1979 Rosters     


SASKATCHEWAN MAJOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Eston Ramblers :   Andrew(s) Reg 1B, Arthur Randy OF/P, Balas Greg, Brown Dave P, Irvine Blythe OF, Mazzei Mike OF, McCorkle Rob P/C, McDonald Don OF, McIvor Rod, McMillan Neil P, Morrice Rick C, Sasser Don MGR/2B/P, Sproesser Steve P, Van Ostenbridge Scott P

Kindersley Royals :   Adams Doug P, Aitken Randy SS, Blaney Parker RHP/SS, Bourne Bob 1B, Brenna Lyle P, Cannon Gord LHP/1B, Dahl Eldon OF, Ervine Randy OF, Fetsch Ron OF, Flanagan Jamie 2B, Grocholski Mike, Leach Ron P, Longtin Doug OF, McGrath Grant P, Miller Cary LHP/1B/OF, Mitchell Doug, O’Sullivan Bill MGR/C, Sutherland John “Sandy” 3B/C/DH, Westmoreland John C/2B

Moose Jaw Devons :   Anderson Don 2B, Andreoni Ned 2B/DH, Andrie Dan 1B/P, Baba Jim MGR/OF, Chalmers Brian 2B, Currie Bob P, Devine Brad C, Dzurka John C/OF, Flanagan Phil P, Freeman Bob 2B/3B, Gattinger Gerry SS, Heisler Rod P/OF, Hennenfent Brad SS/OF, Kennedy Dave OF, Maus Pete OF/P, Underwood Greg OF

Regina Red Sox :  Albers Don P/OF, Bell Bill 3B/C, Bourassa Ovi P, Dechaine Russ P, Deighton Lorne P, Forshner Bob OF, Gergley Rich 1B, Logan Andy C/DH, Lynd Ross P, Mahoney Ross OF/3B/C, McGehee Pat LHP, Paisley Jim 2B, Perkin Tom C,  Peterson Randy 1B, Sawa Randy P, Senyk Doug OF/2B, Simon Doug MGR/OF, Zrymiak Jerry SS

Saskatoon Patrick Liners :   Andreen Dwayne P, Bacala Clark OF/C, Bargar Greg RHP, Blyth Colin OF, Briggs Daryl OF, Collins John, Elliot Jim MGR/OF/P/C, Goodman Kim P, Hanson Dick MGR/OF, Hollman Gary SS, Kemp Roy 1B/P/OF, Kesterson Todd P, Kot Jerry C/P, Silzer Bob OF, Swanson John 3B/P, Thompson Cal 2B, Wiebe Ken 3B/SS/P, Woronuik Scott C, Yonkman Len P

Unity Cardinals :   Brown Bob 3B/C/P, Dekraai Brad P/SS, Flasch Brian, Miller Glen 1B, Mitchell Gary C, Nielson Lorne, Pascal Chris MGR/P, Rogers Dennis P/OF, Schwartz Les RHP, Scott Dwayne IF, Stang Egbert(Bert) P, Volk Gerard C, Weseen Ross P, Wilder Earl C, Zimmerman Ron P


Lloydminster Reds : Carlson Brian P

Marysburg :  Strueby David SS/3B, Strueby Wayne 2B/SS


ALBERTA

CALGARY BASEBALL LEAGUE

Cardinals :  Brevik Doug 3B, Chase Len SS/P/OF, Cruikshank Don, Edney Dave SS/P, Garry/Gary Glen P/OF, Hansen Glen MGR, Hewko Roy C, James Scott OF, Kazakoff Sid P/OF, Kopitoski Wayne 1B, Kozey Dave, Leason Wayne P, McDougall Grant P, Purchase Dave 2B/P, Spangler Craig/Greg OF/P, Stroich “Bud” P/1B, Thrower Don LHP, Wallace Brian 2B, Walsh Gene

Con Mac Giants :  Basseoto Bruno, Blasetti Ron P, Brosh Dave, Brumwell Murray, Corkey Ray P, Forrest Darrell/Daryl P, Jarvis Phil MGR, Johnson Bob, Johnstone Kevin, Lehman Mark C, McAusland Blair P, McKelvie Scott, McPhal Tom P, Raymond Jean-Marc, Slager Clay P

