The Negro Leagues / Cuban Connection 4
Jack Matchett
Jack Matchett
Saskatoon 1947

 

Walter McCoy
Walter McCoy
WPG-Carman 1952
Carman 1953-54
Bismarck 1955
 
Henry McHenry
Henry McHenry
Minot 1951
Estevan 1951
Gread McKinnis
Gready McKinnis
Brandon 1951-52-53
Minot 1956
Ira McKnight
Ira McKnight
Saskatoon 1960
North Battleford 1964
Saskatoon 1965
Melville 1966-67
North Battleford 1968
Drummondville 1969
   
Cy Morton
Cy Morton
Elmwood 1950
Winnipeg 1950
  Winnipeg 1951
Rosetown 1954
 
Jim Newberry
Jim Newberry
Winnipeg 1950-51
Carman 1953
Lloydminster 1959
 
Chico O'Farrill
Chico O'Farrill
Eston 1951
Indian Head 1953
North Battleford 1954-55
Satchel Paige
Satchel Paige
Minot 1950
Art Pennington
Art Pennington
Bismarck 1955-56
  
Alonzo Perry
Alonzo Perry
Brandon 1951
 
Andy Porter
Andy Porter
Winnipeg 1950
Saskatoon-Eston 1951
Indian Head &
North Battleford 1952
Carman 1953
 
Bill Powell
Bill Powell
Medicine Hat 1959
Lloydminster 1959
Double Duty Radcliffe
Double Duty Radcliffe
Elmwood 1951
Winnipeg 1952

  

Hickey Redd
Hickey Redd
Elmwood 1949-50
Othello Renfroe
Othello Renfroe
Minot 1951-53-54 
  
Harry Rhodes
Harry Rhodes
Carman 1952-53-54
 
Ted Richardson
Ted Richardson
L'minster 1959-60-61
Neilburg 1961
 
Frazier Robinson
Frazier Robinson
Winnipeg 1950-51
Brandon 1952
  
Kelly Searcy
Kelly Searcy
Lloydminster 1959-60
Fred Shepherd
Minot 1951
Estevan 1951
Swift Current 1951
Cy Snead
Sylvester Snead
Elmwood 1949-50
Regina 1953
Saskatoon 1953
 
Taylor Smith
Taylor Smith
Winnipeg 1950-51
Medicine Hat 1959
Herb Souell
Herb Souell
Carman 1951-52-53

 
Alvin Spearman
Alvin Spearman
Carman 1951
Winnipeg 1952
Joe Spencer
Joe Spencer
Elmwood 1949, 1951
Othello Strong
Minot 1949-50
Winnipeg 1950-51-52
Ted Strong
Ted Strong
Minot 1949-50
Swift Current 1950
  
Ron Teasley
Ron Teasley
Carman 1949-50
  Ted Toles
Ted Toles
Eston 1950
Three Rivers & St.Hyacinthe 1953

Jim Valentine
Jim Valentine
Brandon 1952-53
Lloydminster 1955-56,59
Medicine Hat 1959

Armando Vasquez
Armando Vasquez
Brandon 1949-50-51-52
Clement Varona
Indian Head 1951
Regina 1953
Ira Wells
Ira Wells
Regina Caps 1950
Willie Wells Sr.
Willie Wells
Elmwood 1949
Winnipeg 1950-51
Brandon 1952-53

Curly Williams
Willie Curly Williams
Carman 1953
Lloydminster 1955-63
Jim Williams
Jim Williams
I-Head 1950-51-52
Regina 1953
Dan Wilson
Winnipeg 1952
  Emmett Wilson
Winnipeg 1952
Lester Witherspoon
Lester Witherspoon
Minot 1950
Swift Current 1950
Indian Head 1951
Steve Wylie
Steve Wylie
Brandon 1948
Minot 1948-49-50
Swift Current 1950
Eston 1950
North Battleford 1951-52
Grandview 1953
Brandon 1954
       

Negro Leagues / Cuban Connection Page-2  Page-3  Page-4  Page-5  Page-6