1974 Rosters     


SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Melville Millionaires :  Bell Mark OF/2B, Burgess Ed P, Clausen Steve P, Dempster Dick OF, Fedyk Brian P, Gerrard Gene MGR/P, Holiday Dean P/C, Moserek John C, Perrin Ian C, Sastaunik Randy, Sawchyn Gary SS, Senyk Doug 3B/P, Tycoles Ross 1B

Moose Jaw Devons :  Andreoni Ned(Spaghetti) SS, Andrie Dan P, Baba Jim OF, Boothman Dale, Devine Brad P, Erfle Gary OF/2B, Gillies Clark C/3B/OF, Girazian Mike P, Heisler Rod P, Hennenfent Brad, Mertens Warren P, Murray Steve P, Neal Vern C (also Swift Current), Rowley Roy P/1B, Steele Greg 1B/3B/C, Tollefson Larry MGR/C, White Jamie, Yorga Kelly

Regina Red Sox :  Barr Russ P, Bell Bill 3B/C, Bryksa Nelson 3B, Buch Jack 1B, Compton Clark OF, Currie Bob P, Faith Bob P, Johnson Lyle P, Kivell Warren OF, Logan Andy C/OF, McLellan Stu OF/2B, Overbo Doug P, Paisley Jim MGR/2B, Reinhart Ron OF, Rhodes Pete P, Sawa Randy P, Simon Doug OF, Singer Howard P, Tulloch Neil P, Vorrieter Glen, Zrymiak Jerry SS

Swift Current Indians :  Ahern Dan SS, Dekowny Dwayne OF, Ellert Rick, Gleed Jeff P, Hogg Neil P/C, Inkster Tom OF, Keegan Brian 1B, Lee Jeff P, Mahoney Ross, Neal Vern C (also Moose Jaw), Nutzhorn Scott, Nybo Harvey C, Pusch Wayne MGR/P, Sannes Lonnie, Schwartz Les P, Szabo Don P, Trottier Bryan 3B/OF 


NORTHERN SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Eston Ramblers : Andrew(s) Reg 1B, Beckstrand Garth P, Burns Dan, Freeburg Bruce P, Gillies Kevin, Goldade Greg SS, Heimueller Gorman P/OF/1B, Irvine Blythe, James Tom C, McIvor Rod, McMillan Neil P, McMillan Murray, Morrice Rick C, Nelson Gary C, Peters Kevin, Sutherland Bill, Vincent Gary P, Will Randy P, Wright Oakley 2B/P

Kindersley Klippers : Anderson Dave, Arthur Randy P, Bell Rick, Bringhurst Stu C/P, Christiaens Tom 2B/SS/P, Dahl Richard OF, Flanagan Jerry P, Gray Terry P, Hanley Ken P, Jackson Don C, Jackson Lane, Kasum Mark OF, Mitchell Doug 2B, Moline Stan P, Newmeyer Craig P/OF, Papadakis Spero(Buddy) P, Ruggles Terry P/3B/OF, Saisi Al P/SS/OF, Schommer Don OF/C, Schommer Tim P, Staples Al 3B, Williams Kim

North Battleford Beavers : Ballou Cliff P, Cline (or possibly Klein) Hal P, Delainey Fred  RHP, Fairweather Murray 2B, Ford Johnny Coach, Hanus Mike C, Hilsendager Don OF, Johnston Jim UT, Johnston Rick OF, Lampitt Brian P/1B, Lampitt Neil SS/MGR, Lumsden Bill RHP, McIntyre Don RHP, McIvor Hugh OF, Nelson Jr. Ken 2B, Nelson Sr. Ken Coach, Rowley Roy RHP/3B, Ruybalid Dave P, Sevick Doug OF, Sternig Cam 3B, Wilkinson Doug C/P/SS

Saskatoon Boston Royals : Adams Bryan 3B/OF/P, Benedetti Jeff P, Brandon Gary 1B/P, Gautschi Shelly C/P, Haanen Ken OF/P, Johnson Gord OF, Leakos Spero MGR, Maxemiuk Fred OF/C, McLeod Don OF/3B, Mitchell Al 2B/C, Parenteau Ken P/3B, Plummer Wayne P, Purcell Gerry C/P, Ryan Pat C, Turner Bruce P

Unity Cardinals : Burton Dean P/C, Chavez Jesse SS/P, Cuadros Al P, Delainey Fred P, Eddingfield Daryl, Greenwald Greg, Haatvedt Bob, Harris Hal C/P, Hein Ron 3B, Herback Tim 2B/P, Holowachuk Jim, Merkowsky Byron, Miller Glen OF/P, Ralston Ed OF, Robertson Dale P, Rosenstein Tom P, Sharpe Tom P, Wandler Andy C, Zaichowski Gene P, Zaichkowski Rob P


