1976 Rosters     

 

SASKATCHEWAN SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Eston Ramblers :  Andrew(s) Reg 1B, Arthur Randy P/OF, Byrnes Merle MGR/IF, Cavanaugh Jim P, Doan Bernie OF, Goldade Greg SS/P/3B, Heeg Marty, Heimueller Gorman OF/P, Holmes Murray, McDonald Don P/C, McIvor Rod 3B, McMillan Neil P, Morrice Rick C, Murphy Robert P/2B, Peters Don SS, Ronning Rick, Widlund Don P

Moose Jaw Devons :  Andreoni Ned SS, Andrie Dan P/1B, Baba Jim MGR/OF/SS, Davidson John P, Devine Brad C/P, Devine Dan, Erfle Gary OF, Ferner Peter, Heisler Rod P/OF, Hengen Tim P, Hennenfent Brad 3B/P, Johnson Rick 2B/SS, Neff Ken OF, Rubino Tony P, Schroeder Tim P/OF, Schwab Clair C, White Jamie

Regina Red Sox :  Barr Russ P, Bell Bill 3B/C, Currie Bob P, Fedyk Brian P, Fellner Gerry OF, Gergley Rich 1B, Guideon Marde P, Kit Brian P, Kivell Warren OF, Logan Andy C, Mahoney Ross OF/3B, McLellan Stu, Overbo Doug P, Paisley Jim 2B, Richards Al, Sawa Randy P, Simon Doug MGR/OF, Tabin Rick OF, Wanner Wade P/OF, Zrymiak Jerry SS

Saskatoon Cals :  Adams Bryan P/SS, Andreen Dwayne P, Boryski Tom P, Carroll Dave C, Chambers Rick OF/C, Coates Miles P, Elliot Jim P/OF, Guenther Lloyd P, Hanson Dick MGR/P, Hanson Larry OF, Herauf Vaughn OF, Hollman Gary 2B/SS, Johnson Lyle P, Kemp Roy 1B/P, Korol Dave 1B, Krowski Jerry P, Loehndorf Ken OF, Mortenson Rick P, Sapieha Al C, Thompson Cal 2B, Warwick Mark P, Wonko Bram 3B/C, Woronuik Scott C

Unity Cardinals :  Brown Bob P/C, Dobey Bob P, Eddingfield Darrell, Farris Mike P, Gehring Rod P, Herback Tim 2B/P, Johnson Gord OF, McIntyre Don P, Merkowski Brennan, Merkowski Byron, Miller Glen OF, Munch Randy SS, O’Brien Doug P, Ralston Ed OF, Robertson Dale P, Schwartz Les RHP, Volk Gerard C, Wilburn Gary MGR/C


SOUTHEAST SASKATCHEWAN LEAGUE

Bienfait :

Carlyle :

Carnduff :

Fairlight :

Lampman :

Oxbow :

Redvers :

Steelman :

Wawota :


ALBERTA MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Barrhead Cardinals :  Cunningham Gary/Jerry P, Dompier Jim 1B, Gaboury Glen SS, Hamagami Brian P, Hass Burt, Hawkey Gary, Hendley Terry P, Hollett Gerry OF/C, Lewis Leroy, Lychak Ken P, Mason Walt OF, McLaughlin Pat, Mukanik Mike 1B/OF, Niven Lawrence, Niven Lorne, Osborne John P, Paiement Ray P, Phoenix John, Picone Gary MGR, Teahen Mike C, VanDeKeere Keith LHP

Calgary Jimmies :  Blasetti Ron, Candiotti Tom P (St. Mary's), Cruess Bob P (Fresno St.), Elick John MGR, Forgie Ray P, Givens Rich P, Goodman Kim, Grove Ken, Jeffries Perry P, Johnson Rick OF, Johnston Ron, Leach Ron LHP (Fresno), Maxwell Marty 3B, McLeod Don, Moranda Dean LHP, Morris Dave 2B, Nakonechny Larry, Papworth Bob, Peterson Ron P, Price Al C, Self John 1B, Tilleman Dale 3B

Edmonton Tigers :  Anderson Jan P, Brown Ray P, Brusegard Lon C, Curran Dave P, Erasmus Tom P, Franchuk Orv MGR, Graves Gord, Gregg Randy, Hazell Dick LHP (Hawaii), Lovelace Sam SS, Pellant Gary SS, Randall Gary P, Steeves Murray, Taylor Ryan, Teale Terry, Thompson Doug 2B/P, Turriff John, Young Tim, ,

Red Deer Generals :  Adams Bill(WilliamJ.) C, Ballinger John P, Becker Grant SS, Behlen Steve LHP (Fresno St.), Bridges Bob LHP, Cardwell Fred RHP, Duncan Pete RHP/3B, Hanna Blair OF, Harris Hal 1B, Heinzlmeir, Kelly Bob, Kelley Brad RHP (Fresno St.), Ledbetter Gary C/P, McKee Al OF, Nelson Ken OF, Pasutto Don RHP, Pozzo Roger 3B, Rasmussen Randy 2B, Sharpe Tom RHP, Shepherd Marty OF, Trevors Colin OF


LACOMBE TOURNAMENT

Barrhead Cardinals :  Dipascuali Bob, Dompier Jim 1B, Hass Burt, Hawkey Gary INF, Hendley Terry P, Hollett Gerry INF, Kammer Tom P, Lewis Leroy INF, Mason Walt OF, Mukanik Mike OF, Niven Lorne/Lawrence INF, O'Brien Bob COACH, Osborne John P, Picone Gary OF, Rondeau Lou COACH, Teahen Mike C, VanDeKeere Keith LHP

Berkeley California Bears  :  Bailey Bill P, Bungarz Mike P, Caselli John OF, Hooper Randy INF, Hughes John P, Kaia Steve P, Kearney Kevin INF, Kowalishen Larry P, Martin Tim OF, Moore Mark OF, O'Brien Pat P, Olsen Tom OF, Robertson Jay P, Sagisi Nelson C, Silverman Bob INF, Warzecka Greg INF/MGR, Wilson Murray INF

Calgary Jimmies :  Blasetti Ron INF, Cruess Bob P, Elick John MGR, Forgie Ray P, Givens Rich P, Goodwin Kim INF, Grove Ken OF, Jeffries Perry P, Johnson Rick C, Leach Ron P, Maxwell Marty INF, McLeod Don OF, Moranda Dean P, Morris Dave INF, Nakonechny Larry OF, Papworth Bob INF, Peterson Ron P, Price Al C, Self John INF, Tilleman Dale INF

Edmonton Tigers  :  Brown Ray P, Brusegard Lon C, Curran Dave P, Franchuk Orv INF/MGR, Graves Gord INF, Gregg Randy P, Hazel Dick P, Lovelace Sam INF, Randall Gary P, Royce Greg P, Seberger Mike P, Taylor Ryan INF, Teale Terry INF, Thompson Doug P/OF, Trevors Colin OF, Turiff John OF, Young Tim OF

