkowski Ernie, Cleghorn Jack, Davis Irl P, Eddy Murray, Hemstead John, Lazecki Larry P, MacEwen Bentley, Miller Garth, Pavaloff Larry, Rak Jerome, Rak Terry, Richard Marcel, Shockey Cliff, Stack Les, Walker Elmer

Dinsmore Dynamos :   Anderson Ed, Anderson Walter, Bacowie Larry, Beattie Cliff, Ellis Barry, Erickson Allen, Green Darwell, Henderson Eddie, Icherman Dale, Leavins Rolly, McPhail Rex, Wasicase Albert

Eston Ramblers :   Andrews Reg 1B, Beckstrand Grant P, Burchfield Bob P, Byrnes Jim OF, Byrnes Merle 2B, Chamberlain Leon C, Fauth Eddie INF, Fitzmaurice Mike P, Goldade Greg SS, Irvine Blythe OF, Ling Cliff P, Marshall Al C, McLeod Garth(Skip) 3B, Morrice Rick, Moser Ernie P, Olheiser, Rea John P, Reaburn Gordie, Steeves Murray OF, Stevenson Bob MGR, Stevenson Don OF, VonHagen Lee C

Rosetown Red Wings :   Baron Dave, Galenza Doug 2B, Gillies Ron, Hay Ron OF, Hemingway Harv, Johnston Dennis SS, Lawson Murray, Massie Lorne, Massie Ray, Moore Gord, Peterson Ken, Schulz Ray

Torchinsky (Saskatoon) T-Birds :   Anderson Dave, Anderson John, Bagnall Don, Bolechowski Walter, Cowie Doug, Delorme Gary, Dobrowsky Murray, Farley Jim, Gautschi Shelly, Gould Kent, Grummett Harvey, Johnston Ken, Kemp Murray, Martin Al, Roach Ken, Sawchuk Barry, Thiessen Dale, Wake Skip, Yano Rick


SASKATOON EXHIBITION TOURNAMENT (Incomplete)

ASQUITH :  Cherkowski Ernie C, Cleghorn Jack, Davis Irl P, Eddy Murray P, Hemstead John, Miller Garth, Pavaloff Larry, Richard Marcel P

COLONSAY MONARCHS :  Breckner Len 1B, Folk Wayne 2B, Gray Jim 3B, Gross Ron SS, Herr Don C, Johnson Lyle P, Steckler Isadore, Tabashniuk Ed P

ESTON RAMBLERS :  Andrews Reg 3B, Burchfield Bob P, Byrnes Jim, Byrnes Merle 2B, Fitzmaurice Mike P, Goldade Greg SS, Von Hagen Lee C

GOVAN ANGELS :  Danbrook Merv P/OF, Danbrook Reg, Davis Lorne P, Fansher Dwight C, McClane Robbie SS/P, Reid Bill, Rodman Cliff 3B, Skjerven Gord

KINDERSLEY KLIPPERS :  Flanagan Jerry, Gosselin Ed OF, Houston Gary P, Hunchak Harold P, Jackson Lane, Jackson Wally SS, O'Sullivan Bill C

NEILBURG MONARCHS :  Brockhoff Glen , Duncan Pete OF, Flecik Larry OF, Gibbons Pat, McIntyre Don C, Prediger Pete, Simon Scott P, Thompson Glen, Urlacher Neil

NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE ALL-STARS :  Blechinger Dick 3B, Braun Walter, Dauk Germain C, Doepker Ken, Kennedy Chick, Korte Benno C, Korte Dennis, Leibel Steve P, Muench Ron, Porterfield Lorne, Stroeder Joe , Strueby Lorne P, Suer Roman P, Theison George, Zintel Connie

UNITY CARDINALS :  Boehm Ervin , Dahlseide Mel, Doerksen Erwin 1B/C, May Lyle C, Miller Glen OF, Ralston Ed OF, Rucobo Vince 1B/LHP, Schmidt Dick, Shaw Jim, Stone Ross P, Welcher Bill P


Marysburg :  Strueby Isidore OF

Prince Albert :  Pagan Dave RHP

Stenen :  Koroluk Gust


ALBERTA MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Calgary Cascades  :   Atkinson Dennis 1B, Berlando Jim OF, Bester Bill 3B, Boychuk P, Caron Garth RHP, Dawson Rich C, Johnston Al C, Karch Gordie, LaDuke Jim RHP, Lofting Bruce 3B, Longmore Tom C, Luft Muzz OF, MacRae Jack C/3B (BYU), Maxwell Don SS, McDonald Jim MGR, Miller Wayne RHP, Nellis Murney 1B/P, Norton Bob OF/C, Pozzo Roger P, Reed Ian LHP, Rutherford Jim 2B, Szabo Sandy RHP, Trembecky Bob OF (Denver), Vejprava Gordie 2B

Calgary Giants  :   Ball Dick LHP/OF, Brown Rick RHP, Burkett Barry OF, Duncan Bob SS/P, Erhardt Reg RHP, Florio Doug LHP, Florio Roger C, Fofonoff Larry C, Gamble Wayne P, Hrdlicka Jim C, Iverson Harold 3B, Johnson Al 2B, Jones Mark OF, Koenig Don C, McFadyen Doug P/C, Moffat Lyle 1B (Michigan Tech), Molloy Tom SS, Olsen Reid MGR, Shaw Wayne 1B, Swinehart Al RHP, Taylor Al RHP, Twa Al OF, Twa Dave P, Walasko Jim COACH, Weatherbie Bill 2B, Webb Wayne RHP, White Rod OF

