1975 Rosters     

 

SASKATCHEWAN MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Eston Ramblers :  Andrew Reg 1B, Arthur Randy P/OF, Byrnes Merle MGR/2B, Goldade Greg OF/SS/3B/P, Hartsock Catfish BB, Heimueller Gorman P/OF, Irvine Blythe OF, Jackson Don C/2B, Littlefield John P/OF, McDonald Don OF, McIvor Rod 3B, McMillan Neil P/OF, Morrice Rick C/2B, Ongarato Mike P/SS/2B, Raeburn Richard BB, Reeve Bob C, Sothman Trevor OF

Moose Jaw Devons :  Andreoni Ned MGR/SS, Andrie Dan P/SS/1B, Baba Jim OF/C, Boothman Dale 2B, Devine Brad C/P, Erfle Gary SS/OF, Heisler Rod P/1B, Hennenfent Brad 3B, Hennenfent Randy OF, Hollands Glen P/OF, Neff Ken OF, Pederson Rod OF, Steele Greg 3B/1B, Vogt Randy P/1B/OF

Regina Red Sox :  Barr Russ P, Bell Bill 3B/SS/C, Burdon Glen P, Compton Clark OF, Cox Rod P, Currie Bob P, Fellner Gerry, Gergley Rich 1B, Johnson Lyle P, Kivell Warren OF, Logan Andy C, Overbo Doug P, Paisley Jim 2B/C, Reinhart Ron 2B/OF, Richards Al, Sawa Randy P, Simon Doug MGR/OF, Tabin Rick OF, Vorreiter Glenn, Zrymiak Jerry SS

Saskatoon Boston Royals :  Adams Bryan 1B, Andreen Dwayne P, Anweiler Glen 2B, Brandon Gary P/1B, Brown Bob P/C, Chesso Garry C, Fornier C, Gautschi Shelly C/1B/P, Guenther Lloyd P, Haanen Ken P/OF, Hollman Gary 2B/OF, Ireland Randy 3B,  Johnson Gord OF, Kemp Roy P/1B, Lampert Mike P, Leakos Spero MGR, Maxemiuk Fred C/OF, McLeod Don OF/3B, Melendez Dan C, Melvin Greg, Moore Matt P/1B, Munch Randy SS, Ortiz John P, Plummer Wayne P, Purcell Gerry C, Schneider Tom P

Swift Current Indians ;  Dekowny Dwayne OF, Gleed Jeff P, Harvey Rick P, Hogg Neil P, Keegan Brian MGR/1B, Mahoney Ross 3B, May Terry P, Neal Verne C, Nutzhorn Scott IF, Patterson Len C, Pusch Wayne P, Sannes Lonnie OF, Schneider Don,Senyk Doug 3B/P, Szabo Don P, VanKoops Tony P

Unity Cardinals : Arndt Ken, Davison Barry, Eddingfield Darrell, Ferguson Gary P, Guyon Steve P, Harris Hal C/P, Hein Ron 3B, Herback Tim 2B/P, Hilsendager Don OF, Kelley Brad P, Lampitt Neil SS, McIntyre Don P, McIvor Hugh OF, Merkowsky Byron, Miller Glen 1B/OF, O’Brien Doug P, Ralston Ed OF, Sharpe Tom MGR/P/3B, Wandler Andy C, Whiting Bob P


ALBERTA MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Barrhead Cardinals :  Branton Doug C, Cardle Joe 3B, Foster Greg P, Frizzell Tim, Hamagami Brian P, Hawkey Gary, Hendley Terry P, Henry Stephen LHP, Jackson Mike, Kane Kevin, Lester Mike SS, Litke Dean, Lychak Ken P, Marthaller Ivan, McDonald Jim C, Mukanik Mike 1B/OF, Picone Gary OF, Rasmussen Randy, Robb Dave SS, Rondeau Lou MGR, Schaffrick Del, Teale Terry , VanDeKeere Keith LHP

Calgary Jimmies :  Bouton Jim RHP, Camacho Ernie RHP (Hartnell College (Salinas, CA)), Dalton Rick , Elick John  MGR, Forgie Ray P (Northern Arizona), Givens Richard P/OF (Harnetll College), Herback Al, Johnson Rick CF, Johnston Ron, Morello Joe, Morris Dave, Nakonechny Larry, Ohrn Les P, Ouellette Chris, Papworth Bob, Peterson Ron P, Price Al C, Roy Rob 1B, Self John 1B, Swan Randy P, Town Randy P