Eston Ramblers  :  Andreoni Ned INF,Andrew Reg INF, Arthur Randy P/OF, Baba Jim OF, Byrnes Merle MGR, Cavanah Jim P, Devine Brad C, Heimueller Gorman P/OF, Irvine Blythe OF, Jackson OF, Maynard Ted P, McIvor Rod INF, McMillan Neil P, Morrice Rick C, Murphy Robert P, Peters Don INF, Rubino Tony P, Schroeder Tim P, Thys Greg INF, Ward Steve P

Norlake All-Stars :   Abrams Mike OF, Akchurin Erol INF, Anglin Gary INF, Baehle P, Batter Ron C, Brady Terry INF, Compton Ken OF, Conway Mike P, Danielson Dan P, Dumbeck Dave P, Fox Ken P, Irvine Jim INF, Jax George P, Kain Marty P, Kane Kevin P, Kresanoski Frank MGR, Kruk Dave C, Malpass Barney INF, McDonald Jim C, Peters Dan INF, Robb Dave INF, Robinson Jody OF

Red Deer Generals :  Adams Bill C, Ballinger John P, Becker Grant INF, Behlen Steve P, Bridges Bob P, Brown Ed, Cardwell Fred P, Duncan Pete INF/P, Hanna Blair OF, Harris Hal INF, Henke Ed, Johnstone Ron, Kelly Bob INF, Kelley Brad P, McKee Al OF, Nelson Ken OF, Pasutto Don P, Rasmussen Randy INF, Sharpe Tom P, Shepard Marty INF, Worobetz Bob MGR

Unity Cardinals  :  Brown Bob INF, Feeland Jack P, Ferris Mike P, Gehring Rod P, Herback Tim INF, Johnson Gord OF, Loewen Dan INF, McIntyre Don P, Merkowsky Byron INF, Miller Glen INF, Munch Randy INF, Nickel Emil OF, O'Brien Doug P, Ralston Ed OF, Robertson Dale P, Schwartz Les P, Wilburn Gary C


SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Almac Steelers : 

Camrose Cubs : Stang Greg

Edmonton Dusters : Babych Wayne 3B, Bright Cary, Cody Ken, Dialan Gene 2B, Elliott Bob P, Greening Gary P, Henry Stephan LHP, Lamoureaux Phil, Lychak Perry LHP (also Westlock Red Lions), Nutzhorn Scott, Porter Gord P

Edmonton A’s : Kulka Stan P 

Fort Saskatchewan Red Sox :

MacCauley Cardinals : Andersen Jan P, Andrews Laurie, Biggs Wayne P, Frey Vic, Haufe Tim P, Hee Ernie, Larson Dale, Lychak Ken P, Lychak Perry LHP, Mitchell Dennis MGR, Stewart Doug, Tipman Lee P, Wagner Ed P, Yorgeson D.,.Zaichowsky Rob P

St.Albert Saints : 


OILFIELD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Calmar Cubs : Hayter Ron, Karbonik Mike 1B

Drayton Valley Oilers :

Warburg Combines :


NORTHERN ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Grand Centre Northlanders : 


WHEAT BELT BASEBALL LEAGUE

Beaverlodge Royals : Clease Jim, Head Gord, Hemmingar Brian, Humphreys Bob P, Nelson Wayne, Nevins/Nevis Wayne P, Walker Brian P

Fairview Outlaws : Chalmers Len, Dumbeck Dave, Henry Stephen OF

Grande Prairie Eskimos : Goldsack Jim P, Hawkes Gary, Hawkes Wayne, Hennigar Daryl, McKay Neil P, Ness Ken P, Tipman Lee P 

Peace River Stampeders : Bekevich Dale, Bekevich Lorne, Bourque Lee P, Bowman Doug, Cramer Jim, Dumbeck Dave, Falkner Larry, Gardner Mike, Gour Wilf 2B, Hackett Jim COACH, Kalyn John, Johnson Howie, Korte Mel, Laurin Dennis SS, Leibel Steve P, Lopez Dennis MGR, Lovsin Mike, Lund Jim, McFadden Billy P, Moore Tim OF/1B, Sheehan Pat P, Szuscko/Szusko Glen, Tardiff Vic P, Zaichowsky Rob

Sexsmith Rainiers : Badger Grant, Badger Rick, Chrenek/Chrenyk Ron, Duda Jim P, Gilkyson Ray, Lock Wayne, Moe Lowell P, Navalon/Navillion/Navillon Larry P, Rodriguez Juan P, Roessler Bob MGR, Silver Barry P, Stojan Chuck, Stokke Dale, Stokke Ray, Sylvia Ron P

Wanham Wildcats : Connell Jack, Lebauf Robert, Mazurkewich Rick, Murray Ernie P, Podruzney Alex P, Ransem Bob, Tansem Garry/Larry P


SOUTHERN ALBERTA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Calgary Golden Spikes : Cody Ken P, Cody Randy P, Donaleshan Ray, Houck Ken P, Kveder Greg P, LePage Ross, McAusland Brian P, McCartney Kevin P, Murray Lyle P, Poffenroth Barry P, Sherman Ken, Watson Rick, Way Kevin    

Calgary Junior Jimmies :  Clark Ian, Dodd Gord P, Fiddler Tom P, Hall/Hatt Brian, Iwaskow Norm P, Krebs Blaine P, Kuzek Murray C, Leonard Pat P, Lepper Ian C, Linzmeyer Jim, Walker Bob OF

Lethbridge Lakers : Boychuk Dale 3B, Devcic Steve, Duckett Pete, Farrington Dave, Farrington Jim, Foster Mike, Graham Greg, Henderson Dave, Hiraga George P, Ingarfield Earl(Jr.), Kimmett Barry P, Kotkas Ken, Kotkas Kerwin C, Maxwell Greg SS/P, McClellan/McLellan Dave, McCue Bob P, Miklos Tom, Pocza Harvey/Harvie P, Roberts Doug, Solberg Rick, Stephure Dick P, Tse Andy 2B, Wiens Grant P, Wilde Jesse SS

Lethbridge Miners : Bennett Larry P, Cardle Joe P, Collier Rick, Davies Rick SS, Devcic Steve P, Duckett Pete 1B, George Dave, Graham Greg P, Greninger Tom P/C/3B, Henderson Bill OF/P, Knelson Brad P, Kveder Greg OF/C/P, Lemone Ron, Lyon Dan P, Olchaski Rod C/OF, Osmond Darrell, Shardlow Dick, Solberg Brian 2B/SS/P, Stromsmoe Clint, West Ralph P, Wilde Kelly 