Calgary Odeons  :   Berridge Lynn OF, Davies Wayne LHP/OF, Fennessey Bill OF, Gerlitz Reg 2B, Heatley Murray C, Helmer Paul C, Hoey Sam OF, Horb Rick RHP, Hutton Ken RHP, Logan Keith 2B, Moffat Ron 1B, Muchowsky Ed 2B, Parker Russ MGR, Prokopy Terry RHP, Richter Bob SS, Schmelke John RHP, Sedran Alf RHP, Stoochnoff Phil 3B, Taylor Bob C, Walasko Willie RHP, White Rod, Wylie Bill 2B

Edmonton Angels  :   Beinert Doug, Curtis Rick RHP, Darling Don 2B, DeJordy Roger C, Ewasiuk Ken LHP, Gauf Rod, Hodgson Harry P, Lampert Terry C, Leskow Gary, Lindstrand Dennis P, Lynn Malcolm P, Poelzer Jim LHP, Porter Gerry C, Schultz Dale LHP, Schur Bill OF, Stewart Don MGR/P, Symington Al C

Edmonton Cardinals  :   Bishop Wayne OF, Brimacombe Doug RHP, Gregory Ron P, Hodgson Henry 3B/P, Hood P, Kadatz Don P, Kjenner George, Kostenuk Dave 1B/P, Kulka Stan C, Littlechild Willie LHP, Massey P, McAra Dave 3B/RHP, McAra Pete P, McCarthy George P, Michaelchuck Ken, Moser Chuck 2B, Popik Harvey P, Proctor Larry, Ryan Jim MGR, Taneschuk John P, Tanner Ed, Thompson Dick C, Tucker Gord

Edmonton Tigers  :   Bradshaw Larry C, Chaba Zen, Chahley Bill RHP, Dawson Trann P, Erickson Galen C, Holmes P, Lederer Ken, Leeck Ernie RHP, Lupul Bill, Murray Larry RHP, Nickolychuk C, Owchar Julie OF, Sedgewick C, Seyer Fred, Skujins Andy, Speers Ross, Stroble P, Waddle Wally C, Watamaniuk Ron SS, Winder Glen P


OILFIELD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Breton Eagles :  Buck Allan, Burnett Bob, Hanson Cliff P, Hanson Stewart, Lee Jack P, Lee Ralph, Levers Jim, Robinson Dave, Tryon George P

Calmar Angels :  Chimera Dennis, Chimera Don, Halwa Marion, Hannas Todd P, Manca Rick P, Phillips Garth P, Seser Clare P, Thomas “Butch”

Calmar Cubs :  Karbonik Mike, Sekora Myron P

Devon Safeway Kings :  Andreas Tony P, Bouchard Adrian, Brandenberg Larry C, Fitzgerald Dennis P, Hayter Ron MGR, Johnson Byron, Marian Ross P, Reiniger Dave, Skogstad Don, Taylor Cliff, Thorne Ken, Valan Allan, Wiebe Len, Wozniak Roman

Drayton Valley Oilers :  Hutchinson Les P, Hutzel Ed, McMorris Ken P, Shepherd Ken    
                                 
Edmonton B. A. 98’ers :  Girard Germain, Hamula Phil P, Hodgson Fred P, Johnson Dick P, Kaufman Keith, Kendricks Ben, Kinnee Herb P, Rennich Mel, Wakaruk Rudy    
                                      
Leduc Oilers :  Bancroft Larry, Drader Ralph, Fischer Elroy P, Pruden Wally P

Millet Dodgers :  Morrow Rich P

Winterburn Tomahawks :  Cameron Don, Crate Lawrence, Morin Alvin P, Morin Ken, Pyliuk “Bud” P

Warburg Buffaloes :  Bredin Gary, Broadbent Raymond, Hoshowski Joe P, Lafreniere Larry P, Panky Garry, Ruff Leeson P


EDMONTON SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE 

Hulburd’s Cranes :  Holmes LaVerne, Oko Bob/Ken P, Ostafachuk Arnold P, Sokoluk Mike P, Waddle Dave P  
                       
Oilpatch Equipment Oilers :  Babiuk Marty P, Bridges Fran, Gill Ken P, Gullett Bruce P, Miskiw Archie, Nychka Ron P, Rechlo Art P, Sharun Al, Sharun Don P, Sharun Gene, Ward Charlie

Northwest Brick Outlaws :  Betts Brian, Gareau Dave P, Staples Dick, Turner Dale P

Weiller-Williams Colts :  Appleby Terry P, Bykewich Ed MGR, McNabb Mickey P, Smith Dale P, Tanaschuk John P

SOUTHERN ALBERTA INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brooks Lions :  Meyers Mel P

Mossleigh Giants :  Drake Joe P, Elmer Roy P, Melanberg, Sjogran Charlie P


CENTRAL ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Castor :

Clive :  Boston Dave, Knight Bill P, Morris Oliver P, Sim Ron     
                         
Great Bend :  Anderson John P, Bonham Dale, Bonham Don, Bonham LaVern C, Little Grant, Payne Dave P, Payne Ernie              
                                             
Red Deer Junior Lions :  Booth Lynn IF, Boston Phil P, Campkin Dennis P, Carlton Danny P, Cross Wally P, Edwards Doug, Lysons Jim P, Martin Corey P, Mauro Erminio, McKee Al P, McKee Wayne P, Morrison Bud SS, Neilson Keith P, Nichols Russ, Pasutto Don P, Simituk Rich P, Thorndale Tom, Worobetz Bob MGR