Marysburg :  Strueby Wayne 2B/SS

Stenen :  Koroluk Gust


ALBERTA MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Barrhead Cardinals  :   Bernhardson P, Brown Ken P, Hawkey Gary, Hendley Terry P, Joliffe Dwayne, Long Gavin P, McDonald Jim C, Niven Lorne C, Robb Dave (San Mateo), Rondeau Lou MGR, Schaffrick Del 1B, Steinbring Bruce, VanDeKeere Keith P, Withage Dale

Edmonton Blockers :   Anderson Jan P, Betts Brian, Bullock Mike P, Gullett Bruce C, Haig Gerry, Haufe Tim P, Hee Ernie P, Jamieson Rick P, Johnston Rick SS, Larson Dale, Litke Dean, Lupul Jerry P, Osborne John P, Teahen Mike C, Waddle Wally MGR, Winder Glen P

Edmonton Tigers :   Commodore Wayne, Dumbeck Dave P, Ewasiuk Ken P, Hazell Dick P, Henderson Stu P, Homme Don P, Lopez Dennis P, Owchar Julie, Rasmussen Randy, Sowinski Dave 2B, Steeves Murray 1B, Symmington Al C, Teale Terry C, Turiff John 3B, Watamaniuk Ron, Young Tim

Calgary Giants  :   Arthur Al RHP (Standford), Cameron Tony P (Pepperdine), Carrillo Jim P (Pepperdine), Chartrand Paul P, Cowgill Dan C/1B, Dinges Bob P, Dunbar Bill, Edson Dave SS, Edwards John C, Forgie Ray RHP, Gallivan Paul MGR, Howes Lewis RHP, Lemon Jim P, Lewis Hy 1B, McAuley Joey C, Mejia Carlo 3B (Pepperdine), Moffat Lyle, Nakonechny Larry 3B, Papworth Bob 2B, Parks Tom P, Price Al C, Vejprava Gord P

Calgary Jimmies  :   Bolinger Rod, Elick John, Fitzgerald John (Fresno St) P, Frank Cy, Grove Ken, Herback Al, Johnson Rick, Kingman Brian RHP, Malmberg Gary OF, McKee Russ, Moffat Ron, Morris Dave, Powers Dave C, Powers Steve RHP (Arizona), Quellette Chris P, Peterson Ron P, Rogelstad Don P, Rogers Mike P, Self John(BoomBoom), Steele Ron, Stephens Marion MGR (Coalinga), Towery Brian P

Lethbridge Lakers :   Bozak Neil C, Brown Bob 2B, Buist Mike P, Dompier Jim 3B/1B (Lewis&Clark), Ferchuk Al P, Hamagami Brian P (Idaho St), Hogan Brian, Maxwell Marty SS (Washington St), Maxwell Randy P, Nagahama C, Nakama Ken, Negrello Tim OF, Ohrn Les LHP, Peterson Kent SS (Boise St), Picone Gary OF (Idaho St), Ross Jim, Roy Rob 1B, Sullivan Paul P, Taylor Rod, Turner Bob OF, Veres Jerry P

Red Deer Generals :   Berlando Jim, Boston Phil, Bowman Ken P, Bridges Bob P, Cardwell Fred P, Chavarria Ossie, Clark Don, Coil Marty Coach, Crabb Tim, Dumbeck Dave, Felts Bob, Graves Gord, Hanna Blair, Kopitzke Ron, McCook Brian C, McKee Al P/OF, McKee Wayne P, Pasutto Don P, Pierson Gary, Pozzo Roger P, Rasmussen Randy, Stahlheber Steve, Tucker Gord, Urabe Phil, Worobetz Bob Manager


SOUTHERN ALBERTA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bow Island :  Cleland Stu P, Wutzke Rob P   
                                                          
Enchant :                
                                          
Medicine Hat Lions Bisons :  Anderson Don P, Benson Kelly, Fritz Marty P, Gutfriend Wayne, Holmes Lee, Jarvis Bill, Johnston Stu, Liebel Mel, Packard Dan P, Schuetzle Darryl, Sommerville Dean, Stevenson Tom P, Taupert Ed              
                                                                       
Rolling Hills Trojans :  Daniels Darryl P


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals :  Arnason Chuck P, Polis Greg P, Walker Brian MGR

Fairview Outlaws :                   
                                                          
Grande Prairie Eskimos :

Sexsmith Rainiers :  Head Gord P


SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Camrose Cubs :  Andreassen Bill C, Backan Gord LHP, Foshaug Richard P, Lindstrand Dennis LHP/INF, Nelson Glen P, Reynolds Walt 3B, Swanson Marv, George P, Wilson Ron SS

Edmonton Blue Willow Junior Angels :  Biggs Wayne P, Boutin Stan P, Gamble Gord, HaufeTim, Heck Harvey P, Hee Ernie P, Larson Dale, Litke Dean, Lychak Ken P, Niven Lorne, Wagner Ed OF, Yorgason Doug                    
                                                            