Medicine Hat Legion Tigers : Adams Steve 2B/SS, Bast Tom RHP/SS, Benson Kelly P, Bertram Jim C, Biko Tom LHP/1B, Bosch Steve, Chesley Wayne P, Delmas Kevin 3B, Drescher Mike P, Dyment Bob RHP/1B, Graham, Hertz Wayne OF, Maser Darrell, Mast Curt P, Rudolph Larry, Scholtz Norb C/OF, Strachan Ian 2B, Tumbach Drew C/2B

Olds : Becker Dave, Ernst Dean P, Overguard Steve

Red Deer Kirby Classics :  Andres Kim P, DeWald Laverne P, Drescher Brad, Graves Rob 1B/P, McAuley Blair/Brent, Mulley Murray, Northcott Harold LHP, Richmond Larry P, Saundry Paul, Simituk Robin, Spence Brian P, Tisdale Greg, Vallee Randy P, Weir Mike, White Bruce

Vauxhall Jets : Brown Murray, Drake Randy P, Hleucka Shane OF/P, Kress Terry P, Nygard Lee, Olson Virgil, Perini Doug P, Stevenson Reid C, Stromsmoe Clint C, Vanson Tony P, Virostek Darcy 3B, Virostek Randy, Viristek Sheldon OF, Wiest Ted 1B, Willis Richard


Brownfield :  Charlton Daryl P

Czar :  Adams Pete C, Anderson John, Sportnitz Ches COACH

Killum Braves/Cubs :  Kapana, Palmer Don, Szoke Bart OF

Kinuso-Widewater Saints :  Olson Ken P

Lac La Biche Dodgers :  Erasmus Tom P, Kane Kevin P

Two Hills Eagles :  Compton P, Danielson Dan P/C, Gill C, Vincent P

Viking Shamocks :  Jax George RHP

Vimy Blues :  Bilideau Yvan P, Garon Len P, Fagnan Moe P, Provencal Pete P, Provencal #2, Provencal #3, Provencal #4     
                                          
Westlock Red Lions :  Bolkoway Dwayne , Hacaluk Gary P, Joliffe Dwayne P, Lychak Perry LHP


MANITOBA SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Angusville Cardinals : Chipleski Lorne OF/C, Chuchmuch Bob P/1B, Chuchmuch Currnie DH, Chuchmuch Lynn OF, Doroschuk Dean, Doroschuk Perry P, Flynn Bill OF/P, Flynn Jim 2B, Freeman Jay P/C, Gallant Lorne P, Haley Mark C/P, Hedley Doug, Herriage Dan P (also Dauphin Redbirds – MSBL), Katchin Glen, Kotelniski Marion P, Mackedenski P, Matz Tim P/3B, Mazur Bob, McGehee Pat LHP, Parobec John MGR, Pushka Clint OF, Reagh Roy C, Sidoryk Brian, Stainer Orv, Wowk Barry C

Binscarth Orioles : Andres Herb, Bremer Bruce P, Derlago Bill 2B/C/P, Ducharme Alf, Enerson Rod P, Falk Gerry LHP, Fallis Rod OF/1B/SS/P, Falloon Ron, Gies Dale OF, Gies Don OF, Hodgson Glenn 2B, Hollander Marv P, Jackman Garth SS, Lang Chuck C/P, Leduchowski Gord 3B/C (also Teulon Cardinals – Interlake League, Low Ron 1B/P, McCauley Brian P/OF/1B, McKague Cliff OF/P, Neville Garth P – also Teulon Cardinals (Interlake League), Paradine Bob 2B, Parton Reg 3B, Reagh Roy C, Robinson Lyle IF, Shaw Russ P, Shewchuck Ron C/OF, Stainer Jim C, Wasslen Bob C/MGR

Brandon Cloverleafs : Brown Lloyd COACH, Chapple Bill DH/SS, Cruise Rick SS, Green Charlie P, Hansen Brent LHP, Harvey Mel C, Hemstad Norm C/OF, Hlady Rick RHP/3B/OF/DH/MGR, Hodgson Brian LHP/OF/DH, Hoydalo Rick OF, Keating Garry OF/P, Majcher Mike RHP, McFadyen Rick P/C/OF/3B, McLachlan Roy 3B/DH/P, Moffatt Brian OF, Mutcheson Ray, Peterson Blaine, Ready Bert 2B, Schuel Gary P, Thompson Bob OF/P, Thompson Larry P (also Brandon U.C.T. Athletics – South-Central League), Wallin Barry, Wiebe Dennis 1B, Wilson Bob OF/DH

Balderama John P, Bencharski Arnold, Bremer Bruce P, Feder Greg 1B/LHP, Luther Mark, Manthorne Dave, McDougall Doug, McLean Brodie P, Morrison John OF, Newton Andy MGR, Rasmussen Ron P, Rideout Dale C/P, Rodnisky Duke, Rottman Dave SS/P, Shewchuk Ron, Shumanski Jerry, Sigurdson Siggi, Smigelski Jerome(Jerry), Smith Don C, Woods Barry

Dauphin Redbirds : Balderama John P, Bencharski Arnold, Bremer Bruce P, Buchy Ken 3B/C/P, Chaboyer Ray, Cruise Jim C, Dudar Ken, Feder Greg 1B/LHP, Fedorchuk Gord P/OF, Herriage Dan (also Angusville Cardinals – MSBL), Judd Vern, Luther Mark, Manthorne Dave C, McDill Rob, McDougall Doug, McLean Brodie P, McPhee Greg, Morrison John C/OF/P, Newton Andy OF/MGR, Rasmussen Ron P/OF, Rideout Dale C/P, Rodnisky Duke C, Rottman Dave P/SS, Shewchuk Ron, Shumanski Jerry, Sigurdson Sig OF/P, Smigelski Jerome(Jerry), Smith Don C, Stone Ross LHP, Trach Warren, Trotz Barry, Willis/Wills Randy, Woods Barry

Grandview Lakers : Archambault Steve P/OF, Bullas Brian P/OF, Cairns Don, Clayton Jim MGR, Deaver Jim LHP/OF, Hindle John 3B/P, Kalechyn Tony SS/P/OF, Keeler Wayne OF, Kutzan Bob P, Lawless Dwayne, Luhowy Don P, Maxwell Randy 1B, McLean Dwight, Michener Ken, Ortynski Deryl 2B, Ortynski Glen C, Plewak Grant, Ramsey Don C/OF, Riess Glen OF, Ross Grant, Sanders John, Wilson Jim OF