Lakeside Caseys :  Cody Don(Doc) MGR, Cody Ken 1B/P, Cody Randy P, Fraser Randy OF, Julifs Mike 2B, LePage Ross OF, Linzmeyer Jimmy SS, McCartney Kevin 3B/P, Murray Lyle C, Skinner John P, Watson Wayne P, Wickerson Blayne OF

Minchuk Broncos :  Cummings Jody P, Fitzsimmons Terry OF, Goldade Bravin P, Rasmussen Scott(Scotty), Kuzek Murray C, Kuzek Vic MGR, Letkman Jerry P, Salahor Dave, Scott Randy 2B, Stephenson Bill P, Winston Brent P

Odeons :  Berridge Lynn OF, Blomquist Dale IF, Burley Fred C, Caron Garth OF, Gerlitz Reg/Ron SS, Gray Jack OF/1B, Halas Pat IF, Halas Sam 2B, Hambley Lorne P, Heilman Dave RHP, LaDuke Jim 3B/MGR, Lawrence Ken LHP, McLeod Don OF, Medoff Rob P, Meyers/Myers Bruce OF, Price Al C, Randle Craig RHP, Sedran Alf P

Spikes :  Blacker Harry SS/P, Derksen Kelly OF, Haladyshevsky Mark OF, Hansen Tom 1B, Hiraga George, Jarvis Pat P, Lyon Dan P, MacFarlane Curtis P, Pendergast Kevin OF, Prokopy Dave, Stjogren Stan OF, Vandale Rob P, Watson Rick 3B, Wilfey Brian C


Barrhead Blue Jays : Banks Darryl P, Burkhead Curtis P, Capaletti John P, Erasmus Tom P, Hamagami Brian P, Kuzminski Barry P, Martin Steve/Vic P/OF, Meacham Bob SS, Moberly Steve P, Niven Lorne, Picone Gary OF/MGR, Rand Darryl P, Rasmussen Randy, Romano John, Rutan Ken, Teahen Mike, Tilleman Dale, Van De Keere Keith P

Edmonton Tigers :  Brown Ray P/MGR, Commodore Wayne, Croal Tom P, Gerlach Gord C, Germaine Ken C, Gregg Randy, Johnston Harold, Lomenda Mark, Lychak Perry LHP, McPhail Doug, Powers Bob P, Tanner Gord, Young Tim

Red Deer M&K Generals : Bender Bill OF, Bridges Bob P, Cardwell Fred P, Coil Marty MGR, Duncan Pete, Swarberg Bill, Wilgus Mike P

Westank Steelers :   Hardy Clay P, Johnson Kevin


CENTRAL ALBERTA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Drumheller Miners :  

Erskine Eagles :  Anderson Gary 1B, Armstrong Fred, Armstrong Steve, Chapman Richie SS, Graham Wayne C, Littlechild George P, Lomenda Mark RHP, McDonald Jack, McKay Murray, Riggins Jerry, Waugh F.        
          
Stettler Sabres :  Cahl Garth P, Fishbach/Fishback Gord P, Forrester Glen P, Graves Gord, Gruber Vic 2B, Kahl C, Lorentz Lyle OF, Penner Phil, Pierce Rod P, Pierce Roger P, Pierce Ron C, Snodgrass Dale    
                  
Red Deer Players :  Anderson Jan RHP/OF, Balogh Doug, Bast Tom P/SS, Blanchard Bill, Boston Phil IF/C/P, Duncan Pete 1B, Dymianiw Randy OF, Finnigan Terry, Hanna Blair OF, Hebert Dave, McDonald Dan 3B, McKay Darren C, Morrical C, Nelson Ken 2B, Odegard Rick C, Simituk Robin P/2B/OF, Stevenson Bob, Trevors Colin MGR


SUNBURST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Edmonton Cardinals :  Babych Wayne P, Briggs Wayne P, Garner Pat, Haufe Tim, Larson Dale P, Taylor Ryan, Wagner Ed P

Edmonton Mr. Lube Oilers :  Biever Harvey P, Biever Ross, Budinski Howie, Chorney Ron, Meston Doug P, Nichol Brock P, Pipchuk Tom

Fort Saskatchewan Red Sox :  Duffield Frank, Lupul Gerry P

Jasper Place Legionnaires :  McLennan Doug P, Woods Tim P   
                     
St. Albert Saints :  Bonifacio Len, Craig  Jeff, Greening Gary P, Gregg Ron, Langer Lyle P, Lunde Greg P, Ryan Ken, Sarchuk Warren, Steinbach Keith

