1970 Rosters     

 

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Melville Millionaires :  Bryksa Nelson SS, Buck Terry P, Cherkowsky Ernie, Gelowitz Don 3B/P, Hicke Brian 1B, Hickie Bev OF, Hrycyshen Don, Johnson Gord MGR/C, Keller Tom RHP, Raulston Fred C, Rieben Pete OF/P, Stelmak Malcolm, Stone Ross  P, Sutherland Ken OF, Valberg Ben P, Valberg Mike P 

Moose Jaw Regals :  Andreoni Ned MGR/SS/P, Bellegarde Alex P, Booth Jim OF, Cardwell Fred RHP, Doerksen Erwin 1B/P, Erfle Garry 2B, Fairweather Murray OF, Gillies Clark C/OF/1B, Gillies Doug OF, Hogg Dale P, Humphreys Warren 2B, Keegan Brian OF, LeBere Wayne P, Samoluk Ken C, Stark Barry, Steele Greg, Rowley Roy 3B/P, Tollefson Larry C, Waterer Lloyd P

Regina Red Sox :  Ash Al P, Baker Neil 1B, Buch Jack 1B, Currie Bob P, Dimen Brian SS/C/P, Duff Gord P, Fellner Bob P, Fink Danny OF, Flegel Murray P, Gergley Rich OF, Herback Al SS/P, Homme Doug P, Logan Andy C, McEachern Ken C, Paisley Jim 2B, Papp Ken P, Sawa Randy P, Seeley Dave P, Simon Doug OF/P, Snell Ron OF, Wagman Rick 2B, Wright Bob P, Wright Irwin MGR, Zrymiak Jerry 3B

Swift Current Indians :  Andrews John P, Birchfield Jim P, Commodore Wayne OF/P, Cox Tim P, Dekowny Dwayne, Hemphill Larry P, Hogaboam Bill, Kambeitz Andy P, Mahaffey Wayne P, Martin Bob SS/C, McKetiak Bill 2B, McLeod Don 2B/SS, McLeod Jackie MGR/P, Migneault John C, Nybo Harvey C, Olheiser Fred P, Steeves Murray 1B, Wall Les P, Watson Morley

Yorkton Cardinals :  Beyn Bob P, Boleziuk Andy, Bradford Arden P, Carson Bruce, Cooper Gary SS, Engdahl Jim P, Fyfe Ron P, Krick Don P/1B, Laube Don OF, Laube Merv, Neal Vern, Rochholz Larry C, Sobkow Steve P, Stefureak Ed MGR/1B/OF, Syrota Gary P, Waselenchuk Wes 2B, Werschler Keith, Wilcox Rollie, Wintonyk Terry P


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Kindersley Klippers  :   Arthur Randy P, Boyd  Brian, Flanagan Jerry, Gosselin Ed, Halpenny Robert, Hannon Garnet, Hendershott Dana P, Jackson Lane, Jackson Wally, McConnell Brian, McMillan Jerry P, Miles Lonnie P, O'Sullivan Bill C,O'Sullivan Pat, Phelps Corky P, Syrota Ernie, Syrota Gary P

North Battleford Beavers  :    Barton Wayne, Bunyan Lorne C, Dvorak Greg RHP, Hanus Mike, Hilleary Gil P, Hilsendager Don OF, Hoskins Bill, Johnston Jim, Lampitt Neil, Maxemiuk Fred, McIvor Hugh, NelsonJr Ken, Perkins Mark 1B, Primeau Manny, Sallaway/Salloway Tom RHP, Sternig Cam

Neilburg/Lloydminster Monarchs  :   Brockhoff Glen, Charlton Daryl P, Clements Gary, Gibbons Pat, Hein Ron, Hemsley Gordon, Henricks Don P, Hunchak Harold P, McIntyre Bob, McIntyre Brian, McIntyre Don P/C, Sobkow Bill, Thorpe Norman P, Urlacher Neil, Woodward Scott P

Saskatoon Commodores  :   Anderson Dave OF, Anderson John P, Brandon Gary P, Brown Bob 3B/C, Haanen Ken P, Keller Carmen, Koroll Mel, Leakos Spero MGR, Martinson Doug P, Martinson Marty P, Maxemiuk Fred C, Mitchell Al, Mitchell Ian P/OF, Munch Randy, Parenteau Don 3B, Stubbs Woody C, Tabashniuk Edd P

Unity Cardinals :   Bock Gary P, Dahlseide Mel P, Ferchuck Al P, Flanagan Irl, Gutfriend Ivan OF, Haylor Larry P, Heinrich Don P, Holtzman Ed, Kleinholtz Robert P, Miller Glen, Miller John, Ralston Ed, Richard Marcel, Richards Al, Rucobo Vince P, Schmidt Dick, Sharpe Tom P, Shaw Jim, Wandler Andy, Wilkinson Doug C, Wilson Doug, Young Tim OF


Stenen :  Koroluk Gust


ALBERTA MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Calgary Cubs  :   Anton Gord P, Boston Phil, Bruce Dave P, Dawson Rich P, Dougal Jerry P, Evenrude Kirk 3B/OF, Gerlitz Reg 2B, Helmer Paul MGR, Horb Wayne P, James Murray P, Johnston Ron C, Markowsky Orest, Materi Wayne, Miller Wayne P, Morris Dave, Parks Tom P, Pushkarenko Ernie LHP, Rycroft Al SS, Sedran Alf P, Vandenberg John, Walker Brian, White Rod (also Miners)

Drumheller Miners  :   Berlando Jim, Bjornsson Bob, Bonham Don P, Bonham Lavern C, Brost C, Brown Rick P, Cross Wally P, Grant Rick C, Kryway Jim, Losoncy Frank, Lyssons C, Oakey Fred, Pasutto Don P, Pozzo P, Reed Ian P, Trogan Gary P, Tucker Gord P, White Rod (also Cubs)

Edmonton Angels :   Bernard P, Brimacombe Doug, Curtis Archie, Curtis Rick RHP, Darling Don 2B/MGR (also Oilers), Ewasiuk Ken LHP (also Oilers), Fisher John 1B, Goulden C, Lindstrand Dennis INF, Lynn Malcolm RHP, McKee Wayne RHP (also Oilers), Miller Bill OF, Poelzer Jim LHP, Schur Bill OF, Taylor Greg C, Wolsey Randy