Edmonton Tigers :  Akchurin Erol 3B (San Mateo), Brady Tim LHP, Bringhurst Stu C (San Mateo), Brown Ray RHP (Long Beach City College), Brusegard Lon C, Commodore Wayne OF, Franchuk Orv C, Freeth Doug P, Henderson Stu P, Jackson Rafael 1B/OF, Jutras Serge, Kirby Wayne RHP, Maxwell Marty , Mooradian Paul, Niven Lorne, Noce John MGR (San Mateo), Pozzo Roger, Sowinski Dave 2B, Thompson Doug P, Zelinski Darrell

Red Deer Generals :  Baker Mike LHP (Cal, Riverside), Becker Grant 2B, Bridges Bob LHP (Arizona), Cameron Tony LHP (Pepperdine), Cardwell Fred RH (Oregon), Coil Marty MGR/P/C, Commodore Wayne, Comstock Keith LHP, Duncan Pete RHP/SS, Franchuk Orv, Gilroy Jack, Graves Gord 1B, Hanna Blair OF, Ledbetter Gary C (Cal Lutheran), Lee Mark RHP (Pepperdine), McCook Brian C, McKee Al CF, McKee Wayne P, Nelson Ken CF, Niven Lorne, Pasutto Don P, Pierson Gary 3B, Pomicpic Reggie C (San Francisco St.), Rasmussen Randy, Sowinski Dave, Tucker Gord 3B, Urabe Phil SS (Fresno St.), Young Tim


LACOMBE / CALGARY TOURNAMENT ROSTERS

Barrhead Cardinals : Hendley Terry SS/P

Berkeley California Bears : Ellis Scott RHP, Jones Tom, Martin Tim P, Orvick Matt, Rice Steve

Calgary Jimmies : Bouton Jim RHP, Dalton Rick SS, Elick John MGR, Forgie Ray P, Givens Rich, Grove Ken, Johnston Ron, Peterson Ron(Doc) P, Price Al, Roy Rob, Self John, Turiff John

Crookston Reds MN : Bartlett Joe OF, Royal Gary INF

Edmonton Tigers : Akchurin Erol, Brady Tim P, Brown Ray P, Commodore Wayne OF, Kirby Wayne P, Maxwell Marty SS, McDonald Jim C, Niven Lorne, Noce John MGR, Picone Gary, Robb Dave, Sowinski Dave 2B, Thompson Doug P, VanDeKeere Keith LHP

Eston : Andrew(s) Reg 1B, Goldade Greg, Littlefield John P, Steeves Murray, Symington Al

Norlake All-Stars : Ashlock Howard P, Dumbeck Dave P, Pellant Gary C, Pence Phil, Peters Dan, Rasmussen Randy, Schwar Bill P

Red Deer Generals :  Becker Grant 2B, Bridges Bob P, Cardwell Fred RHP, Coil Marty 1B, Duncan Pete 3B, Hanna Blair RF, Hawkins Brad LF, Ledbetter Gary C, McKee Al CF, Nelson Ken DH, Pomicpic Reg C, Rasmussen Randy 3B, Urabe Phil SS

Unity Cardinals :   Brown Bob 2B, Cuadros Al P, Guyon Steve 1B/P, Harris Hal 1B, Johnson Gord RF, Kelley Brad 1B/P, Lampitt Neil SS/P, McIntyre Don P, McLeod Don CF, Ralston Ed RF, Reeves Bob 2B, Sharpe Tom 3B

Wisconsin All-Stars WI: Brunsberg Arlo C, Geishert Vern RHP, Heinrich Tom 1B

St. John Dodgers WA: Barnes Ron RHP, Carpenter Wade RHP, Jones Bob MGR, Schom Ken RHP


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals :  Fennell Gord OF, Polis Greg P/1B, Titman Lee, Walker Brian P, Walker Jerry, Walker #3, Walker #4, Wold Mel

Fairview Outlaws : Fox Jim P/MGR, Thompson Dave, Watchorn Terry

Grande Prairie Eskimos :

Sexsmith Rainiers :  Kane Kevin P

Sexsmith Sabres :


SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Almac Junior Tigers :  Freeth Doug P (also Edmonton Tigers – AMBL), Haig Jerry, Henderson Stu P, Johnson Rick, Langner Lyle P, Taylor Ryan 2B, Zelinski Darryl      
           
Camrose Cubs :  Foshaug Richard P, Kadatz Don, Lindstrand Dennis, Nelson Glen P, Steen Bill MGR, Wilson Ron SS         

Edmonton Athletics :  Anderson John P, Anderson Lorne P, Betts Brian, Chupka Marv, DeJordy Roger, Dumbeck Dave P, Erasmus Tom P, Ewasiuk Ken, Henderson Stu, Homme Doug P, Lopez Dennis P, Owchar Jules OF, Steeves Murray, Steinbring Bruce, Symington Al, Turiff John, Watamaniuk Ron MGR, Young Tim OF 

Edmonton Blue Willow Juniors :  Anderson Jan P, Gamble G., Hee Ernie, Jackson Rob, Kondro Len, Stewart Doug, Zaichowsky Rob P

Fort Saskatchewan Red Sox :  Moore Ken, Nelson Ed P

McCauley Cardinals : Berry Bill, Frey Vic (also Edmonton Tigers – AMBL), Kryskow Dave 2B, Larson Dale, Lychak H., Moore Ken, Wagner Ed P 

St. Albert Willowbrook Saints :  Curtis Rick P, Fitzgerald Dennis P, Hodgson Harry, Seyers Fred, Sharun G.   


SASKALTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Burstall Braves :

Golden Prairie :

Leader Barons :  Fitzsimmons Pat

Medicine Hat Gershaw Gulf Tigers :
  Adams Steve P, Biko Tom LHP, Dalmas Kevin P

Medicine Hat Lions : 

Mendham Monarchs :  

Richmound Rockets :
 


INDEPENDENT/LEAGUE NOT KNOWN

Altario Mets :  Adams C, Buchner P, Charlton P, Craft P, Forrester G. P, Greenan P, Heck C, Lorentz Lorne
Kinuso-Widewater Saints :  Olson Ken P

Lac La Biche Dodgers :  Akchurin Erol (also Edmonton Tigers – AMBL) , Brady Tom P, Erasmus Tom P (also Edmonton Athletics – Sunburst League), Malpass Barney, McMahon Mike

Peace River Stampeders :  Bowman Doug OF, Cramer Jim OF, Czuy Pete, Korte Mel C, Kozie Jim C, Kuran John 2B, Lawrence Jerald OF, Maddox Ken 1B, Marshall Ernie MGR, Oginski Cliff, Szusko Glen 3B, Tardiff Vic, Toker Ed SS

St. Paul Bears :  Anglin Gary, Irvine Jim SS, Pence Phil 2B (also Norlake All-Stars), Peters Dan (also Norlake All-Stars), Rassmussen Randy P (also Norlake All-Stars), Schwar Bill P (also Norlake All-Stars), Wickel Joe  


MANITOBA SENIOR LEAGUE

Angusville Cardinals :  Chipelski Lorne C/OF, Chuchmuch Bob P, Chuchmuch Curnie/Currnie 1B, Fedyk Brian P, Flyn/Flynn Bill SS/P, Flyn/Flynn Jim 2B, Hrubeniuk Henry P, Kotelniski Marion OF, Matz Tim P/OF, Mazur Bob 3B, McGehee Pat P, Parobec John MGR, Pushka Clinton OF, Robinson Larry P, Wowk Barry C/DH

Binscarth Orioles  :  Andres Herb OF/P/1B, Bremer Bruce LHP/OF, Derlago Bill 2B/P/C, Falloon Ron 3B/DH, Gies Dale OF, Gies Don OF, Hodgson Glen OF, Hollander Marv P, Jackman Garth SS, Kutzan Bob RHP/OF, Lang Chuck C/P, Low Ron 1B/P, McCauley Bryan OF/P/1B, Neville Garth RHP, Parton Reg OF, Reagh Roy OF, Robinson Lyle OF/2B, Wasslen Bob C/MGR