Stettler Juniors :  Britton, Chapman Bill, Chapman Blaine, Chapman Brian, Chapman Charlie, Chapman Don P, Chapman John, Chapman Terry P, Lealke Gord

Stettler Seniors :  Dennis Norm P, Fystro Clint, Greenlee Gary C, Howard Jerry P/1B, Koberinski Norm, Lagore Al P, Rawlusyk Bob P, Stewart Bob 2B, Zaichowsky Len, Zinger Al     
                                  
Trochu :  Bradley P, Hutton, Stuart Ralph


Central Alberta All-Stars :  Blaney Doug OF, Bonham Laverne C, Chapman Terry INF, Clarke Buck INF, Cross Wally P, Dennis Norm P, Ewasiuk Ken P, Greenlee Garry C, Howard Jerry P, Koberinski Norm OF, Lagore Al OF, Lindstrand Dennis INF, McKee Al OF, Morrison Bud INF, Poelzer Jim P, Pozzo Roger INF, Stewart Bob MGR, Trembecky Bob OF, Troutman Bob P, Zaichowsky Len P


OTHER ALBERTA

Barrhead Cardinals :

Cold Lake Parrots :  Fox Jim P, Erickson Grant, Norton C, Speers Ross, Stares Barry, Stokke Ray

Fawcett Pirates :

Grande Prairie :  Stokke Dale OF/SS

Linaria Flyers:  Ohrn L.es P

Medicine Hat Royals :  Churchill Dennis P, Deis Tom P, Dutton Rick P, Marshall Rod P, Stockburger Jerry SS, Ziebart “Zeke” MGR

Peace River Stampeders :  Brown Frank, Czuy Pete, Dick Bill, Duda Ron, Gall Ken, Korte Mel, Kozie Jim, Locke Wayne, McKechnie Don, McPhilliamey Dave, Provencal Maurice(Moe), Walker Ralph MGR, Windjack. Fred

Pincher Creek Chinooks :  Ames Gary P, King Dennis P, Shankland Marv P, Stuckey Dale, Sulava George P, Sutcliffe Tony, Taylor Greg

Two Hills Braves :  Dehid Marshall, Fox Ken P, Tchir Johnnie P

Viking Shamrocks :  Ash Dave P


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE WEST

Brandon Cloverleafs :  Bender Dave 2B, Chapple Bill SS, Denbow Jack P, Earl Randy 1B, Fowler Doug OF, Gallant Richard OF (also Angusville Cardinals), Gray Bill C, Hodgson Brian LHP/OF, Holmstrom Gerry OF, MacKay Gerry OF, McLachlan Roy 3B, Mustard Doug OF, Oakes Maurice C, Powers Ron P/OF, Repin Mike 2B, Robinson Merv OF, Thompson Bob P/OF, Toews Ron P, Town Tom 1B, Wilson Bob OF, Wright Mort 1B/MGR

Dauphin Redbirds :  Amy Neil P/OF, Buchy Bob 3B/OF/P, Coulter Vern P/OF, Day Rick C, Dierks Larry LHP, Fitzpatrick Pat P, Geekie Neil P, Kabel Bob OF/C, Keating Gary P/OF, Kemp Clayton P, Kubicek Blair RHP, Kutzan Bob RHP/OF, Lesyshen John OF, Madrigga Dennis, McKay Rick, Newton Andy MGR, Secord Rollie, Shumanski Gerry/Jerry SS, Smith Don C, Sutherland Alex SS, Verbiwski Gerry P, Wolfe Scott 2B

Hamiota Red Sox :  Bell, Caldwell Lynn 3B/P, Feldner Donn P, Geekie Neil P, Jack Norm OF/C, Kachur Leighton P, Lyall Gord 1B/P, Mathison Buck 1B, Poole Ross OF, Robertson Al 2B, Robinson Rick P, Scott Glennis P, Smith Bryan P/OF, Smith Denny SS, Smith Mel OF, Woods Ellis OF/P/C, Wright John C

Riverside Canucks :  Ash Bob OF, Burton Clare OF, Cory Gene SS, Diller Barry P, Duncan Murray SS (also Boissevain Border Kings – South-Central League), Eiken Doug P, Everard Grant P/SS, Fisher Mark P/OF, Gailfus Jim OF/C, Gullett Bruce OF (also Treesbank Tigers – South-Central League), Hunter Gord 1B/MGR, Kinsley Ross 3B, Lilley Grant, Lilley Lorne P, Moffatt Barry OF, Rathwell Wes 2B, Reid Russ LHP/1B, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth OF/P

Souris Cardinals :   Armour Doug 2B, Cameron Greg 2B, Carpenter Bill P/1B, Couvier Dean OF/C, Gross John 3B, Hodgson Don SS, Hunter Don OF/1B/P/MGR, Limke Dick P/1B, Martin Rex OF, McEvoy Lynn OF, McKillop Larry 2B, Moffatt Brian OF, Morrison John OF, Morrison Lew P, Neilson Jim 3B, Neufeld Bob P/OF, Payne Bob C/P, Scott Gladwyn OF, Taylor Ron OF

St. Lazare Athletics :  Bray Allan, Chartrand Paul RHP/C, Dale Rick, Falloon Ron 3B, Fleury, Gies Dale, Gies Don, Guay Lou, Gullett Marv, Gutierrez Jesse C, Haney Merv P, Hendry, Hodgson, Lambert Claude RHP/C, Maxwell Don P, Maxwell Gary P, McWilliams Larry 2B, Parton Reg, Perron Ashley P, Plante, Sararas Garth SS, Simms Ray, Weslowski Ed