Edmonton Oilers  :   Ashton Ed OF, Billey Vance INF, Darling Don 2B/MGR (also Angels), Dolsky Greg, Ewasiuk Ken LHP (also Angels), Franchuk Orville RHP , Graham Bruce 3B, Kadatz Don RHP, Kennedy Bill MGR, Kostenuk David RHP/1B, Lampert Terry C, Lupul Gerry/Jerry P, McCarthy George P, McKee Al RHP/OF, McKee Wayne RHP (also Angels), Mein Cliff LHP, Ouellette Chris, Ryan Jim MGR, Thompson Dick C, Waddle Walter(Wally) C/MGR, Watamaniuk Ron SS, Wilson Ron RHP, Winder Glen P

Edmonton Tigers  :  Chahley Bill RHP, Dawson Trann P, Franchuk Orville C, Lederer Ken P, Lupul Bill 1B/2B, Marian Ross P, Murray Larry P, Owchar Julie OF, Prather Bob P, Simpson Dennis, Skujins Andy MGR, Sowinski Dave 2B, Speers Ross, Stewart Don P, Waddle Wally, Watamaniuk Ron

Foothills Giants :  Bjerke Grant C, Chala Ed, Chilton Doug RHP, Clark Terry, Duncan Bob SS/P, Erhardt Reg P, Heatley Murray C, Heron Stu INF, Horb Rick RHP , Iverson Harold INF, Jarvis Rod OF, Johnson Al 2B/OF, Jones Mark OF, Lewis Hy INF, Lofting Bruce INF, McBride Rick INF, McFadyen  Doug, Meyers Wayne P, Moffat Lyle 1B , Moffat Ron OF/INF, Olsen Reid MGR, Pollard John, Pozzo Roger 3B/RHP , Rawlinson Keith P, Stephens Ron LHP, Strachan Jim P, Swinehart Al P, Taylor Al RHP, Twa Al OF


CALGARY TOURNAMENT

Calgary Giants :  Bjerke Grant C, Chilton Doug P, Duncan Bob INF, Heatley Murray C, Heron Stu INF, Horb Rick P, Iverson Harold INF, Jarvis Rod OF, Johnson Al OF, Jones Mark OF, Lewis Hy INF, Lofting Bruce INF, McBride Rick INF, Moffat Lyle OF, Moffat Ron INF, Olsen Reid MGR, Pozzo Roger P, Stephens Ron P, Strachan Jim P, Taylor Al P, Twa Al OF

Edmonton Oiler All-Stars :  Ashton Ed OF, Billey Vance INF, Chahley Bill RHP, Darling Don INF, Ewasiuk Ken LHP, Franchuk Orville C, Kadatz Don INF, Kennedy Bill MGR, Kostenuk Dave OF, Lindstrand Max INF, Lupul Gerry P, McKee Al OF, McKee Wayne P, Mein Cliff P, Owchar Julie OF, Ryan Jim MGR, Thompson Dick C, Waddle Wally OF, Watamaniuk Ron INF, Wilson Ron P

Eston Ramblers :  Andrew(s) Reg INF, Beckstrand Grant P, Beyn Bob P, Burchfield Bob P, Byrnes Jim OF, Byrnes Merle SS/2B, Fauth Ed OF, Fitzmaurice Mike INF, Goldade Greg INF, Hammond Al INF, Irvine Blythe OF, Jackson Lane OF, Krick Don P, Marshall Al C, Morrice Rick C, Reaburn Gordon MGR, Rochholz Larry C, Trautman Bob P

Idaho College All-Stars :  Amend Harry OF, Beall Tom P, Guthrie Duke P, Hollingsworth Mike INF, Jacobson Larry INF, Lamey Red INF, Loveless Steve P, Pace Bob C/MGR, Thacker John OF, Thompson John C, Williamson Doug INF, Wombacker Ken OF, Zografas Pete P

Okanagan All-Stars :  Bridges Bob P, Burdell Mike P, Burton Jack OF, Conlon Ken INF, Favell Don C, Gibb Dick INF, Goss Bob INF, Harkey Glen P, Main Reg P, Moore Doug INF, Richardson Jerome OF, Robertson Jerry OF, Rota Randy INF, Schumaker Ron MGR, Schwab Bob INF, Thompson Wayne P, Tweed Len P, Watson Joe OF

Peace River All-Stars :  Chorney Larry MGR, Fleming Dale OF, Fox Jim P, Gilkyson Ray INF, Headley Phil INF, Hogg John INF, Howard Jerry P, Johnston Wayne P, Kuntz Buster OF, Nellis Murney P, Pushkarenko Ernie P, Rycroft Greg OF, Stojan Chuck OF, Stokke Dale INF, Stokke Ray OF, Thompson Dave OF, Walker Brian INF, Walker Gerry INF, Watchorn Terry C

St. John (Washington) Indians :  Bishop Rick OF, Brunstad Hal INF, Cain George C, Davies Mike P, Dean Larry INF, Gable Bill P, Gomez Mike P, Halvarson Dana OF, Hubenthal Lee P, Jones Bob MGR, Lynch Ben OF, Omare Ron INF, Parks Dave INF, Richardson Marv OF, Robinson Jim INF, Sanbarn Steve P, Sand Ron C, Slater Bob INF, Spencer Jim OF, Spring Jack P, Tallis John INF

Unity Cardinals :  Andreoni Ned INF, Boch Gary P, Dahlseide Mel P, Ferchuk Al P, Flanagan Irl MGR, Gutfriend Ivan OF, Haanen Ken P, Haylor Larry P, Heinrich Don P, Holtzman Ed INF, Miler Glen INF, Ralston Ed OF, Richards Al OF, Schmidt Dick INF, Sharpe Tom P, Shaw Jim INF, Stefureak Ed OF, Wandler Andy C, Wilkinson Doug C, Woodward Scott P, Young Tim OF


LETHBRIDGE CITY RECREATION BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brooks Legionnaires :  Beblow Steve, Besplug Charlie P, Charlton John P/MGR, Harstead Bill, Kos Ernie, Ledene Gary, Meyers Mel P, Peers Larry P, Wilson Ron, Yewchuk Ron                                                                               

Enchant Red Sox :  Bryant Ray P, Dangerfield Steve, Dunsmore Jay, Gillespie Gary, Hagen Brian P, Hagen Larry, Hart Wayne P, Howg Randy, Odland Reider, Olsen Keith, Peterson Selmar P, Varhaug Henry, Virostek Vern P, Wiest Dick SS/MGR                                                                          

