The Negro Leagues / Cuban Connection 3
Barney Brown
Barney Brown
Brandon 1952-53
Brantford 1954
Minot 1955
Lloydminster 1955-56
Willard Brown
Willard Brown
Minot 1957
Jack Bruton 
Minot 1950-51
Estevan 1951 
Regina 1953
Lefty Bryant
Allen Lefty Bryant
Minot 1948-49
Edmonton 1949
Estevan 1950-51
Minot-Winnipeg 1952
Earl Bumpus
Earl Bumpus
Carman 1951
Pee Wee Butts
PeeWee Butts
Winnipeg 1951
Sugar Cain
Sugar Cain
Minot 1951-57
Spoon Carter
Spoon Carter
Winnipeg 1950
Bill Cash
Bill Ready Cash
Brandon 1953
Bismarck 1955
Ray Dandridge
Ray Dandridge
Bismarck 1955
Lloyd Davenport
Lloyd Davenport
Brandon &
Elmwood 1951
 
Butch Davis
Butch Davis
Winnipeg 1950-51
Minot 1955
Peanuts Davis
Edward Peanuts Davis
Indian Head 1951
Lionel Decuir
Lionel Decuir
Broadview 1937
  
Doc Dennis
Doc Dennis
Indian Head 1950
Leon Day
Leon Day
Winnipeg 1950-51
Edmonton 1953
Brandon 1954
 
John Donaldson
John Donaldson
Radville 1925
Jesse Douglas
Jesse Douglas
Elmwood 1951
Winnipeg 1952
Wpg/Brandon 1953
Carman 1954
Wilmer Fields
Wilmer Fields
Brantford 1951
Toronto 1952
Brandon 1953
Brantford 1954
Oshawa 1955
Sam Fowlkes
Sam Fowlkes
Delisle 1951
Jonas Gaines
Jonas Gaines
Bismarck 1935
Minot 1951-52
Bismarck 1955
  
Doc Glenn
Stanley "Doc" Glenn
St.Thomas 1954-55

Acie Griggs
Acie Griggs
Saskatoon 1954
 
Red Haley
Red Haley
Liberty 1939-40
Bob Harvey
Bob Harvey
Elmwood 1951
Winnipeg 1952
Bob Herron
Bob Herron
Carlyle 1949
Saskatoon 1950-51
N Battleford 1952-53
N Battleford 1956-57
Hill Sam
Sam Hill
Winnipeg 1950-51
Carman 1952
Bismarck 1956
     
Art Hunt
Art Hunt
Brandon 1951
Willie Hutchinson
Willie Hutchinson
Carman 1951-52-53
Cowan Hyde
Cowan Hyde
Elmwood 1950-51
Winnipeg 1952
Brandon 1953
 
Ike Jackson
Isiah Ike Jackson
Regina 1957
Saskatoon 1958
Pee Wee Jenkins
James Pee Wee Jenkins
Winnipeg 1951
Brandon 1952-53
  
Gentry Jessup
Gentry Jessup
Carman 1950-51-52
Collins Jones
Collins Jones
Dauphin 1950-52- 53
Estevan 1951
Moose Jaw 1954 
Lloydminster 1955
Rufus Ligon
Rufus Ligon
Ligon's All-Stars
1946-54
   
Lester Lockett
Lester Lockett
Winnipeg 1952
Carman 1953-54
 
Chick Longest
Berndell Longest
Carman 1951-52-53-54
Red Longley
Wyman Red Longley
Elmwood 1950

Ben Lott
Benjamin Lott
Carman 1953-54
Lloydminster 1956-57
Brandon 1957
Lou Louden
Lou Louden
Elmwood 1951
Winnipeg 1952-53
Brandon 1954
   
       
  

Negro Leagues / Cuban Connection Page-2  Page-3  Page-4  Page-5  Page-6