Virden Oilers : Bridgett Ted P/1B, Cole Fred P, Dawley Cec/Cece P/OF, Day Jack 3B, DeBenedetti Gary P/OF, Gardiner Ralph C/2B, Goethe Ron, Hanson Omar C, Hemstad Norm SS, Palk Henry, Pilling Greg LHP, Skelton Irv, Whyte Ian MGR, Wilton Mark C, Wright Lynn, Zarn Bob


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE -  EAST DIVISION (Winnipeg Metro)

Balmoral Orioles :  Cruise Rick, Erlendson Chris, Essery Art, Forsythe, Frolek Don P, Howard Bob, Ledochowski George P, Marks Doug P, Rowley

Transcona Atomics :  Baxter Gary P, Burnett Blair, Chapman Larry, Hanson Bud, Hunter Al C/P, Hunter Bob P, Hurst Cam, Lavery Gerry/Jerry, Moody Bill C, Moore Terry P, Seitz Jack, Single Ernie C, Stastook, Suga Andy, Twerdochlib Ron OF

Sanford/R. M. of MacDonald :  Forsythe Jack, Hogue Gerald P, Lagace Ron, Mannes Garth, Mannes Laverne P           
                                                 
St. Boniface :  Corbin Bob P, Curtis Archie, Shuba Jack, Wylie Don P 


MANITOBA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes :  Buhlin Dennis P, Dionne Lynn, Garnett Brian, Harrison Doug P, McKay Barry, Meadoff Rob P, Pappel Dale P, Strachan Neil OF, Watson Carl P, Wilton Doug P

Fort Rouge Mallards :  Arnal/Arnel Bob SS/2B, Bennett Doug, Condon Jack P, Elias Dick P/OF/3B, Guercio Emilio OF, Hardy Fred C, Hudson Dave OF, Kosowski John OF, Ledochowski/Leduchowski Gord SS/3B/P, Lisowski Les LHP, Lowery/Lowry Ken LHP, Martin Larry 1B, McLeod Cam OF, Medoff  Rob P, Nixon Dave 3B, Normand D’Arcy OF, Reid Gord MGR

Legion #141 :  Bale Tom P, Chernecki Wayne OF, Gair Ross, Guizon/Gwizon Brian OF, Kramer Bob, Leibrecht Bob P, Shaman Phil, Sharpe Neil P, Stevens Mike 2B

Portage la Prairie Plainsmen :  Cobbe P, Nickels Howie 3B, Owens Terry P, Sloik Gary 1B, Snaith Jim P

South End Braves :  Benson Doug P, Maskiew Dennis/Don P, Schwabe Monty P, Voss

South End Sioux :  Benson Gary P, Finlay Ted, Johnston Jack SS, Macedenski Len P, Ryshytylo John, Samson Dean 2B,Schellenberg Bob, Siemens Ron P, Southern/Sutherin Bruce P, Terhorst Bob C, Truscott John, Yeo Earl P

St. James Cardinals :  Colvin Mike SS, Hunter Ross P, Janz Wayne 1B, Ottawa Ron C, Saulnier Dave OF, Sowry Rick 3B, Williams Lenny OF


SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Boissevain Border Kings :  Dalrymple Howard OF, Duncan Murray SS (also Riverside Canucks – MSBL), Goldie Bob P, Rokeston Wayne, Thomas Murray 2B       
                                                            
Elgin :  Barnes Andy 1B, Duncan Murray SS/3B, Reid Lawrence OF      
                                                                    
Glenboro Canucks :  Arason Greg P, Barr Don, Bjornson John, Hilhorst Walt C, Lalonde Harry RHP/OF, McCrady Larry, McFadden Terry P, McIntyre Garth, Mowat Bill, Quigley Neil, Sampson Jim, Thornborough Henry 

Hamiota :  Anderson, Argue B. 

Oak River :  Ferrand Jim P, Ramsey Ron RHP, Reid Allan, Sparling Dennis     
                                  
Rivers Comets :  Hache Nere SS, Harvey Mel C, Kaplar Wayne P, McCulloch Larry OF, Reeves Neil, Taylor Wilf OF, Thomas Ron LHP, Wareham Scott OF, Wiebe Dennis 1B

Treesbank Tigers :  Boake Doug 2B, Boneham Jack P, Criddle Dave, Cullen Jim, Gullett Bruce C/P (also Riverside Canucks – MSBL), Rogers Jim P         
                                                                   
Wawanesa :  Bell Craig RHP, Cullen Walter OF, Daymond C, Leachman, White Jim OF  


M.B.A. PLAYOFF TEAMS 

NORTH-WESTERN BASEBALL LEAGUE

Angusville Cardinals : Furman Stan P, Gallant Richard OF (also Brandon Cloverleafs – MSBL), Kalychen P, Kiliwnik Merrill C

Binscarth Cardinals :  Gies Don, Hodgson Glen SS, Lowe Ron, Luhowy Don P, Waslowski Ed P


NEEPAWA & DISTRICT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Neepawa Cubs :  Brooking Barrie P, Cockriell Bryan P, Jackson Jim (also Eden – Neepawa District League), McGorman Ron P (also Eden – Neepawa District League), McKinnon Ron P, Schmall Jim P