Lethbridge Crighton Cubs :  Campbell Jim, Frier Doug MGR, Gullett Bruce, Heggedal Howie, Kenny Bill, King Dennis RHP, Lazaruk Greg P, Persley Bill, Petrunia John P, Rutten Rob, Shorthouse Andy P, Stuckey Dale, Sutcliffe Tony, Thomas Athol                                                        

Lethbridge Junior Miners :  Burr Cam, Campbell Rick, Edwards Larry, Gnandt Frank, Golberg Barry MGR, Gooder Bob P, Maxwell Randy P, Negrello Tim P, Nielson Wayne, Ondrick Robin, Roy Rob, Taylor Rod P, Turner Bob, Wolstencroft Randy P, Yorgason Doug, Zatylny Mel  

Milk River Lions :  Bailie Carson, Bailie George, Balog Gordon MGR, Balog Steve P, Corgell Mike, Ell Verl P, Woward Harvey P, Moffat John, Stevens Ron LHP, Young Dennis

Pincher Creek Chinooks :  Ames Gary P, Douglas Gordon P, Gorzitza Alf P, Laidlaw Bruce, McKenzie Ken P, McLain Lorne, Meyers Gene P, Simpson Alvin P, Sulava Gord P

Taber Dusters :  Blogorodow Paul P, Easthope Brian, Easthope Randy P, Hildebrand Don P, Long Terry, McKenzie Ewan

Vulcan Giants :  Betchell Harold, Burley Fred, Conacher John, Drake Doug P, Eagleson Gord P, Eagleson Leroy, Elmer Roy P, Malmberg Don, Malmberg Gary, Malmberg Randy, Mason Leroy, Robertson Harvey MGR, Sjogren Charlie P, Soloway Mel, Taylor Rod P


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals :  Walker Jerry

Dawson Creek Cardinals :   
                                                    
Fairview Outlaws :  Fox Jim, Howard Jerry, Kuntz Buster, Thompson David, Watchorn Terry

Grande Prairie Eskimos :  Stokke Dale OF/SS        
          
Peace River Stampeders :  Anderson Gary, Bekevich Lorne, Czuy John 1B, Czuy Pete RHP/3B/OF, Dyck Bill OF, Fystro Clint SS, Gall Ken OF/P, Hebert Al P, Korte Mel 3B/C, Kozie Jim C, McKechnie Don 2B, Morgan Wayne OF/P/MGR, Nellis Murney P, Ohrn Les LHP, Provencal Moe OF, Tardiff Vic P, Tiffin Don OF

Sexsmith Rainiers :  Stogen P


Edmonton Burns Shamrocks :  Andersen Rick RHP

Great Bend Braves :  Anderson John P, Bonham Dale OF, Bonham Frank, Chapman Blaine, Chapman Terry

Grande Prairie :  Stokke Dale OF/SS

Two Hills Eagles :  Aman Terry, Anderson Rich P, Brandenburg Lawrence, Dehid Marshall P, Fox Ken, Reidkowski Ron


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE  (WEST DIVISION)

Brandon Cloverleafs : Agar Glen C, Bender Dave OF, Borotsik Jack 2B/SS, Brisson Gerry C, Chapple Bill SS, Fitchner Bob P/OF, Gray Bill C, Hodgson Brian LHP, Mahon Jack P, McBean Ken P, McCulloch Larry, McFadyen Rick OF/P, McLachlan Roy 3B/P, Oakes Maurice 2B/C/OF, Powers Ron P, Repin Mike MGR, Thompson Bob RHP/OF, Wiebe Dennis OF/1B/LHP, Wilson Bob OF, Wright Mort 1B

Dauphin Redbirds : Andres Herb OF/P, Buchy Bob 3B/C/OF, Buchy Ken SS/OF, Day Rick 1B/C, Didyk Dennis OF/3B, Fitzpatrick Pat P (also Grandview Lakers North-West League), Gallant Lyle OF/C, Keating Gary P/OF/1B, Low Ron 2B, Mahlman Rich P/1B, Morrison John OF/C/P, Neufeld Bob P/OF/1B, Newton Andy MGR, Rottman Dave RHP/OF, Secord Rollie OF, Shumanski Gerry SS/COACH, Urbanoski Bob C

Hamiota Red Sox : Caldwell Bob C, Caldwell Lynn 3B, Feldner Donn LHP, Geekie Neil, Lyall Gord SS, McNiven Allan P, Ramsey Don, Ramsey Ron P, Robertson Al 2B/MGR, Robinson Rick, Sararas Garth SS, Scott Glennis P/1B, Smith Bryan OF/P/C, Smith Mel OF, Woods Ellis C/P, Wright John C

Riverside Canucks : Bell Craig 1B/OF, Campbell Don OF, Campbell Gord, Cory Gene SS, Earl Randy, Everard Grant P/OF, Hunter Gord MGR, Kaplar Wayne P, Kinsley Ross, Lilley Lorne P, Rathwell Wes 2B, Reid Russ P, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth OF, Solon Dwight C, Solon Paul P, Thoms Murray

Rolla NoDaks : Anderson Terry C/P, Berube Bill SS, Berube Jim, Berube Ken, Besouie Hank, Boness, Burkholder Dennis P/MGR, Gailfus Jim, Howser Jim RHP, Kraft Tom, Kurtti Tom P/1B, Martinson Tim C/P, McDougall Mike C, Neameyer Harold, Ouradnik Dave P, Rednick Orv P, Roberge Gord LHP, Roebuck Gene

Souris Cardinals : Armour Doug 2B, Cameron Greg OF/3B, Carpenter Bill 1B, Davidson Garry, Dell John C, Denbow Cam, Graner Bernie P/OF, Hodgson Don SS, Hunter Don P/MGR, Kowalchuk Don, Limke Dick RHP, Marsden Dick P/1B, McEvoy Lynn OF, Moffatt Brian OF, Morrison Lew P, Scott Gladwyn, Taylor Ron

Virden Oilers : Baldwin Gary P/OF, Bridgett Ted P/1B, Day Jack 3B, Downey Bob P, Gardiner Ralph C, Goethe Ron 2B, Hemstad Norm OF/C, Huff Jim P, Labossiere Mike SS/P, Madder Jim, McCannell Daryle P, Scott Gerry, Scott Tom LHP, Watson Don RHP, Whyte Ian MGR, Zarn Bob OF