Brandon Cloverleafs :  Bender Dave OF, Chapple Bill SS/DH, Ditmar Randy, Harvey Dale P, Harvey Mel C, Hlady Rick P/C/MGR, Hodgson Brian LHP, Klym Robbie P, McFadyen Rick C/P, McLachlan Roy 3B/P, Moffatt Brian OF, Thompson Bob OF, Wiebe Dennis 1B, Wilson Bob OF

Dauphin Redbirds :  Araujo Jerry P, Buchy Ken 3B/C, Falk Gerry P/OF, Fedorchuk Gord OF, Keating Garry 1B/P, Manthorn Dave C, McLean Brodie P, McPhee Greg OF, Morrison John OF/C/DH, Newton Andy MGR, Ready Bert SS, Rideout Dale C, Rottman Dave RHP/SS, Russell Ron, Shumanski Jerry 2B, Sigurdson Siggi OF, Stone Ross LHP

Grandview Lakers :   Archambault Steve P/OF, Cairns Blair, Cairns Darwyn, Clayton JIm MGR, Deaver Jim P, Friesen Dick, Hendle John, Ironstand Bob, Kalechyn Tony P/C, Lawless Dwayne C/3B, Luhowy Don P, McLean Dwight OF, Ortynski Deryl 2B, Ortynski Glen C, Reese Merve, Wilson Jim

Hamiota Red Sox :   Anderson Dennis LHP, Anderson Ian 2B, Caldwell Bob 1B/SS, Knight Gord, Knight Ron P, Labossiere Mike SS/P/C, McPhail Doug 2B/OF, Montague Brent OF/P, Poole Ross, Ramsey Ron P/2B, Robertson Al DH/MGR, Scott Glennis RHP, Sheardown Jeff C, Smith Mel OF, Woods Ellis 3B/C, Wowryk Ken, Young Bob C

McAuley Blazers :  Coppicus Jerry 2B/DH, Cuthill Roy MGR, Jamieson Barry(Sam) SS/P, Kaupla Dan RHP/2B, Langston Jon RHP/3B, Lee Graeme OF, Lindsay Brian 3B, Lowes Dale C, Lynd Ross P, Lynd Terry OF, Purcha Brian DH/IF/P, Poole Jamie OF, Poole Wayne 1B, Rose Brian OF

Neepawa Cubs : 
Angers Pat P/3B, Buchanan Ron C, Buhlin Dennis P, Davies Lawson, Fraser Bill MGR, Hemstad Norm C, Kuharsky Len, Martin Don OF, Martin Neil 2B/C, McGorman Don P, McGorman Ron P/2B/3B, McKinnon Ron P, Newton Weldon OF, Oliver Terry, Reid Brian OF, Sawatsky Stan 1B, Secundiak Dan SS, Smith Rob, Wallin Warren C, Williams Ed

Riverside Canucks :  Beare Ed  3B/P, Bell Craig OF/1B, Campbell Bill C, Cassils Danny OF, Everard Grant RHP, Fisher Mark 1B/LHP, Gullett Bruce C/DH, Hartel Morley SS, Kinsley Ross 3B, Mealy Cam RHP, Medoff Rob LHP, McNish Gary P, Seafoot Cliff C/DH, Seafoot Garth MGR, Seafoot Ron 1B/P, Williamson Bob 2B

Souris Cardinals :
  Armour Doug 2B, Bruels Ray P, Cameron Greg OF, Cameron Murray P, Carpenter Bill DH, Davidson Gary OF, Fitchner Bob P, Furman Stan 3B/P, Keeler Wayne OF, Kerslake Brent P, Kirkup Bill MGR, Kirkup Dwayne P, Kirkup Dwight C, Leslie Bob C, Parr Scott P, Ramsey Wayne C/DH, Vertz Ken P

Virden Oilers :   Bohonis Rick 2B/SS, Bridgett Ted 1B/P, Day Jack MGR, Ehrhardt Dave P, Fordyce Blair C, Good Terry 1B/OF, Harper Lou COACH, Henuset Boyd, Kalynuk Perry OF, Mickelson Kevin P, Sauter Wade P, Senff Bob, Thompson Larry P, Tycoles Ross


INTERLAKE BASEBALL LEAGUE

NORTH DIVISION
Inwood :  Bruce Terry P, Dombrosky Ted, Fedorak Ray, Kitching Bill, Martin Alex, Martin Tom, McMahon Tim, Neal Bob, Neal Dennis, Neal Harold, Yarish Dave P