Steinbach Millers :  Goosen Jonas MGR, Guenther Dennis, Hefford Rick, Hiebert C.P.(Corney), Hollander Marv, Mutcheson Mike, Peters Pete, Reimer Brian, Reimer Wes, Rempel Ralph, Rempel Ryan, Rempel Wally, Rosner Ray, Schmitke Glen, Smith Bob, Smith Dave


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

C.Y.O.  :  Baines/Bayne Bill P, Ball Greg P, Blanchard Pete, Bryant Jim P, Carr Doug OF/C, Chubb Ken P/C, Dagenais Mike, Doyle Denny C, Frew Keith 1B, Grant Bill P, Hunter Tod P, Lowery Gord C/P, Mosher Rick P, Pederson Paul P, Schwab Bob P, Stephens Howie C, Thom Ralph P

Longshoremen :  Carpenter Brent P, Cowan Don, Fairbrother “Duke” C/P, Gardner Bob C, Kirk Dave P, Kochan John, Marshall Ray P, McKay Dave P, McPhee Rick OF, Mezzarobba Bert P, Nishi Gord C/P, Ricketts Don C, Ross Doug, Schick Don C, Shannon Larry P, Stellick John, Webb Gord, Webster Ben OF/P/C, Webster Larry P

North Vancouver/North Shore :  Bathgate Ken, Bilesky Julie IF, Binns Paddy C, Burns Dick C, Cannon Eddie, Edwards Harold C, Elson Barry P, Green Bill, Hastings Jeff, MacKenzie Pete P, Meglaughlin Gary P, Miller Don P, Newcombe Ken P, Nichol Bert P, Rodenhizer Dave, Ruby Bill, Sullivan Barry C

Port Coquitlam :  Clarke Greg P, Cornish Rod P, Fraser Randy P, Hollis Dennis P, Jensen Pete C, Peterson Pete P, Schwartz Gary P, Shizewski Jules P, Tanner Bob P, Tippe Jack, Wild Bernie P, Windjack Brian P 
                          
Vancouver East Merchants :  Archer Roy C, Chalmers Lloyd C/P, Crosato Ron, Elliott Bob P, Fenton Darryl OF, Frezell Graham P, Gossman Al. Gruen Rick P/C, Hargraves/Hargreaves Dick P, Lefebvre/Lefevre Dennis, MacKenzie Ken, MacKenzie Pete, McGuire Bob P, McNabb Warren C, Ross Ken C, Trinder Bob P


VANCOUVER METROPOLITAN LEAGUE

Burnaby Rebels :  Aksaniuk Rod C/P, Carter Ron P, Common Keith, Dorey Mel, Frederick Ron, Hamilton Hugh P, Keller Mike C, Maki Rick (also Vancouver Villas), Miscisco Dan P, Mitzel Mike P, Osadczuk Stan C, Peterson Ron P, Schuss Terry, Weger Ed P, Weinrauch Larry P

New Westminster :  Baird Bob P, Black Ted, Docker Terry C, Dreger Terry P, Dreger Wyatt, McLean Gary, Michaud Fern, Sambrook Ray P, Schill Dave, Smith Joe P, Strayski Orest P, Vattoy Gary P, Wallace Wayne C
                  
Vancouver Villas :  Ball Greg P, Bodnar Mike, Coughlin Warren, Geiger Ed P, Graas Dave, Haar John C/1B, Hartley Keith, Huck Jim P, MacDonald Bob P, Maki Rick P (also Burnaby Rebels), Markley Ken, McCarrell Dan P, McKinnon Steve C, Noble Bob OF/P, Stebbings Bill P, Sweet Don P, White Charlie C, Whyte Gordie P, Wilson Keith C/P, Winrob Stu, Wragg Brant P


VICTORIA SENIOR LEAGUE

Greave’s Moving & Storage :  Bell Don, Benn Gord P, Bishop Gary C/P, Bowles Bob C, Brice Le 1B/P/MGR, Burrows Bob C (also Transport Workers), Ciochetti Jerry (also Ingraham Hotel), Cook Rick P, Cowie Jim 2B, Dunc Steve P, Graas Dave, Hemming George P, Howe Brian, Kilduff Glen P, Kubicek Blair P, Lister Gerry/Jerry P/SS, Lumley Bob (also Ingraham Hotel), McKinty Larry, Panton/Penton Bob 2B, Rivers Dave 3B, Skinner Vic OF, Thame Stan P, Yankoski John P (also Transport Workers)

Independents :  Baker Brent P, Ball Russ, Brice George P, Bunyan Lorne C/P/OF, Cosier Barry SS/MGR, Duncan Pete P, Gage Tony OF, Hannan Doug 1B/P/C, Hawkins Ken SS, Hemming Doug P, Lamb Russ P, Lawrence Craig OF/C (also Transport Workers), Leard Jim C, Lezetc Frank C, Martin John, Moseley Des P,  Ross Ken, Sallaway/Salloway Tom P, Smith Rick 

Lake Cowichan :  Carter Jerry P, Davies Ron, Davis Gary/Garry C, Forslund Wayne (also Transport Workers), Greenwell Bill C, Jubenville Jim P/C, Jubenville Ken C/P, Larson L. P, Nicholson Tom P/C, Philpot Jack P, Saysell Jim, Sheard Wes, Sheard Wayne P, Tillberg Hank P, Verdiel Ian P, Wise “Rocky” P                 

Orphans/Ingraham Hotel :  Adams Bob C, Anderson Bernie, Brossard Brian P, Ciochetti Jerry (also Greave’s Movers), Cliff Harold P, Cosier Tony (also Transport Workers), Craig Brian P/IF, Embury Mike, Gibb Stan P, Heath Al C, Hurst Al P/MGR, Lucas Brian P, Lumley Bob (also Greave’s Movers), Morgan Dave C, Perkins Mark P, Peters Wayne, Russell John              