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE  (EAST DIVISION)

Balmoral Orioles :  Croy Calvin, Cruise Rick P, Ledochowski George RHP, Leduchowski Gord P/3B, McKay Tom 3B, Nickel Vern P, Rach Terry C, Rowley  
                                                                 
C.U.A.C. :  Banera Nick, Gwizon Brian P, Walmsley Bill P

Sanford/R. M. of MacDonald Mets :  Arnal Bob, Forsyth Jack, Harrison Doug P, Hogue Gerald P, Lagace Ron, Manness Garth, Manness Stuart C, Watson Carl P      
                                          
South End Sioux :  Bell Wayne, Benson Gary P, Findlay/Finlay Ted, Mackendski Len P, Morton Larry, Neilson Jim, Ryskytylo John, Sampson Dean, Silver Jim, Southern Bruce P

St. Boniface Saints :  Crawford P, Kulka, Marks Doug P, McNamee Bill RHP, Ritchie Jack, Rogers Norm P, Shuba Jack, Westberg Hal

Ste. Anne :         
                 
Steinbach Millers :  Bell C., Code Bob OF, Funk Ron P, Guenther D., Hiebert Corny P, Klassen Eddie, Klassen Herman, Ladobruk Ken, Martens Richard, McCartney D. P, Pauls Wayne P, Peters Pete, Reimer Brian, Rempel Ralph C, Rempel W., Renwick Brian P, Rosner Ray

Transcona Blues/Bisons :  Boland Gary, Chartrand Paul RHP, Gorman Phil 2B, Hunter Al, Hunter Bob LHP, Hurst Cam 1B, McConachy Brock LHP/OF, McConachy Dave MGR, Normand Darcy OF, Saulnier Dave OF, Seitz Jack SS, Sharpe Neil P, Stephens Sonny 3B


SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Baldur Regals :  Andries Larry, Bannerman Ralph, Bramwell Allan, Conibear Bob, Dearsley Lorne, Janz Bill P, Mestdagh Bill, Ross Jack, Walleyn Glen P, Wylie Jim P 

Belmont :  McGill Don P, McGill Keith P, Williamson Allan P   
                           
Boissevain Border Kings :  Thoms Murray (also Riverside Canucks – MSBL) 
       
Elgin Cubs : Mealy Deb P

Treesbank Tigers :              
                                                                           
Wawanesa Orioles :  Boneham Clare MGR, McKibbon Jack COACH


BORDER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cypress River :  Cheyne Ernie P, Walterson Joe, Young Bill P   
                                                                      
Glenboro Canucks :  Arason Greg, Bailey Allan P, Barr Don, Christie Mel, Clark Rick, Cullen Lloyd, Cullen Morley, Davidson Rick, Hamilton Dwayne, Hughson Roy, Hurton Don, Lalonde Harry P, McIntyre Garth, Otto Dean P, Sampson Jim, Thornborough Henry, Tosh John        
                                                                                     
Holland :

Notre Dame de Lourdes :

Pilot Mound Pilots :         
                       
Treherne :


POLAR BASEBALL LEAGUE 

Thompson Reds :  Buhlin Denny LHP, Fouce Gerry RHP, Hanky Ken C, Lowery Ken LHP, McDonald Keith LHP, McLeod Willie RHP, Redman Keith LHP, Sangster “Red” MGR, Stephen Bob 2B, Stewart Forbes C          
                                                                            
Flin Flon Cardinals :  Boucher E. P, Caderre Dave P, Salamander E. P

The Pas TeePees :  Ashley Jack P, Brownlee Dennis, Ducharme Gordie, Johnson Brian, Kobelka Dave P, Libbrecht “Red”, Mayer Elwood P, Myers Dave P, Needham Terry, Rock Jerry, Rock Paul P, Sangster Art MGR, Stocel Orest                                                                                


NORTH-WEST BASEBALL LEAGUE 

Angusville Cardinals :  Chipelski C, Chuchmuch Bob P, Furman Stan P, Siwak Mervin P, Wowk Barry

Binscarth Orioles : Falloon Ron, Gies Dale P, Gies Don P, Lowney Craig P, Luhowy Don P, Neville Garth P, Reagh Roy P

Birtle Blues :  Andrews Dave P, Asselstine Gerry P, Green Phil P, Haney P, Kowal Larry P, Reid Earl, Simms Ray P, Stewart, Wiens

Grandview Lakers :  Campbell Brian, Campbell Lloyd, Dalgleish Stuart, Fitzpatrick Paddy/Pat P (also Dauphin – MSBL), Kutzan Bob P/MGR, Luhowy Don P, Maxwell Garry, McCasin Frank, Mitchell Merv, Morran Erv, Reese Merv, Semchuk Tom P, Slyziuk Eddie 3B, Slyziuk Ken OF, Stoughton Blaine P, Sulik Ken, Turner Kelly, Wilson Jim, Wilson Dewar, Wilson Kerry    
                                                                   
Rossburn Mallards :  Hrubeniuk Hank P, Kachur Leighton P, Kalechyn Tony P, Kitching Al, Lawless, Mackedenski P, Martin Dennis, Ryshytylo Tony, Stoughton Blaine P, Stupnisky Robert P                                                        

North-West League All-Stars :  Furman Stan P, Jamieson Barry, Kalechyn Tony P, Kitching Al P, Kutzan Bob P, Luhowy Don P, Martin Dennis C, McKellar C, Neville Garth P, Stoughton Blaine P


NEEPAWA & DISTRICT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Neepawa Cubs :  Brooking Barry, Crabbe Ed C, Dagg Nelson, Fraser Bill P, McCorman Ron, Williams Ed 


MANITOBA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes :  Coates Brian 1B, Dell Terry C, DePape Ed P, DePape Laurie P, McKay Barry SS, Mutcheson Don, Mutcheson Mike OF, Mutcheson Ray, North Bob 3B, Pappel Dale P

Legion #141 :  Cameron Gord, Chodicker Paul/Phil, Firman Bob OF, Graf Jim, Hykaway Al, Klowak Steve, Kraemer Bob, Lyzun Dan, Melnyk Harold/Harry P, Prodonick Ken, Rasmussen Don, Rasmussen Ed C, Tomlison/Tumilson Gord 2B, Walmsley John P

South End Sioux :  DeMarchie Frank P, Flichel Gary, Gadient Steve OF, Gair Ross 3B, Harding Murray, Hildebrandt Otto P, Maskiew Don RHP, Menard Del P, Mickle Greg OF, Newton Don, Terhorst Bob, Voss Carl, Voss Rod