Hamiota Red Sox : Anderson Dennis LHP, Anderson Ian, Caldwell Bob 1B, Coulson Wes P/1B, Knight Gord, Labossiere Mike C/3B/P, Lobban Craig OF, Marabella Dave P, Mathison Doug OF/P, McKague Cliff OF, McPhail Doug SS/P/C, Montague Brent OF/P, Poole Ross, Ramsey Ron RHP/2B, Robertson Al MGR, Scott Glennis RHP, Shaw Russ OF, Sheardown Jeff C/OF, Smith Bryan OF, Smith Mel OF, Woods Ellis 3B, Young Bob C/1B

McAuley Blazers : Ashworth Hank C/P, Cuthill Roy MGR, Jamieson Barry(Sam) SS/P, Jenson Stan OF, Kaupla Dan RHP, Kennedy Cam, Kerham Blair, Langston Jon P/3B, Lee Graeme OF, Lindsay Brian OF/C, Lowes Barry, Lowes Dale C, Lynd Ross P/C, Lynd Terry OF, Poole Brian, Poole Jamie P, Poole Wayne 1B, Purcha Brian OF/C, Rosati Tom P/SS, Rose Brian OF

Neepawa Cubs :   Ash Bob OF, Beare Ed OF/P/C, Brugger Wayne, Buchanan Rob C, Chapin Pete RHP, Davie Lawson P, Earl Randy COACH, Koscielny Rod, Lilley Lorne MGR, Luharski Len, Martin Don, Martin Neil 2B, Newton Weldon, Schmall Don P, Smith Rob 1B, Somers Rick LHP, Sweet Mike, Tkachyk Terry, Williams Ed

Riverside Canucks : Arnold Rick P, Bell Craig OF, Cameron Greg OF, Cassils Danny OF/P, Duncan Murray OF/3B/DH, Everard Grant RHP, Fisher Mark OF, Gullett Bruce C, Hartel Morley SS, Jenson Scott P, Keeler Wayne OF/3B, Kempthorne Brad, Kettles Ken C, Mealy Cam P (also Elgin Cubs – South-Central (West) League, Medoff Rob P, Seafoot Cliff 3B/DH/C, Seafoot Garth MGR, Seafoot Ron 1B/P, Thomas Lonney P, Williamson Bob 2B

Souris Cardinals : Araujo Jerry P/1B/MGR, Bertholet Ron C, Cameron Greg OF, Carpenter Bill DH, Clayton Randy P, Davidson Garry OF/C, Epp Les C, Evans Chuck P, Furman Stan 3B/P, Hoydalo Rick, Hunter Don, Janz Tim C, Jenson Scott P, Kearns Tom, Kirkup Dwayne SS/P, Kirkup Dwight C, Kirkup Grant 2B, Kontzie Keith P, Krook Bill, Lovatt Dale, Martin Claude, Ramsey Wayne, Thiessen Larry, Vertz Ken P, Walker Brad P, Walker Cam

Virden Oilers : Armstrong Bill P, Barboneaux Don P, Bohonis Rick SS/P/C, Bridgett Ted 1B/P/C, Buchy Bob 3B/P, Buchy Ken C, Dittmer Randy 3B/OF/P, Downey Blair, Downey Bob OF, Ehrhardt Dave P, Fordyce Blair C, Good Terry 1B, Harper Lou MGR, Harper Ron, Henuset Boyd 2B, Henuset Randy, Kalynuk Perry, Kent Brooke, Nash Randy, Ronan Tim P/OF, Simpson Scott, Skelton Irv, Smith Rich/Rick OF, Stevenson Tom P, Thompson Larry P , Wilson Doug


SOUTH-CENTRAL (EAST) BASEBALL LEAGUE  (A.K.A. SANTA CLARA BASEBALL LEAGUE)

Austin Aeros :  Nelson Lyle P

Carberry Royals :  Elliott Jim LHP, Grierson Lloyd P, McKinnon Ron P, McNiven Al P, Oliver Warren P    
   
Cypress River Comets :  Hyrich Gord P, Robidoux Florent P

Glenboro Canucks :  Asham Don P, Barr Gerald P, Christie Rich, Coates Al, Coates Gerald(Jed) P, Davidson Wayne, Dennis Rod P, Dowd Gary, Fraser Scott, Gowanlock Murray, Hamilton Dwayne, Hilhorst Chuck P, Hurton Al P,Hurton Don, Hyrich Dennis P, Kemp John, Lalonde Harry, Longmire Al, McIntyre Garth, Nordal Barry, Peterson Blaine P, Rankmore Don, Stevens Darry, Vertz Ron P, Witherspoon Mark

Holland Athletics : 
DePape Laurie P, Mahon Jack P              
      
McGregor Cubs :

South-Central (East) League All-Stars :  Hunter Gord COACH, Hurton Don, McNiven Al P, Rathwell Wes COACH      


SOUTH-CENTRAL (WEST) BASEBALL LEAGUE

Baldur Regals : Andres Bob P, Bailey Al P, Bramwell Al, Conibear Bob, Cooney Darren, Dearsley Lorne, DeBaets Gerry, Januska Joe, Janz Gerry P, Johnson Earl, Jones Gordon, MacGillivray Kevin P, Sigurdson Doug, Thiessen Vic

Brandon U.C.T. Junior Athletics : Asham Dan, Boulet Len P, Coates Wayne, Davidson Wes C, Foster Dale P, Griffith Grant, Harvey Dale P, Kaluzniak Gary P, Kaluzniak Gord P, MacKay Gord, Majcher Mike RHP, McDonald Kevin, Miazgar John, Muirhead Brent P, Thompson Larry P

Elgin Cubs : Boulanger Andy 2B, Hodgson Dan/Don,Martin Malcolm P, Mealy Cam P, Reid Charlie P, Reid Lawrence P    

Killarney Shamrocks : Chapman Bob, Cullen Walter, Fisher Grant P, Gusdal Danny, Hilhorst Walter, Hogg Laurie, Hysop Duane/Dwayne, Janz Bill, McMurrich Wade P

Nesbitt Braves : Beare Bruce, Beare Ed P, Boak Les/Wes, Boneham Bob, Finley Walter, Kozak Murray P, Hunter Dale, Hunter Gord P/MGR, Kozak Murray C/P, McNish Gary OF

Wawanesa Orioles : Angus Barry P, Angus Tom P, Draymond Bob, Fleming Don P, Mitchell Sennis P, Rathwell Ken, Rathwell Kerry, Rathwell Wes MGR, Rome Dennis, Ross Dave, Shearer Elwood SS/P

South-Central (West) Baseball League All-Stars : Beare Bruce, Beare Ed, Conibear Bob, Hodgson Dan, Hysop Dwayne, MacGillivray Kevin, McMurrich Wade


SOUTH-WEST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Coulter Red Sox :  Bambridge Colin P, Downey Al P, Downey Blair P, Downey Bob, Murray Gary P