Transport Workers :  Burrows Bob P/C (also Greave’s Movers), Bob Butcher, Cosier Tony (also Ingraham Hotel), Cutler Dave P, Forslund Wayne (also Lake Cowichan), Fuller George, Harlow Dan P, Harvey Barry, Holmes Russ, Jolly Pete P, Karpiuk Terry P, Lawrence Craig (also Independents), Mabee Bob P, McAvoy Mike C/P/MGR, McKeachie John, McKenzie Brian C, McKenzie Bruce P, Pimlott Phil SS, Strongman Gord P/OF/C, Worth Art 1B/P, Yankoski John SS/P (also Greave’s Movers)


OKANAGAN MAINLINE LEAGUE

Kamloops Lelands :  Alton Jim SS/2B, Atkins “Bud” P/OF, Beecroft Gord OF/P/MGR, Begg Ed C, Bloom Jeff, Bylund Lynn 1B, Clovechok Don LHP/OF, Defries Dan P, Haywood Bob P, Lidster Mark C, Makortoff George OF, Marchuk Brian C, McAvoy Mike C, Murphy Dave P, Rota Randy OF/2B, Shishido Eric SS/P, Smith Vince RHP, Swaine Chris OF, Yarno Steve 2B/3B

Kelowna Labatts :  Baird/Bird C, Burton Jack, Cox Bob 3B, Favell Don C/P, Harcus Ron, Keppenman Ray P, LaBounty Al, Lazzerotto P, Leonard Wayne C, McMahon Pat P, Moore P, Nelson Carl P, Rantucci Renny, Robertson Gerry, Vetter Al P, Zinio Dennis LHP (also Trail – WKSBL)

Penticton Molsons :  Altimore Jim, Atcheson Don P, Bolston/Boltson Ed, Christensen Craig P, Coates Dan C, Coutts Neil P, Coy C, Dick Bill, Folk Ed SS/P, Heighton Jim C, Jacobs Elroy C, Koroluk Paul P/MGR, Lindhe C, MacDermott Ken P/3B, Moore Herb 1B/P, Neuls Bill P, Terbasket Jim P 
                                          
Vernon Luckies : Adshead Bob 2B, Archer Don IF/OF, Bella Chuck, Inglis Clark C/IF, Keckalo Russ 1B/P, Kineshanko Terry, Loring Cliff, Main Reg P, Nuyens Gord OF/C/P, Malinoski Ivan C, Nuyens Gord C/P/OF, Pollon P, Romeo Perry, Sugden Rick


WEST KOOTENAY SENIOR LEAGUE

Rossland Capilanos :  Bourchier Pete OF/SS/P, Brandt Larry P/OF, DeCecco Al P/OF, Cull Ron(Rocky) OF, Dubasov Bryan P/OF/SS, Ferrey Dennis OF/MGR, Field Art C/OF, Grieves 1B, Holm Al OF, Holmes Don C/P, Legare Ed 1B, Legare Eugene(Gene), Murray Pat, Picco Ray SS, Profili Bob 3B, Rosse Joe SS, Seal Barry P/2B, Wall OF          

Slocan Silver Kings :  Bjerg Flem P, Brons Grant OF, Craig B. SS, Doi Jim OF/P, Ferguson Bruce, Heinke Jim 2B, Hicks W. OF, Jeffs Gordie 1B, Kew Wayne SS/P, Nash Ron C/MGR, Osborne Ken 3B, Osis Jerry OF, Osis Vic P/C/OF, Ridge Howie OF, Roemer Al 3B, Storgaard Winston(Win) P/OF, Sutherland 1B, Towgood 2B, Young Gary 2B             

Trail Junior Blazers :  Brown Ernie 3B/SS, Brown Rick 2B, Doherty Al SS/P, Cederholm, Ircandia John, Krewski Wayne OF (also Trail Smoke Eaters), Larmour Norm C/OF , Mainland Bill 1B, Mainland Don P/3B, McDougall Don 2B, Messenger Tim MGR, Paterson Rob OF, Rosa Jazz P, Sanders Neil C, Schimpf Bruce OF (also Trail Smoke Eaters), Schleppe Ernie C, Ward Mike OF/P           

Trail Smoke Eaters :  Anselmo Marcelo/Marshall(Mushy) COACH, Babcock Glen SS/P, Briggs Jack P/OF, Brons Gary, Cotnoir C/2B, Cody Jim P, Cox Bob C, Cronie Albert(Ab) SS, DeBruyn Jim C/2B, DeMore Jim 3B, DeRosa Luigi(Lou) SS/2B/OF/P/MGR, Dorey Brian OF, Drysdale John 1B/P, Duthie Gary P/1B, Ekstrom Lorne 2B/OF, Healey Keith OF, Krewski Wayne 3B/OF (also Trail Junior Blazers), Lenarduzzi Larry 2B/3B/P, Lepine OF, Magee Wayne P/3B, Mervyn Doug C, Mohs Bob OF, Paugh Len(Whitey) P/1B, Picone Gary C (also Trail Babe Ruth), Santori Dan OF, Schimpf Bruce OF (also Trail Junior Blazers), Thompson John OF, Volpatti Tom P/OF, Zinio Dennis P