Lundar Falcons :  Danielson Brian, Desjarlais Marvin P, Fortin Leon P, Fortin Roy P

Oak Point :  Chartrand Barry P, Chartrand Fred P, Chartrand Ray/Roy P, Clegg LLoyd, Dude, Halldorson Albert

St. Laurent Rams :  Buors Edmond, Buors Foy P, Carriere Clarence, Carriere Dennis, Carriere Florian P, Carriere Robert P, Chartrand Marc, Combot Yves, Ducharme Cyril P, Lambert Claude, Lambert Guy P, Lambert Laurent(Larry) P, Lambert Leo, Lambert Tom, Lambert Yvon           
                        
Woodlands : Davis Wayne P, Hallett Ed P, Prystupa Roy P, Simonson Lloyd P

SOUTH DIVISION
Balmoral Orioles :  Appleyard Alan, Appleyard “Boog” P, Bend Robbie, Bruce Tim, Croy Cal P, Fines Greg, Good Doug P, Good Gary, Knight Russell, Latta Vern, Lindley Leonard, MacKenzie Ross, McKnight Leonard, Meyers Ken, Miller Keith P, Stewart Walt

Grosse Isle :  Beachell Jim P, Bond George, Fisher Dave, Johnson Garry, Lefley #1, Lefley #2, Lindsay Jim, McFee Ron, Murphy Billy P, Unger Elvin, Unger Roy 

Teulon Whips :  Swaykoski Jim P

Warren : Langrell Laurie P

Interlake Baseball League All-Stars :  Carriere Dennis MGR, Riddell Gord COACH


SOUTH-CENTRAL (EAST) BASEBALL LEAGUE 

Austin :            
                            
Carberry Royals : 

Cypress River :  Aubry Rene P, Barr Larry, Cheyne Ernie P, Hyrich Gord P, Richmond Darwin, Young Bill P

Glenboro Canucks :  Bailey Al, Christie Rich, Dowd Gary P, Hamilton Dwayne, Hilhorst Charlie(Chuck) LHP, Hurton Al P, Hurton Don C, Kemp John, Lalonde Harry, Longmire Allan, McIntyre Garth DH, Rankmore Don, Stevens Darry, Vertz Greg, Vertz Ken P

Holland Athletics :  Hyrich Dennis P, Mahon Jack P    
                                  
Notre Dame de Lourdes :


SOUTH-CENTRAL (WEST) BASEBALL LEAGUE

Brandon Kiwanis Bisons :  Asham Dan, Bonar Dan, Coates Wayne, Davidson Wes C, Foster Dale, Griffith Grant, Kaluzniak Gary P, Lilley Lorne P/MGR, Majcher Mike P, Muirhead Brent P, Peterson Blaine

Elgin Cubs :  Boulanger Andy, Brown Ivan, Martin Rex, McGuire Larry, Neufeld Ed P, Reid Lawrence P     
      
Killarney :  Boulet Len P, Hysop Dwayne

Wawanesa Orioles :  Boake Doug, Leachman Greg, Pilloud Gary

MANITOBA INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Giroux Athletics :  Banera Nick, Cote Myron, Finlay Ted, Green Charlie P, Happychuck Boris, MacDonald/McDonald Rory, Querel George, Seidler Brian, Seidler Roy P, Seidler Wayne P, Sim Brian

Sanford Mallards :  Ferens Ron C, Guizon Brian, Harrison Doug P, Hogue Jerry, Kowoski John, Legace C. P, Legace Ron P, Nixon Dan, Zatylny

Teulon Cardinals :  Comeau Ben, Deminiw Paul, Essery Art Hooper Doug P, Jaremy Ron, Kowal Chris, Leduchowski George, Leduchowski Gord P, Lisowski Les P, McConachy Brock, McLarty Murray, Mutcheson Mike 2B, Palmer Neil, Pawluck John, Ramsey Don, Renooy Larry, Smith Dave, Stewart Forbes P, Thomson Dennis, Wallin Barry   

Woodland Braves :  Chaput Moe, Dupre Barry P, Gauthier George P, Yvon Gordon P


Killarney Shamrocks :   Hilhost Walt

Vita Mallards :  Hunter Archie


MANITOBA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes :  Buhlin Terry P, Einarson Daryl C, Fallis Rod 3B/P, Giesbrecht Gary SS/P, Hodgson Brian OF, Mutcheson Ray 2B, Whitehead Bill OF