Edmonton Cardinals :  Frey Vic P, Hubbel Jay, Pospischil Randy, Powers Larry, Wagner Ed P

Edmonton City Police Athletics :  Birrell Keith P, Clark/Clarke Tom, Favell Ron P, Ferry Dave, Gregg Randy OF, Hayter Ron, Kutchinski Cliff, Lapinski John, Switzer Don P, Wideman Dave/Don P              
                                                      
Edmonton Osborne Junior Tigers :  Ashton Wayne P, Bonafacio Len P, Edmondson Ted P, Essler Brian, Huculak Gary P, Long G., Sarchuk Warren, Taylor Ryan, Zalinski Darrel 

Fort Saskatchewan Red Sox :  Hood Bob P, Moore Ken P, Nelson Jim, Simmons Chet P
Leduc Oilers :  Curtis Rick, Darling Don, Hodgson Harry, Kadatz Don, Poelzer Jim P, Porter Gerry         
                                                                                                                                             
St. Albert Willowbrook Saints :  Birrell Ken P, Fitzgerald Dennis P, Perreault Richie, Rechlo Art P, Reiniger Gerry, Seyer Fred, Sorobey Nestor P, Taylor Greg, Walker Colin    


Acme Pirates :  Bates Bob P

Medicine Hat Chinooks :  Biko Tom LHP, Glass Gary P, Nowicki Cliff P, Riggins Rick, Stelter Gary, Zimmerman Mike


MANITOBA SENIOR LEAGUE

Binscarth Orioles :  Andres Bruce P, Andres Herb OF/P, Bicknell Gerry C, Chuchmuch Bob P, Derlago Bill C, Falloon Ron 3B, Gallant Lyle C, Gies Dale OF, Gies Don OF, Hodgson Glen 2B, Kearns Larry, Koering Bill P, Kutzan Bob P, Lisowski Les LHP, Low Ron IF, McCauley Bryan P, Neville Garth P, Parton Reg OF/C, Rottman Dave P/SS, Wasslen Bob C/MGR

Brandon Cloverleafs :  Bender Dave OF, Chapple Bill SS, Fraser Doug 2B, Harvey Dale P, Harvey Mel C/OF, Hlady Rick RHP/OF, Hodgson Brian LHP, McFadyen Rick C/RHP/OF, McLachlan Roy 3B, McPhail Doug OF, Mutcheson Mike OF, Powers Irv MGR, Read Rick P, Thompson Bob OF/RHP, Wiebe Dennis 1B, Wilson Bob OF, Wright Mort COACH

Dauphin Redbirds :  Buchy Bob P/C, Buchy Ken 3B/C, Darrah George P, Dudar Ken, Goldade Ron C, Johnson C, Keating Garry P/1B, Maciura Barrie P, McLean Brodie P, McLean Gord P, Meisner Jim, Morrison John OF/C, Pette George P, Ready Bert 2B/P, Rideout Dale C, Secord Rollie, Shumanski Jerry 2B, Sigurdson Sig, Simon/Simons Ken C, Stone Ross LHP, Valcourt Leo OF, Walmsley Bill P, Walmsley John P

Grandview Lakers :  Asselstine Gerry P, Angarato Mike P, Bowes Don, Deaver Jim LHP, Kalechyn Tony 1B/P/C, Keeler Wayne OF, Lawless Dwayne SS/OF/3B, Luhowy Don LHP/OF, Martin Dennis C, Makadenski P, Maxwell Gary OF/P, McLean Dwight 3B, Ongarato Mike SS/P, Ortynski Darryl 2B, Ortynski Glenn, O'Sullivan Bill C/P/MGR, Ramsey Garth

Hamiota Red Sox :  Anderson Dennis OF/P, Andrews Laurie 1B/LHP, Araujo Jerry LHP/OF, Caldwell Bob SS, Mathison Doug, McKinnon Dale C, McNiven Al P, Montague Brent, Newton Dale, Ramsey Ron P/2B/OF, Robertson Al MGR/PH, Scott Glennis P/C, Sheardown Jeff OF/C, Smith Mel OF, Stephens Bruce, Woods Ellis C/P/UT, Wowryk Ken, Young Bob C

McAuley Blazers :  Coppicus Jerry 2B/3B/P, Cuthill Roy MGR, Hangen Tim 3B/P, Jamieson Barry(Sam) SS/P, Jamieson Ross C, Langston Jon RHP, Lee Graeme, Lindsay Brian 2B, Lowes Dale C/UT, Lynd Ross P, Lynd Terry OF, Poole Wayne 1B, Rose Brian OF, Stahlheber Steve LHP