Westbank Steelers :  Blair Curt, Fogg Gordon DH, Hardy Clay P, Hoekstra Tom, Johnson Kevin, Kinasewich Danny, Knoll Gord, Lychuk Perry P, McDonald Gary P, Northcott Harold P, Shipenoff Tom P, Tanner Gord OF, Thomas Brent, Wilkinson Lee P


MANITOBA

MANITOBA SENIOR LEAGUE

(* = Import)

Angusville Cardinals : Chegwin Wayne C, Chuchmuch Bob 1B/ P, Chuchmuch Currnie, Chuchmuch Lynn OF, Chuchmuch Michael, Gallant Jim P, Gallant Lorne OF, Haley Mark C/P *, Katchin Glen SS, Kotelniski Marion , Mazur Bob 2B, McGehee Pat P/1B *, Parobec John MGR, Pushka Clint OF, Sidoryk Brian OF/P, Stefanishyn Al OF/P, Suski Barry P, Wowk Barry 3B

Binscarth Orioles : Boryskavich Ricky, Bremer Bruce *, Caldwell, Clinansmith Bill, Ducharme Alf, Falk Gerry LHP, Falk Larry OF, Fallis Rod 1B/P, Franklin John P/C *, Hodgson Glenn 2B, Jackman, Kilimnik Gerry P, Lang Chuck C, Low Ron, Martin, McCauley Bryan P, McDonald, Murray Blair, Nemetchuk Ron, Palmer C, Picone John P/C *, Reagh Roy C, Shewchuk Ron, Stainer Eric, Stephens Bruce C, Wasslen Bob C/MGR

Brandon Cloverleafs : Chartier Dave, Foster Dale OF/P, Griffith Grant OF, Hodgson Brian P, Keating Gary OF/P, McFadyen Rick SS/P/C, McLachlan Roy 3B/P/MGR, Muirhead Brent P, Prysunka Ray C, Pudlow, Ready Bert 2B, Reboul Darrel/Darryl SS, Smith Darryl, Stroup Forrest *, Track, Wiebe Dennis 1B

Grandview Lakers : Andres Herb, Bullas Brian P *, Deaver Jim LHP/MGR *, Forgeron Ron, Kalechyn Tony C/P, Luhowy Don P, McCasin Elvis, Nixon Gord SS, Ortynski Deryl 2B, Ross Grant OF, Ryshytylo Tony OF/P, Schlepp Tom P *, Sheldon Roger 3B, Stotski Dan P, Taylor Shawn, Yerama Guy C

Hamiota Red Sox : Anderson Dennis P, Burgoyne Bob OF, Coulson Wes 1B, Despaux Ric P *, Labossiere Mike C, Mason Marty P *, McKague Cliff OF, Meakin Ron 2B, Ramsey Ron P/SS, Ramsey Wayne 3B/C, Robertson Al MGR, Shaw Russ OF, Shindruk Ross SS, Strachan Dallas OF, Woods Ellis

McAuley Blazers : Cuthill Roy MGR, Edmundson Bob C, Jamieson Barry(Sam) SS/P, Kodman John, Lazerich John RHP *, Lowes Dale C, Lynd Tery OF, Mannie, Poole Jamie P, Poole Wayne 1B, Ritchie Tim RHP *, Rose Brian OF, White Dick OF/3B

Neepawa Cubs : Buchanan Rob C, Coates Wayne 3B, Cochrane Glen/George, Davie Lawson OF/P, Kaluzniak Gord P, Kuharski Len, Lilley Lorne P/MGR, Manifold Allan P *, Peterson Blaine P, Schmall Don OF, Sharpe Kenny P, Stewart Tom OF, Tkachyk Terry, Williams Ed, Ziething Tom P *

Riverside Canucks : Beare Ed P, Cameron Greg OF, Cassils Danny 3B, Everard Grant P/1B, Fisher Mark OF, Gullett Bruce C, Gullett Wayne, Hunter Dale SS, Jensen/Jenson Scott RHP *, Jensen/Jenson Todd P *, Keller/Keeler Wayne OF/C, Seafoot Cliff C, Seafoot Garth MGR, Seafoot Ron P/1B, Williamson Bob 2B,