Earl Grey Barons : Badou Gerry, Briscoe Don P/OF, Fraine Tom, Funk Ron P, Guidolin Grant P, Joyce Bob P, Leswick Frank 1B, Rasmussen Clayton, Reed Larry 

Legion #141 :  Beitz Gus MGR, Cole Gord P, Domes Brian 3B, Kaluzniak Gord P, Kirlin Larry P, Kirlin Terry C, Melnyk Barry P, Tesluk Norm, Wirsch Jim

River East Raiders :  Alford Gary/Gerry P, Bjornson Kim, Braund John P, Happychuk Neil, Kinley Bill 3B, Kinley Bob, Peacock Marty OF, Smilinski Mike P, Solar Don, Thomas Don P, Wolstencroft Tom 1B

St. Boniface Legionnaires :
  Brisson Jerry(Jr.), Carriere Joe P, Henry Dave OF, Henry Gary P, Hornby Craig P, Kalomic Paul P, Lemoine Henry, Saurette Roger, Scott Jack C, Single Clark OF/P, Smith Ray SS/P, Tetrault Andre P, Thomas Brent

Transcona Jaycees :  Hastman Brian P, Kozak Gord P, Krause Jeff, Kuntz Dan, McKee Murray C, Porowsky Ken, Shefchuk Wally, Smith Byron P


BRITISH COLUMBIA

VANCOUVER METRO LEAGUE

Budgets:  Bird Tom 3B, Blanchard Pete 3B/SS, Elliott Bob P/OF, Fellerdeau Larry P, Frew Keith 1B, Grant Bill P, Gruhn Rick P/IF, Gurniak Don C, Hall Brian OF, Houghton Rick OF, L’Heureux Morrie IF, Lombardo Russ 2B, Lowery Gord C/MGR, Mosher Rick P, Steele Dave P, Stephens Howie C, Webster Don IF/OF/P, Webster Larry P, Zinio Dennis P                                                                                         

Capilanos:  Bazaluk Bill P, Bultitude Rick, Coughlin Warren, Donnelly Pat, Fenton Darryl OF/DH, Foreman Al, Frederick Ron, Herbert Steve P, Mark Rick C, Markley Ken, Meek Dennis P, Miller Nick C, Peterson Ron (also Puccini’s), Rowland Gary, Schuss Terry, Wilson Keith 2B/P, Wragg Brant P                                                                                  

North Shore Mountaineers :  Anderson Jimmy, Burns Dick OF/3B, Cali Dan P, Gamlin Len 1B, Gurvich Bill C, Kelly Dan P, McMaster Jimmy, Melvin Roy, Nicholson Rick P, Paille Gerry P, Rentmeester Jim P,  Schwab Dave OF/P, Schwab Jim, Schwab Stan, Williams Dan                                                        

Puccini’s Italian Restaurant :  Babuin Les P, Ciglic Lance P, Dunn Steve, Haar John MGR, Mann Larry P, McKee Russ, Mickey John P, Nedelak Jim P, Peterson Ron (also Capilanos), Rickets Don, Somers Henry, Stein Terry, Thiessen Pete C, Walton Monty, Watson Al C/1B, Williams Gord P, Wilson Gary  


WESTERN INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE

Burnaby Auroras :  Archer Don INF/OF, Chavarria Ossie MGR, Henry Bill OF, Kissock Larry, Lehman Mark P, Lindsay Greg P, Martin Wayne, McArthur Brad P, Mitchell Nick P, Ramsay/Ramsey Dale, Schmid Don, Springenatic Ted C, Thomas Jim SS, Watson Paul, Weins Randy P

Cheney Studs :  Fitzgerald Dick P


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Al’s/Kubicek’s Home Service :  Dalziel Frank P, Graas Dave 2B/SS/P, Hagstrom Don P, Holmes Tom P, Johnson Randy C, Kubicek Blair P/C, Kubicek Daryl C, Laberge Roger, Messer Wayne P/C, Wallace Dave
                          