Neepawa Cubs : Angers Pat P/3B, Buhlin Dennis P, Crabbe Eddie OF/C, Fraser Bill P/MGR, Hemstad Norm C, Hunter Dennis 1B/C, Martin Don, Martin Neil 2B, Martin Vince, McGorman Don RHP, McGorman Ron P, McKinnon Ron P, Newton Weldon, Oliver Terry SS, Reid Brian OF, Schmall Jim, Secundiak Dan 3B, Thompson Dennis, Wallin Warren C, Williams Ed

Riverside Canucks :  Beare Ed P/3B/C, Campbell Bill C, Cassils Danny OF/P, Everard Grant P/OF, Fisher Mark 1B, Hartel Morley SS, Hooke Barry, Hunter Gord, Kinsley Ross 3B, Medoff Rob LHP, Russell Ron OF/3B/P, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth MGR/OF, Seafoot Ron P, Williamson Bob 2B

Souris Cardinals :  Armour Doug 2B, Bruels Ray P/OF, Cameron Greg OF, Carpenter Bill 1B/P, Davidson Gary OF, Dell John C, Fallis Blaine, Freeth Doug P, Furman Stan 3B/P, Hunter Don P/MGR, Kirkup Dwayne SS/P, Kirkup Dwight C, Kirkup Grant, Moffatt Brian OF

Virden Oilers : Bohonis Rick, Bridgett Ted 1B/P, Ditmar Randy, Downey Bob OF, Ellison John P, Fordyce Blair C, Kaiser Tim P, Kalynuk Perry, Labossiere Bob C, Labossiere Mike SS/P/C, Mickelson/Mikelson/Mikkelson Kevin LHP, Randall Gary, Seafoot Carl, Senff Bob, Thompson Larry P, VanRobaeys Tom, Wiley Rick C/P


MSBL South Division All-Stars :  Arraujo Jerry P, Bruels Ray P, Chapple Bill SS, Everard Grant P, Fisher Mark, Furman Stan 3B Hodgson Brian P, Powers Irv CO-MGR, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth CO-MGR, Thompson Bob OF, Wiebe Dennis 1B, Williamson Bob 2B, Wilson Bob OF, Woods Ellis C

MSBL North Division All-Stars :  Angers Pat, Cuthill Roy MGR, Gies Dale OF, Gies Don OF, Hemstad Norm C, Jamieson Barry, Lisowski Les LHP, Lowes Dale, Lynd Ross P, McGorman Don P, Morrison John OF, Neville Garth P, Ortynski Darryl 2B, Poole Wayne, Rottman Dave RHP, Scott Glennis RHP


INTERLAKE SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Balmoral Orioles :  Baddock Ken, Benns, Campbell Bruce, Campbell “Buck”, Cheyne/Shane Ernie P, Croy Cal P, Essery Art 1B, Howard Reg, MacKenzie Ross, Miller Keith, Paul Brian, Stary Jerry, Wood Dennis

Inwood :  Bruce Terry P, Dombrosky Ted, Kitching Bill, Martin Alex, Martin Tom P, McMahon John, McMahon Myles, McMahon Tim P, Neal Bob,Yarish David P

Grosse Isle :  Beachell Jim P, Unger Elvin P

Lundar :  Caldwell David, Fingland Doug, Fortin Roy LHP

St. Laurent :  Carriere Clarence OF, Lambert Claude C, Lambert Guy P       
                
Teulon Whips :  Baley Kenny, Demianiw Paul, Hannah Wayne, Jaremy Ron P, Kitching Allan, Kolopenuk Alex 1B, Kowal Chris SS, Ledochowski/Leduchowshi George P, Ledochowski Gord RHP/3B, McLarty Murray OF, Pawluk John P, Ramsey Don 2B, Sparling Dennis, Stupinsky “Bud” P

Warren :  Jones Greg, Langrell Laurie, MacGillivray Bill, Riddell Chris OF, Tait Gary      
                                       
Woodlands :  Hogg Brian, Simonson Lloyd P 

Interlake League All-Stars :  Carriere Clarence OF, Carrier Dennis COACH, Davis Wayne, Desjarlais Bruce P, Essery Art 1B, Fortin Roy LHP, Hannah Wayne, Jaremy Ron, Kolopenuk Alex 1B, Kowal Chris SS, Lambert Claude C, Lambert Guy P, Langrell Laurie 1B, Leduchowski George P, Leduchowski Gord RHP/3B, Makowsli M.J. MGR, McLarty Murray OF, Ramsey Don 2B, Riddell Chris OF, Tait Gary


SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE  #1  (GLENBORO QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT)

Austin :  Nelson Lyle P

Carberry Royals :  Elliott Jim P, Oliver Warren P, Owens Brian P, Watts Johnny     
                          
Cypress River :  Aubry Rene C, Hyrich Gordon P, Metcalf Doug 2B, Young Bill P

Glenboro Canucks :  Arason Greg, Barr Don OF, Christie Rich 1B, Davidson Rick P, Davidson Wayne P, Hamilton Dwayne, Henderson Ralph, Hilhorst Charlie P, Hilhorst Tony, Hughson Roy, Hurton Don, Lalonde Harry P, McIntyre Garth, Rankmore Don, Stevens Darry, Vertz Greg, Vertz Ken P