St. James Cardinals :  Bourassa Ed/Rick, Flynn Pat C, Hanson Gary, Hunter Ross P, Janzen Dave/Gary 3B, Kuntz Derek, Legge Mike P, Medoff Rob P, Mitchell Jack LHP, Reekie Ron, Rintoul Lorne, Sawry Rich, Shaw Jim IF, Taylor Gary, Ward Bob OF

Transcona Mallards :  Chaput Mike, Colpitts Lorne, Gerylo Gary, Leduchowski Gord SS/P, Lisowski Les LHP, Mihalchuck Greg P, Nix Garry, Nixon Danny, O’Connor John, Reid Brian, Reid Gord MGR, Ritchie Bob, Roscoe Murray P, Woods Barry P, Yvon Gord


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

C.Y.O. :  Blanchard Pete, Elliott Bob P, Frederickson Brian, Frew Keith,Grant Bill P, Gruen, Kirk Dave P, Lowery Gordon C/MGR, Mosher Rick P, Peterson Paul, Stevens Howie C, Webster Larry P 

Longshoremen :  Akzaniak Rod P, Bellum Brook, Carpenter Brent, Denbow Jack P, Fairbrother “Duke” P, Frezell Graham P, Heighton Jim, Kobayashi Sam, Koshan John, Mazarroba Bert P, McLellan “Sandy” P, Nishi Gord, Ricketts Don C, Schick Don C, Stellick John, Webb Gordie

Merchants :  Bobain P, Commons Keith P, Dreger Terry P, Fenton Darryl, Forman Al, Frederick Ron, Hargreaves Dick P, Jensen Peter, Keller Mike C, MacKenzie/McKenzie Ken, Miller Gary, Mitzel Mike P, Peterson Ron SS/P, Schuss Terry, White Mike C, Wilson John 

New Westminster :  Babuin Les P, Chambers Richie OF, Duncan Ken P, Ferrari C, Gauthier Leo P, Hardigen/Hartigan P, Kieler P, Love Ken C/P, Martin P, Merrick “Buzz”, Morgan Brian P, Sharp Bob P, Windjack Brian 
         
North Vancouver :  Adams P, Binns Paddy C, Burns Dick 3B, Calli Dan P, Cannon Ed C, Elson Barry P, Green Bill, Kitchen P, Mark Rick C, Newcombe Ken P, Nichol Bert P, Sullivan Barry C 

Realtors :  Bayne Bill P, Bazaluk P, Cadell Grant, Carr C, Gamlin Stan C/P, Hanson Randy P, Huck Jim P, Magnowski Ted P, Mann Larry P, McDonald Mark P, Schwab J. P, Schwab Stan C, Smith Bill P, Thiessen, Turner Ron


WESTERN INTERNATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bellingham WA Steelers :  Camrar/Cankarar P, Crawford C, Gustafson C, Messer C

Burnaby Villas :  Archer Don IF (also Vernon Luckies OMBL), Bird Tom C, Caig Norm C, Chapman Jim SS, Cox Bob, Gage-Cole Murray P, Gulbranson Jim OF, Haar John OF/MGR, Jardine Jim 3B, McKay Dave 2B, Myette Ken P/COACH, Noble Bob P, Rogelstad Dave P, Stebbings Bill P, Whyte Gord P, Winrob Stew OF, Zinio Dennis P

Cheney WA Studs :  Anderson Gene, Angell Larry P, Bayless Chuck, Bettineski George, Book Larry 2B, Fitzgerald Dick P, Grant George, Heaverlo Dave P, Jackson Frank, Kallas Tom C, MacDonald Bob, Mattison Glenn SS, McCollum Greg, Mezich Steve C, Polaski Bob, Schulte Greg , Varga John

Seattle Boosters :  Anderson Greg, Becknell P, Bird Rick C, Fisher P, Hull C, Meyring Brad P

Seattle Central :  Carleton P, Lindeman C, Radosovitch P

Seattle Doors :  Jones C, MacDonald Stew P, McNeely Craig P, Paar Ray P

Snohomish WA Royals :  Armstrong C, Chapados Jim OF/1B, Mills P


Bellingham Bells : 


VICTORIA SENIOR LEAGUE

Gorge Hotel :  Andrews Gary IF, Brice George P, Campbell Bill, Cosier Barry, Embury Mike IF, Gibb Stan P, Hill Doug P, Holt George, James Bill, Lumley Bob C/MGR, Morgan Dave C, Peters Wayne
                    
Greaves Movers :  Bell Don C, Bishop Gary C, Bowles Bob OF, Brice Les P/IF/MGR, Hemming George P, Lister Gerry OF/P, Martin John, McKinty Larry, Moseley Des P, Moysey Bob, Rivers Dave IF, Saurbre Eric, Thame Stan P, Yankoski John SS

Imperial Esso :  Anderson Ralph, Armstrong Tony P, Burrows Don C, Hall Chris C/SS, Holmes Russ, Holmes Tom P, Karpiuk Terry P, Lobus John P, Miles Lonnie P, Oldridge Ron, Rands Bruce P, Ross Ken, Senini Randy, Strandlund Terry C/P, Wallace Dave, Woods Pat P                              

Transport Workers :  Fuller George 3B, Gage Tony, Harvey Barry IF, Jolly Pete P, Lawrence Craig, Mabee Bob P,MacKenzie Brian C, McAvoy Mike C, McKeachie John, Minnis Terry 2B, Strongman Gord OF/P, Verillet Ian P, Whitman Terry, Worth Art OF/P


OKANAGAN MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kamloops Okonots : Anderson John P, Atkins “Bud” OF/2B, Beecroft Gord OF, Begg Ed C/MGR, Bridges Bob LHP/OF, Brown Jerry C, Bylund Lynn 1B, Cheek Brent OF, Davisson Bob P, Evans Glen P, Haywood Bill 3B, Haywood Bob P, Kennedy Chuck 2B, Knight Dan 3B, Laitinen Rod, LeClerc Norm LHP/OF, McLean Don(Stubby) SS, Murphy Dave P, Rota Randy OF/P/3B/2B, Shupe Ron SS, Smith Vince RHP, Swaine Chris C/SS/OF, Thomas Rudy P/1B, Uyeda George 2B, Watson Joe OF/P   
     