Farmer Construction :  Aldridge Bob, Baier Mike, Carlson Fred C, Holmes Ron C/P, Krimmer Wayne P, Laberge Roger, McDonald Dave, Moir Al 2B, Painter Terry P, Pakos George C, Price Randy C (also Firefighters Senior Babe Ruth All-Stars), Rogers Dan P (also Firefighters Senior Babe Ruth League All-Stars), Wallis Glen P, Yankoski John 3B/SS/P/MGR
                                                           
Gorge Hotel :  Bowles Bob, Cook Rick P, Drinkwater Derek P, Holmes Russ C, Hood Ian, Jolly Pete P, Mabee Bob P, Moen Garnet P, Montgomery Larry, Moysey Bob C, Squire Mike P, St. Denis Ray OF
                                                                                  
Greave’s Movers and Storage :  Anderson Ralph P, Armstrong Terry C/P (also Firefighters Senior Babe Ruth All-Stars), Burrows Don C/P, Burrows Walt OF/P, Crawford Tim C, Karpiuk Terry P, Lomas George, Moretti Roy C/P, Morgan Dave P, Moseley Des P, Pimlott Phil, Woods Frank 


MID-ISLAND LEAGUE

Campbell River :   Wood Paul

Ladysmith Travellers :  Copp Barry, Fransen Art P, Smith Lorne, Valentine Dave, Yaniw Kent


OKANAGAN-MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Vernon Legion :  Brichkam Charlie IF, Dye Wayne IF, Gauthier Leon, Inglis Clark INF, Johnston/Johnstone Ed, Main Reg P, McAvoy Mike, Nuyens Gord


QUESNEL SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Billy Barker Hotel :  Alton Jim SS, Booth John C, Huska Steve P, Johnson Bill P, Kinder Bill, Malinosky Ivan, Meyers Butch, Prediger Arnie P, Rapley Ron C, Seaman Wayne P, Spooner Tom P, Weremy Joe LHP/MGR, Williams George     
                                                      
Cariboo Clippers :  Clark Terry P, Coss Don, Knight Mel 2B, McKay Clive/Cy P, Makiev P, Rodonets Lorne(Lefty) P, West Harry P         
                                     
Jen’s Hobos :  DeCillia Tony, Dyck Rod P, Englesby Bud P, Festerling Don SS, Lacey Bill P, Love Harley, Marsh Bob, Phoenix Dale, Toombs Harold P, Torgeson Martin       
                                  
Kopetski A’s :  Amiss Steve, Atkins Bud P, Auger Eddie, Begg Ed P, Bubenko Mike, Crewe Jim, Eckland Bruce, Inglis Wayne C, Marsh Jack, Swanson Pete P, Yelowega Terry   


BULKLEY VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Houston Bees :  Bell Harry, Jensen Bill P, Vickers Von      
                                
Moricetown :        
                               
Smithers Glaciers :  Ferner Darryl, Kester Bob 2B, McKinnon Gary P, Reinbolt Larry, Watson Jim, Watson Joe

Terrace Colts :     
                                     
Terrace Reds : 

Fort St. John :  West Alvin P


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :

Cambridge Terriers :

Guelph Forums :

Hamilton Cardinals :

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers :

London Majors :   Aldridge Norm Coach, Ambrose John Coach, Bell Brian, Boughner Barry, Byers Dave, Eddie Arden, Fenlon Wayne, Fess Mike, Fuller Barry, Gillan Bob Trainer, Haggitt Larry, Hall George GM, Kilkenny Mike, Lapthorne Dave Captain, Lindquist Rick, Marks John, McKay AlexJr., McKay Jim Batboy, McKay Roy MGR, Schmidt Phil, Wilson Larry

Stratford Hillers :

Toronto Maple Leafs :


CANADIAN SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

Alberta : Cardwell Fred, Duncan Peter, Elick John MGR, Forgie Ray, Franchuk Orval, Grove Ken, Herback Al, Johnson Richard, Lindstrand Dennis, Malbert Garry Coach, Morris David, Nakonechny Larry, Ohrn Les, Papworth Robert, Peterson Ron, Price Allan, Roy Robert, Self John, Young Tim