Holland Athletics :  Barr Larry OF, Earle Keith 3B, Hyrich Dennis P, Mahon Jack SS, Pittet Gil OF

Notre Dame de Lourdes : Fouasse Roger P/OF, Payette Roger

South-Central League All-Stars :  Aubry Rene C, Barr Larry OF, Christie Rich 1B, Earle Keith 3B, Elliott Jim P, Fouasse Roger OF, Hilhost Charlie P, Hurton Don, Hyrich Gordon P, Lalonde Harry, Mahon Jack SS, Metcalf Doug 2B, Nelson Lyle P, Oleson Stan MGR, Oliver Warren P, Owens Brian COACH, Payette Roger, Pittet Gil OF, Vertz Ken P, Young Bill P


SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE #2  (HAMIOTA QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT)

Baldur Regals :  Andries Bob P, Bramwell Al OF, Conibear Bob, Cooney Marlow P, Johnson Earl, Jones Gordon, Kentner Gordon, MacGillivray Gerry, MacGillivray Kevin P, Ramage Craig, Ramage Rob, Sigurdson Doug, Weedmark Guy P

Boissevain :

Brandon Kiwanis Bisons :  Asham Danny, Coates Wayne, Davidson Wes C, Earl Randy P, Foster Dale P, Henson Brent P, Harvey Dale P, Josephson Brian P, Lilley Lorne P/MGR, Majcher Mike P, McDonald Kevin, McPhail Doug, Peterson Blaine P, Pilcher Dave, Rookes Robbie, Seens Dwayne

Elgin Cubs :  Bell Don, Borman Bill, Boulanger Andy, Maguire Larry, Martin Dean, Martin Rex, Mealy Cam P, Mealy Deb, Nixon Gordon P, Reid Lawrence P

Killarney :  Grierson Jack P, Grierson Lloyd P, McQuiston Don

Nesbitt :  McNish Barry, McNish Gary P

Treesbank Tigers :  Angus Tom P, Couling Glen, Fisher Noel, Harding Bill, Hunter Gordon P

Wawanesa Orioles :  Bell Craig, Boake Jack P, Boneham Bob, Cullen Walter, Rathwell Kerry P, Rathwell Wes, Rogers Elgin, Rome Dennis

South-Central League All-Stars :  Beare Ed P, Boulanger Andy 2B, Conibear Bob, Davidson Wes C, Johnson Earl, Peterson Blaine, Rookes Robbie, Seafoot Ron P


MANITOBA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Assiniboia Buffaloes :  Black Don P, Bremner Ian, Csengody Pete, Hill George P, Little Dan P, McKee Murray, Mitchener Ken P, Mutcheson Ray, Rintoul Laurie, Smith Byron P, Ward Pete P

Carman Goldeyes :  Buhlin Terry P, Dell Terry P, Falk Gerry P, Fallis Rod, Giesbrecht Gary P, Hodgson Brian, Jackman Garth, Jackman Rob, Mutcheson Ray, Schultz Rob, Whitehead Bill

Earl Grey Barons :  Briscoe Don P, Bruce Jeff, Frain Tim, Guenther Wayne, Guidolin Grant P, Johnson Rick P, Lough “Pep”, Newton Murray, Reid Larry, Shaw Jim

Legion #141 :  Burziak Norm P, Caputo Gerry, Cole Gord P, Domes Brian, Dondo Rick, Graf D., Hrabachuk/Hrabchak Gerry P, Hudson Lex, Kimmelnen Neil P, Kirlin/Kirlon Larry P, Kirlin Terry, Melnyk Barry P, Tesluck Norm, Woth Jim

Portage La Prairie Foresters :  Land Kelvin P, Moar Gil P, Shewchook Brian P, Tweed Merv P

River East Raiders :   Allford Jerry P, Braund John P, Bjornson Kim, Kaluzniak Garry P, Kaluzniak Mike P, Mazur G., Peacock Marty, Smilinski Mike P

Sanford Mallards :  Legace Cam P, Legace Ken P

St. Boniface Legionnaires :  Carriere Joe P, Dupre Barry P, Henry Dave, Hindle John, Kolomic Paul P, Kondro Len, Leduchowski Ken, Lemoine Henri, Melnick John P, Petreault Andre P, Roberts Dave, Robinson Jason, Saurette Norm, Scott Jack, Single Clark, Smith Ray, Thomas Don P


Angusville Cardinals :  Chuchmuch Bob P, Kotelniski Marion, Wowk Barry   

Giroux Athletics :  Alexiuk Andy COACH, Alexiuk Ed P, Bonera Nick OF, Boutang Gary IF, Findlay/Finlay Ted OF, Funk Ron P/1B, Gerylo Gary IF, Grey Earl, Kowal Chris IF, Kulka Stan C, Ladobruk Ed C, MacDonald Rory OF, Querel George IF, Seidler Brian P, Seidler Roy P/MGR, Seidler Wayne P, Sim Brian OF, Turenne Henri OF, White Garry SS                 
                                                 
Sanford Mallards :  Hogue G.   