Souris Cardinals : Albrecht Dave P/OF *, Barr Gerald C, Campbell Gord , Clayton Randy 2B/P, Davidson Garry OF/MGR, Furman Stan 3B, Hurton Don C, Kerbis Les, Kontzie Keith P, Kurtenbach Brian C, Popple Lavern OF, Rich Scott P *, Vertz Ken P, Walker Brad OF, Walker Cam RHP, Watson Wade 1B

Virden Oilers : Bohonis Rick P/C, Bridgett Ted , Buchy Ken OF, Evans Chuck P *, Fylyma Peter C, Good Terry 1B, Harper Lou MGR, Harper Ron OF, Hartel Morley SS, Kalynuk Perry OF, Kingdon Randy, Sturgeon Marty RHP *, Thompson Larry P


Dauphin Redbirds (Began the season in the Manitoba Senior League, but withdrew after just two games citing a lack of manpower) :  Baran Adam C, Birss Sheldon 2B, Hollingshead Ernie P, Lemieux Rich SS, Mecuira Barry P, Morrison John OF, Newton Andy MGR. Paulsen Ken, Sigurdson Siggi 1B, Smigelski Jerry, Thompson Brian


RED-BOINE LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes : Asham Arnold P/MGR, Banman Dave P, Brick Roy, Buhlin Terry P, Coates Brian 3B/P, Fehr Lyle P, Garnett Glen, Hodgson Brian, Hodgson Reid, Johnston Warren P, Lemoine Hank, Leslie Bob, McKetiak Bill P, Neufeld Randy P, Selinger Gord P, Whitehead Bill

Elmwood Giants : Adams Dave 2B, Allford Gerry P,Bozyk Rick P, Brisson Gerry, Candy Carey P, Carriere Joe P, Hastman Brian P, Johnson Ken P, Kerlin Terry C, Kinley Al, Kinley Bill SS, Kinley Bob, Kirlin Terry, Kollesavich Jim, Kopeschney Harry, Murray Roscoe P, Nychyk Gord RHP, Sandulak Bill P

Giroux A's : Buhlin Dennis P, Champagne Dick P, Chaput Maurice, Friesen Tom, McGowan Don P, Querel George, Saulnier Henry, Seidler Brian SS/P, Seidler Gray P, Seidler Roy OF, Seidler Wayne, Sim Brian, Turenne Henri

Portage Cougars :   Asham Don P/1B, Asham Stan, Blight Chris, Calder Bob, Carter Cliff, Moar Garry 3B, Moar Gil P, Owens Terry P, Person Dennis, Porosky Rick P, Porosky Roy P, Ross Buddy, Watson Carl P

Springfield Chiefs : Christopherson Craig P, Doyle Bill P, Dupre Barry P, Gromnisky Alvin P, Hudson Phil 3B, Kozak Gerry P, Kozak Gord P, McKay Bob, Ross Mark, Scott Greg

St.Boniface Native Sons : Banera Nick DH, Brian Thomas, dePena Morgan P, Foster Gary/Larry P, Hindle John P, Hogue Gerry Coach, Jones Wayne P, Kasowsky John, Kowal Chris, Legace Ron SS, Maskiw Don P, Poole Brian, Reekie Ron 2B, Smith Ray P, Stone Rob, Thomas Brent, Wiebe Barry

Sundown Hawks : Bjornson Ken, Bjornson Kim C, Bjornson Terry 2B, Eliuk Ken P, Happychuk Boris(Yogi), Happychuck Gene, Happychuk Neil, Hershfield/Hirschfield Bob, Kowal Chris, Kranyk Larry, Lister Eric P, McLarty Murray OF, Olynyk Fred P, Smook Brian P Stone Rob

Teulon Cardinals : Essery Art, Fisher Kerry, Jackman Garth SS, Jackman Rob C, Jaremy Ron, Kaluzniak Gary, Leduchowski George, Leduchowski Gord, Leduchowski Ken, Lisowski Les, Makowski Mike, McLeod Craig, McMahon Larry, Mutcheson Mike 1B, Neville Garth, Parton Reg 3B, Revel Gord, Revin Brian OF

Woodridge Blues : Charett Bruce, Chubey Terry P, Cote Myron, Hrabchuk Jerry P, Lupky Larry, McKnight Ross P, Myron Cote P, Rugg George P, Tesoski Brian