Deloraine Royals :  Bonar Danny, Caldwell Bob P, Coxworth Wayne P, Franklin Lyle P, Johnston Jeff, Laval Ray, Sambrook Lorne, Stephens Bruce P, Warren Murray, Williams Don     
                                      
Lyleton Leafs :  Gardner Terry, Heinrichs Archie, McNish Bob P, McNish Bill, Minor Doug, Murray Ian P, Murray Norm P, Murray Rodney, Shannon Brian P, Tingey Wayne

Melita :  Clark Bill P, Usinier Morris        
                                                    
Tilston :  Halls Bill P, Minshull Brad P, Sterling B., Tucker Dennis P, Wheelans Bruce, Wray Don        
                                         
Waskada Orioles :  Dickson Bob P, Hooper Doug P, Meggison Larry P, Palmer Tim    


BORDER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cartwright :

Clearwater :

Crystal City :

Mather :

Pilot Mound :


YELLOWHEAD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Arden :

Gladstone :

Minnedosa :

Neepawa Cubs :

Neepawa Regals :


EASTERN MANITOBA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes :   Banman Dave P, Coates Brian P, Flak Jerry P, Giesbrecht G. P, Hodgson Brian, Kyle Keith, Legace Ron, Mutcheson Mike, Salinger Gord P, Sayer J., Single Clark, Watson Carl P, Whitehead Bill

Giroux Athletics :  Banera Nick, Chaput Maurice SS, MacDonald Rory, McGowan Don P, Penner Randy C, Perbelski Dave P, Querel George, Seidler Brian P, Seidler Roy P, Seidler Wayne SS/P, Sim Brian, Turenne Henri P

River East Raiders :  Bozyk Rick, Briscoe Don 3B/RHP, Carriere Joe P, Smilinski Mike RHP

Springfield Indians :  Dejarlais D. P, Dupre Barry P/1B, Kozak Gord P

Sundown Hawks :  Bjorenson/Bjorinson/Bjornson Kim, Cote Rodney P, Happychuk Boris(Yogi) C, Lister Erik P, McLartey M., Olynyk Fred P, Shipit Rick RHP, Werpruk Jim P               

St. Boniface Mallards :  Alexiuk Gary/Ed P, Foubister Jim, Freeth Doug P, Guizon Brian, Hogue Gerry, Kosowski John, Maskiw Don P, McConachy Brock, Melnyk John P, Smith Ray P, Wiebe Barry


MANITOBA INTERMEDIATE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes : Angers Pat P, Buhlin Terry P, Coates Brian P, Giesbrecht Garry P, Jackman Garth, Kyle K., Lambert Claude, Lemoine H., Leslie B., McMillan Gerald P, Thomson Dennis, Whitehead Bill OF

Giroux Athletics : Banera Nick, Dupre Barry P, Happychuk Boris(Yogi), MacDonald Rory(Scotty), Querel George, Reimer Brian, Seidler Brian P, Seidler Roy P, Seidler Wayne

St. Boniface Mallards : Alexiuk Andy MGR, Bjornson K., Briscoe Don P, Coffin Barry, Guizon Brian, Hogue Gerry/Jerry, Legace Ron, Melnyk John P, Wiebe Barry

Teulon Cardinals : Carriere Joe P, Essery Art, Freeth Doug P, Jaremy Ron, Leduchowski George P, Leduchowski Gord P/3B, Lisowski Les(West Lee) LHP, McConachy Brock, McLarty Murray, McLeod Craig C, Neville Garth P (also Binscarth Orioles – MSBL), Skibinski Cliff 

Vassar Giants : McCall Wally P, McGowan D. P, Shipit Rick P, Smilinski Mike P


INTERLAKE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Balmoral Orioles :  Bruce Doug, Bruce Tim, Croy Cal RHP, Deprez Gord P, Deprez Dave, Erlendson Chris C/P, Fines Greg, Kelpin Ron, Latta Vern, Martin Peter SS, McKenzie Ross, Middleton Ken, Paris Doug P, Paul Brian P, Stafford Lyle

Eriksdale :  Anderstedt Al 3B, Chetyrbok Bob, Hughson Craig, Hughson Larry, Jeffers Mike, Juniper Roger P, Lundale Keith, Surgenor Dwight, Weatherburn Larry P  

Grosse Isle :  Beachell Jim SS/RHP/C, Corbett Fred, Enns Pat, Fisher Dave, Garrioch Randy, Johnson Gary, Lange Dallan OF, Lefley Brian C/P, Lefley Glen, Lefley Mike 1B, Lefley Tom, Lindsay Jim P, McFee Ron MGR, Unger Roy, Unger Elvin LHP, Wedge Ken

Inwood Royals :  Bruce Terry P, Dombrosky Ted, Fedorak Ray, Hill Lamar P, Martin Alex, Martin Tom, Masniuk Bill P, Moan Howie, Neal Bob P, Neal Dennis, Swanson Bruce C, Wishnoski John, Yarish Dave 1B/P     

Lundar :  Caldwell/Cardwell Dave, Danielson Barry, Danielson Brian, Desjarlais Bruce C, Desjarlais Marv P/OF/MGR, Fortin Carl OF, Fortin Ernie, Fortin Leon, Fortin Roy P, Lavalee Brian

Oak Point Eagles :  Chartrand Barry, Chartrand Brian 3B/P, Chartrand Ray SS, Clegg Lloyd MGR, Clegg Randy, Clegg Rick, Halldorson Albert, Hurdal Randy 2B, Jensen Scott, Johnson Tom, Lavallee Warren, Thorsteinson Larry P      

Teulon Cardinals :  Chobotar John, Demianiw Paul, Hoey Neal, Jaremy Ron 1B, Kopanuik Alex, Lavalee Wayne SS, Leduchowski George P, Leduchowski Gord P, Leduchowski Ken OF/P, McMahon Larry P, McMahon Tim, Neville Garth P, Slater Murray P, Thomson Dennis

St. Laurent Rams :  Bruce Gerry, Buors Foy, Buors Gilbert, Carriere Audie, Carriere Clarence, Carriere Robert P, Carriere Tony OF, Combot Yves 3B, Ducharme Cyril SS/P, Dumont Laurent, Lambert Claude OF, Lambert Larry, Lambert Leo 1B, Lambert Tom MGR, Lambert Yvon 2B

Stonewall Jays :  Bend Robbie, Essery Art, Essery Bob P, Harris Brian, Isbister Wayne, Lamm Murray, McDonald Glen 2B, Nisbett Don P, Rohwell Ted, Sigurdson Daryle, Sigurdson Randy OF/P, Tomyk Ken, Woods Dennis