Transcona :  Leduchowski Ken

Waskada :  Hooper Doug P


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER METRO BASEBALL LEAGUE

Budgets : Bird Tom 3B, Blanchard Pete, Bultitude Rick, Crosato Ray P, Fellerdeau Larry P, Grant Bill P, Haas Bert (also Vancouver Junior Bekins), Hall Brian, Houghton Rick OF, Kemp Robbie, Kilner Jim OF, Lombardo Russ 2B, Mosher Rick P, Stephens Howie, Winrob Stu OF, Zinio Dennis P, Webster Larry   
                                
Eldorados : Anderson Jim OF, Bogue Tom P, Burns Dick 3B, Chavarria Ossie IF/P/MGR, Embley Al, Gamlin Len C, Gurvich Bill C, McMaster Jim 2B, Melvin Roy, Moe Greg, Myette Ken P, Nicholson Rick P, Pennington Gary, Ramsay Dale, Rentmeester Jim P, Rogers Wayne, Scott Doug, Wheeler Bill OF       
                                          
Landmarks : Bazaluk Bill P, Coughlin Warren, Dreger Terry P, Fenton Darryl OF, Foreman Al OF, Frederick Ron, Jackson Billy, Johnson Gord P (also New Westminster Junior Royals), Kilner Jim, Mark Rick, Peterson Ron, Schuss Terry OF, Wilson Keith, Wragg Brant P  
                     
Old Stylers : Babuin Les P, Haar John C/SS/MGR, Henley Mark, Mann Larry P, Markley Ken OF, Mickey John P, Reusch Ken, Rogelstad Don P/COACH, Schwab Dave (also Vancouver Junior Bekins), Somers Henry, Stein Terry OF, Thiessen Pete 3B, Tonsaker Bob, Watson Al, Williams Gordon P, Wilson Gary 


WESTERN INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Burnaby Auroras :  Archer Don, Dirks Rod P, Finlayson Mike P, Gioia Craig P, Graas Dave SS, Henry Bill, Lindsay Greg P, Martin Wayne, Springenatic Ted 3B


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR LEAGUE

Al’s/Kubicek’s Home Service :  Graas Dave, Holmes Tom P, Johnson Randy C, Kubicek Blair P, Kubicek Daryl P, Lister Eric P, Lister Gerry P, O’Malley Wayne, Simpson Wayne C, Stokes Dean, Wallace Dave, Yalowega Terry P  
               
Farmer Construction :  Armstrong Terry C, Baier Mike P, Brice George P, Campbell Glen P, Farley Vic C, Holmes Ron C/P, McDonald Dave OF, Messer Wayne P, Moen Barry, Moir Al, Moseley Des P, Perkins Ralph, Rogers Dan C (also Gorge Hotel/also Firefighters’ Senior Babe Ruth All-Stars), Sallaway/Salloway Tom P, Wallis Glen 1B/P, Williston Ralph C, Yankoski John SS 

Gorge Hotel :  Bowles Bob C, Brice Les 1B/P, Cook Rick P, Holmes Russ C, Mabee Bob P, McKinty Larry, Moen Garnet, Moisey Bob, Robertson Tom C, Rogers Dan C (also Farmer Construction/also Firefighter’s Senior Babe Ruth All-Stars), Squire Mike 3B  
                        
Greave’s Moving & Storage :  Burrows Don C, Burrows Walt, Cosier Barry, Drinkwater Derek P, Karpiuk Terry P, Moretti Roy P/C (also Firefighters’ Senior Babe Ruth All-Stars), Morgan Dave C/P, Perkins Mark P, Pimlott Phil, Stevens Barry, Winstanley Martin C   


Victoria All-Stars : 


MID-ISLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE

Courtenay :              
                       
Ladysmith :       
                                         
Lake Cowichan :  Deley Terry P, Jubenville Doug LHP, Miller “Cheeky”   
                                                  
Nanaimo Villas :  Bestwick Billy, Brodyk Ken, Crane Marc P, Hill Al LHP, Jordan John, Longden Brent P, Milford Dale, Neff Rick, Richardson Brad P, Senini Randy, Sutherland Brian


QUESNEL SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kopetski A’s :  Amiss Steve SS, Atkins “Bud” P, Auger Ed OF, Baptiste Dennis OF, Begg Ed 3B, Crewe Jim 3B, Inglis Wayne C, Leer Art OF, Livingston Rod OF, Marsh Jack 2B, Morgan Pat OF, Rodonets Lorne P, Stevenson Kent, Swanson Jim P, Swanson Pete 1B/P, Sword Rick, Travers Glen P     
                                               