BC-Alberta Junior Playoffs

Edmonton Angels :  Darling Don 2B, Dawson Rick OF, Duncan Bob SS, Kadatz Don P, Lampert Terry C, Leskow Gary OF, Lindstrand Max 3B, Lynn Malcolm P, Moffat Lyle 1B, Poelzer Jim P, Schur Bill OF, Trembecki Bob OF, Twa Dave P

Trail Blazers :  Brown Ernie 3B, Cederholm Len, Cherenko Reg P, Christianson Roy 1B, DeCecco Al P, Doherty Al SS, Jeffs Bob OF, Larmour Norm OF, Mainland Bill 1B, Mainland Don P, Mitchener B., Paterson Rob OF, Rosa Jazz P, Sanders Neil C, Seal Barry 2B, Seminoff John, Ward Mike OF


Crescent Valley :  Kinakin Jack, Obara Barry, Podmoroff Bob P, Scully Art P

Kimberley Angels :  Crewe Jim 2B/3B, Cupples Mike P/OF, Davis John P, Fabro Al C/P, James 1B/C, Jarrett 2B, Jordan/Jordon OF, Longmuir Graham 3B, Musser Dave SS, Neal/Neale Bob OF, Pratt OF, Russell Mike P, Sullivan Danny P                               

Spokane Valley Indians :  Archer Gary/George, Beall Tom P, Cain George, Carl Ted, Felice Roger P, Glasgow Gord, Johnson Dave, Lund Steve P, Ressa Tom 3B    


SLOCAN-ARROW LAKES SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kaslo :  Benwell George, Command Norm, Kew Wayne P (also Slocan Silver Kings – WKSBL), Linn Mike P, Moisey Ernie P, Peters Paul P, Pomponio Bill P, Ringo, Smith, Stubbington Rocky, Thompson Dave, Tomo P    

Nakusp : Carlson Willie, Desrochers Fred 2B, Fillipoff Sam, Folkman Len C, James Jack 3B, Kiyono Tad P, Maxwell Art, McQuair Derek P, Patterson Buster 1B, Rounce Glen P, Waterer Lloyd, Weir Al, Yollard Gordie SS, Zanier Leno       

New Denver-Silverton Combines :  Abraham A., Avison Andy 1B, Elsmore Eddie P, Greenan Dougal P/OF, Hayashi Nobby C, Kelly Jack P, Minnis Terry, Mori Harold OF, Nesbitt Johnny P, Thring Doug, Thring Walt MGR, Wright Al, Wright Lorne        

Winlaw :  Doi Jim OF, Katasonoff Joe P, Malakoff F., Popoff P, Nesteroff John P, Pereversoff Alex P, Picton Walt P, Popoff P., Samsonoff Cecil, Sutherland Barry, Towgood F., Towgood Steve P   


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Galt Terriers :  Boomer Ron OF/1B, Burgess Bill OF, Carpenter Al, Cherwaty Dan, Coughlin Bob, Crittenden Larry, Davey Bruce, Davis Cec, Dewaele Gary, Dewaele Roger C/OF, Dostal Al OF, Faulkner Jerry, Harvey Terry, Hatt Ernie SS, Hubert Doug P, Lewyckyj Jim, McKenzie Bill, Reynolds Bill, Sear Marty C, Simon Ken, Stewart Bob, Torti Larry, Upper Wray 3B, Vipond Robbie 2B/OF

Guelph C-Joys : Ashley George C/3B/OF/1B/MGR, Bondy Dick SS, Carson Lorne P, DiCarlo Nick SS/C, Etchells Al C, Giroux Paul OF, Gumbley Ron OF/C, Hastings Dave(Ted) OF, Heffernan Dave P/OF, Jeffries Walt 1B/P, Kovac Mike P, Law Alex, Mahoney Mike P/OF, Miller Ritchie OF, Nichols Ron LHP, Nunan Mike, Ritter Chris OF, Skinner John C/SS, Sleeman Robbie P, Stead Ron LHP, Valeriote Terry 2B, Wallace Ben RHP

Hamilton Red Wings :  Aitken Bob, Buist Mike, Carrigan Ron, Chayka Fred C, Cippolla Chuck, Cunningham Larry OF, Delaney Bob P, DeMarchi Bryan, Holt Rick OF, Hyrnick Ron, Lewandowski Dan RHP/MGR, Lomax Eric LHP, Madden Trevor RHP, McTavish John, Newitt Gary P, Owen Nick, Roberts Jack, Romanowski Hank, Rowe Bill 3B, Simon Ken

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers : Beitz Ed Coach, Bradley Walt OF, Cressman Brian, Dupere Denis, Farrish Ken, Heibein Hugh, Heinbuch Court LHP, Hoch Paul, Hoch Tom OF/C, Hopper Bob, Jack Richard RHP, Knight Paul, Kurt Gary, Mark Ken 3B/SS, McKenzie Tom SS/Coach, McKillop Bob C/P/DH, Miller Derwood(Shorty) OF/1B/3B/MGR, Norman Fred, Papalia Pat, Smallwood Dave OF, Smith Ron 2B

Listowel Legionnaires :  Benjamin Ken, Bowen Mike, DeMarchi Rick SS, Dietlin John, Farrin Peter, Garelik Phil, Grover Mike, Hruska Paul, Kruspe John, Lawrence Ken 1B, Leonard Jim, Newton Rick, Quennell Ted, Savoy John (Skip) OF, Winch Jim RHP, Zister Bob 3B/SS