SANTA CLARA BASEBALL LEAGUE

Austin Kernals :  Nelson Lyle P, Smith Daryl P     
                          
Carberry Royals :  Aubry Rene MGR, Elliott Jim P, Salt Brian P, Scott Jim

Cypress River Comets :  Hyrich Dennis P, Law Greg P, Robidoux Florent P, Young Bill P     
                
Glenboro Canucks :  Barr Gerald C/P (also Souris Cardinals – MSBL), Christie Rich, Coates Al, Coates Gerald(Jed) P, Davidson Wayne, Gowanlock Murray, Hurton Don, Kozsas Jim P, Lalonde Harry, Lew Charlie, Oleson Kelly, Plaetinck Eric, Sjolander Kim, Sturgeon Greg, Vertz Gary, Vertz Ken (also Souris Cardinals – MSBL)     
          
Holland Athletics :  DePape Laurie P, McCartney Dave LHP 


SOUTH-CENTRAL BASEBALL LEAGUE

Austin :  Smith Darryl P

Baldur Regals :  Andries Bob P, Bailey Al P, Bramwell Allan, Conibear Bob, Craig Bruce, Dearsley Lorne, DeBaets Jerry, Harrison Glenn P, Januska Joe, Janz Jerry, Johnson Earl, MacGillivray Kevin P, Moore Kevin, Ramage Craig, Ramage Rob, Sigurdson Doug, Williams Scott

Elgin Cubs :  Mealy Cam P, Mealy Deb

Killarney Shamrocks :  Brown Barry, Hall Kip P, Hilhorst Walter, Hysop Duane, Janz Bill P, Lamb Barry, McMurrich Scott P, McMurrich Wade/Wayne P, Shackel Greg, Witherspoon Mark

Nesbitt Braves :  Cory Frain P, Fisher Myles P, McNish Gary

Wawanesa Orioles :
  Boneham Bob P, Fleming Don P


SOUTH-WEST BASEBALL LEAGUE

Deloraine Royals :  Bonar Jim, Caldwell Bob P, Coxworth Wayne P, Dietrich Don P, Franklin Lyle, McKinnon Dale, Sambrook Lorne, Sorenson Kevin P, Stephens Bruce, Williams Gary

Lyleton Leafs :  Banks Delmar P, McNish Bob P, Murray Carey, Murray Ian, Murray Norm P, Renwick Bob P

Melita Beavers :  Cameron Murray P, Carr Bill P, Edmundson Bob, Murray Carey P, Murray Gary P, Murray Rick P

Reston :  Bender Bob P, Johnston Rob P, Ogden Don, Tycoles Ross P

Tilston :  Mitchell John P, Tucker Dennis P

Waskada Orioles :  Bambridge Colin, Hooper Doug P, Kontzie Ray, Meggison Larry P, Meichkota Ron P, Montague Brent P, Montague Robert P, Palmer Tim, Reed Norm, Stewart Ron, Stewart Wayne


YELLOWHEAD BASEBALL LEAGUE

Arden :

Birtle Blues :  Andrews David P, Clinansmith Bill P, Kitchin Dave, Peel Brian P

Cardale Cougars :  Peters Wayne P

Minnedosa :  Holmstrom Dale P

Neepawa Bisons :  Thorkelson Kalvin P

Neepawa Farmers :
  Guillas Don P

Rivers : Hanson Brent P, Montague Brent P (also Waskada – South-West League)


INTERLAKE BASEBALL LEAGUE

Balmoral Orioles :  Baley Ken C, Croy Cal P, Fines Greg P, Hudson Phil, Langrell Laurie, MacIvor Geoff, MacKenzie Ross, Monkman Gary P

Eriksdale :  Boychuk J., Edwards E., Edwards L., Hogue Dave, Hughson Woody, Jeffers Mike P, Juniper Roger P, Kell Les, Paulson G.