Jen’s Hobos :  Bordeleau Harvey P, Decillia Robert, Decillia Tony, Dyck Rod LHP, Eckland Bruce C, Eckland R., Love, McDonald Steve, Phoenix Dale, Pruden Wally 3B, Sanderson Eric, Sloan Vic SS, Stuckleberger Wayne          
                                                   
Billy Barker Merchants :  Booth John, Boucher Wayne P, Fuller Derek, Gook Don 1B, Helzel Max, Kinder Bill, Love Harley, Malinosky Ivan C, Meyers “Butch” 3B, Oakford, Spooner Bob, Spooner Derek P, Spooner Tom P, Tisseran Ron SS, Weremy Joe MGR, West Harry P, Williams George OF      
                                       
Selects :  Clark, Freeman Scott IF, LeClair 2B, Johnson Bill P, Makiev Cy P, McComb John OF, Morland B., Prediger Arnie P, Seimons Wayne P, Shupe Charlie C, Tisserand, Toombs Harold P


BULKLEY VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Houston Bees :  Denman Pete P, Elcia/Elsea Herb SS/P, Jenzen Don P

Moricetown Cubs :                         

Smithers Glaciers :  Bale Ray P, Giles Ken P, Fraser Rob P, Kester Bob P, Palmer Don P, Paulson Gary P, Watson Jim, Watson Joe

Smithers Highlanders : Howes Doug 1B

Terrace Reds :  


SELKIRK SENIOR BABE RUTH BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaver Valley Beavers :  Bird George, Cominotto Dave, Gordon Len, Hollett Gerry C/RHP, Huston Randy, Lafreniere Russ RHP/SS, Lajeunesse Bill RHP, Mukanik Mike 1B, Startup Wes P, Thompson Cliff, Wilcox Ed C/OF/P

Castlegar-Kinnaird Twins :  Allen, Allingham Bruce, Allingham Walter, Austin Stu, Gorkoff Ken, Miscovich/Moscovitch Tom/Tony, Paul Tim P, Solberg Brian 2B, Tamlin Wayne C, Veysey Jim, Wilson Bob, Wilson Kevin P

East Trail Reds :  Baines Dave SS, Ferguson Bruce OF, Healey Pat, LeMoel Darrell C, LeRose Brian, McLaughlin Pat RHP/3B, McLeod Jamie, Necker Dick MGR, Paolone Neil 1B/LHP, Rypien Brian C, Umbarger Ken LHP/OF, Zanier Barry 2B, Zanier Pat

Nelson Savoys :  Bailey Dave, Davies Doug, Davies Dwight, Eyre Rick 3B/P, Grant John C, Hawthorne Jamie OF, Hufty Marty RHP/2B, Knowles Steve, Pedersen Ken, Serak Peter, Taranoff Terry RHP, Therrien Rob, Weinrauch Bruce

West Trail Blues :  Bursaw Randy OF, DeRosa Lou MGR, Drezdoff Wally, Hamilton Tim, Kinahan Tom, Mailey Ken, Martin Reg, Mondin Mike RHP, Pastro Al P, Reid Larry 2B/RHP, Sanders Glen, Vlanich Chris SS/P, Volpatti Robert C/P, Workman Kelly LHP


Trail Selkirk Selects :  Baines Dave, Bursaw Randy, DeRosa Lou MGR, Hawthorne Jamie, Hollett Gerry, Hufty Marty, Lafreniere Russ, McLaughlin Pat, Mondin Mike, Mukanik Mike, Necker Dick Coach, Paolone Neil, Pastro Al, Reid Larry, Solberg Brian, Taranoff Terry, Vlanich Chris, Volpatti Robert, Wilcox Eddie

Vernon :  Inglis Clark INF


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :

Guelph C-Joys :

Hamilton Real McCoys :

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers :

London Majors :

Stratford Kraven Knits :

Toronto Maple Leafs :


CANADIAN SENIOR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Alberta :  Betts Brian, Cardwell Fred, Chupka Merv, Commodore Wayne, Elick John, Ewasiuk Kenny, Grove Ken, Gullet Bruce, Hazell Dick, Henderson Stu, Homme Doug, McKee Al, Nelson Glen, Owchar Jules, Sowinski Dave, Sowinski John, Steeves Murray, Sullivan Paul, Symington Al, Watamaniuk Ron, Young Ken

British Columbia

Manitoba :  Araujo Jerry, Chapple Bill, Furman Stan, Gies Dale, Harvey Mel, Hodgson Brian, McLachlan Roy, Powers Irv COACH, Ramsay Ron, Scott Glennis, Seafoot Cliff, Seafoot Garth COACH, Smith Mel, Stewart Forbes, Sverard Grant, Thompson Bob, Wiebe Dennis, Williamson Bob, Wilson Bob, Woods Ellis