London Pontiacs :  Allen Paul 2B/SS, Ballantine Graham P, Birmingham Rick(Barber) RHP, Boughner Barry OF, Crawford Ty, Eddie Arden, Fenlon Wayne C, Fickling Fred, Fields Marv, Ford Fran, Fredette Ed, Hammond Dave RHP, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, Manning Max RHP, McClenaghan Rick, Murphy Brian RHP, Nash Joe 2B, Pearen Brian 2B/OF, Poole Doug RHP, Rodrigues Jim SS, Rooks Ken RHP, Rooks Larry, Wilkinson George

Stratford Hoods :  Appel Larry RHP/OF, Bell Bryan, Bettger Bryan 1B, Blatnik John, Boates Ed 1B, Brown Norm, Carrigan Ron, Carrow Rick, Henry Mike, Jarbie Tim, Jesson Wayne P, Landreth Doug, Langlois John, McKay Gary, McRobie Brian, Oliver Bailey, Taylor Jack OF, Vipond Don, Wheal Rick, Wilczynski Gary


BASIN LEAGUE

Chamberlain Mallards :   Amos Pat SS/2B (Texas), Berg Mike P, Franke Wendell P, Frett Ted LHP (Temple), Gieber OF, Hamilton Harold(Budgie) C, Harmon Tom C, Harper P, Hoseler Jim 1B, Hutchinson Steve SS, Kilgore Tom 3B (Utah), MacDonnell Jim LHP (Wyoming), McKay Mike P (BYU), Mellow Steve OF (Utah St), Schawel Glen 2B/OF (New Mexico), Schell Craig P, Schlessler Terry MGR, Sinclair Wayne P (Cerritos), Tippin Paul OF, Wilkerson OF

Mobridge Lakers :   Allen Dave LHP (Cal Western), Bond Jerry (S.Illinois), Cain Tom P, Carey Dave P (Minnesota), Carlson Dan C, Easton Zane P, Hogan Jeff, McKee Vern OF, Muck Terry (Bethel College), Powers Rich C, Ryan Rich P, Sahli Tom (S.Dakota), Tidball Tom 3B (Nebraska), Yarbrough Greg P (Miss St),

Pierre Cowboys :   Borning Bill P (Cal Poly), Cammack Chris 3B, Dow John C (Bemidji HS), Gardner John SS, Glover Jack P, Haroldson Comet P, Howarth Jim OF (Miss St), Innes Mike P (Alabama), Logue Mike P, Michel Tom C/1B, Prest Dave, Pryor Rod P/OF (Murray St), Shaw John, Sonnenschein Gaylor C (S.Dakota St), Stallings Jack MGR (Wake Forest), Tekulve Kent P (Marietta College), Washinton Manuel(Red) OF (Miss St)

Rapid City Chiefs :   Bielski Dan P (Michigan St), Camp Mike RHP (Oklahoma St), Edwards Don MGR (Cal Riverside), Ellis Ron SS (Ohio St), Furst Steve P, Gavel Joe C (Michigan St), Giallella Rich OF (Rider NJ), Gourieux David RHP (Murray St), Kahn Dave P, Karmelich Phil C, Martinek Dwight 1B (Kansas St), Mendoza OF, Oliver Larry P (Indiana), Riggins Junior OF (Kansas), Sadelfeld Joe LHP , Smith 1B, Steitz Steve 3B/P (Springfield Mass), Stone Chuck 2B (Chapman NC), Thompson Danny INF (Oklahoma St), Walker Randy P, Wright Rodney (Florida)

Sturgis Titans :  Baldasare Frank 1B (Auburn), Cason Tom OF (So. Georgia Jr.), Collinge Jack (Mesa CC), Dukate Al P, Flake Robin P (Manatee Jr.), Fletcher Sam C (Mississippi St.), Formiller Don P (Mesa CC), Fulton Phil P (Michigan St.), Gordon Scott P, Hardy Dick LHP (Utah), Holland Hobie OF (Miami, Ohio), Knight Mickey RHP (Michigan St), Miller Bruce 2B (Indiana), Moates Dave OF (Manatee Jr.), Moore Lee C (Mississippi), Nicholson Dennis P (Sequoias), Petroff Tom MGR (Rider College), Povia Bill 3B (Rider College), Redmond Glen 3B (Michigan), Smith Tom P (Auburn)

Winner Peasants :   Alexander Mike P/OF, Barbosa Tony P, Bekeza Pat 2B/OF, Campbell Don 3B, Casteel Pete C/OF (E.Michigan), Dunham Dal P, Fremuth Mike RHP (Princeton), Jones Dennis P, Kendrick Harry(Spud) C, Konik Rich OF, Railey Randy 3B (New Mexico), Renkiewicz Dave P, Renko Harry 1B/OF, Schwartz Jay P, Welton Tom 2B/SS, Wiencek Steve SS (Cal Riverside), Wise Harry RHP/MGR (Colorado St)


Fresno State Univesity :  Andreoni Ned SS, Bacon, Ballinger John P, Beggs Mike , Boettger Roger P, Brown Bill 1B, Craig Friebe OF, DiGrazia Williams OF, Donatoni John 3B, Dvorak Greg P, Gonzalves Larry , Harkness Michael P, Henderson James P, Hudson Ron , Mello David 3B, Nitschke Buzz C, Papi Ken C, Perracchi Don 1B/OF, Perruchon Bob OF, Robison Jerry 2B, Rucobo Vince P, Schmidt Dave SS, Sharpe Tom P, Sirimarco James 3B, Sobkow Bill P, Strable Ray OF, Suckut Albert OF, Taylor Ron , Vickers Earl OF, Wagner Kenneth OF, Wendt Tom , Zimmerman Ron 3B