Kelowna Carlings: Adshead Bob, Burdette Mike P, Burton Jack, Conlin/Conlon Ken SS, Favell Doug C/P, Gibb Dick, Goss Bob 1B, Harkey Glen P, McGregor Ron P, Mainland Don RHP (also Trail Silver Kings – WKSBL), Moore Doug 1B, Oliver Barry, Schwab Bob 3B/C, Richardson Jerome(Jerry) SS/C, Robertson Gerry OF, Rogelstad Don P, Tanner Bob P, Thompson Wayne P, Tweed Len P      

Penticton Molsons :  Atcheson Don P, Carmack Ken P, Carr Doug C, Clark John, Dick Bill, Folk Ed, Fox Gary P, Jack Oggie C, Jaggers Rick P, Konapaki Grant P, MacDermott/McDermott Ken P, Pederson Paul P, Pentland Dwayne C, Stevens Bill, Williams Rick P/C  

Vernon Luckies : Bell Chuck P/OF, Bonneau Matt 1B/P, Bulwer Doug MGR, Dickson C, Dye Wayne P/3B, Inglis Clark C/P, Johnston Fred P, Keckalo Russ, Low WahFee SS, Main Reg RHP, Marquardt Rick OF/P, Munk Rick 3B, Niebergal Dennis C, Reimer Gerry OF, Stephen/Stephens Brian P, Tantrum Wilf OF, Wahlstrom/Walstrom Al C, Wahlstrom/Walstrom Bill, Warner Ken


WEST KOOTENAY SENIOR LEAGUE

Grand Forks Mets :  Davidoff Harry, Demoskoff Peter, Fofonoff Peter, Goddard Bill, Goddard Jack, Hamagami Brian P/OF, Hamagami Ron OF/P, Hancheroff Sam C, Kootnekoff Alex, Mathers Richard P, McGregor Ron P, Porco Armando, Rickard/Richert Dan P, Rilkoff Jerry P, Robbie Don C, Seminoff John, Seminoff Larry MGR, Sofonoff Walter P, Strukoff Harold(Harry) P, Strukoff Phil P      

Nelson Merchants :  Alger Grant, Allen Ted, Bousquet Lenny, Burdette Charlie, Dillon Len P, Dubasov Brian/Bryan P, Fitzpatrick Mick/Mike, Harcus Ron P, Hufty Frank, Jeffs Bob P, McIvor Bob P/1B, Moisey Ernie P/3B, Pickering Jim, Roemer Al, Severyn Terry P, Vipond Peter, Zeeben Preston        

Rossland Capilanos :  Brandt Larry P, DeCecco Al P/C, Cull Rocky OF, Ferrey Dennis OF/MGR, Field Art OF, Holmes Don 1B/COACH, Jensen Merv, McFarland John C, McFarland Steve 2B/SS, McInnis Les, Miller Rich SS, Profili Bob 3B, Rebellato Ron, Rosse Joe, Seal Barry OF/P, Tench Gordie P, Ward Mike P, Zanussi Joe P/OF                                  

Trail Silver Kings :  Brown Ernie, Brown Rick 2B, Cederholm Len OF/C, Clovechuk Don P, Cox Bob, Dawson “Butch” P, Deadmarsh Henry, DeBiasio Brian, DeRosa Lou P/2B/MGR, Doherty Al SS/P, Fischer Dave P/1B, Freed John, Healey Keith C/OF, Iachetta Mario 3B, Mainland Don P, McLeod Don 1B, Mohs Bob C, Paterson Rob OF/P, Payette Dale P, Picone Gary C/OF, Richards Al C/OF/P, Rushworth Ernie 2B/OF, Staats Les OF/P, Volpatti Tom P


Libby MT :  Flores Gus P, Lecrone Dean, Loveless Steve P, Rice Bill, Vatopka Frank, Williamson Doug                                         


KASLO-SLOCAN-ARROW LAKES LEAGUE

Kaslo Caps :  Ward Mark

Nakusp :   Avison Andy, Hoshizaki Allan, James Jack, McQuair Derek , O'Brien John, Yanagisawa Hiro, Yolland Gordon, Zanier Lino

New-Denver-Silverton Combines :   Angrignon Phil 2B, Elmsmore Ed, Hayashi Nobby, Kelly Jack, Nesbitt John,


QUESNEL SENIOR LEAGUE

Billy Barker Inn :  Beath Dave OF, Christensen Art P, Ciochetti Jerry OF, Cyca Bob 2B, Fowler Bill 3B/1B, Inglis Wayne C, Panagrot John 1B/MGR, Swanson Pete P, Yalowega Terry P           

Hobos :  Charlesworth Jack P, Gardner Ira MGR, Gassoff Bob, Gibb Bob P, Green Wayne P, Holyk John P, Johannson Rick P, Luciuk Les OF, Marsh Jack 2B, Sloan Vic 3B, Spooner Tom P, Trask Hugh

Merchants :  Follack Irv 3B, Livingstone Rob/Rod, Mailhot Ken P, Meyers/Myers Butch P, Morneau Jim, Rodonets Lorne P, Rornetz Cory P, Weremy Joe P/MGR        

Selects:  Alton Jim, Bishop Les, Blair Jim OF/P, Booth John P, Decillia Tony 2B, Green Floyd C, Kennedy Ron MGR, Nordin/Nordine Glen P, Phoenix Dale 3B/P, Pruden Wally P, Shishido Terry 1B, Shuckleberger Wayne P, Swanson Pete P           


Quesnel All-Stars (selected for participation in B. C. senior championship tournament held in Kelowna August 7 – 9) :  Beath Dave, Blair Jim, Booth John, Ciochetti Jerry, Dye George, Follack Irv, Fowler Bill, Helzel Max, Inglis Wayne, Kimmie Mike, Panagrot John COACH, Phoenix Dale, Rodonets Lorne, Sloan Vic, Swanson Pete, Trask Hugh, Weremy Joe MGR


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Galt Terriers :  Alcock Rick, Alford John, Burgess Bill OF, Davey Bruce, Davis Cec, Detlor Jim, Dewaele Roger C/OF, Dix Dave, Durocher Gerry, Ford Doug, Hatt Ernie SS, Hubert Doug P, Jesson Wayne P, Kennedy Mel P/DH, Lane Doug, LeConte George, Lewyckyj Jim, Newton Rick, Peterson Gord P, Poole Doug RHP, Simpson Gib C/OF/P, Snook Dave, Stephens Bob, Stewart Bob, Upper Wray 3B, Vincent Bob