Warren :  Baldwin Cam 1B, Crockatt David P, Jones Greg OF/P, Langrell Dennis 3B, Langrell Laurie 2B/P, Lefley Chuck RHP, Lefley Tom, MacGillivray Bill OF, Mol Ernie, Riddell Chris(Jr.) SS, Riddell Chris(Sr.) OF, Riddell Gord MGR, Stewart Forbes P, Studler Peri C, Tait/Tate Gary P

Interlake League All-Stars :  Anderstedt Al 3B, Baldwin Cam 1B, Bruce Terry P, Carriere Robert P, Chartrand Brian 3B, Chartrand Ray SS, Crockatt David P, Croy Cal OF, Desjarlais Marv MGR, Ducharme Cyril SS, Fortin Carl OF, Hurdal Randy 2B, Jaremy Ron 1B, Jones Greg OF, Lambert Leo 1B, Lambert Yvon 2B, Langrell Dennis 3B, Langrell Laurie 2B, Leduchowski George P, Leduchowski Ken OF, Lefley Brian C, Lundale Keith, MacGillivray Bill OF, McDonald Glen 2B, McKenzie Ross OF, Riddell Chris(Jr.) SS, Riddell Chris(Sr.) OF, Sigurdson Randy OF, Stewart Forbes P, Studler Peri C, Surgenor Dwight OF, Swanson Bruce C, Unger Elvin LHP, Unger Roy OF, Yarish Dave 1B


MANITOBA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes : Banman Dave P, Bartley Ron, Brick Roy, Falk Larry P, Hodgson Reid, Johnston Warren P, Letkeman Gord, Neufeld Larry/Randy P, Olsen Bruce, Rex Connor P, Rose Barry, Whitehead Dave P 

Charleswood Chiefs :  Acheson Ken C, Adams Dave P, Andrews Mike P, Badioux Gerry,Fisher Terry P, Hallock Jim OF, Legary Clark, Legary Jim, McLean Ken P, McNabb Barry P, Nychyk Gord P, Ormshaw Jim P, Pakosz Mike, Rollo Tony P, Tyler Jeff P, Waggoner Jim, Werbowski Jim P

Elmwood Giants :  Barker Neil, Candy Carey P, Hastman Brian P, Johnson Ken P, Kinley Bill 3B, Kollesavich Jerry P, Ladobruk Randy, Lazaruk Les P   

Legion #141 : Archia Ernie, Barsetti Steve P, Bietz Gus MGR, Burziuk/Burzuik Norm P, Caputo Jerry/Tony, Domes Brian, Jacobucci Paul, Jestadt Ray, Johnson Geoff P, Kaluzniak Gary P, Kirlin Terry, Kraemer Jerry, Miller Robbie

Norwood - St. Boniface Legionnaires : Brisson Gerry(Jr.), Gariepy Rick, Henry Gary P, Hornby Craig P, Lee Roy P, Robertson Jim, Scott Jack, Shypit Rick P, Theoret Roger P, Thomas Brent, Vigier Marc P, Wall Joe 

River East Raiders : Allford Gerry P, Bozyk Rick SS, Costello Mike, Hendrickson Al P, Kinley Bill, Kisbey Audie P, Knight Ron P, Kopechny Harry P, Mazur Greg, Merriam Laurie, Scott Tom, Tetrault Andre P, Thomas Don P, Unrau Jack, Wolstencroft Tom

Springfield Indians :  Christopherson Craig P, Dupre Brian P, Edie Al P, Hudson Phil, Palidwar Gerry P, Scott Greg P, Sedo Bill

St. Boniface Legionnaires :  Brisson Gerry(Jr.), de Pena Morgan P, Gariepy Rick SS, Hornby Craig P, Lee Roy, Powell Dwight, Tetrault Andre, Theoret Roger P, Vigier Marc P  
                                     
Transcona Jaycees :  Bodnarek Wayne, Diakiw Bob P, Field Robbie, Fuhro Neil P, Grant Scott, Hastmann Brian P, Kozak Gord P, Oliver Barry/Larry P, Ormshaw Jim P, Rodgers Jay P, Urso Vince


Ste. Rose Seals : Valcoure Leo P

Team Manitoba :  Araujo Gerry, Cuthill Roy MGR, Everard Grant, Fisher Mark, Folk Gerry, Furman Stan, Jamieson Sam, Labossiere Mike, Lowes Dale, Lynd Ross, Lynd Terry, Neville Garth, Poole Wayne, Ramsay Ron, Ready Bert, Scott Glennis Coach, Seafoot Ron, Summer Don MGR, Thompson Bob, Williamson Bob


BRITISH COLUMBIA

PACIFIC METRO LEAGUE

Bellingham Bells :  Bromley Bob P, Dick Ralph MGR, Eggen Randy P, Emmerson Jim, Hatch Gary, Herzer Scott P, Lehman Mark P, Locker Mike, Miller Dwayne, Newell Dan, Powers Brian, Storrer Dave OF, Striegel Jerry P, Unruh Bob, Walton Monte, Wilder Troy P 

Burnaby Astors : Bjarnason Ken P, Bridges Bob P, Chavarria Ossie P/MGR, Chidlow Glen, Dean Stan P, Ettinger Kim, Fitzer Gord P, Gordon John P, Gurniak Don, Jukich Dan IF, Kelly Bob, Kilner Jim, Lownsbrough Brian OF, Marshall Ray, Masson Ron 3B, Meloche Stan, Moore Ken, Nazerino Joe P, Rath Ken, Rigolo Ray P, Williamson Andy P

New Westminster Auroras : Chavarria Ossie DH/MGR, Coomber Corey P, Folka Doug, Gage-Cole Murray P, Green Bill, Herman Don, Jensen Bill P, Lehman Mark P, Lindsay Greg P, Mansell Neil, Martin Wayne, McArthur Brad P, Mitchell Nick P, Morris Kerry P, Phelan Pat, Ramsay Dale, Springenatic Ted, Weins Randy P, Watson Paul 

North Shore Mountaineers : Bazaluk Bill P, Burns Dick OF, Burrows Dick, Dobson Mike P, Gamlin Len, Gurvich Bill, Lundine Jeff P, Melvin Roy, Salt Andy, Schwab Dave P/OF, Schwab Jim P, Schwab Rob P

Richmond Fraser Arms/Frasers : Allenby Ron P, Ayres Barry, Baker Jin P, Bird Tom, Bryant Jim P, Chorney Al, Frew Keith, Gruhn Rick P, Hall Brian, Jackson Bill, Johnson Dick P, Kemp Rob SS, L’Heureux Morrie, Lorenz Ken 2B/3B, Lowery Gord C/MGR, Milholm Dave, Miller Rich 1B/P, Mosher Rick P, Nason Jim, Reusch Ken, Sirriani Rennie 2B, Steele Dave P, Stephens Howie, Vogt Frank OF, Winrob Stu, Zinio Dennis P