Saskatchewan : Barr Russ, Bell Bill, Brandon Gary, Brown Bob, Compton Clark, Currie Bob, Gergley Rich, Johnson Gord, Johnson Lyle, Kivell Warren, Leakos Spero MGR, Logan Andy, Maxemiuk Fred, McLeod Don, Munch Randy, Paisley Jim, Plummer Wayne, Simon Doug Coach, Zrymiak Jerry

Prince Edward Island : Brown Donnie, Cain Joey, Campbell Jerry, Connolly Allan MGR, Connolly Bill, Connolly Mike, Ellis Barry, Fisher Don, Fisher Ron, Larkin Danny, Lawler Ted, LeClair Don Coach, Mancuso Gary, McAdam Jim, Praught Fred, Pulla Joe, Rossiter Jerry, Smith Gerard, Sullivan Bill, Weatherbie Bill

Ontario : Beaupre Len Coach, Benner Barry, Boynton Doug, Dix Gary, Fraser Ernie, Gryba Mark, Hepburn Bob, Holowchuk Ed, Kennedy Mel, Laycock Mike, Laycock Ted Coach, MacDonald George, Maloney Rick, McDonald Phil, Owen Nick MGR, Pinnock Fred, Ridley Jim, Sutherland Rob, Thomerson Bob, Udell Jerry, Ziegler Arn Coach

Manitoba : Anderson Dennis, Cuthill Roy MGR, Everard Grant, Falk Gerry, Fisher Mark, Furman Stan, Jamieson Barry, Kalechyn Tony, Lowes Dale, McFadyen Rick, Neville Garth, Poole Wayne, Ramsey Ron, Rottman Dave, Scott Glennis Coach, Smith Mel, Sumner Don MGR, Thompson Bob, Williamson Bob

Nova Scotia : Alexander Dave, Elder John, Furlotte Gary, Gill Glen, Gillis Bob, Hamilton Ken MGR, Legare Ralph Coach, MacDougall Robert, Martin Bill, McElhiney Gerald, Melbourne Dave, Moore Bob, Morris Alan, Olsen Bryan, Pelham Jim, Rodgerson Don, Tanner Mike, Turple Larry, Unlah Kevin, Bryne Tim

Quebec : Beaudry Michel, Belair Richard, Bellegarde Daniel, Brodeur Jean-Claude, Brodeur Richard, Daviault Adrien, DeLaSabloniere Michel, Dion Michel, Dube Jacques, Elias John, Fontaine Pierre, Lacoste Daniel, Lemmitti Geno Coach, Milot Richard, Paquette Claude, Plouffe Gaetan, Reeves Tom, Robichaud Gilles, Silverman Bill, St-Onge Gilles MGR

New Brunswick : Allison Don, Allison Ron, Bawn Bev, Cook Joe MGR, Cripps Ken, Daley Bill, Hallett Brent, Harvey Scott, Jimmo Wally, King Brian, Leggett Art, Martin Ken, McCarthy Marv GM, McClure Val, McDermaid Ed, Mochilin Joe, Morris Greg Coach, Oagles Jim, Palmer Neil, Sorel Guy, Wood Mike

Newfoundland : Buckingham Dave, Butt Roger, Byrd Dennis, Cochrane Bill Coach, Collins Keith, Cooper Eric, Cornick Peter, Fitzgerald Bill, Hudson Bill, Hurley Ed, Hurley Jack Coach, Reardon Danny, Rumsey Rudy, Ryan Terry, Short Wayne, Tobin Ron, Wadden Joe, Whalen Bas, Wilson Bob

British Columbia : Fellerdeau Larry, Graas Dave, Gurniak Don, Haar John MGR, Houghton Rick, Kinder Bill Coach, Lindsay Greg, Lombardo Russ, Lowery Gordon Coach, Mann Larry, Martin Wayne, McArthur Brad, McKee Russ, Mickey John, Mitchell Nick, Schwab Dave, Springenatic Ted, Stein Terry, Thomas Jim, Watson Al, Yankoski John

Host, Vancouver : Archer Don, Bazaluck Bill, Burns Dick, Chavarria Ozzie MGR, Dirks Rod, Gamlin Len, Gurvich Bill, Henry Bill, Herbert Steve, Kissock Larry, Mark Rick, McMasters Jim Coach, Mosher Rick, Moysey Bob, Ramsey Dale, Rodgers Wayne, Watson Paul, Weins Randy, Whyte Gordie Coach, Williams Gordie