Guelph C-Joys :  Ashley George C/3B/OF/1B/MGR, Baker Jim OF/1B, Bellinger Blake, Bondy Dick SS, Carey Bill, DiCarlo Nick SS/C, Etchells Al C, Favrin Lou, Grimes Barry Bboy, Gumbley Ron OF/C, Heffernan Dave P/OF, Heffernan Reid, Lane Tom, Lemanczyk Dave, Makey Dan, Nunan Mike, Parisotto Evo GM, Pearson Larry, Phillips Mike Bboy, Russo Andy, Rykwa Wally, Sgrignoli Bart, Sharpe Bob, Sleeman Robbie P, Stead Ron LHP, Taylor Keith, Urtz Frank, Volpe Angelo

Hamilton Marlins :  Aitken Bob, Boyd Bill, Buist Mike, Buist Ron, Carrigan Ron, DeGange Steve, DeMarchi Bryan, Fazio Enzo, Harvey Terry, Higson Greg, Holt Rick OF, Howells Dave, Hutton Barry, Hyrnick Ron, Kinrade Ron, MacDonald F., Mackie Larry, Massey Ron, Maulini Rick, Newitt Gary P, Nunn Bill, Roberts Jack, Robinson, Romanowski Hank, Scott

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers :  Arbic Dan, Beitz Ed Coach, Cooke Jim, Cressman Brian, Dupere Denis, Ebel Gary 1B/3B, Fenlon Wayne C, Heibein Hugh, Heinbuch Court LHP, Hoch Tom OF/C, Knell Mike, Knight Paul, Landreth Doug, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, Lauzon Dan, Maloney Rick, Mark Ken 3B/SS, McKenzie Tom SS/Coach, McKillop Bob C/P/DH, Miller Derwood(Shorty) OF/1B/3B/MGR, Miller Shorty MGR, Murphy Brian RHP, Pearen Brian 2B/OF, Schade Craig, Sleeman Robbie P, Smallwood Dave OF, Smith Don, Wilson Jim C

London Avcos :  Aldridge Norm OF/MGR/TR, Allen Paul 2B/SS, Bartja Dalton LHP, Bell Ron, Boughner Barry OF, Bradbury Neil, Byers Dave, Colman Gerry, Crawford Ty, Eddie Arden, Fenlon Wayne C, Fickling Fred, Fuller Barry, Garnett Brian, Gorman Mike, Goss Bob, Greaves Ken Equipment, Hall Dave, Hammond Dave RHP, Hough Joe, Jackson Jim, Lapthorne Dave(Whitey) SS/3B, Lerner Mike, Loney Ed Trainer, Luckman John, McBee Bobby, McKay Alex Batboy, McKay Jim(Batboy), McKay Roy LHP/MGR, Moharter Dave LHP, Murphy Brian RHP, Oudekerk Dick, Pearen Brian 2B/OF, Rodrigues Jim SS, Rooks Larry, Shepard Tom,

Stratford Kraven Knits : Appel Larry RHP/OF, Ballnick Dave, Bell Bryan, Creeden Tom, Dahms Brian, Dietlin John, Earl Ron, Farquharson Kevin, Forbeck Brad, Hayman Clark, Henry Mike, Howay George, Hunt Dave, Kanoza Alex, Knowles Mike, Kyle Steve RHP, Landreth Doug, Lieckfelt Brian, Micak Jim, Phillips Larry, Powers Mike, Ristan Ed, Taylor Jack OF, Thomas Gary RHP, Vida Bruce, Warkentein Gerry, Zalucki Mike

Toronto Maple Leafs : Allan, Booth Bob, Bunn Bill, DeRocher Leo, Harris Hugh, Hutchinson Lew, Johnstone Bob, Jordan Ed, Klamas Tom, Liness Jim C, MacKenzie John, Metcalfe Joe, Nelson Bob, Osborne John, Payne Alf INF, Poulton Bruce, Reed Buck, Revin Brian, Riverso Alf, Roche Gord, Schienman, Scott Steve, Sinclair Jerry, Smyth Bob, Stevens Robbie, Trigiani John, Wilson Jim C, Winton Bob, Wood Duncan, Woodard Paul, Wooden Dan P, Woods Sheldon, Wright Digby


Drummondville Royals : Ballou Cliff, Gregory Leroy, Noce John


CANADIAN SENIOR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brandon, Souris, Hamiota, Manitoba

BC, Victoria Centennials : Brice George, Brice Leslie, Bunyan Lorne, Campbell William, Embury Mike, Fuller George, Gage-Cole Murray,Gibb Stanley, Harvey Barry, Hill Douglas, Holmes Russell, Jolly Pete, Lister Gerry, Lumley Rober MGRt, Maybee Bob, McAvoy Mike Coach, McKay Dave, Morgan Dave, Strongman Gordon, Todd Keith MGR, Webster Larry, Whitman Terry, Worth Art, Yankoski John

Alberta, Peace River Stampeders : Anderson Richard, Behm George GM, Chapman Terry, Czuy John, Czuy Peter, Dyck William, Fox Jim, Fystro Clint, Gall Kenneth, Gullet Bruce, Korte Melvin, Kozie James, Loran Father H.M. MGR, McKechnie Donald, Morgan Wayne Coach, Nellis Murney, Ohrn Les, Provencal Maurice, Stokke Dale, Tiffin Donald

Saskatchewan, Saskatoon Commodores : Anderson Dave, Anderson John, Brandon Gary, Brown Bob, Cardwell Fred, Doerksen Erwin, Ferchuk Al, Haanen Ken, Haylor Larry, Hrapchuk Don, Leakos Spero MGR, Martinson Monty Coach, Maxemiuk Fred, Mitchell Allan, Mitchell Ian, Munch Randy, Rowley Roy, Stone Ross, Stubbs Elwood, Tabashniuk Edd

Manitoba, Transcona Bisons : Brock McConachy, Chartrand Paul, Darcy Normand, Gorman Phil, Hunter Al, Hunter Bob, Hurst Cam, Johnson Harold Coach, Lisowski Les, McConachy Dave MGR, McKay Tom, McLeod Cam, Nickel Vern, Rock Terry, Saulnier Dave, Seitz Jack, Stephens Sonny, Toews Ron