Fisher Branch :  Berrill Keith, Caldwell Dave P, Pelechaty Ed, Podaima Terry, Skibinski Cliff P, Waluk Vic

Grosse Isle Blue Jays :  Beachell Jim RHP, Finlay Ted, Fraser Charlie, Johnson Gary, Johnson Lloyd, Jones Greg C, Lefley Brian RHP, Lefley Chuck, Lefley Glen, Lefley Mike, Lefley Tom, Lindsay Jim, MacGillivray Bill, Rothwell Craig, Tait Gary, Thiessen Larry, Unger Elvin LHP, Unger Roy

Inwood Royals :  Bruce Terry P, Dombrowsky Ted, Enberg Barry, Fedorak Ray, Morin Wally, Muth Terry, Neal Bob RHP, Neal Dennis, Swanson Bruce, Swanson Larry P, Yarish Dave

Lundar :  Chartrand Barry, Chartrand Brian P, Chartrand Ray, Delorande John, Fortin Leon, Fortin Roy P, Halldorson Leo, Hordal Randy, Lavalee Warren       
                       
St. Laurent Clubs :  Bruce Gerry/Jerry, Buors Foy P, Carriere Audie, Carriere Clarence, Carriere Robert, Carriere Tony P, Combot Yves, Ducharme Cyril SS/P, Lambert Claude, Lambert Leo

St. Laurent Rams :  Allard Noel, Bruce Frank P, Bruce Merrill, Bruce Ron, Carriere Dennis, Chartrand Curtis, Chartrand Cyril P              
             
Stonewall :  Allen Perry, Deprez Gord P, Essery Art P, Essery Bob, Mollard Jim P, Mollard Larry, Morrison Brent


MANITOBA JUNIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Carman Goldeyes :  Bartley Doug P, Bartley Ron P, Beavis Ray, Brick Roy 3B, Garnett Glen, Haight Clint P, Hodgson Reid, Johnston Warren LHP, Laycock Terry, Neufeld Randy P, Phair Lyle P, Preston Rick, Yeo Glen

Elmwood Giants :  Candy Carey RHP, Edie Al P, Gawiak Doug, Johnson Ken OF/P, Kirlin Tim, Kollesavich Jerry P, Kollesavich Jim RHP, Kulcsycki/Kulscycki Ken, Ladobruk Randy C, Lazaruk Les P, Lunney Kevin 1B, Muckosky Barry, Onsowick, Paton Jim 3B/P, Wiesner Roger OF             
    
Interlake Blazers :  Baldwin Cam, Bruce Frank P, Buhr Frank P, Clegg Rich/Rick P, Crockatt Dave P, Erickson Bill C, Fortin Carl, Fortin Ernie P, Hordal Randy P, Kroft Gary, Mollard Larry P, Mollard Ron, Solmundson Brent, Thorsteinson Larry P, Vandel Clay

Legion #141 Veterans :  Antoniuk Ted P, Costello Mike, Hudson Barry SS, Jestadt Ray, Lesyk Paul P, Metzler Kevin, Miller Rob OF, Plysiuk Craig P, Romagnoli Igino, Takeuchi Randy

Springfield Indians :  Dupre Brian P, Gibson Dale, Habing Willie, Harder Gerry, Lindholm Kurt P, Mistlebacker George P, Mistlebacker Lance P, Orr Rod P, Palidwor Curtis P, Roeland Rob, Slivinski Jack, Welsh Boyd

South End Chiefs :  Dufily Al, Fisher Kerry P, Gariepy Rick, Gilman Stu OF, Hallock Jim OF, Horton Dale 1B, Legary Clark SS/2B, McNabb Barry P, Ormshaw Jim P, Pacosz Mike, Rodgers Jay, Riddell Chris, Roberts Gord, Roberts Larry C, Wakeham Jim RHP, Wallin Terry               
                        
St. Boniface Legionnaires :  Acheson Ken 1B, Amos Nelson OF, Bousquet Tim, Challis Bryan DH, DesLauriers Dennis P, Gibson Kerry P, Kressock Dave, Kriski Bob, Lee Roy 2B, Lemoine Rick, Meilleur Ray 3B, Montgomery Scott C, Neiles Scott SS, Stevens Doug P

St. James A’s :  Castle Paul, Hood Cam P, Hood Glen P, Hrehirchuk Fred P, Kehler Darryl P, McKnight Ross P, Slaby Harold, Zakaluk Jeff              
         
Transcona Jaycees :  Dubas Dale P, Dyck Lawrence, Hrycyk Fred, Hrycyk Ken, Lovatt Dale, Kisbey Audie P, Meier Kurt, Schultz Gord P, Thomas Mike, Todoruk Derek P, Willey Al P, Wolfe Mike P