New Brunswick :  Barcnard Cy BUS MGR, Daley Bill, Davis Don, Dunham Ed, English Bob, HarveyJr. Scvott, Herndon Richard, Kenny Bob MGR, LePage Phil, MacPherson Wayne, Maxwell Jim, McClure Val, McLaughlin Richard, McShorley Rollie, Parent Don, Reid Tom, Saunders Bill, Shanks Jim, Shanks Roy COACH, Sorel Guy, Turner Dale

Newfoundland :  Alhouse Paul, Blanchard Alex, Buckle George, Bugden Craig, Callahan Pat, Colbourne Brian, Colbourne Don COACH, Colbourne Ray, Colbourne Ted, Guy Jim, Guy Larry, Humber Tom, Moore Mike, Mullins Joe, O'Neill Mike, Pike Bram, Roche Jim, Ryan Jim COACH, Seaborn Alan MGR, Vincent Brian, Walsh Mickey

North Battleford :  Andreoni Ned, Arthur Randy, Baba Jim, Ferguson Elwood, Ford Johnny COACH, Hanus Mike, Hilsendager Don, Johnston Rick, Lampitt Brian, Lumsden Bill, McIntyre Don, McIvor Hugh, Neil Lampitt, NelsonJr. Ken, NelsonSr. Ken COACH, Pusch Wayne, Ralston Ed, Rowley Roy, Sternig Cam, Tollefson Larry

Nova Scotia :  Bryne Tim, Clements Ed, Compton Fred MGR, Cormier Lowell, Gillis Robby, MacDonald Doug, MacDonald Gary, MacDougal Robbie, MacKinnon Bernie COACH, MacLean Dave, MacLeod Paul, MacNeil Billy, McEachern Jim, McIntosh Mike, McIsaac Bill, Moore Bobby, Morrison Dave, Paruch Lawrence, Pelham Jim, Walker Charlie

Ontario :  Benner Vern, Branton Doug, Brooks Clyde, Craddock Art, Fulton Don - MGR, Gear Robert, Hart Gary, Keenan James COACH, Keith Kevin, Leeder James, Maksinuk Bill, MaracleJr. Harrold, Marano Tony TRAINER, Marchand Dennis, Martel James, McDermott Bob, Polc John, Sacheli Frank, Teal Bob, Wilcox Brian, WillickJr. Harold

Prince Edward Island :  Arsenault Peter, Cain Joe, Coffin Brent, Connolly Larry, Connolly Mike, Curley Dennis, Fisher Ron, Flynn Errol, Flynn John, Gallant Ernest, Handrahan Alfred, Larkin Dan, Lawlor Ted, MacDonald Gregory, McAdam Don, McInnis Emmet, Murphy Lewis, Pulla Joe, Robin Fr.Eric MGR, Schurman Don COACH

Quebec :  Beaudry Michel, Benoit Ron, Boiclair Daniel, Bouchard Marcien, Daviault Adrien, de la Sabioniere Michel, Elias John, Fontaine Pierre, Groleau Gaeton, Hughes Chuck, L'Ecuyer Claude, Lemmetti Gino MGR, Lemmetti Mario, Matte Richard, Milot Richard, Murphy Donald TRAINER, Ouellet Regnet COACH, Robichaud Regilles, Silverman Bill, St.Onge Gilles, Taylor Robert

Saskatchewan :  Adams Brian, Brandon Gary, Brown Bob COACH, Currie Bob, Gautschi Shelly, Haanen Ken, Johnson Lyle, Johnston Gordon, Leakos Spero COACH, Logan Andy, Maxemiuk Fred, McLeod Don, McMillan Neil, Mitchell Al, Munch Randy, Parenteau George MGR, Parenteau Ken, Plummer Wayne, Purcell Gerry, Simon Doug, Wanner Wade


WORLD AMATEUR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Canada :  Beaudry Michel 1B, Cardwell Fred RHP, Hallet Brent, Lampitt Neil, McIntyre Don P, McIvor Hugh, Norton Wayne MGR, Papworth Bob INF, Simon Doug OF, Springenatic Ted, Teahen Mike C


KAMLOOPS TOURNAMENT

Fairbanks, Alaska :  Armstrong Gary, Bannister Floyd LHP, Deitz Jim MGR, French Marty P, Graham Dan, Hanson Randy, Harris Bill P, Jans Jeff P, Kunkler Marty P, McAneely Curt, Matta Ed P, Phelps Ken, Redmon Chuck, Ryan Tim P, Sain Tommy, Skaalen Jim, Whithol Sandy P, Willis Jim

Calgary Jimmies :   Bridges Bob P, Chavez Jesse, Cuadros Al P, Dunbeck Dave P, Hamilton Tim 2B, Hazell Dick P, Kingman Brian P, Maxwell Marty, McKee Al, McKee Russ,  Rasmussen Randy, Self John 1B, Young Tim