Manitoba, Host All-Stars : Armour Doug INF, Caldwell Lynn INF, Cameron Greg OF, Chapple Bill , Everard Grant RHP/OF, Gardiner Ralph C, Hodgson Brian LHP, Horn Lloyd Coach, Keating Garry LHP, Lowe Ian MGR, Morrison Lew RHP, Oakes Maurice INF/OF, Robertson Allan INF, Scott Glennis RHP, Seafoot Cliff C, Shumanski Jerry SS, Smith Bryan LHP/OF, Thompson Bob RHP, Wilson Bob OF

Ontario, Kitchener Panthers : Beitz Ed Coach, Cooke James, Cressman Brian, Dewaele Roger, Fenlon Wayne, Heibein Hugh, Heinbuch Court, Hoch Tom, Knight Paul, Landreth Doug, Lapthorne Dave, Marks Ken, McKenzie Tom, Miller Shorty MGR, Murphy Brian, Pearen Brian, Petersen Gord, Sleeman Robbie, Smallwood Dave, Wilson Jim

Quebec, Saguenay Lake St. John : Coté Alphonse, Coté Denis, Desjardins André, Dufour Nelson, Gérard Pierre, Gervais Yvon, Hardy Claude, Lamirande Marc, Lapointe Roland, Lessard Jean-Yves, Lizotte Claude, Ménard Alain, Nepton Camille, Ouillet Marc, Scodeler Sergio, Simard Réal, Tremblay Renald

New Brunswick, Edmundston Republicans :  Berube Jean-Marie, Carrier Michel, Fife Bob, Fife Doug Coach, Gauvin Louis, Gauvin Martin, Jenkins Dick, Johnson Leo, Landry Jacques, Lapoint Gilles, Lavoie Paul, McLure Valmont, Michaud Hermel, Nadeau Roger MGR, Ouelette Rolland, Pelletier Jean-Guy, Pierce Bob, Theriault Laureat, Theriault Real, Violette Jean-Louis

Nova Scotia, Dartmouth Indians :  Banfield Wayne, Bernard Wally, Betts Nick, Betts Wayne, Bridgeo Keith, Clyke Earl, Colivecchio Bob, Coll Peter, Elder John, Gawdunyk Payl, James Jack, Jones Hugh, Kimball Bob MGR, McElhiney Gerry, McIsaac Billy, Olson Bryan, Thomson Mike Coach

PEI, Tibnish Aces : Arsenault Allie, Arsenault Bruce, Conohan Billy, DeRoches Ivan, Ellis Elton, Gallant Ernest, Gavin Clifton, Handrahan Alfred, Kays Mike, Keough Bill, Keough Cletus, Keough Gerald Coach, Larkin Danny, Lawlor Ted, MacDonald Tex, McCarthy Gerald, McInnis Mike, Murphy Louis, Perry Eugene MGR, Richard Leo


BASIN LEAGUE

Chamberlain Mallards :   Apodaca Bob RHP (Cal St LA), Bagley Barry P, Crouch Jim OF (Texas), Gettman Randy OF (Adams St), Markl Mike 2B (Texas), McKay Mike P (BYU), Mitchell Dudley CF(Colorado), O'Malley John P, Pumar Gil SS, Richards Stan P (Oklahoma), Saunders John 1B (LA St), Schlessler Terry MGR, Stearns Bill C/OF (Wyoming), Stearns John C/OF/SS (Colorado), Sterling Matt P (Wyoming), Tijerina Amador SS/P (Odessa JC), Ward Chris 3B (San Diego St), Weaver Dave RHP (Oklahoma)

Mobridge Lakers :  Cash Ron 3B (Florida St), Corcoran Jim 2B (Cal Berkeley), Englert ReubenJ. OF (Texas A&M), Gromek Greg SS (Florida St), Hall Bill P (Cal Poly), Lacki Steve P (Pacific), Lavik Jim P (Washington St.), Meisner Roy OF (West Valley JC), Owens Winston C/OF (St. Mary's) , Profitt Mike P, Rickenbach Don P, Sans Chris 1B (Texas A&M), Sbragia Barry RHP (San Mateo), Schnell Jerry P (St. Mary's), Shone Rocky C/OF (Cal Berkeley), Waymire Charles OF (Kansas St.), Weeks Rusty OF/1B (Santa Clara), Youngblood Del MGR

Pierre Cowboys :    Butkus Stan P, Caldwell Mike LHP (N.Carolina St), Cammack Chris 3B (N.Carolina St), Cardon Gerald C/1B (BYU), Conley Gary OF/C (Holy Cross), Cubbage Mike SS (Virginia), Dazik 1B, Doria Ken OF/P (Gulf Coast JC), Gailey Randy OF (Manatee JC), Grossman Bob P (Maryland), McKee Vern OF, Nichols Dave OF/P (Gulf Coast JC), Pazik Mike P/1B (Miami-Dade JC), Pryor Greg 2B (Florida Southern), Saferight Harry C (Manatee Jr/Florida St), Scarce Mac P (Florida St), Slade Mike P (Florida St), Stallings Jack MGR (Wake Forest), Waymire Charlie OF, Wideman Greg P

Rapid City Chiefs :  Adams Gary MGR (UCLA), Bielansky Andy C/P, Blake Joe P, Craig Rocky CF (Cal Irvine), Gerakos Mike 3B, Hansen Dan SS, Hewitt Tony OF, Keisler John P, Kennett Ray P, Morgan Gary OF, Pennington Greg P, Redondo Skip P, Roberts Steve P, Sanford Bill C (Washington St.), Searle Tim 1B, Seida Jim 2B,

Sturgis Titans :   Babe Gordon 2B (Creighton), Booth Ed P (NC,Wilmington), Cason Tom OF (Georgia Southwestern), Cochell Larry MGR, Eaton Terry, Ellis Ron SS (Ohio St), Gage-Cole Murray P (Washington St.), Gerhardt Russell(Rusty) LHP (Clemson), Haro John OF, Heaton Terry SS (Washington St.), Henson Tom P (Florida St.), Howitt Shaun OF/1B (Michigan St.), Ike Larry P (Michigan St.), Karnik Jim OF (Creighton), Kaster Dave P (Nebraska, Omaha), Rafferty Mike 3B (Michigan), Sandlin Dave P/OF (N.Carolina, Wilmington), Slade Mike P, Tate Gene 3B, Timmons Jim C (Arizona Western), Vaudreuill Cliff P, Weeks Cal 1B (Clemson)