Surrey Sports : Brissette Phil, Caig Norm, Chartrand Tom, Cole John, Diack Ron, Fowler Ron, Friesen Vern P, Graham Stu, Hatch John(Jack) DH/COACH, Houghton Rick, Hynek Steve P, Johnson Gord P, Kelicki Kevin, Lahaise Mike P, Lisun Dan/Lyzum Don, McAuley Bob, Mickey John P, Milikin Steve P, Myette Ken MGR, Paul Mike P, Purcha Larry, Sharp Bob, Sharp Syd, Soroka Wayne OF, Sturko Grant, Tansaker/Torsaker Bob, Unruh Brian P, Wells Grant, Williams Gord P 

Vancouver Pharaohs : Bazaluk Bill P, Bultitude Rick 3B, Ciccone/Cicconi Tony OF, Coughlin Warren SS, Cull/Hull Rocky, Fenton Darryl OF, Foreman/Forman Al, Frederick Ron, Haas Burt, Hunter Keith P, Jackson Bill, Kite Rick P, McKenzie Ken MGR, Miller Nick, Morgan Brian P, Mosher Rick P, Rentmeester Jim P, Schuss Terry, Smith Warren, Turner Ron, White Mike C, Wilson Keith P, Wragg Brant P

Vancouver Puccini’s : Babuin Les P, Burns Dick, Craig Tom, Dreger Terry P, Gamlin Len C/OF. Haar John C/P/MGR, Johnson Carey P, Lombardo Russ, MacKay/McKay Rod P, Mann Larry P, McKee Russ, Melvin Roy, Nedelak Jim P, Petersen/Peterson Ron, Pettifer Steve, Rogelstad Don P, Schwab Dave, Somers Henry, Stein Terry OF, Thiessen Pete, Watson Al C, Wilson Gary OF    


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Farmer Construction : Anderson Dave P, Armstrong Terry OF/C, Baier Mike SS/MGR, Carlson Fred C, Doney Lee, Holmes Ron C/P, Jolly Pete P, Krimmer Wayne P, Long Tony, Mabee Bob P/MGR, McDonald Dave OF, Moen Barry, Moir Al, Moysey Bob (also Gorge Hotel), Owens Geoff/Jeff OF, Painter Terry P/C, Pakos George C/P/COACH, Rogers Dan 3B/C/P, Unwin Kirk

Gorge Hotel : Cook Rick P, Drinkwater Derek P, Holmes Russ C, Hood Ian, Jolly Pete P, Mabee Bob DH/P, Marshall Dale C, McKinty Larry MGR, Meadmore Brian, Moen Garnet SS, Moysey Bob OF/C (also Farmer Construction), Puritch Doug C, Scott Bill, Sproule Dennis, Squire Mike 1B/P, Van Gylswyk Dan C/P

Greave’s Moving & Storage : Anderson Ralph OF, Arcuri Ron, Beech Ted P, Boland Grant, Burrows Walt OF/P, Cardle Joe, Karpiuk Terry P/MGR, Lawless Mark (also Victoria Firefighter Senior Babe Ruth All-Stars), Lomas George OF, Mark Rick C/P, Moretti Roy P/C, Morgan Dave 1B/C/P, Parris Rob, Pickering Jim C, Piercy Dave, Way Dave C, Wolfe Pete P, Woods Frank                                                                            

Kubicek’s Home Service : Aune Dale P, Barnett Ross C, Burrows Don C, Coupar Brock OF, Gill Kevin IF, Graas Dave 2B/P, Johnson Randy C, Kubicek Blair P, Kubicek Daryl C, Laberge Roger, Linn Andy P, Lister Gerry P/IF, Messer Wayne P/C, Montgomery Larry MGR, Owens Jeff P, Pack Duane IF, Price Randy IF, St. Denis Ray/Roy, Strandlund Randy P, Wallace Dave, Wood Paul P


MID-ISLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE

Campbell River :  Barker, Cyr Ali(Al) P, Enquist Paul P, Fogg, Kanik Tony P, Kowbel, MacTavish/McTavish Rick C, Orel, Storrie Kevin P, Thompson Chuck P, Thulin Gary C, Tuttle, Wood Paul P    
                                                 
Nanaimo Harewood Sports Royals :  Barker Dave P, Bestwick Billy 2B, Boe Ted, Brodyk/Brozyk Ken, Clarke Dennis 2B, Dumont Gord 2B, Forrest Mike(Buzz) P, Fransen Art P, Fransen Wayne P, Gold Bob P, Hill Al LHP, Hill Al OF/P, Kurulak Rocky, Lambourne Vern, Luck Jim OF, McCumber Shawn C, Neff Rick OF, Richardson Brad, Senini Randy, Whittam Steve OF, Wilgress Bruce P/C     

Nanaimo Villa Hotel :  Attig Don, Baldwin Jim/Jack 2B, Baldwin Morgan SS, Bourcier Ron C, Brissette Phil/Steve P, Dixon Bob OF, Edger Ray, Gourlay Andy P, Hodgson Phil P, Johnson Randy P/1B, Johnston Scott, MacDonald Jack P, MacDonald Jerry IF, Miller Mike 3B/P, Rodway Scott, Seccombe Dave, Shewchuk Rick, Sutherland Gary OF, Thompson Grant 3B/C/P, Yakelashek Garry OF           

Port Alberni Souther Construction 68’ers :  Bugden Bruce P, Dunbar Don P, Edger Ray, Geernaert Cory, Kendrick Greg, Kocsis Jim OF, McVey Rob SS, Meunier Norm P, Miles Lon, Morishita Wayne, Powell Tony, Rowlands Gary 3B, Saunders Glen SS, Semchuk Gary, Seredick Jim P/1B, Speidel Brent, Standish Arnie, Wiebe Don P, Wiebe Wayne MGR


Courtenay Kelly’s Bonos : Carr-Hilton Bill P, Carswell, Friesen, Hitchcock, Hunter Bruce, Hurley Pete, Knight, Watson Johnny P, Woodrow Mark P 

Lake Cowichan Video : Black Ross, Forrest Grant, Forrest Mike P, Jubenville Jim P, Nicholson Tom P, Ryan Gus, Scale Joe P, Zboyoski 


OKANAGAN-MAINLINE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Kamloops Okonots : Cooper Cal, Goddard Jack, Hogg John P, Lefebvre Claude P

Vernon : Dye Wayne, Flann John C, Gauthier Leo P, Leier Wayne P, Todd Jeff C


QUESNEL SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Billy Barker Inn : Booth Bruce P, Booth John C, Clarke Terry, Cummins Mike C/P, Halvorson Steve P, Frietas Jim P, Helzel Max OF , Huska Steve P, Kinder Bill MGR, Malinosky Ivan, Meyers “Butch”, Oakford Dave, Osterhout Glen P, Plumpton Jack, Prediger Arnie P, Spooner Tom OF, Walker Barry SS/P, Weremy Joe 1B/P, Williams George 