Vita Cowboys :  Boese D’Arcy P, Bjornson Brent 3B, Coutts Brock P, Derewianchuk Doug, Dowhy Neil P, Eliuk Bob P, Hildebrandt Andy, Hildebrandt Ernie P, Malenko Ken, Picklyk Ed, Smook Wayne P, Steinert Garth C, Thompson Craig 2B, Wilson Darren P 


BRITISH COLUMBIA

PACIFIC METRO BASEBALL LEAGUE

Bellingham Bells : 

Burnaby Astors :  Chavarria Ossie, Dean Stan P, Moore Ken

New Westminster Auroras : 

North Shore Mountaineers : 

Richmond Fraser Arms :  Bird Tom

Surrey Sports :  Craig Norm, Diack Ron, Hatch John, Hynek Steve P, Johnson Gord P, McAuley Bob, Unruh Brian P, Wells Grant

Vancouver Pharaohs  :  Bultitude Rick, Coughlin Warren, Gurniak Don C, Haas Burt, Johnson Carey P, Mann Larry P, Mosher Rick P, Powell Tony, Schuss Terry, Turner Ron, Wilson Keith P

Vancouver Puccinis  : Haar John


VICTORIA SENIOR AMATEUR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Capital Radiators :  Alstad Stan C (also Quadra Warehouse), Arcuri Ron OF, Ashley Ron, Aune Dale P, Barnett Ross P/C (also Lumberworld), Bowen Jeff, Bull Mike P, Dickson Geoff, Gill Kevin P, MacBride Brad C/P, Owens Jeff P/C, Pack Duane OF, Price Randy C/MGR, Strzlecki Andy P, Wedgewood Larry P, White Gary

Cosmopolitans :  Bull Doug P, Crawford Tim OF, Fritz George P, Harrison Kelvin C/P , Hrach Jim, Johnson Randy C, Keller Randy P, McLeod Paul, Potter Dean P, Proceviat Wayne P, Stenseth Rob P, Stephens Rob SS/P, Wenzel Kirk P

Farmer Construction : Adams Terry P, Baier Mike MGR, Ball Ken C, Holmes Ron P/C, Hood Ian, Howell Ed P, Krimmer Wayne P, Lawless Mike, Moir Al 1B, Pakos George, Smith Glen C/DH, Strandlund Randy P, Towner Don

Lumberworld :  Barnett Ross P (also Capital Radiators), Brooke Gary P, Brouard Marty C, Cook Rick P, Garrett Mark, Holmes Russ C/MGR, Laffin Mike, Long Tony P, Meadmore Brian P, Shenton Rick P, Squire Mike P, Van Gylswyk Dan C/P                        

Quadra Warehouse :  Alstad Stan C (also Capital Radiators), Anderson Ralph P, Barnes Bob P/C, Beveridge Dan P, Bradley Tom P, Buna Mike, Collins Bruce C/P, Halme Lorne P,  Jarvis Bob P, Laffin Mike, Martin Tom P, Meadmore Brian, Pickering Jim C/MGR, Skula Harry P, Taylor Shane C , Unwin Kirk P, Wiebe Dan P :


PRINCE GEORGE SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Labatt’s :  Flynn Larry, Gascon Omer P, Gervais Jr. Gord P, Hamar Bill P, Hodgson Keith P, James Bill P, Kowalski Glen P, Mabee/Maybee Bob P, Pawluk Randy P, Taylor Bruce P  

Mountain Truck Service :  Clark Tim, Doll Trent P, Eberle Ted P, Fullerton Rick P, Janzen Bill P, Janzen Tim P, Johannsen Kurt, Nadalin Angelo, Richardson Terry P, Roy Phil P, Vogt Seig P (also Prince George Royals), Wagner Rick P, Ward Wayne P, Zacharak Dan P

Prince George Hotel Juniors :  Christensen Colin P, Eberle Dean P, Girard Dave P, Hewitson Dave P, Johansen “Rocky”, Taylor Shane P, Washington Dwayne P              

Prince George Royals :  Agostinus Gus, Bredo Jeff, Cameron Al P, Collier Glen P, Farrell Larry P, Gook Bill P, Hutchinson Craig, Hutchinson Ron P, Kachuk Dale P, Vogt Seig P (also Mountain Truck Service)