Cariboo Clippers : Aiken Greg P, Auger Ed SS, Cardinal Cliif P, Clark Terry P, Gamache Len, Hunter Richard, Johnson Bill P, Kirkham Tim, Knight Mel 2B, LeBlanc Blaine, LeBlanc Bunny MGR, LeBlanc Vic OF, Prediger Bernie P, Robbins Bob 3B, Rogger Bruno, Ropcean Don, Soroke Chuck, Soroke Don, West Harry, Young Russ, Zerebecki Ed C

Jen’s Hobos : Alton Jim, Booth Jim P, Bugden Bruce, Dyck Rod 1B,Englesby Bud P, Festerling Don, Halvorsen Greg OF, Lacey Bill 1B, Love Harley, McDonald Steve C, McGowan Doug P/MGR, Phoenix Dale P, Price John, Robertson Jim, Rogger Bruno SS/P, Sloan Vic, Toombs Harold P, Torgerson Marty  

Kopetski A’s : Alton Jim, Atkins Bud, Beaudry Kevin, Bolton Dave, Bubenko Mike, Crewe Jim, Eckland Bruce OF, Gagnon Dale, Gomez P, Halverson Ron P, Hunter Rick, Inglis Wayne C, Jobe Al OF, Leer Art, Lust Kevin, Plamondon Gene, Marsh Dick, Rodonets Lorne(Lefty) P, Swanson Pete P,  Thompson Glenn P, Young George


PRINCE GEORGE SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Prince George Labatts : Bailey Gord, Christiansen Colin P, Cook Tom, Dayton Bruce, Eberle Dean P, Eberle Ted P, Forest George, Gascon Omer, Gates Brian P, Haymar Bill OF/P, Hodgson Keith OF, Hodgson Rick OF, James Bill, Kazikoff John P,Knowles Rick, Kowalski Glen, McIntyre Bill, Taylor Bruce P, Third Bill, Watson Gord P 

Prince George Martin & Sons Loggers : Amiss 3B, Cameron Al P, Carrelli Gary P, Cassino Tino 3B, Fensom Ken P, Fullerton Rick P, Gabriele Darcy P, Gabriele Monty, Gook Bill P, Hale Wayne, Kazakoff John, Kwochke Steve, Lawson Rah, Martindale Jim OF, Matthis Ed, Menard Duane C, Nichol Terry, Polis Greg P, Rosen Eric P, Stensgaard Blaine P, Wheele Al C

Mountain Truck Service :  Gabriel Darcy P, Gabriele Monty P, Roy Phil 


BULKLEY VALLEY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Hazelton Braves :  Leary Winston P, Marshall Gary P, Sturney Ray, Wilson Bob

Houston Bees :

Moriceton Cubs :  McKinnon Gary P

Moricetown Grizzlies :

Smithers Glaciers :  Crosby John IF, Doulis Tom P, Epp Randy, Flockhart Rob P, Fraser Rob P, Janzen Bill P, Janzen Don P, Janzen Tim C, Kester Bob OF, McKinnon Gary P, Polson Gary P, Reinbolt Larry, Watson Jim

Terrace Colts :

Terrace Reds :


Kamloops :  Lowie C, Steele P

Okanagan :  Carter Ron P, Collins Geoff


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Red Sox :

Cambridge Terriers :

Guelph Forums :

Hamilton Cardinals :

Kitchener-Waterloo Panthers :

London Avcos :

London Majors :

St. Thomas Elgins :

Stratford Hillers :

Toronto Maple Leafs : 


CANADIAN SENIIOR BASEBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

Calgary Jimmies (Western Regional Champions) :  Elick John MGR, Forgie Ray P, Haas Burt OF, Hazell Dick P, Herback Al Coach, Jeffries Perry P, Johnson Rick OF, Maxwell Marty SS, McLeod Don OF, Morris Dave 2B, Nakonechny Larry OF, Niven Lorne 3B, Owchar Jules OF, Paiement Ray P, Papworth Bob 2B/OF, Peterson Ron P, Picone Gary OF, Price Al C, Self John 1B, Tilleman Dale OF

Chatham Ironmen (Atlantic Champions) :  Allison Don C, Daley Bill OF, Davis Don P, Hale Clary OF, Hallett Brent OF, Harvey Scott P/INF, Jimmo Wally P, King Brian P, Leggatt Art INF, Lepage Phil P/INF, Martin Ken SS, McClure Val P, McLaughlin Cuffy OF, Moore Dean C/INF, Peterson Dale P, Sappier Rollie C/OF, Sorel Guy INF, Wood Mike P

Fredericton All-Stars (Host Team) :  Alderman Wayne P, Cox Brian C/SS, English Bob OF, Hodgson Paul OF/P, Jeffrey Ed P, Kirkpatrick Mike P, Lang Mark P, MacPherson Hike 1B/3B, Maxwell Jim DH/1B, McBride Gerry SS, McSorley Roly 2B, Oagles Jamie C, Palmer Steve SS/C, Pelletier JeanGuy 3b, Reid Mike OF, Reid Tom OF, Shanks Jim P, Thompson George 2B

Manitoba All-Stars (Prairie Regional Champions) :  Araujo Jerry P/OF, Cuthill Roy MGR, Everard Grant P, Falk Gerry P, Fisher Mark OF, Furman Stan INF, Jamieson Barry INF, Labossiere Mike C/INF, Lowes Dale C, Lynd Ross P, Lynd Terry OF, Neville Garth P, Poole Wayne INF, Ramsey Ron P/INF, Ready Bert INF, Scott Glennis Coach, Seafoot Ron P/INF, Sumner Don GM, Thompson Bob OF, Williamson Bob INF/OF

Ontario (Intercounty All-Stars) :  Ambrose Neal P, Appel Larry OF, Blasko Bob P, Corke Jamie OF, Dix Dave Coach, Ellins Larry INF, Flanagan Denis C, Goertzen Ted P, Grandy Doug P, Keith Kevin OF, Kennedy Mel P/DH, Lee Dan P, McKenzie Tom Coach, McKillop Boib C/P/DH, Mitchell Mike INF, Payne Alf INF, Plener Sheldon OF, Schmidt Phil P

Quebec (Laurentian All-Stars) :   Aube Albert 2B, Carriere Marc OF, Chartrand Lucien P, Clement Andre P, Constantineau Gilles 3B, Constantineau Rene SS, Crepeau Guy OF, Durand Yvon 1B, Elias John P, Ladouceur Carl C, Milo Richard OF, Shultz David OF, Sigouin Jean P, Silverman Bill P, Soucy Claude 2B, Soucy Normand OF, St.Pierre Luc C