CARIBOO SENIOR BASEBALL LEAGUE

Quesnel Billy Barker Inn :  Balderston Joe P, Booth Bruce P, Booth John P, Freeman Scott, Helzel Max OF, Huska Steve 1B/P, Johannesen Grant P, Johnson Walter, King Art, Lavalee Vic, Malinosky Ivan(Ike), Oliver Brian SS, Orwick Mike, Prediger Arnold, Spooner Tom P, Sundberg Rick P

Bud Henning Blue Jays :  Aiken Greg P, Auger Ed, Constable Pat P/IF, Dyck Rod 1B, Festerling Don/Doug 3B, Gronskei Gary, Gronskei Mike, Holmes Wayne SS, Kirkham Terry P/OF, Kirkham Tim OF, MacDonald Steve P/C, Nagy Frank, Phoenix Dale, Pouliot/Poulliot Ivan C, Roach Bill 2B, Sloan Vic, Turney Clarke, West Harry P

Kopetski A’s :  Atkins Bud P, Beaudry Kevin P, Bordeleau Harvey, Halvorsen Ron P, Inglis Wayne C, Lacy Bill, Lacy Ron 1B, Love Harley, Lust Kevin P, Swanson Pete 

Red Bluff Inn Clippers :  Aiken Greg 1B/P, Blackmore Al P, Cardinal Craig P, Clarke Terry 2B, Haymen Bill, LeBlanc Al, LeBlanc Blaine OF, Lockhart Brian P, Oakes/Oates Don, Prediger Bruce P, Sankey Ed, Sawly Don OF, Sloan Len, Sloan Vic OF, Young Russ, Zerebecki Eric C    


MID-ISLAND BASEBALL LEAGUE      

Campbell River Athletics :                                         

Lake Cowichan Lakers :  Andrews Ron P, Calder Forrest Grant, Forrest Mike P, Palmer Brad P, Zboyovsky Steve P          

Nanaimo Discosport A’s :  Barker Dave, Bestwick Bill SS, Boe Ted 3B, Brodyk Ken OF/DH, Clarke Dennis, Davidge Jim P, Dumont Gordie 2B, Hill Al 1B/LHP, Kleisinger Terry P, Kurulak Rocky 1B, Luck Jim, Molander Bruce C, Neff Rick DH, Rogers Dan P, Whittam Steve P, Willgress Bruce P, Yakelashek  Gary

Nanaimo Villa Canadians :  Attig Norm, Baldwin Morgan, Bamford Murray, Bayliss Jim, Cooper Ross P, Dalman Steve, Dickson Bob, Gourlay Andy P, Harrington Sheldon OF, Johnson Scott, Rodway Craig, Seriani, Slaughter Don P, Thompson Grant P

Port Alberni Souther 68’ers :  Brimacombe Doug P, Hanna Doug P, Hanna Ron, LeBlanc Paul P, Lohnes Sid, Miles Lon, Rowlins Gary, Semchuk Gary, Seredick Jim P, Speidel Brent P, Speidel Rick, Voysey Fred              

Port Alberni Phillies :  Bugden Bruce P, Calabrese Marcel, Chand Larry P, Havard Mike, Kocsis Glen, Lalonde Doug P, McGiffin Kelly COACH, McGiffin Kirk, Olsen Brian P, Powell Tony, Saunders Glen, Shick Bob, Tall Brent, Wright Darren P


Victoria Capital Iron :  Aune Dale P, Wedgewood Larry P  

Old Pros : Archer Don, Arnold Rob, Chavarria Ozzie, Gage-Cole Murray P, Halicki Calvin, Lasko Bob P, Myette Ken, Cowan Don, Norton Wayne,


Enderby Legionnaires :  Bloom Jeff P, Collins Geoff 3B, Gibbons Brian SS, Leier Darryl P


ONTARIO

INTERCOUNTY LEAGUE

Brantford Athletics :

Cambridge Terriers :

Guelph Oaks :

Hamilton Cardinals :

Kitchener Panthers :

London Majors :

St. Thomas Elgins :

Stratford Hillers :

Toronto Maple Leafs,

Waterloo Tigers : 

Windsor Chiefs : 


OTHER

Rapid City (SD) Macy's : Davidsmeier Dan, Gorman Tom P, Sgobba Mike MGR, Smith Jeff, Worden Bill